ARKANSAS TECH UNIVERSITY FOUNDATION

Cite this

Plain text ARKANSAS TECH UNIVERSITY FOUNDATION. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://furp.org/org/arkansas-tech-university-foundation-710561120. Retrieved 2026-10-31.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). ARKANSAS TECH UNIVERSITY FOUNDATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 31, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/arkansas-tech-university-foundation-710561120

MLA “ARKANSAS TECH UNIVERSITY FOUNDATION.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2024, https://furp.org/org/arkansas-tech-university-foundation-710561120. Accessed 31 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-31; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

Related institution: Arkansas Tech University Exact (foundation)

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $5.6M · expenses $8.4M · assets $64.6M

EIN
71-0561120
Address
PO BOX 1105, RUSSELLVILLE, AR 72811-1105
Website
WWW.ATU.EDU
NTEE code
B110
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
Ruling date
April 1982 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
Organization supporting a government college
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

THE FOUNDATION PROVIDES EDUCATIONAL SUPPORT THROUGH THE GRANTING OF SCHOLARSHIP FUNDS TO BE DISTRIBUTED BY ARKANSAS TECH UNIVERSITY BASED ON ACADEMIC DEPARTMENT AND COMMITTEE SELECTIONS. THE FOUNDATION ALSO PROVIDES OTHER INSTITUTIONAL SUPPORT TO ARKANSAS TECH UNIVERSITY FOR THE OPERATION OF ITS EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

8 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsLatest year payTotal pay from hereOrganizations
Russell Jones DIRECTOR EX2023-2024 $427,937$709,896 2
Phillip B Fisher DIRECTOR2024 $165,522$165,522 1
Robin Bowen (former) DIRECTOR EX2021-2022 $455,957$871,317 5
Jason Geiken (former) EXECUTIVE VI2019-2023 $182,743$864,379 1
Michael Hutchison (former) EXEC VICE PR2017 $158,165$158,165 2
Bryan Fisher (former) DIRECTOR2018-2019 $85,167$85,167 3
Durena Long (former) ENDOWMENT FI2019 $64,026$64,026 1
Regina Burris (former) FINANCIAL OF2015-2017 $60,551$60,551 1

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

112 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Todd Meimerstorf DIRECTOR2018-2024 Not reported $0 reported 9
Erin Gattis DIRECTOR2024 Not reported $0 reported 4
Phillip Alexander PAST CHAIR2023-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Jason Fountain DIRECTOR2023-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Denise Clayton DIRECTOR2023-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Chad Selman DIRECTOR2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Wayne Young PAST CHAIRMA2012-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Stephanie Metcalf DIRECTOR2023-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Luke Bradshaw DIRECTOR2017-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Brent Garrett CHAIRMAN2017-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Phillip Gray DIRECTOR2020-2024 Not reported $0 reported 2
George Warman DIRECTOR2022-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Patricia Wattam DIRECTOR2021-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Ian Bryan SECRETARY2022-2024 Not reported $0 reported 2
Serena Jeffery DIRECTOR2022-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Chaun Harper DIRECTOR2022-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Dave Pinson DIRECTOR2022-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Tom Mccormick DIRECTOR2021-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Jeremiah Shinn DIRECTOR2023-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Cindy Mahan DIRECTOR2024 Not reported $0 reported 12
Jeremy Goss DIRECTOR2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Isabel Glenn DIRECTOR2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Deana Infield (former) DIRECTOR2015-2023 5 $0 reported 4
Josh Masters (former) DIRECTOR2015-2023 0 $0 reported 1
Leigh Whiteside (former) DIRECTOR2021-2023 0 $0 reported 1
Bob Honeycutt (former) DIRECTOR2023 0 $0 reported 3
Len Cotton (former) DIRECTRO2023 0 $0 reported 1
Health Styles (former) DIRECTOR2023 0 $0 reported 1
Barton Allen (former) PAST CHAIR2011-2022 0 $0 reported 1
J W Stratton (former) DIRECTOR2014-2022 0 $0 reported 1
Brad Thresher (former) DIRECTOR2014-2022 0 $0 reported 1
Portia Short (former) DIRECTOR2020-2022 0 $0 reported 1
Jeff Ward (former) DIRECTOR2014-2022 0 $0 reported 1
Bryce Mobley (former) DIRECTOR2015-2022 0 $0 reported 3
Cheryl Denton (former) DIRECTOR2020-2022 0 $0 reported 1
Mary Anne Salmon (former) DIRECTOR2022 0 $0 reported 1
Steve Anderson (former) DIRECTOR2012-2021 0 $0 reported 1
Laurie Bibler (former) DIRECTOR/SEC2012-2021 0 $0 reported 1
Tom Lastovica (former) DIRECTOR2012-2021 0 $0 reported 1
Danny Troutt (former) DIRECTOR2012-2021 0 $0 reported 1
Michael Mcspadden (former) DIRECTOR2018-2021 0 $0 reported 1
George Warren (former) DIRECTOR2021 0 $0 reported 1
Norma Meares (former) PAST CHAIR2012-2020 0 $0 reported 1
Skot Covert (former) DIRECTOR2020 0 $0 reported 1
Eric Burnett (former) DIRECTOR2020 0 $0 reported 1
Steve Rose (former) DIRECTOR2014-2020 0 $0 reported 1
Frederic Simon (former) DIRECTOR2019 1 $0 reported 1
Carl Barger (former) DIRECTOR2015-2019 1 $0 reported 1
Melissa Hall (former) DIRECTOR2010-2019 1 $0 reported 1
Danny Paul Lovelady (former) DIRECTOR2010-2019 1 $0 reported 1
Fred Simon (former) DIRECTOR2015-2018 1 $0 reported 1
Jared Wood (former) DIRECTOR/PAS2010-2017 Not reported $0 reported 2
Joan Harper (former) DIRECTOR2010-2017 Not reported $0 reported 1
Donna Parker (former) DIRECTOR2015-2017 Not reported $0 reported 1
Tracy Geren (former) DIRECTOR/TRE2015-2017 Not reported $0 reported 3
Lee Lane (former) DIRECTOR2010-2017 Not reported $0 reported 1
Bill Clary (former) DIRECTOR2011-2016 Not reported $0 reported 1
Stephanie Duffield (former) DIRECTOR2014-2016 Not reported $0 reported 1
Lisa Todd (former) DIRECTOR2012-2016 Not reported $0 reported 1
Anna Kay Frueauff (former) DIRECTOR2012-2016 Not reported $0 reported 1
Norman Watson (former) DIRECTOR2011-2016 Not reported $0 reported 1
Pam Carr (former) HONORARY DIR2010-2016 Not reported $0 reported 1
Judy Lawton (former) HONORARY DIR2010-2016 Not reported $0 reported 1
John Womack (former) HONORARY DIR2011-2016 Not reported $0 reported 1
Beau Dollar (former) DIRECTOR2014-2016 Not reported $0 reported 1
David Dale (former) DIRECTOR2015-2016 Not reported $0 reported 1
Laura Sink (former) DIRECTOR2015-2016 Not reported $0 reported 1
Steven Sosebee (former) DIRECTOR2014-2015 Not reported $0 reported 2
Bill Luce (former) DIRECTOR2011-2015 Not reported $0 reported 1
Frank Ward (former) DIRECTOR2010-2015 Not reported $0 reported 1
Bob Veach (former) DIRECTOR2010-2015 Not reported $0 reported 1
Gwynne Hinterthuer (former) HONORARY DIR2011-2015 Not reported $0 reported 1
Gary Sams (former) DIRECTOR2014-2015 Not reported $0 reported 1
Rodney Parks (former) DIRECTOR2012-2015 Not reported $0 reported 1
Robert Shoptaw (former) DIRECTOR2010-2014 Not reported $0 reported 1
Tracey Geren (former) DIRECTOR2010-2014 Not reported $0 reported 1
Stan Mcclure (former) DIRECTOR2012-2014 Not reported $0 reported 1
Stephanie Mathis (former) DIRECTOR2010-2014 Not reported $0 reported 1
Michael Donnell (former) HONORARY DIR2010-2014 Not reported $0 reported 1
Benny Harris (former) DIRECTOR2010-2013 Not reported $0 reported 3
Charles Blanchard (former) DIRECTOR2012-2013 Not reported $0 reported 14
Amanda Daniels (former) DIRECTOR2012-2013 Not reported $0 reported 4
Cameron Jones (former) DIRECTOR2011-2013 Not reported $0 reported 1
John Przybysz (former) DIRECTOR2011-2013 Not reported $0 reported 1
Jim White (former) DIRECTOR2012-2013 Not reported $0 reported 1
Phillip Cox (former) DIRECTOR2010-2013 Not reported $0 reported 1
Joe Schluterman (former) DIRECTOR2010-2013 Not reported $0 reported 1
Stephen Sosebee (former) DIRECTOR2012-2013 Not reported $0 reported 1
Bill Gossage (former) DIRECTOR2011-2013 Not reported $0 reported 1
Ben Rothwell (former) DIRECTOR2011-2013 Not reported $0 reported 1
Michael Lameroux (former) DIRECTOR2012-2013 Not reported $0 reported 1
William E Harmon (former) DIRECTOR2011 Not reported $0 reported 2
Tery Baskin (former) DIRECTOR2010-2011 Not reported $0 reported 1
Melanie Kennedy (former) DIRECTOR2010-2011 Not reported $0 reported 1
Maxie Mathis Iii (former) DIRECTOR2010-2011 Not reported $0 reported 1
J Frank Merritt (former) DIRECTOR2010-2011 Not reported $0 reported 1
Marlene Pfeifer (former) DIRECTOR2010-2011 Not reported $0 reported 1
William R Plegge (former) DIRECTOR2010-2011 Not reported $0 reported 1
Robert Dunn (former) DIRECTOR2010-2011 Not reported $0 reported 1
Janice Sutton (former) DIRECTOR2010-2011 Not reported $0 reported 1
Ron Bailey (former) DIRECTOR2010-2011 Not reported $0 reported 1
Richard Peel (former) DIRECTOR2010-2011 Not reported $0 reported 2
Mike Miller (former) DIRECTOR2011 Not reported $0 reported 1
Jim Murphy (former) DIRECTOR2011 Not reported $0 reported 1
John E Chambers Iii (former) DIRECTOR2011 Not reported $0 reported 1
Jim Smith (former) DIRECTOR2011 Not reported $0 reported 1
Bryant Richardson (former) DIRECTOR2010 Not reported $0 reported 1
Delores Thornsberry (former) DIRECTOR2010 Not reported $0 reported 1
Jim Tull (former) DIRECTOR2010 Not reported $0 reported 1
Curtis Wright (former) DIRECTOR2010 Not reported $0 reported 1
Bill Peters (former) DIRECTOR2010 Not reported $0 reported 1
Charles P Gordon (former) DIRECTOR2010 Not reported $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 24 people listed · 2 paid, $593K · 0 employees · 23 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
RUSSELL JONES DIRECTOR EX- $0$380,000$47,937 $427,9372
PHILLIP B FISHER DIRECTOR- $0$143,533$21,989 $165,5221
PHILLIP ALEXANDER PAST CHAIR- $0$0$0 $01
JASON FOUNTAIN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DENISE CLAYTON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
CHAD SELMAN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
WAYNE YOUNG PAST CHAIRMA- $0$0$0 $01
STEPHANIE METCALF DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
LUKE BRADSHAW DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BRENT GARRETT CHAIRMAN- $0$0$0 $01
TODD MEIMERSTORF DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $09
PHILLIP GRAY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
GEORGE WARMAN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
PATRICIA WATTAM DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
IAN BRYAN SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $02
SERENA JEFFERY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
CHAUN HARPER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DAVE PINSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
TOM MCCORMICK DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JEREMIAH SHINN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
CINDY MAHAN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $012
ERIN GATTIS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $04
JEREMY GOSS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ISABEL GLENN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 25 people listed · 2 paid, $465K · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
RUSSELL JONES DIRECTOR EX1 $0$247,526$34,433 $281,9592
JASON GEIKEN EXECUTIVE VI40 $0$150,445$32,298 $182,7431
PHILLIP ALEXANDER PAST CHAIR0 $0$0$0 $01
JASON FOUNTAIN DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
DENISE CLAYTON DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
BOB HONEYCUTT DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $03
WAYNE YOUNG PAST CHAIRMA1 $0$0$0 $01
STEPHANIE METCALF DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
DEANA INFIELD DIRECTOR5 $0$0$0 $04
JOSH MASTERS DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
LUKE BRADSHAW DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
BRENT GARRETT CHAIRMAN1 $0$0$0 $01
TODD MEIMERSTORF DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $09
PHILLIP GRAY DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
GEORGE WARMAN DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
PATRICIA WATTAM DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
LEIGH WHITESIDE DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
IAN BRYAN SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $02
SERENA JEFFERY DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
CHAUN HARPER DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
DAVE PINSON DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
TOM MCCORMICK DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
JEREMIAH SHINN DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
LEN COTTON DIRECTRO0 $0$0$0 $01
HEALTH STYLES DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 25 people listed · 2 paid, $668K · 0 employees · 30 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ROBIN BOWEN DIRECTOR EX0 $9,000$404,089$42,868 $455,9575
JASON GEIKEN EXECUTIVE VI40 $0$173,400$38,232 $211,6321
BARTON ALLEN PAST CHAIR0 $0$0$0 $01
J W STRATTON DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
BRAD THRESHER DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
PORTIA SHORT DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
WAYNE YOUNG DIRECTOR-CHA0 $0$0$0 $01
JEFF WARD DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
DEANA INFIELD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $04
JOSH MASTERS DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
BRYCE MOBLEY DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $03
CHERYL DENTON DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
LUKE BRADSHAW DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
BRENT GARRETT DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
TODD MEIMERSTORF DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $09
PHILLIP GRAY DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
GEORGE WARMAN DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
PATRICIA WATTAM DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
LEIGH WHITESIDE DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
IAN BRYAN DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
SERENA JEFFERY DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
CHAUN HARPER DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
DAVE PINSON DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
MARY ANNE SALMON DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
TOM MCCORMICK DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 25 people listed · 2 paid, $623K · 0 employees · 33 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ROBIN BOWEN DIRECTOR EX- $9,000$379,048$27,312 $415,3605
JASON GEIKEN EXECUTIVE VI20 $0$170,000$37,865 $207,8651
BARTON ALLEN PAST CHAIR1 $0$0$0 $01
J W STRATTON DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
BRAD THRESHER DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
PORTIA SHORT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
STEVE ANDERSON DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
LAURIE BIBLER DIRECTOR/SEC0 $0$0$0 $01
TOM LASTOVICA DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
DANNY TROUTT DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
WAYNE YOUNG DIRECTOR-CHA0 $0$0$0 $01
JEFF WARD DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
DEANA INFIELD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $04
JOSH MASTERS DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
BRYCE MOBLEY DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $03
CHERYL DENTON DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
LUKE BRADSHAW DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
BRENT GARRETT DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
TODD MEIMERSTORF DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $09
MICHAEL MCSPADDEN DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
PHILLIP GRAY DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
GEORGE WARREN DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
PATRICIA WATTAM DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
LEIGH WHITESIDE DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
TOM MCCORMICK DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 24 people listed · 1 paid, $209K · 0 employees · 33 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JASON GEIKEN EXECUTIVE VI40 $0$208,692$0 $208,6921
BARTON ALLEN DIRECTOR/CHA0 $0$0$0 $01
J W STRATTON DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
BRAD THRESHER DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
NORMA MEARES PAST CHAIR0 $0$0$0 $01
STEVE ANDERSON DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
LAURIE BIBLER DIRECTOR/SEC1 $0$0$0 $01
TOM LASTOVICA DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
DANNY TROUTT DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
WAYNE YOUNG DIRECTOR-VIC0 $0$0$0 $01
JEFF WARD DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
DEANA INFIELD DIRECTOR4 $0$0$0 $04
JOSH MASTERS DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
BRYCE MOBLEY DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $03
CHERYL DENTON DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
LUKE BRADSHAW DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
BRENT GARRETT DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
TODD MEIMERSTORF DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $09
MICHAEL MCSPADDEN DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
SKOT COVERT DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
ERIC BURNETT DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
PHILLIP GRAY DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
PORTIA SHORT DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
STEVE ROSE DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 25 people listed · 3 paid, $203K · 0 employees · 34 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BRYAN FISHER DIRECTOR10 $0$85,167$0 $85,1673
DURENA LONG ENDOWMENT FI40 $0$64,026$0 $64,0261
JASON GEIKEN EXECUTIVE VI25 $0$53,447$0 $53,4471
BARTON ALLEN DIRECTOR/VIC2 $0$0$0 $01
J W STRATTON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BRAD THRESHER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
NORMA MEARES DIRECTOR/PRE1 $0$0$0 $01
STEVE ANDERSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
LAURIE BIBLER DIRECTOR/SEC1 $0$0$0 $01
TOM LASTOVICA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DANNY TROUTT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
WAYNE YOUNG DIRECTOR-VIC1 $0$0$0 $01
JEFF WARD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DEANA INFIELD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $04
JOSH MASTERS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BRYCE MOBLEY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
FREDERIC SIMON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
LUKE BRADSHAW DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BRENT GARRETT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TODD MEIMERSTORF DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $09
MICHAEL MCSPADDEN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
CARL BARGER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MELISSA HALL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DANNY PAUL LOVELADY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
STEVE ROSE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 20 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 34 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BARTON ALLEN DIRECTOR/VIC2 $0$0$0 $01
J W STRATTON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BRAD THRESHER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
NORMA MEARES DIRECTOR/PRE1 $0$0$0 $01
STEVE ANDERSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
LAURIE BIBLER DIRECTOR/SEC1 $0$0$0 $01
TOM LASTOVICA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DANNY TROUTT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
WAYNE YOUNG DIRECTOR-VIC- $0$0$0 $01
JEFF WARD DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DEANA INFIELD DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $04
JOSH MASTERS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BRYCE MOBLEY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $03
FRED SIMON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
LUKE BRADSHAW DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BRENT GARRETT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BRYAN FISHER DIRECTOR20 $0$0$0 $03
TODD MEIMERSTORF DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $09
MICHAEL MCSPADDEN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
STEVE ROSE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 27 people listed · 2 paid, $219K · 0 employees · 34 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MICHAEL HUTCHISON EXEC VICE PR10 $0$158,165$0 $158,1652
REGINA BURRIS FINANCIAL OF40 $0$60,551$0 $60,5511
BARTON ALLEN DIRECTOR/VIC- $0$0$0 $01
J W STRATTON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BRAD THRESHER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DANNY LOVELADY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JARED WOOD DIRECTOR/PAS- $0$0$0 $02
NORMA MEARES DIRECTOR/PRE- $0$0$0 $01
JOAN HARPER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
STEVE ANDERSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MELISSA HALL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
LAURIE BIBLER DIRECTOR/SEC- $0$0$0 $01
TOM LASTOVICA DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DANNY TROUTT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
WAYNE YOUNG DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JEFF WARD DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
STEVE ROSE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DEANA INFIELD DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $04
JOSH MASTERS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BRYCE MOBLEY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $03
DONNA PARKER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
FRED SIMON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
CARL BARGER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
TRACY GEREN DIRECTOR/TRE- $0$0$0 $03
LEE LANE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
LUKE BRADSHAW DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BRENT GARRETT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 35 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 34 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BARTON ALLEN DIRECTOR/SEC- $0$0$0 $01
BILL CLARY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
STEPHANIE DUFFIELD DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
J W STRATTON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BRAD THRESHER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DANNY LOVELADY DIRECTOR/PAS- $0$0$0 $01
JARED WOOD DIRECTOR/PRE- $0$0$0 $02
NORMA MEARES DIRECTOR/VIC- $0$0$0 $01
JOAN HARPER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
LISA TODD DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
STEVE ANDERSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ANNA KAY FRUEAUFF DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MELISSA HALL DIRECTOR/SEC- $0$0$0 $01
NORMAN WATSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
PAM CARR HONORARY DIR- $0$0$0 $01
JUDY LAWTON HONORARY DIR- $0$0$0 $01
JOHN WOMACK HONORARY DIR- $0$0$0 $01
LAURIE BIBLER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
TOM LASTOVICA DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DANNY TROUTT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
WAYNE YOUNG DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BEAU DOLLAR DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JEFF WARD DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
STEVE ROSE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DAVID DALE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DEANA INFIELD DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $04
JOSH MASTERS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BRYCE MOBLEY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $03
DONNA PARKER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
FRED SIMON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
LAURA SINK DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
CARL BARGER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
TRACY GEREN DIRECTOR/TRE- $0$0$0 $03
LEE LANE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
REGINA BURRIS FINANCIAL OF- $0$0$0 $01
2015 · 42 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 48 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BARTON ALLEN DIRECTOR/SEC1 $0$0$0 $01
BILL CLARY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BILL LUCE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
STEPHANIE DUFFIELD DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
J W STRATTON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BRAD THRESHER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
FRANK WARD DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DANNY LOVELADY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JARED WOOD DIRECTOR/PRE1 $0$0$0 $02
NORMA MEARES DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
STEVEN SOSEBEE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
JOAN HARPER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
LISA TODD DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
STEVE ANDERSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BOB VEACH DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ANNA KAY FRUEAUFF DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MELISSA HALL DIRECTOR/SEC- $0$0$0 $01
NORMAN WATSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
PAM CARR HONORARY DIR- $0$0$0 $01
JUDY LAWTON HONORARY DIR- $0$0$0 $01
JOHN WOMACK HONORARY DIR- $0$0$0 $01
LAURIE BIBLER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
GWYNNE HINTERTHUER HONORARY DIR- $0$0$0 $01
LEE LANE HONORARY DIR- $0$0$0 $01
TOM LASTOVICA DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DANNY TROUTT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
WAYNE YOUNG DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BEAU DOLLAR DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JEFF WARD DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
GARY SAMS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
STEVE ROSE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DAVID DALE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DEANA INFIELD DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $04
JOSH MASTERS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BRYCE MOBLEY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $03
DONNA PARKER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
RODNEY PARKS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
FRED SIMON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
LAURA SINK DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
CARL BARGER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
TRACY GEREN DIRECTOR/TRE- $0$0$0 $03
REGINA BURRIS FINANCIAL OF40 $0$0$0 $01
2014 · 37 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 48 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BARTON ALLEN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BILL CLARY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BILL LUCE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
STEPHANIE DUFFIELD DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
J W STRATTON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BRAD THRESHER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT SHOPTAW DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
TRACEY GEREN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
FRANK WARD DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DANNY LOVELADY DIRECTOR/PRE- $0$0$0 $01
JARED WOOD DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
STAN MCCLURE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
NORMA MEARES DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
RODNEY PARKS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
STEVEN SOSEBEE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
JOAN HARPER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
LISA TODD DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
STEVE ANDERSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BOB VEACH DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ANNA KAY FRUEAUFF DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
STEPHANIE MATHIS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MELISSA HALL DIRECTOR/SEC- $0$0$0 $01
NORMAN WATSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
PAM CARR HONORARY DIR- $0$0$0 $01
JUDY LAWTON DIRECTOR/TRE- $0$0$0 $01
JOHN WOMACK HONORARY DIR- $0$0$0 $01
LAURIE BIBLER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
GWYNNE HINTERTHUER HONORARY DIR- $0$0$0 $01
LEE LANE HONORARY DIR- $0$0$0 $01
TOM LASTOVICA DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DANNY TROUTT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
WAYNE YOUNG DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BEAU DOLLAR DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JEFF WARD DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL DONNELL HONORARY DIR- $0$0$0 $01
GARY SAMS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
STEVE ROSE - $0$0$0 $01
2013 · 41 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 45 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BARTON ALLEN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BILL CLARY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
CAMERON JONES DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BILL LUCE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JOHN PRZYBYSZ DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BOB VEACH DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JIM WHITE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT SHOPTAW DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
TRACEY GEREN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
CHARLES BLANCHARD DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $014
FRANK WARD DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BENNY HARRIS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $03
PHILLIP COX DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DANNY LOVELADY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JOE SCHLUTERMAN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JARED WOOD DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
LEE LANE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
AMANDA DANIELS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $04
STAN MCCLURE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
NORMA MEARES DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
RODNEY PARKS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
STEPHEN SOSEBEE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JOAN HARPER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
LISA TODD DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
STEVE ANDERSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL DONNELL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ANNA KAY FRUEAUFF DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BILL GOSSAGE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
STEPHANIE MATHIS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BEN ROTHWELL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MELISSA HALL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
NORMAN WATSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
PAM CARR DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JUDY LAWTON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JOHN WOMACK DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
LAURIE BIBLER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
GWYNNE HINTERTHUER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL LAMEROUX DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
TOM LASTOVICA DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DANNY TROUTT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
WAYNE YOUNG DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2012 · 41 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 45 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BARTON ALLEN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BILL CLARY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
CAMERON JONES DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BILL LUCE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JOHN PRZYBYSZ DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BOB VEACH DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JIM WHITE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT SHOPTAW DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
TRACEY GEREN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
CHARLES BLANCHARD DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $014
FRANK WARD DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BENNY HARRIS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $03
PHILLIP COX DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DANNY LOVELADY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JOE SCHLUTERMAN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JARED WOOD DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
LEE LANE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
AMANDA DANIELS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $04
STAN MCCLURE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
NORMA MEARES DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
RODNEY PARKS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
STEPHEN SOSEBEE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JOAN HARPER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
LISA TODD DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
STEVE ANDERSON DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL DONNELL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ANNA KAY FRUEAUFF DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BILL GOSSAGE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
STEPHANIE MATHIS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BEN ROTHWELL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MELISSA HALL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
NORMAN WATSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
PAM CARR DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JUDY LAWTON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JOHN WOMACK DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
LAURIE BIBLER DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
GWYNNE HINTERTHUER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL LAMEROUX DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
TOM LASTOVICA DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DANNY TROUTT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
WAYNE YOUNG DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2011 · 41 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BARTON ALLEN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BILL CLARY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
CAMERON JONES DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BILL LUCE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JOHN PRZYBYSZ DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BOB VEACH DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
TERY BASKIN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT SHOPTAW DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
TRACEY GEREN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
FRANK WARD DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BENNY HARRIS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $03
MELANIE KENNEDY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
PHILLIP COX DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DANNY LOVELADY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JOE SCHLUTERMAN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JARED WOOD DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
LEE LANE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MAXIE MATHIS III DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
J FRANK MERRITT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MARLENE PFEIFER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
WILLIAM R PLEGGE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT DUNN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JOAN HARPER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JANICE SUTTON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
RON BAILEY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL DONNELL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
RICHARD PEEL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
BILL GOSSAGE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
STEPHANIE MATHIS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BEN ROTHWELL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MELISSA HALL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
NORMAN WATSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
PAM CARR DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JUDY LAWTON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JOHN WOMACK DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
WILLIAM E HARMON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
GWYNNE HINTERTHUER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MIKE MILLER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JIM MURPHY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JOHN E CHAMBERS III DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JIM SMITH DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2010 · 32 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
PAM CARR DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JUDY LAWTON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BRYANT RICHARDSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DELORES THORNSBERRY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JIM TULL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BOB VEACH DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
TERY BASKIN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT SHOPTAW DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
TRACEY GEREN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
FRANK WARD DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BENNY HARRIS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $03
MELANIE KENNEDY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
PHILLIP COX DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DANNY LOVELADY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
CURTIS WRIGHT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JARED WOOD DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
LEE LANE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MAXIE MATHIS III DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
J FRANK MERRITT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MARLENE PFEIFER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
WILLIAM R PLEGGE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT DUNN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JOAN HARPER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JANICE SUTTON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
RON BAILEY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL DONNELL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
RICHARD PEEL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
BILL PETERS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
STEPHANIE MATHIS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JOE SCHLUTERMAN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MELISSA HALL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
CHARLES P GORDON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2025-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$5,637,835$8,392,362 $64,632,279$54,207,068 $3,309,534$0 -023
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2024-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$9,609,711$6,272,171 $63,858,641$54,907,719 $7,855,356$0 -0-
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2023-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,816,524$3,409,017 $57,906,367$48,965,844 $3,597,117$0 $9,000030
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2022-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$15,233,363$2,823,080 $54,871,216$47,030,337 $12,123,433$0 $9,000033
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2021-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$3,726,139$2,218,141 $53,279,781$42,935,351 $1,993,605$0 -033
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2020-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$6,765,509$1,821,118 $42,991,529$36,725,844 $5,043,823$0 -034
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2019-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$8,929,385$1,954,663 $38,185,742$32,543,202 $5,062,791$0 -034
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2018-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$4,104,065$2,541,656 $33,252,226$28,876,688 $3,445,174$0 -034
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2017-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$4,239,849$2,376,368 $29,518,882$25,653,189 $3,739,448$0 -034
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2016-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$3,955,056$1,771,162 $24,876,479$21,630,973 $2,854,776$0 -048
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2015-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$4,021,325$1,568,246 $24,452,198$21,054,869 $3,001,958$0 -048
2013 · Form 990 period ending 2014-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$2,877,169$1,699,726 $22,741,629$19,117,891 $1,962,159$0 -045
2012 · Form 990 period ending 2013-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$2,051,188$1,249,258 $19,059,004$16,087,606 $1,351,335$0 -045
2011 · Form 990 period ending 2012-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$2,203,006$2,596,729 $16,964,770$14,294,077 $2,294,015$0 -0-
2010 · Form 990 period ending 2011-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$3,842,302$1,651,977 $17,329,137$14,687,800 $2,193,312$0 -0-

Connected to

Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.

Funders of this organization

40 grantors reported grants to this organization, $7,991,112 in all, tax years 2010 to 2025; the 25 largest shown (all 40). Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor Exact 2020, 2022-2024 4$4,078,550 2024$50,550
show
ARKANSAS COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor Exact 2012-2024 86$1,153,217 2024$285,735
show
WINDGATE CHARITABLE TRUST Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “ARKANSAS TECH UNIVERSITY FOUNDATION” 2022-2025 7$899,700 2025$250,000
show
TED WILLIAMS CHARITABLE TR Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “ARKANSAS TECH UNIVERSITY FOUNDATION” 2020-2025 6$423,000 2025$53,000
show
SUNDERLAND FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “ARKANSAS TECH UNIVERSITY FOUNDATION” 2023 1$350,000 2023$350,000
show
REXANN OLLER CHARITABLE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “ARKANSAS TECH UNIVERSITY FOUNDATION” 2011, 2014, 2016-2019 6$292,450 2019$65,000
show
WALTON FAMILY FOUNDATION INC Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “Arkansas Tech University Foundation” 2020-2024 5$115,000 2024$20,000
show
MARJORIE W CRABAUGH FOUNDATION TR Public charity Exact 2017-2018, 2020, 2025 4$90,500 2025$25,000
show
CAROLINE VICTORIA COLDICUTT ARTS FOUNDATION Public charity Fuzzy filed as “ARKANSAS TECH UNIVERSITY FOUNDATION” 2022-2023 2$88,500 2023$23,500
show
ARKANSAS FARM BUREAU FOUNDATION Public charity Exact 2023 1$75,000 2023$75,000
show
RAYMOND JAMES CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT FUND DAF sponsor Exact 2022-2023 2$59,500 2023$52,000
show
EDUCATION DESIGN LAB Public charity Exact 2024-2025 2$50,000 2025$25,000
show
AMERICAN CHEMICAL SOCIETY Public charity Exact 2010 1$50,000 2010$50,000
show
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor Exact 2016, 2020 2$34,600 2020$8,600
show
ARVEST FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “Arkansas Tech University Foundation” 2022-2024 3$25,000 2024$10,000
show
ROBERT AND SANDRA NORMAN FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “ARKANSAS TECH UNIVERSITY FOUNDATION” 2022 1$25,000 2022$25,000
show
POPE COUNTY FARM BUREAU Public charity Exact 2023 1$20,000 2023$20,000
show
YELL COUNTY FARM BUREAU Public charity Exact 2023 1$20,000 2023$20,000
show
CONWAY COUNTY FARM BUREAU Public charity Exact 2023 1$18,000 2023$18,000
show
TULSA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor Exact 2012-2013 2$15,000 2013$10,000
show
EUGENE AND HAZEL WEIR EDUCATIONAL ENDOWMENT FUND Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “ARKANSAS TECH UNIVERSITY FOUNDATION ARKANSAS TECH UNIVERSITY FOUNDATION” 2024-2025 2$12,026 2025$6,620
show
ENTERPRISE HOLDINGS FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “ARKANSAS TECH UNIVERSITY FOUNDATION” 2020-2023 4$12,000 2023$3,500
show
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor Exact 2020, 2023 2$11,143 2023$6,099
show
THE METHODIST FOUNDATION FOR ARKANSAS DAF sponsor Exact 2024 1$10,000 2024$10,000
show
THE ROBERT D AND PATRICIA E KERN FAMILY FOUNDATION INC Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “ARKANSAS TECH UNIVERSITY FOUNDATION” 2021 1$10,000 2021$10,000
show

Nearby + Similar BETA

Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to

Same category: NTEE code and revenue

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
SOUTHERN ARKANSAS UNIVERSITY FOUNDATION INCARB11 $7,548,703$3,482,416 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
GEORGE W DONAGHEY FOUNDATIONARB11 $5,458,997$6,149,706 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state
UNIVERSITY OF ARKANSAS WINTHROP ROCKEFELLER INSTITUTEARB11 $3,679,296$7,997,573 DIRECTOR$440,582 Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state
FAYETTEVILLE PUBLIC LIBRARY FOUNDATIONARB11 $3,730,425$2,015,206 Treasurer$0 Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state
EPISCOPAL COLLEGIATE SCHOOL FOUNDATIONARB11 $4,040,255$4,493,850 BOARD MEMBER$0 Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, same state
DAVENPORT UNIVERSITY FOUNDATIONMIB11 $3,751,094$3,445,480 FORMER INTERIM TREASURER/SECRETARY/EVP FOR FINANCE$1,089,454 Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, similar mission
LAMAR UNIVERSITY FOUNDATION INCTXB11 $7,219,313$6,216,087 CEO$245,590 Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, similar mission
EDINBORO UNIVERSITY FOUNDATIONPAB11 $4,891,949$1,726,958 EXECUTIVE DI$116,509 Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, similar name
VINCENNES UNIVERSITY FOUNDATION INCINB11 $4,913,058$4,653,655 UNIVERSITY PRESIDENT$448,892 Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, similar name
TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY FOUNDATIONMOB11 $5,027,739$4,633,477 UNIVERSITY PRESIDENT$439,626 Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, similar name
ST CLOUD STATE UNIVERSITY FOUNDATION INCMNB11 $6,126,115$4,013,678 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR - PART YEAR$238,811 Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, similar mission
UNIVERSITY HEALTH CARE FOUNDATION INCGAB11 $3,660,295$511,155 TREASURER/CFO PHC$1,518,663 Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, similar name
SHEPHERD UNIVERSITY FOUNDATION INCWVB11 $4,322,817$2,225,624 EXEC VICE PR$164,062 Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, similar name
BOWIE STATE UNIVERSITY FOUNDATIONMDB11 $10,660,026$6,128,421 CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER$58,525 Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, similar name
SONOMA STATE UNIVERSITY FOUNDATIONCAB11 $9,522,908$4,853,524 DIRECTOR, VP OF ADMINISTRATION & FINANCE$359,505 Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, similar name
VIRGINIA STATE UNIVERSITY FOUNDATIONVAB11 $5,580,396$2,971,349 PRESIDENT EX-OFFICIO$684,760 Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, similar name
EASTERN NEW MEXICO UNIVERSITY FOUNDATIONNMB11 $7,851,182$2,538,422 HONORARY DIRECTOR - KENW REPRESENTATIVE$146,808 Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, similar name
WINONA STATE UNIVERSITY FOUNDATIONMNB11 $8,013,303$4,592,722 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, similar name
LUBBOCK CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY FOUNDATIONTXB11 $3,761,893$4,061,739 DIRECTOR$336,417 Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, similar name
UNIVERSITY OF MASSACHUSETTS DARTMOUTH FOUNDATION INCMAB11 $3,379,757$2,856,368 President ex officio member$646,497 Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, similar mission
SHAWNEE STATE UNIVERSITY FOUNDATIONOHB11 $3,458,447$2,954,589 SSU PRESIDENTSSUF BOARD MEMBER$347,488 Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, similar name
UNIVERSITY OF HOUSTON LAW FOUNDATIONTXB11 $5,952,822$4,186,092 E.D. Business Operations$166,806 Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, similar name
THE BRIDGEWATER STATE UNIVERSITY FOUNDATIONMAB11 $5,861,380$5,641,476 Exec. Dir. of Fdn, AVP & CDO$270,900 Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, similar name
SLIPPERY ROCK UNIVERSITY FOUNDATION INCPAB11 $6,715,296$7,816,873 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$186,536 Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x, similar name
CALIFORNIA STATE UNIVERSITY LOS ANGELES FOUNDATIONCAB11 $5,725,766$3,925,970 EX-OFFICIO TRUSTEE$641,686 Same NTEE code B11, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
GS DONOR ADVISED PHILANTHROPY FUND FOR WEALTH MANAGEMENT INC DAF sponsor$56,190,38449 162017–2024 U OF O FOUNDATION SUPPORTING ORGANIZATION; GREATER LOS ANGELES EDUCATION FOUNDATION; HENRY FORD COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION; EAST STROUDSBURG UNIVERSITY FOUNDATION and 12 more
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND funds this one DAF sponsor$31,331,275424 752016–2024 THE BRIDGEWATER STATE UNIVERSITY FOUNDATION; UW-WHITEWATER FOUNDATION INC; UNIVERSITY OF NORTH CAROLINA AT ASHEVILLE FOUNDATION INC; LAMAR UNIVERSITY FOUNDATION INC and 71 more
THE CHICAGO COMMUNITY TRUST DAF sponsor$25,635,30013 62017–2024 BOWIE STATE UNIVERSITY FOUNDATION; UW-WHITEWATER FOUNDATION INC; CHIARTS FOUNDATION; PARKLAND COLLEGE FOUNDATION and 2 more
JOHNS HOPKINS UNIVERSITY DAF sponsor$23,959,82618 22009–2024 UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA LAW SCHOOL FOUNDATION; UNIVERSITY OF UTAH RESEARCH FOUNDATION
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING funds this one DAF sponsor$22,427,025308 632014–2024 STATE UNIVERSITY OF NEW YORK COLLEGE AT FARMINGDALE FOUNDATION; MARINE CORPS UNIVERSITY FOUNDATION INC; LAMAR UNIVERSITY FOUNDATION INC; ST CLOUD STATE UNIVERSITY FOUNDATION INC and 59 more
LILLY ENDOWMENT INC Private foundation$15,916,40011 12012–2025 VINCENNES UNIVERSITY FOUNDATION INC
JACKSON T STEPHENS CHARITABLE TRUST FOR ART Private foundation$15,000,0001 12013–2013 EPISCOPAL COLLEGIATE SCHOOL FOUNDATION
NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR DAF sponsor$12,436,25279 332014–2024 CALIFORNIA STATE UNIVERSITY LOS ANGELES FOUNDATION; JACKSON COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION; LAMAR UNIVERSITY FOUNDATION INC; UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN OSHKOSH FOUNDATION INC and 29 more
UNIVERSITY OF MINNESOTA FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$8,850,0008 12013–2024 UNIVERSITY GATEWAY CORPORATION
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC funds this one DAF sponsor$6,445,482209 562019–2025 IOWA LAW SCHOOL FOUNDATION; VALUE SCHOOLS FOUNDATION; COMMUNITY COLLEGE OF ALLEGHENY COUNTY-EDUCATION FOUNDATION; SAN MATEO COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGES FOUNDATION and 52 more
THE AYCO CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$6,101,64020 72019–2025 UNIVERSITY OF NORTH CAROLINA AT ASHEVILLE FOUNDATION INC; CHIARTS FOUNDATION; UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN RIVER FALLS FOUNDATION; LAW COLLEGE ASSOCIATION OF THE UNIVERSITY OF ARIZONA and 3 more
GREATER KANSAS CITY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$5,608,44420 52010–2024 JOHNSON COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION; IOWA LAW SCHOOL FOUNDATION; TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY FOUNDATION; WINONA STATE UNIVERSITY FOUNDATION and 1 more
RICHARD KING MELLON FOUNDATION DTD 01-01-47 Private foundation$5,502,45013 22019–2024 FOUNDATION FOR CALIFORNIA UNIVERSITY OF PENNSYLVANIA; COMMUNITY COLLEGE OF ALLEGHENY COUNTY-EDUCATION FOUNDATION
JEWISH COMMUNAL FUND DAF sponsor$4,914,68615 22009–2024 PURCHASE COLLEGE FOUNDATION; MOSES BROWN SCHOOL FOUNDATION
WINSTON-SALEM FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$4,201,60912 52019–2024 UNIVERSITY OF NORTH CAROLINA SCHOOL OF THE ARTS FOUNDATION INC; CMS FOUNDATION; BOWIE STATE UNIVERSITY FOUNDATION; GEORGIA COLLEGE & STATE UNIVERSITY FOUNDATION INC and 1 more

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $8,392,362 spent · pay $832,657 · grants $2,183,986 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)CAPITAL OUTLAY -FOR ATU $3,408,991$3,408,991-- 40.6%
Grants to US individuals $2,183,986$2,183,986-- 26.0%
Other (as described)ATHLETICS EXPENDITURES $886,842$886,842-- 10.6%
All other expenses $588,577$588,577-- 7.0%
Other salaries and wages $574,221$167,849$101,582$304,790 6.8%
Other employee benefits $258,436$258,436-- 3.1%
Other (as described)REPAIRS $191,550$191,550-- 2.3%
Other (as described)FOOD AND ENTERTAINMENT $100,627$100,627-- 1.2%
Travel $94,057$94,057-- 1.1%
Fees: lobbying $50,000-$50,000- 0.6%
Fees: professional fundraisers $20,295--$20,295 0.2%
Fees: accounting $13,284-$13,284- 0.2%
Fees: other services $10,335$4,539-$5,796 0.1%
Occupancy $9,606$7,206$2,400- 0.1%
Insurance $1,555$1,555-- 0.0%
Total$8,392,362100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $6,272,171 spent · pay $613,616 · grants $1,255,724 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)CAPITAL OUTLAY -FOR ATU $2,860,270$2,860,270-- 45.6%
Grants to US individuals $1,255,724$1,255,724-- 20.0%
Other (as described)ATHLETICS EXPENDITURES $713,437$713,437-- 11.4%
Other salaries and wages $613,616$219,450$98,015$296,151 9.8%
All other expenses $394,603$380,480$14,123- 6.3%
Other (as described)PROFESSIONAL FEES $115,316$115,316-- 1.8%
Other (as described)FOOD AND ENTERTAINMENT $89,107$89,107-- 1.4%
Travel $76,411$76,411-- 1.2%
Fees: lobbying $60,000-$60,000- 1.0%
Fees: professional fundraisers $51,000--$51,000 0.8%
Fees: other services $22,202--$22,202 0.4%
Fees: accounting $16,030-$16,030- 0.3%
Occupancy $2,886$2,886-- 0.0%
Insurance $1,569$1,569-- 0.0%
Total$6,272,171100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $3,409,017 spent · pay $583,096 · grants $997,139 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US individuals $997,139$997,139-- 29.3%
All other expenses $637,369$624,678$12,691- 18.7%
Other salaries and wages $583,096$207,048$138,116$237,932 17.1%
Other (as described)ATHLETICS EXPENDITURES $407,015$407,015-- 11.9%
Other (as described)EDUCATIONAL EQUIPMENT $260,777$260,777-- 7.6%
Other (as described)PROFESSIONAL FEES $182,454$182,454-- 5.4%
Other (as described)CAPITAL OUTLAY - ARTWORK $168,500$168,500-- 4.9%
Travel $60,278$60,278-- 1.8%
Fees: lobbying $60,000-$60,000- 1.8%
Fees: professional fundraisers $36,000--$36,000 1.1%
Fees: accounting $12,875-$12,875- 0.4%
Insurance $1,770$1,770-- 0.1%
Occupancy $1,744$544$1,200- 0.1%
Total$3,409,017100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $2,823,080 spent · pay $365,199 · grants $921,471 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US individuals $921,471$921,471-- 32.6%
All other expenses $457,034$446,386$10,648- 16.2%
Other (as described)ATHLETICS EXPENDITURES $415,626$415,626-- 14.7%
Other salaries and wages $365,199$146,686$110,109$108,404 12.9%
Other (as described)EDUCATIONAL EQUIPMENT $236,656$236,656-- 8.4%
Other (as described)PROFESSIONAL FEES $126,224$126,224-- 4.5%
Fees: professional fundraisers $93,784--$93,784 3.3%
Other (as described)PRINTING $91,188$91,188-- 3.2%
Fees: lobbying $60,000-$60,000- 2.1%
Travel $34,593$34,593-- 1.2%
Fees: accounting $17,219-$17,219- 0.6%
Occupancy $2,075$875$1,200- 0.1%
Insurance $1,481$1,481-- 0.1%
Fees: other services $530$530-- 0.0%
Total$2,823,080100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $2,218,141 spent · pay $682,852 · grants $515,543 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $682,852$72,407$111,198$499,247 30.8%
Grants to US individuals $515,543$515,543-- 23.2%
Other (as described)ATHLETICS EXPENDITURES $369,086$369,086-- 16.6%
All other expenses $263,576$254,382$9,194- 11.9%
Fees: professional fundraisers $87,590--$87,590 3.9%
Other (as described)FURNISHINGS PROVIDED ATU $80,454$80,454-- 3.6%
Other (as described)COMPUTERS AND COMPUTER EQ $78,595$78,595-- 3.5%
Fees: lobbying $55,000-$55,000- 2.5%
Other (as described)DEFERRED COMPENSATION PRO $50,000$50,000-- 2.3%
Fees: accounting $26,008-$26,008- 1.2%
Occupancy $3,640$2,440$1,200- 0.2%
Travel $3,373$3,373-- 0.2%
Fees: other services $1,248$1,248-- 0.1%
Insurance $1,176$1,176-- 0.1%
Total$2,218,141100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $1,821,118 spent · pay $82,133 · grants $550,324 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US individuals $550,324$550,324-- 30.2%
Other (as described)ATHLETICS EXPENDITURES $339,067$339,067-- 18.6%
All other expenses $314,179$308,083$6,096- 17.3%
Other (as described)PAYROLL COST REIMBURSEMEN $145,686$145,686-- 8.0%
Travel $118,914$118,914-- 6.5%
Other (as described)DEFERRED COMPENSATION PRO $100,000$100,000-- 5.5%
Other (as described)FUNDRAISING $90,271--$90,271 5.0%
Other salaries and wages $82,133-$82,133- 4.5%
Fees: lobbying $60,000-$60,000- 3.3%
Fees: accounting $9,835-$9,835- 0.5%
Fees: other services $8,333$8,333-- 0.5%
Occupancy $1,200-$1,200- 0.1%
Insurance $1,176$1,176-- 0.1%
Total$1,821,118100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $1,954,663 spent · pay $0 · grants $555,102 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US individuals $555,102$555,102-- 28.4%
All other expenses $548,577$433,677$10,098$104,802 28.1%
Other (as described)DEPARTMENTAL SUPPLIES $188,613$188,613-- 9.6%
Other (as described)PAYROLL COST REIMBURSEMEN $186,652$84,342$102,310- 9.5%
Other (as described)CAPITAL OUTLAY TO ATU $184,482$184,482-- 9.4%
Other (as described)PROFESSIONAL FEES $105,573$105,573-- 5.4%
Travel $96,475$96,475-- 4.9%
Fees: lobbying $80,000-$80,000- 4.1%
Fees: accounting $6,053-$6,053- 0.3%
Insurance $1,936$1,936-- 0.1%
Occupancy $1,200-$1,200- 0.1%
Total$1,954,663100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $2,541,656 spent · pay $0 · grants $560,762 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US individuals $560,762$560,762-- 22.1%
All other expenses $555,102$449,070$105,865$167 21.8%
Other (as described)CAPITAL OUTLAY TO ATU $507,410$507,410-- 20.0%
Other (as described)UNCOLLECTIBLE PLEDGE $435,489-$435,489- 17.1%
Other (as described)DEPARTMENTAL SUPPLIES $156,544$156,544-- 6.2%
Other (as described)PROFESSIONAL FEES $139,636$139,636-- 5.5%
Fees: lobbying $97,500-$97,500- 3.8%
Travel $82,060$82,060-- 3.2%
Fees: accounting $4,875-$4,875- 0.2%
Occupancy $1,200-$1,200- 0.0%
Insurance $1,078$1,078-- 0.0%
Total$2,541,656100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $2,376,368 spent · pay $0 · grants $493,374 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
All other expenses $590,135$473,283$116,852- 24.8%
Grants to US individuals $493,374$493,374-- 20.8%
Other (as described)FUNDRAISING $488,710--$488,710 20.6%
Other (as described)DEPARTMENTAL SUPPLIES $229,636$229,636-- 9.7%
Other (as described)CAPITAL OUTLAY TO ATU $208,331$208,331-- 8.8%
Other (as described)PROFESSIONAL FEES $154,193$154,193-- 6.5%
Travel $110,961$110,961-- 4.7%
Fees: lobbying $90,000$90,000-- 3.8%
Fees: accounting $9,200-$9,200- 0.4%
Occupancy $1,200$1,200-- 0.1%
Insurance $628$628-- 0.0%
Total$2,376,368100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $1,771,162 spent · pay $0 · grants $461,350 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
All other expenses $633,677$626,431-$7,246 35.8%
Grants to US individuals $461,350$461,350-- 26.0%
Other (as described)IN KIND EXPENSES $192,504$34,215-$158,289 10.9%
Other (as described)DEPARTMENTAL SUPPLIES $117,952$117,952-- 6.7%
Other (as described)PAYROLL COST REIMBURSEMEN $116,551$32,101$84,450- 6.6%
Other (as described)FOOD AND ENTERTAINMENT $102,058$102,058-- 5.8%
Travel $73,502$73,502-- 4.1%
Fees: lobbying $60,000$60,000-- 3.4%
Fees: accounting $11,210-$11,210- 0.6%
Occupancy $1,200$1,200-- 0.1%
Insurance $1,158$1,158-- 0.1%
Total$1,771,162100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $1,568,246 spent · pay $0 · grants $333,199 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
All other expenses $521,544$519,618-$1,926 33.3%
Grants to US individuals $333,199$333,199-- 21.2%
Other (as described)PAYROLL COST REIMBURSEMEN $168,865$168,865-- 10.8%
Other (as described)PROFESSIONAL FEES $168,296$168,296-- 10.7%
Other (as described)COMPUTERS AND COMPUTER EQ $147,103$147,103-- 9.4%
Other (as described)CAPITAL OUTLAY TO ATU $117,537$117,537-- 7.5%
Travel $60,179$60,179-- 3.8%
Fees: lobbying $45,200$45,200-- 2.9%
Fees: accounting $4,000-$4,000- 0.3%
Occupancy $1,200$1,200-- 0.1%
Insurance $1,123$1,123-- 0.1%
Total$1,568,246100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990 · $1,699,726 spent · pay $0 · grants $296,804 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
All other expenses $557,950$557,938-$12 32.8%
Other (as described)PROFESSIONAL FEES $337,831$337,831-- 19.9%
Grants to US individuals $296,804$296,804-- 17.5%
Other (as described)DEPARTMENTAL SUPPLIES $147,453$147,453-- 8.7%
Other (as described)PAYROLL COST REIMBURSEMEN $123,024$123,024-- 7.2%
Other (as described)FOOD AND ENTERTAINMENT $109,045$109,045-- 6.4%
Travel $57,734$57,734-- 3.4%
Insurance $56,745$56,745-- 3.3%
Fees: lobbying $7,940$7,940-- 0.5%
Fees: accounting $4,000-$4,000- 0.2%
Occupancy $1,200$1,200-- 0.1%
Total$1,699,726100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990 · $1,249,258 spent · pay $0 · grants $320,514 · events $16,191
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US individuals $320,514$320,514-- 25.7%
All other expenses $286,701$281,680$4,400$621 22.9%
Other (as described)PROFESSIONAL FEES $157,638$157,638-- 12.6%
Other (as described)FOOD AND ENTERTAINMENT $121,596$121,596-- 9.7%
Other (as described)DEPARTMENTAL SUPPLIES $112,316$112,316-- 9.0%
Other (as described)PAYROLL COST REIMBURSEMEN $95,354$20,450$74,904- 7.6%
Travel $57,094$57,094-- 4.6%
Insurance $56,654$56,654-- 4.5%
Fees: lobbying $20,000$20,000-- 1.6%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $16,191$16,191-- 1.3%
Fees: accounting $4,000-$4,000- 0.3%
Occupancy $1,200$1,200-- 0.1%
Total$1,249,258100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990 · $2,596,729 spent · pay $155,093 · grants $410,027 · events $13,400
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)CAPITAL OUTLAY TO ATU $1,111,518$1,111,518-- 42.8%
Grants to US individuals $410,027$410,027-- 15.8%
Other (as described)PROFESSIONAL FEES $283,299$283,299-- 10.9%
All other expenses $236,420$207,015$29,405- 9.1%
Other (as described)DEPARTMENTAL SUPPLIES $155,385$155,385-- 6.0%
Other salaries and wages $105,093$44,807$60,286- 4.0%
Other (as described)FOOD AND ENTERTAINMENT $99,419$99,419-- 3.8%
Insurance $59,240$59,240-- 2.3%
Travel $56,851$56,851-- 2.2%
Pension plan contributions $50,000$50,000-- 1.9%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $13,400$13,400-- 0.5%
Fees: lobbying $7,724-$7,724- 0.3%
Fees: accounting $4,000-$4,000- 0.2%
Fees: legal $1,885-$1,885- 0.1%
Fees: other services $1,268--$1,268 0.0%
Occupancy $1,200$1,200-- 0.0%
Total$2,596,729100%

View the filing

2010 · Form 990 · $1,651,977 spent · pay $178,317 · grants $410,751 · events $17,872
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US individuals $410,751$410,751-- 24.9%
Other (as described)CAPITAL OUTLAY TO ATU $329,651$329,651-- 20.0%
All other expenses $202,866$197,866$5,000- 12.3%
Other salaries and wages $128,317$62,557$65,760- 7.8%
Other (as described)DEPARTMENTAL SUPPLIES $122,682$122,682-- 7.4%
Other (as described)PROFESSIONAL FEES $107,553$107,553-- 6.5%
Other (as described)FOOD AND ENTERTAINMENT $82,979$82,979-- 5.0%
Travel $59,745$59,745-- 3.6%
Insurance $57,930$57,930-- 3.5%
Pension plan contributions $50,000$50,000-- 3.0%
Other (as described)PRINTING $40,902$40,902-- 2.5%
Fees: lobbying $27,469-$27,469- 1.7%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $17,872$17,872-- 1.1%
Fees: other services $8,060--$8,060 0.5%
Fees: accounting $4,000-$4,000- 0.2%
Occupancy $1,200$1,200-- 0.1%
Total$1,651,977100%

View the filing

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.