NEIGHBORHOOD RECOVERY COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
Cite this
Plain text NEIGHBORHOOD RECOVERY COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2020–2025. https://furp.org/org/neighborhood-recovery-community-development-corporation-760377117. Retrieved 2026-11-02.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). NEIGHBORHOOD RECOVERY COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2020–2025]. Retrieved November 2, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/neighborhood-recovery-community-development-corporation-760377117
MLA “NEIGHBORHOOD RECOVERY COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION.” furp.org, tax years 2020–2025, https://furp.org/org/neighborhood-recovery-community-development-corporation-760377117. Accessed 2 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-02; covers tax years 2020–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $2.2M · expenses $3.1M · assets $7.8M
- Also known as
- DEVELOPMENT CORP
- EIN
- 76-0377117
- Address
- 5445 ALMEDA RD STE 505, HOUSTON, TX 77004-7450
- NTEE code
- P20Z
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- February 1993 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Charles | EXEC DIRECTOR | 2020-2025 | $132,000 | $762,667 | 2 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
10 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T Deon Warner | PRESIDENT | 2020-2025 | 4 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Drew Masterson | VICE PRESIDENT | 2020-2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Sharon Owens | SECRETARY | 2020-2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Michael Trejo | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| C C Lee | TREASURER | 2020-2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| M Todd Triggs | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Alice Otchere | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Juanita Causey | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Daniel Dinardo | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Christina Char (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2021-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $132K · 7 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAUL CHARLES | EXEC DIRECTOR | 35 | $132,000 | $0 | $0 | $132,000 | 2 |
| T DEON WARNER | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DREW MASTERSON | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SHARON OWENS | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| C C LEE | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| M TODD TRIGGS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MICHAEL TREJO | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ALICE OTCHERE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JUANITA CAUSEY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DANIEL DINARDO | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2024 · 11 people listed · 1 paid, $132K · 8 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAUL CHARLES | EXEC DIRECTOR | 35 | $132,000 | $0 | $0 | $132,000 | 2 |
| T DEON WARNER | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DREW MASTERSON | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SHARON OWENS | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| C C LEE | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| M TODD TRIGGS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MICHAEL TREJO | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ALICE OTCHERE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JUANITA CAUSEY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DANIEL DINARDO | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHRISTINA CHAR | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 11 people listed · 1 paid, $132K · 12 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAUL CHARLES | EXEC DIRECTOR | 35 | $132,000 | $0 | $0 | $132,000 | 2 |
| T DEON WARNER | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DREW MASTERSON | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SHARON OWENS | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| C C LEE | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| M TODD TRIGGS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MICHAEL TREJO | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ALICE OTCHERE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JUANITA CAUSEY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DANIEL DINARDO | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHRISTINA CHAR | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 11 people listed · 1 paid, $130K · 15 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAUL CHARLES | EXEC DIRECTOR | 35 | $130,000 | $0 | $0 | $130,000 | 2 |
| T DEON WARNER | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DREW MASTERSON | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SHARON OWENS | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| C C LEE | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| M TODD TRIGGS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MICHAEL TREJO | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ALICE OTCHERE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JUANITA CAUSEY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DANIEL DINARDO | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHRISTINA CHAR | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 11 people listed · 1 paid, $120K · 14 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAUL CHARLES | EXEC. DIRECTOR | 35 | $120,000 | $0 | $0 | $120,000 | 2 |
| T DEON WARNER | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DREW MASTERSON | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SHARON OWENS | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| C C LEE | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| M TODD TRIGGS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MICHAEL TREJO | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ALICE OTCHERE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JUANITA CAUSEY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DANIEL DINARDO | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHRISTINA CHAR | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $117K · 9 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAUL CHARLES | EXEC. DIRECTOR | 35 | $116,667 | $0 | $0 | $116,667 | 2 |
| T DEON WARNER | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DREW MASTERSON | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SHARON OWENS | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| C C LEE | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| M TODD TRIGGS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MICHAEL TREJO | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ALICE OTCHERE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JUANITA CAUSEY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DANIEL DINARDO | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2025 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2024 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2023 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2022 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2021 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2020 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,206,701 | $3,095,900 | $7,771,146 | $4,392,427 | $333,692 | $1,786,114 | $132,000 | 7 | - |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,726,885 | $3,329,029 | $9,036,932 | $5,281,626 | $811,845 | $1,866,635 | $132,000 | 8 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,923,558 | $3,123,993 | $9,345,204 | $5,883,770 | $2,325,201 | $1,901,323 | $132,000 | 12 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,614,847 | $2,902,330 | $10,663,842 | $5,084,205 | $640,429 | $1,954,749 | $130,000 | 15 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,523,534 | $2,772,740 | $9,982,370 | $5,371,688 | $562,852 | $1,882,735 | $120,000 | 14 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,924,476 | $2,484,695 | $10,284,419 | $5,620,894 | $1,002,170 | $1,886,851 | $116,667 | 9 | - |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- COMMUNITY LOAN CENTER OF GREATER HOUSTON Houston, TX · 10 people in common (Alice Otchere, C C Lee, Daniel Dinardo)
Funders of this organization
15 grantors reported grants to this organization, $5,044,806 in all, tax years 2013 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EPISCOPAL HEALTH FOUNDATION | Public charity | Exact | 2017-2020, 2022-2024 | 7 | $2,044,415 | 2024 | $250,000 | show |
| LOCAL INITIATIVES SUPPORT CORPORATION | Public charity | Exact | 2013-2024 | 12 | $1,874,391 | 2024 | $75,000 | show |
| JPMORGAN CHASE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “NEIGHBORHOOD RECOVERY COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION” | 2017-2018, 2020-2021 | 4 | $400,000 | 2021 | $150,000 | show |
| HOUSTON ENDOWMENT INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Neighborhood Recovery Community Development Corporation” | 2021-2022 | 3 | $254,500 | 2022 | $2,000 | show |
| GREATER HOUSTON COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | Public charity | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $71,700 | 2024 | $71,700 | show |
| BANK OF AMERICA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “NEIGHBORHOOD RECOVERY COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION” | 2014, 2020 | 2 | $55,000 | 2020 | $40,000 | show |
| WELLS FARGO FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Neighborhood Recovery Community Development Corporation”, “NEIGHBORHOOD RECOVERY COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION” | 2024-2025 | 2 | $50,000 | 2025 | $20,000 | show |
| CHARITIES AID FOUNDATION AMERICA | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $50,000 | 2024 | $50,000 | show |
| COMERICA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Neighborhood Recovery Community Development Corporation” | 2022-2023 | 2 | $50,000 | 2023 | $25,000 | show |
| HARRIS COUNTY HOSPITAL DISTRICT FOUNDATION | Public charity | Exact | 2015 | 1 | $50,000 | 2015 | $50,000 | show |
| MUFG UNION BANK FOUNDATION AG | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “NEIGHBORHOOD RECOVERY COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION” | 2020-2021 | 2 | $40,000 | 2021 | $20,000 | show |
| TEXAS STATE AFFORDABLE HOUSING CORPORATION | Public charity | Exact | 2022-2024 | 3 | $39,000 | 2024 | $13,000 | show |
| SIMMONS FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Neighborhood Recovery Community Development Corporation” | 2021 | 1 | $25,000 | 2021 | $25,000 | show |
| GARDEN CLUB OF HOUSTON | Public charity | Exact | 2016, 2018 | 2 | $20,800 | 2018 | $10,000 | show |
| TEXAS BAR FOUNDATION | Public charity | Exact | 2023 | 1 | $20,000 | 2023 | $20,000 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PECOS COUNTY COMMUNITY ACTION AGENCY | TX | P20 | $2,183,584 | $2,135,195 | EXECUTIVE DI | $78,067 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BRIDGING FOR TOMORROW | TX | P20 | $2,054,024 | $2,068,030 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| VIABLE OPTIONS IN COMMUNITY | TX | P20 | $2,810,461 | $2,937,362 | CEO | $140,360 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CASA DE AMIGOS OF MIDLAND TEXAS INCORPORATED | TX | P20 | $2,724,822 | $2,318,817 | DEVELOPMENT | $108,153 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COMMUNITY LIFELINE CENTER INC | TX | P20 | $2,280,928 | $2,252,425 | Executive Director | $100,800 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DIFFERENT DAY FOUNDATION | TX | P20 | $1,810,724 | $646,443 | PRESIDENT | $38,769 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GENERATION ONE | TX | P20 | $2,254,705 | $1,828,112 | CEO | $93,606 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TOWN CENTER OWNERS ASSOCIATION | TX | P20 | $2,720,301 | $4,457,939 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COMMUNITY PARTNERSHIP FOR THE HOMELESS INC | TX | P20 | $2,342,815 | $2,432,670 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $235,502 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CYPRESS COMMUNITY ASSISTANCE MINISTRIES | TX | P20 | $1,952,597 | $1,841,929 | MEMBER BOARD OF DIRECTORS | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE BILLIONAIRE WOMENS CLUB CHARITY | TX | P20 | $1,913,704 | $1,913,704 | President | $135,000 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FIRST BAPTIST MISSION ACTION INC | TX | P20 | $2,196,600 | $2,394,293 | Day Care Director | $57,033 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| UPLIFT FORT WORTH CDC | TX | P20 | $2,459,197 | $2,603,128 | SUPERINTENDE | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HEART OF THE CITY | TX | P20 | $2,251,380 | $2,254,518 | President CEO | $75,000 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DREAM CENTER DALLAS INC | TX | P20 | $2,197,611 | $647,161 | PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR | $145,132 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INFRASTRUCTURE FINANCIAL SERVICES | TX | P20 | $2,848,780 | $2,683,563 | SECRETARY/TREASURER | $36,100 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| OPERATION CARE INTERNATIONAL INC | TX | P20 | $1,894,431 | $1,975,643 | FOUNDER & PRESIDENT | $112,445 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PASSION FOR FAMILIES | TX | P20 | $1,929,557 | $1,890,818 | Executive Director | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| JUSTIN WREN FOUNDATION | TX | P20 | $2,162,849 | $1,068,498 | Director | $100,000 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FONDATION CARIS | TX | P20 | $1,980,437 | $1,861,289 | VP | $231,921 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHERIS CHOICE | TX | P20 | $1,880,583 | $92,706 | President | $48,000 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NEEMA VILLAGE TANZANIA INC | TX | P20 | $2,164,834 | $1,644,695 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| URBAN SPECIALISTS ENTERPRISES INC | TX | P20 | $2,570,465 | $1,604,433 | CEO President | $158,742 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GUPTA AGARWAL CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | TX | P20 | $2,029,764 | $211,563 | DIRECTOR | $22,000 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MISSIONSHARE INTERNATIONAL | TX | P20 | $2,216,052 | $2,216,366 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $3,095,900 spent · pay $854,527 · grants $0 · events $15,855
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $864,932 | $829,356 | $33,617 | $1,959 | 27.9% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $629,294 | $565,808 | $41,528 | $21,958 | 20.3% | |
| Insurance | $302,039 | $287,066 | $14,301 | $672 | 9.8% | |
| Other (as described) | PROPERTY/OTHER TAXES | $245,011 | $230,038 | $14,301 | $672 | 7.9% |
| Other (as described) | COMMUNITY SERVICE | $166,363 | $166,363 | - | - | 5.4% |
| Office expenses | $162,860 | $146,495 | $13,424 | $2,941 | 5.3% | |
| Interest | $152,645 | $152,645 | - | - | 4.9% | |
| Fees: management | $132,936 | $23,153 | $81,452 | $28,331 | 4.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $132,000 | $117,306 | $9,260 | $5,434 | 4.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $127,879 | $121,305 | $6,574 | - | 4.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $56,193 | $52,444 | $3,749 | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | SECURITY | $36,713 | $36,713 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Payroll taxes | $31,763 | $29,644 | $2,119 | - | 1.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $22,030 | $22,030 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $15,855 | $13,477 | $1,427 | $951 | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $12,110 | $12,110 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $5,277 | $4,925 | $352 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $3,095,900 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $3,329,029 spent · pay $925,531 · grants $0 · events $21,408
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $770,717 | $730,747 | $34,984 | $4,986 | 23.2% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $681,568 | $605,696 | $47,815 | $28,057 | 20.5% | |
| Other (as described) | COMMUNITY SERVICE | $336,011 | $336,011 | - | - | 10.1% |
| Insurance | $312,049 | $297,068 | $14,981 | - | 9.4% | |
| Other (as described) | PROPERTY/OTHER TAXES | $252,083 | $237,101 | $14,982 | - | 7.6% |
| Office expenses | $206,779 | $189,622 | $16,234 | $923 | 6.2% | |
| Fees: management | $153,953 | $76,431 | $56,371 | $21,151 | 4.6% | |
| Interest | $152,199 | $152,199 | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $132,000 | $117,306 | $9,260 | $5,434 | 4.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $106,472 | $97,532 | $8,940 | - | 3.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $62,888 | $58,476 | $4,412 | - | 1.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $33,499 | $31,149 | $2,350 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | SECURITY | $30,474 | $30,474 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | DONATIONS | $28,168 | $28,168 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Advertising and promotion | $22,475 | $22,475 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $21,408 | $18,197 | $1,927 | $1,284 | 0.6% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $15,576 | $14,483 | $1,093 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $10,710 | $10,710 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $3,329,029 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $3,123,993 spent · pay $1,063,461 · grants $0 · events $29,496
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $791,424 | $694,453 | $58,910 | $38,061 | 25.3% | |
| Occupancy | $587,204 | $554,274 | $27,780 | $5,150 | 18.8% | |
| Insurance | $294,120 | $280,358 | $13,762 | - | 9.4% | |
| Other (as described) | COMMUNITY SERVICE | $282,592 | $282,592 | - | - | 9.0% |
| Other (as described) | PROPERTY/OTHER TAXES | $234,328 | $220,566 | $13,762 | - | 7.5% |
| Office expenses | $189,211 | $172,778 | $15,093 | $1,340 | 6.1% | |
| Interest | $153,737 | $153,737 | - | - | 4.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $132,000 | $116,288 | $9,826 | $5,886 | 4.2% | |
| Fees: management | $106,913 | $53,623 | $48,322 | $4,968 | 3.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $101,784 | $94,282 | $7,502 | - | 3.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $79,937 | $73,986 | $5,951 | - | 2.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $51,667 | $47,821 | $3,846 | - | 1.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $29,496 | $25,072 | $2,655 | $1,769 | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | SECURITY | $27,162 | $27,162 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | DONATIONS | $26,954 | $26,954 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Advertising and promotion | $16,251 | $16,251 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $10,780 | $10,780 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $8,433 | $7,805 | $628 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $3,123,993 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $2,902,330 spent · pay $995,075 · grants $0 · events $16,956
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $741,012 | $649,535 | $55,574 | $35,903 | 25.5% | |
| Occupancy | $581,916 | $549,717 | $27,332 | $4,867 | 20.0% | |
| Other (as described) | COMMUNITY SERVICE | $249,726 | $249,726 | - | - | 8.6% |
| Other (as described) | PROPERTY/OTHER TAXES | $218,040 | $207,009 | $11,031 | - | 7.5% |
| Office expenses | $205,429 | $188,619 | $15,689 | $1,121 | 7.1% | |
| Insurance | $197,087 | $186,055 | $11,032 | - | 6.8% | |
| Interest | $156,706 | $156,706 | - | - | 5.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $130,000 | $114,363 | $9,750 | $5,887 | 4.5% | |
| Fees: management | $114,953 | $62,207 | $49,746 | $3,000 | 4.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $101,798 | $96,071 | $5,727 | - | 3.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $61,178 | $56,590 | $4,588 | - | 2.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $54,487 | $50,401 | $4,086 | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | SECURITY | $42,719 | $42,719 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $16,956 | $14,413 | $1,526 | $1,017 | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $13,415 | $13,415 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $8,398 | $7,768 | $630 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,510 | $7,510 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | DONATIONS | $1,000 | $1,000 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $2,902,330 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $2,772,740 spent · pay $952,445 · grants $0 · events $7,352
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $723,691 | $633,031 | $55,156 | $35,504 | 26.1% | |
| Occupancy | $587,655 | $555,471 | $27,451 | $4,733 | 21.2% | |
| Other (as described) | COMMUNITY SERVICE | $262,029 | $262,029 | - | - | 9.5% |
| Other (as described) | PROPERTY/OTHER TAXES | $195,173 | $186,210 | $8,963 | - | 7.0% |
| Interest | $174,881 | $174,881 | - | - | 6.3% | |
| Insurance | $160,030 | $151,068 | $8,962 | - | 5.8% | |
| Office expenses | $142,126 | $128,610 | $11,424 | $2,092 | 5.1% | |
| Fees: management | $123,642 | $71,570 | $37,072 | $15,000 | 4.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $120,000 | $104,967 | $9,146 | $5,887 | 4.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $112,400 | $107,990 | $4,410 | - | 4.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $55,067 | $50,870 | $4,197 | - | 2.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $45,932 | $42,431 | $3,501 | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | SECURITY | $30,661 | $30,661 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Advertising and promotion | $10,746 | $10,746 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,640 | $8,640 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $7,755 | $7,164 | $591 | - | 0.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $7,352 | $6,249 | $662 | $441 | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | DONATIONS | $4,960 | $4,960 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Total | $2,772,740 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $2,484,695 spent · pay $804,103 · grants $0 · events $17,784
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $608,349 | $533,377 | $44,501 | $30,471 | 24.5% | |
| Occupancy | $512,838 | $484,554 | $24,045 | $4,239 | 20.6% | |
| Other (as described) | COMMUNITY SERVICE | $242,779 | $242,779 | - | - | 9.8% |
| Other (as described) | PROPERTY/OTHER TAXES | $186,354 | $178,065 | $8,289 | - | 7.5% |
| Interest | $161,908 | $161,908 | - | - | 6.5% | |
| Insurance | $146,599 | $138,310 | $8,289 | - | 5.9% | |
| Office expenses | $118,848 | $107,001 | $10,217 | $1,630 | 4.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $116,667 | $106,616 | $8,534 | $1,517 | 4.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $113,986 | $106,187 | $7,799 | - | 4.6% | |
| Fees: management | $96,819 | $34,031 | $52,288 | $10,500 | 3.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $37,998 | $35,218 | $2,780 | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | SECURITY | $36,296 | $36,296 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Other employee benefits | $30,415 | $28,190 | $2,225 | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $25,820 | $25,820 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $17,784 | $15,116 | $1,601 | $1,067 | 0.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $12,981 | $12,981 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $10,674 | $9,894 | $780 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | DONATIONS | $7,580 | $7,580 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Total | $2,484,695 | 100% |
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Largest awards · 0 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|
Trademarks
1 US trademark, 0 live.
- Neighborhood Recovery Community Development Corporation 1 marks, TX EXACT high confidence: identical full name and state
| Mark | Serial | Filed | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NRCDC NEIGHBORHOOD RECOVERY COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | 85109699 | 2010-08-17 | Registration cancelled | TRCFECO2, file of 2024-03-27 |
The newest marks of the trademark owners above, matched to this record by name (and state).
Comments