ST JOSEPH CATHOLIC PARISH RICHARDSON
Cite this
Plain text ST JOSEPH CATHOLIC PARISH RICHARDSON. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile. https://furp.org/org/st-joseph-catholic-parish-richardson-751521340. Retrieved 2026-11-01.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). ST JOSEPH CATHOLIC PARISH RICHARDSON [Nonprofit organization profile]. Retrieved November 1, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/st-joseph-catholic-parish-richardson-751521340
MLA “ST JOSEPH CATHOLIC PARISH RICHARDSON.” furp.org, https://furp.org/org/st-joseph-catholic-parish-richardson-751521340. Accessed 1 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-01. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
- EIN
- 75-1521340
- Address
- 600 S JUPITER RD, RICHARDSON, TX 75081-4756
- NTEE code
- -
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (association)
- Ruling date
- March 1946 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes, according to the Business Master File
- Foundation status
- Church
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
No people listed on this organization's e-filed returns.
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
No contributors are listed on Schedule B in the e-filed returns we have for this organization.
Finances
No e-filed returns loaded for this organization yet.
Funders of this organization
5 grantors reported grants to this organization, $381,830 in all, tax years 2016 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2016-2024 | 9 | $314,965 | 2024 | $50,650 | show |
| COMMUNITIES FOUNDATION OF TEXAS | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2021-2023 | 3 | $55,416 | 2023 | $12,252 | show |
| AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $5,740 | 2024 | $5,740 | show |
| THE US CHARITABLE GIFT TRUST | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $5,400 | 2024 | $5,400 | show |
| JPMORGAN CHASE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “ST JOSEPH CATHOLIC PARISH RICHARDSON” | 2024-2025 | 2 | $309 | 2025 | $2 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Not reported: this organization has no e-filed return loaded, so there is nothing to compare.
Who funds organizations like this
Not reported: none of these organizations has foundation or DAF-sponsor grants in the filings we have.
The full list · all similar organizations
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Largest awards · 0 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|
State business registration
- ST. JOSEPH CATHOLIC PARISH - RICHARDSON TX, CN, Active franchise taxpayer (SOS status A), formed 2018-11-01
The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.
Comments