ALLIANCE AFT EDUCATION CENTER INC
Cite this
Plain text ALLIANCE AFT EDUCATION CENTER INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2016–2024. https://furp.org/org/alliance-aft-education-center-inc-752872155. Retrieved 2026-10-31.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). ALLIANCE AFT EDUCATION CENTER INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2016–2024]. Retrieved October 31, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/alliance-aft-education-center-inc-752872155
MLA “ALLIANCE AFT EDUCATION CENTER INC.” furp.org, tax years 2016–2024, https://furp.org/org/alliance-aft-education-center-inc-752872155. Accessed 31 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-31; covers tax years 2016–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $41K · expenses $40K · assets $771K
- EIN
- 75-2872155
- Address
- 334 CENTRE ST, DALLAS, TX 75208-6504
- NTEE code
- B90
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- October 2017 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt: reinstated November 15, 2016 after an automatic revocation on November 15, 2016 IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Principal officer
- Rena Honea (its 2019 Form 990-N)
- Form 990-N e-postcards
- 1 filed, 2019 (organizations with gross receipts normally $50,000 or less file this instead of a full Form 990) IRS data ↗
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
Education and training of teachers and support staff in the Dallas Independent School District.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frank Bravo (former) | Coordinator | 2019-2023 | $5,050 | $46,109 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
17 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rena Honea | President | 2016-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| George Rangel | Community Member | 2019-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Patricia Jones | Community Member | 2019-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Andrew Kirk | Secretary | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Angela McCowan | Officer | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Juan Bazan | Coordinator | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Maricela Zuniga | Treasurer | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Tony Cheneveret | Officer | 2019-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rosario Zamudio | Community Member | 2019-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Dr Harryette Ehrhardt | Community Member | 2019-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lorraine Birabil | Community Member | 2022-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Thomas Acebo | Board Member | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Theresa Martinez (former) | Secretary | 2019-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Sharon Brown (former) | Treasurer | 2019-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Hector Flores (former) | Community Member | 2022-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alister Brown (former) | Executive Board Member | 2019-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Yajaira Valentin (former) | Executive Board Member | 2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 12 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rena Honea | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Angela McCowan | Officer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Andrew Kirk | Secretary | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Maricela Zuniga | Treasurer | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Tony Cheneveret | Officer | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Juan Bazan | Coordinator | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Thomas Acebo | Board Member | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dr Harryette Ehrhardt | Community Member | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Rosario Zamudio | Community Member | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Lorraine Birabil | Community Member | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Patricia Jones | Community Member | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| George Rangel | Community Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2023 · 12 people listed · 1 paid, $5K · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frank Bravo | Coordinator | 20 | $5,050 | $0 | $0 | $5,050 | 1 |
| Rena Honea | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Theresa Martinez | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Sharon Brown | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Patricia Jones | Officer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Tony Cheneveret | Officer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Andrew Kirk | Executive Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| George Rangel | Community Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Rosario Zamudio | Community Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Dr Harryette Ehrhardt | Community Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Hector Flores | Community Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lorraine Birabil | Community Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 13 people listed · 1 paid, $10K · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frank Bravo | Coordinator | 20 | $10,100 | $0 | $0 | $10,100 | 1 |
| Rena Honea | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Theresa Martinez | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Sharon Brown | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| George Rangel | Officer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Patricia Jones | Officer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Tony Cheneveret | Officer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Rosario Zamudio | Officer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Alister Brown | Executive Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Yajaira Valentin | Executive Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dr Harryette Ehrhardt | Community Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Hector Flores | Community Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lorraine Birabil | Community Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $10K · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frank Bravo | Coordinator | 20 | $10,371 | $0 | $0 | $10,371 | 1 |
| Rena Honea | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Theresa Martinez | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Sharon Brown | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| George Rangel | Officer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Patricia Jones | Officer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Tony Cheneveret | Officer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Rosario Zamudio | Executive Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Alister Brown | Executive Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Dr Harryette Ehrhardt | Community Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $10K · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frank Bravo | Coordinator | 20 | $10,488 | $0 | $0 | $10,488 | 1 |
| Rena Honea | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Theresa Martinez | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Sharon Brown | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| George Rangel | Officer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Patricia Jones | Officer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Tony Cheneveret | Officer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Rosario Zamudio | Executive Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Alister Brown | Executive Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Dr Harryette Ehrhardt | Community Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 9 people listed · 1 paid, $10K · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frank Bravo | Coordinator | - | $10,100 | $0 | $0 | $10,100 | 1 |
| Theresa Martinez | Secretary | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Sharon Brown | Treasurer | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| George Rangel | Officer | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Patricia Jones | Officer | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Tony Cheneveret | Officer | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Rosario Zamudio | Executive Board Member | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Alister Brown | Executive Board Member | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Dr Harryette Ehrhardt | Community Member | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 1 person listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rena Honea | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2021 · 1 grant to organizations · $25K
2019 · 1 grant to organizations · $13K
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $40,900 | $40,002 | $770,892 | $769,056 | $40,000 | $0 | $0 | 1 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $19,367 | $38,975 | $770,008 | $768,158 | $16,667 | $0 | $0 | 2 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $30,267 | $49,741 | $789,615 | $787,766 | $26,667 | $0 | $10,100 | 2 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $36,240 | $76,918 | $809,855 | $807,240 | $24,840 | $0 | $10,371 | 2 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $42,583 | $50,376 | $850,533 | $847,918 | $42,583 | $0 | $10,488 | 2 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $45,083 | $63,398 | $857,088 | $855,711 | $45,083 | $0 | $10,100 | 2 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $33,900 | $27,550 | $892,970 | $785,623 | $33,900 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- ALLIANCE OF DALLAS EDUCATORS INC Dallas, TX · 8 people in common (Andrew Kirk, Angela McCowan, George Rangel)
- AMERICAN FEDERATION OF LABOR & CONGRESS OF INDUSTRIAL ORGS Grand Prairie, TX · 2 people in common (George Rangel, Rena Honea)
Funders of this organization
1 grantor reported grants to this organization, $193,340 in all, tax years 2019 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALLIANCE OF DALLAS EDUCATORS INC | Public charity | Exact | 2019-2024 | 6 | $193,340 | 2024 | $40,000 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHOICE FOUNDATION INC | TX | B90 | $33,006 | $49,496 | Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MONTESSORI ADVANCEMENT ORGANIZATION | TX | B90 | $31,912 | $75,110 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ACA TUTORING INC | TX | B90 | $49,461 | $71,175 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GLOBAL COMMUNITY FOR EDUCATION | TX | B90 | $51,796 | $37,950 | President and Chariman | $0 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HELP OUR PUPILS EXCEL FOUNDATION INC | TX | B90 | $32,483 | $1,744 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GILLESPIE EXTENSION INC | TX | B90 | $39,312 | $29,706 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LAKE TRABIS ATHLETIC BOOSTER CLUB INC | TX | B90 | $50,712 | $52,522 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WESLEY CAMPUS MINISTRY CENTER AT PARIS INC | TX | B90 | $45,466 | $47,473 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x, same state |
| US COLUMBAN ALUMNI FUND | TX | B90 | $37,064 | $5,807 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BOSQUEVILLE EXCELLENCE IN EDUCATION FOUNDATION | TX | B90 | $41,456 | $44,709 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x, same state |
| STORYBOOK CHRISTMAS | TX | B90 | $44,509 | $8,013 | CHAIRPERSON | $0 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TD FOUNDATION | TX | B90 | $31,811 | $29,515 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SST VULCAN ROBOTICS INC | TX | B90 | $50,400 | $18,000 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TACHE | TX | B90 | $31,780 | $20,324 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LUKE 16 PROJECT INC | TX | B90 | $36,785 | $20,195 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x, same state |
| KOOL KATS FELINE RESCUE INC | TX | B90 | $42,525 | $16,944 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CREATING YOUNG MINDS | TX | B90 | $49,496 | $46,126 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NATIONAL CHARITY LEAGUE ADDISON CHAPTER | TX | B90 | $39,041 | $48,089 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MATAGORDA COUNTY YOUTH CHARITIES | TX | B90 | $39,160 | $12,458 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CATI SKILLED TRADES TRAINING | TX | B90 | $35,000 | $69,966 | Executive Director | $10,000 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x, same state |
| JAMAAL CHARLES YOUTH MATTERS FAMILY FOUNDATION | TX | B90 | $40,000 | $35,973 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LOTUS TEST PREP FOUNDATION | TX | B90 | $40,050 | $39,697 | Licensed Social Worker Art Therapy Designer | $4,805 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DALLAS INTERNATIONAL ACADEMY | TX | B90 | $49,960 | $12,449 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COLLEGE SCHOLARSHIP LEADERSHIP ACCESS PROGRAM | TX | B90 | $37,516 | $91,595 | Executive Director and Educator | $19,200 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GREATER ORANGE AREA LITERACY SERVICES | TX | B90 | $32,289 | $35,246 | Executive Direc | $13,726 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $40,002 spent · pay $23,430 · grants $0 · events $108
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $21,736 | $18,476 | $3,260 | - | 54.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $14,402 | $11,522 | $2,880 | - | 36.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,705 | $1,449 | $256 | - | 4.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $1,694 | $1,440 | $254 | - | 4.2% | |
| Insurance | $357 | $304 | $53 | - | 0.9% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $108 | $108 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $40,002 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $38,975 spent · pay $20,967 · grants $0 · events $108
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $19,448 | $16,531 | $2,917 | - | 49.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $14,402 | $12,242 | $2,160 | - | 37.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,655 | $993 | $662 | - | 4.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $1,519 | $1,291 | $228 | - | 3.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,175 | - | $1,175 | - | 3.0% | |
| Insurance | $365 | $309 | $56 | - | 0.9% | |
| Office expenses | $279 | $195 | $84 | - | 0.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $108 | $108 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Travel | $24 | $24 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $38,975 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $49,741 spent · pay $31,870 · grants $0 · events $200
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $19,448 | $16,531 | $2,917 | - | 39.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $14,402 | $12,242 | $2,160 | - | 29.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $10,100 | $9,595 | $505 | - | 20.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $2,416 | $1,097 | $1,319 | - | 4.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $2,322 | $2,053 | $269 | - | 4.7% | |
| Travel | $711 | $675 | $36 | - | 1.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $200 | $200 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $142 | $107 | $35 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $49,741 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $76,918 spent · pay $32,172 · grants $25,000 · events $217
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $25,000 | $25,000 | - | - | 32.5% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $19,448 | $16,531 | $2,917 | - | 25.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $14,402 | $12,242 | $2,160 | - | 18.7% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $10,371 | $9,852 | $519 | - | 13.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $3,887 | - | $3,887 | - | 5.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $2,353 | $2,080 | $273 | - | 3.1% | |
| Travel | $864 | $821 | $43 | - | 1.1% | |
| Insurance | $376 | $331 | $45 | - | 0.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $217 | $217 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $76,918 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $50,376 spent · pay $33,088 · grants $0 · events $100
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $20,196 | $17,167 | $3,029 | - | 40.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $14,402 | $12,242 | $2,160 | - | 28.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $10,488 | $9,963 | $525 | - | 20.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $2,404 | $2,126 | $278 | - | 4.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,501 | $1,321 | $180 | - | 3.0% | |
| Travel | $780 | $780 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Insurance | $505 | $444 | $61 | - | 1.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $100 | $100 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $50,376 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $63,398 spent · pay $33,733 · grants $12,792 · events $69
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $21,308 | $18,112 | $3,196 | - | 33.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $14,402 | $12,242 | $2,160 | - | 22.7% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $12,792 | $12,792 | - | - | 20.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $10,100 | $9,595 | $505 | - | 15.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $2,325 | $2,093 | $232 | - | 3.7% | |
| Office expenses | $1,092 | $818 | $274 | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Auto expenses | $816 | $816 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Insurance | $394 | $394 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $100 | $100 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $69 | $69 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $63,398 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $27,550 spent · pay $23,355 · grants $0 · events $2,217
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $20,478 | $20,478 | - | - | 74.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $2,587 | $2,587 | - | - | 9.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,217 | $2,217 | - | - | 8.0% | |
| Office expenses | $1,428 | $1,428 | - | - | 5.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Professional Outside Service | $400 | $400 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Other employee benefits | $290 | $290 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Orientation | $150 | - | $150 | - | 0.5% |
| Total | $27,550 | 100% |
State business registration
- ALLIANCE/AFT EDUCATION CENTER, INC. TX, CN, Active franchise taxpayer (SOS status R), formed 2000-03-03
The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.
Comments