LIVING HISTORY STUDIES INC
Cite this
Plain text LIVING HISTORY STUDIES INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2024. https://furp.org/org/living-history-studies-inc-760148524. Retrieved 2026-10-25.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). LIVING HISTORY STUDIES INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2024]. Retrieved October 25, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/living-history-studies-inc-760148524
MLA “LIVING HISTORY STUDIES INC.” furp.org, tax years 2011–2024, https://furp.org/org/living-history-studies-inc-760148524. Accessed 25 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-25; covers tax years 2011–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $17K · expenses $61K · assets $117K
- EIN
- 76-0148524
- Address
- 2444 TIMES BLVD STE 236M, HOUSTON, TX 77005-3253
- Website
- WWW.LIVINGHISTORY.NET
- NTEE code
- A800
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- October 1985 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
OUR MISSION IS TO MAKE HISTORY "COME ALIVE" FOR PEOPLE BY MEANS OF PROGRAMS IN PERIOD COSTUME, MUSIC, SPEECHES, AND RESEARCH FOR THE PURPOSE OF EDUCATING AMERCICANS ABOUT THEIR COUNTRY, ESPECIALLY STUDENTS AND SPECIALLY CHALLENGED PERSONS THROUGH THE INTERNET AND PERSONAL MONITORING. WE SUPPORT EDUCATORS, PERFORMERS, COUNSELORS AND ORGANIZATIONS THAT PROVIDE THESE SERVICES.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James P Arnold | PRESIDENT | 2011-2024 | $0 | $16,650 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
7 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Echebiri | SECRETARY | 2011-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Carolyn Warren | TREASURER | 2023-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kent Hargett (former) | OFFICER | 2011-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jesse Douty (former) | SARGENT OF A | 2011-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Andrea Walsh (former) | 2011-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 | |
| Patricia Nale (former) | 2011-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 | |
| Everett Oakley (former) | TREASURER | 2011-2012 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES P ARNOLD | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER ECHEBIRI | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CAROLYN WARREN | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 3 people listed · 1 paid, $5K · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES P ARNOLD | PRESIDENT | 10 | $4,600 | $0 | $0 | $4,600 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER ECHEBIRI | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CAROLYN WARREN | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES P ARNOLD | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER ECHEBIRI | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KENT HARGETT | OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESSE DOUTY | SARGENT OF A | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 4 people listed · 1 paid, $11K · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES P ARNOLD | PRESIDENT | 10 | $11,300 | $0 | $0 | $11,300 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER ECHEBIRI | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KENT HARGETT | OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESSE DOUTY | SARGENT OF A | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES P ARNOLD | PRESIDENT | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER ECHEBIRI | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KENT HARGETT | OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESSE DOUTY | SARGENT OF A | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES P ARNOLD | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER ECHEBIRI | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KENT HARGETT | OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESSE DOUTY | SARGENT OF A | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES P ARNOLD | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER ECHEBIRI | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KENT HARGETT | OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESSE DOUTY | SARGENT OF A | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES P ARNOLD | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER ECHEBIRI | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KENT HARGETT | OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESSE DOUTY | SARGENT OF A | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES P ARNOLD | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER ECHEBIRI | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JESSE DOUTY | SARGENT OF A | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES P ARNOLD | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER ECHEBIRI | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JESSE DOUTY | SARGENT OF A | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES P ARNOLD | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER ECHEBIRI | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KENT HARGETT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| JESSE DOUTY | SARGENT OF A | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES P ARNOLD | PRESIDENT | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER ECHEBIRI | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JESSE DOUTY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| KENT HARGETT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| ANDREA WALSH | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| PATRICIA NALE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES P ARNOLD | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EVERETT OAKLEY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER ECHEBIRI | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JESSE DOUTY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| KENT HARGETT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| ANDREA WALSH | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| PATRICIA NALE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $750 · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES P ARNOLD | PRESIDENT | 15 | $750 | $0 | $0 | $750 | 1 |
| EVERETT OAKLEY | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER ECHEBIRI | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JESSE DOUTY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| KENT HARGETT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| ANDREA WALSH | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| PATRICIA NALE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| 2020 | $3,000 | $0 | 2 |
Largest awards · 1 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Small Business Administration | Grant or other assistance | ECONOMIC INJURY DISASTER LOAN EMERGENCY ADVANCE 59.072 | ECONOMIC INJURY DISASTER GRANT | $3,000 |
State business registration
- LIVING HISTORY STUDIES, INC. TX, CN, Active franchise taxpayer (SOS status R), formed 1981-08-10
The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2024 · 3 grants to organizations · $43K
Listed grants add up to $42,900; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $47,900. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2023 · 3 grants to organizations · $21K
2022 · 3 grants to organizations · $37K
Listed grants add up to $36,600; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $47,100. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2021 · 3 grants to organizations · $84K
Listed grants add up to $84,400; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $86,100. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2019 · 3 grants to organizations · $23K
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $16,903 | $61,109 | $116,880 | $116,880 | $19,724 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $39,747 | $38,758 | $161,086 | $161,086 | $66,062 | $0 | $4,600 | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $43,363 | $60,850 | $160,097 | $160,097 | $37,948 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $123,803 | $102,836 | $184,582 | $164,082 | $120,540 | $0 | $11,300 | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $103,224 | $26,713 | $107,215 | $86,715 | $42,442 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $47,083 | $41,052 | $10,255 | $10,255 | $31,577 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $34,715 | $49,299 | $4,224 | $4,224 | $34,715 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $62,820 | $56,878 | $18,808 | $18,808 | $52,970 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $40,500 | $32,891 | $12,866 | $12,866 | $8,850 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $24,504 | $21,993 | $5,257 | $5,257 | $24,218 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $23,798 | $23,617 | $2,746 | $2,746 | $23,446 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $11,000 | $8,605 | $2,565 | $2,565 | $2,779 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $8,001 | $8,134 | $170 | $170 | $11,370 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $6,000 | $5,818 | $303 | $303 | $0 | $0 | $750 | 0 | - |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- OMEGA POINT FOUNDATION Houston, TX · 1 person in common (Christopher Echebiri)
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRENHAM MAIN ST HISTORICAL PRESERVATION INC | TX | A80 | $13,900 | $251,791 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WILBERT M CURTIS TEXAS PRINCE HALL LIBRARY MUSEUM | TX | A80 | $18,885 | $15,855 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BEST LITTLE COWBOY GATHERING IN TEXAS | TX | A80 | $15,318 | $18,031 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WESTCOTT CEMETERY ASSOCIATION INC | TX | A80 | $26,609 | $30,686 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| STONEY TEXAS HISTORICAL SOCIETY | TX | A80 | $27,047 | $24,135 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CAROLINE GILBERT HINCHEE HOUSE RESTORATION MAINTENANCE AND MANAG | TX | A80 | $20,934 | $6,029 | LEGAL ADVISO | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HERITAGE ASSOCIATION OF FRISCO | TX | A80 | $23,737 | $19,113 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ROCKDALE HISTORICAL SOCIETY | TX | A80 | $11,060 | $16,728 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TEXAS MARINES MEDAL OF HONOR FUND | TX | A80 | $25,000 | $25,000 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FORT WORTH POLICE & FIRE MEMORIAL INC | TX | A80 | $14,042 | $20,898 | Board Chairman | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BABE DIDRIKS0N ZAHARIAS FOUNDATION INC | TX | A80 | $24,949 | $112,831 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CANARY ISLANDS DESCENDANTS ASSOCIATION OF SAN ANTONIO TEXAS | TX | A80 | $16,019 | $13,636 | 3RD VICE PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| 70TH INFANTRY DIVISION ASSOCIATION | TX | A80 | $25,005 | $38,352 | President | $600 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RIO GRANDE VALLEY HISPANIC GENEALOGICAL SOCIETY | TX | A80 | $10,885 | $15,389 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HOUSTON MOD | TX | A80 | $18,388 | $10,606 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PRESERVATION FOUNDATION | TX | A80 | $17,200 | $16,275 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RUDISILL FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | TX | A80 | $13,365 | $14,281 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WORLD MEMORIAL | TX | A80 | $18,068 | $16,219 | Chairman | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| REENACTMENT GUILD OF AMERICA | TX | A80 | $24,400 | $21,049 | Sec | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BLANCO CEMETERY ASSOCIATION | TX | A80 | $8,998 | $7,542 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CONROE COMMUNITY CEMETERY RESTORATION PROJECT | TX | A80 | $18,407 | $16,357 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GURDJIEFF FOUNDATION OF AUSTIN INCORPORATED | TX | A80 | $9,307 | $1,465 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SHADY GROVE CEMETERY ASSOC | TX | A80 | $12,269 | $1,952 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHINN CHAPEL CEMETERY ASSOCIATION | TX | A80 | $13,125 | $11,676 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AMTGARD KINGDOM OF THE WETLANDS | TX | A80 | $9,219 | $13,177 | Agent of Club | $0 | Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $61,109 spent · pay $0 · grants $47,900 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $42,900 | $42,900 | - | - | 70.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $5,535 | $5,535 | - | - | 9.1% | |
| Fees: management | $5,516 | $4,716 | $800 | - | 9.0% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $5,000 | $5,000 | - | - | 8.2% | |
| Office expenses | $2,158 | $2,158 | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Total | $61,109 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $38,758 spent · pay $4,600 · grants $21,200 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $21,000 | $21,000 | - | - | 54.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $6,654 | $6,654 | - | - | 17.2% | |
| Fees: management | $6,304 | $3,924 | $2,380 | - | 16.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $4,600 | $4,600 | - | - | 11.9% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $200 | $200 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $38,758 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $60,850 spent · pay $0 · grants $47,100 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $36,600 | $36,600 | - | - | 60.1% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $10,500 | $10,500 | - | - | 17.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $6,981 | $6,981 | - | - | 11.5% | |
| Fees: management | $6,769 | $2,800 | $3,969 | - | 11.1% | |
| Total | $60,850 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $102,836 spent · pay $0 · grants $86,100 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $84,400 | $84,400 | - | - | 82.1% | |
| Fees: management | $11,300 | $6,000 | $5,300 | - | 11.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $5,436 | $5,436 | - | - | 5.3% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $1,700 | $1,700 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Total | $102,836 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $26,713 spent · pay $0 · grants $12,650 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $11,625 | $11,625 | - | - | 43.5% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $7,450 | $7,450 | - | - | 27.9% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $5,200 | $5,200 | - | - | 19.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $2,438 | $1,575 | $863 | - | 9.1% | |
| Total | $26,713 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $41,052 spent · pay $0 · grants $23,598 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $23,150 | $23,150 | - | - | 56.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $15,243 | $14,843 | $400 | - | 37.1% | |
| Fees: management | $2,211 | - | $2,211 | - | 5.4% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $448 | $448 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Total | $41,052 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $49,299 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | REUNION MINISTRIES | $25,200 | $25,200 | - | - | 51.1% |
| Other (as described) | FINE ARTS FOUNDATION | $9,500 | $9,500 | - | - | 19.3% |
| Fees: other services | $7,653 | $7,600 | $53 | - | 15.5% | |
| All other expenses | $2,470 | $2,470 | - | - | 5.0% | |
| Other (as described) | PHIL ARNOLD | $2,400 | $2,400 | - | - | 4.9% |
| Other (as described) | KENT HARGETT | $1,100 | $1,100 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Fees: management | $976 | - | $976 | - | 2.0% | |
| Total | $49,299 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $56,878 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $54,481 | $54,287 | $194 | - | 95.8% | |
| Office expenses | $2,397 | - | $2,397 | - | 4.2% | |
| Total | $56,878 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $32,891 spent · pay $0 · grants $25,350 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $25,350 | $25,350 | - | - | 77.1% | |
| Fees: management | $5,434 | - | $5,434 | - | 16.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,722 | $1,540 | $182 | - | 5.2% | |
| Office expenses | $385 | - | $385 | - | 1.2% | |
| Total | $32,891 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $21,993 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $12,832 | $12,525 | $307 | - | 58.3% | |
| Fees: management | $8,800 | - | $8,800 | - | 40.0% | |
| Office expenses | $361 | $180 | $181 | - | 1.6% | |
| Total | $21,993 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $23,617 spent · pay $0 · grants $18,700 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $18,700 | $18,700 | - | - | 79.2% | |
| Fees: management | $3,000 | $1,500 | $1,500 | - | 12.7% | |
| Office expenses | $971 | $600 | $371 | - | 4.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $946 | $700 | $246 | - | 4.0% | |
| Total | $23,617 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $8,605 spent · pay $0 · grants $8,400 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $8,400 | $8,400 | - | - | 97.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $205 | - | $205 | - | 2.4% | |
| Total | $8,605 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $8,134 spent · pay $0 · grants $7,480 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $7,480 | $7,480 | - | - | 92.0% | |
| Other (as described) | ACCOUNTING FEES | $400 | - | $400 | - | 4.9% |
| Other (as described) | BANKING FEES | $154 | - | $154 | - | 1.9% |
| Office expenses | $100 | - | $100 | - | 1.2% | |
| Total | $8,134 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $5,818 spent · pay $400 · grants $3,310 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $3,310 | $3,310 | - | - | 56.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,250 | $800 | $450 | - | 21.5% | |
| Office expenses | $541 | $241 | $300 | - | 9.3% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $400 | - | $400 | - | 6.9% | |
| Other (as described) | BANKING FEES | $243 | - | $243 | - | 4.2% |
| Other (as described) | OTHER BANKING FEES | $74 | - | $74 | - | 1.3% |
| Total | $5,818 | 100% |
Comments