FRIENDS OF THE POUND HOUSE FOUNDATION

Cite this

Plain text FRIENDS OF THE POUND HOUSE FOUNDATION. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2016–2025. https://furp.org/org/friends-of-the-pound-house-foundation-742580000. Retrieved 2026-10-28.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). FRIENDS OF THE POUND HOUSE FOUNDATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2016–2025]. Retrieved October 28, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/friends-of-the-pound-house-foundation-742580000

MLA “FRIENDS OF THE POUND HOUSE FOUNDATION.” furp.org, tax years 2016–2025, https://furp.org/org/friends-of-the-pound-house-foundation-742580000. Accessed 28 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-28; covers tax years 2016–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2025 · Form 990 · revenue $88K · expenses $109K · assets $611K

EIN
74-2580000
Address
PO BOX 1150, DRIPPING SPGS, TX 78620-1150
Website
WWW.DRPOUNDHISTORICALFARMSTEAD.ORG
NTEE code
A82M
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
Ruling date
January 1991 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

TO EDUCATE THE PUBLIC ABOUT THE ORIGINAL SETTLERS OF THE AREA. ALSO TO RESTORE AND MAINTAIN THE HOMESTEAD OF ONE OF THE FOUNDING SETTLERS OF THE TOWN AND AREA.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 18 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

18 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Sue Rae Johns TREASURER2024-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Jeanne Polk PRESIDENT2024-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Cammy Jones SECRETARY2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Holly Driggers (former) SECRETARY2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Timothy Graves (former) SECRETARY2022-2023 Not reported $0 reported 1
Janet Hermann (former) TREASURER2021-2023 Not reported $0 reported 1
Betty Meyer (former) VICE-PRES2020-2023 Not reported $0 reported 1
Echo Uribe (former) PRESIDENT2022-2023 Not reported $0 reported 1
Maggie Castleman (former) TRUSTEE2020-2021 Not reported $0 reported 1
Laura Kirk (former) SECRETARY2020-2021 Not reported $0 reported 1
Miles Matthews (former) VICE-PRES2020-2021 Not reported $0 reported 1
Evan Webb (former) TREASURER2020 Not reported $0 reported 1
Sandra Coe (former) VICE-PRES2016-2019 Not reported $0 reported 1
Sarah Henline (former) SECRETARY2016-2019 Not reported $0 reported 1
Miles Mathews (former) PRESIDENT2016-2019 Not reported $0 reported 1
Pam Mcafee (former) HERITAGE CIR2016-2019 Not reported $0 reported 1
Amy Sullivan (former) TREASURER2017-2019 Not reported $0 reported 1
Kim Frederick (former) TREASURER2016 1 $0 reported 1

People by year

2025 · 3 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 50 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
SUE RAE JOHNS TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
CAMMY JONES SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
JEANNE POLK PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
2024 · 3 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 50 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
HOLLY DRIGGERS SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
SUE RAE JOHNS TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
JEANNE POLK PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 4 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 50 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
TIMOTHY GRAVES SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
JANET HERMANN TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
BETTY MEYER VICE-PRES- $0$0$0 $01
ECHO URIBE PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 4 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 50 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
TIMOTHY GRAVES SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
JANET HERMANN TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
BETTY MEYER VICE-PRES- $0$0$0 $01
ECHO URIBE PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 5 people listed · none paid · 4 employees · 50 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MAGGIE CASTLEMAN TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
JANET HERMANN TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
LAURA KIRK SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
MILES MATTHEWS VICE-PRES- $0$0$0 $01
BETTY MEYER PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 5 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 50 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MAGGIE CASTLEMAN TRUSTEE- $0$0$0 $01
LAURA KIRK SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
MILES MATTHEWS VICE-PRES- $0$0$0 $01
BETTY MEYER PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
EVAN WEBB TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 5 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 50 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
SANDRA COE VICE-PRES- $0$0$0 $01
SARAH HENLINE SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
MILES MATHEWS PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
PAM MCAFEE HERITAGE CIR- $0$0$0 $01
AMY SULLIVAN TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 5 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 50 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MILES MATHEWS PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
AMY SULLIVAN TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
SANDRA COE VICE-PRES- $0$0$0 $01
SARAH HENLINE SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
PAM MCAFEE HERITAGE CIR- $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 5 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 50 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MILES MATHEWS PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
AMY SULLIVAN TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
SANDRA COE VICE-PRES- $0$0$0 $01
SARAH HENLINE SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
PAM MCAFEE HERITAGE CIR- $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 5 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 50 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MILES MATHEWS PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
KIM FREDERICK TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
SANDRA COE VICE-PRES1 $0$0$0 $01
SARAH HENLINE SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
PAM MCAFEE HERITAGE CIR1 $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2025 · Form 990 period ending 2025-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$87,803$109,227 $611,318$611,349 $83,628$0 -150
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$78,912$97,372 $632,700$632,771 $55,049$0 -150
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$174,870$171,948 $651,235$651,232 $154,005$0 -150
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$100,851$128,456 $648,262$648,210 $99,657$0 -250
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$170,183$98,368 $705,568$705,568 $68,401$0 -450
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$40,950$82,712 $642,252$631,781 $22,050$0 -150
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$124,470$151,846 $676,088$673,543 $15,847$0 -350
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$130,990$151,909 $704,689$700,919 $8,169$0 -250
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$109,589$114,865 $723,336$721,963 $10,808$0 -150
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$145,205$108,478 $727,239$727,239 $21,238$0 -150

Funders of this organization

4 grantors reported grants to this organization, $60,036 in all, tax years 2018 to 2023. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor Exact 2022-2023 2$40,025 2023$19,875
show
SUMMERLEE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “FRIENDS OF THE POUND HOUSE FOUNDATION” 2021 1$10,000 2021$10,000
show
ASCENSION SETON Public charity Exact 2018 1$10,000 2018$10,000
show
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “FRIENDS OF THE POUND HOUSE FOUNDATION” 2020 1$11 2020$11
show

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
FRIENDS OF FORT RICHARDSON ASSOCIATIONTXA82 $145,383$16,230 President$0 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state
FRIENDS OF THE WILDLIFE CORRIDORTXA82 $81,784$87,537 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state
KILGORE HISTORICAL PRESERVATION FOUNDATIONTXA82 $102,991$140,850 TREASURER, P$0 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state
THE HERITAGE PARK MUSEUM OF EAST TEXASTXA82 $47,992$54,739 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state
TEXAS AIR AND SPACE MUSEUM INCTXA82 $81,335$102,484 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state
UNITED DAUGHTERS OF THE CONFEDERACYTXA82 $136,433$146,210 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state
HERITAGE ASSOCIATION OF SAN MARCOS INCTXA82 $71,677$52,138 HERITAGE GUI$0 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state
MARSHALL DEPOT INCTXA82 $84,897$109,304 President$0 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state
SONS OF THE REPUBLIC OF TEXASTXA82 $111,221$133,073 PRESIDENT GE$0 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state
COLLEGE PARK CEMETERY ASSOCIATIONTXA82 $158,490$117,997 President$0 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state
PALACIOS PRESERVATION ASSOCIATIONTXA82 $78,890$25,091 Co-Chair$0 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state
VICTORIA PRESERVATION INCTXA82 $64,339$80,038 EXECUTIVE DI$21,100 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state
ABILENE PRESERVATION LEAGUETXA82 $123,461$189,324 Executive Director$1,538 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state
HARRISON COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETYTXA82 $78,794$195,121 President$0 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state
WILSON COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETYTXA82 $115,414$120,176 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state
PRESERVE CLARKSVILLE INCTXA82 $174,600$171,231 PRESIDENT$30,000 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state
LEAGUE CITY HISTORICAL SOCIETY INCTXA82 $44,662$31,561 Education Director$4,616 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state
GEORGETOWN HERITAGE SOCIETYTXA82 $78,340$83,742 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state
SPRING CREEK COUNTY HISTORICAL ASSOCIATIONTXA82 $88,315$63,651 TREASURER$6,954 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state
WALLER COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY INCTXA82 $56,658$11,446 President (Society/Commission)$0 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state
TEXAS BRAZOS TRAIL REGIONTXA82 $142,552$137,052 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$57,467 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state
ELYSIAN FIELDS COMMUNITY IMPROVMENT ASSOCIATIONTXA82 $48,063$4,194 President$0 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state
EDWARD L & ELEANOR L SCHMIDT TRTXA82 $88,611$67,404 TRUSTEE$15,952 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state
HILLFOREST HISTORICAL FOUNDATION INCINA82 $137,979$179,108 Executive Director - left mid-year$28,697 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, similar mission
FOSCUE PLANTATION HOUSE RESTORATIONNCA82 $122,391$76,015 BOARD MEMBER$0 Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
GREATER KANSAS CITY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$1,305,0001 12016–2016 USHER MANSION HISTORICA FOUNDATION
8 DEER TRUST Private foundation$1,024,5603 12022–2024 PRESERVE CLARKSVILLE INC
KOUM FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation$867,4202 12020–2023 FOUNDATION FOR THE RESCUE AND PRESERVATION OF EUROPEAN JEWISH CE
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$852,84228 142016–2024 GREATER LAS CRUCES CHAMBER HERITAGE FOUNDATION; FRIENDS OF THE HARWICH COUNCIL ON AGING INC; ARLINGTON CLUB HERITAGE FOUNDATION; YORK HARBOR READING ROOM FOUNDATION and 10 more
CAMERON FOUNDATION Private foundation$420,70519 12016–2023 HISTORIC PETERSBURG FOUNDATION INC
THE CHAMPLIN FOUNDATION Private foundation$351,7503 12020–2022 SOUTHEAST LIGHTHOUSE FOUNDATION
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$226,70014 72015–2024 ARLINGTON CLUB HERITAGE FOUNDATION; USHER MANSION HISTORICA FOUNDATION; COLLEGE PARK CEMETERY ASSOCIATION; SEABURY SOCIETY FOR THE PRESERVATION OF THE GLEBE HOUSE IN and 3 more
GREATER HOUSTON COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$212,48015 12010–2022 COLLEGE PARK CEMETERY ASSOCIATION
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF ABILENE DAF sponsor$199,34513 12010–2024 ABILENE PRESERVATION LEAGUE
DIAN GRAVES OWEN FOUNDATION Private foundation$177,5005 12020–2024 ABILENE PRESERVATION LEAGUE
KARAKIN FOUNDATION Private foundation$175,0001 12024–2024 ABILENE PRESERVATION LEAGUE
NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR DAF sponsor$168,5006 32019–2024 BLIND BROOK FOUNDATION INC; MENOMINEE RANGE HISTORICAL FOUNDATION; ABILENE PRESERVATION LEAGUE
GREATER TACOMA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$160,50010 12012–2024 FORT NISQUALLY FOUNDATION
EAST TEXAS COMMUNTIES FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$150,3728 32012–2023 HARRISON COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY; MARSHALL DEPOT INC; THE HERITAGE PARK MUSEUM OF EAST TEXAS
DEARBORN COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$135,4106 12020–2025 HILLFOREST HISTORICAL FOUNDATION INC

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2025 · Form 990 · $109,227 spent · pay $28,292 · grants $0 · events $4,192
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Occupancy $53,623$53,623-- 49.1%
Other salaries and wages $24,294$24,294-- 22.2%
Advertising and promotion $11,098$11,098-- 10.2%
Insurance $10,492$10,492-- 9.6%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $4,192$4,192-- 3.8%
Payroll taxes $3,998$3,998-- 3.7%
Office expenses $1,530$1,530-- 1.4%
Total$109,227100%

View the filing

2024 · Form 990 · $97,372 spent · pay $25,471 · grants $0 · events $1,933
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Occupancy $41,153$41,153-- 42.3%
Other salaries and wages $23,805$23,805-- 24.4%
Advertising and promotion $16,019$16,019-- 16.5%
Insurance $10,139$10,139-- 10.4%
Office expenses $2,657$2,657-- 2.7%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $1,933$1,933-- 2.0%
Payroll taxes $1,666$1,666-- 1.7%
Total$97,372100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $171,948 spent · pay $23,187 · grants $0 · events $428
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Occupancy $108,750$108,750-- 63.2%
Advertising and promotion $29,139$29,139-- 16.9%
Other salaries and wages $21,538$21,538-- 12.5%
Insurance $8,955$8,955-- 5.2%
Payroll taxes $1,649$1,649-- 1.0%
Office expenses $1,489$1,489-- 0.9%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $428$428-- 0.2%
Total$171,948100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $128,456 spent · pay $29,217 · grants $0 · events $170
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Occupancy $78,565$78,565-- 61.2%
Other salaries and wages $27,229$27,229-- 21.2%
Advertising and promotion $10,470$10,470-- 8.2%
Insurance $8,398$8,398-- 6.5%
Payroll taxes $1,988$1,988-- 1.5%
Office expenses $1,636$1,636-- 1.3%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $170$170-- 0.1%
Total$128,456100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $98,368 spent · pay $35,669 · grants $0 · events $1,254
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Occupancy $46,970$46,970-- 47.7%
Other salaries and wages $32,866$32,866-- 33.4%
Insurance $8,019$8,019-- 8.2%
Advertising and promotion $4,833$4,833-- 4.9%
Payroll taxes $2,803$2,803-- 2.8%
Office expenses $1,623$1,623-- 1.6%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $1,254$1,254-- 1.3%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $21,316-reported apart
Total$98,368100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $82,712 spent · pay $44,477 · grants $0 · events $2,211
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $34,453$34,453-- 41.7%
Occupancy $20,659$20,659-- 25.0%
Payroll taxes $10,024$10,024-- 12.1%
Insurance $6,971$6,971-- 8.4%
Other (as described)FACILITIES $3,500--$3,500 4.2%
Office expenses $3,189$3,189-- 3.9%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $2,211$2,211-- 2.7%
Advertising and promotion $1,110$1,110-- 1.3%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS DIRECT EXPE $595--$595 0.7%
Total$82,712100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $151,846 spent · pay $61,703 · grants $0 · events $11,009
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $57,365$57,365-- 37.8%
Occupancy $38,165$38,165-- 25.1%
All other expenses $9,801--$9,801 6.5%
Advertising and promotion $9,598$9,598-- 6.3%
Other (as described) EventLIVE AUCTION $8,948--$8,948 5.9%
Other (as described)FACILITIES $8,389--$8,389 5.5%
Insurance $7,291$7,291-- 4.8%
Payroll taxes $4,338$4,338-- 2.9%
Office expenses $2,182$2,182-- 1.4%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $2,061$2,061-- 1.4%
Other (as described)AUCTIONEER $2,058--$2,058 1.4%
Other (as described)MUSIC TALENT FEES $1,650--$1,650 1.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $104,882-reported apart
Total$151,846100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $151,909 spent · pay $53,520 · grants $0 · events $16,988
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $50,877$50,877-- 33.5%
Occupancy $28,588$28,588-- 18.8%
All other expenses $19,203$680-$18,523 12.6%
Other (as described) EventLIVE AUCTION $15,125--$15,125 10.0%
Other (as described)FACILITIES $11,421--$11,421 7.5%
Insurance $6,534$6,534-- 4.3%
Advertising and promotion $5,109$5,109-- 3.4%
Other (as described)CREDIT CARD FEES $4,120--$4,120 2.7%
Other (as described)MUSIC TALENT FEES $3,800--$3,800 2.5%
Payroll taxes $2,643$2,643-- 1.7%
Office expenses $2,626$2,626-- 1.7%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $1,863$1,863-- 1.2%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $120,173-reported apart
Total$151,909100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $114,865 spent · pay $39,564 · grants $0 · events $4,311
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $36,788$36,788-- 32.0%
Occupancy $21,168$21,168-- 18.4%
Other (as described)FACILITIES $11,310--$11,310 9.8%
Fees: professional fundraisers $10,000--$10,000 8.7%
All other expenses $8,941--$8,941 7.8%
Insurance $6,111$6,111-- 5.3%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $4,311$4,311-- 3.8%
Advertising and promotion $3,545$3,545-- 3.1%
Other (as described)CREDIT CARD FEES $3,205--$3,205 2.8%
Payroll taxes $2,776$2,776-- 2.4%
Other (as described)ADVERTISING $2,424--$2,424 2.1%
Office expenses $2,221$2,221-- 1.9%
Other (as described)PRINTING & PROMOTION $2,065--$2,065 1.8%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $96,465-reported apart
Total$114,865100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $108,478 spent · pay $29,585 · grants $0 · events $2,217
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $27,483$27,483-- 25.3%
Occupancy $25,001$25,001-- 23.0%
Fees: professional fundraisers $15,000--$15,000 13.8%
Other (as described)FACILITIES $9,971--$9,971 9.2%
All other expenses $7,790--$7,790 7.2%
Advertising and promotion $5,400$5,400-- 5.0%
Insurance $3,538$3,538-- 3.3%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $2,949--$2,949 2.7%
Other (as described)CREDIT CARD FEES $2,747--$2,747 2.5%
Office expenses $2,280$2,280-- 2.1%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $2,217$2,217-- 2.0%
Payroll taxes $2,102$2,102-- 1.9%
Other (as described)PRINTING & PROMOTION $2,000--$2,000 1.8%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $115,319-reported apart
Total$108,478100%

View the filing

Federal grants and contracts

Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.

Fiscal yearGrants and other assistanceContractsAwards
2021$0$01
2020$0$01
Largest awards · 0 shown
YearAgencyKindProgramDescriptionObligated

State business registration

The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.