HENRY & ROSE FISHMAN SCHOLARSHIP TRUST 530-2460000086
Cite this
Plain text HENRY & ROSE FISHMAN SCHOLARSHIP TRUST 530-2460000086. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2020–2024. https://furp.org/org/henry-and-rose-fishman-scholarship-trust-530-2460000086-746526743. Retrieved 2026-10-29.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). HENRY & ROSE FISHMAN SCHOLARSHIP TRUST 530-2460000086 [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2020–2024]. Retrieved October 29, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/henry-and-rose-fishman-scholarship-trust-530-2460000086-746526743
MLA “HENRY & ROSE FISHMAN SCHOLARSHIP TRUST 530-2460000086.” furp.org, tax years 2020–2024, https://furp.org/org/henry-and-rose-fishman-scholarship-trust-530-2460000086-746526743. Accessed 29 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-29; covers tax years 2020–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $54K · expenses $33K · assets $703K
- EIN
- 74-6526743
- Address
- PO BOX 11647, BIRMINGHAM, AL 35202-1647
- NTEE code
- B82
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (trust)
- Ruling date
- May 2004 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (supporting organization) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Supporting organization, 509(a)(3)
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
SUPPORT THE MADISON COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOL SYSTEM BY PROVIDING COLLEGE SCHOLARSHIPS TO GRADUATES OF MADISON COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS WHO ARE WITHOUT SUFFICIENT FINANCIAL MEANS TO PROVIDE FULLY FOR THEIR COLLLEGE EDUCATION.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
3 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ray Washington | SUPERINTENDENT | 2020-2024 | $0 | $128,112 | 1 |
| Anita Tucker | PRINCIPAL - SOUTH SIDE HIGH | 2020-2024 | $0 | $107,179 | 1 |
| Chad Gutherie | PRINCIPAL - MADISON ACADEMIC HIGH SCHOOL | 2020-2024 | $0 | $104,698 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
17 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regions Bank Institution | TRUSTEE | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 586 |
| Buddy White Superintendent | CO-TRUSTEE | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Eric Jones Principal | BOARD MEMBER | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jason Bridgeman Principal | CO-TRUSTEE | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jimmy Harris Mayor | CO-TRUSTEE | 2020-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Barbara Johnson Commissioner | CO-TRUSTEE | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nancy Zambito Former Superintenden | FORMER CO-TRUSTEE, RETIRED | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jan Watson Principal | FORMER CO-TRUSTEE ROTATED OUT | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Charles Clark Principal | CO-TRUSTEE | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ricky Catlett Principal | CO-TRUSTEE | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tony White Deputy Mayor | CO-TRUSTEE | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Greg Vinson Assistant Principal | CO-TRUSTEE | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Verna Ruffin Superintendent | CO-TRUSTEE | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tim Gilmer Principal | CO-TRUSTEE | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jimmy Harris County Mayor Institution | CO-TRUSTEE | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jason Bridgeman | PRINCIPAL - NORTH SIDE HIGH | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nathan Lewis | PRINCIPAL - EARLY COLLEGE HIGH | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 20 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BUDDY WHITE SUPERINTENDENT | CO-TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC JONES PRINCIPAL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON BRIDGEMAN PRINCIPAL | CO-TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIMMY HARRIS MAYOR | CO-TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA JOHNSON COMMISSIONER | CO-TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY ZAMBITO FORMER SUPERINTENDEN | FORMER CO-TRUSTEE, RETIRED | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAN WATSON PRINCIPAL | FORMER CO-TRUSTEE ROTATED OUT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES CLARK PRINCIPAL | CO-TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICKY CATLETT PRINCIPAL | CO-TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONY WHITE DEPUTY MAYOR | CO-TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHAD GUTHERIE | PRINCIPAL - MADISON ACADEMIC HIGH SCHOOL | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG VINSON ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL | CO-TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR VERNA RUFFIN SUPERINTENDENT | CO-TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM GILMER PRINCIPAL | CO-TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIMMY HARRIS COUNTY MAYOR Institution | CO-TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON BRIDGEMAN | PRINCIPAL - NORTH SIDE HIGH | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANITA TUCKER | PRINCIPAL - SOUTH SIDE HIGH | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAY WASHINGTON | SUPERINTENDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REGIONS BANK Institution | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 586 |
| NATHAN LEWIS | PRINCIPAL - EARLY COLLEGE HIGH | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 20 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BUDDY WHITE SUPERINTENDENT | CO-TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC JONES PRINCIPAL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON BRIDGEMAN PRINCIPAL | CO-TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIMMY HARRIS MAYOR | CO-TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA JOHNSON COMMISSIONER | CO-TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY ZAMBITO FORMER SUPERINTENDEN | FORMER CO-TRUSTEE, RETIRED | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAN WATSON PRINCIPAL | FORMER CO-TRUSTEE ROTATED OUT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES CLARK PRINCIPAL | CO-TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICKY CATLETT PRINCIPAL | CO-TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONY WHITE DEPUTY MAYOR | CO-TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHAD GUTHERIE | PRINCIPAL - MADISON ACADEMIC HIGH SCHOOL | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG VINSON ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL | CO-TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR VERNA RUFFIN SUPERINTENDENT | CO-TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM GILMER PRINCIPAL | CO-TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIMMY HARRIS COUNTY MAYOR Institution | CO-TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON BRIDGEMAN | PRINCIPAL - NORTH SIDE HIGH | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANITA TUCKER | PRINCIPAL - SOUTH SIDE HIGH | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAY WASHINGTON | SUPERINTENDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REGIONS BANK Institution | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 586 |
| NATHAN LEWIS | PRINCIPAL - EARLY COLLEGE HIGH | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 20 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BUDDY WHITE SUPERINTENDENT | CO-TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC JONES PRINCIPAL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON BRIDGEMAN PRINCIPAL | CO-TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIMMY HARRIS MAYOR | CO-TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA JOHNSON COMMISSIONER | CO-TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY ZAMBITO FORMER SUPERINTENDEN | FORMER CO-TRUSTEE, RETIRED | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAN WATSON PRINCIPAL | FORMER CO-TRUSTEE ROTATED OUT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES CLARK PRINCIPAL | CO-TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICKY CATLETT PRINCIPAL | CO-TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONY WHITE DEPUTY MAYOR | CO-TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHAD GUTHERIE | PRINCIPAL - MADISON ACADEMIC HIGH SCHOOL | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG VINSON ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL | CO-TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR VERNA RUFFIN SUPERINTENDENT | CO-TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM GILMER PRINCIPAL | CO-TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIMMY HARRIS COUNTY MAYOR Institution | CO-TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON BRIDGEMAN | PRINCIPAL - NORTH SIDE HIGH | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANITA TUCKER | PRINCIPAL - SOUTH SIDE HIGH | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAY WASHINGTON | SUPERINTENDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REGIONS BANK Institution | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 586 |
| NATHAN LEWIS | PRINCIPAL - EARLY COLLEGE HIGH | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 20 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BUDDY WHITE SUPERINTENDENT | CO-TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC JONES PRINCIPAL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON BRIDGEMAN PRINCIPAL | CO-TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIMMY HARRIS MAYOR | CO-TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA JOHNSON COMMISSIONER | CO-TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY ZAMBITO FORMER SUPERINTENDEN | FORMER CO-TRUSTEE, RETIRED | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAN WATSON PRINCIPAL | FORMER CO-TRUSTEE ROTATED OUT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES CLARK PRINCIPAL | CO-TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICKY CATLETT PRINCIPAL | CO-TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONY WHITE DEPUTY MAYOR | CO-TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHAD GUTHERIE | PRINCIPAL - MADISON ACADEMIC HIGH SCHOOL | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG VINSON ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL | CO-TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR VERNA RUFFIN SUPERINTENDENT | CO-TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM GILMER PRINCIPAL | CO-TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIMMY HARRIS COUNTY MAYOR Institution | CO-TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON BRIDGEMAN | PRINCIPAL - NORTH SIDE HIGH | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANITA TUCKER | PRINCIPAL - SOUTH SIDE HIGH | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAY WASHINGTON | SUPERINTENDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REGIONS BANK Institution | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 586 |
| NATHAN LEWIS | PRINCIPAL - EARLY COLLEGE HIGH | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 4 people listed · 3 paid, $340K · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RAY WASHINGTON | SUPERINTENDENT | 1 | $128,112 | $0 | $0 | $128,112 | 1 |
| ANITA TUCKER | PRINCIPAL - SOUTH SIDE HIGH | 1 | $107,179 | $0 | $0 | $107,179 | 1 |
| CHAD GUTHERIE | PRINCIPAL - MADISON ACADEMIC HIGH SCHOOL | 1 | $104,698 | $0 | $0 | $104,698 | 1 |
| JIMMY HARRIS MAYOR | CO-TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $53,919 | $33,187 | $703,138 | $703,138 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $40,544 | $29,900 | $682,604 | $682,604 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $68,763 | $25,555 | $671,558 | $671,558 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $46,054 | $29,000 | $626,459 | $626,459 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $9,872 | $27,342 | $609,374 | $609,374 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HOWARD AND JUANITA SAVAGE SCHOLARSHIP FOUNDATION | AL | B82 | $52,657 | $14,094 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LOVE BIG FOUNDATION INC | AL | B82 | $54,880 | $62,847 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HUNTSVILLE MADISON COUNTY AUBURN CLUB FOUNDATION | AL | B82 | $50,915 | $41,444 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MATTIE HELEN ELLIOTT SCHOLARSHIP FUND | AL | B82 | $50,115 | $40,672 | TRUSTEE | $9,603 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TEMPLE LEGACY FOUNDATION | AL | B82 | $49,803 | $61,242 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RALPH LEE HILL CHARITABLE TRUST 1655000064 | AL | B82 | $56,303 | $39,746 | TRUSTEE | $9,707 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| VIOLET HAMPTON TR UW 2 | AL | B82 | $53,539 | $64,819 | TRUSTEE | $12,641 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PEDIATRIC BURN FOUNDATION OF AMERICA | AL | B82 | $49,329 | $28,574 | DIRECTOR AND PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MEDIO J BACCO MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP TRUST | MI | B82 | $54,217 | $39,303 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| GRESHAM SCHOLARSHIP FUND INC | WI | B82 | $53,559 | $64,921 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| TAMPA BAY MARITIME SCHOLARSHIP FOUNDATION INC | FL | B82 | $55,293 | $74,205 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| OTHA E HERRING SCHOLARSHIP FUND II | NC | B82 | $49,710 | $46,146 | TRUSTEE | $7,685 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x |
| IBEW LOCAL 8 SCHOLARSHIP FUND | OH | B82 | $54,477 | $29,903 | TRUSTEE | $238,261 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x |
| BELLEVUE MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP FOUNDATION | MI | B82 | $53,370 | $18,040 | Chairperson | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| RICKY J PARISIAN MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP FOUNDATION INC | NY | B82 | $50,147 | $53,389 | HONORARY MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| SANITATION OFFICERS SCHOLARSHIP FUND INC | NY | B82 | $49,731 | $29,000 | Trustee | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x |
| GAB SCHOLARSHIP FUND INC | GA | B82 | $49,180 | $37,790 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x |
| RAY MIKOVITS MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP FUND | NJ | B82 | $51,000 | $51,213 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x |
| SCHOLARSHIP FOUNDATION FOR HIDE-A-WAY LAKE STUDENTS | MS | B82 | $50,277 | $36,983 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x |
| FRIENDS OF WESTBURY HIGH SCHOOL WHS FOUNDATION INC | TX | B82 | $57,424 | $40,133 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| ROLLING HILLS COUNTRY CLUB SCHOLARS HIP FUND | CT | B82 | $55,061 | $54,209 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x |
| SOUTHPORT RESIDENTS SCHOLARSHIP FUND | MA | B82 | $57,759 | $53,274 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x |
| KRISTEN M ETTENSOHN SCHOLARSHIP FUND | TN | B82 | $51,084 | $108,822 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x |
| UFCW LOCAL 1500 SCHOLARSHIP FUND | NY | B82 | $49,156 | $20,438 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x |
| ARIZONA ALPHA OF PHI DELTA THETA SCHOLARSHIP TRUST DTD AUG 30 2019 | MD | B82 | $53,132 | $49,708 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B82, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $33,187 spent · pay $0 · grants $20,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $20,000 | $20,000 | - | - | 60.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $11,536 | - | $11,536 | - | 34.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,650 | - | $1,650 | - | 5.0% | |
| Fees: investment management | $1 | - | $1 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $33,187 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $29,900 spent · pay $0 · grants $18,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $18,000 | $18,000 | - | - | 60.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $10,250 | - | $10,250 | - | 34.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,650 | - | $1,650 | - | 5.5% | |
| Total | $29,900 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $25,555 spent · pay $0 · grants $13,856 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $13,856 | $13,856 | - | - | 54.2% | |
| Fees: investment management | $10,049 | - | $10,049 | - | 39.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,650 | - | $1,650 | - | 6.5% | |
| Total | $25,555 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $29,000 spent · pay $0 · grants $18,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $18,000 | $18,000 | - | - | 62.1% | |
| Fees: investment management | $9,350 | - | $9,350 | - | 32.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,650 | - | $1,650 | - | 5.7% | |
| Total | $29,000 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $27,342 spent · pay $0 · grants $18,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $18,000 | $18,000 | - | - | 65.8% | |
| Fees: investment management | $7,691 | - | $7,691 | - | 28.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,650 | - | $1,650 | - | 6.0% | |
| Other (as described) | FOREIGN TAXES | $1 | - | $1 | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $27,342 | 100% |
Comments