HENRY & ROSE FISHMAN SCHOLARSHIP TRUST 530-2460000086

Cite this

Plain text HENRY & ROSE FISHMAN SCHOLARSHIP TRUST 530-2460000086. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2020–2024. https://furp.org/org/henry-and-rose-fishman-scholarship-trust-530-2460000086-746526743. Retrieved 2026-10-29.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). HENRY & ROSE FISHMAN SCHOLARSHIP TRUST 530-2460000086 [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2020–2024]. Retrieved October 29, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/henry-and-rose-fishman-scholarship-trust-530-2460000086-746526743

MLA “HENRY & ROSE FISHMAN SCHOLARSHIP TRUST 530-2460000086.” furp.org, tax years 2020–2024, https://furp.org/org/henry-and-rose-fishman-scholarship-trust-530-2460000086-746526743. Accessed 29 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-29; covers tax years 2020–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $54K · expenses $33K · assets $703K

EIN
74-6526743
Address
PO BOX 11647, BIRMINGHAM, AL 35202-1647
NTEE code
B82
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (trust)
Ruling date
May 2004 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (supporting organization) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
Supporting organization, 509(a)(3)
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

SUPPORT THE MADISON COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOL SYSTEM BY PROVIDING COLLEGE SCHOLARSHIPS TO GRADUATES OF MADISON COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS WHO ARE WITHOUT SUFFICIENT FINANCIAL MEANS TO PROVIDE FULLY FOR THEIR COLLLEGE EDUCATION.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

3 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsLatest year payTotal pay from hereOrganizations
Ray Washington SUPERINTENDENT2020-2024 $0$128,112 1
Anita Tucker PRINCIPAL - SOUTH SIDE HIGH2020-2024 $0$107,179 1
Chad Gutherie PRINCIPAL - MADISON ACADEMIC HIGH SCHOOL2020-2024 $0$104,698 1

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

17 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Regions Bank Institution TRUSTEE2021-2024 Not reported $0 reported 586
Buddy White Superintendent CO-TRUSTEE2021-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Eric Jones Principal BOARD MEMBER2021-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Jason Bridgeman Principal CO-TRUSTEE2021-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Jimmy Harris Mayor CO-TRUSTEE2020-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Barbara Johnson Commissioner CO-TRUSTEE2021-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Nancy Zambito Former Superintenden FORMER CO-TRUSTEE, RETIRED2021-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Jan Watson Principal FORMER CO-TRUSTEE ROTATED OUT2021-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Charles Clark Principal CO-TRUSTEE2021-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Ricky Catlett Principal CO-TRUSTEE2021-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Tony White Deputy Mayor CO-TRUSTEE2021-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Greg Vinson Assistant Principal CO-TRUSTEE2021-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Dr Verna Ruffin Superintendent CO-TRUSTEE2021-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Tim Gilmer Principal CO-TRUSTEE2021-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Jimmy Harris County Mayor Institution CO-TRUSTEE2021-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Jason Bridgeman PRINCIPAL - NORTH SIDE HIGH2021-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Nathan Lewis PRINCIPAL - EARLY COLLEGE HIGH2021-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 20 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BUDDY WHITE SUPERINTENDENT CO-TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
ERIC JONES PRINCIPAL BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
JASON BRIDGEMAN PRINCIPAL CO-TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
JIMMY HARRIS MAYOR CO-TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
BARBARA JOHNSON COMMISSIONER CO-TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
NANCY ZAMBITO FORMER SUPERINTENDEN FORMER CO-TRUSTEE, RETIRED- $0$0$0 $01
JAN WATSON PRINCIPAL FORMER CO-TRUSTEE ROTATED OUT- $0$0$0 $01
CHARLES CLARK PRINCIPAL CO-TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
RICKY CATLETT PRINCIPAL CO-TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
TONY WHITE DEPUTY MAYOR CO-TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
CHAD GUTHERIE PRINCIPAL - MADISON ACADEMIC HIGH SCHOOL- $0$0$0 $01
GREG VINSON ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL CO-TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
DR VERNA RUFFIN SUPERINTENDENT CO-TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
TIM GILMER PRINCIPAL CO-TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
JIMMY HARRIS COUNTY MAYOR Institution CO-TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
JASON BRIDGEMAN PRINCIPAL - NORTH SIDE HIGH- $0$0$0 $01
ANITA TUCKER PRINCIPAL - SOUTH SIDE HIGH- $0$0$0 $01
RAY WASHINGTON SUPERINTENDENT- $0$0$0 $01
REGIONS BANK Institution TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $0586
NATHAN LEWIS PRINCIPAL - EARLY COLLEGE HIGH- $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 20 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BUDDY WHITE SUPERINTENDENT CO-TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
ERIC JONES PRINCIPAL BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
JASON BRIDGEMAN PRINCIPAL CO-TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
JIMMY HARRIS MAYOR CO-TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
BARBARA JOHNSON COMMISSIONER CO-TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
NANCY ZAMBITO FORMER SUPERINTENDEN FORMER CO-TRUSTEE, RETIRED- $0$0$0 $01
JAN WATSON PRINCIPAL FORMER CO-TRUSTEE ROTATED OUT- $0$0$0 $01
CHARLES CLARK PRINCIPAL CO-TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
RICKY CATLETT PRINCIPAL CO-TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
TONY WHITE DEPUTY MAYOR CO-TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
CHAD GUTHERIE PRINCIPAL - MADISON ACADEMIC HIGH SCHOOL- $0$0$0 $01
GREG VINSON ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL CO-TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
DR VERNA RUFFIN SUPERINTENDENT CO-TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
TIM GILMER PRINCIPAL CO-TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
JIMMY HARRIS COUNTY MAYOR Institution CO-TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
JASON BRIDGEMAN PRINCIPAL - NORTH SIDE HIGH- $0$0$0 $01
ANITA TUCKER PRINCIPAL - SOUTH SIDE HIGH- $0$0$0 $01
RAY WASHINGTON SUPERINTENDENT- $0$0$0 $01
REGIONS BANK Institution TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $0586
NATHAN LEWIS PRINCIPAL - EARLY COLLEGE HIGH- $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 20 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BUDDY WHITE SUPERINTENDENT CO-TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
ERIC JONES PRINCIPAL BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
JASON BRIDGEMAN PRINCIPAL CO-TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
JIMMY HARRIS MAYOR CO-TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
BARBARA JOHNSON COMMISSIONER CO-TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
NANCY ZAMBITO FORMER SUPERINTENDEN FORMER CO-TRUSTEE, RETIRED- $0$0$0 $01
JAN WATSON PRINCIPAL FORMER CO-TRUSTEE ROTATED OUT- $0$0$0 $01
CHARLES CLARK PRINCIPAL CO-TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
RICKY CATLETT PRINCIPAL CO-TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
TONY WHITE DEPUTY MAYOR CO-TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
CHAD GUTHERIE PRINCIPAL - MADISON ACADEMIC HIGH SCHOOL- $0$0$0 $01
GREG VINSON ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL CO-TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
DR VERNA RUFFIN SUPERINTENDENT CO-TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
TIM GILMER PRINCIPAL CO-TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
JIMMY HARRIS COUNTY MAYOR Institution CO-TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
JASON BRIDGEMAN PRINCIPAL - NORTH SIDE HIGH- $0$0$0 $01
ANITA TUCKER PRINCIPAL - SOUTH SIDE HIGH- $0$0$0 $01
RAY WASHINGTON SUPERINTENDENT- $0$0$0 $01
REGIONS BANK Institution TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $0586
NATHAN LEWIS PRINCIPAL - EARLY COLLEGE HIGH- $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 20 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BUDDY WHITE SUPERINTENDENT CO-TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
ERIC JONES PRINCIPAL BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
JASON BRIDGEMAN PRINCIPAL CO-TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
JIMMY HARRIS MAYOR CO-TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
BARBARA JOHNSON COMMISSIONER CO-TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
NANCY ZAMBITO FORMER SUPERINTENDEN FORMER CO-TRUSTEE, RETIRED- $0$0$0 $01
JAN WATSON PRINCIPAL FORMER CO-TRUSTEE ROTATED OUT- $0$0$0 $01
CHARLES CLARK PRINCIPAL CO-TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
RICKY CATLETT PRINCIPAL CO-TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
TONY WHITE DEPUTY MAYOR CO-TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
CHAD GUTHERIE PRINCIPAL - MADISON ACADEMIC HIGH SCHOOL- $0$0$0 $01
GREG VINSON ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL CO-TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
DR VERNA RUFFIN SUPERINTENDENT CO-TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
TIM GILMER PRINCIPAL CO-TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
JIMMY HARRIS COUNTY MAYOR Institution CO-TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
JASON BRIDGEMAN PRINCIPAL - NORTH SIDE HIGH- $0$0$0 $01
ANITA TUCKER PRINCIPAL - SOUTH SIDE HIGH- $0$0$0 $01
RAY WASHINGTON SUPERINTENDENT- $0$0$0 $01
REGIONS BANK Institution TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $0586
NATHAN LEWIS PRINCIPAL - EARLY COLLEGE HIGH- $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 4 people listed · 3 paid, $340K · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
RAY WASHINGTON SUPERINTENDENT1 $128,112$0$0 $128,1121
ANITA TUCKER PRINCIPAL - SOUTH SIDE HIGH1 $107,179$0$0 $107,1791
CHAD GUTHERIE PRINCIPAL - MADISON ACADEMIC HIGH SCHOOL1 $104,698$0$0 $104,6981
JIMMY HARRIS MAYOR CO-TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$53,919$33,187 $703,138$703,138 $0$0 $00-
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$40,544$29,900 $682,604$682,604 $0$0 $00-
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$68,763$25,555 $671,558$671,558 $0$0 $00-
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$46,054$29,000 $626,459$626,459 $0$0 $00-
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$9,872$27,342 $609,374$609,374 $0$0 $00-

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
HOWARD AND JUANITA SAVAGE SCHOLARSHIP FOUNDATIONALB82 $52,657$14,094 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state
LOVE BIG FOUNDATION INCALB82 $54,880$62,847 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state
HUNTSVILLE MADISON COUNTY AUBURN CLUB FOUNDATIONALB82 $50,915$41,444 TREASURER$0 Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state
MATTIE HELEN ELLIOTT SCHOLARSHIP FUNDALB82 $50,115$40,672 TRUSTEE$9,603 Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state
TEMPLE LEGACY FOUNDATIONALB82 $49,803$61,242 President$0 Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state
RALPH LEE HILL CHARITABLE TRUST 1655000064ALB82 $56,303$39,746 TRUSTEE$9,707 Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state
VIOLET HAMPTON TR UW 2ALB82 $53,539$64,819 TRUSTEE$12,641 Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state
PEDIATRIC BURN FOUNDATION OF AMERICAALB82 $49,329$28,574 DIRECTOR AND PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state
MEDIO J BACCO MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP TRUSTMIB82 $54,217$39,303 TRUSTEE$0 Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, similar mission
GRESHAM SCHOLARSHIP FUND INCWIB82 $53,559$64,921 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, similar mission
TAMPA BAY MARITIME SCHOLARSHIP FOUNDATION INCFLB82 $55,293$74,205 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, similar mission
OTHA E HERRING SCHOLARSHIP FUND IINCB82 $49,710$46,146 TRUSTEE$7,685 Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x
IBEW LOCAL 8 SCHOLARSHIP FUNDOHB82 $54,477$29,903 TRUSTEE$238,261 Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x
BELLEVUE MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP FOUNDATIONMIB82 $53,370$18,040 Chairperson$0 Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, similar mission
RICKY J PARISIAN MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP FOUNDATION INCNYB82 $50,147$53,389 HONORARY MEMBER$0 Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, similar mission
SANITATION OFFICERS SCHOLARSHIP FUND INCNYB82 $49,731$29,000 Trustee$0 Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x
GAB SCHOLARSHIP FUND INCGAB82 $49,180$37,790 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x
RAY MIKOVITS MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP FUNDNJB82 $51,000$51,213 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x
SCHOLARSHIP FOUNDATION FOR HIDE-A-WAY LAKE STUDENTSMSB82 $50,277$36,983 President$0 Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x
FRIENDS OF WESTBURY HIGH SCHOOL WHS FOUNDATION INCTXB82 $57,424$40,133 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, similar mission
ROLLING HILLS COUNTRY CLUB SCHOLARS HIP FUNDCTB82 $55,061$54,209 TRUSTEE$0 Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x
SOUTHPORT RESIDENTS SCHOLARSHIP FUNDMAB82 $57,759$53,274 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x
KRISTEN M ETTENSOHN SCHOLARSHIP FUNDTNB82 $51,084$108,822 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x
UFCW LOCAL 1500 SCHOLARSHIP FUNDNYB82 $49,156$20,438 TRUSTEE$0 Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x
ARIZONA ALPHA OF PHI DELTA THETA SCHOLARSHIP TRUST DTD AUG 30 2019MDB82 $53,132$49,708 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
TOLEDO COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$651,6311 12022–2022 IBEW LOCAL 8 SCHOLARSHIP FUND
NORTH VALLEY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$352,2153 12019–2023 CHICO HIGH SCHOOL FOUNDATION
AMERICAN ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$228,2617 22019–2024 LIVE LIKE KAYLA FOUNDATION; OTHO DAVIS SCHOLARSHIP FOUNDATION INC
THE CHICAGO COMMUNITY TRUST DAF sponsor$169,8378 12016–2024 MCKINLOCK POST FOUNDATION
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$157,50013 52016–2024 FRIENDS OF WESTBURY HIGH SCHOOL WHS FOUNDATION INC; MISSOURI COURAGE SCHOLARSHIP; GRESHAM SCHOLARSHIP FUND INC; GULF BREEZE ROTARY SCHOLARSHIP FOUNDATION INC and 1 more
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$147,40011 52018–2024 CHRIS HIXON ATHLETIC SCHOLARSHIP FUND; FRIENDS OF WESTBURY HIGH SCHOOL WHS FOUNDATION INC; KRISTEN M ETTENSOHN SCHOLARSHIP FUND; ARIZONA ALPHA OF PHI DELTA THETA SCHOLARSHIP TRUST DTD AUG 30 2019 and 1 more
LUCILLE AND BRUCE LAMBERT CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$116,0006 12019–2024 MISSOURI COURAGE SCHOLARSHIP
ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$61,5002 12022–2023 MARBELLA SCHOLARSHIP FOUNDATION
RAYMOND JAMES CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT FUND DAF sponsor$56,3605 32017–2024 CHRIS HIXON ATHLETIC SCHOLARSHIP FUND; KRISTEN M ETTENSOHN SCHOLARSHIP FUND; CHICO HIGH SCHOOL FOUNDATION
FORGOOD INC DAF sponsor$36,3554 12019–2023 BILL GOODLING TEACHER SCHOLARSHIP FUND
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$32,1114 42019–2025 BUTCH MANCINI MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP FUND INC; TPHS SCHOLARSHIP FUND INC; FRIENDS OF WESTBURY HIGH SCHOOL WHS FOUNDATION INC; RAJIM FOUNDATION
YORK COUNTY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$31,5326 12010–2024 BILL GOODLING TEACHER SCHOLARSHIP FUND
HOREJSI CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$25,0003 12016–2019 LIVE LIKE KAYLA FOUNDATION
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$22,0002 22018–2024 HOWARD AND JUANITA SAVAGE SCHOLARSHIP FOUNDATION; MARBELLA SCHOLARSHIP FOUNDATION
NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR DAF sponsor$20,0002 22020–2021 MCKINLOCK POST FOUNDATION; SOUTH JERSEY SCHOLARSHIP FUND INC

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $33,187 spent · pay $0 · grants $20,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US organizations and governments $20,000$20,000-- 60.3%
Fees: other services $11,536-$11,536- 34.8%
Fees: accounting $1,650-$1,650- 5.0%
Fees: investment management $1-$1- 0.0%
Total$33,187100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $29,900 spent · pay $0 · grants $18,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US organizations and governments $18,000$18,000-- 60.2%
Fees: other services $10,250-$10,250- 34.3%
Fees: accounting $1,650-$1,650- 5.5%
Total$29,900100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $25,555 spent · pay $0 · grants $13,856 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US organizations and governments $13,856$13,856-- 54.2%
Fees: investment management $10,049-$10,049- 39.3%
Fees: accounting $1,650-$1,650- 6.5%
Total$25,555100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $29,000 spent · pay $0 · grants $18,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US organizations and governments $18,000$18,000-- 62.1%
Fees: investment management $9,350-$9,350- 32.2%
Fees: accounting $1,650-$1,650- 5.7%
Total$29,000100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $27,342 spent · pay $0 · grants $18,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US organizations and governments $18,000$18,000-- 65.8%
Fees: investment management $7,691-$7,691- 28.1%
Fees: accounting $1,650-$1,650- 6.0%
Other (as described)FOREIGN TAXES $1-$1- 0.0%
Total$27,342100%

View the filing

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.