AMERICAN AIRLINES INC HEALTH BENEFITS TR FOR APFA EMP CBA
Cite this
Plain text AMERICAN AIRLINES INC HEALTH BENEFITS TR FOR APFA EMP CBA. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2024. https://furp.org/org/american-airlines-inc-health-benefits-tr-for-apfa-emp-cba-752950573. Retrieved 2026-10-29.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). AMERICAN AIRLINES INC HEALTH BENEFITS TR FOR APFA EMP CBA [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2024]. Retrieved October 29, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/american-airlines-inc-health-benefits-tr-for-apfa-emp-cba-752950573
MLA “AMERICAN AIRLINES INC HEALTH BENEFITS TR FOR APFA EMP CBA.” furp.org, tax years 2011–2024, https://furp.org/org/american-airlines-inc-health-benefits-tr-for-apfa-emp-cba-752950573. Accessed 29 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-29; covers tax years 2011–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $93K · expenses $12K · assets $1.3M
- Also known as
- Trust for APFA employees
- EIN
- 75-2950573
- Address
- 1 SKYVIEW DRIVE MAIL DROP 8A202, FORT WORTH, TX 76155-1801
- NTEE code
- Y43
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(9): voluntary employees' beneficiary association (trust)
- Ruling date
- July 2004 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- No
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THE COMPANY HAS ESTABLISHED THE AMERICAN AIRLIINES, INC. HEALTH AND LIFE PLAN FOR RETIREES PROVIDING HEALTH AND LIFE COVERAGE FOR RETIRED EMPLOYEES BY CERTAIN COLLECTIVE BARGAINING ASSOCIATIONS.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
2 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| State Street Bank & Trust Co Institution | TRUSTEE (SEE SCHEDULE O) | 2011-2024 | $945 | $25,771 | 21 |
| State Street Bank Tr Institution (former) | TRUSTEE (SEE SCHEDULE O) | 2019 | $1,472 | $1,472 | 19 |
People by year
2024 · 1 person listed · 1 paid, $945 · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STATE STREET BANK TRUST CO Institution | TRUSTEE (SEE SCHEDULE O) | 0 | $945 | $0 | $0 | $945 | 21 |
2023 · 1 person listed · 1 paid, $1K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STATE STREET BANK TRUST CO Institution | TRUSTEE (SEE SCHEDULE O) | 0 | $1,029 | $0 | $0 | $1,029 | 21 |
2022 · 1 person listed · 1 paid, $1K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STATE STREET BANK TRUST CO Institution | TRUSTEE (SEE SCHEDULE O) | 0 | $1,205 | $0 | $0 | $1,205 | 21 |
2021 · 1 person listed · 1 paid, $1K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STATE STREET BANK TRUST CO Institution | TRUSTEE (SEE SCHEDULE O) | 0 | $1,064 | $0 | $0 | $1,064 | 21 |
2020 · 1 person listed · 1 paid, $2K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STATE STREET BANK TRUST CO Institution | TRUSTEE (SEE SCHEDULE O) | 0 | $1,893 | $0 | $0 | $1,893 | 21 |
2019 · 1 person listed · 1 paid, $1K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STATE STREET BANK TR Institution | TRUSTEE (SEE SCHEDULE O) | 0 | $1,472 | $0 | $0 | $1,472 | 19 |
2018 · 1 person listed · 1 paid, $2K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STATE STREET BANK TRUST CO Institution | TRUSTEE (SEE SCHEDULE O) | 0 | $1,745 | $0 | $0 | $1,745 | 21 |
2017 · 1 person listed · 1 paid, $3K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STATE STREET BANK TRUST CO Institution | TRUSTEE (SEE SCHEDULE O) | 0 | $2,576 | $0 | $0 | $2,576 | 21 |
2016 · 1 person listed · 1 paid, $2K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STATE STREET BANK TRUST CO Institution | TRUSTEE (SEE SCHEDULE O) | 0 | $2,016 | $0 | $0 | $2,016 | 21 |
2015 · 1 person listed · 1 paid, $2K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STATE STREET BANK TRUST CO Institution | TRUSTEE (SEE SCHEDULE O) | 0 | $2,312 | $0 | $0 | $2,312 | 21 |
2014 · 1 person listed · 1 paid, $2K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STATE STREET BANK TRUST CO Institution | TRUSTEE (SEE SCHEDULE O) | 0 | $2,178 | $0 | $0 | $2,178 | 21 |
2013 · 1 person listed · 1 paid, $3K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STATE STREET BANK TRUST CO Institution | TRUSTEE (See Schedule O) | 0 | $3,032 | $0 | $0 | $3,032 | 21 |
2012 · 1 person listed · 1 paid, $4K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STATE STREET BANK TRUST CO Institution | TRUSTEE | 1 | $4,207 | - | - | $4,207 | 21 |
2011 · 1 person listed · 1 paid, $2K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STATE STREET BANK TRUST CO Institution | TRUSTEE | 1 | $1,569 | $0 | $0 | $1,569 | 21 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2020 · 4 contractors · $2.1M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| united healthcare | CHICAGO, IL | ADMINISTRATIVE FEES | $1,360,337 |
| ALIGHT SOLUTION | LINCOLNSHIRE, IL | ADMINISTRATIVE FEES | $412,750 |
| Blue Cross Blue Shield | RICHARDSON, TX | ADMINISTRATIVE FEES | $175,859 |
| GREAT WEST TRUST COMPANY | GLENWOOD VILLAGE, CO | ADMINISTRATIVE FEES | $129,303 |
2019 · 3 contractors · $2.3M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| united healthcare | CHICAGO, IL | ADMINISTRATIVE FEES | $1,694,433 |
| GREAT WEST TRUST COMPANY | GLENWOOD VILLAGE, CO | ADMINISTRATIVE FEES | $342,438 |
| Blue Cross Blue Shield | RICHARDSON, TX | ADMINISTRATIVE FEES | $244,029 |
2018 · 3 contractors · $1.7M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| GREAT WEST TRUST COMPANY | GLENWOOD VILLAGE, CO | ADMINISTRATIVE FEES | $816,275 |
| united healthcare | CHICAGO, IL | ADMINISTRATIVE FEES | $761,030 |
| Blue Cross Blue Shield | RICHARDSON, TX | ADMINISTRATIVE FEES | $164,635 |
2017 · 1 contractor · $839K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| GREAT WEST TRUST COMPANY | GLENWOOD VILLAGE, CO | ADMINISTRATIVE FEES | $838,738 |
2016 · 1 contractor · $1.1M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| JP MORGAN | DALLAS, TX | ADMINISTRATIVE FEES | $1,057,275 |
2015 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2014 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2013 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2012 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2011 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $92,899 | $11,596 | $1,327,366 | $1,327,366 | $0 | $0 | $945 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $33,924 | $23,163 | $1,246,063 | $1,246,063 | $0 | $0 | $1,029 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $48,368 | $55,137 | $1,235,302 | $1,235,302 | $0 | $0 | $1,205 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $68,629 | $236,804 | $1,242,071 | $1,242,071 | $0 | $0 | $1,064 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $626,499 | $19,720,065 | $1,410,246 | $1,410,246 | $0 | $0 | $1,893 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,787,170 | $25,803,926 | $20,503,812 | $20,503,812 | $0 | $0 | $1,472 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,722,048 | $14,426,674 | $44,520,568 | $44,520,568 | $0 | $0 | $1,745 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $5,794,335 | $1,608,702 | $55,461,237 | $55,225,194 | $0 | $0 | $2,576 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,921,402 | $1,848,159 | $50,839,561 | $50,839,561 | $0 | $0 | $2,016 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,217,296 | $1,080,602 | $48,754,775 | $48,754,775 | $0 | $0 | $2,312 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $4,054,139 | $1,287,576 | $47,578,719 | $47,578,719 | $0 | $0 | $2,178 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,509,001 | $1,662,255 | $44,812,156 | $44,812,156 | $0 | $0 | $3,032 | 0 | 0 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $11,522,449 | $42,291,216 | $42,965,410 | $42,965,410 | $0 | $6,888,160 | $4,207 | 0 | 0 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $26,045,433 | $19,462,467 | $73,734,152 | $73,734,152 | $0 | $23,458,923 | $1,569 | 0 | 0 |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CONTRACTORS CHOICE VOLUNTARY BENEFITS TR FUND | TX | Y43 | $52,791 | $57,382 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INTERCULTURAL DEVELOPMENT RESEARCH ASSOC RETIREE WELFARE BENEFIT PLAN | TX | Y43 | $102,234 | $77,208 | TRUSTEE | $17,138 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE AMT HEALTH BENEFITS TRUST | VA | Y43 | $79,661 | $18,286 | PRESIDENT | $769,572 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x |
| EMORY HEALTHCARE POST-RETIREMENT BENEFIT TRUST | GA | Y43 | $92,667 | $2,539,985 | TRUSTEE | $14,597 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x |
| EAGLE-ELSNER INC HEALTH BENEFIT TRUST | OR | Y43 | $164,597 | $167,911 | Trustee | $0 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x |
| HAWAII MEDICAL SERVICE ASSOCIATION RETIREE HEALTH BENEFITS TR | HI | Y43 | $75,783 | $2,668,603 | TRUSTEE | $3,602,717 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x |
| BODINE ELECTRIC OF DANVILLE INC EMPLOYEE BENEFITS TR | IL | Y43 | $162,468 | $172,427 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x |
| MAINE PUBLIC SERVICE CO TR EXEMPT EMPLOYEE BENEFIT TR FOR UNION EMPL | WI | Y43 | $179,819 | $1,656 | TRUSTEE | $1,558 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x |
| HAWAIIAN AIRLINES INC PILOTS VOLUNTARY EMPLOYEE BENEFICIARY | WA | Y43 | $150,191 | $2,852,040 | Institutional Trustee | $1,700 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x |
| CANEY FORK ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE INC VEBA TRUST | TN | Y43 | $81,078 | $9,786 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x |
| JONES LANG LASALLE AMERICAS INC VEBA TRUST | IL | Y43 | $58,000 | $39,798 | Officer | $0 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x |
| HY-LINE VOLUNTARY EMPLOYEES BENEFICIARY ASSOCIATION PLAN & TRU | IA | Y43 | $72,261 | $990,192 | TRUSTEE (START 6/2025) | $228,570 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x |
| NYSNA RETIREE HEALTH TRUST FUND AT THE BROOKLYN HOSPITAL CENTER | NY | Y43 | $110,028 | $85,674 | FORMER UNION TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| EMPLOYEE AFTER TAX CONTRIBUTION VERBA TRUST FOR HAVERFORD COLLEGE | IA | Y43 | $170,293 | $58,618 | TRUSTEE | $750 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| PLAN SPONSOR TRUST OF COMMUNICATION WORKERS OF AMERICA 3 | IA | Y43 | $80,977 | $89 | TRUSTEE | $13 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| EMPLOYEE AFTER-TAX CONTRIBUTION VEBA TRUST FOR FRANKLIN & MARSHALL | IA | Y43 | $51,573 | $50,527 | TRUSTEE | $750 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| MONTEFIORE NYACK HOSPITAL NYSNA RETIREE MEDICAL PLAN VEBA AND TRUS | NY | Y43 | $98,793 | $55,168 | FORMER UNION TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| EMPLOYEE AFTER-TAX CONTRIBUTION VEBA TRUST FOR REED COLLEGE | IA | Y43 | $109,079 | $47,448 | TRUSTEE | $750 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| EMPLOYEE AFTER TAX CONTRIBUTION VEBA TRUST FOR SHENANDOAH | IA | Y43 | $71,275 | $37,447 | TRUSTEE | $750 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| WIDENER UNIVERSITY INC VEBA HEALTH SAVINGS TRUST | NC | Y43 | $165,820 | $8,193 | TRUSTEE | $1,500 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x |
| SULLIVAN BENSON LLC EMPLOYEES WELFARE BENEFITS TR | CT | Y43 | $137,550 | $220,652 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x |
| EMPLOYEE AFTER-TAX CONTRIBUTION VEBA TRUST FOR UNIVERSITY OF | IA | Y43 | $143,843 | $70,521 | TRUSTEE | $750 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| EMPLOYEE AFTER-TAX CONTRIBUTION VEBA TRUST FOR UNIVERSITY OF | IA | Y43 | $56,300 | $17,107 | TRUSTEE | $750 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| EUCLID HEALTH TR | OH | Y43 | $52,173 | $524,340 | TRUSTEE | $16,050 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x |
| EMPLOYEE AFTER-TAX CONTRIBUTION VEBA TRUST FOR KALAMAZOO COLLEGE | IA | Y43 | $101,837 | $67,270 | TRUSTEE | $750 | Same NTEE code Y43, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
Who funds organizations like this
Not reported: none of these organizations has foundation or DAF-sponsor grants in the filings we have.
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $11,596 spent · pay $945 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | GREAT WEST ADMIN FEES | $10,001 | - | - | - | 86.2% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $945 | - | - | - | 8.1% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $650 | - | - | - | 5.6% | |
| Total | $11,596 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $23,163 spent · pay $1,029 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | GREAT WEST ADMIN FEES | $9,452 | - | - | - | 40.8% |
| Benefits paid to members | $8,970 | - | - | - | 38.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,712 | - | - | - | 16.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $1,029 | - | - | - | 4.4% | |
| Total | $23,163 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $55,137 spent · pay $1,205 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $41,787 | - | - | - | 75.8% | |
| Other (as described) | GREAT WEST ADMIN FEES | $8,643 | - | - | - | 15.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,502 | - | - | - | 6.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $1,205 | - | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Total | $55,137 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $236,804 spent · pay $1,064 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $222,365 | - | - | - | 93.9% | |
| Other (as described) | GREAT WEST ADMIN FEES | $8,936 | - | - | - | 3.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $4,439 | - | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $1,064 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $236,804 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $19,720,065 spent · pay $1,893 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $17,615,597 | - | - | - | 89.3% | |
| Other (as described) | UHC ADMIN FEES | $1,360,337 | - | - | - | 6.9% |
| Other (as described) | ALIGHT ADMIN FEES | $412,750 | - | - | - | 2.1% |
| Other (as described) | BCBS ADMIN FEES | $175,859 | - | - | - | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | GREAT WEST ADMIN FEES | $129,303 | - | - | - | 0.7% |
| All other expenses | $20,354 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,972 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $1,893 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $19,720,065 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $25,803,926 spent · pay $1,472 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $23,486,027 | - | - | - | 91.0% | |
| Other (as described) | UHC ADMIN FEES | $1,694,433 | - | - | - | 6.6% |
| Other (as described) | GREAT WEST ADMIN FEES | $342,438 | - | - | - | 1.3% |
| Other (as described) | BCBS ADMIN FEES | $244,029 | - | - | - | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | ESI ADMIN FEES | $31,937 | - | - | - | 0.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,590 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $1,472 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $25,803,926 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $14,426,674 spent · pay $1,745 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $12,665,163 | - | - | - | 87.8% | |
| Other (as described) | GREAT WEST ADMIN FEES | $816,275 | - | - | - | 5.7% |
| Other (as described) | UHC ADMIN FEES | $761,030 | - | - | - | 5.3% |
| Other (as described) | BCBS ADMIN FEES | $164,635 | - | - | - | 1.1% |
| Other (as described) | ESI ADMIN FEES | $15,536 | - | - | - | 0.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $2,290 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $1,745 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $14,426,674 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $1,608,702 spent · pay $2,576 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | GREAT WEST ADMIN FEES | $838,738 | - | - | - | 52.1% |
| Benefits paid to members | $762,651 | - | - | - | 47.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,737 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $2,576 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $1,608,702 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $1,848,159 spent · pay $2,016 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | JP MORGAN ADMIN FEES | $1,057,275 | - | - | - | 57.2% |
| Benefits paid to members | $786,577 | - | - | - | 42.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,291 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $2,016 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,848,159 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $1,080,602 spent · pay $2,312 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $1,000,698 | - | - | - | 92.6% | |
| Other (as described) | JP MORGAN ADMIN FEES | $71,106 | - | - | - | 6.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $6,486 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $2,312 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $1,080,602 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $1,287,576 spent · pay $2,178 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $1,210,992 | - | - | - | 94.1% | |
| Other (as described) | JP MORGAN ADMIN FEES | $73,725 | - | - | - | 5.7% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $2,178 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $681 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,287,576 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $1,662,255 spent · pay $3,032 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $1,573,155 | - | - | - | 94.6% | |
| Other (as described) | JP MORGAN ADMIN FEES | $80,279 | - | - | - | 4.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $5,789 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $3,032 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $1,662,255 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $42,291,216 spent · pay $4,207 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $42,200,824 | - | - | - | 99.8% | |
| Other (as described) | JP MORGAN ADMIN FEES | $84,897 | - | - | - | 0.2% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $4,207 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,288 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $42,291,216 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $19,462,467 spent · pay $1,693 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $19,394,440 | - | - | - | 99.7% | |
| Other (as described) | JP MORGAN ADMIN FEES | $62,984 | - | - | - | 0.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,350 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $1,569 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $124 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $19,462,467 | 100% |
Comments