HOPE FOR THE HUNGRY INC
Cite this
Plain text HOPE FOR THE HUNGRY INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://furp.org/org/hope-for-the-hungry-inc-742256304. Retrieved 2026-10-26.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). HOPE FOR THE HUNGRY INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 26, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/hope-for-the-hungry-inc-742256304
MLA “HOPE FOR THE HUNGRY INC.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2024, https://furp.org/org/hope-for-the-hungry-inc-742256304. Accessed 26 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-26; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $764K · expenses $741K · assets $562K
- EIN
- 74-2256304
- Address
- PO BOX 786, BELTON, TX 76513-0786
- Website
- WWW.HOPEFORTHEHUNGRY.ORG
- NTEE code
- X20Z
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- June 1983 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
HOPE FOR THE HUNGRY "SHARES THE BREAD OF LIFE WITH A STARVING WORLD", ACCORDING TO SCRIPTURE MANDATE'S WE OFFER FOOD FOR THE BODY AND SALVATION FOR THE SOUL IN A SPIRIT OF COOPERATION AND SERVANTHOOD AROUND THE WORLD.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
4 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tiffani Conner | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | $29,356 | $102,775 | 1 |
| Daniel Kirkley | PRESIDENT | 2010-2024 | $14,433 | $89,085 | 1 |
| Larry Reeves | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | $10,350 | $17,500 | 1 |
| Danny Davis (former) | EXECUTIVE DI | 2013-2015 | $57,310 | $168,000 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
22 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robin Durham | DIRECTOR | 2016-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kathie Fuller | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Christian Kirkley Hammonds | VICE PRESIDE | 2014-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alton Mccallum Jr | TREASURER | 2017-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kandy Kirkley | SECRETARY | 2010-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carl Love | DIRECTOR | 2016-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lindi Mccallum | DIRECTOR | 2017-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mike Miller | DIRECTOR | 2010-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Casey Staudt | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steve Utley | DIRECTOR | 2010-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Roscoe Harrison (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jo Anne Newton (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Petty (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Charles Robinson (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Larry Thompson (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2010-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carlton Godfrey (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Richard Hammonds (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Julie O'Rear (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mike D Thomas Phd (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2013 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ron Clemons (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Hamp Kennedy (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Leigh (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 13 people listed · 3 paid, $54K · 6 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TIFFANI CONNER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $29,356 | $0 | $0 | $29,356 | 1 |
| DANIEL KIRKLEY | PRESIDENT | 1 | $14,433 | $0 | $0 | $14,433 | 1 |
| LARRY REEVES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $10,350 | $0 | $0 | $10,350 | 1 |
| ROBIN DURHAM | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHIE FULLER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTIAN KIRKLEY HAMMONDS | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALTON MCCALLUM JR | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KANDY KIRKLEY | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARL LOVE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDI MCCALLUM | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE MILLER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CASEY STAUDT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE UTLEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 13 people listed · 3 paid, $58K · 6 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TIFFANI CONNER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $35,988 | $0 | $0 | $35,988 | 1 |
| DANIEL KIRKLEY | PRESIDENT | 1 | $14,813 | $0 | $0 | $14,813 | 1 |
| LARRY REEVES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $7,150 | $0 | $0 | $7,150 | 1 |
| ROBIN DURHAM | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHIE FULLER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTIAN KIRKLEY HAMMONDS | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALTON MCCALLUM JR | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KANDY KIRKLEY | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARL LOVE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDI MCCALLUM | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE MILLER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CASEY STAUDT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE UTLEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 11 people listed · 2 paid, $41K · 6 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TIFFANI CONNER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $37,431 | $0 | $0 | $37,431 | 1 |
| DANIEL KIRKLEY | PRESIDENT | 1 | $3,583 | $0 | $0 | $3,583 | 1 |
| ROBIN DURHAM | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTIAN KIRKLEY HAMMONDS | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALTON MCCALLUM JR | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KANDY KIRKLEY | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARL LOVE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDI MCCALLUM | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE MILLER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY REEVES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE UTLEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 10 people listed · none paid · 4 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBIN DURHAM | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTIAN KIRKLEY HAMMONDS | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROSCOE HARRISON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALTON MCCALLUM JR | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL KIRKLEY | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KANDY KIRKLEY | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARL LOVE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDI MCCALLUM | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE MILLER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE UTLEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $7K · 5 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DANIEL KIRKLEY | PRESIDENT | 1 | $7,000 | $0 | $0 | $7,000 | 1 |
| ROBIN DURHAM | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTIAN KIRKLEY HAMMONDS | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROSCOE HARRISON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALTON MCCALLUM JR | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KANDY KIRKLEY | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARL LOVE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDI MCCALLUM | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE MILLER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE UTLEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 10 people listed · none paid · 7 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBIN DURHAM | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTIAN KIRKLEY HAMMONDS | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROSCOE HARRISON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALTON MCCALLUM JR | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL KIRKLEY | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KANDY KIRKLEY | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARL LOVE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDI MCCALLUM | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE MILLER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE UTLEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 11 people listed · none paid · 8 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBIN DURHAM | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTIAN KIRKLEY HAMMONDS | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROSCOE HARRISON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALTON MCCALLUM JR | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL KIRKLEY | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KANDY KIRKLEY | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARL LOVE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDI MCCALLUM | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE MILLER | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JO ANNE NEWTON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE UTLEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 14 people listed · none paid · 7 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBIN DURHAM | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTIAN KIRKLEY HAMMONDS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROSCOE HARRISON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALTON MCCALLUM JR | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL KIRKLEY | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KANDY KIRKLEY | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARL LOVE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDI MCCALLUM | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE MILLER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JO ANNE NEWTON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID PETTY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES ROBINSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY THOMPSON | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE UTLEY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 11 people listed · none paid · 8 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBIN DURHAM | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTIAN KIRKLEY HAMMONDS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROSCOE HARRISON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL KIRKLEY | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KANDY KIRKLEY | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARL LOVE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE MILLER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID PETTY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES ROBINSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY THOMPSON | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE UTLEY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $57K · 8 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DANNY DAVIS | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $57,310 | $0 | $0 | $57,310 | 1 |
| CARLTON GODFREY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTIAN KIRKLEY HAMMONDS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL KIRKLEY | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KANDY KIRKLEY | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE MILLER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID PETTY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES ROBINSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY THOMPSON | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE UTLEY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 12 people listed · 1 paid, $58K · 9 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DANNY DAVIS | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $57,583 | $0 | $0 | $57,583 | 1 |
| CARLTON GODFREY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTIAN KIRKLEY HAMMONDS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD HAMMONDS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL KIRKLEY | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KANDY KIRKLEY | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE MILLER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIE O'REAR | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID PETTY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES ROBINSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY THOMPSON | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE UTLEY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 11 people listed · 2 paid, $67K · 11 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DANNY DAVIS | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $53,107 | $0 | $0 | $53,107 | 1 |
| DANIEL KIRKLEY | PRESIDENT | 5 | $13,772 | $0 | $0 | $13,772 | 1 |
| LARRY THOMPSON | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KANDY KIRKLEY | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE MILLER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARLTON GODFREY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD HAMMONDS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES ROBINSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE UTLEY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE D THOMAS PHD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIE O'REAR | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 9 people listed · 1 paid, $13K · 12 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DANIEL KIRKLEY | PRESIDENT | 20 | $12,554 | $0 | $0 | $12,554 | 1 |
| LARRY THOMPSON | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KANDY KIRKLEY | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE MILLER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARLTON GODFREY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD HAMMONDS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES ROBINSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE UTLEY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE D THOMAS PHD | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 9 people listed · 1 paid, $10K · 12 employees · 40 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DANIEL KIRKLEY | PRESIDENT/CE | 40 | $10,282 | $0 | $0 | $10,282 | 1 |
| LARRY THOMPSON | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KANDY KIRKLEY | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE MILLER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RON CLEMONS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARLTON GODFREY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD HAMMONDS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES ROBINSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE UTLEY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 11 people listed · 1 paid, $13K · 16 employees · 40 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DANIEL KIRKLEY | PRESIDENT/CE | 40 | $12,648 | $0 | $0 | $12,648 | 1 |
| LARRY THOMPSON | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KANDY KIRKLEY | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE MILLER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RON CLEMONS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARLTON GODFREY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HAMP KENNEDY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID LEIGH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD HAMMONDS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES ROBINSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE UTLEY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
State business registration
- HOPE FOR THE HUNGRY, INC. FL, Foreign nonprofit corporation (FORNP), Inactive, formed 2007-05-18
The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $763,740 | $741,240 | $562,454 | $527,043 | $756,725 | $0 | $54,139 | 6 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $717,105 | $755,870 | $516,794 | $502,801 | $707,208 | $0 | $57,951 | 6 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $840,115 | $726,587 | $552,668 | $545,014 | $837,293 | $0 | $41,014 | 6 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $800,923 | $675,497 | $445,280 | $442,716 | $800,449 | $0 | - | 4 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $798,210 | $755,960 | $316,069 | $312,730 | $798,984 | $0 | $7,000 | 5 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $723,014 | $736,994 | $270,702 | $270,527 | $722,980 | $0 | - | 7 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $951,582 | $942,978 | $284,172 | $284,172 | $950,601 | $0 | - | 8 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $847,439 | $902,871 | $294,539 | $276,111 | $846,692 | $0 | - | 7 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $846,346 | $1,020,777 | $339,845 | $331,833 | $845,638 | $0 | - | 8 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $960,168 | $1,024,746 | $511,958 | $506,314 | $959,330 | $0 | $57,310 | 8 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,116,013 | $1,044,854 | $580,631 | $571,512 | $1,115,767 | $0 | $57,583 | 9 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,050,232 | $1,009,732 | $511,040 | $500,502 | $1,044,433 | $1,529 | $66,879 | 11 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,072,103 | $1,021,038 | $472,069 | $460,002 | $1,067,745 | $4,110 | $12,554 | 12 | - |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,357,731 | $1,530,971 | $466,703 | $408,937 | $1,346,875 | $12,145 | $10,282 | 12 | 40 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,864,887 | $1,547,277 | $800,249 | $582,448 | $1,864,628 | -$358 | $12,648 | 16 | 40 |
Funders of this organization
10 grantors reported grants to this organization, $233,468 in all, tax years 2010 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOOD360 | Public charity | Exact | 2019 | 1 | $87,399 | 2019 | $87,399 | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2021, 2024 | 2 | $65,800 | 2024 | $15,600 | show |
| SALT OF THE EARTH RELIEF FOUNDATION | Public charity | Exact | 2013-2019 | 7 | $29,100 | 2019 | $1,500 | show |
| NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2013, 2015-2018, 2024 | 6 | $24,875 | 2024 | $10,000 | show |
| COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF NORTH TEXAS | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2011, 2013, 2020 | 4 | $16,000 | 2020 | $2,000 | show |
| FORGOOD INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2010 | 1 | $5,597 | 2010 | $5,597 | show |
| SYNCHRONY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “HOPE FOR THE HUNGRY INC” | 2020 | 1 | $3,435 | 2020 | $3,435 | show |
| JPMORGAN CHASE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “HOPE FOR THE HUNGRY INC” | 2018-2020 | 3 | $640 | 2020 | $400 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “HOPE FOR THE HUNGRY INC” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $472 | 2023 | $124 | show |
| GE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “HOPE FOR THE HUNGRY INC” | 2020 | 1 | $150 | 2020 | $150 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PERMIAN BASIN FIRST PRIORITY INC | TX | X20 | $875,270 | $521,772 | ODESSA DIRECTOR/ADMINISTRA | $75,000 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| YOUTH WITH A MISSION INC | TX | X20 | $952,146 | $967,382 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| IMPACT RETREAT INC | TX | X20 | $943,072 | $1,005,209 | Executive Dir. | $138,813 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DM MULTIPLIED INC | TX | X20 | $724,435 | $651,971 | President | $73,584 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MORE THAN WELCOME INC | TX | X20 | $753,723 | $596,121 | Executive Director | $86,751 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NET INCREASE FOUNDATION INC | TX | X20 | $752,666 | $654,001 | Executive Director | $276,163 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INTERNATIONAL LIFE CHANGE MINISTRIES INC | TX | X20 | $783,711 | $364,242 | VICE PRESIDE | $75,329 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NXT MOVE INC | TX | X20 | $840,441 | $759,803 | President & CEO | $96,000 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FEATHEROCK CONFERENCE CENTER INC | TX | X20 | $843,701 | $974,560 | Secretary | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LIGHT OF LIFE INTERNATIONAL INC | TX | X20 | $865,958 | $935,874 | PRESIDENT/DI | $128,400 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HELP A NEIGHBOR INC | TX | X20 | $830,948 | $861,082 | PRES/DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| IMPACT WATER INC | TX | X20 | $657,565 | $581,080 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $60,516 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WESLEY AT TEXAS TECH INC | TX | X20 | $713,014 | $667,121 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PARTNERS IN JOY INC | TX | X20 | $677,350 | $638,210 | Historian | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TRILOGY GENESIS INC | TX | X20 | $784,215 | $931,182 | PRESIDENT/CH | $907,645 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HOPE NETWORK MINISTRIES | TX | X20 | $651,835 | $670,540 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MULTI CULTURAL CENTER INC | TX | X20 | $766,748 | $386,228 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ROEVER EDUCATIONAL ASSISTANCE PROGRAMS INTERNATIONAL INC | TX | X20 | $902,003 | $800,612 | PRESIDENT/DI | $213,493 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| KALEO INTERNATIONAL INC | TX | X20 | $966,090 | $914,262 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| KOREAN AMERICAN ANNUAL CONFERENCE OF THE GLOBAL METHODIST CHURCH | TX | X20 | $818,237 | $631,190 | DIRECTOR | $68,840 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WESLEY AT WT INC | TX | X20 | $682,345 | $508,720 | EXECUTIVE DI | $68,742 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MISSIONARY TECH TEAM | TX | X20 | $791,268 | $741,762 | PRESIDENT | $5,500 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PROMISE IN GLEN ROSE INC | TX | X20 | $681,986 | $971,332 | EXECUTIVE DI | $103,904 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PROBE MINISTRIES INTERNATIONAL INC | TX | X20 | $661,876 | $649,619 | PRESIDENT | $141,964 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AFRICAN CHRISTIAN OUTREACH INC | TX | X20 | $804,339 | $896,009 | OFFICER EXECDIR | $61,284 | Same NTEE code X20, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $741,240 spent · pay $75,873 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | MINISTRY | $387,670 | $387,670 | - | - | 52.3% |
| All other expenses | $75,240 | $41,854 | $33,386 | - | 10.2% | |
| Office expenses | $54,264 | $48,838 | $5,426 | - | 7.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $54,139 | $54,139 | - | - | 7.3% | |
| Other (as described) | BUILDING AND GROUNDS | $48,551 | $43,696 | $4,855 | - | 6.5% |
| Other (as described) | SPECIAL PROJECTS | $28,471 | - | - | $28,471 | 3.8% |
| Other (as described) | TITHE DISBURSEMENT | $26,318 | $26,318 | - | - | 3.6% |
| Insurance | $25,433 | $22,890 | $2,543 | - | 3.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $14,515 | $10,755 | $3,760 | - | 2.0% | |
| Information technology | $8,944 | $8,050 | $894 | - | 1.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $7,219 | $6,497 | $722 | - | 1.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,763 | - | $4,763 | - | 0.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,645 | $4,180 | $465 | - | 0.6% | |
| Interest | $1,068 | $1,068 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $741,240 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $755,870 spent · pay $81,284 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | MINISTRY | $412,078 | $412,078 | - | - | 54.5% |
| All other expenses | $70,680 | $64,231 | $6,449 | - | 9.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $57,951 | $57,951 | - | - | 7.7% | |
| Office expenses | $54,938 | $49,444 | $5,494 | - | 7.3% | |
| Other (as described) | BUILDING AND GROUNDS | $43,070 | $38,763 | $4,307 | - | 5.7% |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL SERVICES | $25,201 | - | $25,201 | - | 3.3% |
| Insurance | $23,878 | $21,490 | $2,388 | - | 3.2% | |
| Other (as described) | SPECIAL PROJECTS | $21,463 | - | - | $21,463 | 2.8% |
| Other salaries and wages | $16,130 | $10,841 | $5,289 | - | 2.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $9,772 | - | $9,772 | - | 1.3% | |
| Information technology | $9,093 | $8,184 | $909 | - | 1.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $7,203 | $6,483 | $720 | - | 1.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,960 | $3,564 | $396 | - | 0.5% | |
| Interest | $453 | $453 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $755,870 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $726,587 spent · pay $68,687 · grants $0 · events $10
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | MINISTRY | $393,840 | $393,840 | - | - | 54.2% |
| Office expenses | $62,470 | $56,223 | $6,247 | - | 8.6% | |
| All other expenses | $59,381 | $55,134 | $4,247 | - | 8.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $41,014 | $41,014 | - | - | 5.6% | |
| Other (as described) | BUILDING AND GROUNDS | $39,104 | $35,194 | $3,910 | - | 5.4% |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL SERVICES | $29,068 | - | $29,068 | - | 4.0% |
| Other (as described) | SPECIAL PROJECTS | $24,078 | - | - | $24,078 | 3.3% |
| Other salaries and wages | $21,494 | $15,243 | $6,251 | - | 3.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $20,245 | - | $20,245 | - | 2.8% | |
| Insurance | $16,201 | $14,581 | $1,620 | - | 2.2% | |
| Information technology | $9,061 | $8,155 | $906 | - | 1.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $6,179 | $5,561 | $618 | - | 0.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,507 | $3,156 | $351 | - | 0.5% | |
| Travel | $672 | $605 | $67 | - | 0.1% | |
| Interest | $263 | $263 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $10 | $9 | $1 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $726,587 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $675,497 spent · pay $52,563 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | MINISTRY | $406,856 | $406,856 | - | - | 60.2% |
| All other expenses | $52,768 | $48,644 | $4,124 | - | 7.8% | |
| Office expenses | $50,227 | $45,204 | $5,023 | - | 7.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $47,949 | $43,154 | $4,795 | - | 7.1% | |
| Other (as described) | BUILDING AND GROUNDS | $42,173 | $37,956 | $4,217 | - | 6.2% |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL SERVICES | $23,492 | - | $23,492 | - | 3.5% |
| Insurance | $14,083 | $12,675 | $1,408 | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | SPECIAL PROJECTS | $12,179 | - | - | $12,179 | 1.8% |
| Advertising and promotion | $9,001 | - | $9,001 | - | 1.3% | |
| Information technology | $8,444 | $7,600 | $844 | - | 1.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $4,614 | $4,153 | $461 | - | 0.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,711 | $3,340 | $371 | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $675,497 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $755,960 spent · pay $72,515 · grants $0 · events $210
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | MINISTRY | $470,739 | $470,739 | - | - | 62.3% |
| Other salaries and wages | $59,334 | $53,401 | $5,933 | - | 7.8% | |
| All other expenses | $56,045 | $51,438 | $4,607 | - | 7.4% | |
| Other (as described) | SPECIAL PROJECTS | $33,630 | - | - | $33,630 | 4.4% |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL SERVICES | $27,443 | - | $27,443 | - | 3.6% |
| Office expenses | $26,832 | $24,149 | $2,683 | - | 3.5% | |
| Other (as described) | BUILDING AND GROUNDS | $21,921 | $19,729 | $2,192 | - | 2.9% |
| Insurance | $18,716 | $16,844 | $1,872 | - | 2.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $17,902 | - | $17,902 | - | 2.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $7,000 | $6,300 | $700 | - | 0.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $6,181 | $5,563 | $618 | - | 0.8% | |
| Information technology | $6,134 | $5,521 | $613 | - | 0.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,724 | $3,352 | $372 | - | 0.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $210 | $189 | $21 | - | 0.0% | |
| Travel | $149 | $134 | $15 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $755,960 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $736,994 spent · pay $113,573 · grants $0 · events $221
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | MINISTRY | $423,815 | $423,815 | - | - | 57.5% |
| Other salaries and wages | $104,739 | $94,265 | $10,474 | - | 14.2% | |
| All other expenses | $61,991 | $55,790 | $6,201 | - | 8.4% | |
| Office expenses | $25,549 | $22,994 | $2,555 | - | 3.5% | |
| Other (as described) | BUILDING AND GROUNDS | $22,018 | $19,816 | $2,202 | - | 3.0% |
| Other (as described) | SPECIAL PROJECTS | $21,958 | - | - | $21,958 | 3.0% |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL SERVICES | $21,485 | - | $21,485 | - | 2.9% |
| Insurance | $16,911 | $15,220 | $1,691 | - | 2.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $12,018 | - | $12,018 | - | 1.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $8,834 | $7,951 | $883 | - | 1.2% | |
| Travel | $7,209 | $6,488 | $721 | - | 1.0% | |
| Information technology | $6,112 | $5,501 | $611 | - | 0.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,134 | $3,721 | $413 | - | 0.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $221 | $199 | $22 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $736,994 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $942,978 spent · pay $175,432 · grants $0 · events $206
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | MINISTRY | $575,066 | $575,066 | - | - | 61.0% |
| Other salaries and wages | $163,000 | $150,909 | $12,091 | - | 17.3% | |
| All other expenses | $100,741 | $93,688 | $7,053 | - | 10.7% | |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE EXPENSE | $33,152 | $33,152 | - | - | 3.5% |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL SERVICES | $23,199 | - | $23,199 | - | 2.5% |
| Other (as described) | SPECIAL PROJECTS | $18,966 | - | - | $18,966 | 2.0% |
| Payroll taxes | $12,432 | $11,455 | $977 | - | 1.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $6,214 | - | $6,214 | - | 0.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,770 | $3,393 | $377 | - | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $3,684 | - | $3,684 | - | 0.4% | |
| Insurance | $1,434 | - | $1,434 | - | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $673 | - | $673 | - | 0.1% | |
| Information technology | $441 | - | $441 | - | 0.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $206 | - | $206 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $942,978 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $902,871 spent · pay $162,890 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | MISSIONARY SUPPORT | $273,323 | $273,323 | - | - | 30.3% |
| Other (as described) | OPERATIONAL EXPENSES | $193,106 | $103,308 | $89,798 | - | 21.4% |
| All other expenses | $167,389 | $129,167 | $431 | $37,791 | 18.5% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $151,314 | $130,130 | $21,184 | - | 16.8% | |
| Other (as described) | KIDS AGAINST HUNGER | $55,215 | $55,215 | - | - | 6.1% |
| Other (as described) | SCHOLARSHIPS | $40,188 | $40,188 | - | - | 4.5% |
| Payroll taxes | $11,576 | $10,137 | $1,439 | - | 1.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $6,721 | - | $6,721 | - | 0.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,039 | $4,039 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $902,871 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $1,020,777 spent · pay $203,940 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $220,884 | $197,678 | $2,422 | $20,784 | 21.6% | |
| Other (as described) | HAITI SCHOOLS | $207,522 | $207,522 | - | - | 20.3% |
| Other salaries and wages | $187,547 | $161,290 | $26,257 | - | 18.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MISSIONARY SUPPORT | $169,572 | $169,572 | - | - | 16.6% |
| Other (as described) | OPERATIONAL EXPENSES | $135,052 | $71,933 | $63,119 | - | 13.2% |
| Other (as described) | INTERNATIONIAL TRAVEL | $79,073 | $79,073 | - | - | 7.7% |
| Payroll taxes | $16,393 | $14,855 | $1,538 | - | 1.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,734 | $4,734 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $1,020,777 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $1,024,746 spent · pay $253,537 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $241,677 | $189,313 | $600 | $51,764 | 23.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $235,520 | $202,547 | $32,973 | - | 23.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MISSIONARY SUPPORT | $188,871 | $188,871 | - | - | 18.4% |
| Other (as described) | OPERATIONAL EXPENSES | $144,656 | $106,646 | $38,010 | - | 14.1% |
| Other (as described) | CHILDRENS MINISTRIES | $95,691 | $95,691 | - | - | 9.3% |
| Other (as described) | HAITI SCHOOLS | $95,216 | $95,216 | - | - | 9.3% |
| Payroll taxes | $18,017 | $15,495 | $2,522 | - | 1.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $5,098 | $5,098 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $1,024,746 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $1,044,854 spent · pay $216,495 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $250,454 | $219,053 | $958 | $30,443 | 24.0% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $201,110 | $160,888 | $28,155 | $12,067 | 19.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MISSIONARY SUPPORT | $195,771 | $195,771 | - | - | 18.7% |
| Other (as described) | OPERATIONAL EXPENSES | $148,815 | $109,571 | $39,244 | - | 14.2% |
| Other (as described) | CHILDRENS MINISTRIES | $119,439 | $119,439 | - | - | 11.4% |
| Other (as described) | HAITI SCHOOLS | $108,169 | $108,169 | - | - | 10.4% |
| Payroll taxes | $15,385 | $12,308 | $2,154 | $923 | 1.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $5,711 | $5,711 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $1,044,854 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $1,009,732 spent · pay $426,804 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $410,244 | $365,241 | $31,502 | $13,501 | 40.6% | |
| All other expenses | $209,587 | $207,370 | $2,217 | - | 20.8% | |
| Other (as described) | OPERATIONAL EXPENSES | $150,118 | $62,314 | $87,318 | $486 | 14.9% |
| Other (as described) | HAITI SCHOOLS | $91,895 | $91,895 | - | - | 9.1% |
| Other (as described) | CHILDRENS MINISTRIES | $88,847 | $88,847 | - | - | 8.8% |
| Other (as described) | SPECIAL PROJECTS | $35,753 | $10,017 | - | $25,736 | 3.5% |
| Payroll taxes | $16,560 | $13,029 | $2,472 | $1,059 | 1.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $6,728 | $6,728 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Total | $1,009,732 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $1,021,038 spent · pay $448,962 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $433,030 | $395,243 | $26,451 | $11,336 | 42.4% | |
| All other expenses | $233,485 | $204,901 | $8,017 | $20,567 | 22.9% | |
| Other (as described) | OPERATIONAL EXPENSES | $134,569 | $70,821 | $63,059 | $689 | 13.2% |
| Other (as described) | CHILDRENS MINISTRIES | $69,899 | $69,899 | - | - | 6.8% |
| Other (as described) | HAITI SCHOOLS | $67,905 | $67,905 | - | - | 6.7% |
| Other (as described) | ALFA ORPHANAGE | $53,091 | $53,091 | - | - | 5.2% |
| Payroll taxes | $15,932 | $11,152 | $3,346 | $1,434 | 1.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $6,608 | $6,608 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Travel | $6,519 | $6,519 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Total | $1,021,038 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $1,530,971 spent · pay $351,094 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $524,340 | $479,598 | $26,109 | $18,633 | 34.2% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $343,647 | $302,813 | $28,584 | $12,250 | 22.4% | |
| Other (as described) | LIGHT OF HOPE | $225,523 | $225,523 | - | - | 14.7% |
| Other (as described) | HOPE FOR HATI | $160,633 | $160,633 | - | - | 10.5% |
| Other (as described) | OPERATIONAL EXPENSES | $128,982 | $67,268 | $61,714 | - | 8.4% |
| Other (as described) | CHILDRENS MINISTRIES | $119,242 | $119,242 | - | - | 7.8% |
| Travel | $13,358 | $13,358 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $7,799 | $7,799 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $7,447 | $5,213 | $1,564 | $670 | 0.5% | |
| Total | $1,530,971 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $1,547,277 spent · pay $251,260 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $317,561 | $287,172 | $21,505 | $8,884 | 20.5% | |
| Other (as described) | HOPE FOR HATI | $289,641 | $289,641 | - | - | 18.7% |
| Other salaries and wages | $243,502 | $214,630 | $20,210 | $8,662 | 15.7% | |
| Other (as described) | HATI EMERGENCY SERVICES | $189,568 | $189,568 | - | - | 12.3% |
| Other (as described) | ALFA ORPHANAGE | $162,557 | $162,557 | - | - | 10.5% |
| Other (as described) | OPERATIONAL EXPENSES | $162,485 | $85,765 | $76,720 | - | 10.5% |
| Other (as described) | LIGHT OF HOPE | $136,326 | $136,326 | - | - | 8.8% |
| Travel | $29,253 | $29,253 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $8,626 | $8,626 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $7,758 | $5,408 | $1,645 | $705 | 0.5% | |
| Total | $1,547,277 | 100% |
Comments