LAKEWOOD HEALTHCARE INC
Cite this
Plain text LAKEWOOD HEALTHCARE INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2009–2021. https://furp.org/org/lakewood-healthcare-inc-710680133. Retrieved 2026-10-30.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). LAKEWOOD HEALTHCARE INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2009–2021]. Retrieved October 30, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/lakewood-healthcare-inc-710680133
MLA “LAKEWOOD HEALTHCARE INC.” furp.org, tax years 2009–2021, https://furp.org/org/lakewood-healthcare-inc-710680133. Accessed 30 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-30; covers tax years 2009–2021. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2021 · Form 990 · revenue $0 · expenses $0 · assets $0
- EIN
- 71-0680133
- Address
- 204 NORTH 27TH STREET, ARKADELPHIA, AR 71923
- Website
- LAKEWOODHOTSPRINGS.COM
- NTEE code
- -
- Exempt type
- -
- Ruling date
- -
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
CARE FOR THE ELDERLY.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 14 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
14 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tammy Burkhart | DIRECTOR | 2009-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 3 |
| Clyde Covington | PRESIDENT | 2009-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 3 |
| Kathy Fischer | VICE PRESIDE | 2014-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Marsha Mcallister | DIRECTOR | 2016-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Patty Roddenberry | DIRECTOR | 2009-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 3 |
| Judy Young | SECRETARY/TR | 2009-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Allen Lewis (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012 | Not reported | $0 reported | 3 |
| Lou Siegel (former) | PRESIDENT | 2011-2012 | Not reported | $0 reported | 3 |
| Renee Lucy (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2012 | Not reported | $0 reported | 3 |
| Kerry Owen (former) | 2ND VICE PRE | 2012 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Patsy A Malone (former) | SECRETARY | 2011-2012 | Not reported | $0 reported | 3 |
| Keri Owen (former) | 2ND VICE PRE | 2009-2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Betty Funk (former) | PRESIDENT | 2009 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Betsy Smith (former) | SECRETARY | 2009 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2021 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TAMMY BURKHART | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CLYDE COVINGTON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| KATHY FISCHER | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARSHA MCALLISTER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PATTY RODDENBERRY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JUDY YOUNG | SECRETARY/TR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2020 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TAMMY BURKHART | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CLYDE COVINGTON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| KATHY FISCHER | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARSHA MCALLISTER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PATTY RODDENBERRY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JUDY YOUNG | SECRETARY/TR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2019 · 6 people listed · none paid · 82 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TAMMY BURKHART | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CLYDE COVINGTON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| KATHY FISCHER | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARSHA MCALLISTER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PATTY RODDENBERRY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JUDY YOUNG | SECRETARY/TR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2018 · 6 people listed · none paid · 152 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JUDY YOUNG | SECRETARY/TR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PATTY RODDENBERRY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| TAMMY BURKHART | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CLYDE COVINGTON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| KATHY FISCHER | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARSHA MCALLISTER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2017 · 6 people listed · none paid · 166 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JUDY YOUNG | SECRETARY/TR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PATTY RODDENBERRY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| TAMMY BURKHART | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CLYDE COVINGTON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| KATHY FISCHER | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARSHA MCALLISTER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2016 · 6 people listed · none paid · 231 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JUDY YOUNG | SECRETARY/TR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PATTY RODDENBERRY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| TAMMY BURKHART | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CLYDE COVINGTON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| KATHY FISCHER | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARSHA MCALLISTER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2014 · 5 people listed · none paid · 204 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JUDY YOUNG | SECRETARY/TR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PATTY RODDENBERRY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 | |
| TAMMY BURKHART | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CLYDE COVINGTON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| KATHY FISCHER | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2012 · 9 people listed · none paid · 216 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JUDY YOUNG | FIRST VP | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KERRY OWEN | 2ND VICE PRE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RENEE LUCY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| PATTY RODDENBERRY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| TAMMY BURKHART | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CLYDE COVINGTON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| LOU SIEGEL | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| PATSY A MALONE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ALLEN LEWIS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2011 · 8 people listed · none paid · 221 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JUDY YOUNG | 1ST VICE PRE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KERI OWEN | 2ND VICE PRE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RENEE LUCY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| PATTY RODDENBERRY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| TAMMY BURKHART | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CLYDE COVINGTON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| LOU SIEGEL | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| PATSY A MALONE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2009 · 7 people listed · none paid · 209 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BETTY FUNK | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDY YOUNG | 1ST VICE PRE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KERI OWEN | 2ND VICE PRE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BETSY SMITH | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATTY RODDENBERRY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| TAMMY BURKHART | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CLYDE COVINGTON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2009 · 1 contractor · $159K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| THERAPY ZONE | CABOT, AR | THERAPIES | $158,841 |
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,667 | $254,326 | $1,776,013 | $1,776,013 | $2,600 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $11,431 | $62,587 | $2,036,545 | $2,026,672 | $5,959 | $82 | - | 82 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $4,192,066 | $2,141,525 | $2,087,701 | $2,077,828 | $6,447 | $1,993,183 | - | 152 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $4,124,957 | $4,335,704 | $898,785 | $27,287 | $2,835 | $4,116,347 | - | 166 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $4,249,770 | $4,290,629 | $978,802 | $238,034 | $3,813 | $4,231,475 | - | 231 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,986,275 | $3,697,282 | $1,214,471 | $330,088 | $12,350 | $3,956,744 | - | 204 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,364,217 | $3,530,118 | $1,113,520 | $417,702 | $4,007 | $3,331,595 | - | 216 | - |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $4,219,254 | $4,180,164 | $1,506,783 | $583,603 | $2,500 | $4,175,606 | - | 221 | - |
| 2009 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $4,182,626 | $4,255,225 | $1,691,412 | $656,868 | $3,417 | $4,138,992 | - | 209 | - |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- LAKEWOOD RESIDENTIAL CARE FACILITY INC Hot Springs, AR · 5 people in common (Clyde Covington, Kathy Fischer, Marsha Mcallister)
- GARLAND COUNTY COUNCIL ON AGING INC Hot Springs, AR · 4 people in common (Clyde Covington, Judy Young, Patty Roddenberry)
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (38)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MOARK HEALTHCARE INC | AR | E32 | $49,030 | $13,070 | Chairman | $0 | Similar name, same state |
| SE HEALTHCARE INC | NY | Not reported | - | $12,508 | DIRECTOR / P | $0 | Similar name |
| HEYWOOD HEALTHCARE INC | MA | E21 | $5,674 | $24 | President/CEO | $0 | Similar name |
| LMW HEALTHCARE INC | CT | E22 | $127,386,402 | $136,842,860 | TREASURER | $1,988,355 | Similar name |
| CL HEALTHCARE INC | NY | X99 | $336,714,344 | $336,714,344 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $1,983,727 | Similar name |
| CRH HEALTHCARE INC | GA | E30 | $0 | $0 | Secretary | $0 | Similar name |
| MW HEALTHCARE INC | CT | P11 | $1,774,784 | $4,200,954 | PRESIDENT & CEO | $374,846 | Similar name |
| KEIA HEALTHCARE INC | NC | Not reported | $5,500 | $5,500 | President | $0 | Similar name |
| FORT HEALTHCARE INC | WI | E22 | $166,670,022 | $158,777,474 | PHYSICIAN | $1,166,103 | Similar name |
| MH HEALTHCARE INC | IN | Not reported | $0 | $2,654 | DIRECTOR (01/01 - 07/29) | $3,447,237 | Similar name |
| LAROUGE HEALTHCARE INC | LA | E32 | - | - | Executive Director | $0 | Similar name |
| ANC HEALTHCARE INC | FL | E21 | $37,027,703 | $17,335,752 | CHAIR | $0 | Similar name |
| REX HEALTHCARE INC | NC | Not reported | $8,014,766 | $8,037,736 | Director/President & Chairman | $2,935,019 | Similar name |
| MAYO HEALTHCARE INC | VT | E92 | $10,775,661 | $10,535,688 | ADMINISTRATO | $187,948 | Similar name |
| HEALTHCARE MEALS INC | TX | P20 | $0 | $370 | Director | $0 | Similar name |
| BUTTONWOOD HEALTHCARE INC | MA | E91 | $192,131 | $6,035 | PRESIDENT/TREASURER | $0 | Similar name |
| HEALTHCARE NEPAL INC | NH | E22 | $105,631 | $59,417 | President | $0 | Similar name |
| NHNFP HEALTHCARE INC | GA | E91 | $1,018,308 | $1,889,817 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $362,464 | Similar name |
| RAPHA HEALTHCARE INC | AZ | E92 | $152,903 | $140,919 | CEO | $0 | Similar name |
| SMA HEALTHCARE INC | FL | F32 | $104,622,226 | $96,034,771 | CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER | $431,300 | Similar name |
| FAITH HEALTHCARE INC | KY | P80 | $38,642,729 | $40,629,771 | CEO/CMO | $630,757 | Similar name |
| GBMC HEALTHCARE INC | MD | E21 | $2,004,884 | $1,289,340 | DIRECTOR/CEO GBMC HEALTHCARE | $1,172,384 | Similar name |
| IBIS HEALTHCARE INC | FL | F31 | $59,786,274 | $52,813,207 | PSYCHIATRIST | $473,191 | Similar name |
| HUDSON HEALTHCARE INC | NJ | Not reported | $8,636,455 | $2,817,386 | LIQUIDATING TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name |
| INTENT HEALTHCARE INC | IN | E70 | $22,500 | $7,443 | President | $0 | Similar name |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 38 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2020 · Form 990 · $254,326 spent · pay $687 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | BAD DEBTS | $222,867 | $222,867 | - | - | 87.6% |
| Insurance | $21,213 | - | $21,213 | - | 8.3% | |
| Other (as described) | DIRECTORS FEES | $4,000 | - | $4,000 | - | 1.6% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRIBUTIONS | $2,000 | - | $2,000 | - | 0.8% |
| Other (as described) | XRAY | $1,701 | $1,701 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,591 | - | $1,591 | - | 0.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $687 | $687 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| All other expenses | $213 | $213 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $54 | - | $54 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $254,326 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $62,587 spent · pay $3,189 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PENALTY-AR MEDICAID TRUST | $25,000 | - | $25,000 | - | 39.9% |
| Fees: legal | $10,232 | - | $10,232 | - | 16.3% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRIBUTIONS | $10,000 | - | $10,000 | - | 16.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $9,394 | - | $9,394 | - | 15.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $3,189 | $3,189 | - | - | 5.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MEDICAL LAB TESTS | $1,797 | $1,797 | - | - | 2.9% |
| All other expenses | $1,533 | $1,528 | $5 | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS ADMIN. EXPE | $1,442 | - | $1,442 | - | 2.3% |
| Total | $62,587 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $2,141,525 spent · pay $1,333,716 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,151,868 | $1,052,537 | $99,331 | - | 53.8% | |
| All other expenses | $272,387 | $226,351 | $46,036 | - | 12.7% | |
| Other (as described) | QUALITY ASSURANCE FEE | $165,096 | $165,096 | - | - | 7.7% |
| Payroll taxes | $95,422 | $66,446 | $28,976 | - | 4.5% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD | $87,244 | $87,244 | - | - | 4.1% |
| Other employee benefits | $86,426 | $58,560 | $27,866 | - | 4.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $61,991 | $61,666 | $325 | - | 2.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $54,256 | - | $54,256 | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | DIRECTORS FEES | $53,000 | - | $53,000 | - | 2.5% |
| Occupancy | $46,005 | $46,005 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS ADMIN. EXPE | $34,318 | - | $34,318 | - | 1.6% |
| Insurance | $19,240 | $12,638 | $6,602 | - | 0.9% | |
| Office expenses | $7,151 | - | $7,151 | - | 0.3% | |
| Interest | $3,881 | - | $3,881 | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,868 | - | $1,868 | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $1,372 | - | $1,372 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $2,141,525 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $4,335,704 spent · pay $2,720,532 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $2,302,360 | $2,153,883 | $148,477 | - | 53.1% | |
| All other expenses | $592,628 | $535,190 | $57,438 | - | 13.7% | |
| Other (as described) | QUALITY ASSURANCE FEE | $287,541 | $287,541 | - | - | 6.6% |
| Other employee benefits | $251,546 | $160,877 | $90,669 | - | 5.8% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD | $184,068 | $184,068 | - | - | 4.2% |
| Other (as described) | PENALTY | $167,610 | - | $167,610 | - | 3.9% |
| Payroll taxes | $166,626 | $120,120 | $46,506 | - | 3.8% | |
| Occupancy | $108,565 | $108,565 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $76,278 | $75,530 | $748 | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | PRESCRIPTION DRUGS | $75,212 | $75,212 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $58,829 | - | $58,829 | - | 1.4% | |
| Insurance | $28,970 | $17,755 | $11,215 | - | 0.7% | |
| Interest | $15,573 | - | $15,573 | - | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $13,803 | - | $13,803 | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,648 | - | $3,648 | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $2,447 | - | $2,447 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $4,335,704 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $4,290,629 spent · pay $2,596,464 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $2,193,123 | $2,035,240 | $157,883 | - | 51.1% | |
| All other expenses | $662,405 | $603,211 | $59,194 | - | 15.4% | |
| Other (as described) | QUALITY ASSURANCE FEE | $278,483 | $278,483 | - | - | 6.5% |
| Other employee benefits | $239,750 | $158,603 | $81,147 | - | 5.6% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD | $192,899 | $192,899 | - | - | 4.5% |
| Payroll taxes | $163,591 | $119,594 | $43,997 | - | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | BAD DEBTS | $142,479 | $142,479 | - | - | 3.3% |
| Other (as described) | PENALTY | $109,027 | - | $109,027 | - | 2.5% |
| Occupancy | $98,867 | $98,867 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $80,853 | $78,425 | $2,428 | - | 1.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $61,206 | - | $61,206 | - | 1.4% | |
| Insurance | $29,897 | $17,564 | $12,333 | - | 0.7% | |
| Interest | $17,474 | - | $17,474 | - | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $14,218 | - | $14,218 | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,491 | - | $4,491 | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $1,866 | - | $1,866 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $4,290,629 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $3,697,282 spent · pay $2,336,680 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,974,083 | $1,846,864 | $127,219 | - | 53.4% | |
| All other expenses | $425,226 | $387,424 | $37,802 | - | 11.5% | |
| Other (as described) | QUALITY ASSURANCE FEE | $258,111 | $258,111 | - | - | 7.0% |
| Other employee benefits | $196,202 | $118,895 | $77,307 | - | 5.3% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD | $190,013 | $190,013 | - | - | 5.1% |
| Payroll taxes | $166,395 | $122,248 | $44,147 | - | 4.5% | |
| Other (as described) | PRESCRIPTION DRUGS | $138,187 | $138,187 | - | - | 3.7% |
| Occupancy | $90,804 | $90,804 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $73,809 | $71,995 | $1,814 | - | 2.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $60,911 | - | $60,911 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT-PHYSICAL THERAPI | $44,065 | $44,065 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Interest | $30,323 | - | $30,323 | - | 0.8% | |
| Insurance | $26,621 | $17,599 | $9,022 | - | 0.7% | |
| Office expenses | $11,445 | - | $11,445 | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $9,264 | - | $9,264 | - | 0.3% | |
| Travel | $1,661 | - | $1,661 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $162 | - | $162 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $3,697,282 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $3,530,118 spent · pay $2,272,394 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,946,602 | $1,847,752 | $98,850 | - | 55.1% | |
| All other expenses | $393,699 | $347,114 | $46,585 | - | 11.2% | |
| Other (as described) | QUALITY ASSURANCE FEE | $212,142 | $212,142 | - | - | 6.0% |
| Other (as described) | FOOD | $195,911 | $195,911 | - | - | 5.5% |
| Payroll taxes | $185,642 | $131,645 | $53,997 | - | 5.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $140,150 | $140,150 | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $114,130 | $110,296 | $3,834 | - | 3.2% | |
| Occupancy | $78,939 | $78,939 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $75,427 | $75,427 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MEDICAL SUPPLIES | $57,976 | $57,976 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Interest | $42,960 | - | $42,960 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT-PHYSICAL THERAPI | $38,330 | $38,330 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Insurance | $21,531 | $13,579 | $7,952 | - | 0.6% | |
| Office expenses | $14,119 | - | $14,119 | - | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $7,904 | - | $7,904 | - | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $3,691 | - | $3,691 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $965 | - | $965 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $3,530,118 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $4,180,164 spent · pay $2,734,879 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $2,257,502 | $2,001,413 | $256,089 | - | 54.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,070,462 | $754,056 | $316,406 | - | 25.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $274,865 | $255,624 | $19,241 | - | 6.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $202,512 | $190,680 | $11,832 | - | 4.8% | |
| Occupancy | $112,266 | $112,266 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $91,875 | $86,830 | $5,045 | - | 2.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $69,578 | - | $69,578 | - | 1.7% | |
| Interest | $39,939 | - | $39,939 | - | 1.0% | |
| Insurance | $31,130 | $16,644 | $14,486 | - | 0.7% | |
| Office expenses | $21,000 | - | $21,000 | - | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,438 | - | $5,438 | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $3,597 | - | $3,597 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $4,180,164 | 100% |
2009 · Form 990 · $4,255,225 spent · pay $2,753,247 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $2,299,589 | $2,145,278 | $154,311 | - | 54.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,082,411 | $778,177 | $304,234 | - | 25.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $261,002 | $245,955 | $15,047 | - | 6.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $192,656 | $180,390 | $12,266 | - | 4.5% | |
| Occupancy | $148,430 | $146,835 | $1,595 | - | 3.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $94,643 | $87,971 | $6,672 | - | 2.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $68,289 | - | $68,289 | - | 1.6% | |
| Interest | $51,116 | - | $51,116 | - | 1.2% | |
| Insurance | $26,587 | $15,257 | $11,330 | - | 0.6% | |
| Office expenses | $19,904 | - | $19,904 | - | 0.5% | |
| Travel | $5,869 | $2,320 | $3,549 | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,729 | - | $4,729 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $4,255,225 | 100% |
Comments