FOUNDATION FOR RECOVERING YOUTH INC
Cite this
Plain text FOUNDATION FOR RECOVERING YOUTH INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2009–2024. https://furp.org/org/foundation-for-recovering-youth-inc-760584154. Retrieved 2026-10-31.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). FOUNDATION FOR RECOVERING YOUTH INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2009–2024]. Retrieved October 31, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/foundation-for-recovering-youth-inc-760584154
MLA “FOUNDATION FOR RECOVERING YOUTH INC.” furp.org, tax years 2009–2024, https://furp.org/org/foundation-for-recovering-youth-inc-760584154. Accessed 31 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-31; covers tax years 2009–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $2.6M · expenses $2.5M · assets $2.2M
- Also known as
- DBA HOUSTON HEIGHTS HIGH SCHOOL
- EIN
- 76-0584154
- Address
- 1125 LAWRENCE ST, HOUSTON, TX 77008-6651
- Website
- WWW.HEIGHTSHS.ORG
- NTEE code
- B25
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- April 1999 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- School
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
PROVIDE PUBLIC EDUCATION AS A TEXAS CHARTER SCHOOL.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
4 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aaron Jacks | BUSINESS MAN | 2009-2024 | $97,177 | $1,345,792 | 1 |
| Erica Mccready | PRINCIPAL | 2016-2024 | $102,770 | $773,679 | 1 |
| Richard Mik (former) | SUPERINTENDA | 2009-2015 | $159,313 | $1,106,203 | 1 |
| Connie Singleton (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2009-2021 | $0 | $6,000 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
5 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Guercio | PRESIDENT | 2018-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Clifton Mcderby | SECRETARY | 2009-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Constance Singleton | VICE PRESIDE | 2022-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Charles Goodrich (former) | BOARD PRESID | 2009-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jim Broughton (former) | VP | 2009-2012 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 5 people listed · 2 paid, $200K · 27 employees · 3 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ERICA MCCREADY | PRINCIPAL | 40 | $89,395 | $0 | $13,375 | $102,770 | 1 |
| AARON JACKS | BUSINESS MAN | 40 | $84,531 | $0 | $12,646 | $97,177 | 1 |
| ROBERT GUERCIO | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLIFTON MCDERBY | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CONSTANCE SINGLETON | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 5 people listed · 2 paid, $175K · 31 employees · 3 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ERICA MCCREADY | PRINCIPAL | 40 | $88,310 | $0 | $0 | $88,310 | 1 |
| AARON JACKS | BUSINESS MAN | 40 | $86,975 | $0 | $0 | $86,975 | 1 |
| ROBERT GUERCIO | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLIFTON MCDERBY | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CONSTANCE SINGLETON | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 5 people listed · 2 paid, $171K · 36 employees · 3 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ERICA MCCREADY | PRINCIPAL | 40 | $86,588 | $0 | $0 | $86,588 | 1 |
| AARON JACKS | BUSINESS MAN | 40 | $84,388 | $0 | $0 | $84,388 | 1 |
| ROBERT GUERCIO | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLIFTON MCDERBY | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CONSTANCE SINGLETON | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 5 people listed · 2 paid, $170K · 27 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ERICA MCCREADY | SUPERINTENDE | 40 | $86,588 | $0 | $0 | $86,588 | 1 |
| AARON JACKS | BUSINESS ADM | 40 | $83,838 | $0 | $0 | $83,838 | 1 |
| CLIFTON MCDERBY | SECRETARY/TR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CONNIE SINGLETON | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT GUERCIO | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 5 people listed · 3 paid, $174K · 28 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ERICA MCCREADY | SUPERINTENDE | 40 | $87,463 | $0 | $0 | $87,463 | 1 |
| AARON JACKS | BUSINESS ADM | 40 | $83,768 | $0 | $0 | $83,768 | 1 |
| CONNIE SINGLETON | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $3,000 | $3,000 | 1 |
| CLIFTON MCDERBY | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT GUERCIO | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 5 people listed · 2 paid, $167K · 26 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ERICA MCCREADY | SUPERINTENDE | 40 | $85,400 | $0 | $0 | $85,400 | 1 |
| AARON JACKS | BUSINESS ADM | 40 | $81,233 | $0 | $0 | $81,233 | 1 |
| CLIFTON MCDERBY | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CONNIE SINGLETON | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT GUERCIO | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 5 people listed · 3 paid, $164K · 35 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ERICA MCCREADY | SUPERINTENDE | 40 | $80,583 | $0 | $0 | $80,583 | 1 |
| AARON JACKS | BUSINESS ADM | 40 | $80,433 | $0 | $0 | $80,433 | 1 |
| CONNIE SINGLETON | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $3,000 | $0 | $0 | $3,000 | 1 |
| CLIFTON MCDERBY | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT GUERCIO | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 4 people listed · 2 paid, $167K · 36 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AARON JACKS | BUSINESS ADM | 40 | $86,046 | $0 | $0 | $86,046 | 1 |
| ERICA MCCREADY | SUPERINTENDE | 40 | $81,000 | $0 | $0 | $81,000 | 1 |
| CONNIE SINGLETON | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLIFTON MCDERBY | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 4 people listed · 2 paid, $162K · 34 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AARON JACKS | BUSINESS ADM | 40 | $86,892 | $0 | $0 | $86,892 | 1 |
| ERICA MCCREADY | SUPERINTENDE | 40 | $74,977 | $0 | $0 | $74,977 | 1 |
| CONNIE SINGLETON | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLIFTON MCDERBY | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 5 people listed · 2 paid, $253K · 36 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RICHARD MIK | SUPERINTENDA | 40 | $159,313 | $0 | $0 | $159,313 | 1 |
| AARON JACKS | BUSINESS ADM | 40 | $93,302 | $0 | $0 | $93,302 | 1 |
| CHARLES GOODRICH | BOARD PRESID | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CONNIE SINGLETON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLIFTON MCDERBY | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 5 people listed · 2 paid, $244K · 31 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RICHARD MIK | SUPERINTENDA | 40 | $159,313 | $0 | $0 | $159,313 | 1 |
| AARON JACKS | BUSINESS ADM | 40 | $84,302 | $0 | $0 | $84,302 | 1 |
| CHARLES GOODRICH | BOARD PRESID | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CONNIE SINGLETON | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLIFTON MCDERBY | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 5 people listed · 2 paid, $277K · 33 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RICHARD MIK | SUPERINTENDA | 40 | $151,466 | $0 | $34,956 | $186,422 | 1 |
| AARON JACKS | BUSINESS ADM | 40 | $84,454 | $0 | $5,743 | $90,197 | 1 |
| CHARLES GOODRICH | BOARD PRESID | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CONNIE SINGLETON | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLIFTON MCDERBY | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 6 people listed · 2 paid, $229K · 33 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RICHARD MIK | SUPERINTENDA | 40 | $133,080 | $0 | $17,640 | $150,720 | 1 |
| AARON JACKS | BUSINESS ADM | 40 | $75,704 | $0 | $2,952 | $78,656 | 1 |
| CHARLES GOODRICH | BOARD PRESID | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CONNIE SINGLETON | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLIFTON MCDERBY | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM BROUGHTON | VP | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 6 people listed · 2 paid, $213K · 40 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RICHARD MIK | SUPERINTENDA | 40 | $140,808 | $0 | $0 | $140,808 | 1 |
| AARON JACKS | BUSINESS ADM | 40 | $71,881 | $0 | $0 | $71,881 | 1 |
| CHARLES GOODRICH | BOARD PRESID | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CONNIE SINGLETON | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM BROUGHTON | VP | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLIFTON MCDERBY | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 5 people listed · 2 paid, $241K · 39 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RICHARD MIK | SUPERINTENDA | 40 | $151,856 | $0 | $13,181 | $165,037 | 1 |
| AARON JACKS | BUSINESS ADM | 40 | $72,468 | $0 | $3,432 | $75,900 | 1 |
| CHARLES GOODRICH | BOARD PRESID | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CONNIE SINGLETON | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLIFTON MCDERBY | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2009 · 6 people listed · 2 paid, $225K · 33 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RICHARD MIK | SUPERINTENDA | 40 | $144,590 | $0 | $0 | $144,590 | 1 |
| AARON JACKS | BUSINESS ADM | 40 | $80,804 | $0 | $0 | $80,804 | 1 |
| CHARLES GOODRICH | BOARD PRESID | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CONNIE SINGLETON | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM BROUGHTON | VP | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLIFTON MCDERBY | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,591,123 | $2,507,245 | $2,232,117 | $1,994,957 | $2,564,214 | $0 | $189,269 | 27 | 3 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,554,657 | $2,539,485 | $2,480,978 | $1,911,079 | $2,533,371 | $0 | $166,318 | 31 | 3 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,685,049 | $2,642,797 | $2,795,036 | $1,895,907 | $2,675,024 | $0 | $170,476 | 36 | 3 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,431,280 | $2,418,174 | $3,220,478 | $1,984,668 | $0 | $2,429,117 | $170,426 | 27 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,269,151 | $2,166,704 | $3,558,066 | $1,971,562 | $0 | $2,263,833 | $171,231 | 28 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,176,212 | $2,170,328 | $1,900,709 | $1,869,115 | $0 | $2,161,405 | $166,633 | 26 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,451,508 | $2,384,598 | $1,900,970 | $1,863,231 | $0 | $2,438,766 | $161,016 | 35 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,321,626 | $2,185,206 | $1,804,169 | $1,796,321 | $0 | $2,318,157 | $167,046 | 36 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,307,431 | $2,233,427 | $1,668,282 | $1,659,901 | $0 | $2,296,612 | $161,869 | 34 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,243,766 | $2,148,375 | $1,602,165 | $1,585,897 | $0 | $2,240,396 | $252,615 | 36 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,040,091 | $2,047,831 | $1,496,306 | $1,490,506 | $0 | $2,033,055 | $243,615 | 31 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,101,503 | $2,046,069 | $1,498,246 | $1,498,246 | $0 | $2,090,796 | $235,920 | 33 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,098,207 | $2,066,963 | $1,488,805 | $1,442,812 | $0 | $2,091,157 | $208,784 | 33 | - |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,002,681 | $1,913,940 | $1,413,852 | $1,411,568 | $0 | $1,995,829 | $212,689 | 40 | - |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,070,929 | $2,125,042 | $1,331,435 | $1,322,830 | $0 | $2,064,391 | $229,324 | 39 | - |
| 2009 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,150,828 | $2,228,042 | $1,385,972 | $1,377,143 | $0 | $2,144,624 | $225,391 | 33 | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SOUTHEAST EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION | TX | B25 | $3,745,765 | $3,649,874 | School Director | $31,875 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, same state |
| QALAM FOUNDATION INC | TX | B25 | $4,095,365 | $4,054,055 | Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SPRING EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION | TX | B25 | $3,979,697 | $3,838,679 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, same state |
| OCONNELL HIGH SCHOOL FOUNDATION | TX | B25 | $1,594,090 | $1,434,226 | PRESIDENTSECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MOUNT CARMEL ACADEMY | TX | B25 | $2,553,816 | $2,120,000 | BUSINESS MAN | $0 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| MESORAH HIGH SCHOOL FOR GIRLS INC | TX | B25 | $2,673,394 | $1,269,343 | School Headmaster | $129,025 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PANOLA SCHOOL | TX | B25 | $2,173,771 | $2,000,965 | CEO/Superintendent | $0 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| PROSPER EDUCATION FOUNDATION | TX | B25 | $1,917,928 | $1,231,652 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SEMINOLE MENNONITE SCHOOL | TX | B25 | $1,319,449 | $1,495,641 | PRIMARY TREA | $0 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TEMPLE CHRISTIAN SCHOOLS OF FORT WORTH INC | TX | B25 | $4,539,440 | $4,422,628 | HEADMASTER | $114,000 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOUTHCREST CHRISTIAN SCHOOL INC | TX | B25 | $3,099,153 | $3,900,201 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EL PASO ACADEMY EAST INC | TX | B25 | $3,918,686 | $3,105,772 | Executive Dir. | $154,870 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HEALY MURPHY CENTER INC | TX | B25 | $4,601,258 | $3,787,385 | CEO | $118,796 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ACCELERATED INTERMEDIATE ACADEMY | TX | B25 | $2,254,497 | $3,210,117 | Executive Dir. | $282,871 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ALLEGIANCE ACADEMY INC | TX | B25 | $2,299,212 | $2,386,076 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DBSC INC | TX | B25 | $1,891,144 | $1,703,674 | DIRECTOR | $139,308 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BRAZOS RIVER SCHOOL | TX | B25 | $2,474,189 | $2,599,654 | SUPERINTENDENT | $135,485 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, same state |
| KINDERPLATZ OF FINE ARTS INC | TX | B25 | $2,587,817 | $2,079,847 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $122,881 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GENESIS SCHOOLS | TX | B25 | $4,493,217 | $5,623,138 | ASST SUPT | $179,210 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHESTERTON ACADEMY OF WICHITA FALLS | TX | B25 | $1,807,368 | $356,962 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CALVIN NELMS CHARTER HIGH SCHOOL | TX | B25 | $4,273,367 | $4,059,948 | SUPERINTENDENT | $154,459 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE GATEWAY ACADEMY INC | TX | B25 | $4,854,563 | $4,942,346 | Head of School | $176,995 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ARCHWAY ACADEMY | TX | B25 | $1,500,123 | $1,853,516 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHRISTIAN EDUCATION ACTIVITIES CORP | TX | B25 | $3,046,045 | $3,411,174 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $166,372 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LYDIA PATTERSON INSTITUTE OF THE METHODIST CHURCH | TX | B25 | $3,684,095 | $3,497,344 | President | $161,237 | Same NTEE code B25, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $2,507,245 spent · pay $1,543,645 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,118,669 | $1,100,547 | $18,122 | - | 44.6% | |
| Occupancy | $453,926 | $453,308 | $618 | - | 18.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $270,383 | $212,612 | $57,771 | - | 10.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $189,269 | $128,494 | $60,775 | - | 7.5% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $153,771 | $145,007 | $8,764 | - | 6.1% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $152,542 | $149,535 | $3,007 | - | 6.1% |
| Other employee benefits | $58,770 | $48,723 | $10,047 | - | 2.3% | |
| Insurance | $30,788 | $24,919 | $5,869 | - | 1.2% | |
| Travel | $30,333 | $20,598 | $9,735 | - | 1.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $23,166 | $21,990 | $1,176 | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $12,400 | - | $12,400 | - | 0.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $9,981 | $9,981 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $3,000 | - | $3,000 | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC OPERATING EXPENSES | $247 | - | $247 | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $2,507,245 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $2,539,485 spent · pay $1,518,232 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,188,491 | $1,180,121 | $8,370 | - | 46.8% | |
| Occupancy | $461,810 | $461,810 | - | - | 18.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $197,493 | $155,305 | $42,188 | - | 7.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $166,318 | $88,468 | $77,850 | - | 6.5% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $130,098 | $122,844 | $7,254 | - | 5.1% |
| Other (as described) | MISC OPERATING EXPENSES | $87,127 | $73,348 | $13,779 | - | 3.4% |
| Pension plan contributions | $70,390 | $65,996 | $4,394 | - | 2.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $69,366 | $65,428 | $3,938 | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | PLANT MAINTENANCE | $50,917 | $50,917 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Other (as described) | SECURITY | $47,592 | $47,592 | - | - | 1.9% |
| All other expenses | $30,816 | $30,816 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $23,667 | $22,439 | $1,228 | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $12,400 | - | $12,400 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $3,000 | - | $3,000 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $2,539,485 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $2,642,797 spent · pay $1,562,765 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,224,448 | $1,218,092 | $6,356 | - | 46.3% | |
| Occupancy | $437,664 | $437,664 | - | - | 16.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $267,547 | $230,551 | $36,996 | - | 10.1% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $171,555 | $167,779 | $3,776 | - | 6.5% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $170,476 | $85,238 | $85,238 | - | 6.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $82,358 | $76,950 | $5,408 | - | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | SECURITY | $62,978 | $62,978 | - | - | 2.4% |
| Pension plan contributions | $61,886 | $57,822 | $4,064 | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | PLANT MAINTENANCE | $49,597 | $49,597 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Other (as described) | MISC OPERATING EXPENSES | $45,601 | $33,389 | $12,212 | - | 1.7% |
| All other expenses | $25,090 | $25,090 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $23,597 | $22,048 | $1,549 | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $17,000 | - | $17,000 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: legal | $3,000 | - | $3,000 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $2,642,797 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $2,418,174 spent · pay $1,488,807 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,144,794 | $1,122,882 | $21,912 | - | 47.3% | |
| Occupancy | $412,033 | $350,228 | $61,805 | - | 17.0% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTED SERVICES | $178,755 | $178,755 | - | - | 7.4% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $170,426 | $114,926 | $55,500 | - | 7.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS CONTRACTED | $124,305 | $19,391 | $104,914 | - | 5.1% |
| Payroll taxes | $99,659 | $92,858 | $6,801 | - | 4.1% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $81,317 | $59,309 | $22,008 | - | 3.4% |
| Other employee benefits | $73,928 | $62,553 | $11,375 | - | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | COPIER LEASE | $51,499 | $51,499 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Insurance | $26,973 | - | $26,973 | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $15,700 | - | $15,700 | - | 0.6% | |
| All other expenses | $14,593 | $6,969 | $7,624 | - | 0.6% | |
| Travel | $14,588 | $14,588 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $9,604 | $9,604 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $2,418,174 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $2,166,704 spent · pay $1,257,584 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $951,581 | $930,099 | $21,482 | - | 43.9% | |
| Occupancy | $424,762 | $361,048 | $63,714 | - | 19.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $171,231 | $115,731 | $55,500 | - | 7.9% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $159,855 | $148,122 | $11,733 | - | 7.4% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTED SERVICES | $138,819 | $138,819 | - | - | 6.4% |
| Other employee benefits | $113,222 | $106,505 | $6,717 | - | 5.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS CONTRACTED | $109,403 | $9,920 | $99,483 | - | 5.0% |
| Insurance | $25,142 | - | $25,142 | - | 1.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $21,550 | $20,184 | $1,366 | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $15,000 | - | $15,000 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL SERVICES | $12,950 | $12,950 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $11,788 | $11,788 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Travel | $6,480 | $6,480 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| All other expenses | $4,921 | $1,645 | $3,276 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $2,166,704 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $2,170,328 spent · pay $1,338,881 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,028,336 | $1,006,854 | $21,482 | - | 47.4% | |
| Occupancy | $405,327 | $324,262 | $81,065 | - | 18.7% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTED SERVICES | $170,062 | $170,062 | - | - | 7.8% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $166,633 | $111,133 | $55,500 | - | 7.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $120,911 | $114,131 | $6,780 | - | 5.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS CONTRACTED | $90,976 | $10,259 | $80,717 | - | 4.2% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $78,551 | $61,136 | $17,415 | - | 3.6% |
| Insurance | $27,569 | - | $27,569 | - | 1.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $23,001 | $21,518 | $1,483 | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $14,900 | - | $14,900 | - | 0.7% | |
| All other expenses | $11,529 | $1,493 | $10,036 | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL SERVICES | $11,185 | $11,185 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Travel | $10,922 | $10,922 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $10,426 | $10,426 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $2,170,328 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $2,384,598 spent · pay $1,373,887 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,070,690 | $1,050,791 | $19,899 | - | 44.9% | |
| Occupancy | $409,646 | $327,717 | $81,929 | - | 17.2% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTED SERVICES | $192,339 | $192,339 | - | - | 8.1% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $161,016 | $116,016 | $45,000 | - | 6.8% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS CONTRACTED | $129,931 | $17,115 | $112,816 | - | 5.4% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $119,789 | $68,064 | $51,725 | - | 5.0% |
| Other employee benefits | $107,103 | $100,666 | $6,437 | - | 4.5% | |
| Other (as described) | SECURITY | $65,273 | $52,225 | $13,048 | - | 2.7% |
| Payroll taxes | $35,078 | - | $35,078 | - | 1.5% | |
| Insurance | $23,777 | - | $23,777 | - | 1.0% | |
| Travel | $23,339 | $23,339 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $19,125 | $19,125 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $14,500 | - | $14,500 | - | 0.6% | |
| All other expenses | $12,992 | $10,590 | $2,402 | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $2,384,598 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $2,185,206 spent · pay $1,274,740 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $974,141 | $947,789 | $26,352 | - | 44.6% | |
| Occupancy | $399,571 | $319,657 | $79,914 | - | 18.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $167,046 | $122,046 | $45,000 | - | 7.6% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTED SERVICES | $146,817 | - | $146,817 | - | 6.7% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $120,749 | $87,856 | $32,893 | - | 5.5% |
| Other employee benefits | $112,530 | $109,383 | $3,147 | - | 5.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT MTE AND REPAIR | $66,480 | - | $66,480 | - | 3.0% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS CONTRACTED | $51,318 | $3,048 | $48,270 | - | 2.3% |
| Travel | $41,026 | $25,245 | $15,781 | - | 1.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $40,815 | $40,815 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Insurance | $22,802 | - | $22,802 | - | 1.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $21,023 | $16,621 | $4,402 | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $14,000 | - | $14,000 | - | 0.6% | |
| All other expenses | $6,888 | $5,100 | $1,788 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $2,185,206 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $2,233,427 spent · pay $1,316,764 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $968,653 | $943,514 | $25,139 | - | 43.4% | |
| Occupancy | $377,415 | $301,932 | $75,483 | - | 16.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $161,869 | $139,756 | $22,113 | - | 7.2% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $140,202 | $96,403 | $43,799 | - | 6.3% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT MTE AND REPAIR | $128,435 | - | $128,435 | - | 5.8% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTED SERVICES | $87,432 | $75,782 | $11,650 | - | 3.9% |
| Other employee benefits | $86,917 | $82,124 | $4,793 | - | 3.9% | |
| Pay: disqualified persons | $78,110 | $39,055 | $39,055 | - | 3.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $43,539 | $43,539 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS CONTRACTED | $42,270 | $42,270 | - | - | 1.9% |
| All other expenses | $32,813 | $30,378 | $2,435 | - | 1.5% | |
| Travel | $25,720 | $16,923 | $8,797 | - | 1.2% | |
| Insurance | $23,337 | - | $23,337 | - | 1.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $21,215 | $17,252 | $3,963 | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $15,500 | - | $15,500 | - | 0.7% | |
| Total | $2,233,427 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $2,148,375 spent · pay $1,333,415 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $960,357 | $893,480 | $66,877 | - | 44.7% | |
| Occupancy | $369,885 | $295,908 | $73,977 | - | 17.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $252,615 | $214,226 | $38,389 | - | 11.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $99,204 | $88,531 | $10,673 | - | 4.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $94,008 | $70,419 | $23,589 | - | 4.4% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT MTE AND REPAIR | $91,663 | - | $91,663 | - | 4.3% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $79,214 | $33,313 | $45,901 | - | 3.7% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTED SERVICES | $65,948 | $57,341 | $8,607 | - | 3.1% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS CONTRACTED | $36,545 | $36,545 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Travel | $29,839 | $17,235 | $12,604 | - | 1.4% | |
| Insurance | $23,728 | - | $23,728 | - | 1.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $21,239 | $19,264 | $1,975 | - | 1.0% | |
| All other expenses | $12,730 | $10,320 | $2,410 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $11,400 | - | $11,400 | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $2,148,375 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $2,047,831 spent · pay $1,320,555 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $949,098 | $925,198 | $23,900 | - | 46.3% | |
| Occupancy | $388,128 | $310,502 | $77,626 | - | 19.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $243,615 | $161,849 | $81,766 | - | 11.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $107,216 | $104,155 | $3,061 | - | 5.2% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $78,613 | $61,815 | $16,798 | - | 3.8% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTED SERVICES | $71,984 | $57,131 | $14,853 | - | 3.5% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT MTE AND REPAIR | $49,166 | - | $49,166 | - | 2.4% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $44,243 | $530 | $43,713 | - | 2.2% | |
| Insurance | $26,483 | - | $26,483 | - | 1.3% | |
| Travel | $22,218 | $12,824 | $9,394 | - | 1.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $20,626 | $17,251 | $3,375 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS CONTRACTED | $20,400 | $20,400 | - | - | 1.0% |
| All other expenses | $16,541 | $12,887 | $3,654 | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $9,500 | - | $9,500 | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $2,047,831 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $2,046,069 spent · pay $1,252,426 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $910,838 | $910,838 | - | - | 44.5% | |
| Occupancy | $360,019 | $288,015 | $72,004 | - | 17.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $235,920 | $42,227 | $193,693 | - | 11.5% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $99,247 | $60,999 | $38,248 | - | 4.9% |
| Other employee benefits | $87,020 | $81,926 | $5,094 | - | 4.3% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT MTE AND REPAIR | $77,744 | - | $77,744 | - | 3.8% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTED SERVICES | $76,698 | $62,048 | $14,650 | - | 3.7% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS CONTRACTED | $50,665 | $50,665 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $44,244 | $530 | $43,714 | - | 2.2% | |
| Insurance | $29,546 | - | $29,546 | - | 1.4% | |
| All other expenses | $24,212 | $21,228 | $2,984 | - | 1.2% | |
| Travel | $23,268 | $18,311 | $4,957 | - | 1.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $18,648 | $18,648 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,000 | - | $8,000 | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $2,046,069 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $2,066,963 spent · pay $1,200,017 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $873,221 | $867,632 | $5,589 | - | 42.2% | |
| Occupancy | $350,310 | $280,248 | $70,062 | - | 16.9% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $264,254 | $190,095 | $74,159 | - | 12.8% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $208,784 | $37,852 | $170,932 | - | 10.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTED SERVICES | $80,954 | $70,106 | $10,848 | - | 3.9% |
| Other employee benefits | $77,176 | $65,223 | $11,953 | - | 3.7% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT MTE AND REPAIR | $46,786 | - | $46,786 | - | 2.3% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $44,219 | - | $44,219 | - | 2.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $40,836 | $2 | $40,834 | - | 2.0% | |
| Insurance | $26,121 | - | $26,121 | - | 1.3% | |
| Travel | $25,079 | $14,517 | $10,562 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER OPERATING COSTS | $8,694 | $5,520 | $3,174 | - | 0.4% |
| Fees: accounting | $8,500 | - | $8,500 | - | 0.4% | |
| All other expenses | $7,779 | $7,779 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $4,250 | - | $4,250 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $2,066,963 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $1,913,940 spent · pay $1,149,003 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $816,463 | $766,383 | $50,080 | - | 42.7% | |
| Occupancy | $355,812 | $284,650 | $71,162 | - | 18.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $212,689 | $41,332 | $171,357 | - | 11.1% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $183,970 | $152,837 | $31,133 | - | 9.6% |
| Other employee benefits | $87,199 | $72,413 | $14,786 | - | 4.6% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTED SERVICES | $72,725 | $62,071 | $10,654 | - | 3.8% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT MTE AND REPAIR | $42,041 | - | $42,041 | - | 2.2% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $39,802 | $39,802 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $32,652 | $215 | $32,437 | - | 1.7% | |
| Insurance | $25,360 | - | $25,360 | - | 1.3% | |
| Travel | $14,184 | $7,549 | $6,635 | - | 0.7% | |
| All other expenses | $10,744 | $10,744 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER OPERATING COSTS | $9,299 | $4,020 | $5,279 | - | 0.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $8,000 | - | $8,000 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $3,000 | - | $3,000 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $1,913,940 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $2,125,042 spent · pay $1,380,304 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,035,398 | $895,983 | $139,415 | - | 48.7% | |
| Occupancy | $350,251 | $280,201 | $70,050 | - | 16.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $229,324 | $146,582 | $82,742 | - | 10.8% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTED SERVICES | $98,437 | $84,836 | $13,601 | - | 4.6% |
| Other employee benefits | $91,998 | $78,286 | $13,712 | - | 4.3% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $87,557 | $67,614 | $19,943 | - | 4.1% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT MTE AND REPAIR | $49,637 | $6,621 | $43,016 | - | 2.3% |
| Other (as described) | OTHER OPERATING COSTS | $46,128 | $11,488 | $34,640 | - | 2.2% |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $30,379 | - | $30,379 | - | 1.4% |
| All other expenses | $29,766 | $29,766 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $23,584 | - | $23,584 | - | 1.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $20,074 | $20,074 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Travel | $18,309 | $11,064 | $7,245 | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,700 | - | $8,700 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $5,500 | - | $5,500 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $2,125,042 | 100% |
2009 · Form 990 · $2,228,042 spent · pay $1,480,154 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,134,615 | $1,129,212 | $5,403 | - | 50.9% | |
| Occupancy | $336,897 | $269,518 | $67,379 | - | 15.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $225,391 | $122,899 | $102,492 | - | 10.1% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $185,070 | $169,252 | $15,818 | - | 8.3% |
| Other employee benefits | $86,867 | $71,853 | $15,014 | - | 3.9% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT MTE AND REPAIR | $57,973 | $3,892 | $54,081 | - | 2.6% |
| Payroll taxes | $33,281 | - | $33,281 | - | 1.5% | |
| All other expenses | $31,864 | $31,864 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Travel | $26,485 | $20,584 | $5,901 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTED SERVICES | $25,146 | $15,957 | $9,189 | - | 1.1% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $21,749 | $21,749 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER OPERATING COSTS | $20,663 | $10,073 | $10,590 | - | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $18,607 | - | $18,607 | - | 0.8% |
| Office expenses | $10,734 | $10,734 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,200 | - | $8,200 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $4,500 | - | $4,500 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $2,228,042 | 100% |
State business registration
- THE FOUNDATION FOR RECOVERING YOUTH TX, CN, Active franchise taxpayer (SOS status R), formed 1998-07-16
The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.
Comments