CELEBRATION COMMUNITY CHURCH
Cite this
Plain text CELEBRATION COMMUNITY CHURCH. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile. https://furp.org/org/celebration-community-church-752639693. Retrieved 2026-10-30.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). CELEBRATION COMMUNITY CHURCH [Nonprofit organization profile]. Retrieved October 30, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/celebration-community-church-752639693
MLA “CELEBRATION COMMUNITY CHURCH.” furp.org, https://furp.org/org/celebration-community-church-752639693. Accessed 30 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-30. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
- EIN
- 75-2639693
- Address
- 908 PENNSYLVANIA AVE, FORT WORTH, TX 76104-2225
- NTEE code
- X21
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- February 2000 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Church
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
No people listed on this organization's e-filed returns.
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
No contributors are listed on Schedule B in the e-filed returns we have for this organization.
Finances
No e-filed returns loaded for this organization yet.
Funders of this organization
7 grantors reported grants to this organization, $652,350 in all, tax years 2010 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BLACK TIE DINNER INC | Public charity | Exact | 2010-2011, 2013-2022, 2024 | 13 | $536,610 | 2024 | $39,784 | show |
| COMMUNITIES FOUNDATION OF TEXAS | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2019-2024 | 6 | $71,221 | 2024 | $7,125 | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2021, 2023-2024 | 3 | $36,500 | 2024 | $14,500 | show |
| COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF NORTH TEXAS | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2013 | 1 | $5,000 | 2013 | $5,000 | show |
| BNSF FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CELEBRATION COMMUNITY CHURCH” | 2021, 2023 | 3 | $1,200 | 2023 | $1,100 | show |
| AETNA FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CELEBRATION COMMUNITY CHURCH” | 2020 | 1 | $912 | 2020 | $912 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CELEBRATION COMMUNITY CHURCH” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $907 | 2023 | $174 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Not reported: this organization has no e-filed return loaded, so there is nothing to compare.
Who funds organizations like this
Not reported: none of these organizations has foundation or DAF-sponsor grants in the filings we have.
The full list · all similar organizations
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Largest awards · 0 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|
State business registration
- CELEBRATION COMMUNITY CHURCH TX, CN, Active franchise taxpayer (SOS status A), formed 1994-03-30
The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.
Comments