THE BURKE FOUNDATION
Cite this
Plain text THE BURKE FOUNDATION. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2012–2024. https://furp.org/org/the-burke-foundation-741765646. Retrieved 2026-11-03.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). THE BURKE FOUNDATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2012–2024]. Retrieved November 3, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/the-burke-foundation-741765646
MLA “THE BURKE FOUNDATION.” furp.org, tax years 2012–2024, https://furp.org/org/the-burke-foundation-741765646. Accessed 3 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-03; covers tax years 2012–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $4.7M · expenses $4.8M · assets $10.0M
- EIN
- 74-1765646
- Address
- 20800 FM 150 W, DRIFTWOOD, TX 78619-9202
- Website
- WWW.BURKECENTERFORYOUTH.ORG
- NTEE code
- -
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- June 1974 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- School
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
PROMOTE HEALING, INSPIRE HOPE AND FIND FAMILIES FOR ABUSED AND NEGLECTED CHILDREN SO THEY MAY FORM HEALTHY RELATIONSHIPS AND LOOK FORWARD TO A BRIGHTER FUTURE.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven Fournier | EXECUTIVE DI | 2015-2024 | $217,089 | $1,229,014 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
25 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leah Finn | SECRETARY | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeanne Hooker | CHAIRPERSON | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jennifer Muegel | TREASURER | 2021-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dan O'Brien | MEMBER | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Miguel Torres | MEMBER | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jesus Samano (former) | MEMBER | 2019-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeanne Arnold (former) | CHAIRPERSON | 2012-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Israel Najera (former) | SECRETARY | 2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Arif Sealey (former) | MEMBER | 2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John P Burke (former) | SECRETARY | 2012-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Israel Najera Jr (former) | MEMBER | 2019-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Martha Aviles (former) | CHAIRPERSON | 2017-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tracy Norris (former) | MEMBER | 2016-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Blanca Lesmes (former) | TREASURER | 2017-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sherry Burke (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Peterson (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Walter Lynn (former) | TREASURER | 2016 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ofelia Philo (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ofelia (former) | Philo | 2013-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Adam (former) | Norris | 2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Eileen Lundy (former) | President | 2012 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Patrick S Bullard (former) | Vice-President/Treasurer | 2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bill Cook (former) | Director | 2012 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cody Reeves (former) | Director | 2012 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pete Zamora (former) | Director | 2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $217K · 70 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVEN FOURNIER | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $217,089 | $0 | $0 | $217,089 | 1 |
| LEAH FINN | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEANNE HOOKER | CHAIRPERSON | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER MUEGEL | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN O'BRIEN | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIGUEL TORRES | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $203K · 69 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVEN FOURNIER | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $202,769 | $0 | $0 | $202,769 | 1 |
| LEAH FINN | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEANNE HOOKER | CHAIRPERSON | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER MUEGEL | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN O'BRIEN | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIGUEL TORRES | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $193K · 67 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVEN FOURNIER | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $193,000 | $0 | $0 | $193,000 | 1 |
| LEAH FINN | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEANNE HOOKER | CHAIRPERSON | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER MUEGEL | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN O'BRIEN | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESUS SAMANO | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIGUEL TORRES | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $193K · 59 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVEN FOURNIER | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $192,769 | $0 | $0 | $192,769 | 1 |
| JEANNE ARNOLD | CHAIRPERSON | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEAH FINN | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER MUEGEL | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ISRAEL NAJERA | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESUS SAMANO | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARIF SEALEY | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $151K · 61 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVEN FOURNIER | EXECUTIVE DI | 1 | $150,642 | $0 | $0 | $150,642 | 1 |
| JEANNE ARNOLD | CHAIRPERSON | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN P BURKE | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEAH FINN | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ISRAEL NAJERA JR | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESUS SAMANO | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $130K · 53 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVEN FOURNIER | EXECUTIVE DI | 1 | $130,210 | $0 | $0 | $130,210 | 1 |
| JEANNE ARNOLD | CHAIRPERSON | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN P BURKE | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEAH FINN | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ISRAEL NAJERA JR | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESUS SAMANO | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN P BURKE | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARTHA AVILES | CHAIRPERSON | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRACY NORRIS | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BLANCA LESMES | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVEN FOURNIER | EXECUTIVE DI | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEANNE ARNOLD | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $75K · 53 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVEN FOURNIER | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $74,507 | $0 | $0 | $74,507 | 1 |
| JOHN P BURKE | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARTHA AVILES | CHAIRPERSON | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRACY NORRIS | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BLANCA LESMES | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEANNE ARNOLD | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $61K · 56 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVEN FOURNIER | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $61,000 | $0 | $0 | $61,000 | 1 |
| JOHN P BURKE | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHERRY BURKE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID PETERSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRACY NORRIS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WALTER LYNN | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEANNE ARNOLD | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 5 people listed · 1 paid, $7K · 20 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVEN FOURNIER | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $0 | $7,028 | $0 | $7,028 | 1 |
| SHERRY BURKE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID PETERSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| OFELIA PHILO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN P BURKE | CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 4 people listed · none paid · 55 employees · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN P BURKE | Chairman | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID PETERSON | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHERRY A BURKE | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| OFELIA | Philo | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 5 people listed · none paid · 56 employees · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN P BURKE | Chairman | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID PETERSON | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHERRY A BURKE | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADAM | Norris | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| OFELIA | Philo | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 9 people listed · none paid · 45 employees · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN P BURKE | Chairman | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EILEEN LUNDY | President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICK S BULLARD | Vice-President/Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEANNE ARNOLD | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID PETERSON | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL COOK | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CODY REEVES | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETE ZAMORA | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHERRY A BURKE | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $4,663,914 | $4,837,673 | $9,957,246 | $9,817,314 | $1,470,811 | $2,978,918 | $217,089 | 70 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $5,280,881 | $4,792,985 | $10,320,513 | $9,991,073 | $1,838,662 | $3,309,480 | $202,842 | 69 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $5,571,435 | $4,646,858 | $10,101,679 | $9,503,177 | $1,912,663 | $3,560,129 | $193,000 | 67 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $5,968,071 | $3,875,842 | $9,445,597 | $8,578,600 | $2,809,012 | $3,117,535 | $192,769 | 59 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $4,571,184 | $3,606,895 | $7,447,476 | $6,486,371 | $1,045,555 | $3,489,199 | $150,642 | 61 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $6,464,994 | $3,647,819 | $6,402,239 | $5,522,082 | $3,094,734 | $3,316,855 | $130,210 | 53 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $4,988,950 | $3,742,067 | $3,496,541 | $2,554,162 | $1,520,099 | $3,468,442 | $193,803 | 0 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,707,302 | $3,100,941 | $2,125,441 | $1,306,807 | $730,772 | $2,976,395 | $74,507 | 53 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,197,427 | $2,968,138 | $922,864 | $700,445 | $0 | $3,197,346 | $61,000 | 56 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,254,598 | $3,266,171 | $718,405 | $471,156 | $0 | $3,254,547 | $76,081 | 20 | 50 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,088,900 | $3,086,721 | $684,556 | $439,819 | $151,720 | $2,937,097 | $71,000 | 55 | 25 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,086,403 | $3,185,738 | $702,735 | $437,651 | $185,972 | $2,900,134 | $57,293 | 56 | 25 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,976,273 | $2,967,686 | $861,745 | $535,533 | $196,161 | $2,779,592 | $77,407 | 45 | 25 |
Funders of this organization
10 grantors reported grants to this organization, $4,143,922 in all, tax years 2013 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2015-2016, 2019-2024 | 8 | $3,717,750 | 2024 | $150,000 | show |
| LAMAR BRUNI VERGARA TRUST | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “THE BURKE FOUNDATION” | 2013-2025 | 13 | $200,200 | 2025 | $15,000 | show |
| HILL COUNTRY RALLY FOR KIDS INC | Public charity | Exact | 2022-2024 | 3 | $132,500 | 2024 | $42,000 | show |
| AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020, 2023 | 2 | $31,176 | 2023 | $8,898 | show |
| THOMAS & FRANCES MCGREGOR FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “THE BURKE FOUNDATION” | 2022 | 1 | $20,000 | 2022 | $20,000 | show |
| SAN ANTONIO AREA FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2017 | 1 | $20,000 | 2017 | $20,000 | show |
| RAYMOND JAMES CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2019 | 1 | $10,000 | 2019 | $10,000 | show |
| TEXAS CENTER FOR CHILD AND FAMILY STUDIES | Public charity | Exact | 2020 | 1 | $6,473 | 2020 | $6,473 | show |
| COASTAL BEND COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2015 | 1 | $5,500 | 2015 | $5,500 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “THE BURKE FOUNDATION” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $323 | 2023 | $55 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THE FORTE FOUNDATION | TX | Not reported | $6,828,496 | $7,164,041 | CEO | $309,330 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE GOHLMAN FOUNDATION | TX | Not reported | $2,924,894 | $600,732 | TRUSTEE | $207,967 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE HAP FOUNDATION INC | IL | X99 | $2,967,786 | $4,090,733 | President | $361,687 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| BGV FOUNDATION | VA | S43 | $4,539,358 | $3,909,836 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $219,411 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| THE LEFEVRE FOUNDATION | OH | T22 | $2,924,172 | $1,075,430 | TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| BURKE FAMILY FOUNDATION | PA | T30 | $5,617,339 | $5,559,231 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| THE BARRY FOUNDATION | ND | T22 | $5,723,834 | $3,178,567 | President, CEO, Secretary & Director | $226,893 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| THE CRH FOUNDATION | NJ | Not reported | $2,793,312 | $10,807,182 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| THE FOXWYND FOUNDATION | DE | T22 | $5,026,347 | $224,106 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $124,764 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| THE CREAN FOUNDATION | CA | Not reported | $6,199,795 | $4,043,995 | CFO | $511,233 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| THE@MOSSE FOUNDATION | CA | T22 | $2,652,766 | $1,841,858 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| THE HAMER FOUNDATION | PA | Not reported | $8,880,693 | $5,113,383 | Trustee | $80,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| THE ROGERS FOUNDATION | NV | B82 | $2,411,409 | $7,005,397 | Trustee | $402,488 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| THE MARNELL FOUNDATION | NV | B82 | $5,540,986 | $1,918,802 | TRUSTEE - PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| THE LUX FOUNDATION INC | NY | T22 | $6,946,144 | $1,324,535 | President/director | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| THE TIM ALLEN FOUNDATION | CA | T21 | $3,582,214 | $406,163 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| THE HILLSIDE FOUNDATION | DC | T20 | $3,125,434 | $4,189,908 | PRES, TREAS & DIR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| THE LANDMARK FOUNDATION | VA | Not reported | $2,531,434 | $8,376,175 | VICE PRESIDENT AND DIRECTO | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| THE BE IT FOUNDATION INC | TX | T22 | $1,470,504 | $168,304 | PRESIDENT | $24,000 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| THE LULING FOUNDATION | TX | Not reported | $1,318,302 | $1,099,687 | MANAGER | $95,000 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| THE MCH FOUNDATION INC | TX | A50 | $1,724,177 | $755,196 | VP/Tres | $27,241 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| THE CALDWELL FOUNDATION | TX | T23 | $10,447,658 | $13,473,596 | FORMER PRES/CEO | $319,417 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| THE USAA FOUNDATION INC | TX | T20 | $22,557,097 | $8,309,737 | Chair | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| THE RAPE FOUNDATION | CA | Not reported | $1,310,851 | $22,853,536 | CO-CHAIR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| THE SHARE FOUNDATION | CA | Q30 | $982,972 | $690,817 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $129,179 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $4,837,673 spent · pay $2,417,403 · grants $0 · events $6,426
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,861,596 | $1,453,720 | $407,876 | - | 38.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,708,639 | $1,708,639 | - | - | 35.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $436,815 | $433,915 | $2,900 | - | 9.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $217,089 | $173,671 | $43,418 | - | 4.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $183,218 | $146,941 | $36,277 | - | 3.8% | |
| Insurance | $175,074 | $56,542 | $118,532 | - | 3.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $155,500 | $124,633 | $30,867 | - | 3.2% | |
| Occupancy | $25,602 | $20,482 | $5,120 | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBSCRIP | $22,913 | - | $22,913 | - | 0.5% |
| Fees: legal | $16,172 | $13,023 | $3,149 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | COMMUNICATIONS | $14,788 | $9,952 | $4,836 | - | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | OTHER | $9,853 | $6,803 | $3,050 | - | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | RECRUITING | $3,987 | - | $3,987 | - | 0.1% |
| Office expenses | $3,619 | $2,895 | $724 | - | 0.1% | |
| All other expenses | $2,069 | - | $2,069 | - | 0.0% | |
| Interest | $739 | - | $739 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $14,194 | $6,426 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $4,837,673 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $4,792,985 spent · pay $2,425,356 · grants $0 · events $3,671
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,903,514 | $1,526,618 | $376,896 | - | 39.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,671,951 | $1,671,951 | - | - | 34.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $409,659 | $406,759 | $2,900 | - | 8.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $202,842 | $162,671 | $40,171 | - | 4.2% | |
| Insurance | $171,039 | $153,935 | $17,104 | - | 3.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $163,208 | $130,893 | $32,315 | - | 3.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $155,792 | $124,867 | $30,925 | - | 3.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $28,416 | $22,883 | $5,533 | - | 0.6% | |
| Occupancy | $26,750 | $21,401 | $5,349 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBSCRIP | $22,497 | - | $22,497 | - | 0.5% |
| Other (as described) | COMMUNICATIONS | $15,781 | $1,324 | $14,457 | - | 0.3% |
| Interest | $11,150 | - | $11,150 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | RECRUITING | $4,822 | - | $4,822 | - | 0.1% |
| Office expenses | $2,541 | $2,033 | $508 | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER | $1,293 | $893 | $400 | - | 0.0% |
| All other expenses | $1,218 | - | $1,218 | - | 0.0% | |
| Travel | $512 | - | $512 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $100,686 | $3,671 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $4,792,985 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $4,646,858 spent · pay $2,422,786 · grants $0 · events $14,667
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,909,595 | $1,552,310 | $357,285 | - | 41.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,539,935 | $1,539,935 | - | - | 33.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $337,687 | $334,310 | $3,377 | - | 7.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $193,000 | $157,000 | $36,000 | - | 4.2% | |
| Insurance | $173,730 | $156,357 | $17,373 | - | 3.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $166,150 | $133,917 | $32,233 | - | 3.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $154,041 | $125,220 | $28,821 | - | 3.3% | |
| Occupancy | $33,912 | $27,130 | $6,782 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBSCRIP | $30,561 | - | $30,561 | - | 0.7% |
| Office expenses | $28,645 | $22,916 | $5,729 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER | $19,903 | $13,743 | $6,160 | - | 0.4% |
| Fees: legal | $19,770 | $15,921 | $3,849 | - | 0.4% | |
| Interest | $18,655 | - | $18,655 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | COMMUNICATIONS | $11,988 | $1,006 | $10,982 | - | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | RECRUITING | $5,135 | - | $5,135 | - | 0.1% |
| All other expenses | $2,413 | - | $2,413 | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $1,738 | - | $1,738 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $88,588 | $14,667 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $4,646,858 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $3,875,842 spent · pay $2,068,157 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,601,580 | $1,265,248 | $336,332 | - | 41.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,396,221 | $1,396,221 | - | - | 36.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $192,769 | $152,288 | $40,481 | - | 5.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $147,160 | $143,437 | $3,723 | - | 3.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $142,730 | $112,757 | $29,973 | - | 3.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $131,078 | $103,552 | $27,526 | - | 3.4% | |
| Insurance | $131,019 | $117,917 | $13,102 | - | 3.4% | |
| Occupancy | $43,882 | $35,106 | $8,776 | - | 1.1% | |
| Interest | $23,319 | - | $23,319 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: legal | $15,323 | $12,340 | $2,983 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBSCRIP | $12,899 | - | $12,899 | - | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | COMMUNICATIONS | $10,722 | $900 | $9,822 | - | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | OTHER | $8,752 | - | $8,752 | - | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | RECRUITING | $6,990 | - | $6,990 | - | 0.2% |
| All other expenses | $6,252 | $4,136 | $2,116 | - | 0.2% | |
| Office expenses | $3,914 | $3,131 | $783 | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $1,232 | - | $1,232 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $3,875,842 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $3,606,895 spent · pay $1,762,051 · grants $0 · events $13,163
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,608,953 | $1,300,517 | $308,436 | - | 44.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,460,326 | $1,460,326 | - | - | 40.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $153,098 | $123,749 | $29,349 | - | 4.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $131,509 | $126,067 | $5,442 | - | 3.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $83,056 | $74,750 | $8,306 | - | 2.3% | |
| Insurance | $74,809 | $67,328 | $7,481 | - | 2.1% | |
| Interest | $24,185 | - | $24,185 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER | $20,270 | $13,175 | $7,095 | - | 0.6% |
| Occupancy | $12,213 | $9,770 | $2,443 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | COMMUNICATIONS | $10,515 | $7,818 | $2,697 | - | 0.3% |
| All other expenses | $8,282 | - | $8,282 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT | $7,100 | $5,680 | $1,420 | - | 0.2% |
| Office expenses | $6,977 | $5,582 | $1,395 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBSCRIP | $5,578 | $4,462 | $1,116 | - | 0.2% |
| Travel | $24 | - | $24 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $24,700 | $13,163 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $3,606,895 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $3,647,819 spent · pay $1,751,483 · grants $0 · events $5,874
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $1,597,258 | $1,597,258 | - | - | 43.8% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $1,587,916 | $1,587,916 | - | - | 43.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $163,567 | $163,567 | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $79,303 | $72,761 | $6,542 | - | 2.2% | |
| Insurance | $67,684 | $55,553 | $12,131 | - | 1.9% | |
| Occupancy | $42,556 | - | $42,556 | - | 1.2% | |
| Interest | $29,190 | - | $29,190 | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER | $24,596 | - | $24,596 | - | 0.7% |
| Fees: legal | $21,193 | - | $21,193 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBSCRIP | $13,201 | - | $13,201 | - | 0.4% |
| Office expenses | $9,046 | - | $9,046 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | RECRUITING | $5,918 | - | $5,918 | - | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT | $3,908 | - | $3,908 | - | 0.1% |
| All other expenses | $2,106 | - | $2,106 | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $377 | - | $377 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $13,000 | $5,874 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $3,647,819 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $3,742,067 spent · pay $1,864,520 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $1,351,467 | $1,351,467 | - | - | 36.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $1,259,291 | $1,259,291 | - | - | 33.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $300,262 | $300,262 | - | - | 8.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $193,803 | $193,803 | - | - | 5.2% | |
| Occupancy | $153,468 | $153,468 | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Insurance | $112,658 | $112,658 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $111,164 | $111,164 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Travel | $52,770 | $52,770 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Office expenses | $41,184 | $41,184 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Interest | $29,515 | $29,515 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $25,377 | $25,377 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $24,366 | $24,366 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT | $19,699 | $19,699 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBSCRIP | $17,706 | $17,706 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $14,750 | $14,750 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $14,102 | $14,102 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER | $11,538 | $11,538 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | RECRUITING | $5,734 | $5,734 | - | - | 0.2% |
| All other expenses | $3,213 | $3,213 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $3,742,067 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $3,100,941 spent · pay $1,547,471 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,220,669 | $1,220,669 | - | - | 39.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,127,325 | $1,127,325 | - | - | 36.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $139,852 | $139,852 | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $112,443 | $112,443 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Occupancy | $110,490 | $110,490 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| All other expenses | $102,756 | $102,756 | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $74,507 | $74,507 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Travel | $55,878 | $55,878 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Office expenses | $39,705 | $39,705 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | FUND RAISING | $34,557 | $34,557 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Advertising and promotion | $26,773 | $26,773 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $21,015 | $21,015 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Interest | $19,228 | $19,228 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $14,500 | $14,500 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,243 | $1,243 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $3,100,941 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $2,968,138 spent · pay $1,464,248 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $1,293,553 | $1,269,019 | $24,534 | - | 43.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $1,177,468 | $1,147,874 | $29,594 | - | 39.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $225,780 | $218,118 | $7,662 | - | 7.6% | |
| Insurance | $81,682 | $62,154 | $19,528 | - | 2.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $61,000 | $48,800 | $12,200 | - | 2.1% | |
| Office expenses | $36,974 | $24,480 | $12,494 | - | 1.2% | |
| Occupancy | $34,325 | $30,787 | $3,538 | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $23,232 | $18,586 | $4,646 | - | 0.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $17,211 | $17,211 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Travel | $8,265 | $7,025 | $1,240 | - | 0.3% | |
| Interest | $6,058 | $6,058 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | FUND RAISING | $2,590 | - | $2,590 | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $2,968,138 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $3,266,171 spent · pay $1,545,994 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $1,427,433 | $1,413,159 | $14,274 | - | 43.7% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $1,155,354 | $1,143,801 | $11,553 | - | 35.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $214,011 | $192,610 | $21,401 | - | 6.6% | |
| Occupancy | $116,702 | $105,032 | $11,670 | - | 3.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $94,168 | $84,752 | $9,416 | - | 2.9% | |
| Insurance | $87,957 | $79,161 | $8,796 | - | 2.7% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $76,081 | $68,473 | $7,608 | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | FUND RAISING | $20,672 | - | - | $20,672 | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | AWARDS AND CHILD INCENTIVES | $19,432 | $19,432 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $17,395 | $17,395 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $14,210 | - | $14,210 | - | 0.4% | |
| Travel | $8,424 | $8,424 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $6,380 | $5,742 | $638 | - | 0.2% | |
| Interest | $6,341 | $6,341 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,611 | $1,611 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $3,266,171 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $3,086,721 spent · pay $1,464,566 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,216,820 | $1,201,120 | $0 | $15,700 | 39.4% | |
| Other (as described) | CPA- Direct Care Expenses | $1,114,563 | $1,114,442 | $121 | $0 | 36.1% |
| Occupancy | $127,770 | $101,606 | $26,164 | $0 | 4.1% | |
| Insurance | $98,923 | $12,773 | $86,150 | $0 | 3.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $98,811 | $94,929 | $2,691 | $1,191 | 3.2% | |
| Other (as described) | RTC- Direct Care Expenses | $77,086 | $77,086 | $0 | $0 | 2.5% |
| Other employee benefits | $71,044 | $47,883 | $23,161 | $0 | 2.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $71,000 | $35,500 | $35,500 | $0 | 2.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $55,180 | $55,180 | $0 | $0 | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Training | $35,919 | $13,059 | $22,860 | $0 | 1.2% |
| Other (as described) | Transp - Fuel, etc. | $34,834 | $32,899 | $1,935 | $0 | 1.1% |
| Office expenses | $30,589 | $15,410 | $15,179 | $0 | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $21,370 | $0 | $21,370 | $0 | 0.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $15,434 | $14,108 | $1,326 | $0 | 0.5% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $6,891 | $3,690 | $3,201 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| All other expenses | $4,640 | $0 | $4,640 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Information technology | $4,574 | $0 | $4,574 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,195 | $0 | $1,195 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $78 | $78 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $3,086,721 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $3,185,738 spent · pay $1,479,692 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,201,984 | $1,068,960 | $99,720 | $33,304 | 37.7% | |
| Other (as described) | CPA- Direct Care Expenses | $1,122,669 | $1,122,669 | $0 | $0 | 35.2% |
| Occupancy | $157,129 | $126,315 | $30,814 | $0 | 4.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $116,821 | $94,186 | $21,080 | $1,555 | 3.7% | |
| Insurance | $97,475 | $8,690 | $88,785 | $0 | 3.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $96,221 | $79,224 | $13,999 | $2,998 | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | RTC- Direct Care Expenses | $90,524 | $90,153 | $371 | $0 | 2.8% |
| All other expenses | $67,435 | $30,625 | $21,164 | $15,646 | 2.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $57,293 | $0 | $57,293 | $0 | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Transp - Fuel, etc. | $47,843 | $43,800 | $4,043 | $0 | 1.5% |
| Other (as described) | Training | $39,086 | $25,957 | $13,129 | $0 | 1.2% |
| Office expenses | $34,530 | $11,025 | $23,505 | $0 | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $19,650 | $0 | $19,650 | $0 | 0.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $15,435 | $14,109 | $1,326 | $0 | 0.5% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $7,373 | $0 | $7,373 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Interest | $6,668 | $0 | $6,668 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Information technology | $5,155 | $0 | $5,155 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,983 | $0 | $1,983 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $464 | $0 | $464 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $3,185,738 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $2,967,686 spent · pay $1,402,816 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,122,010 | $1,030,140 | $64,456 | $27,414 | 37.8% | |
| Other (as described) | CPA- Direct Care Expenses | $1,038,861 | $1,038,861 | $0 | $0 | 35.0% |
| Occupancy | $161,065 | $126,605 | $34,460 | $0 | 5.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $97,244 | $73,739 | $20,202 | $3,303 | 3.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $93,156 | $84,436 | $5,700 | $3,020 | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | RTC- Direct Care Expenses | $88,910 | $88,910 | $0 | $0 | 3.0% |
| Insurance | $79,140 | $11,574 | $67,566 | $0 | 2.7% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $77,407 | $0 | $77,407 | $0 | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Transp - Fuel, etc. | $45,347 | $38,989 | $6,358 | $0 | 1.5% |
| Fees: other services | $44,023 | $27,679 | $7,899 | $8,445 | 1.5% | |
| Office expenses | $39,778 | $10,494 | $29,284 | $0 | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Training | $18,934 | $14,057 | $4,877 | $0 | 0.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $18,225 | $0 | $18,225 | $0 | 0.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $15,435 | $14,109 | $1,326 | $0 | 0.5% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $12,999 | $3,641 | $5,629 | $3,729 | 0.4% | |
| Interest | $7,970 | $0 | $7,970 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Information technology | $3,776 | $0 | $3,776 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| All other expenses | $2,847 | $396 | $2,451 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $559 | $0 | $559 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $2,967,686 | 100% |
State business registration
- THE BURKE FOUNDATION TX, CN, Active franchise taxpayer (SOS status A), formed 1973-08-21
The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.
Comments