ARLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL ALUMNI ASSOCI ATION INC
Cite this
Plain text ARLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL ALUMNI ASSOCI ATION INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile. https://furp.org/org/arlington-high-school-alumni-associ-ation-inc-752969790. Retrieved 2026-11-02.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). ARLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL ALUMNI ASSOCI ATION INC [Nonprofit organization profile]. Retrieved November 2, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/arlington-high-school-alumni-associ-ation-inc-752969790
MLA “ARLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL ALUMNI ASSOCI ATION INC.” furp.org, https://furp.org/org/arlington-high-school-alumni-associ-ation-inc-752969790. Accessed 2 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-02. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
- EIN
- 75-2969790
- Address
- PO BOX 152578, ARLINGTON, TX 76015-8578
- NTEE code
- B84
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- September 2014 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt: reinstated May 15, 2011 after an automatic revocation on May 15, 2011 IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Principal officer
- Christopher Wade (its 2025 Form 990-N)
- Form 990-N e-postcards
- 1 filed, 2025 (organizations with gross receipts normally $50,000 or less file this instead of a full Form 990) IRS data ↗
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
No people listed on this organization's e-filed returns.
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
No contributors are listed on Schedule B in the e-filed returns we have for this organization.
Finances
No e-filed returns loaded for this organization yet.
Funders of this organization
2 grantors reported grants to this organization, $60,892 in all, tax years 2014 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COMMUNITIES FOUNDATION OF TEXAS | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2018, 2021-2024 | 5 | $38,892 | 2024 | $7,599 | show |
| COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF NORTH TEXAS | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2014-2017, 2019-2020 | 8 | $22,000 | 2020 | $1,000 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Not reported: this organization has no e-filed return loaded, so there is nothing to compare.
Who funds organizations like this
Not reported: none of these organizations has foundation or DAF-sponsor grants in the filings we have.
Comments