YOUTH SOCCER CLUB OF MONTGOMERY COUNTY INC
Cite this
Plain text YOUTH SOCCER CLUB OF MONTGOMERY COUNTY INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2018–2024. https://furp.org/org/youth-soccer-club-of-montgomery-county-inc-760502935. Retrieved 2026-10-29.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). YOUTH SOCCER CLUB OF MONTGOMERY COUNTY INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2018–2024]. Retrieved October 29, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/youth-soccer-club-of-montgomery-county-inc-760502935
MLA “YOUTH SOCCER CLUB OF MONTGOMERY COUNTY INC.” furp.org, tax years 2018–2024, https://furp.org/org/youth-soccer-club-of-montgomery-county-inc-760502935. Accessed 29 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-29; covers tax years 2018–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $12.6M · expenses $13.1M · assets $2.3M
- Also known as
- Inc Dba HTX Soccer Inc
- EIN
- 76-0502935
- Address
- 2201 TIMBERLOCH PL STE 275, THE WOODLANDS, TX 77380-1139
- Website
- www.htxsoccer.com
- NTEE code
- -
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- June 2016 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity, 509(a)(2)
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
Providing youth soccer opportunities for all levels in the greater Houston community.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
14 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Randy Evans | Technical Director | 2018-2024 | $283,397 | $1,322,029 | 1 |
| Stuart Fitzsimons | Director of Coaching - Boys | 2020-2024 | $160,097 | $776,780 | 1 |
| James Bell | North and East Regional Director | 2019-2024 | $152,402 | $770,572 | 1 |
| Simon Boddison | Director of Soccer Operations | 2021-2024 | $174,132 | $769,195 | 1 |
| David Dengerink | Boys Director | 2018-2024 | $159,567 | $688,846 | 1 |
| Kimberly Longi | Director of Business Operations | 2021-2024 | $126,500 | $510,856 | 1 |
| Radojica Ristic | West Region Director | 2022-2024 | $148,972 | $406,427 | 1 |
| Andrew Squire | Girls Director | 2022-2024 | $131,600 | $390,015 | 1 |
| Phillip Ebner | Grassroots Director | 2024 | $174,456 | $174,456 | 1 |
| Donald Gemmell (former) | Technical Director (to 5/23) | 2018-2023 | $157,247 | $1,397,186 | 1 |
| Dave Dengerink (former) | Academy Director | 2021-2022 | $175,960 | $353,329 | 1 |
| Philip Ebner (former) | Grassroots Director | 2023 | $155,505 | $155,505 | 1 |
| Carl Fleming (former) | Dir Tomball | 2020 | $117,928 | $117,928 | 1 |
| Stuart Taylor (former) | Director of Communication & Events | 2023 | $111,158 | $111,158 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
13 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Smith | President | 2018-2024 | 7 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jessica Waters | Vice-President | 2018-2024 | 7 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brett Steil | Treasurer | 2018-2024 | 7 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kevin Bourbonnais | Director | 2021-2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cooper Collins | Director | 2023-2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Morgan Culbreth | Director | 2018-2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Justin Butterfield | Director | 2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Andy Shaw | Director | 2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Guido Struyk | Director | 2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Derek Campbell (former) | Director | 2018-2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Julian Eddy (former) | Director | 2021-2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Timothy Janszen (former) | President | 2018-2020 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Knox (former) | Director | 2018-2020 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 18 people listed · 9 paid, $1.5M · 67 employees · 950 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Randy Evans | Technical Director | 60 | $282,667 | $0 | $730 | $283,397 | 1 |
| Phillip Ebner | Grassroots Director | 50 | $155,237 | $0 | $19,219 | $174,456 | 1 |
| Simon Boddison | Director of Soccer Operations | 50 | $162,211 | $0 | $11,921 | $174,132 | 1 |
| Stuart Fitzsimons | Director of Coaching - Boys | 50 | $152,167 | $0 | $7,930 | $160,097 | 1 |
| David Dengerink | Boys Director | 50 | $151,667 | $0 | $7,900 | $159,567 | 1 |
| James Bell | North and East Regional Director | 50 | $147,117 | $0 | $5,285 | $152,402 | 1 |
| Radojica Ristic | West Region Director | 50 | $145,596 | $0 | $3,376 | $148,972 | 1 |
| Andrew Squire | Girls Director | 50 | $125,000 | $0 | $6,600 | $131,600 | 1 |
| Kimberly Longi | Director of Business Operations | 50 | $115,000 | $0 | $11,500 | $126,500 | 1 |
| David Smith | President | 7 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Brett Steil | Treasurer | 7 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jessica Waters | Vice-President | 7 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Cooper Collins | Director | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kevin Bourbonnais | Director | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Justin Butterfield | Director | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Morgan Culbreth | Director | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Andy Shaw | Director | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Guido Struyk | Director | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 19 people listed · 11 paid, $1.7M · 63 employees · 950 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Randy Evans | Technical Director (from 6/23) | 50 | $222,000 | $0 | $0 | $222,000 | 1 |
| Simon Boddison | Director of Soccer Operations | 50 | $164,157 | $0 | $26,998 | $191,155 | 1 |
| David Dengerink | Boys Director | 50 | $166,333 | $0 | $8,480 | $174,813 | 1 |
| Stuart Fitzsimons | Competitive Director | 50 | $165,167 | $0 | $7,068 | $172,235 | 1 |
| Donald Gemmell | Technical Director (to 5/23) | 50 | $138,079 | $0 | $19,168 | $157,247 | 1 |
| Philip Ebner | Grassroots Director | 50 | $147,723 | $0 | $7,782 | $155,505 | 1 |
| James Bell | East Director | 50 | $142,708 | $0 | $4,736 | $147,444 | 1 |
| Radojica Ristic | West Director | 50 | $133,890 | $0 | $2,461 | $136,351 | 1 |
| Andrew Squire | Girls Elite Director | 50 | $128,187 | $0 | $6,791 | $134,978 | 1 |
| Kimberly Longi | Director of Business Operations | 50 | $124,167 | $0 | $6,550 | $130,717 | 1 |
| Stuart Taylor | Director of Communication & Events | 50 | $105,387 | $0 | $5,771 | $111,158 | 1 |
| David Smith | President | 7 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jessica Waters | Vice President | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Brett Steil | Treasurer | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kevin Bourbonnais | Director | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Derek Campbell | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Cooper Collins | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Morgan Culbreth | Director | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Julian Eddy | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 16 people listed · 9 paid, $1.5M · 54 employees · 950 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Donald M Gemmell | Technical Director | 50 | $224,176 | $0 | $26,844 | $251,020 | 1 |
| Simon Boddison | Soccer Operations Director | 50 | $182,347 | $0 | $22,969 | $205,316 | 1 |
| Randy Evans | South Director | 50 | $183,975 | $0 | $0 | $183,975 | 1 |
| Dave Dengerink | Academy Director | 50 | $166,000 | $0 | $9,960 | $175,960 | 1 |
| Stuart Fitzsimons | Competitive Director | 50 | $159,050 | $0 | $6,362 | $165,412 | 1 |
| Kimberly Longi | Executive Administrator | 50 | $132,250 | $0 | $6,906 | $139,156 | 1 |
| James S Bell | East & Camps Director | 50 | $129,750 | $0 | $3,165 | $132,915 | 1 |
| Andrew Squire | Central & Sienna Director | 50 | $116,450 | $0 | $6,987 | $123,437 | 1 |
| Radojica Ristic | West Director | 50 | $116,167 | $0 | $4,937 | $121,104 | 1 |
| David Smith | President | 7 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jessica Waters | Vice President | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Brett Steil | Treasurer | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kevin Bourbonnais | Director | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Derek Campbell | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Morgan Culbreth | Director | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Julian Eddy | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 14 people listed · 7 paid, $1.2M · 53 employees · 950 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Donald M Gemmell | Technical Director | 60 | $212,711 | $0 | $25,505 | $238,216 | 1 |
| Simon Boddison | Dir Soccer Ops | 60 | $176,767 | $0 | $21,825 | $198,592 | 1 |
| Randy Evans | Dir Coaching South | 60 | $181,500 | $0 | $0 | $181,500 | 1 |
| Dave Dengerink | Academy Director | 60 | $168,166 | $0 | $9,203 | $177,369 | 1 |
| Stuart Fitzsimons | Dir Competitive | 60 | $157,666 | $0 | $5,894 | $163,560 | 1 |
| James S Bell | Dir East Camps | 50 | $122,133 | $0 | $0 | $122,133 | 1 |
| Kimberly Longi | Executive Administrator | 50 | $109,666 | $0 | $4,817 | $114,483 | 1 |
| David Smith | President | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jessica Waters | Vice President | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Brett Steil | Treasurer | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Derek Campbell | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Julian Eddy | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kevin Bourbonnais | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Morgan Culbreth | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 13 people listed · 6 paid, $852K · 52 employees · 950 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Donald M Gemmell | Technical Dir | 40 | $203,053 | $0 | $23,395 | $226,448 | 1 |
| Randy Evans | Dir Coaching South | 50 | $154,500 | $0 | $3,120 | $157,620 | 1 |
| David D Dengerink | Dir Academy | 50 | $122,167 | $0 | $4,887 | $127,054 | 1 |
| Carl Fleming | Dir Tomball | 50 | $112,000 | $0 | $5,928 | $117,928 | 1 |
| Stuart Fitzsimons | Dir Competitive | 50 | $114,333 | $0 | $1,143 | $115,476 | 1 |
| James S Bell | Dir Humble/Kingwd | 50 | $107,500 | $0 | $0 | $107,500 | 1 |
| Timothy Janszen | President | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| David Smith | Vice President | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Brett Steil | Treasurer | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Derek Campbell | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Morgan Culbreth | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| David Knox | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jessica Waters | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 11 people listed · 4 paid, $603K · 59 employees · 950 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Donald M Gemmell | Technical Dir | 40 | $194,517 | $0 | $28,458 | $222,975 | 1 |
| Randy Evans | Dir Coaching South | 40 | $152,000 | $0 | $4,544 | $156,544 | 1 |
| David D Dengerink | Dir Coaching Acad | 40 | $111,083 | $0 | $4,443 | $115,526 | 1 |
| James S Bell | Dir Coaching East | 40 | $104,537 | $0 | $3,641 | $108,178 | 1 |
| Timothy Janszen | President | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| David Smith | Vice President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Brett Steil | Treasurer | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Derek Campbell | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Morgan Culbreth | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| David Knox | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jessica Waters | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 10 people listed · 3 paid, $550K · 47 employees · 950 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Donald M Gemmell | Technical Dir | 40 | $271,481 | $0 | $29,799 | $301,280 | 1 |
| Randy Evans | Dir of Coaching | 40 | $132,793 | $0 | $4,200 | $136,993 | 1 |
| David D Dengerink | DA Academy Dir | 40 | $107,583 | $0 | $4,303 | $111,886 | 1 |
| Timothy Janszen | President | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| David Smith | Vice President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Brett Steil | Treasurer | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Derek Campbell | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Morgan Culbreth | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| David Knox | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jessica Waters | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2024 · 4 contractors · $757K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| South Texas Youth Soccer Association | Round Rock, TX | Soccer programming | $238,785 |
| Timberline Youth Soccer Association | The Woodlands, TX | Soccer programming | $215,031 |
| Community Athletic Solutions LLC | McMurray, PA | Coaching | $152,890 |
| Locke Lord LLP | Dallas, TX | Legal services | $150,673 |
2023 · 5 contractors · $929K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| South Texas Youth Soccer Assn | Round Rock, TX | Soccer-based programs | $282,125 |
| Timberline Youth Soccer Assn | The Woodlands, TX | Governs recreational/competitive youth s | $221,063 |
| Professional Sports Partners | Houston, TX | Sports marketing consultant | $192,223 |
| Community Athletic Solutions LLC | McMurray, PA | Coaching | $131,513 |
| Alfredo Martinez dba Soccer Sport Servic | Tomball, TX | Coaching | $102,000 |
2022 · 5 contractors · $1.1M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| South Texas Youth Soccer Assn | Round Rock, TX | Soccer program consulting | $330,725 |
| BD Sports Advisory LLC | The Woodlands, TX | Strategic planning | $266,415 |
| MD Turf Services LLC | The Woodlands, TX | Field maintenance | $191,835 |
| Timberline Youth Soccer Assn | The Woodlands, TX | Soccer program consulting | $181,362 |
| Community Athletic Solutions LLC | McMurray, PA | Coaching | $149,700 |
2021 · 4 contractors · $878K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| South Texas Youth Soccer Assn | Round Rock, TX | Program consulting | $351,485 |
| BD Sports Advisory LLC | The Woodlands, TX | Strategic planning | $280,160 |
| Timberline Youth Soccer Assn | The Woodlands, TX | Soccer league consulting | $141,107 |
| Community Athletic Solutions LLC | McMurray, PA | Coaching | $105,470 |
2020 · 2 contractors · $254K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| BD Sports Advisory | The Woodlands, TX | Strategic planning | $136,061 |
| Community Athletic Solutions | McMurray, PA | Soccer Coaching | $117,555 |
2019 · 1 contractor · $124K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Youth Elite Soccer | McMurray, PA | Soccer Coaching | $123,570 |
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $12,607,555 | $13,129,980 | $2,342,698 | $2,342,698 | $232,070 | $12,237,455 | $714,132 | 67 | 950 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $12,047,710 | $12,268,496 | $2,865,123 | $2,865,123 | $801,677 | $11,071,044 | $161,823 | 63 | 950 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $12,122,874 | $11,740,235 | $3,085,909 | $3,085,909 | $242,467 | $11,778,124 | $363,207 | 54 | 950 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $12,410,564 | $11,062,722 | $2,703,270 | $2,703,270 | $2,069,217 | $10,356,923 | $332,070 | 53 | 950 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $8,159,082 | $8,714,316 | $2,854,020 | $1,355,428 | $152,414 | $7,961,318 | $203,053 | 52 | 950 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $9,142,854 | $8,920,664 | $2,671,224 | $1,910,662 | $103,946 | $8,978,296 | $228,891 | 59 | 950 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $8,214,899 | $7,536,921 | $1,719,722 | $1,719,722 | $165,930 | $7,940,945 | $295,519 | 47 | 950 |
Funders of this organization
3 grantors reported grants to this organization, $72,624 in all, tax years 2011 to 2022. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MEMORIAL HERMANN HEALTH SYSTEM | Public charity | Exact | 2011-2012 | 2 | $62,500 | 2012 | $32,500 | show |
| OTHERS FIRST INC | Public charity | Exact | 2021-2022 | 2 | $10,000 | 2022 | $5,000 | show |
| CELANESE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “YOUTH SOCCER CLUB OF MONTGOMERY COUNTY INC” | 2021 | 1 | $124 | 2021 | $124 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MONTGOMERY COUNTY YOUTH SERVICES INC | TX | P30 | $4,469,209 | $4,931,452 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $154,813 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| ARC OF MONTGOMERY COUNTY INC | MD | Not reported | $49,720,351 | $46,926,139 | CEO | $190,594 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| MONTGOMERY SOCCER INC | MD | N64 | $4,488,877 | $6,806,926 | Executive Director | $208,075 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| ORANGE COUNTY YOUTH SOCCER CLUB | TX | N64 | $84,546 | $101,219 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state |
| Montgomery Soccer Club | TX | Not reported | $45,451 | $57,979 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state |
| HEART OF MONTGOMERY COUNTY INC | TX | Not reported | $76,641 | $68,676 | Treasurer | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state |
| SOUTH COUNTY YOUTH SOCCER CLUB | RI | N64 | $389,156 | $273,505 | TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| MONTGOMERY TRAVELERS SOCCER CLUB INC | NJ | N64 | $615,996 | $685,812 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| HURON COUNTY YOUTH SOCCER CLUB | OH | N64 | $223,412 | $199,273 | EXECUTIVE DI | $34,375 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| MONTGOMERY COUNTY 4-H CLUB INC | IN | O52 | $489,262 | $585,112 | SECRETARY | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| MONROE COUNTY YOUTH SOCCER INC | IN | N64 | $675,247 | $697,913 | Executive Dir. | $74,150 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| MID COUNTY YOUTH SOCCER CLUB | CA | Not reported | $185,718 | $181,559 | Treasurer | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| MONTVILLE YOUTH SOCCER CLUB INC | CT | N64 | $91,314 | $90,377 | Club President | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| MONTGOMERY COUNTY SOCCER ASSOCIATION INC | TN | N64 | $332,289 | $318,543 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| SS YOUTH SOCCER CLUB INC | NY | N60 | $162,000 | $59,875 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| MONTGOMERY COUNTY YOUTH SERVICES BUREAU INC | IN | P36 | $843,999 | $817,904 | EXECUTIVE DI | $73,147 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| FISH OF MONTGOMERY COUNTY INC | IN | Not reported | $152,276 | $129,416 | Co-Chair | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| HUMANE SOCIETY OF MONTGOMERY COUNTY INC | VA | D20 | $391,201 | $243,916 | Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| SUPERKIDS OF MONTGOMERY COUNTY INC | PA | S20 | $59,002 | $51,527 | CHAIRMAN/SECRETARY | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| SHELBY COUNTY YOUTH SOCCER CLUB INC | OH | N64 | $133,940 | $100,258 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| ON OUR OWN OF MONTGOMERY COUNTY INC | MD | Not reported | $81,878 | $43,502 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 21 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $13,129,980 spent · pay $5,596,126 · grants $98,000 · events $766,111
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $4,058,083 | $4,022,248 | $31,823 | $4,012 | 30.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Coaches, referees | $3,926,548 | $3,926,548 | - | - | 29.9% |
| Other (as described) | Field rent & expenses | $1,637,397 | $1,637,397 | - | - | 12.5% |
| Other (as described) Event | Tournaments, registrati | $766,111 | $766,111 | - | - | 5.8% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $714,132 | $616,079 | $87,074 | $10,979 | 5.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $653,126 | $601,694 | $45,673 | $5,759 | 5.0% | |
| Information technology | $209,819 | $203,011 | $6,493 | $315 | 1.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $173,203 | - | $173,203 | - | 1.3% | |
| Travel | $168,815 | $162,770 | $5,369 | $676 | 1.3% | |
| Occupancy | $161,281 | $143,540 | $16,128 | $1,613 | 1.2% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $155,955 | $134,542 | $19,016 | $2,397 | 1.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $130,129 | - | $130,129 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Supplies | $129,027 | $129,027 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Grants to US individuals | $98,000 | $98,000 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Office expenses | $86,971 | $68,767 | $17,787 | $417 | 0.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $46,553 | - | $46,553 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $14,830 | $12,793 | $1,809 | $228 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $13,129,980 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $12,268,496 spent · pay $5,781,886 · grants $95,000 · events $25,471
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $4,903,018 | $4,164,860 | $702,908 | $35,250 | 40.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Coaching fees | $3,143,317 | $3,143,317 | - | - | 25.6% |
| Other (as described) | Field expenses | $909,317 | $909,317 | - | - | 7.4% |
| Other (as described) | Train'g/tournamts/camps | $678,836 | $678,836 | - | - | 5.5% |
| Other (as described) | Registration fees | $549,433 | $549,433 | - | - | 4.5% |
| Payroll taxes | $377,290 | $318,209 | $55,817 | $3,264 | 3.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $282,933 | - | $282,933 | - | 2.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $205,861 | $77,514 | $128,347 | - | 1.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $189,871 | $161,497 | $26,959 | $1,415 | 1.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $186,079 | $158,272 | $26,421 | $1,386 | 1.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $161,823 | $48,547 | $97,094 | $16,182 | 1.3% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $153,676 | $130,711 | $21,820 | $1,145 | 1.3% | |
| Travel | $143,657 | $127,604 | $15,564 | $489 | 1.2% | |
| Occupancy | $121,694 | - | $121,694 | - | 1.0% | |
| Office expenses | $118,455 | - | $117,113 | $1,342 | 1.0% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $95,000 | $95,000 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $25,471 | $4,762 | $19,122 | $1,587 | 0.2% | |
| Information technology | $18,146 | - | $18,146 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,619 | - | $4,619 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $12,268,496 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $11,740,235 spent · pay $5,547,555 · grants $93,000 · events $70,597
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $4,083,478 | $3,659,487 | $411,576 | $12,415 | 34.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Coaching fees | $3,243,153 | $3,243,153 | - | - | 27.6% |
| Other (as described) | Field expenses | $876,795 | $876,795 | - | - | 7.5% |
| Other (as described) | Registration fees | $627,200 | $627,200 | - | - | 5.3% |
| Other (as described) | Train'g/tournamts/camps | $566,999 | $566,999 | - | - | 4.8% |
| Pay: disqualified persons | $481,478 | $481,478 | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $363,207 | $67,215 | $273,587 | $22,405 | 3.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $327,002 | $274,968 | $49,465 | $2,569 | 2.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $215,576 | $187,326 | $27,588 | $662 | 1.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $171,992 | $149,454 | $22,010 | $528 | 1.5% | |
| Occupancy | $158,106 | - | $158,106 | - | 1.3% | |
| Travel | $134,039 | $91,432 | $41,223 | $1,384 | 1.1% | |
| Office expenses | $122,116 | $23,982 | $98,134 | - | 1.0% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $120,398 | $110,622 | $9,386 | $390 | 1.0% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $93,000 | $93,000 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $80,602 | $60,720 | $19,882 | - | 0.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $27,225 | $5,063 | $20,474 | $1,688 | 0.2% | |
| Information technology | $17,139 | $2,750 | $14,389 | - | 0.1% | |
| Insurance | $15,616 | $15,597 | $19 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $12,714 | - | $12,714 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,400 | - | $2,400 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $66,901 | $43,372 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $11,740,235 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $11,062,722 spent · pay $5,283,735 · grants $12,100 · events $554,887
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $4,318,520 | $3,813,356 | $489,588 | $15,576 | 39.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $2,809,756 | $2,796,111 | $13,645 | - | 25.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Field expenses | $987,104 | $987,104 | - | - | 8.9% |
| Other (as described) | Registration fees | $531,141 | $531,141 | - | - | 4.8% |
| Other (as described) Event | Tournament & camp exp | $425,214 | $425,214 | - | - | 3.8% |
| Other (as described) | Training program exp | $381,802 | $381,802 | - | - | 3.5% |
| Payroll taxes | $336,566 | $284,785 | $49,317 | $2,464 | 3.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $332,070 | $65,276 | $245,035 | $21,759 | 3.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $168,164 | $145,782 | $21,743 | $639 | 1.5% | |
| Occupancy | $157,868 | - | $157,868 | - | 1.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $147,817 | $128,142 | $19,113 | $562 | 1.3% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $128,415 | $115,499 | $12,410 | $506 | 1.2% | |
| Office expenses | $122,261 | $27,125 | $93,550 | $1,586 | 1.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $67,165 | - | $67,165 | - | 0.6% | |
| Travel | $65,771 | $49,611 | $16,019 | $141 | 0.6% | |
| Insurance | $26,888 | $18,471 | $8,417 | - | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $21,733 | $3,624 | $16,901 | $1,208 | 0.2% | |
| Information technology | $19,899 | $3,000 | $16,899 | - | 0.2% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $12,100 | $12,100 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,468 | - | $2,468 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $90,529 | $107,940 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $11,062,722 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $8,714,316 spent · pay $4,204,060 · grants $13,600 · events $338,974
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $3,530,117 | $3,094,791 | $419,588 | $15,738 | 40.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $2,201,709 | $2,187,580 | $14,129 | - | 25.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Field expenses | $874,565 | $874,565 | - | - | 10.0% |
| Other (as described) | Registration fees | $402,410 | $402,410 | - | - | 4.6% |
| Other (as described) Event | Tournament & camp expenses | $274,852 | $274,852 | - | - | 3.2% |
| Payroll taxes | $266,972 | $226,692 | $37,905 | $2,375 | 3.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $203,053 | $60,916 | $121,832 | $20,305 | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Training program expenses | $197,033 | $197,033 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Occupancy | $151,352 | - | $151,352 | - | 1.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $131,033 | $114,497 | $15,907 | $629 | 1.5% | |
| Office expenses | $125,138 | $27,351 | $91,267 | $6,520 | 1.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $115,251 | $100,706 | $13,992 | $553 | 1.3% | |
| Travel | $78,858 | $73,250 | $5,077 | $531 | 0.9% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $72,885 | $63,687 | $8,848 | $350 | 0.8% | |
| Insurance | $32,605 | $24,648 | $7,957 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $16,101 | - | $16,101 | - | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $14,732 | $1,028 | $13,361 | $343 | 0.2% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $13,600 | $13,600 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Information technology | $9,340 | $3,000 | $6,340 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,710 | - | $2,710 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $69,042 | $49,390 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $8,714,316 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $8,920,664 spent · pay $4,183,208 · grants $18,000 · events $247,912
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $3,470,558 | $3,113,301 | $349,257 | $8,000 | 38.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $2,289,221 | $2,243,113 | $46,108 | - | 25.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Field expenses | $826,259 | $826,259 | - | - | 9.3% |
| Other (as described) | Registration fees | $616,456 | $616,456 | - | - | 6.9% |
| Payroll taxes | $268,764 | $241,097 | $27,047 | $620 | 3.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $228,891 | $85,659 | $123,124 | $20,108 | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) Event | Tournament & camp expenses | $225,363 | $225,363 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Other (as described) | Training program expenses | $177,584 | $177,584 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Occupancy | $152,198 | - | $152,198 | - | 1.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $146,968 | $131,839 | $14,790 | $339 | 1.6% | |
| Travel | $143,813 | $118,035 | $25,778 | - | 1.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $98,075 | - | $98,075 | - | 1.1% | |
| Office expenses | $77,640 | $34,345 | $43,295 | - | 0.9% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $68,027 | $61,024 | $6,846 | $157 | 0.8% | |
| Fees: legal | $57,073 | - | $57,073 | - | 0.6% | |
| Information technology | $19,479 | - | $19,479 | - | 0.2% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $18,000 | $18,000 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $16,882 | - | $16,882 | - | 0.2% | |
| All other expenses | $8,903 | - | $8,903 | - | 0.1% | |
| Insurance | $8,210 | $3,546 | $4,664 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,300 | - | $2,300 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $12,119 | $5,667 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $8,920,664 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $7,536,921 spent · pay $3,404,935 · grants $16,800 · events $304,838
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $2,656,349 | $2,420,350 | $227,999 | $8,000 | 35.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $2,047,939 | $1,971,599 | $76,340 | - | 27.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Registration fees | $623,697 | $623,697 | - | - | 8.3% |
| Other (as described) | Field expenses | $571,419 | $571,419 | - | - | 7.6% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $295,519 | $88,655 | $177,312 | $29,552 | 3.9% | |
| Other (as described) Event | Tournament & camp expenses | $230,945 | $230,945 | - | - | 3.1% |
| Payroll taxes | $213,939 | $181,842 | $29,375 | $2,722 | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Training program expenses | $200,967 | $200,967 | - | - | 2.7% |
| Other employee benefits | $176,964 | $161,242 | $15,189 | $533 | 2.3% | |
| Occupancy | $146,404 | - | $146,404 | - | 1.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $69,097 | - | $68,797 | $300 | 0.9% | |
| Office expenses | $64,942 | $27,137 | $37,805 | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: legal | $64,455 | - | $64,455 | - | 0.9% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $62,164 | $56,641 | $5,336 | $187 | 0.8% | |
| Travel | $48,472 | $28,788 | $19,684 | - | 0.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $18,547 | - | $18,547 | - | 0.2% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $16,800 | $16,800 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Information technology | $16,092 | - | $16,092 | - | 0.2% | |
| Insurance | $5,662 | $998 | $4,664 | - | 0.1% | |
| All other expenses | $3,738 | - | $3,738 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,810 | - | $2,810 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $108,948 | $55,346 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $7,536,921 | 100% |
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Largest awards · 0 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|
State business registration
- YOUTH SOCCER CLUB OF MONTGOMERY COUNTY, INC. TX, CN, Active franchise taxpayer (SOS status A), formed 1992-07-24
The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.
Trademarks
2 US trademarks, 1 live.
- Youth Soccer Club of Montgomery County, Inc. 2 marks, TX EXACT high confidence: identical full name and state
| Mark | Serial | Filed | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HTX SOCCER | 97828510 | 2023-03-08 | Registered | TRTYRAP, file of 2026-04-03 |
| TEXAS BLUE CHIP COLLEGE SHOWCASE | 77750484 | 2009-06-02 | Abandoned | TRCFECO2, file of 2024-03-27 |
The newest marks of the trademark owners above, matched to this record by name (and state).
Comments