KAY COUNTY COUNCIL FOR THE OPPORTUNITY CENTER INC
Cite this
Plain text KAY COUNTY COUNCIL FOR THE OPPORTUNITY CENTER INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2023. https://furp.org/org/kay-county-council-for-the-opportunity-center-inc-730730347. Retrieved 2026-10-31.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). KAY COUNTY COUNCIL FOR THE OPPORTUNITY CENTER INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2023]. Retrieved October 31, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/kay-county-council-for-the-opportunity-center-inc-730730347
MLA “KAY COUNTY COUNCIL FOR THE OPPORTUNITY CENTER INC.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2023, https://furp.org/org/kay-county-council-for-the-opportunity-center-inc-730730347. Accessed 31 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-31; covers tax years 2010–2023. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2023 · Form 990 · revenue $372K · expenses $485K · assets $2.7M
- EIN
- 73-0730347
- Address
- PO BOX 629, PONCA CITY, OK 74602-0629
- NTEE code
- -
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- August 1962 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
The Kay County Council for the Opportunity Center Inc exists to provide and maintain facilities and to support the programs and services offered by the Opportunity Center.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 37 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
37 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emily Helling | Director | 2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Josh Harbeson | Director | 2020-2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lindsay Grace | Director | 2018-2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jacque OGrady | Director | 2016-2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Josh Smith | Director | 2020-2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Patricia Holmes | Director | 2020-2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ashley Hague | Director | 2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Wendy Bond | Director | 2021-2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Charlie Yundt | Director | 2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kim Anderson | Director | 2012-2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Barbara Bridwell | Director | 2010-2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shasta Scott | Director | 2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Marcia Caudle | Director | 2020-2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cynthia Wilson | Treasurer | 2019-2023 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bob Banta | President | 2010-2023 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cindy Grubb | Secretary | 2010-2023 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Winston Lindsay III | Vice President | 2012-2023 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Winston Lindsay (former) | Vice President | 2022 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Wendy Boyd (former) | Director | 2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mona Sage (former) | Director | 2010-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bill Valenta (former) | Director | 2010-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Trewitt (former) | Director | 2010-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marcia Caudie (former) | Director | 2018-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Scarlett Collins (former) | Director | 2018-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bailey Porter (former) | Director | 2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kim Courtney (former) | Director | 2016-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chuck Van Cleave (former) | Treasurer | 2010-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Greg Neisen (former) | Director | 2010-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gloria Williams (former) | Director | 2010-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Juliet Gales (former) | Director | 2013-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Craig Poet (former) | Director | 2010-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carole Jeffries (former) | Director | 2010-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tammy Reese (former) | Director | 2010-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chad Scantlin (former) | Director | 2010-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Darrin Hiatt (former) | Director | 2010-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cindy Alford (former) | Director | 2010-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Winston Lindsy III (former) | President | 2010-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2023 · 17 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 17 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emily Helling | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Josh Harbeson | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lindsay Grace | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jacque OGrady | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Josh Smith | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Patricia Holmes | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ashley Hague | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Wendy Bond | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Charlie Yundt | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kim Anderson | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Barbara Bridwell | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Shasta Scott | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Marcia Caudle | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Cynthia Wilson | Treasurer | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bob Banta | President | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Cindy Grubb | Secretary | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Winston Lindsay III | Vice President | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 13 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Josh Harbeson | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Marcia Caudle | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lindsay Grace | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Wendy Bond | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Patricia Holmes | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Josh Smith | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kim Anderson | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jacque OGrady | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Barbara Bridwell | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Winston Lindsay | Vice President | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bob Banta | President | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Cynthia Wilson | Treasurer | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Cindy Grubb | Secretary | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 13 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jacque O'Grady | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kim Anderson | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Barbara Bridwell | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Josh Smith | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Josh Harbeson | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Patricia Holmes | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lindsay Grace | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Marcia Caudle | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Wendy Bond | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Cynthia Wilson | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Cindy Grubb | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bob Banta | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Winston Lindsay III | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 13 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jacque O'Grady | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kim Anderson | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Barbara Bridwell | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Josh Smith | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Josh Harbeson | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Patricia Holmes | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lindsay Grace | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Marcia Caudle | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Wendy Boyd | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Cynthia Wilson | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Cindy Grubb | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bob Banta | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Winston Lindsay III | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 13 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mona Sage | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kim Anderson | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Barbara Bridwell | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bill Valenta | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Cynthia Wilson | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Michael Trewitt | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lindsay Grace | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Marcia Caudie | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Scarlett Collins | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jacque O'Grady | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Cindy Grubb | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bob Banta | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Winston Lindsay III | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 13 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mona Sage | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kim Anderson | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Barbara Bridwell | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bill Valenta | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bailey Porter | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Michael Trewitt | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lindsay Grace | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Marcia Caudie | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Scarlett Collins | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jacque O'Grady | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Cindy Grubb | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bob Banta | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Winston Lindsay III | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mona Sage | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jacque O'Grady | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kim Anderson | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Barbara Bridwell | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bill Valenta | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kim Courtney | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Michael Trewitt | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Cindy Grubb | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bob Banta | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Winston Lindsay III | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Chuck Van Cleave | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 12 people listed · none paid · 4 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mona Sage | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jacque O'Grady | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kim Anderson | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Barbara Bridwell | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bill Valenta | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kim Courtney | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Greg Neisen | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Cindy Grubb | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Michael Trewitt | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Winston Lindsay III | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bob Banta | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Chuck Van Cleave | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 13 people listed · none paid · 4 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mona Sage | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Gloria Williams | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kim Anderson | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Barbara Bridwell | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bill Valenta | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Juliet Gales | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Craig Poet | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Greg Neisen | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Cindy Grubb | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Michael Trewitt | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Winston Lindsay III | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bob Banta | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Chuck Van Cleave | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 13 people listed · none paid · 4 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mona Sage | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Gloria Williams | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kim Anderson | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Barbara Bridwell | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bill Valenta | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Juliet Gales | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Craig Poet | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Greg Neisen | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Cindy Grubb | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Michael Trewitt | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Winston Lindsay III | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bob Banta | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Chuck Van Cleave | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 13 people listed · none paid · 4 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mona Sage | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Gloria Williams | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kim Anderson | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Barbara Bridwell | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bill Valenta | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Juliet Gales | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Craig Poet | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Greg Neisen | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Cindy Grubb | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Michael Trewitt | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Winston Lindsay III | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bob Banta | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Chuck Van Cleave | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 16 people listed · none paid · 4 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carole Jeffries | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Greg Neisen | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tammy Reese | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Chad Scantlin | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Craig Poet | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Darrin Hiatt | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bill Valenta | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Barbara Bridwell | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kim Anderson | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Gloria Williams | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mona Sage | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Chuck Van Cleave | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bob Banta | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Winston Lindsay III | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Michael Trewitt | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Cindy Grubb | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 16 people listed · none paid · 4 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greg Neisen | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tammy Reese | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Chad Scantlin | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Craig Poet | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Darrin Hiatt | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Cindy Grubb | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bill Valenta | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Barbara Bridwell | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Cindy Alford | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Gloria Williams | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mona Sage | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Chuck Van Cleave | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Carole Jeffries | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bob Banta | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Winston Lindsy III | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Michael Trewitt | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 16 people listed · none paid · 5 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Winston Lindsy III | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tammy Reese | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mona Sage | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Michael Trewitt | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Greg Neisen | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Gloria Williams | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Darrin Hiatt | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Craig Poet | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Cindy Grubb | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Cindy Alford | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Chuck Van Cleave | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Chad Scantlin | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Carole Jeffries | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bob Banta | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bill Valenta | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Barbara Bridwell | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2021 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| None | - |
2020 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| None | - |
2019 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| None | - |
2018 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| None | - |
2017 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| None | - |
2016 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| None | - |
2015 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| None | - |
2014 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| None | - |
2013 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| None | - |
2012 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| None | - |
2011 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| None | - |
2010 · 1 contractor · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| None | - |
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $371,925 | $485,307 | $2,672,710 | $2,671,823 | $51,090 | $25 | $0 | 0 | 17 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $876,832 | $379,804 | $2,823,788 | $2,822,731 | $65,965 | $15,000 | $0 | 0 | 50 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $370,050 | $414,216 | $2,330,115 | $2,328,921 | $79,930 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 50 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $462,475 | $320,771 | $2,408,391 | $2,407,241 | $37,855 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 50 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $463,073 | $315,434 | $2,265,537 | $2,265,537 | $288,023 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 50 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $321,331 | $327,533 | $2,118,740 | $2,117,898 | $51,913 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 50 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $276,453 | $329,091 | $2,124,808 | $2,124,100 | $55,560 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 50 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $305,916 | $342,384 | $2,177,451 | $2,176,738 | $70,452 | $0 | $0 | 4 | 50 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $284,557 | $366,063 | $2,214,547 | $2,213,206 | $70,391 | $0 | $0 | 4 | 50 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $346,823 | $357,728 | $2,296,320 | $2,294,712 | $79,962 | $0 | $0 | 4 | 50 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $324,686 | $352,080 | $2,306,786 | $2,305,617 | $103,467 | $0 | $0 | 4 | 50 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $312,325 | $348,841 | $2,334,713 | $2,333,011 | $100,995 | $0 | $0 | 4 | 50 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $318,457 | $412,026 | $2,379,223 | $2,369,527 | $100,044 | $0 | $0 | 4 | 50 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $297,900 | $428,506 | $2,465,980 | $2,463,096 | $84,623 | $0 | $0 | 5 | 50 |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- OPPORTUNITY CENTER INC Ponca City, OK · 1 person in common (Shasta Scott)
Funders of this organization
3 grantors reported grants to this organization, $30,591 in all, tax years 2020 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $20,527 | 2024 | $20,527 | show |
| FLINT ENERGIES FOUNDATION INC | Public charity | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 | $10,000 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “KAY COUNTY COUNCIL FOR THE OPPORTUNITY CENTER INC” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $64 | 2023 | $18 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THE OPPORTUNITY CENTER FOUNDATION I | OK | P11 | $620,500 | $303,555 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| OPPORTUNITY CENTER INC | NJ | Not reported | $719,367 | $649,268 | EXECUTIVE DI | $94,159 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| OPPORTUNITY CENTER INC | WI | S31 | $195,837 | $763,097 | CHAIR/INTERMIN DIRECTOR/CO-FOUNDER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CENTER FOR STUDENT OPPORTUNITY INC | MD | Not reported | $482,428 | $500,974 | Exec Director/CEO | $89,375 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MEADOWS CENTER FOR OPPORTUNITY INC | OK | J33 | $1,629,593 | $1,731,507 | Executive Director | $97,146 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| THE OPPORTUNITY CENTER INC | FL | Not reported | $1,652,145 | $1,481,980 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| MUHLENBERG COUNTY OPPORTUNITY CENTER INC | KY | J33 | $1,786,459 | $1,789,606 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| OPPORTUNITY CENTER INC | OK | P73 | $3,479,362 | $3,546,502 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $87,703 | Similar name, revenue within 10x, same state, similar mission |
| CRAWFORD COUNTY OPPORTUNITY CENTER INC | WI | Not reported | $2,373,301 | $2,259,213 | EXEC DIRECTOR | $94,611 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| COUNCIL FOR AIRPORT OPPORTUNITY INC | NY | S41 | $3,473,497 | $3,214,661 | Executive Director | $191,092 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| TEHAMA COUNTY OPPORTUNITY CENTER INC | CA | J22 | $15,596,107 | $14,822,015 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $107,815 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| GEORGIA CENTER FOR OPPORTUNITY INC | GA | B99 | $4,189,985 | $3,665,937 | CEO | $173,292 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| OPPORTUNITY CENTER FOR THE HOMELESS | TX | P85 | $11,361,744 | $9,712,652 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $74,136 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| RACINE COUNTY OPPORTUNITY CENTER INC | WI | P82 | $4,011,775 | $3,832,625 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $155,277 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| BUCKS COUNTY OPPORTUNITY COUNCIL INC | PA | P60 | $14,888,469 | $14,570,162 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $205,810 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| The Opportunity Center Inc | NM | Not reported | $0 | $0 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 16 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2023 · Form 990 · $485,307 spent · pay $83,026 · grants $0 · events $4,392
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $165,907 | $165,907 | - | - | 34.2% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $83,026 | $83,026 | - | - | 17.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $69,957 | $69,957 | - | - | 14.4% | |
| Insurance | $50,045 | $50,045 | - | - | 10.3% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $37,059 | $37,059 | - | - | 7.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Village Home Support | $25,000 | $25,000 | - | - | 5.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $18,000 | - | $18,000 | - | 3.7% | |
| All other expenses | $13,733 | $5,441 | $8,292 | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Day Camp | $11,941 | $11,941 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Other (as described) | Rent Expense | $6,000 | $6,000 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Fees: legal | $3,225 | - | $3,225 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Scholarships | $1,250 | $1,250 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Office expenses | $164 | - | $164 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $29,656 | $4,392 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $485,307 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $379,804 spent · pay $70,383 · grants $0 · events $4,256
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $90,450 | $90,450 | - | - | 23.8% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $70,383 | $70,383 | - | - | 18.5% | |
| Occupancy | $67,057 | $67,057 | - | - | 17.7% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $48,388 | $48,388 | - | - | 12.7% | |
| Insurance | $26,589 | $26,589 | - | - | 7.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Village Home Support | $25,000 | $25,000 | - | - | 6.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $18,000 | - | $18,000 | - | 4.7% | |
| All other expenses | $14,407 | $7,015 | $7,392 | - | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Day Camp | $9,123 | $9,123 | - | - | 2.4% |
| Other (as described) | Rent Expense | $6,000 | $6,000 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Fees: legal | $2,200 | - | $2,200 | - | 0.6% | |
| Office expenses | $1,042 | - | $1,042 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Scholarships | $1,000 | $1,000 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Advertising and promotion | $165 | - | $165 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $32,127 | $4,256 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $379,804 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $414,216 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $151,797 | $151,797 | - | - | 36.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $101,500 | $101,500 | - | - | 24.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Support | $71,608 | $71,608 | - | - | 17.3% |
| Insurance | $37,270 | $37,270 | - | - | 9.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $27,330 | $27,330 | - | - | 6.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Other Expenses | $13,935 | $13,935 | - | - | 3.4% |
| Other (as described) | Fund Raising | $6,207 | $6,207 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Other (as described) | Special Athletes | $3,693 | $3,693 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Office expenses | $851 | $851 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $25 | $25 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $29,185 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $414,216 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $320,771 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $131,717 | $131,717 | - | - | 41.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $104,786 | $104,786 | - | - | 32.7% | |
| Insurance | $32,010 | $32,010 | - | - | 10.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Support | $25,000 | $25,000 | - | - | 7.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $24,436 | $24,436 | - | - | 7.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Other Expenses | $2,019 | $2,019 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Office expenses | $637 | $637 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Special Athletes | $166 | $166 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $320,771 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $315,434 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $120,511 | $120,511 | - | - | 38.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $92,517 | $92,517 | - | - | 29.3% | |
| Insurance | $28,537 | $28,537 | - | - | 9.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Support | $25,000 | $25,000 | - | - | 7.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $24,228 | $24,228 | - | - | 7.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Other Expenses | $19,535 | $19,535 | - | - | 6.2% |
| Other (as described) | Fundraising Expense | $2,972 | $2,972 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Office expenses | $1,409 | $1,409 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Special Athletes | $725 | $725 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Total | $315,434 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $327,533 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $124,143 | $124,143 | - | - | 37.9% | |
| Occupancy | $104,907 | $104,907 | - | - | 32.0% | |
| Insurance | $28,110 | $28,110 | - | - | 8.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Support | $25,000 | $25,000 | - | - | 7.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $24,050 | $24,050 | - | - | 7.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Other Expenses | $14,967 | $14,967 | - | - | 4.6% |
| Other (as described) | Special Athletes | $5,607 | $5,607 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Office expenses | $749 | $749 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $327,533 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $329,091 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $130,665 | $130,665 | - | - | 39.7% | |
| Occupancy | $104,043 | $104,043 | - | - | 31.6% | |
| Insurance | $26,054 | $26,054 | - | - | 7.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Support | $25,000 | $25,000 | - | - | 7.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $21,930 | $21,930 | - | - | 6.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Other Expenses | $10,068 | $10,068 | - | - | 3.1% |
| Other (as described) | Special Athletes | $5,663 | $5,663 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Other (as described) | Fundraising | $4,483 | $4,483 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Office expenses | $1,185 | $1,185 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $329,091 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $342,384 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $129,769 | $129,769 | - | - | 37.9% | |
| Occupancy | $103,709 | $103,709 | - | - | 30.3% | |
| Insurance | $25,272 | $25,272 | - | - | 7.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Support | $25,000 | $25,000 | - | - | 7.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $22,720 | $22,720 | - | - | 6.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Other Expenses | $19,278 | $19,278 | - | - | 5.6% |
| Other (as described) | Special Athletes | $10,257 | $10,257 | - | - | 3.0% |
| Other (as described) | Fundraising | $4,828 | $4,828 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Office expenses | $1,324 | $1,324 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $227 | $227 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $342,384 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $366,063 spent · pay $15,923 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $119,923 | $119,923 | - | - | 32.8% | |
| Occupancy | $118,844 | $118,844 | - | - | 32.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Support | $35,285 | $35,285 | - | - | 9.6% |
| Insurance | $27,594 | $27,594 | - | - | 7.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $22,062 | $22,062 | - | - | 6.0% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $14,791 | $14,791 | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Other Expenses | $9,625 | $9,625 | - | - | 2.6% |
| Other (as described) | Special Athletes | $8,234 | $8,234 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Other (as described) | Fundraising | $4,637 | - | - | $4,637 | 1.3% |
| Office expenses | $2,354 | $2,354 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,582 | $1,582 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $1,132 | $1,132 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $366,063 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $357,728 spent · pay $15,599 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $122,793 | $122,793 | - | - | 34.3% | |
| Occupancy | $110,140 | $110,140 | - | - | 30.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Support | $32,500 | $32,500 | - | - | 9.1% |
| Insurance | $24,166 | $24,166 | - | - | 6.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $22,146 | $22,146 | - | - | 6.2% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $14,491 | $14,491 | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Other Expenses | $11,215 | $11,215 | - | - | 3.1% |
| Other (as described) | Special Atheletes | $10,350 | $10,350 | - | - | 2.9% |
| Other (as described) | Fundraising | $6,335 | - | - | $6,335 | 1.8% |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,518 | $1,518 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $1,108 | $1,108 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $966 | $966 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $357,728 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $352,080 spent · pay $12,434 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $120,342 | $120,342 | - | - | 34.2% | |
| Occupancy | $112,012 | $112,012 | - | - | 31.8% | |
| Insurance | $25,762 | $25,762 | - | - | 7.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Support | $25,000 | $25,000 | - | - | 7.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $20,153 | $20,153 | - | - | 5.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Other Expenses | $13,436 | $13,436 | - | - | 3.8% |
| Other (as described) | Fundraising | $13,417 | - | - | $13,417 | 3.8% |
| Other salaries and wages | $11,551 | $11,551 | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Special Atheletes | $3,930 | $3,930 | - | - | 1.1% |
| All other expenses | $3,546 | $3,546 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,038 | $1,038 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $1,010 | $1,010 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $883 | $883 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $352,080 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $348,841 spent · pay $14,049 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $111,653 | $111,653 | - | - | 32.0% | |
| Occupancy | $110,159 | $110,159 | - | - | 31.6% | |
| Insurance | $28,337 | $28,337 | - | - | 8.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Support | $25,000 | $25,000 | - | - | 7.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $19,875 | $19,875 | - | - | 5.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Fundraising | $15,548 | - | - | $15,548 | 4.5% |
| Other salaries and wages | $13,051 | $13,051 | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Other Expenses | $9,542 | $9,542 | - | - | 2.7% |
| Other (as described) | Special Atheletes | $6,835 | $6,835 | - | - | 2.0% |
| All other expenses | $5,573 | $5,573 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Office expenses | $1,179 | $1,179 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,091 | $1,091 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $998 | $998 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $348,841 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $412,026 spent · pay $15,333 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $144,062 | $144,062 | - | - | 35.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $109,854 | $109,854 | - | - | 26.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Support | $37,800 | $37,800 | - | - | 9.2% |
| Insurance | $26,560 | $26,560 | - | - | 6.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Special Atheletes | $24,435 | $24,435 | - | - | 5.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $19,618 | $19,618 | - | - | 4.8% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $14,243 | $14,243 | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Fundraising | $13,424 | - | - | $13,424 | 3.3% |
| Other (as described) | Other Expenses | $10,638 | $10,638 | - | - | 2.6% |
| Other (as described) | Day Camp | $6,837 | $6,837 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Office expenses | $3,060 | $3,060 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $1,090 | $1,090 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $405 | $405 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $412,026 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $428,506 spent · pay $17,368 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Travel | $139,390 | $139,390 | - | - | 32.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $110,920 | $110,920 | - | - | 25.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Support | $90,883 | $90,883 | - | - | 21.2% |
| Insurance | $23,600 | $23,600 | - | - | 5.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $19,371 | $19,371 | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $16,133 | $16,133 | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Other Expenses | $12,331 | $12,331 | - | - | 2.9% |
| Other (as described) | Day Camp | $5,481 | $5,481 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Other (as described) | Fundraising | $5,161 | - | - | $5,161 | 1.2% |
| Other (as described) | Special Atheletes | $2,682 | $2,682 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Payroll taxes | $1,235 | $1,235 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $691 | $691 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Office expenses | $628 | $628 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $428,506 | 100% |
Comments