INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS
Cite this
Plain text INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2016–2024. https://furp.org/org/international-association-of-fire-fighters-756053264. Retrieved 2026-11-02.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2016–2024]. Retrieved November 2, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/international-association-of-fire-fighters-756053264
MLA “INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS.” furp.org, tax years 2016–2024, https://furp.org/org/international-association-of-fire-fighters-756053264. Accessed 2 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-02; covers tax years 2016–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $1.3M · expenses $1.3M · assets $1.7M
- EIN
- 75-6053264
- Address
- 3855 TULSA WAY, FORT WORTH, TX 76107-3345
- NTEE code
- -
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(5): labor, agricultural or horticultural (association)
- Ruling date
- September 1966 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- No
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
EMPLOYEE ASSOCIATION DEDICATED TO REPRESENTING CIVIL SERVICE FIREFIGHTERS EMPLOYED BY THE CITY OF FORT WORTH IN ALL MATTERS RELATING TO SERVICE, BENEFITS AND WORK CONDITIONS.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
13 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John M Glynn Jr | FORMER PRESIDENT | 2016-2024 | $28,237 | $290,903 | 1 |
| Zachary Shaffer | PRESIDENT | 2016-2024 | $39,506 | $284,292 | 1 |
| Skyler Ainesworth | 2ND VICE PRESIDENT | 2017-2024 | $9,145 | $60,330 | 1 |
| Michael Drivdahl | TRUSTEE | 2016-2024 | $25,718 | $58,778 | 1 |
| Joshua Clark | 1ST VICE PRESIDENT | 2020-2024 | $17,465 | $40,095 | 1 |
| David Schieck | SECRETARYTREASURER | 2024 | $26,824 | $26,824 | 1 |
| Ryan Zelazny (former) | SECRETARYTREASURER | 2016-2023 | $13,966 | $159,343 | 1 |
| Scott Streater (former) | 2ND VICE-PRESIDENT | 2016-2022 | $11,622 | $64,435 | 1 |
| Jeremy Bishop (former) | TRUSTEE | 2017-2021 | $1,894 | $40,531 | 1 |
| Joel Ives (former) | TRUSTEE | 2018-2019 | $10,085 | $13,498 | 1 |
| Thad Raven (former) | VICE-PRESIDENT | 2018-2020 | $1,586 | $6,181 | 1 |
| Thaddeus Raven (former) | 3RD VICE PRESIDENT | 2022-2023 | $3,154 | $4,149 | 1 |
| Kevin Fellers (former) | TRUSTEE | 2017 | $2,238 | $2,238 | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 6 people listed · 6 paid, $147K · 0 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ZACHARY SHAFFER | PRESIDENT | 20 | $39,506 | $0 | $0 | $39,506 | 1 |
| JOHN M GLYNN JR | FORMER PRESIDENT | 0 | $28,237 | $0 | $0 | $28,237 | 1 |
| DAVID SCHIECK | SECRETARYTREASURER | 30 | $26,824 | $0 | $0 | $26,824 | 1 |
| MICHAEL DRIVDAHL | TRUSTEE | 10 | $25,718 | $0 | $0 | $25,718 | 1 |
| JOSHUA CLARK | 1ST VICE PRESIDENT | 15 | $17,465 | $0 | $0 | $17,465 | 1 |
| SKYLER AINESWORTH | 2ND VICE PRESIDENT | 20 | $9,145 | $0 | $0 | $9,145 | 1 |
2023 · 7 people listed · 7 paid, $123K · 0 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ZACHARY SHAFFER | 1ST VICE-PRESIDENT | 20 | $42,607 | $0 | $0 | $42,607 | 1 |
| JOHN M GLYNN JR | PRESIDENT | 40 | $41,495 | $0 | $0 | $41,495 | 1 |
| RYAN ZELAZNY | SECRETARYTREASURER | 10 | $13,966 | $0 | $0 | $13,966 | 1 |
| JOSHUA CLARK | TRUSTEE | 10 | $11,689 | $0 | $0 | $11,689 | 1 |
| MICHAEL DRIVDAHL | TRUSTEE | 10 | $9,743 | $0 | $0 | $9,743 | 1 |
| THADDEUS RAVEN | 3RD VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $3,154 | $0 | $0 | $3,154 | 1 |
| SKYLER AINESWORTH | TRUSTEE | 20 | $234 | $0 | $0 | $234 | 1 |
2022 · 7 people listed · 7 paid, $111K · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN M GLYNN JR | PRESIDENT | 40 | $38,154 | $0 | $0 | $38,154 | 1 |
| ZACHARY SHAFFER | 1ST VICE-PRESIDENT | 20 | $32,965 | $0 | $0 | $32,965 | 1 |
| RYAN ZELAZNY | SECRETARYTREASURER | 30 | $15,005 | $0 | $0 | $15,005 | 1 |
| SCOTT STREATER | 2ND VICE-PRESIDENT | 20 | $11,622 | $0 | $0 | $11,622 | 1 |
| SKYLER AINESWORTH | TRUSTEE | 10 | $6,169 | $0 | $0 | $6,169 | 1 |
| JOSHUA CLARK | TRUSTEE | 10 | $5,691 | $0 | $0 | $5,691 | 1 |
| THADDEUS RAVEN | 3RD VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $995 | $0 | $0 | $995 | 1 |
2021 · 7 people listed · 7 paid, $97K · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN M GLYNN JR | PRESIDENT | 30 | $40,644 | $0 | $0 | $40,644 | 1 |
| ZACHARY SHAFFER | 1ST VICE-PRESIDENT | 20 | $21,257 | $0 | $0 | $21,257 | 1 |
| RYAN ZELAZNY | SECRETARYTREASURER | 30 | $12,369 | $0 | $0 | $12,369 | 1 |
| SCOTT STREATER | 2ND VICE-PRESIDENT | 20 | $11,051 | $0 | $0 | $11,051 | 1 |
| SKYLER AINESWORTH | TRUSTEE | 10 | $7,361 | $0 | $0 | $7,361 | 1 |
| JOSHUA CLARK | TRUSTEE | 10 | $2,913 | $0 | $0 | $2,913 | 1 |
| JEREMY BISHOP | TRUSTEE | 10 | $1,894 | $0 | $0 | $1,894 | 1 |
2020 · 8 people listed · 8 paid, $102K · 0 employees · 30 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ZACHARY SHAFFER | VICE-PRESIDENT | 20 | $27,793 | $0 | $0 | $27,793 | 1 |
| RYAN ZELAZNY | SECRETARYTREASURER | 30 | $26,519 | $0 | $0 | $26,519 | 1 |
| JOHN M GLYNN JR | PRESIDENT | 30 | $26,439 | $0 | $0 | $26,439 | 1 |
| SKYLER AINESWORTH | TRUSTEE | 10 | $7,302 | $0 | $0 | $7,302 | 1 |
| JEREMY BISHOP | TRUSTEE | 10 | $7,125 | $0 | $0 | $7,125 | 1 |
| SCOTT STREATER | VICE-PRESIDENT | 20 | $3,398 | $0 | $0 | $3,398 | 1 |
| JOSHUA CLARK | TRUSTEE | 10 | $2,337 | $0 | $0 | $2,337 | 1 |
| THAD RAVEN | VICE-PRESIDENT | 20 | $1,586 | $0 | $0 | $1,586 | 1 |
2019 · 8 people listed · 8 paid, $153K · 0 employees · 30 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN M GLYNN Jr | PRESIDENT | 20 | $41,144 | $0 | $0 | $41,144 | 1 |
| ZACHARY SHAFFER | VICE-PRESIDENT | 20 | $36,211 | $0 | $0 | $36,211 | 1 |
| RYAN ZELAZNY | SECRETARYTREASURER | 20 | $29,117 | $0 | $0 | $29,117 | 1 |
| JEREMY BISHOP | TRUSTEE | 10 | $15,376 | $0 | $0 | $15,376 | 1 |
| SKYLER AINESWORTH | TRUSTEE | 10 | $10,371 | $0 | $0 | $10,371 | 1 |
| JOEL IVES | TRUSTEE | 10 | $10,085 | $0 | $0 | $10,085 | 1 |
| SCOTT STREATER | VICE-PRESIDENT | 20 | $7,685 | $0 | $0 | $7,685 | 1 |
| THAD RAVEN | VICE-PRESIDENT | 20 | $3,273 | $0 | $0 | $3,273 | 1 |
2018 · 8 people listed · 8 paid, $109K · 50 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ZACHARY SHAFFER | VICE-PRESIDE | 20 | $30,254 | $0 | $0 | $30,254 | 1 |
| JOHN MICHAEL GLYNN JR | PRESIDENT | 20 | $27,216 | $0 | $0 | $27,216 | 1 |
| RYAN ZELAZNY | SECRETARY/TR | 20 | $19,925 | $0 | $0 | $19,925 | 1 |
| JEREMY BISHOP | TRUSTEE | 10 | $10,025 | $0 | $0 | $10,025 | 1 |
| SCOTT STREATER | VICE-PRESIDE | 20 | $8,721 | $0 | $0 | $8,721 | 1 |
| SKYLER AINESWORTH | TRUSTEE | 10 | $7,809 | $0 | $0 | $7,809 | 1 |
| JOEL IVES | TRUSTEE | 10 | $3,413 | $0 | $0 | $3,413 | 1 |
| THAD RAVEN | VICE=PRESIDE | 10 | $1,322 | $0 | $0 | $1,322 | 1 |
2017 · 8 people listed · 8 paid, $119K · 48 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ZACHARY SHAFFER | VICE-PRESIDE | 30 | $26,974 | $0 | $0 | $26,974 | 1 |
| JOHN MICHAEL GLYNN JR | PRESIDENT | 30 | $23,822 | $0 | $0 | $23,822 | 1 |
| RYAN ZELAZNY | SECRETARY/TR | 30 | $23,631 | $0 | $0 | $23,631 | 1 |
| MICHAEL DRIVDAHL | VICE-PRESIDE | 20 | $12,521 | $0 | $0 | $12,521 | 1 |
| SKYLER AINESWORTH | TRUSTEE | 8 | $11,939 | $0 | $0 | $11,939 | 1 |
| SCOTT STREATER | VICE-PRESIDE | 15 | $11,527 | $0 | $0 | $11,527 | 1 |
| JEREMY BISHOP | TRUSTEE | 8 | $6,111 | $0 | $0 | $6,111 | 1 |
| KEVIN FELLERS | TRUSTEE | 8 | $2,238 | $0 | $0 | $2,238 | 1 |
2016 · 5 people listed · 5 paid, $91K · 43 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ZACHARY SHAFFER | VICE-PRESIDE | 25 | $26,725 | $0 | $0 | $26,725 | 1 |
| JOHN MICHAEL GLYNN JR | PRESIDENT | 20 | $23,752 | $0 | $0 | $23,752 | 1 |
| RYAN ZELAZNY | SECRETARY/TR | 20 | $18,811 | $0 | $0 | $18,811 | 1 |
| MICHAEL DRIVDAHL | VICE-PRESIDE | 12 | $10,796 | $0 | $0 | $10,796 | 1 |
| SCOTT STREATER | VICE-PRESIDE | 15 | $10,431 | $0 | $0 | $10,431 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,254,111 | $1,275,922 | $1,694,269 | $1,694,269 | $1,253,322 | $0 | $153,030 | 0 | 20 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,177,597 | $1,022,154 | $1,716,080 | $1,716,080 | $1,175,706 | $0 | $132,990 | 0 | 20 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,056,979 | $941,707 | $1,560,637 | $1,560,637 | $1,050,800 | $0 | $110,601 | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,021,568 | $680,965 | $1,410,798 | $1,410,798 | $1,017,821 | $0 | $97,489 | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $972,140 | $642,589 | $1,357,977 | $1,357,977 | $0 | $970,395 | $102,499 | 0 | 30 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $882,636 | $1,040,734 | $1,028,570 | $1,028,570 | $0 | $882,565 | $153,262 | 0 | 30 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $910,243 | $574,736 | $1,388,536 | $1,186,668 | $2,500 | $883,643 | $108,685 | 50 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $902,476 | $673,713 | $1,235,613 | $851,161 | $0 | $878,367 | $118,763 | 48 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $818,191 | $687,866 | $1,008,358 | $622,398 | $0 | $794,089 | $90,515 | 43 | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS | CA | J40 | $739,422 | $737,091 | PRESIDENT | $39,569 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS | CA | Not reported | $910,942 | $862,285 | President | $42,239 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS | MD | J40 | $1,404,041 | $1,335,901 | PRESIDENT | $30,752 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS | NY | Not reported | $722,244 | $623,834 | President | $18,946 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS | WA | Not reported | $712,666 | $622,199 | PRESIDENT | $37,517 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS | CT | Not reported | $633,808 | $477,676 | President | $28,578 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS | WI | Not reported | $707,908 | $789,605 | PRESIDENT | $33,523 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS | CA | Not reported | $1,680,918 | $1,232,359 | DIRECTOR OF OPERATIONS | $53,331 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE | FL | Not reported | $951,043 | $966,733 | President | $37,174 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS | MD | Not reported | $1,323,091 | $1,183,861 | RETIRED LIASON ADMIN ASSISTANT | $112,433 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL WINDOW FILM ASSOCIATION | VA | Not reported | $1,197,668 | $1,178,990 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LIONS CLUBS | ND | Not reported | $900,618 | $872,490 | VICE PRESIDE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| PCIT INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION | MT | B60 | $1,247,192 | $842,873 | SECRETARY | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS | ID | Not reported | $511,286 | $352,249 | PRESIDENT | $21,168 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, similar mission |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS | CA | Not reported | $258,228 | $257,812 | President & CEO | $5,096 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS | WA | M24 | $600,704 | $457,166 | Vice-President | $26,577 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS | CA | Not reported | $467,964 | $425,738 | PRESIDENT | $41,911 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS | VA | Not reported | $427,737 | $440,537 | PRESIDENT | $13,599 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS | FL | Not reported | $410,107 | $432,039 | PRESIDENT | $61,317 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS | VA | Not reported | $354,574 | $267,460 | PRESIDENT | $14,448 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS | OR | Not reported | $421,298 | $388,281 | PRESIDENT | $29,716 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS | IL | Not reported | $353,392 | $336,657 | PRESIDENT | $18,727 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS | CA | Not reported | $425,882 | $411,945 | President | $33,732 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS | WA | Not reported | $403,114 | $336,214 | PRESIDENT | $21,886 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS | AZ | Not reported | $3,428,017 | $3,362,942 | PRESIDENT | $84,988 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $1,275,922 spent · pay $244,230 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Payments to affiliates | $380,878 | - | - | - | 29.9% | |
| Fees: legal | $159,069 | - | - | - | 12.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $153,030 | - | - | - | 12.0% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $140,633 | - | - | - | 11.0% | |
| Travel | $88,598 | - | - | - | 6.9% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $73,403 | - | - | - | 5.8% | |
| Office expenses | $63,822 | - | - | - | 5.0% | |
| Other (as described) | COMMUNITY SERVICE | $37,096 | $37,096 | - | - | 2.9% |
| Other (as described) | BUILDING REPAIRS | $31,512 | $31,512 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Other (as described) | PROPERTY TAXES | $30,022 | $30,022 | - | - | 2.4% |
| Occupancy | $25,098 | - | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $22,105 | - | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $20,478 | $20,478 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Payroll taxes | $17,797 | - | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $16,564 | - | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Insurance | $10,076 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,741 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $1,275,922 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $1,022,154 spent · pay $212,806 · grants $0 · events $38,058
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Payments to affiliates | $334,755 | $334,755 | - | - | 32.7% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $132,990 | - | $132,990 | - | 13.0% | |
| Travel | $117,398 | $117,398 | - | - | 11.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $69,922 | $69,922 | - | - | 6.8% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $63,873 | - | $63,873 | - | 6.2% | |
| Office expenses | $51,885 | $51,885 | - | - | 5.1% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $46,078 | $46,078 | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Other (as described) | COMMUNITY SERVICE | $38,688 | $38,688 | - | - | 3.8% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $38,058 | $38,058 | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Other (as described) | BUILDING REPAIRS | $36,427 | $36,427 | - | - | 3.6% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $23,475 | - | $23,475 | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $18,764 | $18,764 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Other (as described) | PROPERTY TAXES | $17,305 | $17,305 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Payroll taxes | $15,943 | - | $15,943 | - | 1.6% | |
| All other expenses | $10,628 | $10,628 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Insurance | $5,965 | $5,965 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Total | $1,022,154 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $941,707 spent · pay $176,506 · grants $14,225 · events $18,560
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Payments to affiliates | $314,342 | $314,342 | - | - | 33.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $110,601 | - | $110,601 | - | 11.7% | |
| Travel | $92,554 | $92,554 | - | - | 9.8% | |
| Fees: legal | $83,216 | $83,216 | - | - | 8.8% | |
| Other (as described) | COMMUNITY SERVICE | $60,906 | $60,906 | - | - | 6.5% |
| Other salaries and wages | $52,512 | - | $52,512 | - | 5.6% | |
| Occupancy | $35,526 | $35,526 | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Office expenses | $30,337 | $30,337 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $25,394 | - | $25,394 | - | 2.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $20,543 | $20,543 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $19,288 | $19,288 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Other (as described) | PROPERTY TAXES | $19,146 | $19,146 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $18,560 | $18,560 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | BUILDING REPAIRS | $18,008 | $18,008 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $14,225 | $14,225 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $13,393 | - | $13,393 | - | 1.4% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $8,558 | $8,558 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Insurance | $4,598 | $4,598 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $941,707 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $680,965 spent · pay $131,049 · grants $4,725 · events $12,650
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Payments to affiliates | $275,771 | $275,771 | - | - | 40.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $97,489 | - | $97,489 | - | 14.3% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $59,543 | $59,543 | - | - | 8.7% | |
| Office expenses | $49,658 | $49,658 | - | - | 7.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $46,770 | $46,770 | - | - | 6.9% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $23,653 | - | $23,653 | - | 3.5% | |
| Travel | $22,832 | $22,832 | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | PROPERTY TAXES | $19,904 | $19,904 | - | - | 2.9% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $17,942 | - | $17,942 | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $16,671 | $16,671 | - | - | 2.4% |
| Occupancy | $14,391 | $14,391 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $12,650 | $12,650 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $9,907 | - | $9,907 | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | COMMUNITY SERVICE | $5,317 | $5,317 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $4,725 | $4,725 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | BUILDING REPAIRS | $3,217 | $3,217 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $525 | $525 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $680,965 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $642,589 spent · pay $127,416 · grants $4,637 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Payments to affiliates | $263,871 | $263,871 | - | - | 41.1% | |
| Occupancy | $117,408 | $117,408 | - | - | 18.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $102,499 | - | $102,499 | - | 16.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $48,441 | $48,441 | - | - | 7.5% | |
| Office expenses | $27,601 | $27,601 | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Travel | $26,893 | $26,893 | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $17,001 | - | $17,001 | - | 2.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $15,327 | - | $15,327 | - | 2.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $9,590 | - | $9,590 | - | 1.5% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $8,242 | $8,242 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $4,637 | $4,637 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: management | $1,074 | $1,074 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| All other expenses | $5 | $5 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $642,589 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $1,040,734 spent · pay $258,795 · grants $6,500 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $294,895 | - | - | - | 28.3% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $243,004 | - | - | - | 23.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $153,262 | - | - | - | 14.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $63,833 | - | - | - | 6.1% | |
| All other expenses | $50,000 | - | - | - | 4.8% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $41,685 | $41,685 | - | - | 4.0% |
| Office expenses | $35,801 | - | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $27,095 | - | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $17,001 | - | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $16,295 | - | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | TAXES - PROPERTY | $14,777 | $14,777 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Payroll taxes | $14,605 | - | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $13,595 | $13,595 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Benefits paid to members | $13,037 | - | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $10,638 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $10,637 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $6,500 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Information technology | $5,524 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Insurance | $4,456 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $3,350 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $495 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | SECURITY | $249 | $249 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $1,040,734 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $574,736 spent · pay $156,575 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Payments to affiliates | $220,280 | $220,280 | - | - | 38.3% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $121,881 | - | $87,553 | $34,328 | 21.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $38,967 | $38,967 | - | - | 6.8% | |
| Office expenses | $29,653 | $29,653 | - | - | 5.2% | |
| Fees: management | $24,000 | - | $24,000 | - | 4.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $22,020 | $22,020 | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $20,097 | $20,097 | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $14,998 | $791 | $14,207 | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | TAXES - PROPERTY | $14,960 | $14,960 | - | - | 2.6% |
| All other expenses | $14,657 | $14,657 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $14,597 | $14,597 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $13,052 | $13,052 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Fees: other services | $7,455 | $2,775 | $4,680 | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $7,263 | $7,263 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Other (as described) | ROSTER BOOKS | $6,371 | $6,371 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Insurance | $4,485 | - | $4,485 | - | 0.8% | |
| Total | $574,736 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $673,713 spent · pay $85,630 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Payments to affiliates | $215,318 | $215,318 | - | - | 32.0% | |
| Occupancy | $208,309 | $208,309 | - | - | 30.9% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $56,872 | - | $38,440 | $18,432 | 8.4% | |
| Office expenses | $28,733 | $28,733 | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $28,055 | $28,055 | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Fees: management | $24,000 | $24,000 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $17,373 | $17,373 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $16,091 | $16,091 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $14,207 | $14,207 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | TAXES - PROPERTY | $13,250 | $13,250 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $12,064 | $12,064 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Payroll taxes | $11,385 | $11,385 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $8,109 | $3,075 | $5,034 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $5,964 | $5,964 | - | - | 0.9% |
| All other expenses | $5,593 | $5,593 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Insurance | $4,268 | - | $4,268 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | RETIREMENT | $4,122 | $4,122 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Total | $673,713 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $687,866 spent · pay $171,201 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Payments to affiliates | $204,661 | $204,661 | - | - | 29.8% | |
| Fees: legal | $106,181 | $106,181 | - | - | 15.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $90,515 | $37,156 | $53,359 | - | 13.2% | |
| Occupancy | $83,170 | $83,170 | - | - | 12.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $45,717 | $45,717 | - | - | 6.6% | |
| Travel | $36,085 | $36,085 | - | - | 5.2% | |
| Fees: management | $24,000 | $24,000 | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $21,083 | $21,083 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Office expenses | $17,852 | $17,852 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $14,207 | $14,207 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $13,893 | $13,893 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $13,886 | $13,886 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | RETIREMENT | $4,545 | $4,545 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $3,378 | $3,378 | - | - | 0.5% |
| All other expenses | $2,954 | $2,954 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MEALS | $2,315 | $2,315 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | AT&T AWARD | $1,800 | $1,800 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Information technology | $1,624 | $1,624 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $687,866 | 100% |
Comments