The JL Foundation
Cite this
Plain text The JL Foundation. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2020. https://furp.org/org/the-jl-foundation-752976320. Retrieved 2026-10-22.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). The JL Foundation [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2020]. Retrieved October 22, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/the-jl-foundation-752976320
MLA “The JL Foundation.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2020, https://furp.org/org/the-jl-foundation-752976320. Accessed 22 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-22; covers tax years 2010–2020. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2020 · Form 990EZ · revenue $18K · expenses $140K · assets $83K
- EIN
- 75-2976320
- Address
- 21223 Waterfront East Drive, Maurepas, LA 70449
- Website
- WWW.JLFOUNDATION.ORG
- NTEE code
- -
- Exempt type
- -
- Ruling date
- -
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO PROVIDE FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE TO LUEKEMIA PATIENTS AND THEIR FAMILIES.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 11 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
11 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C Arlen Braud | Director | 2010-2020 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michelle O Gallagher | Director | 2010-2020 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert P Leslie | President | 2010-2020 | 30 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Janet C Leslie | Treasurer | 2010-2020 | 30 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michelle L Terrell | Director | 2011-2020 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lisa L Boudreaux | Secretary | 2010-2020 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dana B Quinlan | Director | 2010-2020 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Melissa H Pelligrini | Director | 2011-2020 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Robert W Veith | Director | 2010-2020 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Melissa H Pellegrini (former) | Director | 2010 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michele L Terrell (former) | Director | 2010 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2020 · 9 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C ARLEN BRAUD | Director | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE O GALLAGHER | Director | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT P LESLIE | President | 30 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JANET C LESLIE | Treasurer | 30 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE L TERRELL | Director | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LISA L BOUDREAUX | Secretary | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DANA B QUINLAN | Director | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MELISSA H PELLIGRINI | Director | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR ROBERT W VEITH | Director | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 9 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C ARLEN BRAUD | Director | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE O GALLAGHER | Director | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT P LESLIE | President | 30 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JANET C LESLIE | Treasurer | 30 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE L TERRELL | Director | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LISA L BOUDREAUX | Secretary | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DANA B QUINLAN | Director | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MELISSA H PELLIGRINI | Director | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR ROBERT W VEITH | Director | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 9 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C ARLEN BRAUD | Director | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE O GALLAGHER | Director | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT P LESLIE | President | 30 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JANET C LESLIE | Treasurer | 30 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE L TERRELL | Director | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LISA L BOUDREAUX | Secretary | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DANA B QUINLAN | Director | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MELISSA H PELLIGRINI | Director | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR ROBERT W VEITH | Director | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 9 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C ARLEN BRAUD | Director | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE O GALLAGHER | Director | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT P LESLIE | President | 30 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JANET C LESLIE | Treasurer | 30 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE L TERRELL | Director | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LISA L BOUDREAUX | Secretary | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DANA B QUINLAN | Director | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MELISSA H PELLIGRINI | Director | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR ROBERT W VEITH | Director | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 9 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C ARLEN BRAUD | Director | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE O GALLAGHER | Director | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT P LESLIE | President | 30 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JANET C LESLIE | Treasurer | 30 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE L TERRELL | Director | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LISA L BOUDREAUX | Secretary | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DANA B QUINLAN | Director | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MELISSA H PELLIGRINI | Director | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR ROBERT W VEITH | Director | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 9 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C ARLEN BRAUD | Director | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE O GALLAGHER | Director | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT P LESLIE | President | 30 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JANET C LESLIE | Treasurer | 30 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE L TERRELL | Director | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LISA L BOUDREAUX | Secretary | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DANA B QUINLAN | Director | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MELISSA H PELLIGRINI | Director | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR ROBERT W VEITH | Director | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 9 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C ARLEN BRAUD | Director | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE O GALLAGHER | Director | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT P LESLIE | President | 30 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JANET C LESLIE | Treasurer | 30 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE L TERRELL | Director | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LISA L BOUDREAUX | Secretary | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DANA B QUINLAN | Director | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MELISSA H PELLIGRINI | Director | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR ROBERT W VEITH | Director | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 9 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C ARLEN BRAUD | Director | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE O GALLAGHER | Director | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT P LESLIE | President | 30 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JANET C LESLIE | Treasurer | 30 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE L TERRELL | Director | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LISA L BOUDREAUX | Secretary | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DANA B QUINLAN | Director | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MELISSA H PELLIGRINI | Director | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DR ROBERT W VEITH | Director | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 9 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C ARLEN BRAUD | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE O GALLAGHER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT P LESLIE | PRESIDENT | 30 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANET C LESLIE | TREASURER | 30 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE L TERRELL | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA L BOUDREAUX | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANA B QUINLAN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELISSA H PELLIGRINI | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR ROBERT W VEITH | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 9 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C ARLEN BRAUD | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE O GALLAGHER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT P LESLIE | PRESIDENT | 30 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANET C LESLIE | TREASURER | 30 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE L TERRELL | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA L BOUDREAUX | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANA B QUINLAN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELISSA H PELLIGRINI | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR ROBERT W VEITH | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 9 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DR ROBERT W VEITH | Director | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MELISSA H PELLEGRINI | Director | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DANA B QUINLAN | Director | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LISA L BOUDREAUX | Director | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELE L TERRELL | Director | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JANET C LESLIE | Treasurer | 30 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT P LESLIE | Vice President | 30 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE O GALLAGHER | Secretary | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| C ARLEN BRAUD | President | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $17,792 | $140,038 | $83,373 | $83,373 | $15,911 | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $136,445 | $120,462 | $205,619 | $205,619 | $132,523 | - | - | - | - |
| 2018 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $117,787 | $112,428 | $189,636 | $189,636 | $115,440 | - | - | - | - |
| 2017 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $103,631 | $101,801 | $184,277 | $184,277 | $102,718 | - | - | - | - |
| 2016 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $90,014 | $125,267 | $182,447 | $182,447 | $89,121 | - | - | - | - |
| 2015 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $156,686 | $142,230 | $217,700 | $217,700 | $154,070 | - | - | - | - |
| 2014 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $165,676 | $154,993 | $203,244 | $203,244 | $165,615 | - | - | - | - |
| 2013 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $185,574 | $153,994 | $192,561 | $192,561 | $185,471 | - | - | - | - |
| 2012 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $134,806 | $153,026 | $160,980 | $160,980 | $134,586 | - | - | - | - |
| 2011 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $142,713 | $132,518 | $179,200 | $179,200 | $137,514 | - | - | - | - |
| 2010 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $139,245 | $126,413 | $169,005 | $169,005 | $137,509 | - | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
6 grantors reported grants to this organization, $177,125 in all, tax years 2012 to 2019. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THE CREDIT BUREAU OF BATON ROUGE FOUNDATION | Public charity | Exact | 2013-2015, 2017-2019 | 6 | $135,000 | 2019 | $25,000 | show |
| ALBEMARLE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “THE JL FOUNDATION” | 2017-2019 | 4 | $12,125 | 2019 | $4,625 | show |
| OUR LADY OF THE LAKE HOSPITAL INC | Public charity | Exact | 2019 | 1 | $10,000 | 2019 | $10,000 | show |
| OUR LADY OF THE LAKE FOUNDATION | Public charity | Exact | 2012 | 1 | $10,000 | 2012 | $10,000 | show |
| BATON ROUGE STATE FAIR FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “THE JL FOUNDATION” | 2017 | 1 | $5,000 | 2017 | $5,000 | show |
| GENERAL HEALTH SYSTEM | Public charity | Exact | 2016 | 1 | $5,000 | 2016 | $5,000 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THE APRAXIA FOUNDATION | NC | Not reported | $11,638 | $21,595 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| THE BLEWITT FOUNDATION | PA | Not reported | $25,130 | $27,062 | Chairman | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| TD FOUNDATION | TX | B90 | $31,811 | $29,515 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LOAD THE BAR FOUNDATION | MS | B82 | $9,819 | $7,739 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| FOUNDATION OF THE MASTER | NE | X99 | $29,867 | $9,756 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| DMR FOUNDATION | MO | P99 | $30,000 | $13,761 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| THE FREE IRAQ FOUNDATION | DC | Not reported | $21,019 | $146,075 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $37,515 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MB FOUNDATION | TX | A23 | $20,824 | $16,376 | Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| THE RIEDL FOUNDATION | WA | Not reported | $11,300 | $27,613 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| THE PALIN FOUNDATION | NC | Not reported | $28,775 | $79,749 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| THE WATSON FOUNDATION | TX | T99 | $9,100 | $9,410 | PRESIDENT, TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| FGI FOUNDATION | OH | Not reported | $34,134 | $94,932 | ASST. TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| THE CITY OF GOD FOUNDATION | PA | Not reported | $11,578 | $648,061 | TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| THE TENCOUNT FOUNDATION | OK | D20 | $10,758 | $3,224 | OFFICER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SNS FOUNDATION | FL | Not reported | $30,961 | $5,995 | CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| THE KIPUKA FOUNDATION | DE | T22 | $10,000 | $0 | Dir, Pres, Sec, Treas | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| THE MARTIN FOUNDATION | IL | Not reported | $9,320 | $105,071 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MPA FOUNDATION | TX | A11 | $23,782 | $699,240 | PRESIDENT & TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| FBWA FOUNDATION | HI | A12 | $12,715 | $21,158 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ONE THING FOUNDATION | VA | W99 | $31,949 | $58,114 | President, Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| The Kosloff Foundation | CO | Not reported | $20,215 | $598,690 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| THE FOX FAMILY FOUNDATION | CA | Not reported | $10,019 | $19,004 | CEO/TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| JKA FOUNDATION | CA | T20 | $10,000 | $2,275 | CEO | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| FBFN FOUNDATION | TX | B82 | $27,451 | $38,076 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| THE FAASS FOUNDATION INC | OR | Not reported | $28,071 | $149,240 | DIR/TTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2020 · Form 990EZ · $140,038 spent · pay $0 · grants $140,038 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $140,038 | 100.0% | |
| Total | $140,038 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990EZ · $120,462 spent · pay $0 · grants $120,462 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $120,462 | 100.0% | |
| Total | $120,462 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990EZ · $112,428 spent · pay $0 · grants $112,428 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $112,428 | 100.0% | |
| Total | $112,428 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990EZ · $101,801 spent · pay $0 · grants $101,801 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $101,801 | 100.0% | |
| Total | $101,801 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990EZ · $125,267 spent · pay $0 · grants $125,267 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $125,267 | 100.0% | |
| Total | $125,267 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990EZ · $142,230 spent · pay $0 · grants $142,230 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $142,230 | 100.0% | |
| Total | $142,230 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990EZ · $154,993 spent · pay $0 · grants $154,993 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $154,993 | 100.0% | |
| Total | $154,993 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990EZ · $153,994 spent · pay $0 · grants $153,994 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $153,994 | 100.0% | |
| Total | $153,994 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990EZ · $153,026 spent · pay $0 · grants $152,676 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $152,676 | 99.8% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $350 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $153,026 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990EZ · $132,518 spent · pay $0 · grants $132,218 · events $1,133
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $132,218 | 99.8% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $300 | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $1,133 | reported apart |
| Total | $132,518 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990EZ · $126,413 spent · pay $0 · grants $126,113 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $126,113 | 99.8% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $300 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $126,413 | 100% |