ROGER CLEMENS FOUNDATION
Cite this
Plain text ROGER CLEMENS FOUNDATION. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2018–2024. https://furp.org/org/760378319. Retrieved 2026-10-21.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). ROGER CLEMENS FOUNDATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2018–2024]. Retrieved October 21, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/760378319
MLA “ROGER CLEMENS FOUNDATION.” furp.org, tax years 2018–2024, https://furp.org/org/760378319. Accessed 21 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-21; covers tax years 2018–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $374K · expenses $252K · assets $332K
- EIN
- 76-0378319
- Address
- 8572 KATY FWY STE 106, HOUSTON, TX 77024-1821
- NTEE code
- T20Z
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 1993
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
SUPPORT OF EDUCATIONAL AND ATHLETIC ORGANIZATIONS FOR CHILDREN; ADDITIONAL SUPPORT PROVIDED TO AT-RISK FAMILIES.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 4 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
4 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William R Clemens | Trustee | 2018-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Debbie Clemens | Trustee | 2018-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Janice Wilde | Executive Direc | 2018-2024 | 25 | $0 reported | 1 |
| None | 2018-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 5 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WILLIAM R CLEMENS | Trustee | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE CLEMENS | Trustee | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANICE WILDE | Executive Direc | 25 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NONE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 5 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WILLIAM R CLEMENS | Trustee | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE CLEMENS | Trustee | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANICE WILDE | Executive Direc | 25 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NONE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 5 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WILLIAM R CLEMENS | Trustee | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE CLEMENS | Trustee | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANICE WILDE | Executive Direc | 25 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NONE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 5 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WILLIAM R CLEMENS | Trustee | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE CLEMENS | Trustee | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANICE WILDE | Executive Direc | 25 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NONE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 9 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WILLIAM R CLEMENS | Trustee | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE CLEMENS | Trustee | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANICE WILDE | Executive Direc | 25 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NONE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 9 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WILLIAM R CLEMENS | Trustee | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE CLEMENS | Trustee | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANICE WILDE | Executive Direc | 25 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NONE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2024 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2023 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2022 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2021 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2020 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2018 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2024 · 8 grants to organizations · $138K
Listed grants add up to $137,580; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $180,355. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2023 · 6 grants to organizations · $84K
Listed grants add up to $83,895; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $122,059. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2022 · 11 grants to organizations · $263K
Listed grants add up to $262,909; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $276,604. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2021 · 6 grants to organizations · $260K
Listed grants add up to $260,450; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $278,306. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2020 · 2 grants to organizations · $208K
Listed grants add up to $207,800; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $220,665. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2018 · 4 grants to organizations · $317K
Listed grants add up to $317,465; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $331,431. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $373,841 | $252,415 | $332,237 | $263,222 | $71,582 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 5 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $187,289 | $190,988 | $257,213 | $175,893 | $63,761 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 5 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $457,479 | $324,158 | $342,218 | $172,325 | $346,870 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 5 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $305,326 | $312,585 | $108,884 | $38,984 | $278,506 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 5 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $157,889 | $255,807 | $115,765 | $45,865 | $137,406 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 9 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $311,378 | $356,078 | $92,048 | $54,004 | $261,974 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 9 |
Funders of this organization
15 grantors reported grants to this organization, $289,401 in all, tax years 2017 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WCN CARES | Public charity | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $111,000 | 2024 | $111,000 | show |
| JIM AND CAROL WEST FOUNDATION | Public charity | Exact | 2023-2024 | 2 | $32,000 | 2024 | $22,000 | show |
| MICHIGAN JEWISH SPORTS HALL OF FAME INC | DAF sponsor | Fuzzy filed as “ROGER CLEMENS FOUNDATION” | 2023 | 1 | $30,000 | 2023 | $30,000 | show |
| GS DONOR ADVISED PHILANTHROPY FUND FOR WEALTH MANAGEMENT INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $20,000 | 2024 | $20,000 | show |
| CALLAGY CHRISTIAN FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “ROGER CLEMENS FOUNDATION” | 2022 | 1 | $20,000 | 2022 | $20,000 | show |
| PLEDGELING FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022 | 1 | $10,301 | 2022 | $10,301 | show |
| ED LUCAS FOUNDATION INC | Public charity | Exact | 2025 | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 | $10,000 | show |
| THE SUTTON FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Roger Clemens Foundation” | 2022 | 1 | $10,000 | 2022 | $10,000 | show |
| HOUSTON JEWISH COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2021 | 1 | $10,000 | 2021 | $10,000 | show |
| LIGHT UP TO LIVE INC | Public charity | Exact | 2019 | 1 | $10,000 | 2019 | $10,000 | show |
| CHARITIES AID FOUNDATION AMERICA | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $9,750 | 2024 | $9,750 | show |
| COMMUNITY CANCER FUND | Public charity | Exact | 2017 | 1 | $7,250 | 2017 | $7,250 | show |
| KNOWAUTISM FOUNDATION | Public charity | Exact | 2023 | 1 | $6,000 | 2023 | $6,000 | show |
| MFI FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “ROGER CLEMENS FOUNDATION” | 2022 | 1 | $2,100 | 2022 | $2,100 | show |
| JOHN AND MARYANNE MCCORMACK FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “ROGER CLEMENS FOUNDATION” | 2022 | 1 | $1,000 | 2022 | $1,000 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SS FOUNDATION | TX | T20 | $374,280 | $333,436 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LUOS FOUNDATION | TX | T20 | $357,273 | $134,151 | CFO | $0 | Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HOEFFNER FOUNDATION | TX | T20 | $368,867 | $485,403 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| KALEY FOUNDATION | TX | T20 | $385,583 | $233,608 | TRUSTEE | $30,167 | Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SIMMONS CANYON FOUNDATION | TX | T20 | $377,915 | $74,630 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ROTARY CLUB OF LUBBOCK FOUNDATION | TX | T20 | $392,783 | $133,971 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| H G ASH FOUNDATION | TX | T20 | $360,745 | $496,006 | MANAGER | $120,000 | Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| S I HAHN FOUNDATION | TX | T20 | $367,975 | $295,054 | PRESIDENT/CEO/DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COSTELLO FAMILY FOUNDATION | TX | T20 | $364,654 | $180,586 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BURT FAMILY FOUNDATION | TX | T20 | $358,571 | $485,141 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CLARA FRESHOUR NELSON FOUNDATION | TX | T20 | $378,084 | $417,466 | TRUSTEE | $58,531 | Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RUSHING FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | TX | T20 | $365,026 | $472,939 | VICE PRES | $0 | Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MARSHA SHANKLIN FOUNDATION | TX | T20 | $378,554 | $201,786 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FIRST COMMUNITY CARES FOUNDATION | TX | T20 | $353,904 | $268,329 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ANNE C AND JOSEPH A SLICKER FOUNDATION | TX | T20 | $396,134 | $269,972 | PRESIDENT/TR | $36,000 | Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE MALCOLM C DAMUTH FOUNDATION | TX | T20 | $385,678 | $303,092 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| KHIMJI FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | TX | T20 | $386,007 | $1,137,479 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ANNUNZIATO FAMILY FOUNDATION | TX | T20 | $388,232 | $9,392,610 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CAROLYN J & ROBERT J ALLISON JR FAMILY FOUNDATION | TX | T20 | $389,588 | $2,181,286 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TUA PERUCCA FAMILY FOUNDATION | TX | T20 | $367,799 | $194,178 | TRUSTEE | $33,452 | Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TANI VASISHTA FOUNDATION INC | TX | T20 | $363,915 | $142,067 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PETTY HEFTE FAMILY FOUNDATION | TX | T20 | $361,578 | $478,987 | ASSISTANT TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LEROE FAMILY CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | TX | T20 | $371,894 | $247,988 | TRUSTEE | $34,512 | Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MONTY MILLER LIVING LEGACY FOUNDATION | TX | T20 | $376,441 | $458,069 | PRES | $0 | Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RICHARD & MARJORIE WEST CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | TX | T20 | $396,910 | $201,487 | TRUSTEE | $41,383 | Same NTEE code T20, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $252,415 spent · pay $0 · grants $180,355 · events $135,858
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $180,355 | $180,355 | - | - | 71.5% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT LABOR | $22,399 | $4,480 | $15,679 | $2,240 | 8.9% |
| Advertising and promotion | $15,863 | $3,173 | $11,104 | $1,586 | 6.3% | |
| All other expenses | $7,754 | $1,551 | $5,426 | $777 | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Postage and Shipping | $6,145 | $1,229 | $4,301 | $615 | 2.4% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $4,919 | $984 | $3,443 | $492 | 1.9% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,670 | $934 | $3,269 | $467 | 1.9% | |
| Fees: legal | $3,000 | $600 | $2,100 | $300 | 1.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,000 | $600 | $2,100 | $300 | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | SOFTWARE MAINTENANCE | $2,491 | $498 | $1,744 | $249 | 1.0% |
| Travel | $975 | $195 | $682 | $98 | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $844 | $169 | $591 | $84 | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $432,027 | $135,858 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $252,415 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $190,988 spent · pay $0 · grants $122,059 · events $104,494
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $122,059 | $122,059 | - | - | 63.9% | |
| Occupancy | $13,500 | $2,700 | $9,450 | $1,350 | 7.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $10,000 | $2,000 | $7,000 | $1,000 | 5.2% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT LABOR | $9,128 | $1,826 | $6,389 | $913 | 4.8% |
| All other expenses | $7,612 | $1,523 | $5,327 | $762 | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MERCHANDISE EXPENSE | $4,457 | - | - | $4,457 | 2.3% |
| Other (as described) | Postage and Shipping | $4,351 | $870 | $3,046 | $435 | 2.3% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $4,131 | $826 | $2,892 | $413 | 2.2% |
| Travel | $4,130 | $826 | $2,891 | $413 | 2.2% | |
| Insurance | $3,086 | $617 | $2,160 | $309 | 1.6% | |
| Information technology | $2,281 | $456 | $1,597 | $228 | 1.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,950 | $390 | $1,365 | $195 | 1.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,500 | $300 | $1,050 | $150 | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,500 | $300 | $1,050 | $150 | 0.8% | |
| Office expenses | $1,303 | $261 | $912 | $130 | 0.7% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $224,807 | $104,494 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $190,988 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $324,158 spent · pay $0 · grants $276,604 · events $107,544
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $276,604 | $276,604 | - | - | 85.3% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT LABOR | $12,033 | $2,407 | $8,423 | $1,203 | 3.7% |
| Advertising and promotion | $9,328 | $1,866 | $6,529 | $933 | 2.9% | |
| Occupancy | $5,473 | $1,095 | $3,831 | $547 | 1.7% | |
| Information technology | $4,719 | $944 | $3,303 | $472 | 1.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,689 | $738 | $2,582 | $369 | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Postage and Shipping | $3,352 | $670 | $2,347 | $335 | 1.0% |
| All other expenses | $3,133 | $627 | $2,192 | $314 | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | PUBLIC STORAGE | $2,190 | $438 | $1,533 | $219 | 0.7% |
| Office expenses | $1,894 | $379 | $1,326 | $189 | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | WEB | $1,088 | $218 | $761 | $109 | 0.3% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $655 | $131 | $458 | $66 | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $212,021 | $107,544 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $324,158 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $312,585 spent · pay $0 · grants $278,306 · events $47,678
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $269,450 | $269,450 | - | - | 86.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $16,360 | $3,272 | $11,452 | $1,636 | 5.2% | |
| Grants outside the US | $8,856 | $8,856 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | PUBLIC STORAGE | $3,553 | $711 | $2,487 | $355 | 1.1% |
| Other (as described) | Postage and Shipping | $3,228 | $646 | $2,259 | $323 | 1.0% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT LABOR | $2,981 | $596 | $2,087 | $298 | 1.0% |
| Office expenses | $2,429 | $486 | $1,700 | $243 | 0.8% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,500 | $300 | $1,050 | $150 | 0.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,148 | $229 | $803 | $116 | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | ULINE SHIPPING SUPPLIES | $1,120 | $224 | $784 | $112 | 0.4% |
| Fees: accounting | $925 | $185 | $647 | $93 | 0.3% | |
| All other expenses | $625 | $125 | $438 | $62 | 0.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $410 | $82 | $287 | $41 | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $75,206 | $47,678 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $312,585 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $255,807 spent · pay $0 · grants $220,665 · events $23,879
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $220,665 | $220,665 | - | - | 86.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $16,210 | $3,242 | $11,347 | $1,621 | 6.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $3,000 | $600 | $2,100 | $300 | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Postage and Shipping | $2,978 | $596 | $2,084 | $298 | 1.2% |
| Other (as described) | STORAGE | $2,768 | $554 | $1,937 | $277 | 1.1% |
| All other expenses | $2,420 | $484 | $1,692 | $244 | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINT AND REPAIRS | $2,342 | $468 | $1,640 | $234 | 0.9% |
| Occupancy | $1,734 | $347 | $1,214 | $173 | 0.7% | |
| Office expenses | $1,494 | $299 | $1,046 | $149 | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | COMPUTER MAINT | $1,141 | $228 | $799 | $114 | 0.4% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,055 | $211 | $738 | $106 | 0.4% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $38,400 | $23,879 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $255,807 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $356,078 spent · pay $0 · grants $331,431 · events $39,174
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $331,431 | $331,431 | - | - | 93.1% | |
| Occupancy | $10,035 | $2,007 | $7,024 | $1,004 | 2.8% | |
| Office expenses | $4,204 | $841 | $2,943 | $420 | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | COMPUTER MAINT | $2,568 | $514 | $1,797 | $257 | 0.7% |
| All other expenses | $2,110 | $422 | $1,477 | $211 | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC. | $1,715 | $343 | $1,200 | $172 | 0.5% |
| Other (as described) | Postage and Shipping | $1,185 | $237 | $829 | $119 | 0.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,070 | $214 | $749 | $107 | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | CLEANING | $1,000 | $200 | $700 | $100 | 0.3% |
| Advertising and promotion | $507 | $101 | $355 | $51 | 0.1% | |
| Information technology | $253 | $51 | $177 | $25 | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $87,426 | $39,174 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $356,078 | 100% |