MAINLINE HEALTH SYSTEMS INC

Cite this

Plain text MAINLINE HEALTH SYSTEMS INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://furp.org/org/mainline-health-systems-inc-710623643. Retrieved 2026-10-25.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). MAINLINE HEALTH SYSTEMS INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 25, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/mainline-health-systems-inc-710623643

MLA “MAINLINE HEALTH SYSTEMS INC.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2024, https://furp.org/org/mainline-health-systems-inc-710623643. Accessed 25 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-25; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $53.8M · expenses $47.0M · assets $41.1M

EIN
71-0623643
Address
583 W GAINES ST, MONTICELLO, AR 71655-4637
Website
https://www.mainlinehealth.net
NTEE code
E21Z
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
Ruling date
January 1987 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

TO IMPROVE THE QUALITY OF LIFE FOR THE POPULATION WITHIN THE SCOPE OF OPERATION THROUGH THE DELIVERY OF HIGH QUALITY ACCESSIBLE COMPREHENSIVE HEALTH CARE. SERVICES INCLUDE MEDICAL, DENTAL, MENTAL HEALTH AND PREVENTIVE HEALTH SERVICES FOR THE ENTIRE FAMILY.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

34 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsLatest year payTotal pay from hereOrganizations
Gary Allan Nichols CEO2011-2024 $235,091$2,888,060 1
Kerry Pennington Md MEDICAL DOCTOR2020-2024 $364,569$1,840,027 1
Tafta Mccain CFO THROUGH 1/21/242012-2024 $34,512$1,580,851 1
Byron Montgomery CIO2017-2024 $152,112$1,310,629 1
Paul Whipple Md MEDICAL DOCTOR2021-2024 $322,950$1,157,211 1
Joe Wharton Md MEDICAL DOCTOR2020-2024 $295,070$1,114,768 1
Kelly Shrum Md MEDICAL DOCTOR2023-2024 $524,736$867,413 1
Constance Chapman Md MEDICAL DOCTOR2023-2024 $397,097$746,235 1
Jeni Barham CQO & CCO2020-2024 $127,184$661,905 1
Ashley Anthony COO2021-2024 $143,311$513,397 3
Amanda Gilbert CPO2021-2024 $130,299$468,544 1
Elyse Knobloch CFO SINCE 1/23/242024 $119,807$119,807 1
Don Ball (former) MEDICAL DOCTOR2012-2018 $201,960$1,360,739 1
Crystal Little Md (former) PEDIATRICIAN2016-2021 $248,784$1,331,025 1
Kimberly Golden Md (former) MEDICAL DOCTOR2019-2022 $275,182$1,028,573 2
Felicia Watkins-Brown Md (former) MEDICAL DOCTOR2012-2015 $223,857$748,661 1
Fredy Cordova (former) PHYSICIAN2017-2019 $277,910$738,664 1
Michael Mcdaniels Dds (former) DENTIST & CLINICAL DIRECTOR2010-2014 $138,841$705,755 1
Blayne Beene Do (former) MEDICAL DOCTOR2022-2023 $269,908$533,646 1
Joseph Drumm Do (former) PHYCHIATRIST2016-2017 $273,822$503,493 1
Brenda Jacobs Dnp (former) NURSE PRACTITIONER2010-2015 $130,013$484,046 1
Dr Fauzia Qadir (former) MEDICAL DOCTOR2010-2011 $189,990$409,852 1
Dr Tejaswi B Thippeswamy (former) MEDICAL DOCTOR2011-2012 $174,738$337,197 1
Abu Hasme (former) DDS2018-2019 $166,305$332,976 1
Arpit Patel Md (former) PHYSICIAN2016 $251,993$251,993 1
Terri Eubanks Dds (former) DENTIST2014-2015 $122,449$239,716 1
Mary Elizabeth Swihart Aprn (former) REGISTERED NURSE2013-2014 $117,956$237,822 1
David Mantz (former) COO2020-2021 $119,810$232,754 3
Dr Gary Dalton (former) DENTIST2010-2011 $109,546$216,527 1
Bryan Hoang Md (former) MEDICAL DOCTOR2013 $157,830$157,830 1
Mary Beth Swihart (former) APRN2016 $131,100$131,100 1
Mary Ann Scott (former) CFO2010-2011 $63,566$128,112 1
Charles Carr (former) CCO2021-2022 $64,154$86,960 1
G Allan Nichols (former) EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR2010 $84,502$84,502 1

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

30 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Alicia Whitaker CHAIRMAN2018-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Becky Phillips TREASURER2022-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Frank Hentry Jr SECRETARY2023-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Ron Miller VICE CHAIRMAN2010-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Brandi Poole BOARD MEMBER2018-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Eugene Butler BOARD MEMBER2012-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Irma Bernal BOARD MEMBER2015-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Keith Shepherd BOARD MEMBER2015-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Leslie Adams BOARD MEMBER2022-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Mary Hollins-Scott Rn BOARD MEMBER2010-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Michelle Dunbar BOARD MEMBER2012-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Robert Thomas BOARD MEMBER2010-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Shanna Knowles BOARD MEMBER2021-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Frank Henry Jr (former) SECRETARY2011-2022 1 $0 reported 1
Becky Philips (former) TREASURER2019-2021 0 $0 reported 1
Gerald Mercer (former) BOARD MEMBER2010-2020 0 $0 reported 1
Mary Hollins-Scott R (former) BOARD MEMBER2019 0 $0 reported 1
Richard Stock (former) BOARD MEMBER2010-2018 0 $0 reported 1
Keith Williams (former) BOARD MEMBER2012-2018 0 $0 reported 1
Don Glover (former) BOARD MEMBER2017-2018 0 $0 reported 1
Kevin Storey (former) BOARD MEMBER2015-2017 0 $0 reported 3
Marilyn Newcome (former) BOARD MEMBER2010-2017 0 $0 reported 1
Jimmy Parkerson (former) BOARD MEMBER2010-2017 0 $0 reported 1
Nancy O'Neal (former) BOARD MEMBER2010-2016 0 $0 reported 1
Leila Dockery (former) BOARD MEMBER2012-2014 0 $0 reported 3
Esbeida Higginbotham (former) BOARD MEMBER2012 0 $0 reported 1
Leila Alston (former) MEMBER2010-2011 0 $0 reported 3
Charlie Kennedy (former) PRESIDENT2010-2011 1 $0 reported 1
Frank Henry (former) MEMBER2010 1 $0 reported 1
Isabel Bacon (former) MEMBER2010 1 $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 25 people listed · 12 paid, $2.8M · 381 employees · 17 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KELLY SHRUM MD MEDICAL DOCTOR40 $505,889$0$18,847 $524,7361
CONSTANCE CHAPMAN MD MEDICAL DOCTOR40 $389,389$0$7,708 $397,0971
KERRY PENNINGTON MD MEDICAL DOCTOR40 $347,776$0$16,793 $364,5691
PAUL WHIPPLE MD MEDICAL DOCTOR40 $305,076$0$17,874 $322,9501
JOE WHARTON MD MEDICAL DOCTOR40 $284,848$0$10,222 $295,0701
GARY ALLAN NICHOLS CEO40 $218,124$0$16,967 $235,0911
BYRON MONTGOMERY CIO40 $138,379$0$13,733 $152,1121
ASHLEY ANTHONY COO40 $135,603$0$7,708 $143,3113
AMANDA GILBERT CPO40 $117,802$0$12,497 $130,2991
JENI BARHAM CQO & CCO40 $115,840$0$11,344 $127,1841
ELYSE KNOBLOCH CFO SINCE 1/23/2440 $119,807$0$0 $119,8071
TAFTA MCCAIN CFO THROUGH 1/21/2440 $25,760$0$8,752 $34,5121
ALICIA WHITAKER CHAIRMAN1 $0$0$0 $01
BECKY PHILLIPS TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
FRANK HENTRY JR SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
RON MILLER VICE CHAIRMAN1 $0$0$0 $01
BRANDI POOLE BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
EUGENE BUTLER BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
IRMA BERNAL BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
KEITH SHEPHERD BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
LESLIE ADAMS BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
MARY HOLLINS-SCOTT RN BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
MICHELLE DUNBAR BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT THOMAS BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
SHANNA KNOWLES BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 24 people listed · 11 paid, $2.8M · 328 employees · 13 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KERRY PENNINGTON MD MEDICAL DOCTOR40 $391,926$0$16,054 $407,9801
CONSTANCE CHAPMAN MD MEDICAL DOCTOR40 $341,430$0$7,708 $349,1381
KELLY SHRUM MD MEDICAL DOCTOR40 $321,935$0$20,742 $342,6771
GARY ALLAN NICHOLS CEO40 $307,840$0$20,565 $328,4051
PAUL WHIPPLE MD MEDICAL DOCTOR40 $295,566$0$18,200 $313,7661
BLAYNE BEENE DO MEDICAL DOCTOR40 $253,291$0$16,617 $269,9081
TAFTA MCCAIN CFO - THROUGH 1/21/2440 $154,169$0$14,116 $168,2851
BYRON MONTGOMERY CIO40 $147,523$0$13,890 $161,4131
ASHLEY ANTHONY COO40 $144,042$0$7,708 $151,7503
AMANDA GILBERT CPO40 $127,348$0$12,889 $140,2371
JENI BARHAM CQO & CCO40 $121,894$0$11,555 $133,4491
ALICIA WHITAKER BOARD CHAIR1 $0$0$0 $01
BECKY PHILLIPS TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
FRANK HENTRY JR SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
RON MILLER BOARD VICE CHAIR1 $0$0$0 $01
BRANDI POOLE BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
EUGENE BUTLER BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
IRMA BERNAL BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
KEITH SHEPHERD BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
LESLIE ADAMS BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
MARY HOLLINS-SCOTT RN BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
MICHELLE DUNBAR BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT THOMAS BOARD MEMER1 $0$0$0 $01
SHANNA KNOWLES BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 25 people listed · 12 paid, $2.7M · 338 employees · 13 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
GARY ALLAN NICHOLS CEO40 $346,460$0$21,435 $367,8951
KERRY PENNINGTON MD MEDICAL DOCTOR40 $349,028$0$17,232 $366,2601
JOE WHARTON MD MEDICAL DOCTOR40 $285,196$0$19,552 $304,7481
KIMBERLY GOLDEN MD MEDICAL DOCTOR40 $259,579$0$15,603 $275,1822
PAUL WHIPPLE MD MEDICAL DOCTOR40 $249,060$0$18,401 $267,4611
BLAYNE BEENE DO MEDICAL DOCTOR40 $244,609$0$19,129 $263,7381
TAFTA MCCAIN CFO40 $165,558$0$16,087 $181,6451
BYRON MONTGOMERY CIO40 $163,239$0$16,035 $179,2741
JENI BARHAM CQO40 $139,033$0$13,589 $152,6221
ASHLEY ANTHONY COO40 $129,830$0$9,235 $139,0653
AMANDA GILBERT CPO40 $120,710$0$14,145 $134,8551
CHARLES CARR CCO40 $56,458$0$7,696 $64,1541
MARY HOLLINS-SCOTT RN BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
FRANK HENRY JR SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT THOMAS BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
RON MILLER BOARD VICE CHAIR1 $0$0$0 $01
EUGENE BUTLER BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
MICHELLE DUNBAR BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
IRMA BERNAL BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
KEITH SHEPHERD BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
BRANDI POOLE BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
ALICIA WHITAKER BOARD CHAIR1 $0$0$0 $01
BECKY PHILLIPS TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
SHANNA KNOWLES BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
LESLIE ADAMS BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 25 people listed · 13 paid, $2.6M · 263 employees · 12 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KERRY PENNINGTON MD MEDICAL DOCTOR40 $411,380$0$15,336 $426,7161
GARY ALLAN NICHOLS CEO40 $332,809$0$20,175 $352,9841
JOE WHARTON MD MEDICAL DOCTOR40 $248,561$0$17,585 $266,1461
KIMBERLY GOLDEN MD MEDICAL DOCTOR40 $249,995$0$14,770 $264,7652
PAUL WHIPPLE MD MEDICAL DOCTOR40 $240,019$0$13,015 $253,0341
CRYSTAL LITTLE MD PEDIATRICIAN41 $232,818$0$15,966 $248,7841
TAFTA MCCAIN CFO40 $170,556$0$15,611 $186,1671
BYRON MONTGOMERY CIO40 $156,952$0$15,104 $172,0561
JENI BARHAM CQO40 $134,192$0$12,771 $146,9631
DAVID MANTZ COO40 $107,391$0$12,419 $119,8103
ASHLEY ANTHONY COO40 $70,696$0$8,575 $79,2713
AMANDA GILBERT CPO40 $52,535$0$10,618 $63,1531
CHARLES CARR CCO40 $14,231$0$8,575 $22,8061
MARY HOLLINS-SCOTT RN BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
FRANK HENRY JR SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT THOMAS BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
RON MILLER BOARD VICE CHAIR0 $0$0$0 $01
EUGENE BUTLER BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
MICHELLE DUNBAR BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
IRMA BERNAL BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
KEITH SHEPHERD BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
BRANDI POOLE BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
ALICIA WHITAKER BOARD CHAIR0 $0$0$0 $01
BECKY PHILIPS TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $01
SHANNA KNOWLES BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 21 people listed · 9 paid, $1.7M · 230 employees · 12 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KERRY PENNINGTON MD MEDICAL DOCTOR40 $266,936$0$7,566 $274,5021
KIMBERLY GOLDEN MD MEDICAL DOCTOR47 $248,223$0$9,349 $257,5722
JOE WHARTON MD MEDICAL DOCTOR40 $241,238$0$7,566 $248,8041
CRYSTAL LITTLE MD PEDIATRICIAN40 $228,510$0$14,710 $243,2201
GARY ALLAN NICHOLS CEO40 $197,716$0$15,910 $213,6261
BYRON MONTGOMERY CIO45 $131,500$0$13,025 $144,5251
TAFTA MCCAIN CFO41 $129,810$0$12,797 $142,6071
DAVID MANTZ COO41 $105,378$0$7,566 $112,9443
JENI BARHAM CQO41 $91,264$0$10,423 $101,6871
MARY HOLLINS-SCOTT RN BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
FRANK HENRY JR SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $01
GERALD MERCER BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT THOMAS BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
RON MILLER BOARD VICE CHAIR0 $0$0$0 $01
EUGENE BUTLER BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
MICHELLE DUNBAR BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
IRMA BERNAL BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
KEITH SHEPHERD BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
BRANDI POOLE BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
ALICIA WHITAKER BOARD CHAIR0 $0$0$0 $01
BECKY PHILIPS BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 19 people listed · 7 paid, $1.3M · 182 employees · 12 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
FREDY CORDOVA PHYSICIAN40 $265,188$0$12,722 $277,9101
CRYSTAL LITTLE MD PEDIATRICIAN40 $218,486$0$14,073 $232,5591
KIMBERLY GOLDEN MEDICAL DOCTOR40 $219,334$0$11,720 $231,0542
ABU HASME DDS40 $159,085$0$7,220 $166,3051
BYRON MONTGOMERY APRN40 $139,164$0$13,036 $152,2001
GARY ALLAN NICHOLS CEO44 $125,710$0$12,753 $138,4631
TAFTA MCCAIN CFO44 $110,773$0$11,677 $122,4501
MARY HOLLINS-SCOTT R BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
FRANK HENRY JR SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $01
GERALD MERCER BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT THOMAS BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
RON MILLER BOARD VICE CHAIR0 $0$0$0 $01
EUGENE BUTLER BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
MICHELLE DUNBAR BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
IRMA BERNAL BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
KEITH SHEPHERD BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
BRANDI POOLE BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
ALICIA WHITAKER BOARD CHAIR0 $0$0$0 $01
BECKY PHILIPS BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 21 people listed · 7 paid, $1.4M · 168 employees · 14 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
FREDY CORDOVA PHYSICIAN40 $224,166$0$9,401 $233,5671
GARY ALLAN NICHOLS CEO44 $204,454$0$12,686 $217,1401
CRYSTAL LITTLE MD PEDIATRICIAN40 $200,128$0$13,212 $213,3401
DON BALL MEDICAL DOCTOR40 $189,561$0$12,399 $201,9601
BYRON MONTGOMERY APRN40 $168,214$0$13,720 $181,9341
ABU HASME DDS40 $159,526$0$7,145 $166,6711
TAFTA MCCAIN CFO44 $130,495$0$12,300 $142,7951
MARY HOLLINS-SCOTT RN BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
FRANK HENRY JR SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $01
GERALD MERCER BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT THOMAS BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
RICHARD STOCK BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
RON MILLER BOARD CHAIR0 $0$0$0 $01
EUGENE BUTLER BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
MICHELLE DUNBAR BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
KEITH WILLIAMS BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
IRMA BERNAL BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
DON GLOVER BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
KEITH SHEPHERD BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
BRANDI POOLE BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
ALICIA WHITAKER BOARD VICE CHAIR0 $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 22 people listed · 7 paid, $1.5M · 146 employees · 15 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DON BALL MEDICAL DOCTOR36 $254,569$0$22,014 $276,5831
JOSEPH DRUMM DO PHYCHIATRIST36 $259,500$0$14,322 $273,8221
FREDY CORDOVA PHYSICIAN40 $218,947$0$8,240 $227,1871
CRYSTAL LITTLE MD PEDIATRICIAN40 $186,730$0$12,385 $199,1151
GARY ALLAN NICHOLS EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR44 $183,010$0$12,356 $195,3661
BYRON MONTGOMERY APRN40 $156,051$0$11,064 $167,1151
TAFTA MCCAIN CFO44 $120,266$0$11,348 $131,6141
MARILYN NEWCOME BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
MARY HOLLINS-SCOTT RN BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
FRANK HENRY JR SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $01
GERALD MERCER BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT THOMAS BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
RICHARD STOCK BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
RON MILLER PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $01
JIMMY PARKERSON BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
EUGENE BUTLER BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
MICHELLE DUNBAR BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
KEITH WILLIAMS VICE PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $01
IRMA BERNAL BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
KEVIN STOREY BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $03
DON GLOVER BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
KEITH SHEPHERD BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 22 people listed · 7 paid, $1.4M · 131 employees · 15 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DON BALL MEDICAL DOCTOR36 $258,438$0$22,518 $280,9561
ARPIT PATEL MD PHYSICIAN40 $232,330$0$19,663 $251,9931
JOSEPH DRUMM DO PHYCHIATRIST40 $211,567$0$18,104 $229,6711
CRYSTAL LITTLE MD PEDIATRICIAN40 $174,026$0$19,981 $194,0071
GARY ALLAN NICHOLS EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR44 $148,166$0$22,698 $170,8641
MARY BETH SWIHART APRN40 $115,170$0$15,930 $131,1001
TAFTA MCCAIN CFO44 $100,264$0$10,676 $110,9401
MARILYN NEWCOME BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
MARY HOLLINS-SCOTT RN BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
FRANK HENRY JR SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $01
GERALD MERCER BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT THOMAS BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
NANCY O'NEAL BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
RICHARD STOCK BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
RON MILLER PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $01
JIMMY PARKERSON BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
EUGENE BUTLER BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
MICHELLE DUNBAR BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
KEITH WILLIAMS VICE PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $01
KEITH SHEPHERD BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
IRMA BERNAL BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
KEVIN STOREY BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $03
2015 · 21 people listed · 6 paid, $1.1M · 106 employees · 15 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DON BALL MEDICAL DOCTOR40 $258,787$0$21,046 $279,8331
FELICIA WATKINS-BROWN MD MEDICAL DOCTOR36 $216,039$0$7,818 $223,8571
GARY ALLAN NICHOLS EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR42 $184,452$0$16,965 $201,4171
BRENDA JACOBS DNP NURSE PRACTITIONER40 $120,749$0$9,264 $130,0131
TERRI EUBANKS DDS DENTIST40 $113,265$0$9,184 $122,4491
TAFTA MCCAIN CFO42 $110,670$0$8,792 $119,4621
MARILYN NEWCOME BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
MARY HOLLINS-SCOTT RN BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
FRANK HENRY JR SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $01
GERALD MERCER BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT THOMAS BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
NANCY O'NEAL BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
RICHARD STOCK BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
RON MILLER PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
JIMMY PARKERSON BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
EUGENE BUTLER BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
MICHELLE DUNBAR BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
KEITH WILLIAMS VICE PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $01
KEITH SHEPHERD BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
IRMA BERNAL BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
KEVIN STOREY BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $03
2014 · 20 people listed · 7 paid, $988K · 100 employees · 13 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
FELICIA WATKINS-BROWN MD MEDICAL DOCTOR40 $191,080$0$6,682 $197,7621
GARY ALLAN NICHOLS EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR40 $173,065$0$8,816 $181,8811
MICHAEL MCDANIELS DDS DENTIST & CLINICAL DIRECTOR36 $122,705$0$16,136 $138,8411
BRENDA JACOBS DNP NURSE PRACTITIONER40 $120,032$0$8,496 $128,5281
MARY ELIZABETH SWIHART APRN REGISTERED NURSE40 $107,554$0$10,402 $117,9561
TERRI EUBANKS DDS DENTIST40 $108,500$0$8,767 $117,2671
TAFTA MCCAIN CFO40 $98,078$0$7,906 $105,9841
MARILYN NEWCOME SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $01
MARY HOLLINS-SCOTT RN BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
FRANK HENRY JR BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
GERALD MERCER BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT THOMAS BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
NANCY O'NEAL BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
LEILA DOCKERY BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $03
RICHARD STOCK BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
RON MILLER PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
JIMMY PARKERSON BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
EUGENE BUTLER BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
MICHELLE DUNBAR BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
KEITH WILLIAMS VICE PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $01
2013 · 20 people listed · 7 paid, $910K · 89 employees · 13 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
FELICIA WATKINS-BROWN MD MEDICAL DOCTOR40 $189,541$0$4,851 $194,3921
BRYAN HOANG MD MEDICAL DOCTOR40 $152,979$0$4,851 $157,8301
MICHAEL MCDANIELS DDS DENTIST & CLINICAL DIRECTOR40 $128,239$0$8,698 $136,9371
DON BALL MD MEDICAL DOCTOR40 $120,062$0$8,453 $128,5151
MARY ELIZABETH SWIHART APRN REGISTERED NURSE40 $111,665$0$8,201 $119,8661
GARY ALLAN NICHOLS EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR40 $94,597$0$7,689 $102,2861
TAFTA MCCAIN CFO40 $63,562$0$6,758 $70,3201
MARILYN NEWCOME SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $01
MARY HOLLINS-SCOTT RN BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
FRANK HENRY JR BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
GERALD MERCER BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT THOMAS BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
NANCY O'NEAL BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
LEILA DOCKERY BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $03
RICHARD STOCK BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
RON MILLER PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
JIMMY PARKERSON BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
EUGENE BUTLER BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
MICHELLE DUNBAR BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
KEITH WILLIAMS VICE PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $01
2012 · 20 people listed · 6 paid, $820K · 76 employees · 14 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DR DON BALL MEDICAL DOCTOR40 $169,286$0$23,606 $192,8921
DR TEJASWI B THIPPESWAMY MEDICAL DOCTOR40 $157,819$0$16,919 $174,7381
DR MICHAEL MCDANIELS DENTIST & CLINICAL DIRECTOR40 $135,878$0$21,506 $157,3841
DR FELICIA WATKINS-BROWN MEDICAL DOCTOR40 $123,184$0$9,466 $132,6501
GARY ALLAN NICHOLS EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR40 $84,325$0$14,277 $98,6021
TAFTA MCCAIN CFO40 $56,239$0$7,831 $64,0701
MARILYN NEWCOME SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $01
MARY HOLLINS-SCOTT RN BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
FRANK HENRY JR BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
GERALD MERCER BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT THOMAS VICE PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $01
NANCY O'NEAL BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
LEILA DOCKERY BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $03
RICHARD STOCK BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
RON MILLER PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
JIMMY PARKERSON BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
ESBEIDA HIGGINBOTHAM BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
EUGENE BUTLER BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
MICHELLE DUNBAR BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
KEITH WILLIAMS BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
2011 · 18 people listed · 7 paid, $863K · 76 employees · 11 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DR FAUZIA QADIR MEDICAL DOCTOR40 $179,741$0$10,249 $189,9901
DR TEJASWI B THIPPESWAMY MEDICAL DOCTOR40 $154,431$0$8,028 $162,4591
DR MICHAEL MCDANIELS DENTIST & CLINICAL DIRECTOR40 $129,712$0$8,346 $138,0581
BRENDA JACOBS NURSE PRACTIONER40 $108,230$0$7,576 $115,8061
DR GARY DALTON DENTIST40 $101,831$0$7,715 $109,5461
GARY ALLAN NICHOLS EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR40 $76,860$0$7,180 $84,0401
MARY ANN SCOTT CFO40 $57,595$0$5,971 $63,5661
CHARLIE KENNEDY PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
MARILYN NEWCOME MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
MARY HOLLINS-SCOTT RN SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $01
FRANK HENRY JR VICE PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $01
GERALD MERCER MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT THOMAS MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
NANCY O'NEAL MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
LEILA ALSTON MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $03
RICHARD STOCK MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
RON MILLER MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
JIMMY PARKERSON MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
2010 · 18 people listed · 6 paid, $720K · 72 employees · 12 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
FAUZIA QADIR MEDICAL DOCTOR40 $208,888$0$10,974 $219,8621
MICHAEL MCDANIELS DENTIST & CLINICAL DIRECTOR40 $126,325$0$8,210 $134,5351
BRENDA JACOBS NURSE PRACTIONER40 $104,204$0$5,495 $109,6991
GARY DALTON DENTIST40 $99,519$0$7,462 $106,9811
G ALLAN NICHOLS EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR40 $77,612$0$6,890 $84,5021
MARY ANN SCOTT CFO40 $59,324$0$5,222 $64,5461
CHARLIE KENNEDY BOARD CHAIRMAN1 $0$0$0 $01
MARILYN NEWCOME MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
MARY HOLLINS-SCOTT RN MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
FRANK HENRY MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
GERALD MERCER MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT THOMAS MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
NANCY O'NEAL MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
LEILA ALSTON MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $03
RICHARD STOCK MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
RON MILLER MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
JIMMY PARKERSON MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
ISABEL BACON MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

2024 · 5 contractors · $1.6M
NameLocationServicePaid
THE CHC ALLIANCEORMOND BEACH, FLBILLING & CREDENTIALING SERVICES$560,038
PRACTICE MANAGEMENT SUPPORT SERVICESSCHAUMBURG, ILBILLING SERVICES$400,231
CPI 340B LLCMAMMOTH SPRING, AR340B Pharmacy Consultant$224,400
FORVIS MAZARS LLPLittle Rock, ARACCOUNTING SERVICES$204,062
REAL RADIOLOGYOMAHA, NERADIOLOGY SERVICES$171,401
2023 · 5 contractors · $933K
NameLocationServicePaid
CPI 340B LLCMAMMOTH SPRING, AR340B Pharmacy Consultant$240,428
FORVIS MAZARS LLPLittle Rock, ARACCOUNTING$206,699
REAL RADIOLOGYOmaha, NERADIOLOGY SERVICES$190,316
PHILLIPS MANAGEMENTMONTICELLO, ARJANITORIAL SERVICES$153,514
CHARLES ALAN MELDERS ELECTRIC LLCMONTICELLO, ARELECTRICAL SERVICES CONTRACTOR$141,772
2022 · 5 contractors · $1.6M
NameLocationServicePaid
SCOTT ARK CONSTRUCTION LLCMONTICELLO, ARCONSTRUCTION SVCS$557,766
SIMMONS SONS CONSTRUCTION LLCWARREN, ARCONSTRUCTION$344,000
NAVCARE LLCAUGUSTA, GACONTRACT SERVICES$256,180
CPI 340B LLCMAMMOTH SPRING, AR340B CONTRACT$230,400
EDAFIO TECHNOLOGIESNORTH LITTLE ROCK, ARIT SERVICES$187,636
2021 · 4 contractors · $671K
NameLocationServicePaid
EDAFIO TECHNOLOGIESNORTH LITTLE ROCK, ARIT SERVICES$206,776
CPI 340B LLCMAMMOTH SPRING, AR340B CONTRACT$205,650
NAVCARE LLCAUGUSTA, GACONTRACT SERVICES$141,888
DR JEFFREY REINHARTMONTICELLO, ARPHYSICIAN SERVICES$117,000
2020 · 1 contractor · $181K
NameLocationServicePaid
CONTRACT PHARMACY INSIGHTMAMMOTH SPRINGS, ARPHARMACY$180,900
2019 · 2 contractors · $237K
NameLocationServicePaid
CONTRACT PHARMACY INSIGHTMAMMOTH SPRINGS, ARPHARMACY$120,600
JOSEPH DRUMMEAST GRAND RAPIDS, MIPSYCHIATRIST$116,124
2018 · 4 contractors · $619K
NameLocationServicePaid
SCOTT ARK CONSTRUCTIONMONTICELLO, ARCONSTRUCTION$219,172
RAY RYBURN CUSTOM CABINETSMONTICELLO, ARCABINETRY$156,755
CONTRACT PHARMACY INSIGHTMAMMOTH SPRINGS, ARPHARMACY$142,675
BG PLUMBINGHAMBURG, ARPLUMBING$100,500
2017 · 3 contractors · $834K
NameLocationServicePaid
SCOTT ARK CONSTRUCTIONMONTICELLO, ARCONSTRUCTION$461,323
BG PLUMBINGHAMBURG, ARPLUMBING$225,000
RAY RYBURN CUSTOM CABINETSMONTICELLO, ARCABINETRY$147,300
2016 · 1 contractor · Not reported
NameLocationServicePaid
NONE-
2015 · 1 contractor · Not reported
NameLocationServicePaid
NONE-
2014 · 1 contractor · Not reported
NameLocationServicePaid
NONE-
2013 · 1 contractor · Not reported
NameLocationServicePaid
NONE-
2012 · 1 contractor · Not reported
NameLocationServicePaid
NONE-
2011 · 1 contractor · Not reported
NameLocationServicePaid
NONE-
2010 · 1 contractor · Not reported
NameLocationServicePaid
NONE-

Federal grants and contracts

Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.

Fiscal yearGrants and other assistanceContractsAwards
2026$6,069,594$05
2025$5,498,303$07
Largest awards · 6 shown
YearAgencyKindProgramDescriptionObligated
2026Health Resources and Services AdministrationGrant or other assistanceHEALTH CENTER PROGRAM 93.224HEALTH CENTER CLUSTER$5,724,095
2026Health Resources and Services AdministrationGrant or other assistanceRURAL HEALTH LIMITED GEOGRAPHIC AREAS: DELTA, APPALACHIAN REGION, AND NORTHERN BORDER REGION 93.619DELTA HEALTH SYSTEMS IMPLEMENTATION PROGRAM - MAINLINE HEALTH SYSTEMS, INC. (MHSI) AIMS TO ENHANCE THE EFFICIENCY AND EFFECTIVENESS OF ITS PRIMARY CLINICS BY AD$350,000
2026Health Resources and Services AdministrationGrant or other assistanceHEALTH CENTER PROGRAM (COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTERS, MIGRANT HEALTH CENTERS, HEALTH CARE FOR THE HOMELESS, AND PUBLIC HOUSING PRIMARY CARE) 93.224FY 2024 BEHAVIORAL HEALTH SERVICE EXPANSION - INCORPORATED IN 1986, MAINLINE HEALTH SYSTEMS, INC. (MHSI) PROVIDES PRIMARY CARE MEDICAL HOMES TO RESIDENTS OF EIG-$4,500
2025Health Resources and Services AdministrationGrant or other assistanceHEALTH CENTER PROGRAM (COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTERS, MIGRANT HEALTH CENTERS, HEALTH CARE FOR THE HOMELESS, AND PUBLIC HOUSING PRIMARY CARE) 93.224HEALTH CENTER CLUSTER$5,298,762
2025Health Resources and Services AdministrationGrant or other assistanceRURAL HEALTH CARE SERVICES OUTREACH, RURAL HEALTH NETWORK DEVELOPMENT AND SMALL HEALTH CARE PROVIDER QUALITY IMPROVEMENT 93.912SMALL HEALTH CARE PROVIDER QUALITY IMPROVEMENT$200,000
2025Health Resources and Services AdministrationGrant or other assistanceHEALTH CENTER PROGRAM (COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTERS, MIGRANT HEALTH CENTERS, HEALTH CARE FOR THE HOMELESS, AND PUBLIC HOUSING PRIMARY CARE) 93.224CAPITAL ASSISTANCE FOR DISASTER RESPONSE AND RECOVERY EFFORTS-$458

Who the money went to

Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.

2023 · 1 grant to organizations · $15K
2022 · 1 grant to organizations · $15K
2021 · 1 grant to organizations · $15K
2020 · 1 grant to organizations · $15K
2017 · 1 grant to organizations · $50K

Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2025-01-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$53,844,630$47,019,021 $41,117,318$31,737,141 $7,427,115$46,130,594 $948,82538117
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2024-01-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$42,580,163$42,783,910 $33,841,173$23,964,849 $7,543,343$34,930,897 $1,090,18032813
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2023-01-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$35,308,042$33,008,764 $33,839,417$23,718,427 $8,308,017$26,998,192 $1,110,55533813
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2022-01-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$27,648,337$24,127,241 $29,379,904$20,072,559 $6,629,500$21,018,303 $1,152,02626312
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2021-01-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$26,393,965$21,086,366 $21,118,709$15,990,045 $10,053,958$16,310,550 $715,39123012
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2020-01-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$17,085,863$16,449,629 $15,190,642$10,419,435 $5,276,625$9,057,304 $260,91318212
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2019-01-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$13,531,188$13,268,231 $12,889,693$9,513,248 $4,926,213$7,081,243 $336,50116814
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2018-01-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$13,345,509$12,352,314 $12,662,574$9,328,225 $5,501,048$6,940,738 $305,29514615
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2017-01-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$10,858,063$9,912,008 $10,369,221$7,989,060 $4,973,940$5,324,343 $248,62713115
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2016-01-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$9,623,271$8,890,696 $8,962,010$6,838,823 $4,498,287$4,817,862 $288,58410615
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2015-01-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$8,202,076$7,062,555 $7,704,341$6,146,157 $4,270,846$3,585,680 $272,21310013
2013 · Form 990 period ending 2014-01-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$7,509,422$6,308,327 $6,510,710$4,972,336 $4,534,703$2,761,112 $166,7358913
2012 · Form 990 period ending 2013-01-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$6,389,850$6,205,028 $5,389,853$3,771,241 $4,041,823$2,096,474 $142,3777614
2011 · Form 990 period ending 2012-01-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$6,624,186$5,961,065 $5,180,794$3,586,419 $4,108,904$2,522,245 $148,4837611
2010 · Form 990 period ending 2011-01-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$6,887,417$6,508,142 $4,651,818$2,923,298 $4,814,669$2,069,818 $146,6277212

Connected to

Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.

Funders of this organization

8 grantors reported grants to this organization, $1,715,560 in all, tax years 2009 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
BAPTIST HEALTH Public charity Exact 2010-2016 7$788,500 2016$85,500
show
COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTERS OF ARKANSAS INC Public charity Exact 2009, 2012-2015, 2021-2022 7$320,092 2022$80,706
show
ARKANSAS CANCER COALITION Public charity Exact 2020-2024 5$275,000 2024$55,000
show
DELTA DENTAL OF ARKANSAS FOUNDATION INC Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “MAINLINE HEALTH SYSTEMS INC” 2023 1$207,824 2023$207,824
show
ARKANSAS COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor Exact 2012-2024 14$76,847 2024$6,182
show
BABY2BABY Public charity Exact 2024 1$28,887 2024$28,887
show
COLON CANCER COALITION FOUNDATION Public charity Exact 2018 1$10,000 2018$10,000
show
AMERICARES FOUNDATION INC Public charity Exact 2020 1$8,410 2020$8,410
show

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
COX HEALTH SYSTEMS HMO INCMOE21 $60,268,895$58,186,333 Vice Chair/Director$1,999,735 Same NTEE code E21, revenue within 2x, similar name
PARKVIEW HEALTH SYSTEMS INCCOE21 $74,910,253$74,915,385 PHYSICIAN$3,659,861 Same NTEE code E21, revenue within 2x, similar name
INFIRMARY HEALTH SYSTEM INCALE21 $92,806,480$104,342,594 PRESIDENT/VI$1,900,471 Same NTEE code E21, revenue within 2x, similar name
PHOEBE PUTNEY HEALTH SYSTEMS INCGAE21 $73,483,362$44,965,336 BD MBR/PPHS$2,238,940 Same NTEE code E21, revenue within 2x, similar name
SOUTHWEST HEALTH SYSTEM INCCOE21 $75,855,618$70,535,028 CLINIC PHYSICIAN$1,032,989 Same NTEE code E21, revenue within 2x, similar name
MACKINAC STRAITS HEALTH SYSTEM INCMIE21 $89,986,524$77,925,935 VICE CHIEF OF STAFF & PHYSICIAN$636,250 Same NTEE code E21, revenue within 2x, similar name
SOUTHCOAST HEALTH SYSTEM INCMAE21 $36,690,991$17,172,885 EX-OFFICIO, PRESIDENT & CEO$1,798,618 Same NTEE code E21, revenue within 2x, similar name
ATLANTICARE HEALTH SYSTEM INCNJE21 $99,985,685$99,308,509 FORMER OFFICER (TERM 5/2023)$2,321,203 Same NTEE code E21, revenue within 2x, similar name
NEA BAPTIST HEALTH SYSTEM INCTNE21 $27,057,336$27,057,336 CORPORATE OFFICER$1,830,299 Same NTEE code E21, revenue within 2x, similar name
HAMILTON HEALTH CARE SYSTEM INCGAE21 $27,978,577$28,960,844 PRESIDENT/CEO$2,944,136 Same NTEE code E21, revenue within 2x, similar name
MONONGALIA HEALTH SYSTEM INCWVE21 $58,655,865$64,542,458 DIRECTOR & VANDALIA CEO$2,058,561 Same NTEE code E21, revenue within 2x, similar name
BENEDICTINE HEALTH SYSTEMMNE21 $76,877,976$88,151,477 CEO OF BHS$1,087,851 Same NTEE code E21, revenue within 2x
CEDARS-SINAI HEALTH SYSTEMCAE21 $40,699,647$42,025,355 CEO/BOARD MEMBER$9,076,459 Same NTEE code E21, revenue within 2x
NEBRASKA METHODIST HEALTH SYSTEM INCNEE21 $100,692,563$95,441,971 PRES/CEO NE METH HEALTH$1,651,418 Same NTEE code E21, revenue within 2x
MEMORIAL HEALTH SYSTEMILE21 $97,418,294$80,932,476 PRESIDENT & CEO$964,060 Same NTEE code E21, revenue within 2x
AVITA HEALTH SYSTEMOHE21 $102,568,224$102,568,224 PRESIDENT$1,051,715 Same NTEE code E21, revenue within 2x
COMMUNITY HEALTH NETWORK OF CONNECTICUT INCCTE21 $84,061,257$84,264,945 PRESIDENT, CEO & VICE CHAIR$696,495 Same NTEE code E21, revenue within 2x, similar mission
MORTON PLANT MEASE HEALTH CARE INCFLE21 $45,155,028$45,151,616 VP CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER - MEASES$1,258,829 Same NTEE code E21, revenue within 2x, similar mission
CENTRAL MAINE HEALTHCARE CORPORATIONMEE21 $68,708,052$68,937,661 PRESIDENT$1,090,693 Same NTEE code E21, revenue within 2x, similar mission
ST JOSEPHS HEALTH CARE CENTER INCFLE21 $27,543,180$27,543,180 TRUSTEE/PRESIDENT/CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER$1,198,137 Same NTEE code E21, revenue within 2x, similar mission
MORTON PLANT MEASE HEALTH SERVICES INCFLE21 $79,642,598$71,522,031 Former TRUSTEE/TREASURER/Current EVP, CFO BAYCARE$2,243,156 Same NTEE code E21, revenue within 2x, similar mission
UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS HEALTH SYSTEM INCOHE21 $82,541,291$74,419,839 PRESIDENT/CEO$320,976 Same NTEE code E21, revenue within 2x
HERITAGE VALLEY HEALTH SYSTEM INCPAE21 $27,008,412$14,032,618 PRESIDENT & CEO$925,862 Same NTEE code E21, revenue within 2x
BLANCHARD VALLEY HEALTH SYSTEMOHE21 $65,627,128$139,210,708 Physician$1,491,240 Same NTEE code E21, revenue within 2x
GENESIS HEALTH INCFLE21 $56,411,158$51,886,317 Chairman / CEO$902,095 Same NTEE code E21, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
MAYO CLINIC DAF sponsor$18,860,32930 22010–2024 MAYO CLINIC; MAYO CLINIC
EAST BAY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$15,893,0484 12017–2020 COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER NETWORK INC
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$14,511,54746 142016–2024 MUSKINGUM VALLEY HEALTH CENTERS; COREWELL HEALTH; MASS GENERAL BRIGHAM INCORPORATED; SOUTHCOAST HEALTH SYSTEM INC and 10 more
E A ROBERTS CHARITABLE TR 32-0013-01-4 Private foundation$9,477,03415 12011–2025 INFIRMARY HEALTH SYSTEM INC
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$7,092,48717 12012–2024 COREWELL HEALTH
EARL P CHARLTON FOUNDATION TRUST UA 080873 TRUESDALE HOSPITAL Private foundation$5,013,0859 12017–2025 SOUTHCOAST HEALTH SYSTEM INC
LEGACY HEALTH ENDOWMENT Private foundation$4,794,69153 12020–2024 COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTERS OF AMERICA
CENTRACARE HEALTH FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$3,710,21713 12010–2024 CENTRACARE HEALTH SYSTEM-LONG PRAIRIE
JOHNS HOPKINS UNIVERSITY DAF sponsor$3,596,37224 22009–2024 BAYLOR HEALTH CARE SYSTEM; HIGHMARK HEALTH
COMBINED JEWISH PHILANTHROPIES OF GREATER BOSTON INC DAF sponsor$3,023,2503 12019–2022 MASS GENERAL BRIGHAM INCORPORATED
RIEDMAN FOUNDATION Private foundation$2,941,4006 12017–2022 ROCHESTER REGIONAL HEALTH
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$2,636,62026 62014–2024 MASS GENERAL BRIGHAM INCORPORATED; MEDICAL CARE DEVELOPMENT INCORPORATED; COREWELL HEALTH; VNA CARE NETWORK INC and 2 more
DEERBROOK CHARITABLE TRUST Private foundation$2,559,8713 12020–2022 BAYLOR HEALTH CARE SYSTEM
FREMONT AREA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$2,471,47524 42010–2023 COREWELL HEALTH; COREWELL HEALTH; COREWELL HEALTH; COREWELL HEALTH
WESTERN COLORADO COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$2,408,63215 12011–2025 HILLTOP HEALTH SERVICES CORPORATION

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $47,019,021 spent · pay $25,200,364 · grants $1,250 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $19,690,443$14,704,698$4,985,745$0 41.9%
Other (as described)340B EXPENSES $12,601,998$12,601,998$0$0 26.8%
Fees: other services $3,271,715$2,443,296$828,419$0 7.0%
Other employee benefits $2,687,714$2,007,168$680,546$0 5.7%
Other (as described)MEDICAL SUPPLIES $1,882,799$1,882,799$0$0 4.0%
Payroll taxes $1,434,868$1,071,550$363,318- 3.1%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $948,825$0$948,825$0 2.0%
Occupancy $763,502$570,178$193,324$0 1.6%
Office expenses $740,667$553,125$187,542$0 1.6%
Depreciation and depletion $702,854$524,887$177,967$0 1.5%
Pension plan contributions $438,514$327,479$111,035$0 0.9%
Interest $357,774$267,183$90,591$0 0.8%
All other expenses $299,929$223,988$75,941$0 0.6%
Travel $255,142$190,538$64,604$0 0.5%
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $222,383$166,074$56,309$0 0.5%
Fees: accounting $220,437$164,621$55,816$0 0.5%
Insurance $195,793$146,217$49,576$0 0.4%
Other (as described)DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS $167,092$124,783$42,309$0 0.4%
Advertising and promotion $73,884$55,176$18,708$0 0.2%
Fees: legal $61,438$45,882$15,556$0 0.1%
Grants to US organizations and governments $1,250$1,250-- 0.0%
Total$47,019,021100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $42,783,910 spent · pay $24,937,205 · grants $15,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $19,038,577$13,905,788$5,132,789- 44.5%
Other (as described)340B EXPENSES $7,724,126$7,724,126-- 18.1%
Other (as described)MEDICAL SUPPLIES $3,164,779$3,164,779-- 7.4%
Other employee benefits $2,987,064$2,181,753$805,311- 7.0%
Fees: other services $2,615,385$1,910,279$705,106$0 6.1%
Payroll taxes $1,453,001$1,061,273$391,728- 3.4%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $1,090,180-$1,090,180- 2.5%
Occupancy $795,861$581,297$214,564- 1.9%
All other expenses $736,481$537,926$198,555$0 1.7%
Depreciation and depletion $653,182$477,085$176,097- 1.5%
Office expenses $628,800$459,276$169,524- 1.5%
Pension plan contributions $368,383$269,067$99,316- 0.9%
Interest $330,797$241,614$89,183- 0.8%
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $288,006$210,360$77,646- 0.7%
Travel $278,089$203,116$74,973- 0.6%
Insurance $192,055$140,277$51,778- 0.4%
Fees: accounting $191,353$139,764$51,589- 0.4%
Other (as described)EQUIPMENT EXPENSE $142,151$103,827$38,324- 0.3%
Advertising and promotion $74,463$54,388$20,075- 0.2%
Fees: legal $16,177$11,816$4,361- 0.0%
Grants to US organizations and governments $15,000$15,000-- 0.0%
Total$42,783,910100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $33,008,764 spent · pay $20,176,402 · grants $15,372 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $15,351,556$12,950,127$2,401,429- 46.5%
Other (as described)340B EXPENSES $4,441,819$3,746,990$694,829- 13.5%
Other employee benefits $2,304,615$1,944,106$360,509- 7.0%
Other (as described)MEDICAL SUPPLIES $2,156,269$2,156,269-- 6.5%
Fees: other services $2,132,693$1,799,078$333,615$0 6.5%
Payroll taxes $1,137,346$959,432$177,914- 3.4%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $1,110,555-$1,110,555- 3.4%
Office expenses $727,561$613,749$113,812- 2.2%
Occupancy $691,788$583,572$108,216- 2.1%
Depreciation and depletion $639,623$539,567$100,056- 1.9%
All other expenses $632,539$533,593$98,946- 1.9%
Interest $278,825$235,209$43,616- 0.8%
Pension plan contributions $272,330$229,730$42,600- 0.8%
Travel $250,709$211,491$39,218- 0.8%
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $242,011$204,153$37,858- 0.7%
Fees: accounting $214,365$180,832$33,533- 0.6%
Other (as described)EQUIPMENT EXPENSE $157,456$132,825$24,631- 0.5%
Insurance $137,997$116,410$21,587- 0.4%
Advertising and promotion $79,673$67,210$12,463- 0.2%
Fees: legal $33,662$28,396$5,266- 0.1%
Grants to US organizations and governments $15,372$15,372-- 0.0%
Total$33,008,764100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $24,127,241 spent · pay $14,691,087 · grants $15,100 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $10,910,167$9,194,684$1,715,483- 45.2%
Other (as described)340b EXPENSES $2,899,177$2,443,319$455,858- 12.0%
Other (as described)MEDICAL SUPPLIES $2,084,057$2,084,057-- 8.6%
Other employee benefits $1,542,041$1,299,575$242,466- 6.4%
Fees: other services $1,489,892$1,255,626$234,266- 6.2%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $1,152,026-$1,152,026- 4.8%
Payroll taxes $835,110$703,800$131,310- 3.5%
Office expenses $629,439$530,468$98,971- 2.6%
Occupancy $539,708$454,846$84,862- 2.2%
Depreciation and depletion $430,252$362,600$67,652- 1.8%
All other expenses $345,288$290,995$54,293- 1.4%
Pension plan contributions $251,743$212,160$39,583- 1.0%
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $216,958$182,844$34,114- 0.9%
Fees: accounting $161,270$135,912$25,358- 0.7%
Interest $159,301$134,253$25,048- 0.7%
Advertising and promotion $151,901$128,017$23,884- 0.6%
Other (as described)EQUIPMENT EXPENSE $118,118$99,545$18,573- 0.5%
Travel $106,260$89,552$16,708- 0.4%
Insurance $80,928$68,203$12,725- 0.3%
Grants to US organizations and governments $15,100$15,100-- 0.1%
Fees: legal $8,505$7,168$1,337- 0.0%
Total$24,127,241100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $21,086,366 spent · pay $12,661,936 · grants $15,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $9,754,012$8,043,486$1,710,526- 46.3%
Other (as described)340b EXPENSES $2,340,180$1,929,791$410,389- 11.1%
Other employee benefits $1,353,600$1,116,224$237,376- 6.4%
Fees: other services $1,278,530$1,054,319$224,211- 6.1%
Other (as described)MEDICAL SUPPLIES $1,187,835$1,187,835-- 5.6%
Other (as described)BAD DEBTS $1,173,279$1,173,279-- 5.6%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $715,391-$715,391$0 3.4%
Payroll taxes $676,082$557,520$118,562- 3.2%
Office expenses $595,651$491,194$104,457- 2.8%
Depreciation and depletion $410,867$338,815$72,052- 1.9%
Occupancy $371,622$306,452$65,170- 1.8%
All other expenses $334,285$275,666$58,619- 1.6%
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $210,890$173,907$36,983- 1.0%
Pension plan contributions $162,851$134,292$28,559- 0.8%
Interest $137,897$113,714$24,183- 0.7%
Advertising and promotion $122,145$100,725$21,420- 0.6%
Travel $92,309$76,121$16,188- 0.4%
Fees: accounting $76,444$63,038$13,406- 0.4%
Insurance $74,976$61,828$13,148- 0.4%
Grants to US organizations and governments $15,000$15,000-- 0.1%
Fees: legal $2,520$2,078$442- 0.0%
Total$21,086,366100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $16,449,629 spent · pay $9,460,449 · grants $2,250 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $7,533,830$5,973,389$1,560,441- 45.8%
All other expenses $1,568,549$1,243,666$324,883- 9.5%
Other (as described)MEDICAL SUPPLIES $1,387,431$1,387,431-- 8.4%
Fees: other services $1,059,505$840,055$219,450- 6.4%
Other employee benefits $967,478$767,090$200,388- 5.9%
Other (as described)BAD DEBTS $908,052$908,052-- 5.5%
Office expenses $595,404$472,081$123,323- 3.6%
Payroll taxes $567,863$450,245$117,618- 3.5%
Depreciation and depletion $342,198$271,320$70,878- 2.1%
Occupancy $288,642$228,857$59,785- 1.8%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $260,913-$260,913- 1.6%
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $232,017$183,961$48,056- 1.4%
Travel $140,671$111,535$29,136- 0.9%
Pension plan contributions $130,365$103,363$27,002- 0.8%
Other (as described)MEMBERSHIP $125,989$99,894$26,095- 0.8%
Fees: accounting $119,038$94,382$24,656- 0.7%
Interest $111,559$88,452$23,107- 0.7%
Advertising and promotion $51,883$41,137$10,746- 0.3%
Insurance $49,971$39,621$10,350- 0.3%
Fees: legal $6,021$4,774$1,247- 0.0%
Grants to US organizations and governments $2,250$2,250-- 0.0%
Total$16,449,629100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $13,268,231 spent · pay $8,435,869 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $6,575,702$4,819,157$1,752,045$4,500 49.6%
Other (as described)MEDICAL SUPPLIES $1,106,696$1,106,696-- 8.3%
Fees: other services $959,876$703,949$255,927$0 7.2%
Other employee benefits $861,626$631,895$229,731- 6.5%
Office expenses $594,561$436,036$158,525- 4.5%
All other expenses $521,810$382,684$139,126- 3.9%
Payroll taxes $518,188$380,026$138,162- 3.9%
Other (as described)BAD DEBTS $395,360$395,360-- 3.0%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $336,501-$336,501- 2.5%
Depreciation and depletion $281,936$206,765$75,171- 2.1%
Occupancy $262,786$192,721$70,065- 2.0%
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $213,458$156,545$56,913- 1.6%
Pension plan contributions $143,852$105,497$38,355- 1.1%
Travel $117,069$85,856$31,213- 0.9%
Interest $106,305$77,961$28,344- 0.8%
Fees: accounting $84,062$61,649$22,413- 0.6%
Other (as described)MEMBERSHIP $74,527$54,656$19,871- 0.6%
Advertising and promotion $55,284$40,544$14,740- 0.4%
Insurance $52,392$38,423$13,969- 0.4%
Fees: legal $6,240$4,576$1,664- 0.0%
Total$13,268,231100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $12,352,314 spent · pay $7,375,232 · grants $50,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $5,847,781$3,834,698$2,008,583$4,500 47.3%
Other (as described)MEDICAL SUPPLIES $898,718$898,718$0$0 7.3%
Fees: other services $817,064$536,206$280,858$0 6.6%
All other expenses $744,724$503,087$238,369$3,268 6.0%
Other (as described)BAD DEBTS $695,861$695,861$0$0 5.6%
Other employee benefits $648,940$425,873$223,067- 5.3%
Office expenses $549,717$360,757$188,960- 4.5%
Payroll taxes $439,686$288,548$151,138- 3.6%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $305,295-$305,295- 2.5%
Occupancy $277,005$181,787$95,218- 2.2%
Depreciation and depletion $246,694$161,895$84,799- 2.0%
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $193,231$126,810$66,421$0 1.6%
Travel $156,682$102,824$53,858- 1.3%
Pension plan contributions $133,530$87,630$45,900- 1.1%
Interest $81,131$53,243$27,888- 0.7%
Other (as described)MEMBERSHIP $77,220$50,676$26,544$0 0.6%
Fees: accounting $66,086$43,370$22,716- 0.5%
Advertising and promotion $53,593$35,171$18,422- 0.4%
Grants to US organizations and governments $50,000$50,000-- 0.4%
Insurance $47,120$30,923$16,197- 0.4%
Fees: legal $22,236$14,593$7,643- 0.2%
Total$12,352,314100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $9,912,008 spent · pay $6,135,328 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $4,913,444$3,277,680$1,635,764$0 49.6%
Other (as described)MEDICAL SUPPLIES $823,771$823,771$0$0 8.3%
Other (as described)BAD DEBT EXPENSE $501,959$501,959$0$0 5.1%
Other employee benefits $470,406$313,800$156,606- 4.7%
Office expenses $465,205$310,331$154,874- 4.7%
All other expenses $434,451$289,817$144,634- 4.4%
Fees: other services $368,807$246,025$122,782$0 3.7%
Payroll taxes $366,092$244,214$121,878- 3.7%
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $302,514$201,802$100,712$0 3.1%
Occupancy $261,327$174,327$87,000- 2.6%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $248,627-$248,627- 2.5%
Depreciation and depletion $237,156$158,203$78,953- 2.4%
Pension plan contributions $136,759$91,230$45,529- 1.4%
Travel $81,839$54,593$27,246- 0.8%
Other (as described)MEMBERSHIPS $81,625$54,451$27,174$0 0.8%
Fees: accounting $72,504$48,366$24,138- 0.7%
Interest $72,352$48,265$24,087- 0.7%
Advertising and promotion $36,757$24,520$12,237- 0.4%
Insurance $35,110$23,421$11,689- 0.4%
Fees: legal $1,303$869$434- 0.0%
Total$9,912,008100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $8,890,696 spent · pay $5,620,458 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $4,401,444$3,005,535$1,395,909- 49.5%
Other (as described)BAD DEBT EXPENSE $645,176$645,176-- 7.3%
Other (as described)MEDICAL SUPPLIES $537,297$537,297-- 6.0%
Other employee benefits $456,952$312,031$144,921- 5.1%
Fees: other services $381,342$260,400$120,942- 4.3%
Payroll taxes $357,434$244,075$113,359- 4.0%
All other expenses $324,119$221,325$102,794- 3.6%
Office expenses $310,303$211,891$98,412- 3.5%
Occupancy $291,176$198,830$92,346- 3.3%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $288,584-$288,584- 3.2%
Depreciation and depletion $256,846$175,388$81,458- 2.9%
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $159,320$108,792$50,528- 1.8%
Pension plan contributions $116,044$79,241$36,803- 1.3%
Travel $100,115$68,364$31,751- 1.1%
Other (as described)MEMBERSHIPS $83,644$57,116$26,528- 0.9%
Interest $69,212$47,262$21,950- 0.8%
Fees: accounting $58,681$40,070$18,611- 0.7%
Insurance $30,377$20,743$9,634- 0.3%
Advertising and promotion $21,982$15,010$6,972- 0.2%
Fees: legal $648$442$206- 0.0%
Total$8,890,696100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $7,062,555 spent · pay $4,334,295 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $3,355,372$2,234,797$1,120,575$0 47.5%
Other (as described)MEDICAL SUPPLIES $612,499$612,499-- 8.7%
Other employee benefits $346,681$230,902$115,779$0 4.9%
Office expenses $338,850$225,686$113,164- 4.8%
Other (as described)BAD DEBT EXPENSE $301,997$301,997-- 4.3%
Fees: other services $296,557$197,517$99,040- 4.2%
Payroll taxes $282,226$187,973$94,253- 4.0%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $272,213-$272,213$0 3.9%
Occupancy $261,024$173,851$87,173- 3.7%
Depreciation and depletion $249,017$165,854$83,163- 3.5%
All other expenses $169,992$113,220$56,772- 2.4%
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $167,625$111,644$55,981- 2.4%
Travel $100,068$66,649$33,419- 1.4%
Pension plan contributions $77,803$51,820$25,983$0 1.1%
Fees: accounting $73,882$49,208$24,674- 1.0%
Other (as described)MEMBERSHIPS $69,019$45,969$23,050- 1.0%
Interest $55,545$36,995$18,550- 0.8%
Insurance $28,635$19,072$9,563- 0.4%
Fees: legal $3,550$2,364$1,186- 0.1%
Total$7,062,555100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990 · $6,308,327 spent · pay $3,625,207 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $2,895,356$1,871,889$1,023,467$0 45.9%
Other (as described)MEDICAL SUPPLIES $832,268$832,268$0$0 13.2%
Fees: other services $290,589$187,870$102,719- 4.6%
Other employee benefits $273,682$176,939$96,743$0 4.3%
Depreciation and depletion $252,796$163,436$89,360- 4.0%
Office expenses $234,122$151,363$82,759- 3.7%
Payroll taxes $231,971$149,973$81,998- 3.7%
Occupancy $211,974$137,044$74,930- 3.4%
Other (as described)BAD DEBT EXPENSE $199,409$199,409$0$0 3.2%
All other expenses $186,681$120,691$65,990- 3.0%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $166,735-$166,735$0 2.6%
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $149,574$96,702$52,872$0 2.4%
Travel $91,965$59,457$32,508- 1.5%
Fees: accounting $72,739$47,027$25,712- 1.2%
Interest $64,529$41,719$22,810- 1.0%
Pension plan contributions $57,463$37,151$20,312$0 0.9%
Other (as described)MEMBERSHIPS $53,750$34,750$19,000$0 0.9%
Insurance $42,150$27,251$14,899- 0.7%
Fees: legal $574$371$203- 0.0%
Total$6,308,327100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990 · $6,205,028 spent · pay $3,599,109 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $2,893,437$1,914,994$978,443$0 46.6%
Other (as described)MEDICAL SUPPLIES $635,256$635,256$0$0 10.2%
Fees: other services $357,287$236,467$120,820$0 5.8%
Other employee benefits $261,775$173,253$88,522$0 4.2%
All other expenses $258,932$171,373$87,559- 4.2%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $258,287$170,945$87,342$0 4.2%
Depreciation and depletion $243,938$161,448$82,490$0 3.9%
Payroll taxes $234,671$155,315$79,356$0 3.8%
Office expenses $199,661$132,144$67,517$0 3.2%
Other (as described)BAD DEBT EXPENSES $177,902$177,902$0$0 2.9%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $142,377-$142,377$0 2.3%
Other (as described)REPAIRS& MAINTENANCE EXPENSES $127,312$84,260$43,052$0 2.1%
Occupancy $110,589$73,192$37,397$0 1.8%
Travel $81,845$54,168$27,677$0 1.3%
Pension plan contributions $66,849$44,243$22,606$0 1.1%
Interest $56,958$37,697$19,261$0 0.9%
Fees: accounting $55,167$36,512$18,655$0 0.9%
Insurance $42,533$28,150$14,383$0 0.7%
Fees: legal $252$167$85$0 0.0%
Total$6,205,028100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990 · $5,961,065 spent · pay $3,286,604 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $2,616,218$1,692,790$923,428$0 43.9%
Other (as described)MEDICAL SUPPLIES $687,156$687,156$0$0 11.5%
Fees: other services $387,998$251,049$136,949$0 6.5%
Other employee benefits $244,654$158,300$86,354$0 4.1%
Depreciation and depletion $243,332$157,445$85,887$0 4.1%
Occupancy $211,364$136,760$74,604$0 3.5%
Payroll taxes $210,919$136,472$74,447$0 3.5%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $210,807$136,400$74,407$0 3.5%
Office expenses $208,732$135,057$73,675$0 3.5%
Other (as described)BAD DEBTS $203,710$203,710$0$0 3.4%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $148,483$0$148,483$0 2.5%
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $130,745$84,597$46,148$0 2.2%
All other expenses $107,755$69,723$38,032- 1.8%
Fees: accounting $71,862$46,497$25,365$0 1.2%
Travel $68,736$44,475$24,261$0 1.2%
Pension plan contributions $66,330$42,918$23,412$0 1.1%
Interest $57,948$37,494$20,454$0 1.0%
Insurance $53,322$34,501$18,821$0 0.9%
Advertising and promotion $24,894$16,107$8,787$0 0.4%
Fees: legal $6,100$3,947$2,153$0 0.1%
Total$5,961,065100%

View the filing

2010 · Form 990 · $6,508,142 spent · pay $3,199,667 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $2,597,972$1,777,520$820,452$0 39.9%
Fees: other services $790,335$540,743$249,592$0 12.1%
Other (as described)MEDICAL SUPPLIES $654,058$654,058$0$0 10.0%
Office expenses $547,871$374,851$173,020$0 8.4%
Other (as described)BAD DEBTS $257,441$257,441$0$0 4.0%
Depreciation and depletion $214,277$146,607$67,670$0 3.3%
Payroll taxes $208,133$142,404$65,729$0 3.2%
Other employee benefits $196,001$134,103$61,898$0 3.0%
All other expenses $175,239$119,896$55,343$0 2.7%
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $174,670$119,508$55,162$0 2.7%
Other (as described)EMPLOYEE RECRUITMENT $151,833$103,883$47,950$0 2.3%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $146,627$0$146,627$0 2.3%
Occupancy $83,008$56,794$26,214$0 1.3%
Fees: accounting $66,477$45,483$20,994$0 1.0%
Pension plan contributions $50,934$34,849$16,085$0 0.8%
Travel $48,680$33,307$15,373$0 0.7%
Interest $44,876$30,704$14,172$0 0.7%
Insurance $44,667$30,561$14,106$0 0.7%
Advertising and promotion $26,401$18,063$8,338$0 0.4%
Other (as described)LICENSES & FEES $18,701$12,795$5,906$0 0.3%
Fees: legal $9,941$6,802$3,139$0 0.2%
Total$6,508,142100%

View the filing

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.