ROARING SPRINGS RANCH CLUB INC
Cite this
Plain text ROARING SPRINGS RANCH CLUB INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2014–2024. https://furp.org/org/roaring-springs-ranch-club-inc-752179707. Retrieved 2026-10-25.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). ROARING SPRINGS RANCH CLUB INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2014–2024]. Retrieved October 25, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/roaring-springs-ranch-club-inc-752179707
MLA “ROARING SPRINGS RANCH CLUB INC.” furp.org, tax years 2014–2024, https://furp.org/org/roaring-springs-ranch-club-inc-752179707. Accessed 25 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-25; covers tax years 2014–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $529K · expenses $588K · assets $523K
- EIN
- 75-2179707
- Address
- 1001 FM 3203, ROARING SPNGS, TX 79256-3919
- Website
- www.rsrc.org
- NTEE code
- -
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(7): social or recreational club (corporation)
- Ruling date
- May 1988 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- No
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
RECREATION AND PLEASURE
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 14 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
14 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Burk | Director | 2019-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lee Jones | President | 2014-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Atkinson | Director | 2019-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lesa Arnold | SEC/TRES | 2022-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Becky Chatfield | Vice President | 2014-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dale Harris | Director | 2015-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Travis Vaughn | Director | 2020-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Oran Hamilton (former) | Secretary | 2018-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Eddie Burton (former) | Director | 2014-2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Billy Fulton (former) | President | 2016-2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mack Gardner (former) | President | 2014-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Royce White (former) | Vice President | 2014-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cindy Salmon (former) | Director | 2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lynn Williams (former) | SEC/TREAS | 2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 7 people listed · none paid · 27 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN BURK | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEE JONES | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID ATKINSON | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LESA ARNOLD | SEC/TRES | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BECKY CHATFIELD | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DALE HARRIS | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRAVIS VAUGHN | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 7 people listed · none paid · 23 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN BURK | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEE JONES | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID ATKINSON | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LESA ARNOLD | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BECKY CHATFIELD | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DALE HARRIS | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRAVIS VAUGHN | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 7 people listed · none paid · 26 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN BURK | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEE JONES | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID ATKINSON | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LESA ARNOLD | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BECKY CHATFIELD | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DALE HARRIS | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRAVIS VAUGHN | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 7 people listed · none paid · 26 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN BURK | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEE JONES | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID ATKINSON | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ORAN HAMILTON | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BECKY CHATFIELD | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DALE HARRIS | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRAVIS VAUGHN | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 7 people listed · none paid · 29 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN BURK | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEE JONES | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID ATKINSON | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ORAN HAMILTON | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BECKY CHATFIELD | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DALE HARRIS | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRAVIS VAUGHN | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 7 people listed · none paid · 31 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN BURK | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEE JONES | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID ATKINSON | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ORAN HAMILTON | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BECKY CHATFIELD | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DALE HARRIS | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDDIE BURTON | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 6 people listed · none paid · 26 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BILLY FULTON | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEE JONES | SEC/TREAS | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ORAN HAMILTON | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BECKY CHATFIELD | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DALE HARRIS | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDDIE BURTON | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 7 people listed · none paid · 26 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BILLY FULTON | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEE JONES | SEC/TREAS | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MACK GARDNER | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROYCE WHITE | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BECKY CHATFIELD | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DALE HARRIS | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDDIE BURTON | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 7 people listed · none paid · 20 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BILLY FULTON | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEE JONES | SEC/TREAS | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MACK GARDNER | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROYCE WHITE | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BECKY CHATFIELD | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DALE HARRIS | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDDIE BURTON | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 6 people listed · none paid · 20 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LEE JONES | SEC/TREAS | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MACK GARDNER | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROYCE WHITE | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BECKY CHATFIELD | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DALE HARRIS | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDDIE BURTON | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 7 people listed · none paid · 19 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CINDY SALMON | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEE JONES | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MACK GARDNER | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROYCE WHITE | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BECKY CHATFIELD | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNN WILLIAMS | SEC/TREAS | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDDIE BURTON | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
State business registration
- ROARING SPRINGS RANCH CLUB, INC. TX, CN, Active franchise taxpayer (SOS status A), formed 1978-11-14
The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $529,432 | $588,375 | $523,391 | $489,378 | $0 | $577,307 | $0 | 27 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $598,968 | $561,494 | $607,421 | $548,321 | $0 | $605,536 | $0 | 23 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $581,115 | $600,851 | $599,615 | $510,846 | $0 | $580,010 | $0 | 26 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $621,578 | $511,306 | $647,495 | $530,579 | $0 | $624,560 | $0 | 26 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $612,731 | $469,617 | $559,436 | $420,307 | $53 | $610,274 | $0 | 29 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $493,575 | $489,391 | $420,486 | $277,193 | $2,188 | $493,817 | $0 | 31 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $524,439 | $560,394 | $446,010 | $273,009 | $550 | $533,048 | $0 | 26 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $515,087 | $530,053 | $479,386 | $308,964 | $0 | $515,072 | $0 | 26 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $459,442 | $474,008 | $516,790 | $323,930 | $0 | $489,890 | $0 | 20 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $482,089 | $504,943 | $561,721 | $338,496 | $1,625 | $479,214 | $0 | 20 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $409,516 | $424,915 | $474,698 | $361,350 | $117 | $435,145 | $0 | 19 | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SOARING WINGS RANCH INC | AR | O50 | $815,056 | $693,660 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $91,688 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ROCK SPRING SWIM CLUB INC | MD | Not reported | $458,102 | $410,109 | Vice President/Treasurer | $599 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SKY RANCH AT CAVE SPRINGS INC | TX | X21 | $2,236,120 | $2,325,285 | Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| SPRING TRI-CLUB INC | TX | B90 | $257,211 | $219,168 | Vice President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| ROYAL RANCH CLUB INC | NY | N50 | $178,595 | $195,912 | Treasurer | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| HOLLY SPRINGS CLUB INC | GA | Not reported | $132,816 | $83,763 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| SPRING BRANCH BOWLING CLUB INC | TX | Not reported | $77,162 | $73,409 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x, same state |
| RAINBOW SPRINGS CLUB INC | MO | Not reported | $56,700 | $57,202 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| THE SPRINGS CLUB INC | CA | Not reported | -$3,600,868 | $809,986 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| ROARING GAP CLUB INC | NC | Not reported | $11,771,893 | $10,962,502 | GENERAL MANAGER | $270,713 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| SPRING LAKE RANCH INC | VT | Not reported | $9,111,030 | $5,591,685 | EXECUTIVE DI | $157,431 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| SERENITY SPRINGS RANCH INC | MT | P32 | $0 | $69,299 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 12 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $588,375 spent · pay $328,063 · grants $0 · events $27,971
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $274,632 | $274,632 | - | - | 46.7% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $60,435 | $60,435 | - | - | 10.3% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $59,589 | $59,589 | - | - | 10.1% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $44,411 | $44,411 | - | - | 7.5% |
| Insurance | $33,489 | $33,489 | - | - | 5.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $31,000 | $31,000 | - | - | 5.3% | |
| Other (as described) Event | GOLF COURSE EXPENSE | $27,971 | $27,971 | - | - | 4.8% |
| Office expenses | $22,677 | $22,677 | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $22,431 | $22,431 | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD FEES | $19,224 | $19,224 | - | - | 3.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $9,461 | $9,461 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Interest | $1,509 | $1,509 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,003 | $1,003 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| All other expenses | -$19,457 | -$19,457 | - | - | -3.3% | |
| Total | $588,375 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $561,494 spent · pay $284,043 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $233,718 | $233,718 | - | - | 41.6% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $57,313 | $57,313 | - | - | 10.2% |
| All other expenses | $56,169 | $56,169 | - | - | 10.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $49,418 | $49,418 | - | - | 8.8% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $45,537 | $45,537 | - | - | 8.1% |
| Payroll taxes | $25,543 | $25,543 | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $24,782 | $24,782 | - | - | 4.4% | |
| Insurance | $18,586 | $18,586 | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) | FERTILIZER AND CHEMICALS | $15,458 | $15,458 | - | - | 2.8% |
| Other (as described) | FUEL & OIL | $12,694 | $12,694 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Office expenses | $12,468 | $12,468 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,672 | $6,672 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Interest | $2,597 | $2,597 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $539 | $539 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $561,494 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $600,851 spent · pay $274,047 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $232,336 | $232,336 | - | - | 38.7% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $69,260 | $69,260 | - | - | 11.5% |
| All other expenses | $61,888 | $61,888 | - | - | 10.3% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $52,051 | $52,051 | - | - | 8.7% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $49,373 | $49,373 | - | - | 8.2% | |
| Other (as described) | RANCH SUPPLIES | $30,263 | $30,263 | - | - | 5.0% |
| Other employee benefits | $22,434 | $22,434 | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Other (as described) | FUEL & OIL | $21,085 | $21,085 | - | - | 3.5% |
| Payroll taxes | $19,277 | $19,277 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Office expenses | $15,433 | $15,433 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Insurance | $13,478 | $13,478 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,982 | $7,982 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Interest | $3,898 | $3,898 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,093 | $2,093 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $600,851 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $511,306 spent · pay $256,700 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $222,421 | $222,421 | - | - | 43.5% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $67,605 | $67,605 | - | - | 13.2% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $48,538 | $48,538 | - | - | 9.5% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $43,407 | $43,407 | - | - | 8.5% | |
| All other expenses | $40,723 | $40,723 | - | - | 8.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $17,344 | $17,344 | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Office expenses | $16,984 | $16,984 | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $16,935 | $16,935 | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) | FUEL & OIL | $13,996 | $13,996 | - | - | 2.7% |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD FEES | $12,697 | $12,697 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Interest | $5,338 | $5,338 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,874 | $2,874 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,444 | $2,444 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $511,306 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $469,617 spent · pay $246,951 · grants $0 · events $140
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $214,482 | $214,482 | - | - | 45.7% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $47,786 | $47,786 | - | - | 10.2% |
| All other expenses | $44,719 | $44,719 | - | - | 9.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $41,022 | $41,022 | - | - | 8.7% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $33,062 | $33,062 | - | - | 7.0% |
| Payroll taxes | $19,411 | $19,411 | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Other (as described) | FERTILIZER AND CHEMICALS | $13,225 | $13,225 | - | - | 2.8% |
| Other employee benefits | $13,058 | $13,058 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD FEES | $11,710 | $11,710 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Office expenses | $10,660 | $10,660 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Insurance | $9,167 | $9,167 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Interest | $6,119 | $6,119 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,108 | $4,108 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $948 | $948 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $140 | $140 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $469,617 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $489,391 spent · pay $266,747 · grants $0 · events $628
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $233,713 | $233,713 | - | - | 47.8% | |
| All other expenses | $54,597 | $54,597 | - | - | 11.2% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $43,569 | $43,569 | - | - | 8.9% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $40,422 | $40,422 | - | - | 8.3% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $36,118 | $36,118 | - | - | 7.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $17,657 | $17,657 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | RANCH SUPPLIES | $16,999 | $16,999 | - | - | 3.5% |
| Other employee benefits | $15,377 | $15,377 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | FUEL & OIL | $9,579 | $9,579 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $7,787 | $7,787 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Office expenses | $7,164 | $7,164 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Interest | $4,930 | $4,930 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $705 | $705 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $628 | $628 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Insurance | $146 | $146 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $489,391 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $560,394 spent · pay $277,817 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $241,868 | $241,868 | - | - | 43.2% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $69,454 | $69,454 | - | - | 12.4% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $55,201 | $55,201 | - | - | 9.9% |
| All other expenses | $48,668 | $48,668 | - | - | 8.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $35,930 | $35,930 | - | - | 6.4% | |
| Other (as described) | RANCH SUPPLIES | $26,406 | $26,406 | - | - | 4.7% |
| Other (as described) | FUEL & OIL | $19,780 | $19,780 | - | - | 3.5% |
| Other employee benefits | $17,977 | $17,977 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $17,972 | $17,972 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Interest | $11,257 | $11,257 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Office expenses | $10,641 | $10,641 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,518 | $3,518 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Travel | $1,173 | $1,173 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $473 | $473 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Insurance | $76 | $76 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $560,394 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $530,053 spent · pay $289,434 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $258,624 | $258,624 | - | - | 48.8% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $52,511 | $52,511 | - | - | 9.9% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $51,073 | $51,073 | - | - | 9.6% |
| All other expenses | $38,147 | $38,147 | - | - | 7.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $32,814 | $32,814 | - | - | 6.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $18,462 | $18,462 | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Other (as described) | FUEL & OIL | $15,331 | $15,331 | - | - | 2.9% |
| Office expenses | $13,988 | $13,988 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | RANCH SUPPLIES | $12,930 | $12,930 | - | - | 2.4% |
| Other employee benefits | $12,348 | $12,348 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Insurance | $9,386 | $9,386 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Interest | $8,200 | $8,200 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,096 | $4,096 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,143 | $2,143 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $530,053 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $474,008 spent · pay $225,928 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $195,703 | - | $195,703 | - | 41.3% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $48,646 | - | $48,646 | - | 10.3% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $47,916 | - | $47,916 | - | 10.1% |
| All other expenses | $43,665 | - | $43,665 | - | 9.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $34,727 | - | $34,727 | - | 7.3% | |
| Other (as described) | FUEL & OIL | $24,280 | - | $24,280 | - | 5.1% |
| Office expenses | $16,630 | - | $16,630 | - | 3.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $15,659 | - | $15,659 | - | 3.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $14,566 | - | $14,566 | - | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | FERTILIZER AND CHEMICALS | $12,870 | - | $12,870 | - | 2.7% |
| Interest | $8,501 | - | $8,501 | - | 1.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,469 | - | $4,469 | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,930 | - | $3,930 | - | 0.8% | |
| Insurance | $2,446 | - | $2,446 | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $474,008 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $504,943 spent · pay $261,590 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $247,607 | $247,607 | - | - | 49.0% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $60,273 | $60,273 | - | - | 11.9% |
| All other expenses | $57,337 | $57,337 | - | - | 11.4% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $44,746 | $44,746 | - | - | 8.9% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $32,577 | $32,577 | - | - | 6.5% | |
| Other (as described) | FUEL & OIL | $14,882 | $14,882 | - | - | 2.9% |
| Other employee benefits | $13,983 | $13,983 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | PROPERTY TAXES | $12,493 | $12,493 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Office expenses | $10,042 | $10,042 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Interest | $5,969 | $5,969 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,438 | $3,438 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,596 | $1,596 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $504,943 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $424,915 spent · pay $221,806 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $199,406 | $199,406 | - | - | 46.9% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $47,996 | $47,996 | - | - | 11.3% |
| All other expenses | $45,760 | $45,760 | - | - | 10.8% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $44,023 | $44,023 | - | - | 10.4% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $30,624 | $30,624 | - | - | 7.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $16,731 | $16,731 | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Other (as described) | FUEL & OIL | $14,254 | $14,254 | - | - | 3.4% |
| Other (as described) | PROPERTY TAXES | $12,003 | $12,003 | - | - | 2.8% |
| Interest | $4,747 | $4,747 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $3,179 | $3,179 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $2,490 | $2,490 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,186 | $2,186 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,516 | $1,516 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $424,915 | 100% |
Comments