RAPP GRANARY OWEN FOUNDATION INC
Cite this
Plain text RAPP GRANARY OWEN FOUNDATION INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2025. https://furp.org/org/rapp-granary-owen-foundation-inc-760387354. Retrieved 2026-10-27.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). RAPP GRANARY OWEN FOUNDATION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2025]. Retrieved October 27, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/rapp-granary-owen-foundation-inc-760387354
MLA “RAPP GRANARY OWEN FOUNDATION INC.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2025, https://furp.org/org/rapp-granary-owen-foundation-inc-760387354. Accessed 27 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-27; covers tax years 2010–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $104K · expenses $152K · assets $1.1M
- EIN
- 76-0387354
- Address
- PO BOX 371, NEW HARMONY, IN 47631-0371
- NTEE code
- A50M
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- April 1993 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
HISTORIC PRESERVATION & RESTORATION
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 11 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
11 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Judy Alsop | DIRECTOR | 2021-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alvin Blaylock | DIRECTOR | 2023-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Christopher Cash | DIRECTOR | 2021-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Douglas Guenther | DIRECTOR | 2010-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert Guenther | PRESIDENT | 2010-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Kent Parker | VICE PRESIDE | 2021-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Gary Gerard (former) | SECRETARY/TR | 2010-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Erik Arneberg (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 4 |
| James A Sanders (former) | TRUSTEE | 2010-2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| David Rice (former) | TREASURER | 2010-2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| William Muller (former) | VICE-PRESIDE | 2010-2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JUDY ALSOP | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALVIN BLAYLOCK | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER CASH | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUGLAS GUENTHER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT GUENTHER | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KENT PARKER | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2024 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JUDY ALSOP | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALVIN BLAYLOCK | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER CASH | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY GERARD | SECRETARY/TR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DOUGLAS GUENTHER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT GUENTHER | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KENT PARKER | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2023 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JUDY ALSOP | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALVIN BLAYLOCK | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER CASH | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY GERARD | SECRETARY/TR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DOUGLAS GUENTHER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT GUENTHER | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KENT PARKER | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2022 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JUDY ALSOP | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIK ARNEBERG | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| CHRISTOPHER CASH | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY GERARD | SECRETARY/TR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DOUGLAS GUENTHER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT GUENTHER | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KENT PARKER | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2021 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JUDY ALSOP | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIK ARNEBERG | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| CHRISTOPHER CASH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY GERARD | SECRETARY/TR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DOUGLAS GUENTHER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT GUENTHER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KENT PARKER | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2011 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GARY GERARD | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVID RICE | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT GUENTHER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JAMES SANDERS | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| WILLIAM MULLER | VICE-PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUGLAS GUENTHER | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIK ARNEBERG | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2010 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GARY GERARD | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVID RICE | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT GUENTHER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JAMES SANDERS | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| WILLIAM MULLER | VICE-PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUGLAS GUENTHER | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIK ARNEBERG | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $103,688 | $152,022 | $1,130,926 | $1,130,754 | $42,599 | $59,867 | - | 0 | - |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $127,823 | $150,590 | $1,179,196 | $1,179,088 | $79,891 | $46,792 | - | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $77,913 | $154,148 | $1,202,211 | $1,201,855 | $33,310 | $44,498 | - | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $110,556 | $168,070 | $1,278,403 | $1,278,090 | $50,236 | $60,320 | - | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $82,875 | $143,659 | $1,335,720 | $1,335,604 | $34,897 | $47,978 | - | 0 | - |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $171,966 | $212,426 | $1,988,515 | $1,988,442 | $37,519 | $134,441 | - | 0 | - |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $168,268 | $229,012 | $2,029,616 | $2,028,902 | $40,006 | $128,240 | - | 0 | - |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- ROBERT LEE BLAFFER FOUNDATION INC New Harmony, IN · 2 people in common (Kent Parker, Robert Guenther)
- THE UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHERN INDIANA NEW HARMONY FOUNDATION INC Evansville, IN · 1 person in common (Kent Parker)
Funders of this organization
1 grantor reported grants to this organization, $158,292 in all, tax years 2017 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COMMUNITY FOUNDATION ALLIANCE INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2017, 2019-2024 | 7 | $158,292 | 2024 | $19,840 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EVANSVILLE P-47 FOUNDATION INC | IN | A50 | $167,210 | $99,308 | MEMBER | $58,035 | Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| STOCKDALE MILL FOUNDATION INC | IN | A50 | $67,685 | $34,682 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FORT WAYNE FIREFIGHTERS MUSEUM INC | IN | A50 | $67,354 | $92,102 | Vice-President Director - parttime care-taker | $15,000 | Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INTERNATIONAL ROYAL ORDER OF JESTERS INC | IN | A50 | $171,302 | $119,961 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $11,700 | Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CIRCUS HALL OF FAME INC | IN | A50 | $151,976 | $57,523 | SECRETARY/TR | $0 | Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INDIANA LIVE STEAMERS INCORPORATED | IN | A50 | $128,785 | $13,316 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| QUILTERS HALL OF FAME INC | IN | A50 | $95,226 | $122,879 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CITY OF FIRSTS AUTOMOTIVE HERITAGE MUSEUM INC | IN | A50 | $53,504 | $22,987 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WILSON VAUGHN HISTORIC HOSTESS HOUSE INC | IN | A50 | $130,279 | $89,063 | CO-PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MILITARY HONOR PARK AND MUSEUM INC | IN | A50 | $91,597 | $38,368 | Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HUNTINGTON COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY | IN | A50 | $52,844 | $53,719 | VICE PRESIDE | $0 | Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INDIANA MUSEUM OF ART | IN | A50 | $62,500 | $40,000 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INTERNATIONAL MONSTER TRUCK MUSEUM AND HALL OF FAME INCORPORATED | IN | A50 | $169,427 | $177,853 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MISHAWAKA HISTORICAL MUSEUM CORP | IN | A50 | $58,520 | $25,264 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CLARK COUNTY MUSEUM | IN | A50 | $73,514 | $36,426 | Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FRENCH LICK WEST BADEN MUSEUM | IN | A50 | $95,052 | $88,043 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| 1943 CHRYSLER M4A4 SHERMAN TANK-CHEYENNE | IN | A50 | $55,500 | $15,472 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MATAGORDA COUNTY MUSEUM ASSOCIATION INC | TX | A50 | $154,623 | $249,934 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| JEFFERSON COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY AND MUSEUM INC | OR | A50 | $99,497 | $98,544 | President, Director | $0 | Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BRADFORD OHIO RAILROAD MUSEUM INC | OH | A50 | $115,274 | $25,005 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| MILLS COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY | IA | A50 | $116,501 | $129,111 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| FRIENDS OF THE HISTORIC PATTERSON COTTAGE MUSEUM INC | NC | A50 | $122,103 | $16,269 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| ALASKA ARMY AVIATION MUSEUM | AK | A50 | $114,796 | $14,479 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| FRIENDS OF HUNTERS HOME FOUNDATION | OK | A50 | $172,759 | $159,008 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x |
| ELLENSBURG RODEO HALL OF FAME ASSOCIATION | WA | A50 | $122,507 | $98,015 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code A50, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $152,022 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $34,480
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $74,498 | $74,498 | - | - | 49.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $34,480 | $34,480 | - | - | 22.7% | |
| Occupancy | $24,535 | $13,884 | $10,651 | - | 16.1% | |
| Insurance | $11,169 | $9,507 | $1,662 | - | 7.3% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $2,993 | - | $2,993 | - | 2.0% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $2,796 | - | $2,796 | - | 1.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $765 | - | $765 | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | LICENSE & PERMITS | $562 | - | $562 | - | 0.4% |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $125 | - | $125 | - | 0.1% |
| Office expenses | $68 | - | $68 | - | 0.0% | |
| All other expenses | $31 | - | $31 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $152,022 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $150,590 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $36,931
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $70,708 | $70,708 | - | - | 47.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $36,931 | $36,931 | - | - | 24.5% | |
| Occupancy | $30,547 | $19,640 | $10,907 | - | 20.3% | |
| Insurance | $11,135 | $9,473 | $1,662 | - | 7.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $750 | - | $750 | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | LICENSE & PERMITS | $298 | - | $298 | - | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $125 | - | $125 | - | 0.1% |
| Office expenses | $73 | - | $73 | - | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $23 | - | $23 | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $150,590 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $154,148 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $29,313
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $69,812 | $69,812 | - | - | 45.3% | |
| Occupancy | $31,042 | $15,735 | $15,307 | - | 20.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $29,313 | $29,313 | - | - | 19.0% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $10,548 | - | $10,548 | - | 6.8% |
| Insurance | $10,432 | $9,011 | $1,421 | - | 6.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $975 | - | $975 | - | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $865 | - | $865 | - | 0.6% | |
| Office expenses | $459 | - | $459 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSE | $405 | - | $405 | - | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $166 | - | $166 | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | LICENSE & PERMITS | $131 | - | $131 | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $154,148 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $168,070 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $32,597
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $69,812 | $69,812 | - | - | 41.5% | |
| Occupancy | $51,627 | $46,724 | $4,903 | - | 30.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $32,597 | $32,597 | - | - | 19.4% | |
| Insurance | $12,261 | $10,840 | $1,421 | - | 7.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $720 | - | $720 | - | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $490 | - | $490 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $179 | - | $179 | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | LICENSE & PERMITS | $153 | - | $153 | - | 0.1% |
| Office expenses | $131 | - | $131 | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSE | $100 | - | $100 | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $168,070 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $143,659 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $27,808
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $69,847 | $69,847 | - | - | 48.6% | |
| Occupancy | $34,597 | $30,505 | $4,092 | - | 24.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $27,808 | $27,808 | - | - | 19.4% | |
| Insurance | $8,413 | $6,992 | $1,421 | - | 5.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,290 | - | $1,290 | - | 0.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $975 | - | $975 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | LICENSE & PERMITS | $411 | - | $411 | - | 0.3% |
| Office expenses | $289 | - | $289 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $29 | - | $29 | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $143,659 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $212,426 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $87,128
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $87,128 | $87,128 | - | - | 41.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $70,345 | $70,345 | - | - | 33.1% | |
| Occupancy | $36,572 | - | $36,572 | - | 17.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $8,894 | - | $8,894 | - | 4.2% | |
| Office expenses | $4,934 | - | $4,934 | - | 2.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,803 | - | - | $3,803 | 1.8% | |
| Fees: management | $750 | - | $750 | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $212,426 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $229,012 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $94,506
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $94,506 | $94,506 | - | - | 41.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $71,768 | $71,768 | - | - | 31.3% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $16,100 | $16,100 | - | - | 7.0% |
| Insurance | $12,527 | $11,777 | $750 | - | 5.5% | |
| Occupancy | $11,489 | $11,489 | - | - | 5.0% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE | $10,236 | $10,236 | - | - | 4.5% |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,119 | - | - | $4,119 | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | STORAGE RENT | $3,295 | $3,295 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Office expenses | $2,912 | - | $866 | $2,046 | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $1,158 | $1,143 | $15 | - | 0.5% |
| All other expenses | $446 | $284 | $162 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | TAX | $240 | $240 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Travel | $216 | - | - | $216 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $229,012 | 100% |
Comments