IVY & PEARL FOUNDATION OF DALLAS
Cite this
Plain text IVY & PEARL FOUNDATION OF DALLAS. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2025. https://furp.org/org/751517153. Retrieved 2026-10-21.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). IVY & PEARL FOUNDATION OF DALLAS [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2025]. Retrieved October 21, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/751517153
MLA “IVY & PEARL FOUNDATION OF DALLAS.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2025, https://furp.org/org/751517153. Accessed 21 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-21; covers tax years 2010–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $107K · expenses $63K · assets $981K
- EIN
- 75-1517153
- Address
- PO BOX 224487, DALLAS, TX 75222-4487
- Website
- www.ivyandpearlfoundationdallas.org
- NTEE code
- -
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 1976
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
Community Service.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 54 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
54 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jearlene Miller | President | 2010-2025 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shenequa Miller | Vice President | 2024-2025 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Karen Parson | Secretary | 2024-2025 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brittany Fitten | Assistant Secretary | 2024-2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ingrid Buchanan | Treasurer | 2024-2025 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Denezer Smith | Assistant Treasurer | 2024-2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ann Williams | Financial Secretary | 2024-2025 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kassie Gossom | Assistant Financial Secretary | 2010-2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rosemary Bolden | Board Member | 2020-2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jacqueline Anderson-Vaughn | Board Member | 2020-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Constance Barron-Wilson | Board Member | 2020-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Roxsand Beckles | Board Member | 2024-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lachon Jacobs | Board Member | 2014-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Debra Hopson | Board Member | 2020-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Donna Blackburn | Board Member | 2020-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rita Cloman | Board Member | 2012-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ramona Powers | Board Member | 2014-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marian Willard (former) | President | 2010-2023 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alicia Grinage (former) | Vice President | 2012-2023 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Annette Williams (former) | Treasurer | 2016-2023 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sharon Coleman (former) | Financial Secretary | 2016-2023 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sheri Hayes (former) | President | 2010-2021 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Beverly Calhoun (former) | Director | 2010-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Verna Farmer (former) | Director | 2016-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Velena McRae (former) | Director | 2020-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Judy Obinwa (former) | Director | 2020-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marian Williard (former) | Director | 2019-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Velena McCrae (former) | Assistant Secretary | 2016-2019 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sandra Compton (former) | Assistant Treasurer | 2016-2019 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Angela Daniels (former) | Assistant Financial Secretary | 2016-2019 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Emile Blaine (former) | Director | 2014-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sandra McCall (former) | Director | 2014-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kim McCree (former) | Director | 2012-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Margie Riley (former) | Director | 2016-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kristina Page (former) | President | 2014-2015 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Delores Shaw (former) | Director | 2012-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shirley Ison-Newsome (former) | Director | 2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Garline Shaw (former) | Director | 2010-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lena Grace (former) | Director | 2012-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Altonette Ford (former) | Director | 2010-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Donnetta Henry (former) | Director | 2010-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Juliet Patterson (former) | Secretary | 2010-2011 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rose Mary Bolden (former) | Assistant Secretary | 2010-2011 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Barbara Roberts (former) | Treasurer | 2010-2011 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brandy Bryan (former) | Assistant Treasurer | 2010-2011 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Audrey Moorehead (former) | Parliamentarian | 2010-2011 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cheyl Benson (former) | Director | 2010-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shanta Lockhart Shumaker (former) | Director | 2010-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Merle Matthews (former) | Director | 2010-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gayun Matthews (former) | Director | 2010-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michelle Fair (former) | Director | 2010-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rhonda Clark Randle (former) | Director | 2010-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rita Coleman (former) | Director | 2010-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stephanie Hawthorne (former) | Director | 2010-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 17 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 860 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jearlene Miller | President | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Shenequa Miller | Vice President | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Karen Parson | Secretary | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Brittany Fitten | Assistant Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ingrid Buchanan | Treasurer | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Denezer Smith | Assistant Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ann Williams | Financial Secretary | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kassie Gossom | Assistant Financial Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Rosemary Bolden | Board Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jacqueline Anderson-Vaughn | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Constance Barron-Wilson | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Roxsand Beckles | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lachon Jacobs | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Debra Hopson | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Donna Blackburn | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Rita Cloman | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ramona Powers | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 17 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 928 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jearlene Miller | President | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Shenequa Miller | Vice President | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Karen Parson | Secretary | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Brittany Fitten | Assistant Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ingrid Buchanan | Treasurer | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Denezer Smith | Assistant Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ann Williams | Financial Secretary | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kassie Gossom | Assistant Financial Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Rosemary Bolden | Board Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jacqueline Anderson-Vaughn | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Constance Barron-Wilson | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Roxsand Beckles | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lachon Jacobs | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Debra Hopson | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Donna Blackburn | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Rita Cloman | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ramona Powers | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marian Willard | President | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Alicia Grinage | Vice President | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Debra Hopson | Secretary | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jacqueline Vaughn | Assistant Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Annette Williams | Treasurer | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Donna Freeling-Blackburn | Assistant Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sharon Coleman | Financial Secretary | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Constance Barron Wilson | Assistant Financial Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marian Willard | President | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Alicia Grinage | Vice President | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Debra Hopson | Secretary | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jacqueline Vaughn | Assistant Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Annette Williams | Treasurer | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Donna Freeling-Blackburn | Assistant Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sharon Coleman | Financial Secretary | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Constance Barron Wilson | Assistant Financial Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 15 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sheri Hayes | President | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Alicia Grinage | Vice President | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Debra Hopson | Secretary | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jacqueline Vaughn | Assistant Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Annette Williams | Treasurer | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Donna Freeling-Blackburn | Assistant Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sharon Coleman | Financial Secretary | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Constance Barron Wilson | Assistant Financial Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RoseMary Bolden | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Beverly Calhoun | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Verna Farmer | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LaChon Jacobs | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Velena McRae | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Judy Obinwa | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Marian Williard | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 15 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sheri Hayes | President | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Alicia Grinage | Vice President | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Debra Hopson | Secretary | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jacqueline Vaughn | Assistant Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Annette Williams | Treasurer | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Donna Freeling-Blackburn | Assistant Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sharon Coleman | Financial Secretary | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Constance Barron Wilson | Assistant Financial Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RoseMary Bolden | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Beverly Calhoun | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Verna Farmer | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LaChon Jacobs | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Velena McRae | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Judy Obinwa | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Marian Williard | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 15 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sheri Hayes | President | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jearlene Miller | Vice President | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Verna Farmer | Secretary | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Velena McCrae | Assistant Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Annette Williams | Treasurer | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sandra Compton | Assistant Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sharon Coleman | Financial Secretary | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Angela Daniels | Assistant Financial Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kassie Gossom | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Alicia Grinage | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Emile Blaine | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sandra McCall | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kim McCree | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Margie Riley | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Marian Williard | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 15 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sheri Hayes | President | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Jearlene Miller | Vice-President | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Verna Farmer | Secretary | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Velena McCrae | Assistant Secretary | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Annette Williams | Treasurer | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Sandra Compton | Assistant Treasurer | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Sharon Coleman | Financial Secretary | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Angela Daniels | Assistant Financial Secretary | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Kassie Gossom | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Alicia Grinage | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Emile Blaine | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Sandra McCall | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Kim McCree | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Margie Riley | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Marian Willard | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 15 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sheri Hayes | President | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Jearlene Miller | Vice-President | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Verna Farmer | Secretary | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Velena McCrae | Assistant Secretary | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Annette Williams | Treasurer | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Sandra Compton | Assistant Treasurer | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Sharon Coleman | Financial Secretary | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Angela Daniels | Assistant Financial Secretary | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Kassie Gossom | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Alicia Grinage | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Emile Blaine | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Sandra McCall | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Kim McCree | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Margie Riley | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Marian Willard | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 15 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sheri Hayes | President | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Jearlene Miller | Vice-President | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Verna Farmer | Secretary | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Velena McCrae | Assistant Secretary | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Annette Williams | Treasurer | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Sandra Compton | Assistant Treasurer | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Sharon Coleman | Financial Secretary | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Angela Daniels | Assistant Financial Secretary | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Kassie Gossom | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Alicia Grinage | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Emile Blaine | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Sandra McCall | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Kim McCree | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Margie Riley | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Marian Willard | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 11 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kristina Page | President | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Emile Blaine | Vice-President | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Alicia Grinage | Secretary | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Sandra McCall | Assistant Secretary | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Ramona Powers | Treasurer | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LaChon Jacobs | Assistant Treasurer | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Rita Cloman | Parliamentarian | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Delores Shaw | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Kassie Gossom | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Kim McCree | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Shirley Ison-Newsome | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 12 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kristina Page | President | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Emile Blaine | Vice-President | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Alicia Grinage | Secretary | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Rita Cloman | Assistant Secretary | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Ramona Powers | Treasurer | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LaChon Jacobs | Assistant Treasurer | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Garline Shaw | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Delores Shaw | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Kassie Gossom | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Kim McCree | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Sandra McCall | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Lena Grace | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 11 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marian Willard | President | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Garline Shaw | Vice-President | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Delores Shaw | Secretary | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Jearlene Miller | Treasurer | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Altonette Ford | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Lena Grace | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Alicia Grinage | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Sheri Hayes | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Donnetta Henry | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Kim McCree | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Rita Cloman | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 11 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marian Willard | President | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Garline Shaw | Vice-President | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Delores Shaw | Secretary | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Jearlene Miller | Treasurer | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Altonette Ford | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Lena Grace | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Alicia Grinage | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Sheri Hayes | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Donnetta Henry | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Kim McCree | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Rita Cloman | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 21 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marian Willard | President | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Garline Shaw | Vice-President | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Juliet Patterson | Secretary | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Rose Mary Bolden | Assistant Secretary | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Barbara Roberts | Treasurer | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Brandy Bryan | Assistant Treasurer | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Audrey Moorehead | Parliamentarian | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Cheyl Benson | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Shanta Lockhart Shumaker | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Merle Matthews | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Sheri Hayes | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Gayun Matthews | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Jearlene Miller | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Michelle Fair | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Altonette Ford | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Beverly Calhoun | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Rhonda Clark Randle | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Donnetta Henry | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Rita Coleman | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Kassie Gossom | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Stephanie Hawthorne | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 21 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marian Willard | President | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Garline Shaw | Vice-President | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Juliet Patterson | Secretary | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Rose Mary Bolden | Assistant Secretary | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Barbara Roberts | Treasurer | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Brandy Bryan | Assistant Treasurer | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Audrey Moorehead | Parliamentarian | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Cheyl Benson | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Shanta Lockhart Shumaker | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Merle Matthews | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Sheri Hayes | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Gayun Matthews | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Jearlene Miller | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Michelle Fair | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Altonette Ford | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Beverly Calhoun | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Rhonda Clark Randle | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Donnetta Henry | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Rita Coleman | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Kassie Gossom | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Stephanie Hawthorne | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $107,331 | $62,680 | $980,587 | $980,587 | $78,218 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 860 |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $175,836 | $53,627 | $970,336 | $935,936 | $155,241 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 928 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $116,276 | $51,875 | $851,403 | $813,727 | $108,384 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $115,978 | $38,347 | $771,036 | $735,586 | $116,857 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $143,467 | $24,937 | $736,215 | $708,865 | $136,891 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $91,478 | $26,855 | $614,724 | $586,333 | $84,228 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $30,332 | $41,864 | $518,642 | $497,422 | $28,163 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $59,767 | $31,348 | $497,181 | $485,898 | $30,769 | - | - | - | - |
| 2017 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $34,892 | $32,266 | $477,019 | $470,977 | $10,950 | - | - | - | - |
| 2016 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $25,107 | $32,245 | $460,535 | $460,535 | $7,762 | - | - | - | - |
| 2015 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $27,608 | $31,384 | $467,673 | $467,673 | $10,243 | - | - | - | - |
| 2014 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $44,399 | $25,658 | $471,449 | $471,449 | $27,522 | - | - | - | - |
| 2013 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $71,486 | $26,087 | $452,708 | $452,708 | $30,077 | - | - | - | - |
| 2012 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $7,376 | - | $408,512 | $408,512 | $7,376 | - | - | - | - |
| 2011 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $27,106 | $15,750 | $401,136 | $401,136 | $22,080 | - | - | - | - |
| 2010 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $29,133 | $19,684 | $389,780 | $389,780 | $22,433 | - | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
3 grantors reported grants to this organization, $32,693 in all, tax years 2020 to 2023. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COMMUNITIES FOUNDATION OF TEXAS | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020-2022 | 3 | $20,579 | 2022 | $5,734 | show |
| FORGOOD INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020 | 1 | $11,140 | 2020 | $11,140 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “IVY & PEARL FOUNDATION OF DALLAS” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $974 | 2023 | $305 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (28)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HOME HEALTH FOUNDATION OF DALLAS IN | TX | Not reported | $80,718 | $306,270 | CEO | $153,817 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DALLAS PARKS FOUNDATION | TX | Not reported | $77,096 | $415,451 | Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DALLAS BLUE FOUNDATION | TX | Not reported | $89,211 | $40,688 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| IVY PEARL FOUNDATION | FL | T30 | $69,143 | $23,336 | INCORPORATOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| PEARL FOUNDATION | VA | Q30 | $68,169 | $33,155 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| PEARL FOUNDATION INC | PA | T22 | $86,336 | $29,680 | PRES TREAS | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| BOMA DALLAS FOUNDATION | TX | Not reported | $230,848 | $265,145 | Executive Dir. | $174,000 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| FC DALLAS FOUNDATION | TX | Not reported | $462,142 | $286,300 | DIRECTOR / PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| DALLAS FOUNDATION OF OTOLOGY | TX | Not reported | $22,445 | $21,914 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| BOYS CLUBS OF DALLAS FOUNDATION | TX | Not reported | $313,710 | $439,458 | PRESIDENT - DECEASED 7/24 | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| IVY AND PEARLS FOUNDATION | CA | B82 | $50,366 | $65,410 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| IVY PEARL FOUNDATION | IL | B82 | $28,245 | $71,749 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| PEARL FOUNDATION INC | MD | B82 | $236,655 | $338,321 | Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| PEARL FOUNDATION INC | SC | Q33 | $261,795 | $249,357 | EXECUTIVE DI | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| PEARLS OF SSO FOUNDATION | OK | W99 | $26,822 | $25,779 | Vice-President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| DANIEL PEARL FOUNDATION | CA | T30 | $240,666 | $91,104 | President & CEO | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| PEARL FOUNDATION OF PUGET SOUND | WA | B82 | $236,694 | $204,283 | Chairman | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| EPISCOPAL FOUNDATION OF DALLAS | TX | X11 | $681,981 | $423,976 | Executive Director | $88,200 | Similar name, revenue within 10x, same state |
| DALLAS FOUNDATION OF THE BLIND INC | TX | Not reported | $18,276 | $448,600 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x, same state |
| IVY & PEARL FOUNDATION | TX | T20 | $735 | $0 | Chairman | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state, similar mission |
| DALLAS BAR FOUNDATION | TX | I03 | $1,132,128 | $898,078 | Executive Director | $107,837 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state |
| THE DALLAS FOUNDATION | TX | T31 | $159,979,237 | $102,960,710 | EXECUTIVE VP & COO | $532,125 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state |
| DALLAS PUGH FOUNDATION | CA | T30 | $432 | $619 | CEO | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| PEARLS OF INDIA FOUNDATION | IL | A23 | $4,010,127 | $79,810 | Director/President | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| PEARL FOUNDATION | NE | T20 | $2,579 | $4,111 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 28 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $62,680 spent · pay $0 · grants $49,500 · events $8,684
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $49,500 | $49,500 | - | - | 79.0% | |
| Office expenses | $5,213 | $1,794 | $3,419 | - | 8.3% | |
| Information technology | $4,161 | $786 | $3,375 | - | 6.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,150 | - | $3,150 | - | 5.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $485 | $485 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Insurance | $171 | - | $171 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $8,199 | $8,199 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $62,680 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $53,627 spent · pay $0 · grants $38,000 · events $16,615
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $38,000 | $38,000 | - | - | 70.9% | |
| Office expenses | $9,325 | $1,392 | $7,933 | - | 17.4% | |
| Information technology | $3,673 | $3,673 | - | - | 6.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,800 | - | $1,800 | - | 3.4% | |
| Insurance | $829 | - | $829 | - | 1.5% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $16,615 | $16,615 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $53,627 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $51,875 spent · pay $0 · grants $40,189 · events $57,564
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $40,189 | $40,189 | - | - | 77.5% | |
| Office expenses | $9,157 | - | $9,157 | - | 17.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,750 | - | $1,750 | - | 3.4% | |
| Insurance | $779 | - | $779 | - | 1.5% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $57,564 | $57,564 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $51,875 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $38,347 spent · pay $0 · grants $31,000 · events $47,440
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $31,000 | $31,000 | - | - | 80.8% | |
| Office expenses | $5,597 | - | $5,597 | - | 14.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,750 | - | $1,750 | - | 4.6% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $47,440 | $47,440 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $38,347 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $24,937 spent · pay $0 · grants $22,022 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $22,022 | $22,022 | - | - | 88.3% | |
| Office expenses | $1,515 | - | $1,515 | - | 6.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,400 | - | $1,400 | - | 5.6% | |
| Total | $24,937 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $26,855 spent · pay $0 · grants $22,500 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $22,500 | $22,500 | - | - | 83.8% | |
| Office expenses | $2,955 | - | $2,955 | - | 11.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,400 | - | $1,400 | - | 5.2% | |
| Total | $26,855 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $41,864 spent · pay $0 · grants $25,765 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $25,765 | $25,765 | - | - | 61.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $10,000 | $10,000 | - | - | 23.9% | |
| Office expenses | $4,474 | - | $4,474 | - | 10.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,625 | - | $1,625 | - | 3.9% | |
| Total | $41,864 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990EZ · $31,348 spent · pay $0 · grants $18,750 · events $12,248
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $18,750 | 59.8% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $11,198 | 35.7% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $1,400 | 4.5% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $12,248 | reported apart |
| Total | $31,348 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990EZ · $32,266 spent · pay $0 · grants $21,750 · events $4,623
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $21,750 | 67.4% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $9,141 | 28.3% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $1,375 | 4.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $4,623 | reported apart |
| Total | $32,266 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990EZ · $32,245 spent · pay $0 · grants $22,477 · events $5,740
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $22,477 | 69.7% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $8,393 | 26.0% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $1,375 | 4.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $5,740 | reported apart |
| Total | $32,245 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990EZ · $31,384 spent · pay $0 · grants $21,999 · events $3,375
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $21,999 | 70.1% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $8,010 | 25.5% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $1,375 | 4.4% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $3,375 | reported apart |
| Total | $31,384 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990EZ · $25,658 spent · pay $0 · grants $19,500 · events $4,013
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $19,500 | 76.0% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $4,883 | 19.0% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $1,275 | 5.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $4,013 | reported apart |
| Total | $25,658 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990EZ · $26,087 spent · pay $0 · grants $13,840 · events $3,871
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $13,840 | 53.1% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $10,972 | 42.1% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $1,275 | 4.9% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $3,871 | reported apart |
| Total | $26,087 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990EZ · $15,750 spent · pay $0 · grants $8,000 · events $3,921
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $8,000 | 50.8% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $6,595 | 41.9% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $1,155 | 7.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $3,921 | reported apart |
| Total | $15,750 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990EZ · $19,684 spent · pay $0 · grants $9,076 · events $3,335
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $9,076 | 46.1% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $8,298 | 42.2% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $2,310 | 11.7% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $3,335 | reported apart |
| Total | $19,684 | 100% |