KIDS MEALS INC

Cite this

Plain text KIDS MEALS INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2025. https://furp.org/org/kids-meals-inc-760330447. Retrieved 2026-10-26.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). KIDS MEALS INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2025]. Retrieved October 26, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/kids-meals-inc-760330447

MLA “KIDS MEALS INC.” furp.org, tax years 2011–2025, https://furp.org/org/kids-meals-inc-760330447. Accessed 26 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-26; covers tax years 2011–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2025 · Form 990 · revenue $16.8M · expenses $10.4M · assets $46.4M

EIN
76-0330447
Address
8790 HAMMERLY BLVD, HOUSTON, TX 77080-6600
Website
KIDSMEALSINC.ORG
NTEE code
P20Z
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
Ruling date
May 1991 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

SEE SCHEDULE O

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

10 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsLatest year payTotal pay from hereOrganizations
Elizabeth Harp CEO2017-2025 $315,365$1,778,344 3
John Gilbert Day COO2021-2025 $236,743$613,561 1
William Curtis Morgan CFO2023-2025 $252,359$559,924 3
Alison Dodson CAO2024-2025 $225,899$334,708 1
Robin Sibley Carr HR DIRECTOR2025 $156,704$156,704 1
Cynthia Stielow (former) CHIEF D&C OF2021-2023 $157,279$435,349 1
Adrian Christopher Griffin (former) CFO2021-2022 $119,942$249,540 1
Cristina Vetrano (former) EXECUTIVE DI2014-2015 $103,428$197,351 1
Ruth Burrell (former) EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR2011-2013 $60,000$168,557 1
Margarita Ledesman (former) BUSINESS MANAGER2011 $33,503$33,503 1

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

79 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Carol Olson DIRECTOR2019-2025 2 $0 reported 1
Michael Magilton CHAIRMAN2019-2025 2 $0 reported 1
Tiffany Sanders Roland SECRETARY2019-2025 2 $0 reported 1
Wyatt Hogan DIRECTOR2011-2025 2 $0 reported 4
Pooja Amin DIRECTOR2022-2025 2 $0 reported 1
Jim Braniff Iii DIRECTOR2017-2025 2 $0 reported 1
David Endelman DIRECTOR2019-2025 2 $0 reported 1
Shine George DIRECTOR2022-2025 2 $0 reported 1
Melissa Bond DIRECTOR2024-2025 2 $0 reported 1
Steve Harris DIRECTOR2021-2025 2 $0 reported 1
Jeanne Jankowski DIRECTOR2017-2025 2 $0 reported 1
Myra Johnson DIRECTOR2017-2025 2 $0 reported 1
Jr Irvin DIRECTOR2013-2025 2 $0 reported 1
Jack Kins DIRECTOR2011-2025 2 $0 reported 2
Keely Drouet Langkowski DIRECTOR2020-2025 2 $0 reported 1
Kendra Lee DIRECTOR2022-2025 2 $0 reported 1
Meghan Mcconomy DIRECTOR2023-2025 2 $0 reported 1
Tim Mckeon DIRECTOR2017-2025 2 $0 reported 1
Rosalinda Martinez VICE CHAIRMAN2019-2025 2 $0 reported 1
Nick Neblett DIRECTOR2019-2025 2 $0 reported 1
Peter Remington DIRECTOR2011-2025 2 $0 reported 1
Chase Robison DIRECTOR2011-2025 2 $0 reported 1
Laura A Schlameus DIRECTOR2013-2025 2 $0 reported 1
Kyle Schuenemann DIRECTOR2011-2025 2 $0 reported 1
Michael Walton DIRECTOR2020-2025 2 $0 reported 1
Lindsay Williams Hirch DIRECTOR2025 2 $0 reported 1
Lara Bell (former) DIRECTOR2019-2024 2 $0 reported 1
Dr Niccole Greeley Md (former) DIRECTOR2020-2024 2 $0 reported 1
Ba Nguyen (former) DIRECTOR2019-2024 2 $0 reported 1
Neil Russell (former) DIRECTOR2017-2024 2 $0 reported 1
Connie Kwan Wong (former) DIRECTOR2019-2024 2 $0 reported 1
Kevin Haggard (former) DIRECTOR2023 2 $0 reported 1
Jim Braniff (former) DIRECTOR2021 2 $0 reported 1
Shannon Beirne Wiesedeppe (former) DIRECTOR2019-2020 2 $0 reported 1
Courtney Fretz Obregon (former) DIRECTOR2019-2020 2 $0 reported 1
Miles Bocock (former) DIRECTOR2019 Not reported $0 reported 1
Paul Equale (former) DIRECTOR2011-2019 Not reported $0 reported 1
Michael Walton Jr (former) DIRECTOR2019 Not reported $0 reported 1
Michael Shawiak (former) DIRECTOR2019 Not reported $0 reported 1
Anissa Paddock (former) DIRECTOR2015-2018 2 $0 reported 3
Martha Araujo-Barrera (former) DIRECTOR2017-2018 2 $0 reported 1
Gil Baker (former) DIRECTOR2015-2018 2 $0 reported 1
Laura Bell (former) DIRECTOR2017-2018 2 $0 reported 1
Karen Carter (former) DIRECTOR2017-2018 2 $0 reported 1
Susie Cone (former) DIRECTOR2017-2018 2 $0 reported 1
Dylan Gotesky (former) DIRECTOR2017-2018 2 $0 reported 1
Dana Myers Md (former) DIRECTOR2011-2018 2 $0 reported 1
Neva Niccole White Greeley Md (former) SECRETARY2015-2018 2 $0 reported 1
Mark C Rodriguez (former) DIRECTOR2012-2018 2 $0 reported 1
Jessica Rossman (former) DIRECTOR2017-2018 2 $0 reported 1
Tiffany Sanders (former) VICE CHAIR2017-2018 2 $0 reported 1
C Michael Walton (former) DIRECTOR2017-2018 2 $0 reported 1
Gabrielle Welch (former) DIRECTOR2015-2018 2 $0 reported 1
Tony Canales (former) DIRECTOR2012-2015 1 $0 reported 1
Robert Doguim (former) DIRECTOR2013-2015 1 $0 reported 1
Jared Levinthal (former) SECRETARY2013-2015 1 $0 reported 1
David Mabee (former) DIRECTOR2013-2015 1 $0 reported 1
Matt Marcus (former) DIRECTOR2015 1 $0 reported 1
Steve Putman (former) DIRECTOR2011-2015 1 $0 reported 1
Melissa Rabalais (former) DIRECTOR2011-2015 1 $0 reported 1
Courtney Lawhorn Robertson (former) DIRECTOR2015 1 $0 reported 1
Kyle Schlameus (former) DIRECTOR2015 1 $0 reported 1
Nicole Zarr (former) DIRECTOR2011-2015 1 $0 reported 1
Beth Harp (former) INTERIM DIRE2015 1 $0 reported 1
Elizabeth Jeffers (former) TREASURER2011-2014 1 $0 reported 1
Gilbert Baker (former) DIRECTOR2011-2014 1 $0 reported 1
Courtney Lawhon Robertson (former) DIRECTOR2013-2014 1 $0 reported 1
Charles M Walton Jr (former) DIRECTOR2014 1 $0 reported 1
Charles M Walton (former) DIRECTOR2013 1 $0 reported 1
Christopher B Smith (former) DIRECTOR2011-2012 1 $0 reported 1
Robert A Dogium (former) DIRECTOR2012 1 $0 reported 1
Angie Leventhal (former) DIRECTOR2012 1 $0 reported 1
Bob Wallace (former) DIRECTOR2011-2012 1 $0 reported 1
C Michael Walton Jr (former) DIRECTOR2011-2012 1 $0 reported 1
Jared Leventhal (former) DIRECTOR2012 1 $0 reported 1
Kemp Jones (former) DIRECTOR2011 1 $0 reported 1
David Light (former) DIRECTOR2011 1 $0 reported 1
Billy Stone (former) DIRECTOR2011 1 $0 reported 1
Michelle Walker (former) DIRECTOR2011 1 $0 reported 1

People by year

2025 · 31 people listed · 5 paid, $1.2M · 67 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ELIZABETH HARP CEO40 $315,365$0$0 $315,3653
WILLIAM CURTIS MORGAN CFO40 $252,359$0$0 $252,3593
JOHN GILBERT DAY COO40 $236,743$0$0 $236,7431
ALISON DODSON CAO40 $225,899$0$0 $225,8991
ROBIN SIBLEY CARR HR DIRECTOR40 $156,704$0$0 $156,7041
CAROL OLSON DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL MAGILTON CHAIRMAN2 $0$0$0 $01
TIFFANY SANDERS ROLAND SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
WYATT HOGAN DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $04
POOJA AMIN DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
JIM BRANIFF III DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID ENDELMAN DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
SHINE GEORGE DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
MELISSA BOND DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
STEVE HARRIS DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
JEANNE JANKOWSKI DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
MYRA JOHNSON DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
JR IRVIN DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
JACK KINS DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
KEELY DROUET LANGKOWSKI DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
KENDRA LEE DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
MEGHAN MCCONOMY DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
TIM MCKEON DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
ROSALINDA MARTINEZ VICE CHAIRMAN2 $0$0$0 $01
NICK NEBLETT DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
PETER REMINGTON DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
CHASE ROBISON DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
LAURA A SCHLAMEUS DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
KYLE SCHUENEMANN DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL WALTON DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
LINDSAY WILLIAMS HIRCH DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
2024 · 34 people listed · 4 paid, $712K · 61 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ELIZABETH HARP CEO40 $232,184$0$0 $232,1843
WILLIAM CURTIS MORGAN CFO40 $189,562$0$0 $189,5623
JOHN GILBERT DAY COO40 $181,215$0$0 $181,2151
ALISON DODSON CHIEF D&C OFFICER40 $108,809$0$0 $108,8091
CAROL OLSON CHAIRMAN2 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL MAGILTON VICE CHAIRMAN2 $0$0$0 $01
TIFFANY SANDERS ROLAND SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
WYATT HOGAN DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $04
POOJA AMIN DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
JIM BRANIFF III DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID ENDELMAN DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
LARA BELL DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
SHINE GEORGE DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
DR NICCOLE GREELEY MD DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
MELISSA BOND DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
STEVE HARRIS DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
JEANNE JANKOWSKI DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
MYRA JOHNSON DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
JR IRVIN DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
JACK KINS DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
KEELY DROUET LANGKOWSKI DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
KENDRA LEE DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
MEGHAN MCCONOMY DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
TIM MCKEON DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
ROSALINDA MARTINEZ DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
NICK NEBLETT DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
BA NGUYEN DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
PETER REMINGTON DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
CHASE ROBISON DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
NEIL RUSSELL DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
LAURA A SCHLAMEUS DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
KYLE SCHUENEMANN DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL WALTON DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
CONNIE KWAN WONG DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 34 people listed · 4 paid, $612K · 61 employees · 14,493 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ELIZABETH HARP CEO40 $214,906$0$0 $214,9063
CYNTHIA STIELOW CHIEF D&C OF40 $157,279$0$0 $157,2791
JOHN GILBERT DAY COO40 $121,902$0$0 $121,9021
WILLIAM CURTIS MORGAN CFO40 $118,003$0$0 $118,0033
CAROL OLSON CHAIRMAN2 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL MAGILTON VICE CHAIRMA2 $0$0$0 $01
TIFFANY SANDERS ROLAND SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
WYATT HOGAN GOVERNANCE C2 $0$0$0 $04
POOJA AMIN DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
LARA BELL DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
JIM BRANIFF III DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID ENDELMAN DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
SHINE GEORGE DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
DR NICCOLE GREELEY MD DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
KEVIN HAGGARD DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
STEVE HARRIS DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
JR IRVIN DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
JEANNE JANKOWSKI DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
MYRA JOHNSON DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
JACK KINS DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
KEELY DROUET LANGKOWSKI DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
KENDRA LEE DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
MEGHAN MCCONOMY DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
TIM MCKEON DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
ROSALINDA MARTINEZ DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
NICK NEBLETT DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
BA NGUYEN DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
PETER REMINGTON DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
CHASE ROBISON DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
NEIL RUSSELL DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
LAURA A SCHLAMEUS DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
KYLE SCHUENEMANN DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL WALTON DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
CONNIE KWAN WONG DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 31 people listed · 3 paid, $468K · 47 employees · 9,000 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ELIZABETH HARP CEO40 $205,004$0$0 $205,0043
CYNTHIA STIELOW CHIEF D&C OF40 $143,089$0$0 $143,0891
ADRIAN CHRISTOPHER GRIFFIN CFO40 $119,942$0$0 $119,9421
NEIL RUSSELL CHAIRMAN2 $0$0$0 $01
CAROL OLSON VICE CHAIRMA2 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL MAGILTON TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
TIFFANY SANDERS ROLAND SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
POOJA AMIN DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
LARA BELL DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
JIM BRANIFF III DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID ENDELMAN DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
SHINE GEORGE DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
DR NICCOLE GREELEY DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
STEVE HARRIS DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
WYATT HOGAN DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $04
JR IRVIN DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
JEANNE JANKOWSKI DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
MYRA JOHNSON DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
JACK KINS DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
KEELY DROUET LANGKOWSKI DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
KENDRA LEE DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
TIM MCKEON DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
ROSALINDA MARTINEZ DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
NICK NEBLETT DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
BA NGUYEN DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
PETER REMINGTON DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
CHASE ROBISON DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
LAURA A SCHLAMEUS DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
KYLE SCHUENEMANN DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL WALTON DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
CONNIE KWAN WONG DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 28 people listed · 4 paid, $528K · 45 employees · 20,000 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ELIZABETH HARP CEO40 $190,087$0$0 $190,0873
CYNTHIA STIELOW DEVELOPMENT/40 $134,981$0$0 $134,9811
ADRIAN GRIFFIN CFO40 $129,598$0$0 $129,5981
JOHN DAY CHIEF OPERAT40 $73,701$0$0 $73,7011
NEIL RUSSELL CHAIRMAN2 $0$0$0 $01
CAROL OLSON VICE CHAIRMA2 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL MAGILTON TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
TIFFANY SANDERS ROLAND SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
LARA BELL DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
WYATT HOGAN DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $04
JIM BRANIFF DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
JR IRVIN DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID ENDELMAN DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
JEANNE JANKOWSKI DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
DR NICCOLE GREELEY DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
STEVE HARRIS DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
MYRA JOHNSON DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
JACK KINS DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
CHASE ROBISON DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
KEELY DROUET LANGKOWSKI DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
LAURA A SCHLAMEUS DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
TIM MCKEON DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
KYLE SCHUENEMANN DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
ROSALINDA MARTINEZ DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL WALTON DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
BA NGUYEN DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
CONNIE KWAN WONG DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
PETER REMINGTON DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 27 people listed · 1 paid, $205K · 36 employees · 14,295 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ELIZABETH HARP CEO40 $205,356$0$0 $205,3563
NEIL RUSSELL CHAIRMAN2 $0$0$0 $01
CAROL OLSON VICE CHAIRMA2 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL MAGILTON TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
TIFFANY SANDERS ROLAND SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
LARA BELL DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
WYATT HOGAN DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $04
JIM BRANIFF III DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
JR IRVIN DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID ENDELMAN DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
JEANNE JANKOWSKI DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
DR NICCOLE GREELEY MD DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
MYRA JOHNSON DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
JACK KINS DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
PETER REMINGTON DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
KEELY DROUET LANGKOWSKI DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
CHASE ROBISON DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
TIM MCKEON DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
LAURA A SCHLAMEUS DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
ROSALINDA MARTINEZ DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
KYLE SCHUENEMANN DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
NICK NEBLETT DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL WALTON DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
BA NGUYEN DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
SHANNON BEIRNE WIESEDEPPE DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
COURTNEY FRETZ OBREGON DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
CONNIE KWAN WONG DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 28 people listed · 1 paid, $129K · 26 employees · 23,217 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ELIZABETH HARP EXECUTIVE OF40 $129,359$0$0 $129,3593
TIFFANY SANDERS ROLAND CHAIRMAN- $0$0$0 $01
NEIL RUSSELL VICE CHAIRMA- $0$0$0 $01
TIM MCKEON TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
LAURA A SCHLAMEUS SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
MILES BOCOCK DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DAVID ENDELMAN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
NICK NEBLETT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
WYATT HOGAN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $04
JR IRVIN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BA NGUYEN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SHANNON BEIRNE WIESEDEPPE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
PETER REMINGTON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
CHASE ROBISON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
CONNIE KWAN WONG DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
KYLE SCHUENEMANN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
LARA BELL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JEANNE JANKOWSKI DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MYRA JOHNSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JACK KINS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
MICHAEL MAGILTON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ROSALINDA MARTINEZ DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
PAUL EQUALE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JIM BRANIFF III DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
COURTNEY FRETZ OBREGON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
CAROL OLSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL WALTON JR DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL SHAWIAK DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 27 people listed · 1 paid, $148K · 24 employees · 20,209 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ELIZABETH HARP EXECUTIVE DI40 $148,337$0$0 $148,3373
MARTHA ARAUJO-BARRERA DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
GIL BAKER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
LAURA BELL DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
KAREN CARTER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
SUSIE CONE DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
PAUL EQUALE DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
DYLAN GOTESKY DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
WYATT HOGAN DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $04
JIM BRANIFF III DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
JR IRVIN CHAIRMAN2 $0$0$0 $01
JEANNE JANKOWSKI DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
JACK KINS DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
DANA MYERS MD DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
NEVA NICCOLE WHITE GREELEY MD SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
TIM MCKEON DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
ANISSA PADDOCK DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $03
PETER REMINGTON DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
CHASE ROBISON DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
MARK C RODRIGUEZ DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
JESSICA ROSSMAN DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
NEIL RUSSELL TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
TIFFANY SANDERS VICE CHAIR2 $0$0$0 $01
LAURA A SCHLAMEUS DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
KYLE SCHUENEMANN DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
C MICHAEL WALTON DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
GABRIELLE WELCH DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 28 people listed · 1 paid, $138K · 28 employees · 15,926 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ELIZABETH HARP EXECUTIVE DI40 $137,746$0$0 $137,7463
GIL BAKER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
PAUL EQUALE DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
NEVA NICCOLE WHITE GREELEY MD SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
WYATT HOGAN DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $04
JR IRVIN CHAIRMAN2 $0$0$0 $01
DANA MYERS MD DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
ANISSA PADDOCK DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $03
PETER REMINGTON DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
CHASE ROBISON DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
MARK C RODRIGUEZ DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
LAURA A SCHLAMEUS DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
KYLE SCHUENEMANN DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
GABRIELLE WELCH DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
TIFFANY SANDERS VICE CHAIR2 $0$0$0 $01
NEIL RUSSELL TREASURE2 $0$0$0 $01
MARTHA ARAUJO-BARRERA DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
KAREN CARTER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
JEANNE JANKOWSKI DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
TIM MCKEON DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
DYLAN GOTESKY DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
JACK KINS DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
JESSICA ROSSMAN DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
C MICHAEL WALTON DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
MYRA JOHNSON DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
SUSIE CONE DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
LAURA BELL DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
JIM BRANIFF III DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
2015 · 25 people listed · 1 paid, $103K · 17 employees · 7,996 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CRISTINA VETRANO EXECUTIVE DI40 $103,428$0$0 $103,4281
GIL BAKER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TONY CANALES DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT DOGUIM DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
PAUL EQUALE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
NEVA NICCOLE WHITE GREELEY MD TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
WYATT HOGAN CHAIRMAN1 $0$0$0 $04
JR IRVIN VICE CHAIRMA1 $0$0$0 $01
JACK KINS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
JARED LEVINTHAL SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID MABEE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MATT MARCUS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DANA MYERS MD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ANISSA PADDOCK DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
STEVE PUTMAN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MELISSA RABALAIS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
PETER REMINGTON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
COURTNEY LAWHORN ROBERTSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
CHASE ROBISON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MARK C RODRIGUEZ DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
LAURA A SCHLAMEUS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
KYLE SCHLAMEUS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
GABRIELLE WELCH DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
NICOLE ZARR DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BETH HARP INTERIM DIRE1 $0$0$0 $01
2014 · 21 people listed · 1 paid, $94K · 20 employees · 6,800 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CRISTINA VETRANO EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR40 $93,923$0$0 $93,9231
JACK KINS CHAIRMAN1 $0$0$0 $02
CHASE ROBISON CHAIRMAN1 $0$0$0 $01
KYLE SCHUENEMANN CHAIRMAN-ELECT1 $0$0$0 $01
ELIZABETH JEFFERS TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
GILBERT BAKER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TONY CANALES DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT A DOGUIM DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
PAUL EQUALE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
WYATT HOGAN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $04
JR IRVIN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JARED LEVINTHAL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID MABEE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DANA MYERS MD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MELISSA RABALAIS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
PETER REMINGTON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
COURTNEY LAWHON ROBERTSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MARK RODRIGUEZ DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
LAURA SCHLAMEUS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
CHARLES M WALTON JR DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
NICOLE ZARR DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2013 · 22 people listed · 1 paid, $60K · 16 employees · 6,000 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
RUTH BURRELL EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR40 $60,000$0$0 $60,0001
JACK KINS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
CHASE ROBISON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MELISSA RABALAIS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
GILBERT BAKER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
PAUL EQUALE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
WYATT HOGAN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $04
ELIZABETH JEFFERS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MARK RODRIGUEZ DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TONY CANALES DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DANA MYERS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
STEVE PUTMAN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
PETER REMINGTON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
KYLE SCHUENEMANN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT A DOGUIM DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
CHARLES M WALTON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
NICOLE ZARR DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JARED LEVINTHAL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JR IRVIN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
COURTNEY LAWHON ROBERTSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID MABEE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
LAURA SCHLAMEUS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2012 · 21 people listed · 1 paid, $60K · 10 employees · 9,000 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
RUTH BURRELL EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR40 $60,060$0$0 $60,0601
JACK KINS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
CHASE ROBISON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTOPHER B SMITH DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MELISSA RABALAIS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
GILBERT BAKER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
PAUL EQUALE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
WYATT HOGAN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $04
ELIZABETH JEFFERS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MARK RODRIGUEZ DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TONY CANALES DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DANA MYERS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
STEVE PUTMAN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
PETER REMINGTON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
KYLE SCHUENEMANN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT A DOGIUM DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ANGIE LEVENTHAL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BOB WALLACE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
C MICHAEL WALTON JR DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
NICOLE ZARR DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JARED LEVENTHAL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2011 · 21 people listed · 2 paid, $82K · 9 employees · 10,000 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
RUTH BURRELL EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR40 $48,497$0$0 $48,4971
MARGARITA LEDESMAN BUSINESS MANAGER40 $33,503$0$0 $33,5031
JACK KINS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
CHASE ROBISON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTOPHER B SMITH DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MELISSA RABALAIS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
GILBERT BAKER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
PAUL EQUALE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
WYATT HOGAN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $04
ELIZABETH JEFFERS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
KEMP JONES DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID LIGHT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DANA MYERS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
STEVE PUTMAN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
PETER REMINGTON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
KYLE SCHUENEMANN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BILLY STONE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MICHELLE WALKER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BOB WALLACE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
C MICHAEL WALTON JR DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
NICOLE ZARR DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

State business registration

The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.

Who the money went to

Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.

2024 · 2 grants to organizations · $8.0M

Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2025 · Form 990 period ending 2025-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$16,765,460$10,377,553 $46,447,416$34,216,722 $15,356,575$0 $1,187,069670
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$16,380,763$17,085,492 $43,208,791$27,816,308 $15,181,203$0 $711,770610
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$14,047,162$7,429,330 $29,016,224$28,464,706 $13,081,611$0 $612,0906114,493
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$16,301,965$6,563,789 $22,968,717$21,750,647 $15,657,596$0 $205,004479,000
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$11,883,719$4,855,933 $17,859,333$12,410,024 $11,775,409$0 $190,0874520,000
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$7,963,535$4,396,771 $5,639,463$5,503,083 $7,850,128$0 $205,3563614,295
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$3,363,100$3,194,300 $1,836,788$1,740,252 $3,090,419$0 $129,3592623,217
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$2,870,030$2,513,378 $1,577,605$1,540,537 $2,435,934$0 $148,3372420,209
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$2,413,763$1,743,817 $1,246,915$1,202,027 $2,061,115$0 $137,7462815,926
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,536,419$1,740,593 $644,002$600,290 $1,381,190$0 $103,428177,996
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,437,424$1,313,928 $840,260$801,106 $1,300,012$0 $93,923206,800
2013 · Form 990 period ending 2013-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,157,072$1,128,147 $690,890$672,785 $942,200$0 $60,000166,000
2012 · Form 990 period ending 2012-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,237,877$1,048,865 $632,627$628,437 $1,151,207$0 $60,060109,000
2011 · Form 990 period ending 2011-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$810,026$746,208 $433,612$431,057 $804,209$0 $82,000910,000

Connected to

Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.

Funders of this organization

208 grantors reported grants to this organization, $37,700,524 in all, tax years 2009 to 2025; the 25 largest shown (all 208). Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
HOUSTON FOOD BANK Public charity Exact 2010-2024 15$13,146,117 2024$829,994
show
J E AND L E MABEE FOUNDATION INC Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “KIDS' MEALS INC” 2023 1$2,000,000 2023$2,000,000
show
GREATER HOUSTON COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor Exact 2010-2015, 2017-2024 88$1,714,564 2024$298,737
show
BROWN FOUNDATION INC Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “Kids' Meals Inc” 2021-2024 12$1,622,700 2024$50,000
show
CEDAR STREET CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor Exact 2014, 2017-2021, 2024-2025 8$1,240,768 2025$82,000
show
LESLIE L ALEXANDER FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “KIDS MEALS INC”, “KIDS' MEALS INC” 2020-2024 5$1,075,000 2024$50,000
show
THE CULLEN FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “Kids' Meals Inc” 2022 1$1,000,000 2022$1,000,000
show
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor Exact 2017-2024 8$984,682 2024$247,528
show
JUNIOR LEAGUE OF HOUSTON INC Public charity Exact 2009-2024 16$787,569 2024$70,199
show
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor Exact 2019-2025 7$780,476 2025$120,028
show
TING TSUNG AND WEI FONG CHAO FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “KIDS MEALS INC” 2022-2024 5$706,000 2024$352,000
show
WILLIAM STAMPS FARISH FUND Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “KIDS MEALS INC” 2018-2019, 2021-2024 6$640,000 2024$15,000
show
HUFFINGTON FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “KID'S MEALS INC” 2023 1$600,000 2023$600,000
show
COCKRELL FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “Kids' Meals Inc” 2022-2024 6$580,892 2024$34,050
show
THE POWELL FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “Kids' Meals Inc” 2021-2024 5$525,000 2024$150,000
show
JOHN M OQUINN FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “KID'S MEALS INC”, “KIDS' MEALS INC” 2021, 2023 2$510,000 2023$500,000
show
VIVIAN L SMITH FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “KIDS MEALS INC”, “KIDS' MEALS INC” 2014-2025 15$465,000 2025$50,000
show
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor Exact 2016-2024 9$435,943 2024$52,280
show
HALLIBURTON CHARITABLE FOUNDATION Public charity Exact 2010, 2020-2024 8$434,700 2024$55,100
show
YOUGIVEGOODS FOUNDATION INC Public charity Exact 2019-2024 6$411,516 2024$78,101
show
MONTGOMERY COUNTY FOOD BANK INC Public charity Exact 2022-2024 3$397,192 2024$178,693
show
KIDS MEALS SUPPORT CORP Public charity Exact 2024 1$363,921 2024$363,921
show
SIMMONS FOUNDATION INC Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “Kids' Meals Inc” 2025 1$250,000 2025$250,000
show
STERLING-TURNER FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “Kids Meals Inc”, “Kids' Meals Inc” 2021-2024 5$245,000 2024$100,000
show
THE BLACKBAUD GIVING FUND DAF sponsor Exact 2022-2025 4$223,149 2025$133,852
show

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
BREAD OF LIFE INCTXP20 $11,561,966$15,499,450 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$260,735 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state
NETWORK OF COMMUNITY MINISTRIES INCTXP20 $10,620,165$10,887,472 CEO$152,158 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state
LA ESPERANZA CLINIC INCTXP20 $10,414,022$12,399,965 CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER$202,148 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state
CORNERSTONE COMMUNITY ACTION AGENCY INCTXP20 $10,281,725$9,481,316 EXECUTIVE DI$118,310 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state
TRI-COUNTY COMMUNITY ACTION INCTXP20 $10,107,342$10,526,126 CFO$77,309 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state
COMMUNITY ENRICHMENT CENTER INCTXP20 $9,714,073$10,149,389 CEO$130,734 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state
COMMUNUITY ACTION INC OF CENTRAL TEXASTXP20 $17,013,581$16,990,487 FISCAL OFFIC$116,522 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state
WILLIAMSON BURNET COUNTY OPPORTUNITIES INCTXP20 $14,588,253$13,945,420 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$115,783 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state
PARTNERSHIP WITH NATIVE AMERICANSTXP20 $27,379,416$23,325,048 PRESIDENT & CEO$316,421 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state
HIGH PLAINS CHRISTIAN MINISTRIES FOUNDATIONTXP20 $29,003,455$21,812,831 PRESIDENT/CEO/CFO$675,758 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state
LIVING WATER INTERNATIONALTXP20 $26,298,655$26,266,506 President & CEO$402,256 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state
ROLLING PLAINS MANAGEMENT CORPORATION OF BAYLOR COTTLE FOARDTXP20 $28,447,541$27,924,438 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$107,996 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state
TEXAS CENTER FOR CHILD AND FAMILY STUDIESTXP20 $9,743,689$9,304,595 CEO (AS OF 06/24)$172,154 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state
CHRISTIAN OPHTHALMIC SURGERY EXPEDITION NETWORKTXP20 $10,169,985$10,979,828 TREASURER$0 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state
KUZMA FOUNDATIONTXP20 $14,278,259$2,097,559 Trustee$0 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state
SOCIETY OF ST VINCENT DE PAUL SOUTHWEST TEXAS COUNCILTXP20 $13,638,711$12,227,695 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$101,840 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state
HARRIS COUNTY DOMESTIC VIOLENCE COORDINATING COUNCILTXP20 $14,763,310$14,581,341 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$160,092 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state
SOUTHEAST TEXAS FOOD BANKTXP20 $27,661,357$26,780,707 President & CEO$91,909 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state
CHRISTUS CONNECTED CARE NETWORKTXP20 $13,629,795$6,973,085 Director$6,484,036 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state
YOUTH AND FAMILY ALLIANCETXP20 $25,033,763$22,234,114 FORMER CEO$198,132 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state
PROJECT AMISTADTXP20 $10,636,686$9,928,803 CEO$239,415 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state
SOUTHEAST TEXAS WORKFORCETXP20 $32,309,934$32,356,474 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$122,000 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state
BRAZOS VALLEY COMMUNITY ACTION PROGRAMSTXP20 $16,411,602$16,229,927 CHAIR$0 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state
COMMUNITY COUNCIL OF GREATER DALLASTXP20 $14,801,209$15,091,734 CEO$217,875 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state
REACH RESILIENCETXP20 $20,237,552$16,347,990 Director$716,186 Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION funds this one DAF sponsor$119,158,041173 242012–2024 HELPING HANDS MINISTRIES INC; WATER 4 INC; LIVING WATER INTERNATIONAL; EVERY ARKANSAN INC and 20 more
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND funds this one DAF sponsor$86,066,217290 532016–2024 PRIME COALITION INC; SISTER SONG INC; NEW STORY INC; BELEV ECHAD INC and 49 more
NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR funds this one DAF sponsor$29,019,581139 332014–2024 PUBLIC ALLIES INC; PRIME COALITION INC; CHOOSE LOVE INC; GIVEPOWER FOUNDATION and 29 more
IMPACTASSETS INC DAF sponsor$26,664,11335 102014–2024 ANPO INC; CHOOSE LOVE INC; PRIME COALITION INC; SISTER SONG INC and 6 more
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING funds this one DAF sponsor$24,670,414250 432014–2024 SDG IMPACT FUND INC; LIVING WATER INTERNATIONAL; WHEELER MISSION MINISTRIES INC; MUST MINISTRIES INC and 39 more
LILLY ENDOWMENT INC Private foundation$22,737,86523 22012–2025 WHEELER MISSION MINISTRIES INC; WABASH CENTER INC
SERVANT FOUNDATION funds this one DAF sponsor$21,290,22222 62018–2024 WATER 4 INC; HELPING HANDS MINISTRIES INC; LIVING WATER INTERNATIONAL; NEW STORY INC and 2 more
WORLD VISION DAF sponsor$18,836,60913 32010–2024 EVERY ARKANSAN INC; COMMUNITY ENRICHMENT CENTER INC; SOUTHEAST TEXAS FOOD BANK
REES-JONES FOUNDATION Private foundation$17,080,64317 32020–2024 LIVING WATER INTERNATIONAL; TEXAS CENTER FOR CHILD AND FAMILY STUDIES; NETWORK OF COMMUNITY MINISTRIES INC
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC funds this one DAF sponsor$11,263,195214 492019–2025 CLOVER NOLA INC; WHEELER MISSION MINISTRIES INC; LIVING WATER INTERNATIONAL; TARGET HUNGER and 45 more
JEWISH COMMUNAL FUND DAF sponsor$11,109,68857 82009–2024 RENEWAL OF LIFE INC; DAVIS MEMORIAL FUND INC; BELEV ECHAD INC; KEREN HATZEDAKA INC and 4 more
SILICON VALLEY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$10,659,81650 142011–2024 GIVEPOWER FOUNDATION; PRIME COALITION INC; CHOOSE LOVE INC; SISTER SONG INC and 10 more
THE CHICAGO COMMUNITY TRUST DAF sponsor$10,474,56720 102016–2024 SOUTHEAST TEXAS FOOD BANK; MOORE IMPACT INC; GIVEPOWER FOUNDATION; OPPORTUNITIES INC and 6 more
VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM funds this one DAF sponsor$8,274,337124 342020–2024 NEW STORY INC; MUST MINISTRIES INC; FAMILY SERVICES INC; WATER 4 INC and 30 more
LEONA M & HARRY B HELMSLEY CHARITABLE TRUST Private foundation$8,033,7484 12021–2024 LIVING WATER INTERNATIONAL

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2025 · Form 990 · $10,377,553 spent · pay $4,522,816 · grants $0 · events $482,204
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $2,597,029$1,636,129$649,257$311,643 25.0%
Other (as described)IN-KIND FOOD DONATIONS $2,025,330$2,025,330-- 19.5%
Other (as described)FOOD PURCHASES $1,492,485$1,492,485-- 14.4%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $1,187,069$747,853$296,768$142,448 11.4%
Other employee benefits $409,046$257,698$102,262$49,086 3.9%
Depreciation and depletion $329,681$329,681-- 3.2%
Other (as described)FUEL AND AUTO EXPENSES $279,176$279,176-- 2.7%
Payroll taxes $260,197$163,924$65,049$31,224 2.5%
All other expenses $225,492$150,812$68,100$6,580 2.2%
Occupancy $214,575$171,659$21,458$21,458 2.1%
Fees: professional fundraisers $213,336--$213,336 2.1%
Office expenses $204,646$163,716$20,465$20,465 2.0%
Advertising and promotion $198,231$148,673-$49,558 1.9%
Fees: other services $168,695$84,347$84,348- 1.6%
Interest $166,920$166,920-- 1.6%
Insurance $156,800$125,432$15,684$15,684 1.5%
Other (as described)UTILITIES, TELEPHONE, A $102,931$65,875$18,528$18,528 1.0%
Pension plan contributions $69,475$43,769$17,369$8,337 0.7%
Fees: accounting $45,261$22,630$22,631- 0.4%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $24,890-$24,890- 0.2%
Travel $6,288-$6,288- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $1,248,904$457,314reported apart
Total$10,377,553100%

View the filing

2024 · Form 990 · $17,085,492 spent · pay $3,679,357 · grants $8,038,116 · events $401,595
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US organizations and governments $8,038,116$8,038,116-- 47.0%
Other salaries and wages $3,064,684$1,992,044$459,703$612,937 17.9%
Other (as described)IN-KIND FOOD DONATIONS $2,291,848$2,291,848-- 13.4%
Other (as described)FOOD PURCHASES $828,430$828,430-- 4.8%
Interest $472,546$472,546-- 2.8%
Other employee benefits $404,432$262,881$60,665$80,886 2.4%
Depreciation and depletion $292,131$289,541$1,295$1,295 1.7%
Occupancy $248,733$198,987$24,873$24,873 1.5%
Other (as described)FUEL AND AUTO EXPENSES $234,587$234,587-- 1.4%
Payroll taxes $210,241$136,657$31,536$42,048 1.2%
Advertising and promotion $191,039$143,279-$47,760 1.1%
Office expenses $187,298$149,838$18,730$18,730 1.1%
All other expenses $182,185$121,278$54,977$5,930 1.1%
Fees: professional fundraisers $144,000--$144,000 0.8%
Fees: other services $121,833$60,916$60,917- 0.7%
Other (as described)UTILITIES, TELEPHONE, A $77,961$49,895$14,033$14,033 0.5%
Fees: accounting $55,000$27,500$27,500- 0.3%
Fees: legal $17,765$8,882$8,883- 0.1%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $16,665-$16,665- 0.1%
Travel $5,998-$5,998- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $1,156,021$384,930reported apart
Total$17,085,492100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $7,429,330 spent · pay $2,952,281 · grants $0 · events $383,482
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)FOOD IN-KIND $1,895,962$1,895,962-- 25.5%
Other salaries and wages $1,767,581$1,457,701$277,743$32,137 23.8%
Other (as described)FOOD PURCHASES $652,779$652,779-- 8.8%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $612,090$508,035$91,814$12,241 8.2%
Fees: other services $498,131$325,275$123,245$49,611 6.7%
Other employee benefits $384,919$338,730$42,341$3,848 5.2%
Occupancy $306,050$290,750$12,242$3,058 4.1%
Depreciation and depletion $248,704$248,704-- 3.3%
All other expenses $208,389$112,850$94,326$1,213 2.8%
Payroll taxes $187,691$155,783$28,154$3,754 2.5%
Other (as described)AUTOMOBILE AND FUEL $156,535$156,535-- 2.1%
Fees: professional fundraisers $144,000--$144,000 1.9%
Office expenses $115,562$63,500$45,951$6,111 1.6%
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $76,106$76,106-- 1.0%
Advertising and promotion $63,792$47,844-$15,948 0.9%
Fees: accounting $45,750-$45,750- 0.6%
Interest $22,826-$22,826- 0.3%
Insurance $21,575$18,985$2,374$216 0.3%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $11,735-$11,735- 0.2%
Travel $9,153-$9,153- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $1,012,948$371,747reported apart
Total$7,429,330100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $6,563,789 spent · pay $2,238,175 · grants $0 · events $374,722
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)FOOD IN-KIND $2,523,720$2,523,720-- 38.4%
Other salaries and wages $1,580,052$1,306,270$243,952$29,830 24.1%
Fees: other services $407,296$234,783$75,346$97,167 6.2%
Other (as described)FOOD PURCHASES $332,535$332,535-- 5.1%
Other employee benefits $283,806$249,750$31,219$2,837 4.3%
All other expenses $228,561$149,823$77,851$887 3.5%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $205,004$169,482$31,652$3,870 3.1%
Occupancy $199,454$189,483$7,978$1,993 3.0%
Depreciation and depletion $180,751$180,751-- 2.8%
Payroll taxes $169,313$139,975$26,141$3,197 2.6%
Other (as described)AUTOMOBILE AND FUEL $154,458$154,458-- 2.4%
Interest $141,831-$141,831- 2.2%
Other (as described)OFFICE $78,621$45,349$31,840$1,432 1.2%
Advertising and promotion $26,454$19,840-$6,614 0.4%
Insurance $21,576$18,985$2,374$217 0.3%
Fees: accounting $19,500-$19,500- 0.3%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $7,805-$7,805- 0.1%
Office expenses $2,511-$628$1,883 0.0%
Travel $541-$541- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $1,142,887$366,917reported apart
Total$6,563,789100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $4,855,933 spent · pay $1,820,363 · grants $0 · events $41,590
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)FOOD PURCHASES $1,782,018$1,782,018-- 36.7%
Other salaries and wages $1,302,823$1,081,344$195,423$26,056 26.8%
All other expenses $244,969$116,368$125,900$2,701 5.0%
Office expenses $231,094$32,353$198,741- 4.8%
Other employee benefits $208,230$183,243$22,905$2,082 4.3%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $190,087$157,772$28,513$3,802 3.9%
Other (as described)CONTRACT LABOR $164,627$47,742$36,218$80,667 3.4%
Occupancy $160,121$152,115$6,405$1,601 3.3%
Depreciation and depletion $140,326$140,326-- 2.9%
Other (as described)AUTOMOBILE AND FUEL $124,694$124,694-- 2.6%
Payroll taxes $119,223$98,956$17,883$2,384 2.5%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE AND INTERNET $85,781$68,625$17,156- 1.8%
Advertising and promotion $58,500$43,875-$14,625 1.2%
Fees: accounting $19,300-$19,300- 0.4%
Insurance $18,484$14,372$3,949$163 0.4%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $5,531-$5,531- 0.1%
Travel $125-$125- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $3,175$36,059reported apart
Total$4,855,933100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $4,396,771 spent · pay $1,340,406 · grants $0 · events $103,463
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)FOOD PURCHASES $2,364,025$2,364,025-- 53.8%
Other salaries and wages $883,234$733,084$132,485$17,665 20.1%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $205,356$170,446$30,803$4,107 4.7%
Other employee benefits $164,360$144,637$18,079$1,644 3.7%
All other expenses $158,762$114,166$44,100$496 3.6%
Occupancy $142,195$135,085$5,688$1,422 3.2%
Other (as described)AUTOMOBILE AND FUEL $97,688$97,688-- 2.2%
Other (as described)CONTRACT LABOR $95,129$27,588$20,928$46,613 2.2%
Payroll taxes $87,456$72,589$13,118$1,749 2.0%
Office expenses $68,184$9,227$57,033$1,924 1.6%
Depreciation and depletion $42,000$42,000-- 1.0%
Other (as described)BANK CHARGES $41,345-$41,345- 0.9%
Advertising and promotion $18,282$13,711-$4,571 0.4%
Fees: accounting $17,060-$17,060- 0.4%
Insurance $9,651$7,546$2,019$86 0.2%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $1,310-$1,310- 0.0%
Travel $734-$734- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $174,816$102,153reported apart
Total$4,396,771100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $3,194,300 spent · pay $1,208,142 · grants $0 · events $199,706
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)FOOD PURCHASES $1,426,721$1,426,721-- 44.7%
Other salaries and wages $857,668$708,311$133,420$15,937 26.8%
Other employee benefits $143,713$126,467$15,809$1,437 4.5%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $129,359$107,368$19,404$2,587 4.0%
All other expenses $127,032$82,589$44,011$432 4.0%
Other (as described)AUTOMOBILE AND FUEL $106,512$106,512-- 3.3%
Occupancy $79,454$75,482$3,178$794 2.5%
Payroll taxes $77,402$64,244$11,610$1,548 2.4%
Depreciation and depletion $64,960$64,960-- 2.0%
Office expenses $56,775$7,471$46,571$2,733 1.8%
Other (as described)CONTRACT LABOR $47,661$13,821$10,486$23,354 1.5%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE AND INTERNET $34,598$27,677$6,921- 1.1%
Fees: accounting $15,060-$15,060- 0.5%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $9,457-$9,457- 0.3%
Advertising and promotion $8,495$6,371-$2,124 0.3%
Insurance $8,420$6,462$1,884$74 0.3%
Travel $1,013-$1,013- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $443,480$190,249reported apart
Total$3,194,300100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $2,513,378 spent · pay $970,086 · grants $0 · events $260,294
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)FOOD PURCHASES $1,129,180$1,129,180-- 44.9%
Other salaries and wages $620,105$508,486$99,217$12,402 24.7%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $148,337$121,636$23,734$2,967 5.9%
Other employee benefits $134,307$117,307$15,667$1,333 5.3%
All other expenses $113,643$63,710$47,188$2,745 4.5%
Other (as described)AUTOMOBILE AND FUEL $73,584$73,584-- 2.9%
Payroll taxes $67,337$59,257$7,407$673 2.7%
Occupancy $55,549$52,772$2,222$555 2.2%
Office expenses $35,219$17,657$17,211$351 1.4%
Insurance $32,693$31,758$878$57 1.3%
Depreciation and depletion $31,697$31,697-- 1.3%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE AND INTERNET $26,416$21,133$5,283- 1.1%
Other (as described)CONTRACT LABOR $26,108$7,572$5,743$12,793 1.0%
Fees: accounting $9,500-$9,500- 0.4%
Advertising and promotion $5,636$4,226-$1,410 0.2%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $3,180-$3,180- 0.1%
Travel $887-$887- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $680,287$257,114reported apart
Total$2,513,378100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $1,743,817 spent · pay $854,810 · grants $0 · events $139,398
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)FOOD PURCHASES $549,623$549,623-- 31.5%
Other salaries and wages $536,037$439,550$85,766$10,721 30.7%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $137,746$112,952$22,039$2,755 7.9%
Other employee benefits $119,547$104,495$13,865$1,187 6.9%
All other expenses $72,842$36,753$34,947$1,142 4.2%
Payroll taxes $61,480$54,102$6,763$615 3.5%
Depreciation and depletion $51,154$51,154-- 2.9%
Other (as described)AUTOMOBILE AND FUEL $50,722$50,722-- 2.9%
Occupancy $46,701$44,366$1,868$467 2.7%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $43,245$30,102$12,880$263 2.5%
Insurance $28,381$26,876$1,463$42 1.6%
Other (as described)CONTRACT LABOR $21,912$9,671$3,793$8,448 1.3%
Fees: accounting $11,000-$11,000- 0.6%
Advertising and promotion $7,759$5,819-$1,940 0.4%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $2,932-$2,932- 0.2%
Office expenses $2,538$725$1,798$15 0.1%
Travel $198-$198- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $487,048$136,466reported apart
Total$1,743,817100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $1,740,593 spent · pay $614,860 · grants $0 · events $106,224
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)FOOD PURCHASES $629,358$629,358-- 36.2%
Other salaries and wages $372,836$307,794$55,517$9,525 21.4%
Other (as described)CONTRACT LABOR $145,196$42,107$31,943$71,146 8.3%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $103,428$82,743$20,685- 5.9%
Other employee benefits $96,400$84,126$11,318$956 5.5%
All other expenses $74,213$45,641$21,051$7,521 4.3%
Depreciation and depletion $67,122$67,122-- 3.9%
Other (as described)AUTOMOBILE AND FUEL $58,254$58,254-- 3.3%
Occupancy $44,817$42,576$1,793$448 2.6%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $43,603$29,726$13,600$277 2.5%
Payroll taxes $42,196$37,132$4,642$422 2.4%
Insurance $21,347$19,984$1,335$28 1.2%
Advertising and promotion $17,361$13,021-$4,340 1.0%
Fees: accounting $13,125-$13,125- 0.8%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $4,309-$4,309- 0.2%
Travel $2,808-$2,808- 0.2%
Fees: other services $2,431-$2,431- 0.1%
Office expenses $1,789$492$1,287$10 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $255,375$101,915reported apart
Total$1,740,593100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $1,313,928 spent · pay $615,352 · grants $0 · events $104,906
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $405,296$394,332$2,858$8,106 30.8%
Other (as described)FOOD PURCHASES $380,713$380,713-- 29.0%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $93,923$15,028$77,017$1,878 7.1%
Other (as described)CONTRACT LABOR $90,063$26,118$19,814$44,131 6.9%
Other employee benefits $75,825$66,017$9,058$750 5.8%
All other expenses $51,600$34,364$15,153$2,083 3.9%
Payroll taxes $40,308$35,471$4,434$403 3.1%
Other (as described)AUTOMOBILE AND FUEL $36,943$36,943-- 2.8%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $35,578$28,933$6,512$133 2.7%
Depreciation and depletion $31,120$31,120-- 2.4%
Occupancy $20,518$19,492$821$205 1.6%
Insurance $19,988$18,475$1,473$40 1.5%
Fees: accounting $12,000-$12,000- 0.9%
Advertising and promotion $9,468$7,101-$2,367 0.7%
Travel $4,223-$4,223- 0.3%
Office expenses $2,564$1,282$1,256$26 0.2%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $2,211-$2,211- 0.2%
Fees: other services $1,587-$1,587- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $238,946$102,695reported apart
Total$1,313,928100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990 · $1,128,147 spent · pay $471,191 · grants $0 · events $45,533
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)FOOD PURCHASES $391,264$391,264-- 34.7%
Other salaries and wages $326,559$281,060$43,700$1,799 28.9%
Other (as described)CONTRACT LABOR $84,979$24,644$18,695$41,640 7.5%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $60,000$36,000$18,000$6,000 5.3%
Other employee benefits $55,606$48,933$6,117$556 4.9%
Other (as described)FUEL AND AUTO $48,235$48,235-- 4.3%
Depreciation and depletion $29,108$29,108-- 2.6%
Payroll taxes $29,026$25,543$3,193$290 2.6%
Occupancy $24,529$981$23,302$246 2.2%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $19,974$14,413$5,450$111 1.8%
Advertising and promotion $17,139$12,854-$4,285 1.5%
All other expenses $13,671$6,169$6,469$1,033 1.2%
Fees: accounting $12,000-$12,000- 1.1%
Fees: other services $9,524$8,466$1,058- 0.8%
Office expenses $3,350$1,427$1,893$30 0.3%
Insurance $3,183$2,801$350$32 0.3%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $258,520$45,533reported apart
Total$1,128,147100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990 · $1,048,865 spent · pay $310,463 · grants $0 · events $59,277
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)FOOD PURCHASES $498,536$498,536-- 47.5%
Other salaries and wages $194,133$154,144$39,989- 18.5%
Other (as described)CONTRACT LABOR $81,275$55,341$25,934- 7.7%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $60,060$42,042$18,018- 5.7%
Other (as described)FUEL AND AUTO $46,802$46,802-- 4.5%
Other employee benefits $36,487$30,633$5,854- 3.5%
Occupancy $31,593$28,622$2,971- 3.0%
Depreciation and depletion $22,674$22,674-- 2.2%
Payroll taxes $19,783$15,268$4,515- 1.9%
Advertising and promotion $12,596$12,596-- 1.2%
Fees: accounting $11,060-$11,060- 1.1%
Insurance $10,494$1,857$8,637- 1.0%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE, UTILITIES $7,627$6,356$1,271- 0.7%
Office expenses $7,494$3,596$3,898- 0.7%
All other expenses $5,596$2,144$3,452- 0.5%
Fees: other services $2,655$2,049$606- 0.3%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$59,277reported apart
Total$1,048,865100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990 · $746,208 spent · pay $237,676 · grants $0 · events $51
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)FOOD PURCHASES $297,180$297,180-- 39.8%
Other salaries and wages $136,110$129,344-$6,766 18.2%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $82,000$55,549$26,451- 11.0%
Other (as described)CONTRACT LABOR $55,111$37,687$2,195$15,229 7.4%
Advertising and promotion $44,463$510-$43,953 6.0%
Other (as described)FUEL AND AUTO $41,069$41,069-- 5.5%
Depreciation and depletion $19,727$19,727-- 2.6%
Other employee benefits $19,566$17,109$2,457- 2.6%
Occupancy $18,577$16,359$2,218- 2.5%
Fees: accounting $11,000$11,000-- 1.5%
All other expenses $7,958$1,010$1,628$5,320 1.1%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE, UTILITIES $6,046$4,885$1,041$120 0.8%
Office expenses $4,254$1,833$2,421- 0.6%
Insurance $3,096$1,437$1,659- 0.4%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $51-$51- 0.0%
Total$746,208100%

View the filing

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.