SPECIAL ABILITIES OF NORTH TEXAS INC
Cite this
Plain text SPECIAL ABILITIES OF NORTH TEXAS INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2020–2024. https://furp.org/org/special-abilities-of-north-texas-inc-752480904. Retrieved 2026-10-23.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). SPECIAL ABILITIES OF NORTH TEXAS INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2020–2024]. Retrieved October 23, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/special-abilities-of-north-texas-inc-752480904
MLA “SPECIAL ABILITIES OF NORTH TEXAS INC.” furp.org, tax years 2020–2024, https://furp.org/org/special-abilities-of-north-texas-inc-752480904. Accessed 23 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-23; covers tax years 2020–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $1.5M · expenses $982K · assets $1.8M
- EIN
- 75-2480904
- Address
- 1511 JUSTIN RD STE B, LEWISVILLE, TX 75077-2120
- Website
- www.specialabilities.net
- NTEE code
- P700
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- December 1993 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
To provide the highest quality care, training and support to adults with special needs, giving them opportunities to succeed in life.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
2 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jordan Drake | CEO | 2023-2024 | $75,000 | $133,236 | 2 |
| Jachel Redmond (former) | CEO | 2020-2022 | $89,200 | $255,571 | 2 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
13 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carl Buck | Director | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Brandy Stegall | Chairwomen | 2022-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dean Ueckert | Vice Chair | 2021-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Beth Buck | Treasurer | 2020-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Donna Reekie | Secretary | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Herb Prouty | Director | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dottie Palumbo | Director | 2021-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Patty Tress | Director | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jill Welke | Director | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Spud Newton (former) | Director | 2020-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brandy Farrer (former) | Director | 2020-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kristen Feeback (former) | Director | 2020-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dean Lecket (former) | Director | 2020 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $75K · 28 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JORDAN DRAKE | CEO | 40 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 | $75,000 | 2 |
| BRANDY STEGALL | Chairwomen | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEAN UECKERT | Vice Chair | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY BETH BUCK | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA REEKIE | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARL BUCK | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| HERB PROUTY | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOTTIE PALUMBO | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATTY TRESS | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JILL WELKE | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $58K · 24 employees · 30 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JORDAN DRAKE | CEO | 40 | $58,236 | $0 | $0 | $58,236 | 2 |
| BRANDY STEGALL | Chairwomen | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEAN UECKERT | Vice Chair | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY BETH BUCK | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA REEKIE | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARL BUCK | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| HERB PROUTY | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOTTIE PALUMBO | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATTY TRESS | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JILL WELKE | Direcdtor | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 11 people listed · 1 paid, $89K · 29 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JACHEL REDMOND | CEO | 40 | $89,200 | $0 | $0 | $89,200 | 2 |
| BRANDY STEGALL | Chairwoman | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEAN UECKERT | Vice Chair | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY BETH BUCK | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA REEKIE | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SPUD NEWTON | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARL BUCK | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| HERB PROUTY | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOTTIE PALUMBO | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATTY TRESS | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JILL WELKE | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 11 people listed · 1 paid, $83K · 26 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JACHEL REDMOND | CEO | 40 | $83,277 | $0 | $0 | $83,277 | 2 |
| BRANDY FARRER | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARL BUCK | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DEAN UECKERT | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY BETH BUCK | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA REEKIE | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SPUD NEWTON | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HERB PROUTY | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOTTIE PALUMBO | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTEN FEEBACK | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATTY TRESS | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $83K · 29 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JACHEL REDMOND | CEO | 40 | $83,094 | $0 | $0 | $83,094 | 2 |
| SPUD NEWTON | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARL BUCK | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DEAN LECKET | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRANDY FARRER | Chairman | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTEN FEEBACK | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HERB PROUTY | Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY BETH BUCK | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA REEKIE | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATTY TRESS | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2022 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| None | NA | - |
2021 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | - |
2020 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE NO CONTRACTORS | None | - |
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Largest awards · 0 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,474,528 | $982,134 | $1,751,774 | $1,544,689 | $719,783 | $689,936 | $75,000 | 28 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,107,950 | $996,499 | $266,063 | $67,923 | $504,970 | $602,574 | $160,412 | 24 | 30 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $888,334 | $949,473 | $166,993 | -$43,528 | $409,790 | $389,858 | $89,200 | 29 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $762,095 | $835,807 | $224,539 | $17,611 | $236,468 | $308,749 | $83,277 | 26 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $487,508 | $610,786 | $302,027 | $91,323 | $238,759 | $136,266 | $83,094 | 29 | 20 |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- Special Abilities Foundation Lewisville, TX · 2 people in common (Carl Buck, Jordan Drake)
Funders of this organization
12 grantors reported grants to this organization, $793,966 in all, tax years 2009 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UNITED WAY OF DENTON COUNTY INC | Public charity | Exact | 2014-2017, 2020-2022 | 7 | $318,200 | 2022 | $20,000 | show |
| COMMUNITIES FOUNDATION OF TEXAS | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2015-2018, 2021-2024 | 8 | $222,543 | 2024 | $10,605 | show |
| COSERV CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | Public charity | Exact | 2012-2015, 2017-2018, 2020, 2022-2024 | 10 | $157,500 | 2024 | $11,000 | show |
| TEXAS WOMENS FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2009 | 1 | $31,500 | 2009 | $31,500 | show |
| GIVING BRANDS | Public charity | Exact | 2022 | 1 | $25,500 | 2022 | $25,500 | show |
| T ROWE PRICE PROGRAM FOR CHARITABLE GIVING INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2023-2024 | 2 | $15,000 | 2024 | $7,500 | show |
| SPROUTS HEALTHY COMMUNITIES FOUNDATION | Public charity | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 | $10,000 | show |
| PAYPAL CHARITABLE GIVING FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $6,117 | 2024 | $6,117 | show |
| CLOUD NINE CHARITIES INC | Public charity | Exact | 2017 | 1 | $5,000 | 2017 | $5,000 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “SPECIAL ABILITIES OF NORTH TEXAS INC” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $1,605 | 2023 | $353 | show |
| ASSURANT FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “SPECIAL ABILITIES OF NORTH TEXAS INC” | 2021 | 1 | $1,000 | 2021 | $1,000 | show |
| UNITED WAY OF TARRANT COUNTY | Public charity | Exact | 2009 | 1 | $1 | 2009 | $1 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHARING HANDS A RESPITE EXPERIENCE INC | TX | P70 | $952,517 | $721,718 | Executive director | $98,905 | Same NTEE code P70, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FOSTER ANGELS OF SOUTH TEXAS FOUNDATION | TX | P70 | $1,590,194 | $1,456,668 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P70, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WHAT ABOUT REMEMBERING ME CENTER INC | TX | P70 | $2,594,105 | $2,156,594 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $175,334 | Same NTEE code P70, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHILDREN AND FAMILY INSTITUTE INCORPORATED | TX | P70 | $1,964,172 | $2,202,506 | CEO | $152,885 | Same NTEE code P70, revenue within 2x, same state |
| STILL CREEK BOYS RANCH INC | TX | P70 | $2,603,886 | $2,493,683 | Executive Director/Headmaster | $55,000 | Same NTEE code P70, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EVERYDAY LIFE INC | TX | P70 | $2,596,592 | $2,482,079 | OPERATIONS DIR | $162,200 | Same NTEE code P70, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WEST TEXAS BOYS RANCH FOUNDATION | TX | P70 | $1,596,985 | $1,246,434 | CEO | $121,130 | Same NTEE code P70, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHILD CRISIS CENTER OF EL PASO | TX | P70 | $1,335,540 | $1,450,571 | Board Member | $0 | Same NTEE code P70, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SHAMAR HOPE HAVEN RESIDENTIAL TREATMENT CENTER | TX | P70 | $898,893 | $997,302 | VICE PRESIDE | $0 | Same NTEE code P70, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ANOTHER CHANCE HOUSE | TX | P70 | $1,239,983 | $1,187,449 | EXECUTIVE DI | $75,518 | Same NTEE code P70, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ESCAPEES CARE INC | TX | P70 | $1,238,258 | $1,242,398 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $64,946 | Same NTEE code P70, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PANHANDLE SPECIAL NEEDS INC | ID | P70 | $1,748,738 | $1,272,792 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code P70, revenue within 2x |
| HAWAII ISLAND ADULT CARE INC | HI | P70 | $1,960,861 | $2,039,873 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $80,450 | Same NTEE code P70, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| ASSOCIATION OF COMMUNITY LIVING AGENCIES IN MENTAL HEALTH | NY | P70 | $1,540,152 | $1,170,043 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $215,761 | Same NTEE code P70, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| INNOVATIVE HEALTH CARE SERVICES | CA | P70 | $979,680 | $825,435 | Executive Dir. | $97,075 | Same NTEE code P70, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| RESIDENTIAL OPTIONS INC | OH | P70 | $2,182,090 | $2,121,679 | Chairman | $0 | Same NTEE code P70, revenue within 2x |
| LANGLEY RESIDENTIAL SUPPORT SERVICES INC | VA | P70 | $2,670,909 | $2,682,258 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $102,060 | Same NTEE code P70, revenue within 2x |
| SYNERGY IN ACTION INC | NC | P70 | $1,287,400 | $1,382,577 | BOARD OF ADV | $0 | Same NTEE code P70, revenue within 2x |
| OUTREACH COMMUNITY LIVING SERVICES INC | OH | P70 | $1,388,580 | $1,398,101 | EXECUTIVE DIR | $75,416 | Same NTEE code P70, revenue within 2x |
| FRONTIER MEDICAL HOME CARE INC | NM | P70 | $1,213,617 | $1,151,703 | President | $175,590 | Same NTEE code P70, revenue within 2x |
| TRI-SUPPORT SERVICES INC | NC | P70 | $1,991,096 | $1,985,409 | CEO - Administrator | $98,250 | Same NTEE code P70, revenue within 2x |
| OUR FORTRESS HOMES INC | MD | P70 | $2,027,547 | $1,372,167 | Executive Director | $80,000 | Same NTEE code P70, revenue within 2x |
| SULAM INC | MD | P70 | $2,690,257 | $2,744,846 | Director | $200,000 | Same NTEE code P70, revenue within 2x |
| AGAPE RESPITE CARE INC | IN | P70 | $774,309 | $692,319 | EXECUTIVEDIR | $84,872 | Same NTEE code P70, revenue within 2x |
| HELPING SPECIAL FRIENDS INC | PA | P70 | $2,115,581 | $1,197,642 | EXEC DIRECTOR | $131,628 | Same NTEE code P70, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $982,134 spent · pay $659,451 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: disqualified persons | $493,723 | $473,856 | $14,886 | $4,981 | 50.3% | |
| Occupancy | $123,135 | $115,932 | $7,203 | - | 12.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $90,728 | $84,568 | $3,571 | $2,589 | 9.2% | |
| Insurance | $79,849 | $74,469 | $3,232 | $2,148 | 8.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $75,000 | $56,250 | $7,500 | $11,250 | 7.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Direct Client Costs | $69,131 | $69,131 | - | - | 7.0% |
| Office expenses | $16,798 | $9,545 | $4,957 | $2,296 | 1.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $13,672 | $5,964 | $7,708 | - | 1.4% | |
| Interest | $7,097 | - | $7,097 | - | 0.7% | |
| Information technology | $5,806 | $5,466 | $340 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | EmpVolunteer Appreciatio | $3,397 | $3,397 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,254 | $2,254 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,219 | - | - | $1,219 | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $325 | - | $325 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $982,134 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $996,499 spent · pay $626,385 · grants $0 · events $4,447
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: disqualified persons | $419,109 | $404,103 | $10,025 | $4,981 | 42.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $160,412 | $125,417 | $16,041 | $18,954 | 16.1% | |
| Occupancy | $151,808 | $147,254 | $4,554 | - | 15.2% | |
| Insurance | $82,564 | $75,036 | $4,159 | $3,369 | 8.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Direct Client Costs | $61,901 | $61,901 | - | - | 6.2% |
| Payroll taxes | $46,864 | $42,821 | $2,108 | $1,935 | 4.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Contract Labor | $26,400 | $26,400 | - | - | 2.6% |
| Information technology | $16,629 | $8,753 | $4,404 | $3,472 | 1.7% | |
| Office expenses | $12,783 | $8,002 | $2,391 | $2,390 | 1.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $6,650 | $6,451 | $199 | - | 0.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $4,447 | $4,049 | $398 | - | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,920 | - | - | $2,920 | 0.3% | |
| Fees: management | $1,737 | $237 | $1,500 | - | 0.2% | |
| Interest | $1,562 | - | $1,562 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Employee Appreciation | $713 | $713 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $996,499 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $949,473 spent · pay $557,156 · grants $0 · events $13,912
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: disqualified persons | $431,588 | $411,419 | $12,669 | $7,500 | 45.5% | |
| Occupancy | $129,313 | $125,434 | $3,879 | - | 13.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $89,200 | $80,280 | $4,460 | $4,460 | 9.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Direct Client Costs | $86,304 | $86,304 | - | - | 9.1% |
| Insurance | $67,448 | $60,709 | $5,351 | $1,388 | 7.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Contract Labor | $39,000 | $39,000 | - | - | 4.1% |
| Payroll taxes | $36,368 | $34,337 | $1,196 | $835 | 3.8% | |
| Information technology | $26,624 | $22,304 | $4,320 | - | 2.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $11,361 | $11,048 | $313 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Hiring Costs | $11,057 | $11,057 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Office expenses | $10,322 | $7,109 | $3,213 | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: management | $5,552 | $5,552 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Interest | $2,346 | $2,346 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,555 | - | - | $1,555 | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Voluntee Appreciation | $1,435 | - | $1,435 | - | 0.2% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $102,568 | $13,912 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $949,473 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $835,807 spent · pay $523,867 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $382,163 | $377,929 | $2,598 | $1,636 | 45.7% | |
| Occupancy | $121,048 | $114,995 | $6,053 | - | 14.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $83,277 | $66,621 | $8,328 | $8,328 | 10.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Direct Client Care Costs | $76,580 | $76,580 | - | - | 9.2% |
| Insurance | $60,519 | $56,859 | $2,532 | $1,128 | 7.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $58,427 | $55,804 | $1,372 | $1,251 | 7.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $14,066 | $14,066 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Dues & Subscriptions | $12,082 | $9,061 | $3,021 | - | 1.4% |
| Interest | $6,969 | $6,969 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Telephone | $6,682 | $5,011 | $1,671 | - | 0.8% |
| Office expenses | $5,247 | $1,548 | $3,699 | - | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,305 | - | - | $3,305 | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Hiring Costs | $3,163 | $3,163 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Fees: accounting | $2,279 | $2,079 | $102 | $98 | 0.3% | |
| Total | $835,807 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $610,786 spent · pay $365,814 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $282,720 | $258,627 | $24,093 | - | 46.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $83,094 | $70,630 | $12,464 | - | 13.6% | |
| Occupancy | $79,587 | $75,607 | $3,980 | - | 13.0% | |
| Insurance | $53,078 | $47,770 | $5,308 | - | 8.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Client Supplies & Training | $46,439 | $46,439 | - | - | 7.6% |
| Other (as described) | Contract Labor | $24,412 | $24,412 | - | - | 4.0% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $12,428 | $12,428 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Computer Main & Subscription | $11,589 | $7,726 | $3,863 | - | 1.9% |
| Travel | $6,527 | $4,569 | $1,958 | - | 1.1% | |
| Interest | $4,728 | $4,728 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Telephone | $4,487 | $4,263 | $224 | - | 0.7% |
| Office expenses | $1,697 | $1,358 | $339 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $610,786 | 100% |