INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS

Cite this

Plain text INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2016–2024. https://furp.org/org/international-association-of-fire-fighters-756053264. Retrieved 2026-11-02.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2016–2024]. Retrieved November 2, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/international-association-of-fire-fighters-756053264

MLA “INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS.” furp.org, tax years 2016–2024, https://furp.org/org/international-association-of-fire-fighters-756053264. Accessed 2 Nov. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-11-02; covers tax years 2016–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $1.3M · expenses $1.3M · assets $1.7M

EIN
75-6053264
Address
3855 TULSA WAY, FORT WORTH, TX 76107-3345
NTEE code
-
Exempt type
501(c)(5): labor, agricultural or horticultural (association)
Ruling date
September 1966 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
No
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

EMPLOYEE ASSOCIATION DEDICATED TO REPRESENTING CIVIL SERVICE FIREFIGHTERS EMPLOYED BY THE CITY OF FORT WORTH IN ALL MATTERS RELATING TO SERVICE, BENEFITS AND WORK CONDITIONS.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

13 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsLatest year payTotal pay from hereOrganizations
John M Glynn Jr FORMER PRESIDENT2016-2024 $28,237$290,903 1
Zachary Shaffer PRESIDENT2016-2024 $39,506$284,292 1
Skyler Ainesworth 2ND VICE PRESIDENT2017-2024 $9,145$60,330 1
Michael Drivdahl TRUSTEE2016-2024 $25,718$58,778 1
Joshua Clark 1ST VICE PRESIDENT2020-2024 $17,465$40,095 1
David Schieck SECRETARYTREASURER2024 $26,824$26,824 1
Ryan Zelazny (former) SECRETARYTREASURER2016-2023 $13,966$159,343 1
Scott Streater (former) 2ND VICE-PRESIDENT2016-2022 $11,622$64,435 1
Jeremy Bishop (former) TRUSTEE2017-2021 $1,894$40,531 1
Joel Ives (former) TRUSTEE2018-2019 $10,085$13,498 1
Thad Raven (former) VICE-PRESIDENT2018-2020 $1,586$6,181 1
Thaddeus Raven (former) 3RD VICE PRESIDENT2022-2023 $3,154$4,149 1
Kevin Fellers (former) TRUSTEE2017 $2,238$2,238 1

People by year

2024 · 6 people listed · 6 paid, $147K · 0 employees · 20 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ZACHARY SHAFFER PRESIDENT20 $39,506$0$0 $39,5061
JOHN M GLYNN JR FORMER PRESIDENT0 $28,237$0$0 $28,2371
DAVID SCHIECK SECRETARYTREASURER30 $26,824$0$0 $26,8241
MICHAEL DRIVDAHL TRUSTEE10 $25,718$0$0 $25,7181
JOSHUA CLARK 1ST VICE PRESIDENT15 $17,465$0$0 $17,4651
SKYLER AINESWORTH 2ND VICE PRESIDENT20 $9,145$0$0 $9,1451
2023 · 7 people listed · 7 paid, $123K · 0 employees · 20 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ZACHARY SHAFFER 1ST VICE-PRESIDENT20 $42,607$0$0 $42,6071
JOHN M GLYNN JR PRESIDENT40 $41,495$0$0 $41,4951
RYAN ZELAZNY SECRETARYTREASURER10 $13,966$0$0 $13,9661
JOSHUA CLARK TRUSTEE10 $11,689$0$0 $11,6891
MICHAEL DRIVDAHL TRUSTEE10 $9,743$0$0 $9,7431
THADDEUS RAVEN 3RD VICE PRESIDENT0 $3,154$0$0 $3,1541
SKYLER AINESWORTH TRUSTEE20 $234$0$0 $2341
2022 · 7 people listed · 7 paid, $111K · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JOHN M GLYNN JR PRESIDENT40 $38,154$0$0 $38,1541
ZACHARY SHAFFER 1ST VICE-PRESIDENT20 $32,965$0$0 $32,9651
RYAN ZELAZNY SECRETARYTREASURER30 $15,005$0$0 $15,0051
SCOTT STREATER 2ND VICE-PRESIDENT20 $11,622$0$0 $11,6221
SKYLER AINESWORTH TRUSTEE10 $6,169$0$0 $6,1691
JOSHUA CLARK TRUSTEE10 $5,691$0$0 $5,6911
THADDEUS RAVEN 3RD VICE PRESIDENT0 $995$0$0 $9951
2021 · 7 people listed · 7 paid, $97K · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JOHN M GLYNN JR PRESIDENT30 $40,644$0$0 $40,6441
ZACHARY SHAFFER 1ST VICE-PRESIDENT20 $21,257$0$0 $21,2571
RYAN ZELAZNY SECRETARYTREASURER30 $12,369$0$0 $12,3691
SCOTT STREATER 2ND VICE-PRESIDENT20 $11,051$0$0 $11,0511
SKYLER AINESWORTH TRUSTEE10 $7,361$0$0 $7,3611
JOSHUA CLARK TRUSTEE10 $2,913$0$0 $2,9131
JEREMY BISHOP TRUSTEE10 $1,894$0$0 $1,8941
2020 · 8 people listed · 8 paid, $102K · 0 employees · 30 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ZACHARY SHAFFER VICE-PRESIDENT20 $27,793$0$0 $27,7931
RYAN ZELAZNY SECRETARYTREASURER30 $26,519$0$0 $26,5191
JOHN M GLYNN JR PRESIDENT30 $26,439$0$0 $26,4391
SKYLER AINESWORTH TRUSTEE10 $7,302$0$0 $7,3021
JEREMY BISHOP TRUSTEE10 $7,125$0$0 $7,1251
SCOTT STREATER VICE-PRESIDENT20 $3,398$0$0 $3,3981
JOSHUA CLARK TRUSTEE10 $2,337$0$0 $2,3371
THAD RAVEN VICE-PRESIDENT20 $1,586$0$0 $1,5861
2019 · 8 people listed · 8 paid, $153K · 0 employees · 30 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JOHN M GLYNN Jr PRESIDENT20 $41,144$0$0 $41,1441
ZACHARY SHAFFER VICE-PRESIDENT20 $36,211$0$0 $36,2111
RYAN ZELAZNY SECRETARYTREASURER20 $29,117$0$0 $29,1171
JEREMY BISHOP TRUSTEE10 $15,376$0$0 $15,3761
SKYLER AINESWORTH TRUSTEE10 $10,371$0$0 $10,3711
JOEL IVES TRUSTEE10 $10,085$0$0 $10,0851
SCOTT STREATER VICE-PRESIDENT20 $7,685$0$0 $7,6851
THAD RAVEN VICE-PRESIDENT20 $3,273$0$0 $3,2731
2018 · 8 people listed · 8 paid, $109K · 50 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ZACHARY SHAFFER VICE-PRESIDE20 $30,254$0$0 $30,2541
JOHN MICHAEL GLYNN JR PRESIDENT20 $27,216$0$0 $27,2161
RYAN ZELAZNY SECRETARY/TR20 $19,925$0$0 $19,9251
JEREMY BISHOP TRUSTEE10 $10,025$0$0 $10,0251
SCOTT STREATER VICE-PRESIDE20 $8,721$0$0 $8,7211
SKYLER AINESWORTH TRUSTEE10 $7,809$0$0 $7,8091
JOEL IVES TRUSTEE10 $3,413$0$0 $3,4131
THAD RAVEN VICE=PRESIDE10 $1,322$0$0 $1,3221
2017 · 8 people listed · 8 paid, $119K · 48 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ZACHARY SHAFFER VICE-PRESIDE30 $26,974$0$0 $26,9741
JOHN MICHAEL GLYNN JR PRESIDENT30 $23,822$0$0 $23,8221
RYAN ZELAZNY SECRETARY/TR30 $23,631$0$0 $23,6311
MICHAEL DRIVDAHL VICE-PRESIDE20 $12,521$0$0 $12,5211
SKYLER AINESWORTH TRUSTEE8 $11,939$0$0 $11,9391
SCOTT STREATER VICE-PRESIDE15 $11,527$0$0 $11,5271
JEREMY BISHOP TRUSTEE8 $6,111$0$0 $6,1111
KEVIN FELLERS TRUSTEE8 $2,238$0$0 $2,2381
2016 · 5 people listed · 5 paid, $91K · 43 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ZACHARY SHAFFER VICE-PRESIDE25 $26,725$0$0 $26,7251
JOHN MICHAEL GLYNN JR PRESIDENT20 $23,752$0$0 $23,7521
RYAN ZELAZNY SECRETARY/TR20 $18,811$0$0 $18,8111
MICHAEL DRIVDAHL VICE-PRESIDE12 $10,796$0$0 $10,7961
SCOTT STREATER VICE-PRESIDE15 $10,431$0$0 $10,4311

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,254,111$1,275,922 $1,694,269$1,694,269 $1,253,322$0 $153,030020
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,177,597$1,022,154 $1,716,080$1,716,080 $1,175,706$0 $132,990020
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,056,979$941,707 $1,560,637$1,560,637 $1,050,800$0 $110,6010-
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,021,568$680,965 $1,410,798$1,410,798 $1,017,821$0 $97,4890-
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$972,140$642,589 $1,357,977$1,357,977 $0$970,395 $102,499030
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$882,636$1,040,734 $1,028,570$1,028,570 $0$882,565 $153,262030
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$910,243$574,736 $1,388,536$1,186,668 $2,500$883,643 $108,68550-
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$902,476$673,713 $1,235,613$851,161 $0$878,367 $118,76348-
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$818,191$687,866 $1,008,358$622,398 $0$794,089 $90,51543-

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Nearby + Similar BETA

Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to

Same category: NTEE code and revenue

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERSCAJ40 $739,422$737,091 PRESIDENT$39,569 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERSCANot reported $910,942$862,285 President$42,239 Similar name, revenue within 2x
INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERSMDJ40 $1,404,041$1,335,901 PRESIDENT$30,752 Similar name, revenue within 2x
INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERSNYNot reported $722,244$623,834 President$18,946 Similar name, revenue within 2x
INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERSWANot reported $712,666$622,199 PRESIDENT$37,517 Similar name, revenue within 2x
INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERSCTNot reported $633,808$477,676 President$28,578 Similar name, revenue within 2x
INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERSWINot reported $707,908$789,605 PRESIDENT$33,523 Similar name, revenue within 2x
INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERSCANot reported $1,680,918$1,232,359 DIRECTOR OF OPERATIONS$53,331 Similar name, revenue within 2x
INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIREFLNot reported $951,043$966,733 President$37,174 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERSMDNot reported $1,323,091$1,183,861 RETIRED LIASON ADMIN ASSISTANT$112,433 Similar name, revenue within 2x
INTERNATIONAL WINDOW FILM ASSOCIATIONVANot reported $1,197,668$1,178,990 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LIONS CLUBSNDNot reported $900,618$872,490 VICE PRESIDE$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
PCIT INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATIONMTB60 $1,247,192$842,873 SECRETARY$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERSIDNot reported $511,286$352,249 PRESIDENT$21,168 Similar name, revenue within 5x, similar mission
INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERSCANot reported $258,228$257,812 President & CEO$5,096 Similar name, revenue within 5x
INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERSWAM24 $600,704$457,166 Vice-President$26,577 Similar name, revenue within 5x
INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERSCANot reported $467,964$425,738 PRESIDENT$41,911 Similar name, revenue within 5x
INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERSVANot reported $427,737$440,537 PRESIDENT$13,599 Similar name, revenue within 5x
INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERSFLNot reported $410,107$432,039 PRESIDENT$61,317 Similar name, revenue within 5x
INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERSVANot reported $354,574$267,460 PRESIDENT$14,448 Similar name, revenue within 5x
INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERSORNot reported $421,298$388,281 PRESIDENT$29,716 Similar name, revenue within 5x
INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERSILNot reported $353,392$336,657 PRESIDENT$18,727 Similar name, revenue within 5x
INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERSCANot reported $425,882$411,945 President$33,732 Similar name, revenue within 5x
INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERSWANot reported $403,114$336,214 PRESIDENT$21,886 Similar name, revenue within 5x
INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERSAZNot reported $3,428,017$3,362,942 PRESIDENT$84,988 Similar name, revenue within 5x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$241,83910 12014–2024 INTERNATIONAL JUGGLERS ASSOCIATION INC
WHITEFISH COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$215,6524 12022–2025 CRESTON FIREFIGHTERS ASSOCIATION
COMMON COUNSEL FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$40,0001 12021–2021 INTERNATIONAL JUGGLERS ASSOCIATION INC
THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$30,0003 12019–2021 INTERNATIONAL JUGGLERS ASSOCIATION INC
FLEMING FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation$15,0001 12015–2015 INTERNATIONAL WOMENS FISHING ASSOCIATION
WORLD VISION DAF sponsor$10,2051 12024–2024 INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF ARSON INVESTIGATORS INC
CULTURES OF RESISTANCE NETWORK FOUNDATION Private foundation$10,0002 12019–2021 INTERNATIONAL JUGGLERS ASSOCIATION INC
ROBERT A JOHNSTON FOUNDATION Private foundation$10,0001 12025–2025 CRESTON FIREFIGHTERS ASSOCIATION
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION Private foundation$7029 32020–2023 INTERNATIONAL JUGGLERS ASSOCIATION INC; CRESTON FIREFIGHTERS ASSOCIATION; INTERNATIONAL PERFUSION ASSOCIATION
GILES OMALLEY FOUNDATION Private foundation$501 12020–2020 INTERNATIONAL UNION OF POLICE ASSOCIATIONS
MINTZ - EASTHOPE FOUNDATION Private foundation$251 12019–2019 INTERNATIONAL UNION OF POLICE ASSOCIATIONS
BELOVED 1 CHARITABLE TRUST Private foundation$151 12015–2015 INTERNATIONAL UNION OF POLICE ASSOCIATIONS

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $1,275,922 spent · pay $244,230 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Payments to affiliates $380,878--- 29.9%
Fees: legal $159,069--- 12.5%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $153,030--- 12.0%
Benefits paid to members $140,633--- 11.0%
Travel $88,598--- 6.9%
Other salaries and wages $73,403--- 5.8%
Office expenses $63,822--- 5.0%
Other (as described)COMMUNITY SERVICE $37,096$37,096-- 2.9%
Other (as described)BUILDING REPAIRS $31,512$31,512-- 2.5%
Other (as described)PROPERTY TAXES $30,022$30,022-- 2.4%
Occupancy $25,098--- 2.0%
Depreciation and depletion $22,105--- 1.7%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $20,478$20,478-- 1.6%
Payroll taxes $17,797--- 1.4%
Fees: other services $16,564--- 1.3%
Insurance $10,076--- 0.8%
Advertising and promotion $5,741--- 0.4%
Total$1,275,922100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $1,022,154 spent · pay $212,806 · grants $0 · events $38,058
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Payments to affiliates $334,755$334,755-- 32.7%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $132,990-$132,990- 13.0%
Travel $117,398$117,398-- 11.5%
Fees: legal $69,922$69,922-- 6.8%
Other salaries and wages $63,873-$63,873- 6.2%
Office expenses $51,885$51,885-- 5.1%
Benefits paid to members $46,078$46,078-- 4.5%
Other (as described)COMMUNITY SERVICE $38,688$38,688-- 3.8%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $38,058$38,058-- 3.7%
Other (as described)BUILDING REPAIRS $36,427$36,427-- 3.6%
Depreciation and depletion $23,475-$23,475- 2.3%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $18,764$18,764-- 1.8%
Other (as described)PROPERTY TAXES $17,305$17,305-- 1.7%
Payroll taxes $15,943-$15,943- 1.6%
All other expenses $10,628$10,628-- 1.0%
Insurance $5,965$5,965-- 0.6%
Total$1,022,154100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $941,707 spent · pay $176,506 · grants $14,225 · events $18,560
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Payments to affiliates $314,342$314,342-- 33.4%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $110,601-$110,601- 11.7%
Travel $92,554$92,554-- 9.8%
Fees: legal $83,216$83,216-- 8.8%
Other (as described)COMMUNITY SERVICE $60,906$60,906-- 6.5%
Other salaries and wages $52,512-$52,512- 5.6%
Occupancy $35,526$35,526-- 3.8%
Office expenses $30,337$30,337-- 3.2%
Depreciation and depletion $25,394-$25,394- 2.7%
Advertising and promotion $20,543$20,543-- 2.2%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $19,288$19,288-- 2.0%
Other (as described)PROPERTY TAXES $19,146$19,146-- 2.0%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $18,560$18,560-- 2.0%
Other (as described)BUILDING REPAIRS $18,008$18,008-- 1.9%
Grants to US organizations and governments $14,225$14,225-- 1.5%
Payroll taxes $13,393-$13,393- 1.4%
Benefits paid to members $8,558$8,558-- 0.9%
Insurance $4,598$4,598-- 0.5%
Total$941,707100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $680,965 spent · pay $131,049 · grants $4,725 · events $12,650
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Payments to affiliates $275,771$275,771-- 40.5%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $97,489-$97,489- 14.3%
Benefits paid to members $59,543$59,543-- 8.7%
Office expenses $49,658$49,658-- 7.3%
Fees: legal $46,770$46,770-- 6.9%
Other salaries and wages $23,653-$23,653- 3.5%
Travel $22,832$22,832-- 3.4%
Other (as described)PROPERTY TAXES $19,904$19,904-- 2.9%
Depreciation and depletion $17,942-$17,942- 2.6%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $16,671$16,671-- 2.4%
Occupancy $14,391$14,391-- 2.1%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $12,650$12,650-- 1.9%
Payroll taxes $9,907-$9,907- 1.5%
Other (as described)COMMUNITY SERVICE $5,317$5,317-- 0.8%
Grants to US organizations and governments $4,725$4,725-- 0.7%
Other (as described)BUILDING REPAIRS $3,217$3,217-- 0.5%
Fees: accounting $525$525-- 0.1%
Total$680,965100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $642,589 spent · pay $127,416 · grants $4,637 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Payments to affiliates $263,871$263,871-- 41.1%
Occupancy $117,408$117,408-- 18.3%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $102,499-$102,499- 16.0%
Fees: legal $48,441$48,441-- 7.5%
Office expenses $27,601$27,601-- 4.3%
Travel $26,893$26,893-- 4.2%
Depreciation and depletion $17,001-$17,001- 2.6%
Other salaries and wages $15,327-$15,327- 2.4%
Payroll taxes $9,590-$9,590- 1.5%
Benefits paid to members $8,242$8,242-- 1.3%
Grants to US organizations and governments $4,637$4,637-- 0.7%
Fees: management $1,074$1,074-- 0.2%
All other expenses $5$5-- 0.0%
Total$642,589100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $1,040,734 spent · pay $258,795 · grants $6,500 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Occupancy $294,895--- 28.3%
Payments to affiliates $243,004--- 23.3%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $153,262--- 14.7%
Other employee benefits $63,833--- 6.1%
All other expenses $50,000--- 4.8%
Other (as described)REPAIRS $41,685$41,685-- 4.0%
Office expenses $35,801--- 3.4%
Other salaries and wages $27,095--- 2.6%
Depreciation and depletion $17,001--- 1.6%
Fees: other services $16,295--- 1.6%
Other (as described)TAXES - PROPERTY $14,777$14,777-- 1.4%
Payroll taxes $14,605--- 1.4%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $13,595$13,595-- 1.3%
Benefits paid to members $13,037--- 1.3%
Fees: professional fundraisers $10,638--- 1.0%
Advertising and promotion $10,637--- 1.0%
Grants to US organizations and governments $6,500--- 0.6%
Information technology $5,524--- 0.5%
Insurance $4,456--- 0.4%
Fees: legal $3,350--- 0.3%
Fees: accounting $495--- 0.0%
Other (as described)SECURITY $249$249-- 0.0%
Total$1,040,734100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $574,736 spent · pay $156,575 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Payments to affiliates $220,280$220,280-- 38.3%
Other salaries and wages $121,881-$87,553$34,328 21.2%
Fees: legal $38,967$38,967-- 6.8%
Office expenses $29,653$29,653-- 5.2%
Fees: management $24,000-$24,000- 4.2%
Advertising and promotion $22,020$22,020-- 3.8%
Other employee benefits $20,097$20,097-- 3.5%
Depreciation and depletion $14,998$791$14,207- 2.6%
Other (as described)TAXES - PROPERTY $14,960$14,960-- 2.6%
All other expenses $14,657$14,657-- 2.6%
Payroll taxes $14,597$14,597-- 2.5%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $13,052$13,052-- 2.3%
Fees: other services $7,455$2,775$4,680- 1.3%
Other (as described)REPAIRS $7,263$7,263-- 1.3%
Other (as described)ROSTER BOOKS $6,371$6,371-- 1.1%
Insurance $4,485-$4,485- 0.8%
Total$574,736100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $673,713 spent · pay $85,630 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Payments to affiliates $215,318$215,318-- 32.0%
Occupancy $208,309$208,309-- 30.9%
Other salaries and wages $56,872-$38,440$18,432 8.4%
Office expenses $28,733$28,733-- 4.3%
Fees: legal $28,055$28,055-- 4.2%
Fees: management $24,000$24,000-- 3.6%
Other employee benefits $17,373$17,373-- 2.6%
Advertising and promotion $16,091$16,091-- 2.4%
Depreciation and depletion $14,207$14,207-- 2.1%
Other (as described)TAXES - PROPERTY $13,250$13,250-- 2.0%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $12,064$12,064-- 1.8%
Payroll taxes $11,385$11,385-- 1.7%
Fees: other services $8,109$3,075$5,034- 1.2%
Other (as described)REPAIRS $5,964$5,964-- 0.9%
All other expenses $5,593$5,593-- 0.8%
Insurance $4,268-$4,268- 0.6%
Other (as described)RETIREMENT $4,122$4,122-- 0.6%
Total$673,713100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $687,866 spent · pay $171,201 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Payments to affiliates $204,661$204,661-- 29.8%
Fees: legal $106,181$106,181-- 15.4%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $90,515$37,156$53,359- 13.2%
Occupancy $83,170$83,170-- 12.1%
Other salaries and wages $45,717$45,717-- 6.6%
Travel $36,085$36,085-- 5.2%
Fees: management $24,000$24,000-- 3.5%
Other employee benefits $21,083$21,083-- 3.1%
Office expenses $17,852$17,852-- 2.6%
Depreciation and depletion $14,207$14,207-- 2.1%
Advertising and promotion $13,893$13,893-- 2.0%
Payroll taxes $13,886$13,886-- 2.0%
Other (as described)RETIREMENT $4,545$4,545-- 0.7%
Other (as described)REPAIRS $3,378$3,378-- 0.5%
All other expenses $2,954$2,954-- 0.4%
Other (as described)MEALS $2,315$2,315-- 0.3%
Other (as described)AT&T AWARD $1,800$1,800-- 0.3%
Information technology $1,624$1,624-- 0.2%
Total$687,866100%

View the filing

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.