ALL SAINTS EPISCOPAL SCHOOL OF FORT WORTH
Cite this
Plain text ALL SAINTS EPISCOPAL SCHOOL OF FORT WORTH. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile. https://furp.org/org/all-saints-episcopal-school-of-fort-worth-752660901. Retrieved 2026-10-29.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). ALL SAINTS EPISCOPAL SCHOOL OF FORT WORTH [Nonprofit organization profile]. Retrieved October 29, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/all-saints-episcopal-school-of-fort-worth-752660901
MLA “ALL SAINTS EPISCOPAL SCHOOL OF FORT WORTH.” furp.org, https://furp.org/org/all-saints-episcopal-school-of-fort-worth-752660901. Accessed 29 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-29. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
- EIN
- 75-2660901
- Address
- 9700 SAINTS CIR, FORT WORTH, TX 76108-5985
- NTEE code
- B20Z
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- December 1996 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- School
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
No people listed on this organization's e-filed returns.
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
No contributors are listed on Schedule B in the e-filed returns we have for this organization.
Finances
No e-filed returns loaded for this organization yet.
Funders of this organization
26 grantors reported grants to this organization, $13,360,369 in all, tax years 2009 to 2024; the 25 largest shown (all 26). Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF NORTH TEXAS | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2010-2024 | 79 | $3,784,441 | 2024 | $719,920 | show |
| ALL SAINTS EPISCOPAL SCHOOL OF FORT WORTH CURRICULUM PROJECT FOUNDATIO | Public charity | Exact | 2009-2024 | 16 | $2,990,000 | 2024 | $200,000 | show |
| SAINTS FOUNDATION | Public charity | Exact | 2018, 2020, 2022-2024 | 5 | $2,311,995 | 2024 | $480,000 | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020-2024 | 5 | $1,654,522 | 2024 | $681,050 | show |
| GS DONOR ADVISED PHILANTHROPY FUND FOR WEALTH MANAGEMENT INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2018-2024 | 7 | $723,800 | 2024 | $121,500 | show |
| NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2016-2024 | 9 | $717,000 | 2024 | $65,000 | show |
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2017, 2021, 2024 | 3 | $306,000 | 2024 | $256,000 | show |
| COOK CHILDRENS HEALTH CARE SYSTEM | Public charity | Exact | 2023-2024 | 2 | $200,000 | 2024 | $100,000 | show |
| AMERICAN ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2018-2022 | 5 | $121,000 | 2022 | $25,000 | show |
| THOMAS M & HELEN MCKEE & JOHN P RYAN FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Exact | 2012, 2017-2018 | 3 | $102,500 | 2018 | $50,000 | show |
| RAYMOND JAMES CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2019-2020, 2022-2023 | 4 | $81,951 | 2023 | $20,000 | show |
| VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020-2021, 2024 | 3 | $80,000 | 2024 | $10,000 | show |
| INDEPENDENT SCHOOLS ASSOCIATION OF THE SOUTHWEST | Public charity | Exact | 2022 | 1 | $75,000 | 2022 | $75,000 | show |
| GREATER KANSAS CITY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2014-2019, 2024 | 7 | $70,000 | 2024 | $10,000 | show |
| NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2018, 2020-2022 | 4 | $52,000 | 2022 | $18,000 | show |
| WAKE FAMILY CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “ALL SAINTS EPISCOPAL SCHOOL OF FT WORTH” | 2024 | 1 | $30,000 | 2024 | $30,000 | show |
| COMMUNITIES FOUNDATION OF TEXAS | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2015, 2022 | 2 | $11,168 | 2022 | $5,288 | show |
| MORGAN STANLEY GLOBAL IMPACT FUNDING TRUST INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2023-2024 | 2 | $11,000 | 2024 | $6,000 | show |
| STAR SPONSORSHIP PROGRAM INC | Public charity | Exact | 2016-2020 | 5 | $11,000 | 2020 | $2,000 | show |
| MARIN COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2019 | 1 | $10,000 | 2019 | $10,000 | show |
| BAIRD FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “ALL SAINTS EPISCOPAL SCHOOL OF FORT WORTH” | 2019-2024 | 6 | $5,750 | 2024 | $500 | show |
| BANK OF AMERICA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “ALL SAINTS' EPISCOPAL SCHOOL OF FORT WORTH” | 2012-2013 | 6 | $5,475 | 2013 | $3,875 | show |
| SHELL USA COMPANY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “All Saints Episcopal School of Fort Worth” | 2013-2018 | 7 | $4,500 | 2018 | $100 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “ALL SAINTS EPISCOPAL SCHOOL OF FORT WORTH” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $992 | 2023 | $100 | show |
| MCCALLUM FAMILY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “ALL SAINTS EPISCOPAL SCHOOL OF FORT WORTH” | 2014 | 1 | $250 | 2014 | $250 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Not reported: this organization has no e-filed return loaded, so there is nothing to compare.
Who funds organizations like this
Not reported: none of these organizations has foundation or DAF-sponsor grants in the filings we have.
The full list · all similar organizations
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Largest awards · 0 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|
State business registration
- ALL SAINTS' EPISCOPAL SCHOOL OF FORT WORTH TX, CN, Active franchise taxpayer (SOS status A), formed 1996-02-20
The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.
Comments