FURP.ORG / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

ATASCOCLTA COMMUNITY IMPROVEMENT ASSOCIATION

Cite this

Plain text ATASCOCLTA COMMUNITY IMPROVEMENT ASSOCIATION. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2024. https://furp.org/org/atascoclta-community-improvement-association-741756971. Retrieved 2026-10-22.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). ATASCOCLTA COMMUNITY IMPROVEMENT ASSOCIATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2024]. Retrieved October 22, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/atascoclta-community-improvement-association-741756971

MLA “ATASCOCLTA COMMUNITY IMPROVEMENT ASSOCIATION.” furp.org, tax years 2011–2024, https://furp.org/org/atascoclta-community-improvement-association-741756971. Accessed 22 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-22; covers tax years 2011–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $1.8M · expenses $1.5M · assets $2.8M

EIN
74-1756971
Address
1849 KINGWOOD DR STE 103, KINGWOOD, TX 77339-2974
NTEE code
-
Subsection
501(c)(4)
Ruling year
1984
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

To provide for the preservation and maintenance of the communitys common properties and facilities and securing services for,but not limited to, law enforcement, legal, trash collection, pest control, and street lighting for the benefit and welfare of the entire community.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 23 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

23 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Judith Campbell President2022-2024 2 $0 reported 1
Crystal Hayward Vice President2022-2024 2 $0 reported 1
Elmer Emerick Treasurer2020-2024 2 $0 reported 1
Jonathan Prevot Secretary2024 2 $0 reported 1
Stephen Wright Director2024 2 $0 reported 1
William Rose (former) Vice President2022-2023 2 $0 reported 1
Charles Weiss (former) Director2018-2023 2 $0 reported 1
Karen Davis (former) SECRETARY2017-2021 2 $0 reported 1
Ron Jones (former) VICE PRESIDE2012-2021 2 $0 reported 1
Toni Wendt (former) VICE PRESIDE2018-2021 2 $0 reported 1
Jeremy Williams (former) PRESIDENT2017-2019 2 $0 reported 1
Bob Garlington (former) VICE PRESIDENT2015-2017 2 $0 reported 1
Ric Halbrook (former) PRESIDENT2013-2017 2 $0 reported 1
Edwin D'Artois (former) VICE PRESIDENT2015 2 $0 reported 1
Michael Say (former) TREASURER2015 2 $0 reported 1
Sue Raymond (former) SECRETARY2013-2015 2 $0 reported 1
Athony Karasiewicz (former) VICE PRESIDENT2012-2014 2 $0 reported 1
Edwin D'Arto (former) TRUSTEE2014 2 $0 reported 1
Patti Spear (former) TREASURER2014 2 $0 reported 1
Jimmy Wells (former) PRESIDENT2011-2013 2 $0 reported 1
Laura Lammers (former) VICE PRESIDENT2011-2013 2 $0 reported 1
Jonathon Hubbard (former) DIRECTOR2012 2 $0 reported 1
Robert Segraves (former) PRESIDENT2011 2 $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 5 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Judith Campbell President2 $0$0$0 $01
Crystal Hayward Vice President2 $0$0$0 $01
Elmer Emerick Treasurer2 $0$0$0 $01
Jonathan Prevot Secretary2 $0$0$0 $01
Stephen Wright Director2 $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 5 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Judith Campbell President2 $0$0$0 $01
William Rose Vice President2 $0$0$0 $01
Elmer Emerick Treasurer2 $0$0$0 $01
Crystal Hayward Secretary2 $0$0$0 $01
Charles Weiss Director2 $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JUDITH CAMPBELL PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
ELMER EMERICK TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
CRYSTAL HAYWARD SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
WILLIAM ROSE VICE PRESIDE2 $0$0$0 $01
CHARLES WEISS BOARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KAREN DAVIS SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
ELMER EMERICK TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
RON JONES VICE PRESIDE2 $0$0$0 $01
CHARLES WEISS PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
TONI WENDT VICE PRESIDE2 $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KAREN DAVIS SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
ELMER EMERICK TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
RON JONES VICE PRESIDE2 $0$0$0 $01
CHARLES WEISS PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
TONI WENDT VICE PRESIDE2 $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KAREN DAVIS SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
RON JONES TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
CHARLES WEISS TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
TONI WENDT VICE PRESIDE2 $0$0$0 $01
JEREMY WILLIAMS PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 5 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
TONI WENDT VICE PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
CHARLES WEISS TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
RON JONES TRUSTEE AT LARGE2 $0$0$0 $01
JEREMY WILLIAMS PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
KAREN DAVIS SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 5 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BOB GARLINGTON VICE PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
RIC HALBROOK PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
RON JONES TRUSTEE AT LARGE2 $0$0$0 $01
JEREMY WILLIAMS TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
KAREN DAVIS SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
2015 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 5 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BOB GARLINGTON TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
RIC HALBROOK PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
EDWIN D'ARTOIS VICE PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL SAY TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
SUE RAYMOND SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
2014 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 5 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ATHONY KARASIEWICZ VICE PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
RIC HALBROOK PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
EDWIN D'ARTO TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
PATTI SPEAR TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
SUE RAYMOND SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
2013 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 10 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ATHONY KARASIEWICZ TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
JIMMY WELLS PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
LAURA LAMMERS VICE PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
RIC HALBROOK TRUSTEE2 $0$0$0 $01
SUE RAYMOND SECRETARY/TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
2012 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 9 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ATHONY KARASIEWICZ SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
JIMMY WELLS PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
LAURA LAMMERS VICE PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
JONATHON HUBBARD DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
RON JONES TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
2011 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 3 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ROBERT SEGRAVES PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
JIMMY WELLS VICE PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
LAURA LAMMERS SECRETARY/TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

2020 · 2 contractors · $542K
NameLocationServicePaid
BEST TRASHRICHMOND, TXWASTE REMOVAL$388,906
LAKE HOUSTON LAWN CAREPORTER, TXMAINTENANCE$153,349
2019 · 2 contractors · $462K
NameLocationServicePaid
WASTE MANAGEMENTHOUSTON, TXWASTE REMOVAL$314,860
LAKE HOUSTON LAWN CAREPORTER, TXMAINTENANCE$146,741
2018 · 2 contractors · $474K
NameLocationServicePaid
WASTE MANAGEMENTHOUSTON, TXWASTE REMOVAL$313,741
LAKE HOUSTON LAWN CAREPORTER, TXLANDSCAPING/GROUNDS MAINT$159,843
2017 · 4 contractors · $820K
NameLocationServicePaid
WASTE MANAGEMENTHOUSTON, TXWASTE REMOVAL$369,487
WALDEN CSADALLAS, TXTRASH SERVICE$167,874
LAKE HOUSTON LAWN CAREPORTER, TXLANDSCAPING/GROUNDS MAINT$166,656
CAMHOUSTON, TXMANAGMENT SERVICE$115,832
2014 · 1 contractor · $142K
NameLocationServicePaid
S&S MAINTENANCEDEER PARK, TXLANDSCAPE SERVICE$142,320
2012 · 3 contractors · $611K
NameLocationServicePaid
WASTE MANAGEMENTDALLAS, TXGARBAGE SERVICE$325,811
WALDEN CSAHUMBLE, TXCONSTABLE LAW ENFORCEMENT$148,219
LAKE HOUSTON LAWN CAREHUMBLE, TXLANDSCAPE MAINT.$136,803
2011 · 5 contractors · $814K
NameLocationServicePaid
WASTE MANAGEMENTDALLAS, TXGARBAGE SERVICE$322,403
DIRECT ENERGYDALLAS, TXELECTRICITY$142,997
LAKE HOUSTON LAWN CAREHUMBLE, TXLANDSCAPE MAINT.$127,916
WALDEN CSAHUMBLE, TXLAW ENFORCEMENT$115,604
COMMUNITY ASSET MANAGEMENTHUMBLE, TXMANAGEMENT SERVICES$105,266

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,805,593$1,496,114 $2,804,556$2,476,007 $0$1,778,606 -05
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · amended · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,806,720$1,430,864 $2,386,539$2,169,060 $0$1,786,560 -05
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · superseded · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,806,720$1,430,864 $2,386,539$2,169,060 $0$1,786,560 -05
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,671,778$1,473,291 $2,257,131$1,783,234 $0$1,669,116 -0-
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,636,518$1,451,917 $1,886,382$1,540,212 $0$1,635,987 -0-
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,583,446$1,183,848 $1,585,451$1,355,611 $0$1,579,431 -0-
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,528,280$1,228,352 $1,325,288$956,013 $0$1,524,172 -0-
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,267,162$1,222,248 $2,284,335$656,085 $0$1,263,346 $005
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,263,875$1,231,111 $1,920,662$611,171 $0$1,262,630 $005
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,302,737$1,274,073 $1,327,534$753,735 $0$1,181,695 $005
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,316,848$1,425,602 $1,367,745$733,891 $0$1,177,278 $005
2013 · Form 990 period ending 2013-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,276,448$1,260,010 $1,357,857$842,559 $0$1,181,965 $0010
2012 · Form 990 period ending 2012-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,337,534$1,258,724 $1,308,311$827,499 $0$1,184,290 $009
2011 · Form 990 period ending 2011-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,275,447$1,231,809 $1,960,671$669,780 $0$1,188,962 $003

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (68)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
MAPLEWOOD COMMUNITY IMPROVEMENT ASSOCIATIONTXL50 $1,091,451$1,728,080 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
STERLING GREEN COMMUNITY IMPROVEMENT ASSOCIATIONTXNot reported $1,086,692$1,055,699 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
GLENCAIRN COMMUNITY IMPROVEMENT ASSOCIATIONTXNot reported $1,635,597$1,075,345 Vice President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
ATASCOCIATA FOREST COMMUNITY ASSOCIATIONTXNot reported $1,052,849$879,702 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
CYPRESS POINT COMMUNITY IMPROVEMENT ASSOCIATION INCTXL50 $915,256$734,349 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
RIVER PLANTATION COMMUNITY IMPROVE MENT ASSOCIATIONTXNot reported $1,604,027$1,364,633 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
MEYERLAND COMMUNITY IMPROVEMENT ASSOCIATIONTXNot reported $1,570,126$1,653,061 MANAGER$117,934 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
WESTSIDE COMMUNITY IMPROVEMENT ASSOCIATIONCAN31 $1,241,369$917,320 Director$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
WILSON COMMUNITY IMPROVEMENT ASSOCIATION INCORPORATEDNCNot reported $1,258,234$376,358 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$68,677 Similar name, revenue within 2x
BANANA KELLY COMMUNITY IMPROVEMENT ASSOCIATION INCNYS20 $3,346,164$3,573,804 PRESIDENT AND CEO$164,903 Similar name, revenue within 2x
REDWOOD CITY IMPROVEMENT ASSOCIATIONCAS31 $1,063,856$908,584 Vice President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
OROVILLE SOUTHSIDE COMMUNITY IMPROVEMENT ASSOCIATION INCCAO50 $1,333,713$1,549,587 BOARD MEMBER$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
ATASCOCITA SOUTH COMMUNITY IMPROVEMENT ASSOCIATIONTXNot reported $861,477$875,621 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state
OAKS OF ATASCOCITA COMMUNITY IMPROVEMENT ASSOCIATIONTXNot reported $648,526$631,054 Treasurer$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state
CIMARRON COMMUNITY IMPROVEMENT ASSOCIATION INCTXL50 $779,621$692,471 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state, similar mission
PINE TRAILS COMMUNITY IMPROVEMENT ASSOCIATIONTXNot reported $508,789$663,496 SECOND VICE-$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state, similar mission
BONAIRE COMMUNITY IMPROVEMENT ASSOCIATION INCTXL50 $386,704$366,067 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state
FLEETWOOD COMMUNITY IMPROVEMENT ASSOCIATION INCTXNot reported $474,853$543,036 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state
QUAIL RUN COMMUNITY IMPROVEMENT ASSOCIATION INCTXL50 $630,341$670,645 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state
BAY COLONY COMMUNITY IMPROVEMENT ASSOCIATION INCTXL50 $599,062$543,950 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state
INWOOD FOREST COMMUNITY IMPROVEMENT ASSOCIATIONTXNot reported $398,728$347,242 DIRECTOR$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state
THREE LAKES COMMUNITY IMPROVEMENT ASSOCIATIONTXS22 $394,202$341,517 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state
PONDEROSA FOREST COMMUNITY IMPROVEMENT ASSOCIATION INCTXNot reported $770,400$829,842 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state
HORIZON COMMUNITIES IMPROVEMENT ASSOCIATION INCTXNot reported $750,126$709,998 Director & GM$75,867 Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state
NOTTINGHAM COUNTRY COMMUNITY IMPROVEMENT ASSOCIATION INCTXNot reported $807,047$721,998 CPA$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 68 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
UNITED WAY OF NEW YORK CITY DAF sponsor$432,7685 12017–2022 BANANA KELLY COMMUNITY IMPROVEMENT ASSOCIATION INC
WEBSTER BANK CHARITABLE FOUNDATION Private foundation$400,0002 12023–2024 BANANA KELLY COMMUNITY IMPROVEMENT ASSOCIATION INC
NORTH VALLEY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$359,4135 12019–2024 OROVILLE SOUTHSIDE COMMUNITY IMPROVEMENT ASSOCIATION INC
ANNIE E CASEY FOUNDATION Private foundation$354,6507 12010–2015 PITTSBURGH COMMUNITY IMPROVEMENT ASSOCIATION INC
AMERICAN DIABETES ASSOCIATION INC DAF sponsor$264,2972 12020–2021 COMMUNITIES IMPROVEMENT ASSOCIATION INC
HUMBOLDT AREA FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$254,9025 12011–2023 WESTSIDE COMMUNITY IMPROVEMENT ASSOCIATION
THE NEW YORK COMMUNITY TRUST DAF sponsor$150,0001 12024–2024 BANANA KELLY COMMUNITY IMPROVEMENT ASSOCIATION INC
TORDIK WILDLIFE FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$150,0006 12020–2025 FORT BENTON COMMUNITY IMPROVEMENT ASSOCIATION
DENTAQUEST PARTNERSHIP FOR ORAL HEALTH ADVANCEMENT INC Private foundation$125,0001 12012–2012 PITTSBURGH COMMUNITY IMPROVEMENT ASSOCIATION INC
NEW YORK FOUNDATION Private foundation$120,0004 12019–2021 BANANA KELLY COMMUNITY IMPROVEMENT ASSOCIATION INC
LEONARD L ANDRES TRUST A AKA ANDRES MEMORIAL TRUST Private foundation$99,7146 12019–2024 CITY IMPROVEMENT ASSOCIATION
THE ANDRES MEMORIAL TRUST Private foundation$66,5216 12018–2024 CITY IMPROVEMENT ASSOCIATION
BOOTH FERRIS FOUNDATION Private foundation$50,0001 12020–2020 BANANA KELLY COMMUNITY IMPROVEMENT ASSOCIATION INC
OBICI HEALTHCARE FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$50,0001 12018–2018 THE IMPROVEMENT ASSOCIATION
THE BLACKBAUD GIVING FUND DAF sponsor$25,0001 12022–2022 BANANA KELLY COMMUNITY IMPROVEMENT ASSOCIATION INC

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $1,496,114 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $14,255
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)Trash Contract $460,754$460,754$0$0 30.8%
Other (as described)Repairs & Maintenance $299,603$299,603$0$0 20.0%
Other (as described)Security and Patrol Contract $271,550$271,550$0$0 18.2%
Other (as described)Utilities $144,615$144,615$0$0 9.7%
Fees: management $143,539$143,539$0$0 9.6%
Office expenses $56,055$56,055$0$0 3.7%
All other expenses $29,480$29,480$0$0 2.0%
Fees: legal $27,612$27,612$0$0 1.8%
Insurance $27,327$27,327$0$0 1.8%
Fees: accounting $20,525$20,525$0$0 1.4%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $14,255$14,255$0$0 1.0%
Information technology $799$799$0$0 0.1%
Total$1,496,114100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $1,430,864 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $300
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)Trash Contract $462,476$462,476$0$0 32.3%
Other (as described)Repair & maintenance $273,032$273,032$0$0 19.1%
Other (as described)Security/Patrol Contract $217,450$217,450$0$0 15.2%
Other (as described)Utilities $136,393$136,393$0$0 9.5%
Fees: management $90,201$90,201$0$0 6.3%
Fees: legal $63,934$63,934$0$0 4.5%
Insurance $63,407$63,407$0$0 4.4%
Fees: other services $50,137$50,137$0$0 3.5%
Office expenses $48,006$48,006$0$0 3.4%
Fees: accounting $20,000$20,000$0$0 1.4%
Depreciation and depletion $5,528$5,528$0$0 0.4%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $300$300$0$0 0.0%
Total$1,430,864100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $1,473,291 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)REPAIR & MAINTENENCE $465,974$465,974-- 31.6%
Other (as described)TRASH CONTRACT $384,404$384,404-- 26.1%
Fees: other services $225,528$225,528-- 15.3%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $141,544$141,544-- 9.6%
Fees: management $104,169$104,169-- 7.1%
Office expenses $48,800$48,800-- 3.3%
Insurance $43,152$43,152-- 2.9%
Fees: legal $37,392$37,392-- 2.5%
Fees: accounting $10,200$10,200-- 0.7%
Occupancy $6,600$6,600-- 0.4%
Depreciation and depletion $5,528$5,528-- 0.4%
Total$1,473,291100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $1,451,917 spent · pay $57,274 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)TRASH CONTRACT $399,819$399,819-- 27.5%
Other (as described)REPAIR & MAINTENENCE $283,520$283,520-- 19.5%
Fees: other services $222,199$222,199-- 15.3%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $139,228$139,228-- 9.6%
Office expenses $95,459$95,459-- 6.6%
Fees: management $82,658$82,658-- 5.7%
Fees: legal $71,763$71,763-- 4.9%
Other salaries and wages $57,274$57,274-- 3.9%
Other (as described)BAD DEBT $48,111$48,111-- 3.3%
Insurance $35,422$35,422-- 2.4%
Fees: accounting $10,936$10,936-- 0.8%
Depreciation and depletion $5,528$5,528-- 0.4%
Total$1,451,917100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $1,183,848 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)TRASH CONTRACT $390,543$390,543-- 33.0%
Other (as described)BAD DEBT $249,689$249,689-- 21.1%
Fees: other services $216,812$216,812-- 18.3%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $110,224$110,224-- 9.3%
Fees: management $63,451$63,451-- 5.4%
Office expenses $54,128$54,128-- 4.6%
Insurance $37,580$37,580-- 3.2%
Fees: legal $30,193$30,193-- 2.6%
Other (as described)REPAIR & MAINTENENCE $17,200$17,200-- 1.5%
Fees: accounting $8,500$8,500-- 0.7%
Depreciation and depletion $5,528$5,528-- 0.5%
Total$1,183,848100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $1,228,352 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)TRASH CONTRACT $379,508$379,508-- 30.9%
Other (as described)REPAIR & MAINTENENCE $264,846$264,846-- 21.6%
Fees: other services $204,983$204,983-- 16.7%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $149,629$149,629-- 12.2%
Fees: management $74,341$74,341-- 6.1%
Fees: legal $44,369$44,369-- 3.6%
Insurance $38,445$38,445-- 3.1%
Office expenses $38,199$38,199-- 3.1%
Other (as described)BAD DEBT $21,819$21,819-- 1.8%
Fees: accounting $6,685$6,685-- 0.5%
Depreciation and depletion $5,528$5,528-- 0.5%
Total$1,228,352100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $1,222,248 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)TRASH CONTRACT $364,039$364,039-- 29.8%
All other expenses $229,912$206,234$23,678- 18.8%
Other (as described)SECURITY $197,524$197,524-- 16.2%
Other (as described)LANDSCAPING EXPENSE $160,903$160,903-- 13.2%
Other (as described)STREET LIGHTS $136,736$136,736-- 11.2%
Fees: management $74,328-$74,328- 6.1%
Insurance $39,084$39,084-- 3.2%
Fees: legal $7,509-$7,509- 0.6%
Fees: accounting $6,685-$6,685- 0.5%
Depreciation and depletion $5,528$5,528-- 0.5%
Total$1,222,248100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $1,231,111 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)TRASH CONTRACT $366,050$366,050-- 29.7%
All other expenses $228,086$185,634$42,452- 18.5%
Other (as described)SECURITY $186,839$186,839-- 15.2%
Other (as described)REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE $165,844$165,844-- 13.5%
Other (as described)STREET LIGHTS $130,737$130,737-- 10.6%
Fees: management $74,328-$74,328- 6.0%
Insurance $39,044$39,044-- 3.2%
Fees: legal $28,357-$28,357- 2.3%
Depreciation and depletion $6,351$6,351-- 0.5%
Fees: accounting $5,475-$5,475- 0.4%
Total$1,231,111100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $1,274,073 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)TRASH CONTRACT $351,309$351,309-- 27.6%
All other expenses $216,578$196,240$20,338- 17.0%
Other (as described)LANDSCAPE MAINTENANCE $172,975$172,975-- 13.6%
Other (as described)CONSTABLE CONTRACT $161,212$161,212-- 12.7%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $159,595$159,595-- 12.5%
Fees: legal $98,447-$98,447- 7.7%
Fees: management $63,302-$63,302- 5.0%
Insurance $35,290$35,290-- 2.8%
Depreciation and depletion $8,930$8,930-- 0.7%
Fees: accounting $6,435-$6,435- 0.5%
Total$1,274,073100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $1,425,602 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)TRASH CONTRACT $342,933$342,933-- 24.1%
All other expenses $309,892$281,765$28,127- 21.7%
Other (as described)LANDSCAPE MAINTENANCE $215,565$215,565-- 15.1%
Other (as described)RESERVE EXPENSES $170,416$170,416-- 12.0%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $157,482$157,482-- 11.0%
Fees: legal $116,047-$116,047- 8.1%
Fees: management $63,302-$63,302- 4.4%
Insurance $33,712$33,712-- 2.4%
Depreciation and depletion $9,638$9,638-- 0.7%
Fees: accounting $6,615-$6,615- 0.5%
Total$1,425,602100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990 · $1,260,010 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)TRASH CONTRACT $334,173$334,173-- 26.5%
All other expenses $254,991$237,931$17,060- 20.2%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $175,326$175,326-- 13.9%
Other (as described)LANDSCAPE MAINTENANCE $162,719$162,719-- 12.9%
Other (as described)CONSTABLE CONTRACT $127,903$127,903-- 10.2%
Fees: legal $90,100-$90,100- 7.2%
Fees: management $63,302-$63,302- 5.0%
Insurance $32,923$32,923-- 2.6%
Depreciation and depletion $12,673$12,673-- 1.0%
Fees: accounting $5,900-$5,900- 0.5%
Total$1,260,010100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990 · $1,258,724 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)TRASH CONTRACT $325,811$325,811-- 25.9%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $176,562$176,562-- 14.0%
All other expenses $175,301$175,301-- 13.9%
Fees: legal $153,317-$153,317- 12.2%
Other (as described)CONSTABLE CONTRACT $148,217$148,217-- 11.8%
Other (as described)LANDSCAPE MAINTENANCE $130,153$130,153-- 10.3%
Fees: management $60,017-$60,017- 4.8%
Insurance $46,400$46,400-- 3.7%
Office expenses $24,653-$24,653- 2.0%
Depreciation and depletion $12,673$12,673-- 1.0%
Fees: accounting $5,620-$5,620- 0.4%
Total$1,258,724100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990 · $1,231,809 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)TRASH CONTRACT $322,806$322,806-- 26.2%
All other expenses $300,733$297,024$3,709- 24.4%
Other (as described)CONSTABLE CONTRACT $143,480$143,480-- 11.6%
Other (as described)LANDSCAPE MAINTENANCE $133,192$133,192-- 10.8%
Other (as described)STREETLIGHTS $129,819$129,819-- 10.5%
Fees: legal $84,510-$84,510- 6.9%
Fees: management $47,400-$47,400- 3.8%
Insurance $34,498$34,498-- 2.8%
Office expenses $21,507-$21,507- 1.7%
Depreciation and depletion $8,474$8,474-- 0.7%
Fees: accounting $5,390-$5,390- 0.4%
Total$1,231,809100%

View the filing