VICTORIA CHRISTIAN ASSISTANCE MINISTRY
Cite this
Plain text VICTORIA CHRISTIAN ASSISTANCE MINISTRY. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2013–2024. https://furp.org/org/victoria-christian-assistance-ministry-742415320. Retrieved 2026-10-30.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). VICTORIA CHRISTIAN ASSISTANCE MINISTRY [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2013–2024]. Retrieved October 30, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/victoria-christian-assistance-ministry-742415320
MLA “VICTORIA CHRISTIAN ASSISTANCE MINISTRY.” furp.org, tax years 2013–2024, https://furp.org/org/victoria-christian-assistance-ministry-742415320. Accessed 30 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-30; covers tax years 2013–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $487K · expenses $378K · assets $849K
- Also known as
- MINISTRY
- EIN
- 74-2415320
- Address
- 108 N LIBERTY ST, VICTORIA, TX 77901-6512
- Website
- VCAMVICTORIA.ORG
- NTEE code
- P200
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- November 1986 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
VCAM DISTRIBUTES EMERGENCY FOOD SUPPLIES TO NEEDY FAMILIES THROUGHOUT VICTORIA COUNTY. SERVICES ALSO INCLUDE LIMITED UTILITY, TRANSPORTATION, PRESCRIPTION AND BASIC NEED ASSISTANCE SERVICES TO ELIGIBLE INDIVIDUALS.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marc Hinojosa (former) | EXECUTIVE DI | 2022 | $57,139 | $57,139 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
61 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joe Farias | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Margie Girdy | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kathy Hunt | PRESIDENT | 2019-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gus Kroos | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Susan Longoria | VICE PRESIDE | 2021-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Clifford Moczygemba | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Barbara Nilsson | DIRECTOR | 2013-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chris Olson | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Becky Richter | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Donna Rodriguez | SECRETARY | 2021-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steve Schmitt | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bryan Serold | TREASURER | 2021-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gene Sheblak | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Zoila Shoemake | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brian Serold (former) | TREASURER | 2022 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kim Pickens (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Vickie Spann (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Fr Patrick Knippenberg (former) | DIRECTOR | 2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Glenn Gisler (former) | DIRECTOR | 2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tammy Bivens (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021-2022 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Beulah Muschalek (former) | DIRECTOR | 2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Elaine Harvill (former) | PRESIDENT | 2017-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Illeen Foley (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Patrick Janecek (former) | TREASURER | 2014-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jason Woodman (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Fr Pat Knippenberg (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ernie Derulle (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Melvin Ross (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Wayne La Croix (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rebecca Richter (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Fred Hobbs (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sue Jurischk (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2014-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sandy Muegge (former) | SECRETARY | 2016-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lawrence Onken (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jack Kleinecke (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mike Parker (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Strauss (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Doreen Lumbrezer (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ileen Foley (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sherry Wilson (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Debbie Krueger (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Maxine Ross (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carol Vanmetre (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tim Brewer (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Greenly (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Fred Kubesch (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Elaine Harville (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Doug Richardson (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ken Mckenzie (former) | PRESIDENT | 2013-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Helen Mustachia (former) | SECRETARY | 2013-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gerry Mcclure (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Matt Sciba (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Vicki Smith (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sandra Serold (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2013-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Katy Dusek (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bonnie Wilkinson (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mark Henry (former) | TREASURER | 2013-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Virginia Shults (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dan Fultz (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sue Lynn Hatcher (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Walter Herbst (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 14 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 64 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOE FARIAS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGIE GIRDY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY HUNT | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GUS KROOS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN LONGORIA | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLIFFORD MOCZYGEMBA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA NILSSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS OLSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BECKY RICHTER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA RODRIGUEZ | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE SCHMITT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRYAN SEROLD | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GENE SHEBLAK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ZOILA SHOEMAKE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 14 people listed · none paid · 5 employees · 55 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOE FARIAS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGIE GIRDY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY HUNT | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GUS KROOS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN LONGORIA | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLIFFORD MOCZYGEMBA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA NILSSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS OLSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BECKY RICHTER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA RODRIGUEZ | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE SCHMITT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRYAN SEROLD | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GENE SHEBLAK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ZOILA SHOEMAKE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 16 people listed · 1 paid, $57K · 3 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARC HINOJOSA | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $57,139 | $0 | $0 | $57,139 | 1 |
| KATHY HUNT | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN LONGORIA | VICE PRESIDE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN SEROLD | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BECKY RICHTER | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGIE GIRDY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIM PICKENS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICKIE SPANN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE FARIAS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FR PATRICK KNIPPENBERG | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA RODRIGUEZ | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLENN GISLER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GENE SHEBLAK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TAMMY BIVENS | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA NILSSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEULAH MUSCHALEK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 17 people listed · none paid · 4 employees · 35 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELAINE HARVILL | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ILLEEN FOLEY | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICK JANECEK | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN LONGORIA | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON WOODMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA RODRIGUEZ | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FR PAT KNIPPENBERG | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERNIE DERULLE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELVIN ROSS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WAYNE LA CROIX | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY HUNT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REBECCA RICHTER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICKIE SPANN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TAMMY BIVENS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRYAN SEROLD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRED HOBBS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIM PICKENS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 16 people listed · none paid · 5 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELAINE HARVILL | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUE JURISCHK | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICK JANECEK | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDY MUEGGE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAWRENCE ONKEN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACK KLEINECKE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA NILSSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE PARKER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERNIE DERULLE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID STRAUSS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WAYNE LA CROIX | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY HUNT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOREEN LUMBREZER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ILEEN FOLEY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHERRY WILSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIM PICKENS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 16 people listed · none paid · 4 employees · 78 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WAYNE LA CROIX | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERNIE DERULLE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELAINE HARVILL | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY HUNT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICK JANECEK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUE JURISCHK | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACK KLEINECKE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE KRUEGER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOREEN LUMBREZER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDY MUEGGE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA NILSSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAWRENCE ONKEN | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE PARKER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAXINE ROSS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID STRAUSS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL VANMETRE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 16 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 73 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUE JURISCHK | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELAINE HARVILL | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE KRUEGER | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAWRENCE ONKEN | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACK KLEINECKE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICK JANECEK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL VANMETRE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAXINE ROSS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDY MUEGGE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM BREWER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA NILSSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE PARKER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERNIE DERULLE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID STRAUSS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WAYNE LA CROIX | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOREEN LUMBREZER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 16 people listed · none paid · 5 employees · 80 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PATRICK JANECEK | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUE JURISCHK | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE KRUEGER | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAWRENCE ONKEN | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACK KLEINECKE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELAINE HARVILL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL VANMETRE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAXINE ROSS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDY MUEGGE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM BREWER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA NILSSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL GREENLY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRED KUBESCH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE PARKER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERNIE DERULLE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID STRAUSS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 16 people listed · none paid · 5 employees · 89 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PATRICK JANECEK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA NILSSON | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAWRENCE ONKEN | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE KRUEGER | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUE JURISCHK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACK KLEINECKE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL GREENLY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELAINE HARVILLE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL VANMETRE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAXINE ROSS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDY MUEGGE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM BREWER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID STRAUSS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRED KUBESCH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG RICHARDSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE PARKER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 14 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 60 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KEN MCKENZIE | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA NILSSON | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAWRENCE ONKEN | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HELEN MUSTACHIA | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL GREENLY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACK KLEINECKE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE KRUEGER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRED KUBESCH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUE JURISCHK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GERRY MCCLURE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAXINE ROSS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT SCIBA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICKI SMITH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL VANMETRE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 18 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 60 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BARBARA NILSSON | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDRA SEROLD | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATY DUSEK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAWRENCE ONKEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUE JURISCHK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BONNIE WILKINSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAXINE ROSS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL GREENLY | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK HENRY | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICK JANECEK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEN MCKENZIE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT SCIBA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICKI SMITH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE KRUEGER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VIRGINIA SHULTS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GERRY MCCLURE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HELEN MUSTACHIA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL VANMETRE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 17 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BARBARA NILSSON | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDRA SEROLD | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATY DUSEK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN FULTZ | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRED KUBESCH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUE LYNN HATCHER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BONNIE WILKINSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAXINE ROSS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL GREENLY | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK HENRY | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WALTER HERBST | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEN MCKENZIE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT SCIBA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICKI SMITH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE KRUEGER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GERRY MCCLURE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HELEN MUSTACHIA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $487,249 | $377,752 | $848,996 | $847,462 | $465,754 | $0 | - | 3 | 64 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $343,733 | $462,183 | $757,903 | $756,260 | $324,353 | $0 | - | 5 | 55 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $825,096 | $868,094 | $878,779 | $877,620 | $808,176 | $0 | $57,139 | 3 | 50 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $996,378 | $1,007,369 | $937,887 | $920,618 | $978,502 | $0 | - | 4 | 35 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,166,789 | $1,105,649 | $936,420 | $931,609 | $1,164,413 | $0 | - | 5 | 20 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $707,364 | $737,847 | $887,625 | $870,469 | $686,394 | $0 | - | 4 | 78 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $708,437 | $609,562 | $913,089 | $900,952 | $621,962 | $0 | - | 3 | 73 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $252,043 | $249,800 | $824,406 | $821,311 | $234,667 | $0 | - | 3 | 73 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $781,421 | $653,832 | $821,962 | $819,068 | $766,407 | $0 | - | 5 | 80 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $828,612 | $792,380 | $697,657 | $691,479 | $814,730 | $0 | - | 5 | 89 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $800,538 | $748,844 | $658,694 | $655,247 | $787,891 | $0 | - | 2 | 60 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $925,045 | $847,183 | $606,820 | $603,553 | $910,121 | $0 | - | 2 | 60 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,061,066 | $948,188 | $527,192 | $513,191 | $1,044,918 | $0 | - | 2 | 50 |
Funders of this organization
8 grantors reported grants to this organization, $602,667 in all, tax years 2013 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UNITED WAY OF THE CROSSROADS INC | Public charity | Exact | 2013-2018 | 6 | $271,000 | 2018 | $40,000 | show |
| KATHRYN OCONNOR FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “VICTORIA CHRISTIAN ASSISTANCE MINISTRY” | 2020-2025 | 6 | $170,000 | 2025 | $50,000 | show |
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022-2024 | 3 | $100,500 | 2024 | $25,500 | show |
| ALBERT & MARY DICK CHARITABLE TRUST | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “VICTORIA CHRISTIAN ASSISTANCE MINISTRY” | 2024-2025 | 2 | $30,115 | 2025 | $16,000 | show |
| ALBERT E & MYRTLE GUNN YORK TRUST | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “VICTORIA CHRISTIAN ASSISTANCE MINISTRY” | 2024-2025 | 2 | $20,000 | 2025 | $15,000 | show |
| TEXAS MUTUAL INSURANCE COMPANY | Public charity | Exact | 2017 | 1 | $10,000 | 2017 | $10,000 | show |
| COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF NORTH TEXAS | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2014 | 1 | $1,000 | 2014 | $1,000 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “VICTORIA CHRISTIAN ASSISTANCE MINISTRY” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $52 | 2023 | $31 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRISTIANS IN ACTION INC | TX | P20 | $507,407 | $560,406 | FORMER EXECUTIVE DIR. | $47,080 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| UNITED IN CHRIST MINISTRY WORLDWIDE INC | TX | P20 | $510,919 | $540,432 | PRESIDENT | $22,998 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WEST GALVESTON COUNTY INTERFAITH CARING MINISTRIES | TX | P20 | $511,926 | $390,967 | DIRECTOR | $31,000 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| IN HIS CARE MINISTRIES | TX | P20 | $540,840 | $438,199 | CEO | $122,500 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOUTHWEST AID ALLIANCE | TX | P20 | $507,106 | $513,012 | EXEC DIR | $40,000 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EZRATH MINISTRIES INC | TX | P20 | $539,298 | $12,183 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PRIDE CENTER SAN ANTONIO | TX | P20 | $497,296 | $557,469 | Executive Dir. | $80,211 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MADISON COUNTY HOUSE OF HOPE INC | TX | P20 | $526,651 | $472,876 | Director | $10,785 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HELENS PROJECT | TX | P20 | $527,371 | $491,522 | PRESIDENT/CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOCIETY OF ST VINCENT DE PAUL DISTRICT COUNCIL OF TYLER | TX | P20 | $479,083 | $462,231 | Conference President | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GOODWILL INDUSTRIES OF SOUTH TEXAS CONTRACT SERVICES INC | TX | P20 | $467,577 | $469,508 | CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MISSION MAASAI | TX | P20 | $537,935 | $514,615 | AT LARGE | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| A CUP OF COLD WATER MINISTRIES INC | TX | P20 | $461,276 | $583,181 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TEXAS CHRISTIAN COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT NETWORK | TX | P20 | $494,220 | $375,660 | Executive Director | $56,875 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CORPUS CHRISTI POLICE FOUNDATION | TX | P20 | $518,024 | $531,320 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HART TO HOME TEXAS | TX | P20 | $484,147 | $88,183 | PRESIDENT | $66,052 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RUNNIN WJ THERAPEUTIC CENTER INC | TX | P20 | $496,555 | $493,990 | Executive Dir. | $37,500 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CLOTHED BY FAITH INC | TX | P20 | $540,605 | $555,354 | EXECUTIVE DI | $69,167 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| 238 JUNIOR LIVESTOCK ASSOCIATION | TX | P20 | $471,787 | $453,765 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FAM INTENTIONAL COMMUNITY | TX | P20 | $469,664 | $472,672 | Executive Director | $127,514 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COMPASSION AT WORK | TX | P20 | $451,035 | $420,638 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LAST PATROL | TX | P20 | $536,798 | $534,100 | Executive Director | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ST PAUL CHILDRENS FOUNDATION INC | TX | P20 | $522,699 | $532,928 | OFFICE MANAGER | $28,911 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| JANE AROUND THE WORLD INC | TX | P20 | $481,883 | $226,495 | VICE PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CENTER FOR URBAN TRANSFORMATION | TX | P20 | $511,737 | $355,950 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $377,752 spent · pay $113,353 · grants $173,946 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $173,946 | $173,946 | - | - | 46.0% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $106,016 | $88,307 | $17,709 | - | 28.1% | |
| Occupancy | $28,268 | $26,290 | $1,978 | - | 7.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $24,098 | $24,098 | - | - | 6.4% | |
| Insurance | $12,169 | $11,317 | $852 | - | 3.2% | |
| Office expenses | $7,727 | $6,140 | $1,083 | $504 | 2.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $7,337 | $6,823 | $514 | - | 1.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $3,590 | $3,339 | $251 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SUPPLIES | $3,083 | $3,083 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,622 | $2,438 | $184 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC-ADMIN | $2,566 | - | $2,566 | - | 0.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $2,107 | $1,960 | $147 | - | 0.6% | |
| Travel | $2,032 | $1,890 | $142 | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | VOLUNTEER APPRECIATION | $1,304 | $1,304 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | STAFF APPRECIATION | $501 | $466 | $35 | - | 0.1% |
| All other expenses | $386 | $173 | $213 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $17,279 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $377,752 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $462,183 spent · pay $120,234 · grants $255,133 · events $110
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $255,133 | $255,133 | - | - | 55.2% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $112,380 | $75,767 | $31,362 | $5,251 | 24.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $24,038 | $24,038 | - | - | 5.2% | |
| Occupancy | $23,287 | $13,503 | $9,784 | - | 5.0% | |
| Insurance | $11,447 | $7,718 | $3,729 | - | 2.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $7,854 | $5,295 | $2,192 | $367 | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | TRANSPORTATION EXPENSE | $6,580 | $6,580 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $4,468 | $757 | $3,711 | - | 1.0% |
| Fees: other services | $4,294 | - | $4,294 | - | 0.9% | |
| Office expenses | $3,474 | $610 | $2,822 | $42 | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SUPPLIES | $3,226 | $3,226 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,609 | $1,759 | $850 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | VOLUNTEER APPRECIATION | $1,531 | $1,531 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $900 | - | $900 | - | 0.2% | |
| All other expenses | $852 | - | $852 | - | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $110 | - | $110 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $16,060 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $462,183 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $868,094 spent · pay $93,241 · grants $654,875 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $654,875 | $654,875 | - | - | 75.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $57,139 | $23,998 | $31,426 | $1,715 | 6.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $36,010 | $15,124 | $19,806 | $1,080 | 4.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $24,608 | $20,177 | $4,431 | - | 2.8% | |
| All other expenses | $17,740 | $14,703 | $2,526 | $511 | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT LABOR | $15,720 | $6,602 | $8,646 | $472 | 1.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $14,400 | - | $14,400 | - | 1.7% | |
| Occupancy | $11,767 | $9,649 | $2,118 | - | 1.4% | |
| Insurance | $10,367 | $8,294 | $2,073 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL | $6,333 | $6,333 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Office expenses | $6,009 | $3,425 | $2,283 | $301 | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $5,785 | $4,628 | $1,157 | - | 0.7% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $5,491 | $5,491 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,758 | $1,635 | $123 | - | 0.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $92 | $38 | $51 | $3 | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $12,541 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $868,094 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $1,007,369 spent · pay $99,434 · grants $811,831 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $811,831 | $811,831 | - | - | 80.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $92,258 | $38,748 | $50,742 | $2,768 | 9.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $25,409 | $20,835 | $4,574 | - | 2.5% | |
| Occupancy | $12,607 | $10,338 | $2,269 | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $12,576 | $10,061 | $2,515 | - | 1.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $12,200 | - | $12,200 | - | 1.2% | |
| Insurance | $11,857 | $9,486 | $2,371 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL | $7,253 | $7,253 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Payroll taxes | $7,176 | $3,014 | $3,947 | $215 | 0.7% | |
| Office expenses | $5,322 | $3,199 | $1,965 | $158 | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | FUNDRAISING | $5,000 | - | - | $5,000 | 0.5% |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,712 | $2,527 | $185 | - | 0.3% | |
| All other expenses | $645 | $645 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | SECURITY SYSTEM | $523 | $418 | $105 | - | 0.1% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $16,133 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,007,369 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $1,105,649 spent · pay $101,005 · grants $884,506 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $884,506 | $884,506 | - | - | 80.0% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $94,157 | $42,370 | $51,787 | - | 8.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $23,911 | - | $23,911 | - | 2.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $23,556 | $19,316 | $4,240 | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $19,703 | $15,762 | $3,941 | - | 1.8% |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL | $19,313 | $19,313 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Insurance | $11,577 | $9,262 | $2,315 | - | 1.0% | |
| Occupancy | $11,548 | $9,469 | $2,079 | - | 1.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $6,848 | $3,082 | $3,766 | - | 0.6% | |
| Office expenses | $6,341 | $3,454 | $2,887 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SECURITY SYSTEM | $1,567 | $1,254 | $313 | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | VOLUNTEER EXPENSE | $1,412 | $1,412 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Advertising and promotion | $921 | $866 | $55 | - | 0.1% | |
| All other expenses | $289 | $289 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,105,649 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $737,847 spent · pay $98,655 · grants $555,723 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $555,723 | $555,723 | - | - | 75.3% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $91,706 | $38,517 | $50,438 | $2,751 | 12.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $19,644 | $16,108 | $3,536 | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $19,402 | $15,522 | $3,880 | - | 2.6% |
| Occupancy | $12,526 | $10,271 | $2,255 | - | 1.7% | |
| Insurance | $12,002 | $9,602 | $2,400 | - | 1.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $6,949 | $2,918 | $3,822 | $209 | 0.9% | |
| Office expenses | $4,546 | $2,744 | $1,595 | $207 | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | FUNDRAISING | $4,381 | - | - | $4,381 | 0.6% |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,904 | $2,719 | $185 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,510 | - | $2,510 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL | $1,945 | $1,945 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | VOLUNTEER EXPENSE | $1,874 | $1,874 | - | - | 0.3% |
| All other expenses | $1,735 | $1,613 | $122 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $15,477 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $737,847 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $609,562 spent · pay $75,388 · grants $450,702 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $450,702 | $450,702 | - | - | 73.9% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $70,158 | $29,466 | $38,587 | $2,105 | 11.5% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $17,100 | $13,680 | $3,420 | - | 2.8% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $15,291 | $12,539 | $2,752 | - | 2.5% | |
| Occupancy | $14,606 | $11,977 | $2,629 | - | 2.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $10,590 | - | $10,590 | - | 1.7% | |
| Insurance | $8,234 | $6,587 | $1,647 | - | 1.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $5,230 | $2,197 | $2,876 | $157 | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | FUNDRAISING | $4,447 | - | - | $4,447 | 0.7% |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL | $3,873 | $3,873 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Office expenses | $3,678 | $1,841 | $1,612 | $225 | 0.6% | |
| All other expenses | $2,458 | $2,157 | $301 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | VOLUNTEER EXPENSE | $1,708 | $1,708 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,487 | $1,302 | $185 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $15,812 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $609,562 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $653,832 spent · pay $73,997 · grants $505,713 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $505,713 | $505,713 | - | - | 77.3% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $68,662 | $28,838 | $37,764 | $2,060 | 10.5% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $13,876 | $11,101 | $2,775 | - | 2.1% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $13,163 | $10,794 | $2,369 | - | 2.0% | |
| Occupancy | $13,071 | $10,718 | $2,353 | - | 2.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $9,180 | - | $9,180 | - | 1.4% | |
| Insurance | $7,636 | $6,109 | $1,527 | - | 1.2% | |
| Office expenses | $6,183 | $4,334 | $1,635 | $214 | 0.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $5,335 | $800 | $2,934 | $1,601 | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | FUNDRAISING | $4,160 | - | - | $4,160 | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL | $3,907 | $3,907 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | VOLUNTEER EXPENSE | $1,268 | $1,268 | - | - | 0.2% |
| All other expenses | $936 | $663 | $273 | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $742 | $557 | $185 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $14,150 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $653,832 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $792,380 spent · pay $69,166 · grants $654,368 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $654,368 | $654,368 | - | - | 82.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $64,128 | $26,934 | $35,270 | $1,924 | 8.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $15,881 | $12,705 | $3,176 | - | 2.0% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $12,553 | $10,293 | $2,260 | - | 1.6% | |
| Occupancy | $11,899 | $9,757 | $2,142 | - | 1.5% | |
| Insurance | $8,496 | $6,797 | $1,699 | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,665 | - | $7,665 | - | 1.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $5,038 | $756 | $2,771 | $1,511 | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | FUNDRAISING | $4,254 | - | - | $4,254 | 0.5% |
| Office expenses | $3,476 | $1,662 | $1,573 | $241 | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL | $2,799 | $2,799 | - | - | 0.4% |
| All other expenses | $972 | $947 | $25 | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | SECURITY SYSTEM | $791 | $633 | $158 | - | 0.1% |
| Advertising and promotion | $60 | $45 | $15 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $14,087 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $792,380 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $748,844 spent · pay $57,439 · grants $623,801 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $623,801 | $623,801 | - | - | 83.3% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $53,278 | $22,377 | $29,303 | $1,598 | 7.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $14,546 | $12,920 | $1,626 | - | 1.9% | |
| Occupancy | $11,901 | $9,759 | $2,142 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $10,860 | $8,688 | $2,172 | - | 1.5% |
| Insurance | $9,272 | $7,418 | $1,854 | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,990 | - | $6,990 | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | FUNDRAISING | $4,736 | - | - | $4,736 | 0.6% |
| Payroll taxes | $4,161 | $624 | $2,289 | $1,248 | 0.6% | |
| Office expenses | $3,443 | $1,652 | $1,535 | $256 | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL | $2,761 | $2,761 | - | - | 0.4% |
| All other expenses | $1,770 | $1,604 | $166 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SUPPLIES | $1,200 | $1,200 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Advertising and promotion | $125 | $94 | $31 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $11,306 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $748,844 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $847,183 spent · pay $59,856 · grants $728,352 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $728,352 | $728,352 | - | - | 86.0% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $55,513 | $23,316 | $30,532 | $1,665 | 6.6% | |
| Occupancy | $10,586 | $8,681 | $1,905 | - | 1.2% | |
| Insurance | $9,760 | $7,808 | $1,952 | - | 1.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $9,088 | $7,452 | $1,636 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $8,059 | $6,447 | $1,612 | - | 1.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $6,275 | - | $6,275 | - | 0.7% | |
| Office expenses | $5,082 | $2,555 | $2,209 | $318 | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | FUNDRAISING | $4,482 | - | - | $4,482 | 0.5% |
| Payroll taxes | $4,343 | $1,824 | $2,389 | $130 | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL | $2,622 | $2,622 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Information technology | $1,596 | $1,277 | $319 | - | 0.2% | |
| All other expenses | $788 | $589 | $199 | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | VOLUNTEER EXPENSE | $637 | $637 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $13,518 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $847,183 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $948,188 spent · pay $51,247 · grants $838,700 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $838,700 | $838,700 | - | - | 88.5% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $47,515 | $19,957 | $26,133 | $1,425 | 5.0% | |
| Occupancy | $10,285 | $8,434 | $1,851 | - | 1.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $9,601 | $7,872 | $1,729 | - | 1.0% | |
| Insurance | $9,396 | $7,517 | $1,879 | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,575 | - | $7,575 | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | FUNDRAISING | $5,700 | - | - | $5,700 | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $4,911 | $3,929 | $982 | - | 0.5% |
| Payroll taxes | $3,732 | $1,567 | $2,053 | $112 | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $3,151 | $1,459 | $1,443 | $249 | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL | $2,905 | $2,905 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Interest | $2,182 | $1,789 | $393 | - | 0.2% | |
| Information technology | $1,808 | $1,446 | $362 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | VOLUNTEER EXPENSE | $391 | $391 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Advertising and promotion | $207 | $155 | $52 | - | 0.0% | |
| All other expenses | $87 | $83 | $4 | - | 0.0% | |
| Travel | $42 | $42 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $14,634 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $948,188 | 100% |
State business registration
- VICTORIA CHRISTIAN ASSISTANCE MINISTRY TX, CN, Active franchise taxpayer (SOS status A), formed 1986-03-26
The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.
Comments