RAPE CRISIS SERVICES OF BIG SPRING
Cite this
Plain text RAPE CRISIS SERVICES OF BIG SPRING. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2009–2024. https://furp.org/org/rape-crisis-services-of-big-spring-751980183. Retrieved 2026-10-25.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). RAPE CRISIS SERVICES OF BIG SPRING [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2009–2024]. Retrieved October 25, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/rape-crisis-services-of-big-spring-751980183
MLA “RAPE CRISIS SERVICES OF BIG SPRING.” furp.org, tax years 2009–2024, https://furp.org/org/rape-crisis-services-of-big-spring-751980183. Accessed 25 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-25; covers tax years 2009–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $357K · expenses $265K · assets $787K
- EIN
- 75-1980183
- Address
- 2906 W 13TH ST, BIG SPRING, TX 79720-4063
- Website
- VSOFBIGSPRING.COM
- NTEE code
- F42Z
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- January 1985 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
COUSELING AND INTERVENTION FOR VICTIMS OF VIOLENT CRIMES.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 30 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
30 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nancy Cooke | 2023-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 | |
| Eddilisa Ray | SECRETARY | 2021-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mike Averette | 2023-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 | |
| Chavonna Parker | CO-DIRECTOR | 2016-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dawn Creswell | CO-DIRECTOR | 2021-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marc Thomas | PRESIDENT | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alexis Peterson | VICE-PRESIDENT | 2021-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amie Taft | TREASURET | 2020-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| April Arms | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 | |
| Jenna Jinkins | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 | |
| Marcus Thomas (former) | PRESIDENT | 2019-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tammy Depauw (former) | PRESIDENT | 2019-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Andrew Garcia (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2019-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stephanie Seaton (former) | SECRETARY | 2019-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stefanie Wilkerson (former) | VICE-PRESIDE | 2019-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Laura Murphree (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lauren Barber (former) | PRESIDENT | 2013-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Maureen Haddad (former) | VICE-PRESIDE | 2016-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Willia Ledford (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rose Teeler (former) | SECRETARY/TR | 2016-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gloria Blackburn (former) | SECRETARY/TR | 2012-2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amy Ogle (former) | VICE-PRESIDE | 2012-2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Macaria Cantu (former) | PRESIDENT | 2009-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Micky Young (former) | VICE-PRES | 2009 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tina Flores (former) | SECRETARY | 2009 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joann Garcia (former) | TREASURER | 2009 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joe Don Zant (former) | DIRECTOR | 2009 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pete Cerda (former) | DIRECTOR | 2009 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Delores Torres (former) | DIRECTOR | 2009 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cristina Brito (former) | DIRECTOR | 2009 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 10 people listed · none paid · 4 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARC THOMAS | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALEXIS PETERSON | VICE-PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDDILISA RAY | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMIE TAFT | TREASURET | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| APRIL ARMS | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| NANCY COOKE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| MIKE AVERETTE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| JENNA JINKINS | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| DAWN CRESWELL | CO-DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHAVONNA PARKER | CO-DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 5 people listed · none paid · 4 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NANCY COOKE | VICE-PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDDILISA RAY | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE AVERETTE | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHAVONNA PARKER | CO-DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAWN CRESWELL | CO-DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 5 people listed · none paid · 5 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EDDILISA RAY | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMIE TAFT | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALEXIS PETERSON | VICE-PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCUS THOMAS | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAWN CRESWELL | CO-DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 4 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 6 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALEXIS PETERSON | VICE-PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDDILISA RAY | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCUS THOMAS | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAWN CRESWELL | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 7 people listed · none paid · 4 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TAMMY DEPAUW | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW GARCIA | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA MURPHREE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE SEATON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEFANIE WILKERSON | VICE-PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMIE TAFT | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCUS THOMAS | CURRENT PRES | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 5 people listed · none paid · 4 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TAMMY DEPAUW | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW GARCIA | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE SEATON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEFANIE WILKERSON | VICE-PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCUS THOMAS | CURRENT PRES | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 5 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAUREN BARBER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAUREEN HADDAD | VICE-PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIA LEDFORD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHAVONNA PARKER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROSE TEELER | SECRETARY/TR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 5 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAUREN BARBER | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAUREEN HADDAD | VICE-PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIA LEDFORD | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHAVONNA PARKER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROSE TEELER | SECRETARY/TR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 3 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAUREN BARBER | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLORIA BLACKBURN | SECRETARY/TR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY OGLE | VICE-PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 3 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAUREN BARBER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLORIA BLACKBURN | SECRETARY/TR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY OGLE | VICE-PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 3 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAUREN BARBER | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLORIA BLACKBURN | SECRETARY/TR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY OGLE | VICE-PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 3 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GLORIA BLACKBURN | SECRETARY/TR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MACARIA CANTU | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY OGLE | VICE-PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2009 · 8 people listed · none paid · 4 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICKY YOUNG | VICE-PRES | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TINA FLORES | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOANN GARCIA | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MACARIA CANTU | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE DON ZANT | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETE CERDA | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DELORES TORRES | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CRISTINA BRITO | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
State business registration
- RAPE CRISIS SERVICES OF BIG SPRING TX, CN, Active franchise taxpayer (SOS status A), formed 1984-08-16
The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $357,323 | $265,136 | $786,848 | $786,848 | $357,323 | $0 | $0 | 4 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $365,701 | $218,614 | $694,661 | $694,661 | $365,701 | $0 | $0 | 4 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $268,428 | $217,674 | $493,252 | $493,252 | $268,428 | $0 | $0 | 5 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $345,286 | $160,454 | $459,025 | $459,025 | $345,286 | $0 | $0 | 3 | 6 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $261,312 | $176,097 | $286,861 | $284,481 | $255,161 | $0 | - | 4 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $174,155 | $172,763 | $200,948 | $199,266 | $167,062 | $0 | - | 4 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $163,890 | $155,587 | $158,890 | $157,355 | $163,798 | $0 | - | 2 | 10 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $144,112 | $156,969 | $150,584 | $149,052 | $144,098 | $0 | - | 2 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $176,815 | $170,972 | $164,364 | $161,908 | $175,820 | $0 | - | 2 | 10 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $202,573 | $176,629 | $157,938 | $155,685 | $198,470 | $0 | - | 2 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $155,700 | $181,669 | $126,749 | $124,073 | $147,357 | $0 | - | 3 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $228,552 | $215,049 | $145,627 | $143,570 | $225,860 | $0 | - | 3 | - |
| 2009 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $226,375 | $212,415 | $249,646 | $204,917 | $224,650 | $0 | - | 4 | - |
Funders of this organization
2 grantors reported grants to this organization, $467,926 in all, tax years 2015 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DORA ROBERTS FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “RAPE CRISIS SERVICES OF BIG SPRING” | 2018-2024 | 7 | $430,000 | 2024 | $60,000 | show |
| PERMIAN BASIN AREA FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2015, 2023 | 2 | $37,926 | 2023 | $30,000 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WHITE ROCK QUE | TX | F42 | $302,999 | $285,893 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code F42, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INABADWAY ORG | TX | F42 | $271,500 | $251,114 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code F42, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RAPE CRISIS CENTER | NC | F42 | $444,231 | $480,577 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code F42, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| PUEBLO RAPE CRISIS SERVICES INC | CO | F42 | $411,793 | $391,465 | Executive Director | $75,782 | Same NTEE code F42, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| DOMESTIC VIOLENCE AND RAPE CRISIS CENTER OF SCOTLAND COUNTY | NC | F42 | $193,026 | $214,663 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code F42, revenue within 2x |
| THE SHAFER CENTER FOR CRISIS INTERVENTION | MS | F42 | $487,220 | $467,555 | Director | $58,510 | Same NTEE code F42, revenue within 2x |
| RAPE COUNSELORS OF EAST ALABAMA INC | AL | F42 | $417,344 | $442,671 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $115,606 | Same NTEE code F42, revenue within 2x |
| SEXUAL ASSAULT SERVICES | MN | F42 | $404,190 | $433,042 | EXECUTIVE DI | $74,200 | Same NTEE code F42, revenue within 2x |
| PICKENS COUNTY ADVOCACY CENTER INC | SC | F42 | $412,357 | $460,781 | BOARD CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code F42, revenue within 2x |
| SOUTHERN INDIANA REGIONAL ALLIANCE TO PREVENT EXPLOITATION INC | IN | F42 | $469,191 | $352,898 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code F42, revenue within 2x |
| IDAHO ANTI TRAFFICKING COALITION INC | ID | F42 | $452,898 | $473,671 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $64,167 | Same NTEE code F42, revenue within 2x |
| REACH OF CLAY COUNTY INC | NC | F42 | $445,179 | $533,562 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code F42, revenue within 2x |
| SOUTHWEST FORENSIC NURSING & HEALTHCARE | UT | F42 | $521,711 | $479,881 | EXEC DIR UNTIL 062025 | $109,560 | Same NTEE code F42, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL ORGANIZATION OF SISTERS OF COLOR ENDING SEXUAL ASSAULT | CT | F42 | $626,581 | $756,568 | Executive Director | $33,666 | Same NTEE code F42, revenue within 2x |
| SEXUAL ASSAULT AND FAMILY VIOLENCE TASK FORCE INCORPORATED | WY | F42 | $340,967 | $310,099 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $54,080 | Same NTEE code F42, revenue within 2x |
| LUPINS | PA | F42 | $218,778 | $177,182 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code F42, revenue within 2x |
| REDEEM AND RESTORE CENTER INC | WI | F42 | $278,218 | $214,176 | President | $38,095 | Same NTEE code F42, revenue within 2x |
| SURVIVORS NETWORK OF THOSE ABUSED BY PRIESTS | DC | F42 | $324,083 | $325,792 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code F42, revenue within 2x |
| CENTER FOR SEXUAL ASSAULT SURVIVORS | VA | F42 | $466,838 | $425,724 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $71,341 | Same NTEE code F42, revenue within 2x |
| SEXUAL ASSAULT RESPONSE AND AWARENESS INC | VA | F42 | $333,429 | $357,206 | EXECUTIVE DI | $86,088 | Same NTEE code F42, revenue within 2x |
| WEST GEORGIA PREVENTION & ADVOCACY RESOURCE CENTER INC | GA | F42 | $286,773 | $244,230 | Executive Dir. | $50,000 | Same NTEE code F42, revenue within 2x |
| ACC SANE INC | GA | F42 | $680,311 | $414,376 | Executive Director | $85,000 | Same NTEE code F42, revenue within 2x |
| TURNING POINT WOMENS COUNSELING AND ADVOCACY CENTER INCORPORATED | PA | F42 | $383,873 | $500,924 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $43,126 | Same NTEE code F42, revenue within 2x |
| STATESBORO REGIONAL SEXUAL ASSAULTCENTER INC | GA | F42 | $461,307 | $495,799 | Director | $75,664 | Same NTEE code F42, revenue within 2x |
| JACKSON COUNTY SART | OR | F42 | $643,734 | $698,364 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $50,741 | Same NTEE code F42, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $265,136 spent · pay $207,690 · grants $0 · events $335
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $198,090 | $198,090 | - | - | 74.7% | |
| Information technology | $13,674 | $13,674 | - | - | 5.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $9,600 | $9,600 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $9,358 | $9,358 | - | - | 3.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $7,826 | $7,826 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | TRAINING | $6,833 | $6,833 | - | - | 2.6% |
| Insurance | $6,494 | $6,494 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Travel | $4,797 | $4,797 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| All other expenses | $3,793 | $3,793 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | VICTIM EMERGENCY FUND | $2,258 | $2,258 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Office expenses | $1,968 | $1,968 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $335 | $335 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $110 | $110 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $265,136 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $218,614 spent · pay $172,498 · grants $0 · events $484
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $162,898 | $162,898 | - | - | 74.5% | |
| All other expenses | $13,113 | $13,113 | - | - | 6.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $9,600 | $9,600 | - | - | 4.4% | |
| Information technology | $8,887 | $8,887 | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,691 | $7,691 | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Insurance | $6,557 | $6,557 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Office expenses | $3,336 | $3,336 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | VICTIM EMERGENCY FUND | $2,697 | $2,697 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Other (as described) | TRAINING | $1,785 | $1,785 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Travel | $1,364 | $1,364 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $484 | $484 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | SANE | $102 | $102 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Advertising and promotion | $100 | $100 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $218,614 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $217,674 spent · pay $157,290 · grants $0 · events $854
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $147,776 | $147,776 | - | - | 67.9% | |
| All other expenses | $12,998 | $12,998 | - | - | 6.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $9,514 | $9,514 | - | - | 4.4% | |
| Information technology | $8,655 | $8,655 | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Office expenses | $8,242 | $8,242 | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,675 | $7,675 | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Insurance | $6,632 | $6,632 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Travel | $3,814 | $3,814 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | VICTIM EMERGENCY FUND | $2,820 | $2,820 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Other (as described) | SANE | $2,768 | $2,768 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $1,740 | - | - | $1,740 | 0.8% | |
| Interest | $1,697 | $1,697 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | TRAINING | $1,580 | $1,580 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Advertising and promotion | $909 | $909 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $854 | $854 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $217,674 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $160,454 spent · pay $117,898 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $113,264 | $113,264 | - | - | 70.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SANE | $10,777 | $10,777 | - | - | 6.7% |
| Office expenses | $9,626 | $9,626 | - | - | 6.0% | |
| Information technology | $9,273 | $9,273 | - | - | 5.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $4,634 | $4,634 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,400 | $4,400 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Insurance | $3,957 | $3,957 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | VICTIM EMERGENCY FUND | $2,605 | $2,605 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Travel | $728 | $728 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Royalties | $715 | $715 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | TRAINING | $475 | $475 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Total | $160,454 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $176,097 spent · pay $130,340 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $106,875 | $106,875 | - | - | 60.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $13,282 | $13,282 | - | - | 7.5% | |
| Occupancy | $10,097 | $10,097 | - | - | 5.7% | |
| Other (as described) | SANE | $8,712 | $8,712 | - | - | 4.9% |
| Payroll taxes | $7,970 | $7,970 | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $6,149 | $6,149 | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Office expenses | $5,199 | $5,199 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | VICTIM EMERGENCY FUND | $3,422 | $3,422 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Other (as described) | SEMINARS & TRAINING | $2,850 | $2,850 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Pension plan contributions | $2,213 | $2,213 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $2,068 | $2,068 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,716 | $1,716 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,580 | $1,580 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| All other expenses | $1,500 | $1,500 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: investment management | $1,415 | $1,415 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Travel | $1,049 | $1,049 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Total | $176,097 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $172,763 spent · pay $127,308 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $102,684 | $102,684 | - | - | 59.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $16,058 | $16,058 | - | - | 9.3% | |
| Office expenses | $13,272 | $13,272 | - | - | 7.7% | |
| Other (as described) | SANE | $9,001 | $9,001 | - | - | 5.2% |
| Occupancy | $8,750 | $8,750 | - | - | 5.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $6,173 | $6,173 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $6,151 | $6,151 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Insurance | $3,532 | $3,532 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $2,393 | $2,393 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | ANSWERING SERVICE | $1,380 | $1,380 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Fees: investment management | $1,032 | $1,032 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | VICTIM EMERGENCY FUND | $629 | $629 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Travel | $609 | $609 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $604 | $604 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $495 | $495 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $172,763 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $155,587 spent · pay $108,671 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $88,529 | $88,529 | - | - | 56.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $11,113 | $11,113 | - | - | 7.1% | |
| Occupancy | $9,290 | $9,290 | - | - | 6.0% | |
| Other (as described) | SANE | $8,991 | $8,991 | - | - | 5.8% |
| Payroll taxes | $6,856 | $6,856 | - | - | 4.4% | |
| Office expenses | $6,513 | $6,513 | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,862 | $4,862 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | TRAINING & SEMINARS | $4,179 | $4,179 | - | - | 2.7% |
| Insurance | $3,501 | $3,501 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | VICTIM EMERGENCY FUND | $2,236 | $2,236 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Pension plan contributions | $2,173 | $2,173 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Travel | $2,114 | $2,114 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,050 | $2,050 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| All other expenses | $1,700 | $1,700 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | ANSWERING SERVICE | $1,380 | $1,380 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Advertising and promotion | $100 | $100 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $155,587 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $156,969 spent · pay $108,854 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $88,822 | $88,822 | - | - | 56.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $12,348 | $12,348 | - | - | 7.9% | |
| Occupancy | $10,396 | $10,396 | - | - | 6.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SANE | $8,700 | $8,700 | - | - | 5.5% |
| Other (as described) | TRAINING & SEMINARS | $6,825 | $6,825 | - | - | 4.3% |
| Payroll taxes | $6,391 | $6,391 | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Office expenses | $5,682 | $5,682 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,425 | $5,425 | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Insurance | $3,501 | $3,501 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,295 | $3,295 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $1,293 | $1,293 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | ANSWERING SERVICE | $1,265 | $1,265 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Other (as described) | VICTIM EMERGENCY FUND | $1,250 | $1,250 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Travel | $678 | $678 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| All other expenses | $600 | $600 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $498 | $498 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $156,969 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $170,972 spent · pay $110,873 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $90,029 | $90,029 | - | - | 52.7% | |
| Other (as described) | IN-KIND CONTRIBUTION EXP | $18,000 | $18,000 | - | - | 10.5% |
| Occupancy | $12,394 | $12,394 | - | - | 7.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $9,455 | $9,455 | - | - | 5.5% | |
| Other (as described) | SANE | $8,960 | $8,960 | - | - | 5.2% |
| Payroll taxes | $7,223 | $7,223 | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,175 | $5,175 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $4,166 | $4,166 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Insurance | $3,936 | $3,936 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Office expenses | $3,481 | $3,481 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,183 | $2,183 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| All other expenses | $1,770 | $1,770 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | ANSWERING SERVICE | $1,270 | $1,270 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Other (as described) | VICTIM EMERGENCY FUND | $1,112 | $1,112 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Advertising and promotion | $912 | $912 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: investment management | $906 | $906 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $170,972 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $176,629 spent · pay $112,122 · grants $0 · events $180
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $90,094 | $90,094 | - | - | 51.0% | |
| Other (as described) | IN-KIND CONTRIBUTION EXP | $18,000 | $18,000 | - | - | 10.2% |
| Other employee benefits | $15,136 | $15,136 | - | - | 8.6% | |
| Occupancy | $15,110 | $15,110 | - | - | 8.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SANE | $8,828 | $8,828 | - | - | 5.0% |
| Payroll taxes | $6,892 | $6,892 | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,300 | $5,300 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Insurance | $4,063 | $4,063 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Office expenses | $3,493 | $3,493 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | VOLUNTEER PROGRAM EXPENSE | $3,090 | $3,090 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,039 | $2,039 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | VICTIM EMERGENCY FUND | $1,805 | $1,805 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Fees: investment management | $1,030 | $1,030 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| All other expenses | $869 | $869 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $550 | $550 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $180 | $180 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $150 | $150 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $176,629 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $181,669 spent · pay $116,480 · grants $0 · events $1,428
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $95,808 | $95,808 | - | - | 52.7% | |
| Other (as described) | IN-KIND CONTRIBUTION EXP | $18,000 | $18,000 | - | - | 9.9% |
| Occupancy | $12,925 | $12,925 | - | - | 7.1% | |
| Other (as described) | SANE | $12,166 | $12,166 | - | - | 6.7% |
| Other employee benefits | $10,257 | $10,257 | - | - | 5.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $7,330 | $7,330 | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,300 | $5,300 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Insurance | $4,154 | $4,154 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Office expenses | $3,555 | $3,555 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $3,085 | $3,085 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,010 | $2,010 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| All other expenses | $1,915 | $1,915 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,428 | $1,428 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | VICTIM SERVICES | $1,188 | $1,188 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Other (as described) | ANSWERING SERVICE | $1,080 | $1,080 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Fees: investment management | $1,020 | $1,020 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $230 | $230 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $218 | $218 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $181,669 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $215,049 spent · pay $151,203 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $123,602 | $123,602 | - | - | 57.5% | |
| Other (as described) | IN-KIND CONTRIBUTION EXP | $18,000 | $18,000 | - | - | 8.4% |
| Occupancy | $13,132 | $13,132 | - | - | 6.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $12,623 | $12,623 | - | - | 5.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $8,927 | $8,927 | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Other (as described) | SANE | $8,730 | $8,730 | - | - | 4.1% |
| Pension plan contributions | $6,051 | $6,051 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,425 | $5,425 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Insurance | $4,933 | $4,933 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Office expenses | $4,353 | $4,353 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| All other expenses | $2,203 | $2,203 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,891 | $1,891 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | VICTIM EMERGENCY FUND | $1,690 | $1,690 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Other (as described) | ANSWERING SERVICE | $1,080 | $1,080 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Travel | $1,005 | $1,005 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: investment management | $945 | $945 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $459 | $459 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $215,049 | 100% |
2009 · Form 990 · $212,415 spent · pay $157,624 · grants $0 · events $590
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $122,428 | $122,428 | - | - | 57.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $22,498 | $22,498 | - | - | 10.6% | |
| Occupancy | $15,157 | $15,157 | - | - | 7.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $9,461 | $9,461 | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Other (as described) | SEMINARS & CONT ED | $6,367 | $6,367 | - | - | 3.0% |
| All other expenses | $6,155 | $6,155 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,877 | $5,877 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,250 | $5,250 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Office expenses | $4,267 | $4,267 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $3,237 | $3,237 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Insurance | $2,820 | $2,820 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | VICTIM EMERGENCY FUND | $1,848 | $1,848 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTUAL SERVICES | $1,515 | $1,515 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Other (as described) | VAN MAINTENANCE | $1,469 | $1,469 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL | $1,290 | $1,290 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Travel | $1,123 | $1,123 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,063 | $1,063 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $590 | $590 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $212,415 | 100% |
Comments