CATHOLIC CHARITIES

Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.

Cite this

Plain text CATHOLIC CHARITIES. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2024. https://furp.org/org/catholic-charities-730636561. Retrieved 2026-11-03.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). CATHOLIC CHARITIES [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2024]. Retrieved November 3, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/catholic-charities-730636561

MLA “CATHOLIC CHARITIES.” furp.org, tax years 2011–2024, https://furp.org/org/catholic-charities-730636561. Accessed 3 Nov. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-11-03; covers tax years 2011–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $10.1M · expenses $12.2M · assets $37.0M

EIN
73-0636561
Address
1232 N CLASSEN BLVD, OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73106-6810
Website
WWW.CCAOKC.ORG
NTEE code
-
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (association)
Ruling date
March 1946 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes, according to the Business Master File
Foundation status
Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

GUIDED BY CATHOLIC TEACHING, CATHOLIC CHARITIES SERVES THOSE IN NEED, REGARDLESS OF THEIR FAITH, THROUGH TRANSFORMATIVE, EMPOWERING, AND DIGNITY-AFFIRMING SOCIAL SERVICE PROGRAMS THAT SEEK TO ELIMINATE MATERIAL, EMOTIONAL AND SPIRITUAL POVERTY.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

8 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsLatest year payTotal pay from hereOrganizations
Patrick Raglow Executive Director2012-2024 $150,869$1,547,824 2
David Ashton Senior Vice President2023-2024 $101,745$202,377 1
Nathan Cross Chief Financial Officer (END:10/2024)2023-2024 $115,546$115,546 1
Monica Palmer Senior Vice President2024 $105,037$105,037 1
Trudie Melson Chief Financial Officer (END:10/2025)2024 $62,238$62,238 1
Timothy O'Connor (former) EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR2011-2012 $88,857$173,573 2
Ms Lauren Garver (former) Director of Finance2022 $162,506$162,506 1
Most Rev Paul S Coakley (former) ARCHBISHOP, CHAIRMAN2011-2014 $0$40,248 4

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

52 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Jerry Krittenbrink Director (END:6/2025)2016-2024 0 $0 reported 3
David Madigan President2016-2024 0 $0 reported 2
Michael Milligan Secretary-Treasurer (END:6/2025)2011-2024 0 $0 reported 4
Most Reverend Paul S Coakley Chairman2015-2024 0 $0 reported 2
Amanda Harding Vice President2022-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Bob Bates Director (END:6/2025)2023-2024 0 $0 reported 1
David Scott Jr Director2022-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Deanna Cardenas Director2022-2024 0 $0 reported 2
Donny Matteson CPA Director2022-2024 0 $0 reported 2
Ed Highberger Director2022-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Julie Naifeh Director2022-2024 0 $0 reported 2
Mike Sterkel Director (END:6/2025)2023-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Reverend John Metzinger Director (END:6/2025)2016-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Reverend Will Banowsky Director2023-2024 0 $0 reported 1
BIll Keefe Director (Start:6/2025)2024 0 $0 reported 1
Donna Patocka Director (Start:6/2025)2024 0 $0 reported 1
Kathy Williams (former) Director2015-2023 2 $0 reported 10
Nick Dell'Osso (former) Director2019-2023 2 $0 reported 2
Ray Haefele (former) Director2015-2023 2 $0 reported 3
Mr Michael R Sterkel (former) DIRECTOR2016-2022 2 $0 reported 1
Mr Robert P Bates (former) DIRECTOR2016-2022 2 $0 reported 1
Mr Maxwell Meier (former) Director2020-2022 2 $0 reported 1
Reverend William Banowsky (former) Director2022 2 $0 reported 1
Ms Vi T Le Jd (former) DIRECTOR2013-2021 1 $0 reported 1
Ms Connie T Burnett (former) DIRECTOR2016-2021 1 $0 reported 1
Reverend Richard D Stansberry (former) DIRECTOR2012-2021 1 $0 reported 1
Mr Abe Castillo (former) DIRECTOR2015-2020 1 $0 reported 1
Most Reverend Paul S (former) BOARD CHAIRMAN2019 2 $0 reported 1
Deacon Anthony Crispo (former) DIRECTOR2011-2019 1 $0 reported 1
Ms Rhonda Carretero (former) DIRECTOR2011-2019 1 $0 reported 1
Reverend John R Metzi (former) DIRECTOR2019 1 $0 reported 1
Reverend Richard D St (former) DIRECTOR2019 1 $0 reported 1
Elliot Hartman (former) DIRECTOR2019 1 $0 reported 1
Mr Tom Casso (former) DIRECTOR2013-2018 1 $0 reported 1
Ian Mooers (former) DIRECTOR2018 1 $0 reported 1
Mr Randy Calvert (former) DIRECTOR2015-2017 1 $0 reported 1
Ms Maria Mendez Wallace (former) DIRECTOR2011-2017 1 $0 reported 1
Mr Charles Swartz (former) DIRECTOR2017 1 $0 reported 1
Dr James D Dixson (former) DIRECTOR2011-2015 1 $0 reported 1
Mrs Shellie Greiner (former) DIRECTOR2011-2015 1 $0 reported 1
Reverend Bill Pruett (former) DIRECTOR2011-2015 0 $0 reported 1
Mr Mark Ruffin (former) DIRECTOR2011-2015 2 $0 reported 1
Mr Charles E Wade Jr (former) DIRECTOR2015 1 $0 reported 1
Judy Love (former) MEMBER2011-2014 2 $0 reported 11
Charles Wade (former) MEMBER2011-2014 1 $0 reported 1
Randall Calvert (former) MEMBER2011-2014 1 $0 reported 1
Abel Castillo (former) MEMBER2011-2014 1 $0 reported 1
James Everest (former) EMERITUS BOARD MEMBER2011-2014 0 $0 reported 1
Rev Richard D Standsberry (former) MEMBER2014 1 $0 reported 1
Mrs Molly Hebert Bernard (former) MEMBER2011-2012 1 $0 reported 1
Mr Hans Butzer (former) MEMBER2011-2012 1 $0 reported 1
Rev Raul Reyes (former) MEMBER2011-2012 0 $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 21 people listed · 5 paid, $535K · 133 employees · 215 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Patrick Raglow Executive Director37 $143,538$0$7,331 $150,8692
Nathan Cross Chief Financial Officer (END:10/2024)37 $105,038$0$10,508 $115,5461
Monica Palmer Senior Vice President37 $100,733$0$4,304 $105,0371
David Ashton Senior Vice President37 $101,745$0$0 $101,7451
Trudie Melson Chief Financial Officer (END:10/2025)37 $59,874$0$2,364 $62,2381
Amanda Harding Vice President0 $0$0$0 $01
David Madigan President0 $0$0$0 $02
Michael Milligan Secretary-Treasurer (END:6/2025)0 $0$0$0 $04
Most Reverend Paul S Coakley Chairman0 $0$0$0 $02
BIll Keefe Director (Start:6/2025)0 $0$0$0 $01
Bob Bates Director (END:6/2025)0 $0$0$0 $01
David Scott Jr Director0 $0$0$0 $01
Deanna Cardenas Director0 $0$0$0 $02
Donna Patocka Director (Start:6/2025)0 $0$0$0 $01
Donny Matteson CPA Director0 $0$0$0 $02
Ed Highberger Director0 $0$0$0 $01
Jerry Krittenbrink Director (END:6/2025)0 $0$0$0 $03
Julie Naifeh Director0 $0$0$0 $02
Mike Sterkel Director (END:6/2025)0 $0$0$0 $01
Reverend John Metzinger Director (END:6/2025)0 $0$0$0 $01
Reverend Will Banowsky Director0 $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 20 people listed · 2 paid, $248K · 143 employees · 453 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Patrick Raglow Executive Director37 $138,149$0$8,897 $147,0462
David Ashton Administrative Director37 $95,872$0$4,760 $100,6321
David Madigan Vice President3 $0$0$0 $02
Jerry Krittenbrink President3 $0$0$0 $03
Michael Milligan Secretary-Treasurer3 $0$0$0 $04
Most Reverend Paul S Coakley Chairman3 $0$0$0 $02
Amanda Harding Director2 $0$0$0 $01
Bob Bates Director2 $0$0$0 $01
David Scott Jr Director2 $0$0$0 $01
Deanna Cardenas Director2 $0$0$0 $02
Donny Matteson CPA Director2 $0$0$0 $02
Ed Highberger Director2 $0$0$0 $01
Julie Naifeh Director2 $0$0$0 $02
Kathy Williams Director2 $0$0$0 $010
Mike Sterkel Director2 $0$0$0 $01
Nick Dell'Osso Director2 $0$0$0 $02
Ray Haefele Director2 $0$0$0 $03
Reverend John Metzinger Director2 $0$0$0 $01
Reverend Will Banowsky Director2 $0$0$0 $01
Nathan Cross Chief Financial Officer37 $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 20 people listed · 2 paid, $308K · 145 employees · 220 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Ms Lauren Garver Director of Finance30 $143,291$0$19,215 $162,5061
PATRICK RAGLOW EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR37 $134,189$0$11,676 $145,8652
Most Reverend Paul S Coakley Board Chairman3 $0$0$0 $02
Mr Ray Haefele DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $03
MR MICHAEL R STERKEL DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
MR MICHAEL MILLIGAN SECRETARY/TREASURER3 $0$0$0 $04
MR JERRY KRITTENBRINK PRESIDENT3 $0$0$0 $03
MR DAVID MADIGAN VICE PRESIDENT3 $0$0$0 $02
REVEREND JOHN R METZINGER DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
MS KATHY WILLIAMS DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $010
Mr Robert P Bates DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
MR MAXWELL MEIER Director2 $0$0$0 $01
MR NICK DELL'OSSO DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $02
Reverend William Banowsky Director2 $0$0$0 $01
Ms Deanna Cardenas Director2 $0$0$0 $02
Ms Amanda Harding Director2 $0$0$0 $01
Mr Ed Highberger Director2 $0$0$0 $01
Mr Donny Matteson CPA Director2 $0$0$0 $02
Ms Julie Naifeh Director2 $0$0$0 $02
Mr David Scott JR Director2 $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 15 people listed · 1 paid, $127K · 145 employees · 232 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
PATRICK RAGLOW EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR37 $124,874$0$1,627 $126,5012
Most Reverend Paul S Coakley Board Chairman2 $0$0$0 $02
MS VI T LE JD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
Mr Ray Haefele Board President2 $0$0$0 $03
MR MICHAEL R STERKEL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MS CONNIE T BURNETT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MR MICHAEL MILLIGAN SECRETARY TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $04
MR JERRY KRITTENBRINK VICE PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $03
MR DAVID MADIGAN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
REVEREND JOHN R METZINGER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MS KATHY WILLIAMS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $010
Mr Robert P Bates DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MR MAXWELL MEIER Director1 $0$0$0 $01
MR NICK DELL'OSSO DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
REVEREND RICHARD D STANSBERRY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 16 people listed · 1 paid, $125K · 80 employees · 232 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
PATRICK RAGLOW EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR37 $124,101$0$1,122 $125,2232
MOST REVEREND PAUL S COAKLEY BOARD CHAIRMAN2 $0$0$0 $02
MS VI T LE JD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MR RAY HAEFELE PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $03
MR MICHAEL R STERKEL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MS CONNIE T BURNETT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MR MICHAEL MILLIGAN SECRETARY TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $04
MR ABE CASTILLO DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MR JERRY KRITTENBRINK VICE PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $03
MR DAVID MADIGAN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
REVEREND JOHN R METZINGER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
REVEREND RICHARD D STANSBERRY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MS KATHY WILLIAMS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $010
MR ROBERT P BATES DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MAXWELL MEIER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MR NICK DELL'OSSO DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
2019 · 18 people listed · 1 paid, $122K · 78 employees · 180 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
PATRICK RAGLOW EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR37 $120,751$0$1,104 $121,8552
MOST REVEREND PAUL S BOARD CHAIRMAN2 $0$0$0 $01
MS VI T LE JD PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
MR RAY HAEFELE VICE PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $03
MR MICHAEL R STERKEL SECRETARY-TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
MS CONNIE T BURNETT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MR MICHAEL MILLIGAN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $04
MR ABE CASTILLO DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DEACON ANTHONY CRISPO DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MS RHONDA CARRETERO DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MR JERRY KRITTENBRINK DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
MR DAVID MADIGAN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
REVEREND JOHN R METZI DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
REVEREND RICHARD D ST DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MS KATHY WILLIAMS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $010
MR ROBERT P BATES DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ELLIOT HARTMAN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MR NICK DELL'OSSO DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
2018 · 17 people listed · 1 paid, $120K · 93 employees · 545 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
PATRICK RAGLOW EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR37 $119,053$0$1,068 $120,1212
MOST REVEREND PAUL S COAKLEY BOARD CHAIRMAN2 $0$0$0 $02
MS VI T LE JD PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
MR RAY HAEFELE VICE PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $03
MR MICHAEL R STERKEL SECRETARY-TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
MS CONNIE T BURNETT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MR TOM CASSO DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MR ABE CASTILLO DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DEACON ANTHONY CRISPO DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MS RHONDA CARRETERO DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MR JERRY KRITTENBRINK DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
MR DAVID MADIGAN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
REVEREND JOHN R METZINGER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
REVEREND RICHARD D STANSBERRY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MS KATHY WILLIAMS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $010
MR ROBERT P BATES DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
IAN MOOERS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 19 people listed · 1 paid, $114K · 93 employees · 537 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
PATRICK RAGLOW EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR37 $112,873$0$1,068 $113,9412
MOST REVEREND PAUL S COAKLEY BOARD CHAIRMAN2 $0$0$0 $02
MRS RHONDA CARRETERO PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
MS VI T LE JD VICE PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
MR MICHAEL R STERKEL SECRETARY-TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
MR ROBERT P BATES DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MS CONNIE T BURNETT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MR RANDY CALVERT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MR TOM CASSO DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MR ABE CASTILLO DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DEACON ANTHONY CRISPO DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MR RAY HAEFELE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
MR JERRY KRITTENBRINK DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
MR DAVID MADIGAN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
REVEREND JOHN R METZINGER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
REVEREND RICHARD D STANSBERRY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MS MARIA MENDEZ WALLACE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MS KATHY WILLIAMS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $010
MR CHARLES SWARTZ DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 18 people listed · 1 paid, $118K · 117 employees · 356 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
PATRICK RAGLOW EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR37 $117,936$0$0 $117,9362
MOST REVEREND PAUL S COAKLEY BOARD CHAIRMAN2 $0$0$0 $02
MRS RHONDA CARRETERO PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
MS VI T LE JD VICE PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
MR MICHAEL R STERKEL SECRETARY/TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
MR RANDY CALVERT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MR TOM CASSO DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
MR ABE CASTILLO DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DEACON ANTHONY CRISPO DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MR RAY HAEFELE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
REVEREND RICHARD D STANSBERRY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MRS KATHY WILLIAMS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $010
MS MARIA WALLACE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MR ROBERT P BATES DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MR JERRY KRITTENBRINK DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
MR DAVID MADIGAN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
REVEREND JOHN R METZINGER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MS CONNIE BURNETT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2015 · 18 people listed · 1 paid, $110K · 103 employees · 240 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
PATRICK J RAGLOW EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR37 $110,075$0$0 $110,0752
MOST REVEREND PAUL S COAKLEY BOARD CHAIRMAN2 $0$0$0 $02
MRS MARIA MENDEZ WALLACE PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
MRS RHONDA CARRETERO VICE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
MR MICHAEL MILLIGAN SECRETARY/TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $04
MR RANDY CALVERT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MR TOM CASSO DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
MR ABE CASTILLO DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DEACON ANTHONY CRISPO DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DR JAMES D DIXSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MRS SHELLIE GREINER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MR RAY HAEFELE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
MS VI T LE JD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
REVEREND BILL PRUETT DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
MR MARK RUFFIN DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
REVEREND RICHARD D STANSBERRY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MR CHARLES E WADE JR DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MRS KATHY WILLIAMS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $010
2014 · 18 people listed · 1 paid, $105K · 103 employees · 100 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
PATRICK J RAGLOW EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR40 $105,242$0$0 $105,2422
MOST REV PAUL S COAKLEY ARCHBISHOP, CHAIRMAN2 $0$0$0 $04
MARIA MENDEZ WALLACE PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
RHONDA CARRETERO VICE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL MILLIGAN SECRETARY/TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $04
CHARLES WADE MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
RANDALL CALVERT MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
TOM CASSO MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
ABEL CASTILLO MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
DEACON ANTHONY CRISPO MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
DR JAMES D DIXSON MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
JAMES EVEREST EMERITUS BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
SHELLIE GREINER MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
JUDY LOVE MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $011
BILL PRUETT MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
VI LE JD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
MARK RUFFIN MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
REV RICHARD D STANDSBERRY MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
2013 · 18 people listed · 2 paid, $137K · 103 employees · 100 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
PATRICK J RAGLOW EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR40 $96,617$0$0 $96,6172
MOST REV PAUL S COAKLEY ARCHBISHOP, CHAIRMAN2 $0$32,260$7,988 $40,2484
MRS MARIA MENDEZ WALLACE PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
MRS RHONDA CARRETERO VICE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
MR MICHAEL MILLIGAN SECRETARY/TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $04
MR CHARLES WADE MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
MR RANDALL CALVERT MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
MR TOM CASSO MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
MR ABEL CASTILLO MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
DEACON ANTHONY CRISPO MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
DR JAMES D DIXSON MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
MR JAMES EVEREST EMERITUS BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
MRS SHELLIE GREINER MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
MRS JUDY LOVE MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $011
REV BILL PRUETT MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
MS VI LE JD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
MR MARK RUFFIN MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
REV RICHARD D STANSBERRY MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
2012 · 20 people listed · 2 paid, $155K · 91 employees · 170 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
TIMOTHY T O'CONNOR EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR40 $88,857$0$0 $88,8572
PATRICK J RAGLOW EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR40 $66,533$0$0 $66,5332
MOST REV PAUL S COAKLEY ARCHBISHOP, CHAIRMAN2 $0$0$0 $04
MR CHARLES E WADE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
MRS MARIA MENDEZ WALLACE VICE PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
MR MICHAEL MILLIGAN SECRETARY/TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $04
MRS MOLLY HEBERT BERNARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
MR HANS BUTZER MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
MR RANDALL CALVERT MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
MRS RHONDA CARRETERO MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
MR ABEL CASTILLO MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
DEACON ANTHONY CRISPO MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
DR JAMES D DIXSON MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
MR JAMES EVEREST EMERITUS BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
MRS SHELLIE GREINER MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
MRS JUDY LOVE MEMBER3 $0$0$0 $011
REV BILL PRUETT MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
REV RAUL REYES MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
MR MARK RUFFIN MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
REV RICHARD D STANSBERRY MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
2011 · 18 people listed · 1 paid, $85K · 72 employees · 167 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
TIMOTHY O'CONNOR EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR40 $84,716$0$0 $84,7162
MRS MOLLY HEBERT BERNARD MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
MR HANS BUTZER MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
MR RANDALL CALVERT MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
MRS RHONDA CARRETERO MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
MR ABEL CASTILLO MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
DEACON ANTHONY CRISPO MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
DR JAMES D DIXSON MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
MR JAMES EVEREST MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
MRS SHELLIE GREINER MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
MRS JUDY LOVE MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $011
REV BILL PRUETT MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
REV RAUL REYES MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
MR MARK RUFFIN MEMBER2 $0$0$0 $01
MOST REV PAUL S COAKLEY ARCHBISHOP, CHAIRMAN4 $0$0$0 $04
MR CHARLES E WADE PRESIDENT4 $0$0$0 $01
MRS MARIA MENDEZ WALLACE VICE PRESIDENT4 $0$0$0 $01
MR MICHAEL MILLIGAN SECRETARY/TREASURER4 $0$0$0 $04

Highest-paid independent contractors

2024 · 2 contractors · $255K
NameLocationServicePaid
Audio Vision LLCEdmond, OKAudio Visual Repairs/Installation$141,913
Ladies Cleaning Services LLC-SOklahoma City, OKJanitorial Services$113,154
2023 · 3 contractors · $882K
NameLocationServicePaid
Now CFO Oklahoma City LLCSalt Lake City, UTFinancial Services$626,449
Audio Vision LLCEdmond, OKAudio Visual Repairs/Installation$141,913
Ladies Cleaning Services LLC-SOklahoma City, OKJanitorial Services$113,154
2022 · 1 contractor · $180K
NameLocationServicePaid
INTERWORKS INCSTILLWATER, OKIT SERVICES$179,685
2021 · 5 contractors · $3.1M
NameLocationServicePaid
Benchmark Government Solutions LLCOKLAHOMA CITY, OKGroceries$1,655,941
OKC Afghan Legal Network FundOKLAHOMA CITY, OKLegal Services$600,471
The Spero Project IncOKLAHOMA CITY, OKCounseling/Education$486,503
United Way of Central OklahomaOKLAHOMA CITY, OKTranslation Services$202,592
Interworks IncSTILLWATER, OKIT Services$179,685
2020 · 1 contractor · $222K
NameLocationServicePaid
INTERWORKS INCSTILLWATER, OKIT SUPPORT$222,192
2018 · 1 contractor · $108K
NameLocationServicePaid
PUNNETT CONSTRUCTION LLCEDMOND, OKCONSTRUCTION$107,950
2015 · 2 contractors · $4.4M
NameLocationServicePaid
ANDERSON HOUSE INCOKLAHOMA CITY, OKCONSTRUCTION$4,303,182
INTERWORKSSTILLWATER, OKIT - SETUP NEW BLDG$141,503
2014 · 5 contractors · $2.8M
NameLocationServicePaid
ANDERSON & HOUSE INCOKLAHOMA CITY, OKNEW BUILDING CONSTRUCTION$1,083,944
ARCHDIOCESE OF OKCOKLAHOMA CITY, OKMEDICAL INSURANCE PREMIUM PAYMENTS$646,646
OK DEPT OF MENTAL HEALTH & SUBSTANCE ABUOKLAHOMA CITY, OKCOUNSELING SERVICES PROVIDED TO VICTIMS$498,773
OK CONFERENCE OF THE UNITED METHODIST CHOKLAHOMA CITY, OKOVERSIGHT OF REBUILD PROJECT/MAY2013 DIS$457,460
MASS ARCHITECTS INCOKLAHOMA CITY, OKARCHITECTS FOR THE NEW BUILDING$156,350

Who the money went to

Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.

2023 · 1 grant to organizations · $18K

Listed grants add up to $18,364; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $2,131,983. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.

2022 · 1 grant to organizations · $81K

Listed grants add up to $81,243; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $2,609,238. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.

2017 · 1 grant to organizations · $12K

Listed grants add up to $11,994; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $1,085,123. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.

2015 · 1 grant to organizations · $330K

Listed grants add up to $330,000; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $2,697,913. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.

Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2025-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$10,095,566$12,188,162 $36,977,600$35,281,080 $9,573,209$71,078 $328,653133215
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2024-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$14,373,610$12,513,961 $32,462,304$30,353,557 $13,455,754$63,254 $247,678143453
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2023-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$18,236,050$11,909,903 $29,038,706$28,267,806 $17,012,426$47,733 $308,371145220
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2022-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$16,929,971$15,115,535 $26,724,962$21,531,244 $15,774,828$75,976 $126,501145232
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2021-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$7,800,614$6,671,704 $23,215,812$21,730,603 $7,001,360$122,283 $121,85580232
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2020-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$6,094,484$6,557,295 $21,435,478$19,513,974 $5,572,432$124,083 $121,85578180
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2019-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$6,958,513$5,676,996 $21,395,654$20,161,864 $6,292,073$112,620 $119,05393545
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2018-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$6,191,628$6,612,139 $20,313,080$18,809,755 $5,523,042$152,988 $113,94193537
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2017-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$6,845,736$8,014,721 $22,442,957$19,026,114 $6,070,570$102,233 $117,936117356
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2016-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$8,758,830$8,400,879 $25,226,013$19,939,334 $7,733,534$157,293 $451,041103240
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2015-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$13,504,285$9,721,189 $24,885,646$22,550,177 $8,436,297$4,003,563 $105,242103100
2013 · Form 990 period ending 2014-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$14,227,220$8,001,193 $21,286,873$19,266,223 $13,178,923$143,546 $96,617103100
2012 · Form 990 period ending 2013-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$8,281,219$5,750,005 $14,158,431$12,728,911 $7,379,769$159,955 $155,39091170
2011 · Form 990 period ending 2012-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$4,577,370$3,922,184 $11,269,562$9,965,411 $3,803,021$111,974 $84,71672167

Connected to

Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.

Funders of this organization

87 grantors reported grants to this organization, $13,417,288 in all, tax years 2009 to 2025; the 25 largest shown (all 87). Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
THANKS OKLAHOMA FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “CATHOLIC CHARITIES” 2014, 2018-2025 9$3,925,000 2025$75,000
show
COMMUNITIES FOUNDATION OF OKLAHOMA INC DAF sponsor Exact 2021-2022, 2024 3$1,785,619 2024$440,269
show
INASMUCH FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “CATHOLIC CHARITIES” 2020-2023 22$1,296,794 2023$554,483
show
NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR DAF sponsor Exact 2014, 2021-2024 5$758,300 2024$176,500
show
LOVE FAMILY AFFILIATED FUND OF THE OKLAHOMA CITY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION Public charity Exact 2018-2022, 2024 6$601,643 2024$105,000
show
OKLAHOMA CITY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor Exact 2018-2024 7$550,999 2024$47,982
show
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor Exact 2014-2020, 2022-2024 10$512,490 2024$30,600
show
FEED THE CHILDREN INC Public charity Exact 2012-2015 4$486,019 2015$19,048
show
VOSKUHL-STAAB CHARITABLE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “Catholic Charities”, “CATHOLIC CHARITIES” 2013-2025 13$462,250 2025$50,000
show
OKLAHOMA BAR FOUNDATION INC Public charity Exact 2017, 2019-2024 7$315,000 2024$60,000
show
UNITED WAY OF ENID AND NORTHWEST OKLAHOMA INC Public charity Exact 2014-2025 12$228,272 2025$27,500
show
UNITED WAY OF SOUTHWEST OKLAHOMA INC Public charity Exact 2010-2012, 2014-2024 14$182,103 2024$13,145
show
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor Exact 2018-2024 7$174,195 2024$31,800
show
ROBINSON FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “CATHOLIC CHARITIES” 2019-2020 2$160,000 2020$75,000
show
UNITED WAY OF SOUTH CENTRAL OKLAHOMA INC Public charity Exact 2018-2024 7$155,432 2024$25,000
show
UNITED WAY OF NORMAN INC Public charity Exact 2017-2024 8$120,041 2024$9,000
show
MERCY HOSPITAL OKLAHOMA CITY INC Public charity Exact 2012-2015, 2019-2021 7$114,829 2021$42,411
show
SSM HEALTH CARE OF OKLAHOMA INC Public charity Exact 2021-2023 3$106,000 2023$50,000
show
CENTER FOR DISASTER PHILANTHROPY INC Public charity Exact 2021 1$105,722 2021$105,722
show
SERVANT FOUNDATION DAF sponsor Exact 2020, 2022-2023 3$101,500 2023$5,500
show
ROCKEFELLER PHILANTHROPY ADVISORS INC DAF sponsor Exact 2022 1$89,800 2022$89,800
show
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor Exact 2019-2023 6$87,472 2023$13,266
show
CHARLES W HARRIS FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “CATHOLIC CHARITIES” 2023-2024 2$85,000 2024$50,000
show
JESS L AND MIRIAM B STEVENS FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “CATHOLIC CHARITIES” 2020-2024 5$75,000 2024$15,000
show
THE LEE M LOBECK-MARKS FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “CATHOLIC CHARITIES” 2021 1$65,000 2021$65,000
show

Nearby + Similar BETA

Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to

Same category: NTEE code and revenue

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (75)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
CATHOLIC CHARITIESNMP20 $14,007,297$7,560,096 CHIEF FIN. O$115,043 Similar name, revenue within 2x
CATHOLIC CHARITIESCANot reported $6,028,458$6,045,042 COO$123,531 Similar name, revenue within 2x
CATHOLIC CHARITIES INCMSP20 $6,213,058$6,320,393 TREASURER$153,337 Similar name, revenue within 2x
CATHOLIC CHARITIES INCWIP20 $11,188,237$10,444,696 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$191,798 Similar name, revenue within 2x
CATHOLIC CHARITIES INCKSP20 $12,447,696$13,750,259 EXECUTIVE DI$161,607 Similar name, revenue within 2x
CATHOLIC CHARITIES INDIANAPOLIS INCINNot reported $8,906,262$9,229,486 Treasurer$171,829 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
CATHOLIC CHARITIES FOUNDATIONMONot reported $8,667,177$7,519,884 PRESIDENT$230,378 Similar name, revenue within 2x
CATHOLIC CHARITIES OF ST LOUISMOP20 $10,699,303$7,579,948 PRESIDENT$230,378 Similar name, revenue within 2x
VERMONT CATHOLIC CHARITIES INCVTP20 $7,821,254$7,687,417 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$161,999 Similar name, revenue within 2x
CATHOLIC CHARITIES NORTH DAKOTANDNot reported $8,807,746$8,187,581 Executive Director$154,508 Similar name, revenue within 2x
CATHOLIC CHARITIES OF FAIRFIELDCTNot reported $15,728,239$15,750,784 SECRETARY$257,795 Similar name, revenue within 2x
CATHOLIC CHARITIES OF ORANGE COUNTYCAP20 $7,067,980$6,656,665 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$176,813 Similar name, revenue within 2x
CATHOLIC CHARITIES COMMUNITY SERVICESOHNot reported $18,025,986$18,129,836 PRESIDENT CCHHS$206,045 Similar name, revenue within 2x
CATHOLIC CHARITIES SOUTHWESTERN OHIOOHP20 $13,541,939$10,705,797 CEO$222,420 Similar name, revenue within 2x
CATHOLIC CHARITIES OF STOCKONCAP20 $6,818,864$7,128,567 ED/CONTROLLER$149,430 Similar name, revenue within 2x
THE CATHOLIC CHARITIES CORPORATIONOHNot reported $11,759,595$10,885,547 President/CEO, CCHHS$234,244 Similar name, revenue within 2x
CATHOLIC CHARITIES WEST VIRGINIA INCWVP20 $11,717,551$10,800,835 PRESIDENT AND CEO$123,039 Similar name, revenue within 2x
CATHOLIC CHARITIES OF CENTRAL TEXASTXNot reported $10,141,316$9,619,463 Board Member$306,909 Similar name, revenue within 2x
CATHOLIC CHARITIES OF NORTHERN NEVADANVP20 $20,017,483$15,208,286 CEO$252,703 Similar name, revenue within 2x
CATHOLIC CHARITIES TAMPA HOPE INCFLNot reported $5,133,139$2,862,054 SECRETARY$164,912 Similar name, revenue within 2x
CATHOLIC CHARITIES MAINEMEP20 $29,079,542$29,321,934 Orthodontist$386,577 Similar name, revenue within 5x, similar mission
CATHOLIC CHARITIES BUREAUFLP20 $21,032,980$21,134,477 Secretary/Treasurer$129,295 Similar name, revenue within 5x
CATHOLIC CHARITIES NURSING INCMDNot reported $4,755,662$726,547 Secretary$491,916 Similar name, revenue within 5x, similar mission
CATHOLIC CHARITIES BUREAU INCWINot reported $3,590,363$3,211,745 Executive Director & Secretary/Treasurer$397,073 Similar name, revenue within 5x
COMMONWEALTH CATHOLIC CHARITIESVAP20 $24,025,720$23,337,433 Chief Executive Officer$285,426 Similar name, revenue within 5x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 75 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
STEPHEN AND RENEE BISCIOTTI FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$28,000,00013 12019–2024 ASSOCIATED CATHOLIC CHARITIES INC
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND funds this one DAF sponsor$24,353,360259 432016–2024 NEW HAMPSHIRE CATHOLIC CHARITIES INC; CATHOLIC CHARITIES; CATHOLIC CHARITIES CORPORATION; CATHOLIC CHARITIES OF DALLAS INC and 39 more
LILLY ENDOWMENT INC Private foundation$11,836,11462 52011–2025 CATHOLIC CHARITIES INDIANAPOLIS INC; CATHOLIC CHARITIES BLOOMINGTON INC; CATHOLIC CHARITIES OF CENTRAL TEXAS; CATHOLIC CHARITIES OF TENNESSEE INC and 1 more
MOTHER CABRINI HEALTH FOUNDATION Private foundation$10,657,30927 22019–2022 CATHOLIC CHARITIES OF DIOCESE OF ALBANY; CATHOLIC CHARITIES OF BUFFALO
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING funds this one DAF sponsor$8,147,605215 392014–2024 NEW HAMPSHIRE CATHOLIC CHARITIES INC; CATHOLIC CHARITIES OF ST LOUIS; CATHOLIC CHARITIES CORPORATION; CATHOLIC CHARITIES OF BUFFALO and 35 more
CATHOLIC COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$7,848,0856 22011–2024 THE CATHOLIC CHARITIES CORPORATION; CATHOLIC CHARITIES CORPORATION
THE REED J LEVECKE FOUNDATION Private foundation$7,094,8456 12011–2024 CATHOLIC CHARITIES OF ORANGE COUNTY
UNITED WAY OF GREATER ST LOUIS INC DAF sponsor$6,647,79717 12009–2024 CATHOLIC CHARITIES OF ST LOUIS
VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM funds this one DAF sponsor$6,464,38899 332020–2024 CATHOLIC CHARITIES OF LOS ANGELES; NEW HAMPSHIRE CATHOLIC CHARITIES INC; CATHOLIC CHARITIES OF ST LOUIS; ASSOCIATED CATHOLIC CHARITIES INC and 29 more
T ROWE PRICE PROGRAM FOR CHARITABLE GIVING INC DAF sponsor$6,432,01119 82020–2025 ASSOCIATED CATHOLIC CHARITIES INC; CATHOLIC CHARITIES OF LOS ANGELES; CATHOLIC CHARITIES OF DALLAS INC; CATHOLIC CHARITIES SOUTHWESTERN OHIO and 4 more
THE CHICAGO COMMUNITY TRUST DAF sponsor$6,144,05016 62016–2024 CATHOLIC CHARITIES; ASSOCIATED CATHOLIC CHARITIES INC; CATHOLIC CHARITIES OF SPOKANE; St Vincent Catholic Charities and 2 more
THE HARRY & JEANETTE WEINBERG FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$5,955,00023 22011–2024 ASSOCIATED CATHOLIC CHARITIES INC; CATHOLIC CHARITIES HAWAII
NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR funds this one DAF sponsor$5,529,77996 212014–2024 CATHOLIC CHARITIES INC; CATHOLIC CHARITIES OF FAIRFIELD; ASSOCIATED CATHOLIC CHARITIES INC; CATHOLIC CHARITIES OF BUFFALO and 17 more
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC funds this one DAF sponsor$5,397,388166 352019–2025 NEW HAMPSHIRE CATHOLIC CHARITIES INC; CATHOLIC CHARITIES OF DALLAS INC; CATHOLIC CHARITIES OF CENTRAL TEXAS; ASSOCIATED CATHOLIC CHARITIES INC and 31 more
NEW HAMPSHIRE CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$5,120,12761 12010–2024 NEW HAMPSHIRE CATHOLIC CHARITIES INC

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $12,188,162 spent · pay $6,242,143 · grants $2,546,943 · events $292,518
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $4,508,107$3,482,654$568,644$456,809 37.0%
Grants to US individuals $2,546,943$2,546,943-- 20.9%
Other employee benefits $930,094$693,622$157,367$79,105 7.6%
Fees: other services $798,276$415,139$214,231$168,906 6.5%
Depreciation and depletion $611,189$46,325$564,384$480 5.0%
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $482,784$419,268$58,565$4,951 4.0%
Payroll taxes $368,792$264,673$66,342$37,777 3.0%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $328,653$15,087$268,305$45,261 2.7%
Information technology $294,712$263,511$31,201- 2.4%
Occupancy $293,850$256,265$32,124$5,461 2.4%
All other expenses $205,831$107,581$71,120$27,130 1.7%
Insurance $169,477$112,130$35,488$21,859 1.4%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE EXPENSE $110,750$83,549$23,257$3,944 0.9%
Pension plan contributions $106,497$95,753$0$10,744 0.9%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $97,434$57,060$30,094$10,280 0.8%
Office expenses $77,678$5,551$9,923$62,204 0.6%
Fees: investment management $75,562-$75,562- 0.6%
Travel $73,011$43,342$26,776$2,893 0.6%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $35,314$22,112$11,228$1,974 0.3%
Fees: accounting $29,619-$29,619- 0.2%
Other (as described)BAD DEBT $27,050-$27,050- 0.2%
Advertising and promotion $11,141$2,460-$8,681 0.1%
Fees: legal $5,398-$5,398- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $0$195,084reported apart
Total$12,188,162100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $12,513,961 spent · pay $6,033,363 · grants $2,131,983 · events $289,390
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $4,457,446$3,915,294-$542,152 35.6%
Grants to US individuals $2,113,619$2,113,619-- 16.9%
Fees: other services $1,838,167$1,342,161$363,476$132,530 14.7%
Other employee benefits $880,425$789,459$22,148$68,818 7.0%
Depreciation and depletion $467,671$82,104$385,031$536 3.7%
All other expenses $452,113$388,371$50,601$13,141 3.6%
Occupancy $380,670$170,369$203,715$6,586 3.0%
Payroll taxes $354,705$297,272$15,675$41,758 2.8%
Information technology $298,753$261,256$37,497$0 2.4%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $247,678$143,185$104,493- 2.0%
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $189,313$122,232$57,813$9,268 1.5%
Insurance $134,539$89,610$27,811$17,118 1.1%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE EXPENSE $108,645$88,691$14,421$5,533 0.9%
Travel $93,965$75,057$14,672$4,236 0.8%
Pension plan contributions $93,109$79,295-$13,814 0.7%
Fees: accounting $84,214-$84,214- 0.7%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $77,700$34,447$31,680$11,573 0.6%
Fees: investment management $65,769-$65,769- 0.5%
Other (as described)Bad Debt $56,523-$26,111$30,412 0.5%
Office expenses $38,276$8,721$14,487$15,068 0.3%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $35,144$18,696$14,600$1,848 0.3%
Grants to US organizations and governments $18,364$18,364-- 0.1%
Fees: legal $15,214-$15,214- 0.1%
Advertising and promotion $11,939$299-$11,640 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $268,897$211,690reported apart
Total$12,513,961100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $11,909,903 spent · pay $5,424,697 · grants $2,609,238 · events $235,090
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $3,898,852$3,407,623-$491,229 32.7%
Grants to US individuals $2,368,290$2,368,290-- 19.9%
Fees: other services $1,826,125$1,566,803$153,729$105,593 15.3%
Other employee benefits $798,818$716,816$7,207$74,795 6.7%
Depreciation and depletion $482,486$100,560$381,106$820 4.1%
Payroll taxes $331,561$279,750$14,545$37,266 2.8%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $308,371$167,108$141,263- 2.6%
Occupancy $247,520$225,198$15,441$6,881 2.1%
Other (as described)Repairs & Maintenance $244,389$163,120$76,249$5,020 2.1%
Grants to US organizations and governments $240,948$240,948-- 2.0%
Fees: professional fundraisers $160,000--$160,000 1.3%
Information technology $138,876$121,710$17,166- 1.2%
Insurance $129,872$86,991$26,519$16,362 1.1%
All other expenses $122,570$60,445$45,804$16,321 1.0%
Other (as described)Telephone expense $109,369$91,528$12,258$5,583 0.9%
Pension plan contributions $87,095$72,975$57$14,063 0.7%
Travel $82,513$59,206$18,289$5,018 0.7%
Fees: investment management $70,490-$70,490- 0.6%
Fees: legal $68,805-$68,805- 0.6%
Office expenses $60,221$12,331$822$47,068 0.5%
Fees: accounting $54,302-$54,302- 0.5%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $40,130$17,009$16,260$6,861 0.3%
Other (as described)Supplies $34,208$12,965$20,300$943 0.3%
Advertising and promotion $2,322$300-$2,022 0.0%
Other (as described)Specific Assistance $1,770-$1,249$521 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $73,205$194,960reported apart
Total$11,909,903100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $15,115,535 spent · pay $5,832,588 · grants $6,773,683 · events $191,998
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US individuals $6,754,891$6,754,891-- 44.7%
Other salaries and wages $4,610,677$3,827,301$316,633$466,743 30.5%
Other employee benefits $680,299$590,303$18,724$71,272 4.5%
Fees: other services $627,792$344,210$122,816$160,766 4.2%
Depreciation and depletion $481,127$106,147$374,160$820 3.2%
Payroll taxes $308,436$243,434$31,310$33,692 2.0%
Other (as described)Repairs & Maintenance $271,088$244,326$22,891$3,871 1.8%
Occupancy $234,500$216,411$13,826$4,263 1.6%
Information technology $150,338$103,740$46,598- 1.0%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $126,501$126,501-- 0.8%
Insurance $109,651$74,322$21,544$13,785 0.7%
All other expenses $108,472$44,823$46,503$17,146 0.7%
Pension plan contributions $106,675$86,055$5,387$15,233 0.7%
Other (as described)Telephone expense $100,376$86,657$10,062$3,657 0.7%
Travel $93,918$77,670$13,496$2,752 0.6%
Office expenses $84,057$29,472$8,942$45,643 0.6%
Fees: investment management $76,835-$76,835- 0.5%
Other (as described)BAD DEBT EXPENSE $43,856-$40,939$2,917 0.3%
Fees: accounting $42,528-$42,528- 0.3%
Other (as described)Supplies $36,483$24,408$10,733$1,342 0.2%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $32,307$10,698$14,073$7,536 0.2%
Grants to US organizations and governments $18,792$18,792-- 0.1%
Fees: legal $13,448-$13,448- 0.1%
Advertising and promotion $2,488$1,400-$1,088 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $55,038$159,691reported apart
Total$15,115,535100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $6,671,704 spent · pay $3,692,509 · grants $1,337,982 · events $12,079
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $2,739,559$2,167,328$159,610$412,621 41.1%
Grants to US individuals $1,328,044$1,328,044-- 19.9%
Other employee benefits $577,651$486,100$26,896$64,655 8.7%
Depreciation and depletion $455,239$107,893$346,966$380 6.8%
Other (as described)Repairs & Maintenance $265,347$155,550$68,034$41,763 4.0%
Occupancy $205,000$187,923$14,209$2,868 3.1%
Fees: other services $199,314$113,405$49,876$36,033 3.0%
Payroll taxes $163,589$152,182-$16,524$27,931 2.5%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $121,855$121,855-- 1.8%
Insurance $114,377$80,308$20,627$13,442 1.7%
Fees: investment management $91,320$3,580$64,164$23,576 1.4%
Pension plan contributions $89,855$81,709-$5,534$13,680 1.3%
Other (as described)Telephone expense $75,822$64,678$8,763$2,381 1.1%
Office expenses $64,080$19,187$7,123$37,770 1.0%
All other expenses $55,584$20,839$16,999$17,746 0.8%
Fees: accounting $39,340-$39,340- 0.6%
Other (as described)Supplies $17,683$7,852$9,518$313 0.3%
Other (as described)Specific Assistance $15,790-$12,790$3,000 0.2%
Fees: legal $15,335$5,379$9,956- 0.2%
Travel $14,544$13,372$412$760 0.2%
Grants to US organizations and governments $9,938$9,938-- 0.1%
Interest $5,063-$5,063- 0.1%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $4,966$698$4,104$164 0.1%
Advertising and promotion $2,409--$2,409 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $46,579$7,113reported apart
Total$6,671,704100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $6,557,295 spent · pay $3,685,023 · grants $1,049,555 · events $127,826
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $2,688,839$2,187,908$181,520$319,411 41.0%
Grants to US individuals $1,038,036$1,038,036-- 15.8%
Other employee benefits $563,497$490,521$22,486$50,490 8.6%
Depreciation and depletion $441,747$103,287$338,120$340 6.7%
Other (as described)Repairs & Maintenance $288,898$145,408$106,329$37,161 4.4%
Occupancy $240,329$222,318$15,796$2,215 3.7%
Payroll taxes $227,052$194,494$3,823$28,735 3.5%
All other expenses $197,318$40,751$141,703$14,864 3.0%
Fees: other services $180,909$141,893$36,691$2,325 2.8%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $121,855$121,855-- 1.9%
Insurance $99,670$68,443$24,065$7,162 1.5%
Pension plan contributions $83,780$72,935$1,358$9,487 1.3%
Fees: investment management $83,726$1,843$56,240$25,643 1.3%
Other (as described)Telephone expense $76,843$66,883$7,791$2,169 1.2%
Office expenses $66,442$18,503$7,455$40,484 1.0%
Fees: accounting $40,016-$40,016- 0.6%
Travel $34,128$32,299$1,077$752 0.5%
Advertising and promotion $22,442$16,979$1,891$3,572 0.3%
Other (as described)Supplies $20,318$9,593$9,608$1,117 0.3%
Other (as described)Specific Assistance $14,056-$14,056- 0.2%
Grants to US organizations and governments $11,519$11,519-- 0.2%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $10,436$2,844$5,477$2,115 0.2%
Fees: legal $3,995$3,515$480- 0.1%
Interest $1,444-$1,444- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $129,900$117,390reported apart
Total$6,557,295100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $5,676,996 spent · pay $3,325,522 · grants $637,297 · events $157,285
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $2,427,206$2,057,971$92,089$277,146 42.8%
Grants to US individuals $606,307$606,307-- 10.7%
Other employee benefits $510,522$424,997$50,424$35,101 9.0%
Depreciation and depletion $417,809$79,063$337,614$1,132 7.4%
Fees: other services $286,782$150,175$104,017$32,590 5.1%
Payroll taxes $248,752$219,996$7,373$21,383 4.4%
Other (as described)Repairs & Maintenance $229,356$140,300$61,029$28,027 4.0%
Occupancy $218,142$207,561$7,001$3,580 3.8%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $119,053$119,053-- 2.1%
Insurance $113,976$88,897$19,227$5,852 2.0%
All other expenses $107,338$27,445$79,893- 1.9%
Other (as described)Telephone expense $67,843$56,109$9,578$2,156 1.2%
Office expenses $62,666$12,928$5,842$43,896 1.1%
Fees: investment management $44,896-$44,896- 0.8%
Travel $39,251$34,798$3,345$1,108 0.7%
Advertising and promotion $35,220$25,618$3,801$5,801 0.6%
Other (as described)Specific Assistance $32,266-$20,816$11,450 0.6%
Grants to US organizations and governments $30,990$30,990-- 0.5%
Other (as described)Supplies $24,580$12,727$10,669$1,184 0.4%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $23,871$5,889$16,516$1,466 0.4%
Pension plan contributions $19,989$62,875-$48,104$5,218 0.4%
Fees: legal $10,181$9,834$347- 0.2%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $136,368$133,414reported apart
Total$5,676,996100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $6,612,139 spent · pay $3,697,402 · grants $1,085,123 · events $181,341
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $2,701,972$2,430,174$74,713$197,085 40.9%
Grants to US individuals $1,045,054$1,045,054-- 15.8%
Other employee benefits $544,029$461,029$58,428$24,572 8.2%
Depreciation and depletion $425,984$81,521$342,982$1,481 6.4%
Fees: other services $298,047$178,999$88,036$31,012 4.5%
Occupancy $288,570$268,415$15,991$4,164 4.4%
Payroll taxes $244,123$216,579$12,467$15,077 3.7%
Other (as described)Repairs & Maintenance $217,602$146,237$46,794$24,571 3.3%
Insurance $140,486$132,405$813$7,268 2.1%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $113,941$113,941-- 1.7%
Pension plan contributions $93,337$72,450$13,983$6,904 1.4%
All other expenses $81,671$63,368$6,447$11,856 1.2%
Office expenses $73,103$13,641$29,069$30,393 1.1%
Other (as described)Telephone expense $72,839$61,898$9,088$1,853 1.1%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $54,031$34,726$14,278$5,027 0.8%
Travel $43,812$39,486$3,842$484 0.7%
Grants to US organizations and governments $40,069$40,069-- 0.6%
Advertising and promotion $37,028$24,602$3,722$8,704 0.6%
Fees: investment management $29,054$29,054-- 0.4%
Other (as described)Supplies $24,175$15,511$7,347$1,317 0.4%
Other (as described)Specific Assistance $21,322-$8,943$12,379 0.3%
Fees: legal $12,317$12,317-- 0.2%
Interest $9,573-$9,573- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $200,885$127,310reported apart
Total$6,612,139100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $8,014,721 spent · pay $4,354,881 · grants $1,671,511 · events $212,284
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $3,288,427$3,219,018$32,085$37,324 41.0%
Grants to US individuals $1,656,721$1,656,721-- 20.7%
Other employee benefits $633,619$603,488$23,370$6,761 7.9%
Depreciation and depletion $370,798$77,055$292,181$1,562 4.6%
Fees: other services $276,563$186,032$67,783$22,748 3.5%
Occupancy $273,751$274,804-$6,198$5,145 3.4%
Payroll taxes $254,903$248,144$3,576$3,183 3.2%
Other (as described)Repairs & Maintenance $195,743$129,286$40,843$25,614 2.4%
Other (as described)Specific Assistance $179,379$145,501$7,103$26,775 2.2%
Insurance $127,256$110,716$12,653$3,887 1.6%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $117,936$117,936-- 1.5%
All other expenses $117,556$14,318$98,743$4,495 1.5%
Office expenses $86,216$25,444$25,148$35,624 1.1%
Other (as described)Telephone expense $73,720$61,983$8,680$3,057 0.9%
Travel $71,511$69,137$1,983$391 0.9%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $60,132$33,486$24,304$2,342 0.8%
Pension plan contributions $59,996$88,107-$29,697$1,586 0.7%
Other (as described)Supplies $43,825$31,620$10,813$1,392 0.5%
Interest $43,086-$43,086- 0.5%
Advertising and promotion $38,582$29,166$3,190$6,226 0.5%
Fees: investment management $27,612-$27,612- 0.3%
Grants to US organizations and governments $14,790$14,790-- 0.2%
Fees: legal $2,599$2,406$193- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $456,186$152,152reported apart
Total$8,014,721100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $8,400,879 spent · pay $3,931,743 · grants $2,697,913 · events $227,786
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $2,548,600$2,468,498$57,586$22,516 30.3%
Grants to US individuals $2,349,759$2,349,759-- 28.0%
Other employee benefits $612,550$601,702$4,371$6,477 7.3%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $451,041$436,865$10,191$3,985 5.4%
Grants to US organizations and governments $348,154$348,154-- 4.1%
Occupancy $282,927$244,366$24,738$13,823 3.4%
Fees: other services $250,259$128,927$101,749$19,583 3.0%
Payroll taxes $228,306$220,028$6,230$2,048 2.7%
Other (as described)Specific Assistance $180,580$179,944$636- 2.1%
Other (as described)Repairs & Maintenance $170,612$146,511$15,461$8,640 2.0%
Depreciation and depletion $167,700$77,254$89,121$1,325 2.0%
Insurance $123,999$106,867$10,990$6,142 1.5%
Pension plan contributions $91,246$89,630$651$965 1.1%
Other (as described)Supplies $85,761$76,313$6,858$2,590 1.0%
All other expenses $81,494$1,854$76,234$3,406 1.0%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $71,682$53,408$18,274- 0.9%
Other (as described)Telephone expense $71,460$59,777$6,724$4,959 0.9%
Office expenses $67,431$17,635$24,984$24,812 0.8%
Travel $66,741$56,972$8,638$1,131 0.8%
Fees: investment management $48,715-$48,715- 0.6%
Fees: legal $37,309$19,220$15,169$2,920 0.4%
Interest $33,021-$33,021- 0.4%
Advertising and promotion $31,532$19,960$2,949$8,623 0.4%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $357,979$156,104reported apart
Total$8,400,879100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $9,721,189 spent · pay $3,781,843 · grants $4,429,947 · events $273,141
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US individuals $4,429,947$4,429,947-- 45.6%
Other salaries and wages $2,948,527$2,837,977$104,418$6,132 30.3%
Other employee benefits $639,473$626,340$10,138$2,995 6.6%
Fees: other services $277,169$170,637$89,722$16,810 2.9%
Payroll taxes $193,843$189,759$5,258-$1,174 2.0%
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $160,744$123,690$18,168$18,886 1.7%
Depreciation and depletion $140,587$72,217$67,105$1,265 1.4%
All other expenses $131,282$97,674$25,446$8,162 1.4%
Occupancy $111,286$109,775$1,447$64 1.1%
Other (as described)SPECIFIC ASSISTANCE $101,750$101,750-- 1.0%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $100,823$93,010$5,244$2,569 1.0%
Insurance $84,042$70,778$12,689$575 0.9%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $81,042$57,388$16,441$7,213 0.8%
Office expenses $74,250$18,173$12,764$43,313 0.8%
Travel $66,178$59,244$5,929$1,005 0.7%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE EXPENSE $63,338$54,058$5,896$3,384 0.7%
Advertising and promotion $56,562$40,354$3,070$13,138 0.6%
Fees: investment management $37,243-$37,243- 0.4%
Interest $13,162-$13,162- 0.1%
Fees: legal $9,941$5,445$3,105$1,391 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $456,794$192,099reported apart
Total$9,721,189100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990 · $8,001,193 spent · pay $3,207,446 · grants $2,502,401 · events $100,202
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US individuals $2,502,401$2,502,401-- 31.3%
Other salaries and wages $2,470,743$2,383,603$53,051$34,089 30.9%
Other (as described)BAD DEBT EXPENSE $674,000-$674,000- 8.4%
Other employee benefits $542,526$525,805$12,032$4,689 6.8%
Occupancy $442,162$393,391$32,207$16,564 5.5%
Fees: management $437,198$256,846$127,452$52,900 5.5%
Payroll taxes $194,177$185,043$6,368$2,766 2.4%
Depreciation and depletion $125,989$63,909$61,344$736 1.6%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $111,676$98,486$8,499$4,691 1.4%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $108,027$46,953$56,752$4,322 1.4%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $100,202$69,092$23,501$7,609 1.3%
Advertising and promotion $79,286$48,158$8,835$22,293 1.0%
Travel $67,123$58,236$8,468$419 0.8%
Office expenses $47,992$10,774$9,870$27,348 0.6%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE $46,511$39,234$5,939$1,338 0.6%
All other expenses $30,861$11,305$10,855$8,701 0.4%
Fees: investment management $20,319-$20,319- 0.3%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $400,387$0reported apart
Total$8,001,193100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990 · $5,750,005 spent · pay $2,569,001 · grants $1,935,512 · events $84,241
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $1,976,883$1,890,208$66,249$20,426 34.4%
Grants to US individuals $1,935,512$1,935,512-- 33.7%
Occupancy $463,052$406,436$35,116$21,500 8.1%
Other employee benefits $440,330$423,476$12,200$4,654 7.7%
Fees: management $220,951$164,445$54,611$1,895 3.8%
Payroll taxes $151,788$143,051$7,145$1,592 2.6%
Advertising and promotion $112,187$28,580$54,050$29,557 2.0%
Depreciation and depletion $104,311$52,464$51,691$156 1.8%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $84,241$47,167$30,647$6,427 1.5%
Office expenses $46,146$17,463$13,410$15,273 0.8%
Fees: investment management $44,112$2,832$27,655$13,625 0.8%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $39,703$20,551$18,677$475 0.7%
Travel $38,358$26,248$11,840$270 0.7%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE $37,192$29,426$7,766- 0.6%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $30,339$20,975$6,983$2,381 0.5%
Other (as described)POSTAGE & SHIPPING $22,142$11,139$5,098$5,905 0.4%
All other expenses $2,758-$2,758- 0.0%
Total$5,750,005100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990 · $3,922,184 spent · pay $2,335,492 · grants $665,111 · events $135,497
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $1,706,768$1,625,216$64,056$17,496 43.5%
Grants to US individuals $665,111$665,111-- 17.0%
Other employee benefits $401,231$378,706$19,102$3,423 10.2%
Occupancy $339,703$305,298$34,405- 8.7%
Fees: management $162,523$117,816$44,707- 4.1%
Payroll taxes $142,777$135,652$5,273$1,852 3.6%
Depreciation and depletion $103,540$51,789$51,666$85 2.6%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $84,716$84,716-- 2.2%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $83,315$49,383$31,975$1,957 2.1%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE $38,184$32,461$5,723- 1.0%
Travel $37,818$27,513$9,811$494 1.0%
Advertising and promotion $35,845$29,477$6,368- 0.9%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $31,549$19,739$11,242$568 0.8%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $30,132$16,377$13,657$98 0.8%
Office expenses $25,330$6,706$3,832$14,792 0.6%
Fees: investment management $16,374$16,374-- 0.4%
Other (as described)POSTAGE & SHIPPING $13,214$8,731$4,483- 0.3%
All other expenses $4,054-$4,054- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$52,182reported apart
Total$3,922,184100%

View the filing

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.