FURP.ORG / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

IVY & PEARL FOUNDATION OF DALLAS

Cite this

Plain text IVY & PEARL FOUNDATION OF DALLAS. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2025. https://furp.org/org/751517153. Retrieved 2026-10-21.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). IVY & PEARL FOUNDATION OF DALLAS [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2025]. Retrieved October 21, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/751517153

MLA “IVY & PEARL FOUNDATION OF DALLAS.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2025, https://furp.org/org/751517153. Accessed 21 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-21; covers tax years 2010–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2025 · Form 990 · revenue $107K · expenses $63K · assets $981K

EIN
75-1517153
Address
PO BOX 224487, DALLAS, TX 75222-4487
Website
www.ivyandpearlfoundationdallas.org
NTEE code
-
Subsection
501(c)(3)
Ruling year
1976
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

Community Service.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 54 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

54 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Jearlene Miller President2010-2025 4 $0 reported 1
Shenequa Miller Vice President2024-2025 4 $0 reported 1
Karen Parson Secretary2024-2025 4 $0 reported 1
Brittany Fitten Assistant Secretary2024-2025 2 $0 reported 1
Ingrid Buchanan Treasurer2024-2025 4 $0 reported 1
Denezer Smith Assistant Treasurer2024-2025 2 $0 reported 1
Ann Williams Financial Secretary2024-2025 4 $0 reported 1
Kassie Gossom Assistant Financial Secretary2010-2025 2 $0 reported 1
Rosemary Bolden Board Member2020-2025 2 $0 reported 1
Jacqueline Anderson-Vaughn Board Member2020-2025 1 $0 reported 1
Constance Barron-Wilson Board Member2020-2025 1 $0 reported 1
Roxsand Beckles Board Member2024-2025 1 $0 reported 1
Lachon Jacobs Board Member2014-2025 1 $0 reported 1
Debra Hopson Board Member2020-2025 1 $0 reported 1
Donna Blackburn Board Member2020-2025 1 $0 reported 1
Rita Cloman Board Member2012-2025 1 $0 reported 1
Ramona Powers Board Member2014-2025 1 $0 reported 1
Marian Willard (former) President2010-2023 4 $0 reported 1
Alicia Grinage (former) Vice President2012-2023 4 $0 reported 1
Annette Williams (former) Treasurer2016-2023 4 $0 reported 1
Sharon Coleman (former) Financial Secretary2016-2023 4 $0 reported 1
Sheri Hayes (former) President2010-2021 4 $0 reported 1
Beverly Calhoun (former) Director2010-2021 1 $0 reported 1
Verna Farmer (former) Director2016-2021 1 $0 reported 1
Velena McRae (former) Director2020-2021 1 $0 reported 1
Judy Obinwa (former) Director2020-2021 1 $0 reported 1
Marian Williard (former) Director2019-2021 1 $0 reported 1
Velena McCrae (former) Assistant Secretary2016-2019 2 $0 reported 1
Sandra Compton (former) Assistant Treasurer2016-2019 2 $0 reported 1
Angela Daniels (former) Assistant Financial Secretary2016-2019 2 $0 reported 1
Emile Blaine (former) Director2014-2019 1 $0 reported 1
Sandra McCall (former) Director2014-2019 1 $0 reported 1
Kim McCree (former) Director2012-2019 1 $0 reported 1
Margie Riley (former) Director2016-2019 1 $0 reported 1
Kristina Page (former) President2014-2015 4 $0 reported 1
Delores Shaw (former) Director2012-2015 1 $0 reported 1
Shirley Ison-Newsome (former) Director2015 1 $0 reported 1
Garline Shaw (former) Director2010-2014 1 $0 reported 1
Lena Grace (former) Director2012-2014 1 $0 reported 1
Altonette Ford (former) Director2010-2013 1 $0 reported 1
Donnetta Henry (former) Director2010-2013 1 $0 reported 1
Juliet Patterson (former) Secretary2010-2011 4 $0 reported 1
Rose Mary Bolden (former) Assistant Secretary2010-2011 4 $0 reported 1
Barbara Roberts (former) Treasurer2010-2011 4 $0 reported 1
Brandy Bryan (former) Assistant Treasurer2010-2011 4 $0 reported 1
Audrey Moorehead (former) Parliamentarian2010-2011 4 $0 reported 1
Cheyl Benson (former) Director2010-2011 1 $0 reported 1
Shanta Lockhart Shumaker (former) Director2010-2011 1 $0 reported 1
Merle Matthews (former) Director2010-2011 1 $0 reported 1
Gayun Matthews (former) Director2010-2011 1 $0 reported 1
Michelle Fair (former) Director2010-2011 1 $0 reported 1
Rhonda Clark Randle (former) Director2010-2011 1 $0 reported 1
Rita Coleman (former) Director2010-2011 1 $0 reported 1
Stephanie Hawthorne (former) Director2010-2011 1 $0 reported 1

People by year

2025 · 17 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 860 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Jearlene Miller President4 $0$0$0 $01
Shenequa Miller Vice President4 $0$0$0 $01
Karen Parson Secretary4 $0$0$0 $01
Brittany Fitten Assistant Secretary2 $0$0$0 $01
Ingrid Buchanan Treasurer4 $0$0$0 $01
Denezer Smith Assistant Treasurer2 $0$0$0 $01
Ann Williams Financial Secretary4 $0$0$0 $01
Kassie Gossom Assistant Financial Secretary2 $0$0$0 $01
Rosemary Bolden Board Member2 $0$0$0 $01
Jacqueline Anderson-Vaughn Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Constance Barron-Wilson Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Roxsand Beckles Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Lachon Jacobs Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Debra Hopson Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Donna Blackburn Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Rita Cloman Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Ramona Powers Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
2024 · 17 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 928 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Jearlene Miller President4 $0$0$0 $01
Shenequa Miller Vice President4 $0$0$0 $01
Karen Parson Secretary4 $0$0$0 $01
Brittany Fitten Assistant Secretary2 $0$0$0 $01
Ingrid Buchanan Treasurer4 $0$0$0 $01
Denezer Smith Assistant Treasurer2 $0$0$0 $01
Ann Williams Financial Secretary4 $0$0$0 $01
Kassie Gossom Assistant Financial Secretary2 $0$0$0 $01
Rosemary Bolden Board Member2 $0$0$0 $01
Jacqueline Anderson-Vaughn Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Constance Barron-Wilson Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Roxsand Beckles Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Lachon Jacobs Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Debra Hopson Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Donna Blackburn Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Rita Cloman Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Ramona Powers Board Member1 $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Marian Willard President4 $0$0$0 $01
Alicia Grinage Vice President4 $0$0$0 $01
Debra Hopson Secretary4 $0$0$0 $01
Jacqueline Vaughn Assistant Secretary2 $0$0$0 $01
Annette Williams Treasurer4 $0$0$0 $01
Donna Freeling-Blackburn Assistant Treasurer2 $0$0$0 $01
Sharon Coleman Financial Secretary4 $0$0$0 $01
Constance Barron Wilson Assistant Financial Secretary2 $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Marian Willard President4 $0$0$0 $01
Alicia Grinage Vice President4 $0$0$0 $01
Debra Hopson Secretary4 $0$0$0 $01
Jacqueline Vaughn Assistant Secretary2 $0$0$0 $01
Annette Williams Treasurer4 $0$0$0 $01
Donna Freeling-Blackburn Assistant Treasurer2 $0$0$0 $01
Sharon Coleman Financial Secretary4 $0$0$0 $01
Constance Barron Wilson Assistant Financial Secretary2 $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 15 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Sheri Hayes President4 $0$0$0 $01
Alicia Grinage Vice President4 $0$0$0 $01
Debra Hopson Secretary4 $0$0$0 $01
Jacqueline Vaughn Assistant Secretary2 $0$0$0 $01
Annette Williams Treasurer4 $0$0$0 $01
Donna Freeling-Blackburn Assistant Treasurer2 $0$0$0 $01
Sharon Coleman Financial Secretary4 $0$0$0 $01
Constance Barron Wilson Assistant Financial Secretary2 $0$0$0 $01
RoseMary Bolden Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Beverly Calhoun Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Verna Farmer Director1 $0$0$0 $01
LaChon Jacobs Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Velena McRae Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Judy Obinwa Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Marian Williard Director1 $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 15 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Sheri Hayes President4 $0$0$0 $01
Alicia Grinage Vice President4 $0$0$0 $01
Debra Hopson Secretary4 $0$0$0 $01
Jacqueline Vaughn Assistant Secretary2 $0$0$0 $01
Annette Williams Treasurer4 $0$0$0 $01
Donna Freeling-Blackburn Assistant Treasurer2 $0$0$0 $01
Sharon Coleman Financial Secretary4 $0$0$0 $01
Constance Barron Wilson Assistant Financial Secretary2 $0$0$0 $01
RoseMary Bolden Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Beverly Calhoun Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Verna Farmer Director1 $0$0$0 $01
LaChon Jacobs Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Velena McRae Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Judy Obinwa Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Marian Williard Director1 $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 15 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Sheri Hayes President4 $0$0$0 $01
Jearlene Miller Vice President4 $0$0$0 $01
Verna Farmer Secretary4 $0$0$0 $01
Velena McCrae Assistant Secretary2 $0$0$0 $01
Annette Williams Treasurer4 $0$0$0 $01
Sandra Compton Assistant Treasurer2 $0$0$0 $01
Sharon Coleman Financial Secretary4 $0$0$0 $01
Angela Daniels Assistant Financial Secretary2 $0$0$0 $01
Kassie Gossom Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Alicia Grinage Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Emile Blaine Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Sandra McCall Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Kim McCree Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Margie Riley Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Marian Williard Director1 $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 15 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Sheri Hayes President4 $0-- $01
Jearlene Miller Vice-President4 $0-- $01
Verna Farmer Secretary4 $0-- $01
Velena McCrae Assistant Secretary2 $0-- $01
Annette Williams Treasurer4 $0-- $01
Sandra Compton Assistant Treasurer2 $0-- $01
Sharon Coleman Financial Secretary4 $0-- $01
Angela Daniels Assistant Financial Secretary2 $0-- $01
Kassie Gossom Director1 $0-- $01
Alicia Grinage Director1 $0-- $01
Emile Blaine Director1 $0-- $01
Sandra McCall Director1 $0-- $01
Kim McCree Director1 $0-- $01
Margie Riley Director1 $0-- $01
Marian Willard Director1 $0-- $01
2017 · 15 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Sheri Hayes President4 $0-- $01
Jearlene Miller Vice-President4 $0-- $01
Verna Farmer Secretary4 $0-- $01
Velena McCrae Assistant Secretary2 $0-- $01
Annette Williams Treasurer4 $0-- $01
Sandra Compton Assistant Treasurer2 $0-- $01
Sharon Coleman Financial Secretary4 $0-- $01
Angela Daniels Assistant Financial Secretary2 $0-- $01
Kassie Gossom Director1 $0-- $01
Alicia Grinage Director1 $0-- $01
Emile Blaine Director1 $0-- $01
Sandra McCall Director1 $0-- $01
Kim McCree Director1 $0-- $01
Margie Riley Director1 $0-- $01
Marian Willard Director1 $0-- $01
2016 · 15 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Sheri Hayes President4 $0-- $01
Jearlene Miller Vice-President4 $0-- $01
Verna Farmer Secretary4 $0-- $01
Velena McCrae Assistant Secretary2 $0-- $01
Annette Williams Treasurer4 $0-- $01
Sandra Compton Assistant Treasurer2 $0-- $01
Sharon Coleman Financial Secretary4 $0-- $01
Angela Daniels Assistant Financial Secretary2 $0-- $01
Kassie Gossom Director1 $0-- $01
Alicia Grinage Director1 $0-- $01
Emile Blaine Director1 $0-- $01
Sandra McCall Director1 $0-- $01
Kim McCree Director1 $0-- $01
Margie Riley Director1 $0-- $01
Marian Willard Director1 $0-- $01
2015 · 11 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Kristina Page President4 $0-- $01
Emile Blaine Vice-President4 $0-- $01
Alicia Grinage Secretary4 $0-- $01
Sandra McCall Assistant Secretary2 $0-- $01
Ramona Powers Treasurer4 $0-- $01
LaChon Jacobs Assistant Treasurer2 $0-- $01
Rita Cloman Parliamentarian1 $0-- $01
Delores Shaw Director1 $0-- $01
Kassie Gossom Director1 $0-- $01
Kim McCree Director1 $0-- $01
Shirley Ison-Newsome Director1 $0-- $01
2014 · 12 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Kristina Page President4 $0-- $01
Emile Blaine Vice-President4 $0-- $01
Alicia Grinage Secretary4 $0-- $01
Rita Cloman Assistant Secretary2 $0-- $01
Ramona Powers Treasurer4 $0-- $01
LaChon Jacobs Assistant Treasurer2 $0-- $01
Garline Shaw Director1 $0-- $01
Delores Shaw Director1 $0-- $01
Kassie Gossom Director1 $0-- $01
Kim McCree Director1 $0-- $01
Sandra McCall Director1 $0-- $01
Lena Grace Director1 $0-- $01
2013 · 11 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Marian Willard President4 $0-- $01
Garline Shaw Vice-President4 $0-- $01
Delores Shaw Secretary4 $0-- $01
Jearlene Miller Treasurer4 $0-- $01
Altonette Ford Director1 $0-- $01
Lena Grace Director1 $0-- $01
Alicia Grinage Director1 $0-- $01
Sheri Hayes Director1 $0-- $01
Donnetta Henry Director1 $0-- $01
Kim McCree Director1 $0-- $01
Rita Cloman Director1 $0-- $01
2012 · 11 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Marian Willard President4 $0-- $01
Garline Shaw Vice-President4 $0-- $01
Delores Shaw Secretary4 $0-- $01
Jearlene Miller Treasurer4 $0-- $01
Altonette Ford Director1 $0-- $01
Lena Grace Director1 $0-- $01
Alicia Grinage Director1 $0-- $01
Sheri Hayes Director1 $0-- $01
Donnetta Henry Director1 $0-- $01
Kim McCree Director1 $0-- $01
Rita Cloman Director1 $0-- $01
2011 · 21 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Marian Willard President4 $0-- $01
Garline Shaw Vice-President4 $0-- $01
Juliet Patterson Secretary4 $0-- $01
Rose Mary Bolden Assistant Secretary4 $0-- $01
Barbara Roberts Treasurer4 $0-- $01
Brandy Bryan Assistant Treasurer4 $0-- $01
Audrey Moorehead Parliamentarian4 $0-- $01
Cheyl Benson Director1 $0-- $01
Shanta Lockhart Shumaker Director1 $0-- $01
Merle Matthews Director1 $0-- $01
Sheri Hayes Director1 $0-- $01
Gayun Matthews Director1 $0-- $01
Jearlene Miller Director1 $0-- $01
Michelle Fair Director1 $0-- $01
Altonette Ford Director1 $0-- $01
Beverly Calhoun Director1 $0-- $01
Rhonda Clark Randle Director1 $0-- $01
Donnetta Henry Director1 $0-- $01
Rita Coleman Director1 $0-- $01
Kassie Gossom Director1 $0-- $01
Stephanie Hawthorne Director1 $0-- $01
2010 · 21 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Marian Willard President4 $0-- $01
Garline Shaw Vice-President4 $0-- $01
Juliet Patterson Secretary4 $0-- $01
Rose Mary Bolden Assistant Secretary4 $0-- $01
Barbara Roberts Treasurer4 $0-- $01
Brandy Bryan Assistant Treasurer4 $0-- $01
Audrey Moorehead Parliamentarian4 $0-- $01
Cheyl Benson Director1 $0-- $01
Shanta Lockhart Shumaker Director1 $0-- $01
Merle Matthews Director1 $0-- $01
Sheri Hayes Director1 $0-- $01
Gayun Matthews Director1 $0-- $01
Jearlene Miller Director1 $0-- $01
Michelle Fair Director1 $0-- $01
Altonette Ford Director1 $0-- $01
Beverly Calhoun Director1 $0-- $01
Rhonda Clark Randle Director1 $0-- $01
Donnetta Henry Director1 $0-- $01
Rita Coleman Director1 $0-- $01
Kassie Gossom Director1 $0-- $01
Stephanie Hawthorne Director1 $0-- $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2025 · Form 990 period ending 2025-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$107,331$62,680 $980,587$980,587 $78,218$0 $00860
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$175,836$53,627 $970,336$935,936 $155,241$0 $00928
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$116,276$51,875 $851,403$813,727 $108,384$0 $00-
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$115,978$38,347 $771,036$735,586 $116,857$0 $00-
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$143,467$24,937 $736,215$708,865 $136,891$0 $00-
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$91,478$26,855 $614,724$586,333 $84,228$0 $00-
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$30,332$41,864 $518,642$497,422 $28,163$0 $00-
2018 · Form 990EZ period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$59,767$31,348 $497,181$485,898 $30,769- ---
2017 · Form 990EZ period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$34,892$32,266 $477,019$470,977 $10,950- ---
2016 · Form 990EZ period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$25,107$32,245 $460,535$460,535 $7,762- ---
2015 · Form 990EZ period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$27,608$31,384 $467,673$467,673 $10,243- ---
2014 · Form 990EZ period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$44,399$25,658 $471,449$471,449 $27,522- ---
2013 · Form 990EZ period ending 2013-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$71,486$26,087 $452,708$452,708 $30,077- ---
2012 · Form 990EZ period ending 2012-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$7,376- $408,512$408,512 $7,376- ---
2011 · Form 990EZ period ending 2011-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$27,106$15,750 $401,136$401,136 $22,080- ---
2010 · Form 990EZ period ending 2010-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$29,133$19,684 $389,780$389,780 $22,433- ---

Funders of this organization

3 grantors reported grants to this organization, $32,693 in all, tax years 2020 to 2023. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
COMMUNITIES FOUNDATION OF TEXAS DAF sponsor Exact 2020-2022 3$20,579 2022$5,734
show
FORGOOD INC DAF sponsor Exact 2020 1$11,140 2020$11,140
show
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “IVY & PEARL FOUNDATION OF DALLAS” 2020-2023 4$974 2023$305
show

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (28)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
HOME HEALTH FOUNDATION OF DALLAS INTXNot reported $80,718$306,270 CEO$153,817 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
DALLAS PARKS FOUNDATIONTXNot reported $77,096$415,451 Director$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
DALLAS BLUE FOUNDATIONTXNot reported $89,211$40,688 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
IVY PEARL FOUNDATIONFLT30 $69,143$23,336 INCORPORATOR$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
PEARL FOUNDATIONVAQ30 $68,169$33,155 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
PEARL FOUNDATION INCPAT22 $86,336$29,680 PRES TREAS$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
BOMA DALLAS FOUNDATIONTXNot reported $230,848$265,145 Executive Dir.$174,000 Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state
FC DALLAS FOUNDATIONTXNot reported $462,142$286,300 DIRECTOR / PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state
DALLAS FOUNDATION OF OTOLOGYTXNot reported $22,445$21,914 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state
BOYS CLUBS OF DALLAS FOUNDATIONTXNot reported $313,710$439,458 PRESIDENT - DECEASED 7/24$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state
IVY AND PEARLS FOUNDATIONCAB82 $50,366$65,410 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
IVY PEARL FOUNDATIONILB82 $28,245$71,749 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
PEARL FOUNDATION INCMDB82 $236,655$338,321 Director$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
PEARL FOUNDATION INCSCQ33 $261,795$249,357 EXECUTIVE DI$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
PEARLS OF SSO FOUNDATIONOKW99 $26,822$25,779 Vice-President$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
DANIEL PEARL FOUNDATIONCAT30 $240,666$91,104 President & CEO$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
PEARL FOUNDATION OF PUGET SOUNDWAB82 $236,694$204,283 Chairman$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
EPISCOPAL FOUNDATION OF DALLASTXX11 $681,981$423,976 Executive Director$88,200 Similar name, revenue within 10x, same state
DALLAS FOUNDATION OF THE BLIND INCTXNot reported $18,276$448,600 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 10x, same state
IVY & PEARL FOUNDATIONTXT20 $735$0 Chairman$0 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state, similar mission
DALLAS BAR FOUNDATIONTXI03 $1,132,128$898,078 Executive Director$107,837 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state
THE DALLAS FOUNDATIONTXT31 $159,979,237$102,960,710 EXECUTIVE VP & COO$532,125 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state
DALLAS PUGH FOUNDATIONCAT30 $432$619 CEO$0 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
PEARLS OF INDIA FOUNDATIONILA23 $4,010,127$79,810 Director/President$0 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
PEARL FOUNDATIONNET20 $2,579$4,111 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 28 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
COMMUNITIES FOUNDATION OF TEXAS funds this one DAF sponsor$13,511,799102 62009–2024 THE DALLAS FOUNDATION; DALLAS BLUE FOUNDATION; DALLAS PARKS FOUNDATION; EPISCOPAL FOUNDATION OF DALLAS and 2 more
E DICK SLAUGHTER TRUST Private foundation$7,193,67512 12014–2025 FC DALLAS FOUNDATION
Episcopal Health Foundation Of Dallas Private foundation$6,315,3411 12022–2022 EPISCOPAL FOUNDATION OF DALLAS
CO TR UW A L STEVENS Private foundation$4,931,8517 12019–2025 THE DALLAS FOUNDATION
NORTH SOUTH FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$4,016,9532 12022–2024 PEARLS OF INDIA FOUNDATION
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$3,545,21917 52016–2024 THE DALLAS FOUNDATION; DALLAS BAR FOUNDATION; PEARLS OF INDIA FOUNDATION; DANIEL PEARL FOUNDATION and 1 more
LANDIN FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation$3,372,3116 12019–2024 FC DALLAS FOUNDATION
LITMAN FOUNDATION Private foundation$2,084,0001 12014–2014 FC DALLAS FOUNDATION
RAINWATER CHARITABLE FOUNDATION Private foundation$1,638,5008 12020–2024 THE DALLAS FOUNDATION
FORGOOD INC funds this one DAF sponsor$1,549,24912 22014–2022 THE DALLAS FOUNDATION; DALLAS PARKS FOUNDATION
JW & LW ROGERS TRUST UW 30-011003078193 Private foundation$1,492,0756 12014–2025 THE DALLAS FOUNDATION
HIRSCH FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation$1,469,50011 12013–2024 THE DALLAS FOUNDATION
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$1,340,39313 32014–2024 THE DALLAS FOUNDATION; PEARLS OF INDIA FOUNDATION; DALLAS BAR FOUNDATION
W K KELLOGG FOUNDATION Private foundation$1,140,00012 12019–2024 FC DALLAS FOUNDATION
MARGARET JONSSON FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation$1,083,9381 12018–2018 THE DALLAS FOUNDATION

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2025 · Form 990 · $62,680 spent · pay $0 · grants $49,500 · events $8,684
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US individuals $49,500$49,500-- 79.0%
Office expenses $5,213$1,794$3,419- 8.3%
Information technology $4,161$786$3,375- 6.6%
Fees: accounting $3,150-$3,150- 5.0%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $485$485-- 0.8%
Insurance $171-$171- 0.3%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $8,199$8,199reported apart
Total$62,680100%

View the filing

2024 · Form 990 · $53,627 spent · pay $0 · grants $38,000 · events $16,615
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US individuals $38,000$38,000-- 70.9%
Office expenses $9,325$1,392$7,933- 17.4%
Information technology $3,673$3,673-- 6.8%
Fees: accounting $1,800-$1,800- 3.4%
Insurance $829-$829- 1.5%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $16,615$16,615reported apart
Total$53,627100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $51,875 spent · pay $0 · grants $40,189 · events $57,564
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US individuals $40,189$40,189-- 77.5%
Office expenses $9,157-$9,157- 17.7%
Fees: accounting $1,750-$1,750- 3.4%
Insurance $779-$779- 1.5%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $57,564$57,564reported apart
Total$51,875100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $38,347 spent · pay $0 · grants $31,000 · events $47,440
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US individuals $31,000$31,000-- 80.8%
Office expenses $5,597-$5,597- 14.6%
Fees: accounting $1,750-$1,750- 4.6%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $47,440$47,440reported apart
Total$38,347100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $24,937 spent · pay $0 · grants $22,022 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US individuals $22,022$22,022-- 88.3%
Office expenses $1,515-$1,515- 6.1%
Fees: accounting $1,400-$1,400- 5.6%
Total$24,937100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $26,855 spent · pay $0 · grants $22,500 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US organizations and governments $22,500$22,500-- 83.8%
Office expenses $2,955-$2,955- 11.0%
Fees: accounting $1,400-$1,400- 5.2%
Total$26,855100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $41,864 spent · pay $0 · grants $25,765 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US individuals $25,765$25,765-- 61.5%
Fees: other services $10,000$10,000-- 23.9%
Office expenses $4,474-$4,474- 10.7%
Fees: accounting $1,625-$1,625- 3.9%
Total$41,864100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990EZ · $31,348 spent · pay $0 · grants $18,750 · events $12,248
LineAs describedTotalShare
Grants and similar amounts paid $18,750 59.8%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $11,198 35.7%
Fees to independent contractors $1,400 4.5%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$12,248reported apart
Total$31,348100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990EZ · $32,266 spent · pay $0 · grants $21,750 · events $4,623
LineAs describedTotalShare
Grants and similar amounts paid $21,750 67.4%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $9,141 28.3%
Fees to independent contractors $1,375 4.3%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$4,623reported apart
Total$32,266100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990EZ · $32,245 spent · pay $0 · grants $22,477 · events $5,740
LineAs describedTotalShare
Grants and similar amounts paid $22,477 69.7%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $8,393 26.0%
Fees to independent contractors $1,375 4.3%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$5,740reported apart
Total$32,245100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990EZ · $31,384 spent · pay $0 · grants $21,999 · events $3,375
LineAs describedTotalShare
Grants and similar amounts paid $21,999 70.1%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $8,010 25.5%
Fees to independent contractors $1,375 4.4%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$3,375reported apart
Total$31,384100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990EZ · $25,658 spent · pay $0 · grants $19,500 · events $4,013
LineAs describedTotalShare
Grants and similar amounts paid $19,500 76.0%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $4,883 19.0%
Fees to independent contractors $1,275 5.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$4,013reported apart
Total$25,658100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990EZ · $26,087 spent · pay $0 · grants $13,840 · events $3,871
LineAs describedTotalShare
Grants and similar amounts paid $13,840 53.1%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $10,972 42.1%
Fees to independent contractors $1,275 4.9%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$3,871reported apart
Total$26,087100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990EZ · $15,750 spent · pay $0 · grants $8,000 · events $3,921
LineAs describedTotalShare
Grants and similar amounts paid $8,000 50.8%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $6,595 41.9%
Fees to independent contractors $1,155 7.3%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$3,921reported apart
Total$15,750100%

View the filing

2010 · Form 990EZ · $19,684 spent · pay $0 · grants $9,076 · events $3,335
LineAs describedTotalShare
Grants and similar amounts paid $9,076 46.1%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $8,298 42.2%
Fees to independent contractors $2,310 11.7%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$3,335reported apart
Total$19,684100%

View the filing