ARKANSAS STATE UNIVERSITY RED WOLVES FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor
Cite this
Plain text ARKANSAS STATE UNIVERSITY RED WOLVES FOUNDATION INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2015–2025. https://furp.org/org/arkansas-state-university-red-wolves-foundation-inc-710526367. Retrieved 2026-11-01.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). ARKANSAS STATE UNIVERSITY RED WOLVES FOUNDATION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2015–2025]. Retrieved November 1, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/arkansas-state-university-red-wolves-foundation-inc-710526367
MLA “ARKANSAS STATE UNIVERSITY RED WOLVES FOUNDATION INC.” furp.org, tax years 2015–2025, https://furp.org/org/arkansas-state-university-red-wolves-foundation-inc-710526367. Accessed 1 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-01; covers tax years 2015–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
Related institution: Arkansas State University Fuzzy (foundation)
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $12.6M · expenses $7.4M · assets $40.8M
- Also known as
- WOLVES FOUNDATION INC
- EIN
- 71-0526367
- Address
- PO BOX 2219, STATE UNIV, AR 72467-2219
- Website
- WWW.REDWOLVESFOUNDATION.COM
- NTEE code
- N60Z
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- April 1980 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Donor-advised funds
- Sponsor: its returns say it maintains donor-advised funds (latest tax year 2015). Figures by year
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
ARKANSAS STATE UNIVERSITY RED WOLVES FOUNDATION, INC. IS DEDICATED TO AID, ASSIST AND PROMOTE THE DEVELOPMENT OF INTERCOLLEGIATE ATHLETICS AT ARKANSAS STATE UNIVERSITY AND TO WORK WITH ASU'S ADMINISTRATION IN SERVING THE INSTITUTION.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robin A Martin (former) | Director | 2017-2019 | $27,679 | $81,052 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
45 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey Higgins | BOARD MEMBER | 2019-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Ted Herget | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 3 |
| Jay Allen | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Blake Barber | TREASURER | 2015-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Angie Carlton | DIRECTOR | 2023-2025 | 15 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kelly Causey | SECRETARY | 2022-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Andre Coleman | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lisa Golden | PRESIDENT | 2019-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 5 |
| David Hundley | PAST PRESIDE | 2018-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Nell Masterson | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lance Ramthun | BOARD MEMBER | 2019-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paul Rowton | BOT REPRESEN | 2022-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bill Stanley | BOARD MEMBER | 2015-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Adam Staples | BOARD MEMBER | 2022-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tracy Stearns | BOARD MEMBER | 2024-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Allen Williams | BOARD MEMBER | 2024-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chris Woodard | VICE PRESIDE | 2015-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joel King (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ted Harget (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brooksie Hartness (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2017-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Eddie Ishmael (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nathan Larue (former) | PAST PRESIDE | 2017-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chuck Mitchell (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2017-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Randall Pope (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2022-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Shawna Barber (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2022 | 15 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Niel Crowson (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 8 |
| Scott Dawson (former) | TREASURER | 2020-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| John Kitterman (former) | President | 2015-2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Larry Worsham (former) | Vice President | 2016-2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Harry T Moore (former) | Board member | 2015-2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Todd Higginbotham (former) | Board member | 2016-2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Frankel (former) | Board member | 2015-2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chad Puryear (former) | Board member | 2015-2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bill Weeks (former) | Board member | 2015-2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nathna LaRue (former) | Treasurer | 2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Bobango (former) | Board member | 2015-2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Charles Luter (former) | Board member | 2016-2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steve Bryant (former) | Board member | 2015-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kelly Phipps (former) | Board member | 2015-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Larry Gibson (former) | PRESIDENT | 2015-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jerry Mooney (former) | MEMBER | 2015-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Adam Haukap (former) | EXECUTIVE DI | 2015-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Spencer Guinn (former) | MEMBER | 2015 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kirkley Thomas (former) | MEMBER | 2015 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ron Rhodes (former) | MEMBER | 2015 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 17 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAY ALLEN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BLAKE BARBER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANGIE CARLTON | DIRECTOR | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY CAUSEY | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDRE COLEMAN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA GOLDEN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| TED HERGET | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JEFFREY HIGGINS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVID HUNDLEY | PAST PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY NELL MASTERSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LANCE RAMTHUN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL ROWTON | BOT REPRESEN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL STANLEY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADAM STAPLES | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRACY STEARNS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALLEN WILLIAMS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS WOODARD | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 18 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAY ALLEN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BLAKE BARBER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANGIE CARLTON | DIRECTOR | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY CAUSEY | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDRE COLEMAN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA GOLDEN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| TED HERGET | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JEFFREY HIGGINS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVID HUNDLEY | PAST PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOEL KING | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY NELL MASTERSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LANCE RAMTHUN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL ROWTON | BOT REPRESEN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL STANLEY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADAM STAPLES | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRACY STEARNS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALLEN WILLIAMS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS WOODARD | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 18 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAY ALLEN | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANGIE CARLTON | DIRECTOR | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY CAUSEY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDRE COLEMAN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA GOLDEN | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| TED HARGET | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BROOKSIE HARTNESS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFREY HIGGINS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVID HUNDLEY | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDDIE ISHMAEL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NATHAN LARUE | PAST PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY NELL MASTERSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHUCK MITCHELL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDALL POPE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LANCE RAMTHUN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL STANLEY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADAM STAPLES | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS WOODARD | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 17 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID HUNDLEY | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA GOLDEN | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| CHRIS WOODARD | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAY ALLEN | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NATHAN LARUE | PAST PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHAWNA BARBER | DIRECTOR | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TED HERGET | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MARY NELL MASTERSON | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL STANLEY | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDRE COLEMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFREY HIGGINS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KELLY CAUSEY | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDALL POPE | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| EDDIE ISHMAEL | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LANCE RAMTHUN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADAM STAPLES | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL ROWTON | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 17 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NATHAN LARUE | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID HUNDLEY | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA GOLDEN | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| SCOTT DAWSON | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JAY ALLEN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDRE COLEMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BROOKSIE HARTNESS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TED HERGET | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JEFFREY HIGGINS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| EDDIE ISHMAEL | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY NELL MASTERSON | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHUCK MITCHELL | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LANCE RAMTHUN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL STANLEY | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS WOODARD | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NIEL CROWSON | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| SHAWNA BARBER | DIRECTOR | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 17 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NATHAN LARUE | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID HUNDLEY | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA GOLDEN | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| SCOTT DAWSON | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JAY ALLEN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDRE COLEMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BROOKSIE HARTNESS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TED HERGET | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JEFFREY HIGGINS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| EDDIE ISHMAEL | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY NELL MASTERSON | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHUCK MITCHELL | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LANCE RAMTHUN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL STANLEY | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS WOODARD | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NIEL CROWSON | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| SHAWNA BARBER | DIRECTOR | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 17 people listed · 1 paid, $28K · 0 employees · 175 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robin A Martin | Director | 15 | $27,679 | $0 | $0 | $27,679 | 1 |
| John Kitterman | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Larry Worsham | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Nathan LaRue | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| David Hundley | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lisa Golden | Board member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| Harry T Moore | Board member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Brooksie Hartness | Board member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Todd Higginbotham | Board member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| John Frankel | Board member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Eddie Ishmael | Board member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Chuck Mitchell | Board member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lance Ramthun | Board member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Chad Puryear | Board member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Chris Woodard | Board member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bill Weeks | Board member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jeffrey Higgins | Board member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2018 · 16 people listed · 1 paid, $28K · 0 employees · 175 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robin A Martin | Director | 12 | $28,060 | $0 | $0 | $28,060 | 1 |
| John Frankel | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| John Kitterman | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Larry Worsham | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Nathna LaRue | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| John Bobango | Board member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Harry T Moore | Board member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Brooksie Hartness | Board member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Todd Higginbotham | Board member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Charles Luter | Board member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Eddie Ishmael | Board member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Chuck Mitchell | Board member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| David Hundley | Board member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Chad Puryear | Board member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bill Stanley | Board member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bill Weeks | Board member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 16 people listed · 1 paid, $25K · 0 employees · 175 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robin A Martin | Director | 12 | $25,313 | $0 | $0 | $25,313 | 1 |
| Chris Woodard | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| John Frankel | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| John Kitterman | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Larry Worsham | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| John Bobango | Board member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Steve Bryant | Board member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Brooksie Hartness | Board member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Todd Higginbotham | Board member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Nathan LaRue | Board member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Charles Luter | Board member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Chuck Mitchell | Board member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kelly Phipps | Board member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Chad Puryear | Board member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bill Stanley | Board member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bill Weeks | Board member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 16 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 175 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LARRY GIBSON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS WOODARD | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN FRANKEL | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN KITTERMAN | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BLAKE BARBER | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN BOBANGO | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE BRYANT | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERRY MOONEY | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY PHIPPS | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL STANLEY | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL WEEKS | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHAD PURYEAR | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADAM HAUKAP | EXECUTIVE DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TODD HIGGINBOTHAM | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES LUTER | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY WORSHAM | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 17 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 175 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HARRY TRUMANN MOORE | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY GIBSON | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS WOODARD | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN FRANKEL | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BLAKE BARBER | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN BOBANGO | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE BRYANT | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SPENCER GUINN | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERRY MOONEY | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY PHIPPS | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL STANLEY | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIRKLEY THOMAS | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN KITTERMAN | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL WEEKS | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHAD PURYEAR | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADAM HAUKAP | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RON RHODES | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2024 · 4 contractors · $1.1M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| CBJ ENTERPRISES OF JONESBORO LLC | JONESBORO, AR | PROFESSIONAL SE | $629,132 |
| HQ CONSULTING | TUSCALOOSA, AL | PROFESSIONAL SE | $217,022 |
| KEITH HECKENDORF | JONESBORO, AR | PROFESSIONAL SE | $120,659 |
| ROBERT HARLEY | BRIDGEVILLE, PA | PROFESSIONAL SE | $100,186 |
2023 · 5 contractors · $1.2M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| CBJ ENTERPRISES OF JONESBORO LLC | JONESBORO, AR | PROFESSIONAL SE | $650,126 |
| BALADO ENTERPRISES LLC | JONESBORO, AR | PROFESSIONAL SE | $182,785 |
| HQ CONSULTING | TUSCALOOSA, AL | PROFESSIONAL SE | $155,052 |
| KEITH HECKENDORF | JONESBORO, AR | PROFESSIONAL SE | $121,059 |
| ROBERT HARLEY | BRIDGEVILLE, PA | PROFESSIONAL SE | $105,768 |
2022 · 4 contractors · $1.0M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| CBJ ENTERPRISES OF JONESBORO LLC | JONESBORO, AR | PROFESSIONAL SERVICES | $626,507 |
| BALADO ENTERPRISES LLC | JONESBORO, AR | PROFESSIONAL SERVICES | $202,691 |
| KEITH HECKENDORF | JONESBORO, AR | PROFESSIONAL SERVICES | $111,251 |
| ROBERT HARLEY | BRIDGEVILLE, PA | PROFESSIONAL SERVICES | $102,004 |
2021 · 5 contractors · $1.1M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| CBJ ENTERPRISES OF JONESBORO LLC | JONESBORO, AR | PROFESSIONAL SERVICES | $366,858 |
| LYLE JONES | JONESBORO, AR | PROFESSIONAL SERVICES | $295,632 |
| BALADA ENTERPRISES LLC | JONESBORO, AR | PROFESSIONAL SERVICES | $201,741 |
| KEITH HECKENDORF | JONESBORO, AR | PROFESSIONAL SERVICES | $111,770 |
| ROBERT HARLEY | BRIDGEVILLE, PA | PROFESSIONAL SERVICES | $105,107 |
2020 · 3 contractors · $850K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| BLAKE ANDERSON LLC | JONESBORO, AR | PROFESSIONAL SERVICES | $540,641 |
| BALADA ENTERPRISES LLC | JONESBORO, AR | PROFESSIONAL SERVICES | $172,693 |
| TERRILL MOHAJIR | JONESBORO, AR | PROFESSIONAL SERVICES | $136,825 |
2019 · 5 contractors · $6.2M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramsons Inc | Jonesboro, AR | Construction | $4,772,375 |
| Blake Anderson LLC | Jonesboro, AR | Personal services | $644,828 |
| Dimensional Innovations | Shawnee, KS | Graphics | $300,874 |
| Longhorn Locker Co | Venus, TX | Lockers | $298,350 |
| Sodexo | State University, AR | Food services | $229,835 |
2018 · 5 contractors · $16.3M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramsons Inc | Jonesboro, AR | Construction | $14,242,069 |
| Blake Anderson LLC | Jonesboro, AR | Personal services | $663,804 |
| AECOM Technical Services Inc | Chicago, IL | Engineering servic | $500,248 |
| Dimensional Innovations | Shawnee, KS | Graphic design | $443,665 |
| Supreme Fixture Inc | Little Rock, AR | Equipment | $413,500 |
2017 · 2 contractors · $840K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blake Anderson LLC | Jonesboro, AR | Personal services | $616,798 |
| Balado Enterprises LLC | Jonesboro, AR | Personal services | $222,798 |
2016 · 2 contractors · $702K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| BLAKE ANDERSON LLC | JONESBORO, AR | PERSONAL SERVIC | $584,723 |
| GRANT MCCASSLAND | JONESBORO, AR | PERSONAL SERVIC | $116,985 |
2015 · 3 contractors · $908K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| BLAKE ANDERSON LLC | JONESBORO, AR | PERSONAL SERVIC | $579,305 |
| JEB BASKETBALL LLC | JONESBORO, AR | PERSONAL SERVIC | $217,573 |
| SODEXO | STATE UNIVERSITY, AR | CATERING | $111,278 |
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $12,624,322 | $7,376,809 | $40,827,566 | $11,142,316 | $9,698,261 | $0 | - | 0 | 25 |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $10,420,593 | $9,324,348 | $41,002,714 | $5,727,390 | $6,536,639 | $0 | - | 0 | 25 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $8,307,278 | $9,375,281 | $44,610,264 | $4,567,166 | $4,781,583 | $0 | - | 0 | 25 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $6,373,064 | $9,759,123 | $48,087,573 | $5,550,848 | $4,638,166 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 25 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $6,488,806 | $9,718,792 | $49,039,332 | $8,799,181 | $4,646,872 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 25 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $7,737,061 | $9,290,842 | $56,883,433 | $12,473,317 | $2,536,988 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 25 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $8,137,847 | $8,547,800 | $64,567,663 | $10,007,653 | $2,336,472 | $0 | $27,679 | 0 | 175 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $9,015,385 | $7,926,536 | $63,405,312 | $9,780,192 | $4,306,894 | $0 | $28,060 | 0 | 175 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $7,393,771 | $8,371,275 | $55,382,726 | $8,691,343 | $1,987,562 | $0 | $25,313 | 0 | 175 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $12,795,980 | $6,983,588 | $42,764,237 | $10,723,356 | $2,379,017 | $0 | - | 0 | 175 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $7,500,866 | $8,173,326 | $44,647,418 | $4,910,964 | $3,096,808 | $0 | - | 0 | 175 |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- JONESBORO REGIONAL CHAMBER OF COMMERCE Jonesboro, AR · 3 people in common (Jeffrey Higgins, Lisa Golden, Ted Herget)
- ARKANSAS STATE UNIVERSITY SYSTEM FOUNDATION INC State Univ, AR · 1 person in common (Ted Herget)
- PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC Carlsbad, CA · 1 person in common (Lisa Golden)
- ROTARY CLUBS OF JONESBOROFOUNDATION INC Jonesboro, AR · 1 person in common (Lisa Golden)
- ROTARY INTERNATIONAL Jonesboro, AR · 1 person in common (Lisa Golden)
Funders of this organization
10 grantors reported grants to this organization, $1,318,510 in all, tax years 2013 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARKANSAS STATE UNIVERSITY SYSTEM FOUNDATION INC | Public charity | Exact | 2017-2024 | 8 | $1,066,324 | 2024 | $38,310 | show |
| NORTHEAST ARKANSAS CLINIC CHAR FOUNDATION INC | Public charity | Exact | 2014, 2017, 2019-2024 | 8 | $64,517 | 2024 | $5,150 | show |
| FORGOOD INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2013-2015 | 3 | $62,183 | 2015 | $9,894 | show |
| ARKANSAS COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2018-2020 | 4 | $47,588 | 2020 | $29,850 | show |
| RAYMOND JAMES CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2016, 2020, 2023-2024 | 4 | $28,200 | 2024 | $10,700 | show |
| CHARITIES AID FOUNDATION AMERICA | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020, 2023-2024 | 3 | $26,372 | 2024 | $5,676 | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2017 | 1 | $21,100 | 2017 | $21,100 | show |
| COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF GREATER MEMPHIS INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2018 | 1 | $1,750 | 2018 | $1,750 | show |
| GE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “ARKANSAS STATE UNIVERSITY RED WOLVES FOUNDATION” | 2020 | 1 | $350 | 2020 | $350 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “ARKANSAS STATE UNIVERSITY RED WOLVES FOUNDATION INC” | 2020-2022 | 3 | $126 | 2022 | $72 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UNITED STATES SKI TEAM FOUNDATION | UT | N60 | $21,093,745 | $21,093,743 | Chief Executive Officer | $1,199,050 | Same NTEE code N60, revenue within 2x |
| UNITED STATES FIELD HOCKEY ASSOCIATION INC | CO | N60 | $11,903,402 | $11,953,322 | EXECUTIVE DI | $285,669 | Same NTEE code N60, revenue within 2x |
| UNITED CAPITAL CITY SOCCER CLUB | MO | N60 | $6,609,041 | $841,957 | EXECUTIVE DI | $129,500 | Same NTEE code N60, revenue within 2x |
| FLORIDA CITRUS SPORTS EVENTS INC | FL | N60 | $17,867,936 | $17,313,985 | CEO | $896,310 | Same NTEE code N60, revenue within 2x |
| SQUASH AND EDUCATION ALLIANCE INC | NY | N60 | $11,178,696 | $4,420,199 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $298,707 | Same NTEE code N60, revenue within 2x |
| WINTER GUARD INTERNATIONAL INC | OH | N60 | $6,482,311 | $6,400,838 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $216,312 | Same NTEE code N60, revenue within 2x |
| TRACK TOWN USA INC | OR | N60 | $16,067,123 | $14,329,414 | Director/Presid | $232,745 | Same NTEE code N60, revenue within 2x |
| JUNIOR VOLLEYBALL DIRECTORS ASSOCIATION | IL | N60 | $8,047,679 | $7,584,377 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $125,000 | Same NTEE code N60, revenue within 2x |
| MAYACOO LAKES II CLUB INC | FL | N60 | $6,672,578 | $6,290,671 | GOLF PROFESSIONAL | $235,034 | Same NTEE code N60, revenue within 2x |
| MINNESOTA STATE HIGH SCHOOL LEAGUE | MN | N60 | $8,540,108 | $8,477,445 | Board of Directors, President | $0 | Same NTEE code N60, revenue within 2x |
| LOU FUSZ SOCCER CLUB | MO | N60 | $10,460,094 | $10,574,708 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $543,240 | Same NTEE code N60, revenue within 2x |
| THE NEW JERSEY TITANS HOCKEY CLUB INC | NJ | N60 | $6,539,263 | $7,575,442 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code N60, revenue within 2x |
| PLANO SPORTS AUTHORITY | TX | N60 | $14,103,274 | $12,729,667 | GENERAL MANAGER | $245,775 | Same NTEE code N60, revenue within 2x |
| COLLEGE OF CHARLESTON ATHLETIC CLUB | SC | N60 | $9,871,891 | $7,474,780 | EXCECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $129,703 | Same NTEE code N60, revenue within 2x |
| NORTHERN TEXAS PGA FOUNDATION | TX | N60 | $6,698,648 | $6,217,787 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $286,374 | Same NTEE code N60, revenue within 2x |
| COLORADO FUSION SOCCER CLUB | CO | N60 | $16,650,230 | $17,210,519 | EXECUTIVE DI | $247,900 | Same NTEE code N60, revenue within 2x |
| ARC OF APPALACHIA | OH | N60 | $8,944,566 | $1,660,816 | Director | $84,216 | Same NTEE code N60, revenue within 2x |
| REAL SALT LAKE AZ | AZ | N60 | $7,251,186 | $7,314,149 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code N60, revenue within 2x |
| UP2US INC | NY | N60 | $7,227,542 | $7,922,548 | FOUNDER & CEO | $195,816 | Same NTEE code N60, revenue within 2x |
| HOMENETMEN | CA | N60 | $6,891,956 | $6,546,360 | CHAIRMAIN | $0 | Same NTEE code N60, revenue within 2x |
| SPRING BRANCH-MEMORIAL SPORTS ASSOC | TX | N60 | $6,631,359 | $4,016,547 | Director | $80,000 | Same NTEE code N60, revenue within 2x |
| DOWNTOWN BOXING GYM YOUTH PROGRAM | MI | N60 | $8,575,461 | $5,860,944 | CHIEF ADVANCEMENT OFFICER | $257,508 | Same NTEE code N60, revenue within 2x |
| NORTHSIDE YOUTH ORGANIZATION INC | GA | N60 | $7,562,060 | $4,957,712 | EXEC. DIRECTOR | $153,742 | Same NTEE code N60, revenue within 2x |
| RCX SPORTS FOUNDATION | GA | N60 | $4,712,442 | $3,763,423 | MANAGING DIRECTOR | $106,010 | Same NTEE code N60, revenue within 5x |
| UNITED STATES CURLING ASSOCIATION | MN | N60 | $3,083,447 | $3,449,368 | CEO (TERM 10/2022) | $165,000 | Same NTEE code N60, revenue within 5x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $7,376,809 spent · pay $181,062 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Payments to affiliates | $1,953,735 | $1,953,735 | - | - | 26.5% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT SERVICES | $1,239,459 | $1,178,334 | $61,125 | - | 16.8% |
| Fees: management | $1,106,507 | $913,974 | $192,533 | - | 15.0% | |
| Interest | $815,609 | $815,609 | - | - | 11.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MEALS AND ENTERTAINMENT | $715,172 | $620,266 | $94,906 | - | 9.7% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $529,689 | $529,689 | - | - | 7.2% | |
| All other expenses | $270,952 | $56,187 | $214,765 | - | 3.7% | |
| Other (as described) | BONUSES | $244,835 | $86,575 | $158,260 | - | 3.3% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $226,386 | $157,612 | $64,828 | $3,946 | 3.1% |
| Other employee benefits | $181,062 | $151,041 | $30,021 | - | 2.5% | |
| Travel | $48,448 | $35,831 | $12,617 | - | 0.7% | |
| Insurance | $31,823 | $2,443 | $29,380 | - | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $13,132 | $7,600 | - | $5,532 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $7,376,809 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $9,324,348 spent · pay $223,495 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Payments to affiliates | $2,592,641 | $2,592,641 | - | - | 27.8% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT SERVICES | $1,907,243 | $1,873,014 | $34,229 | - | 20.5% |
| Other (as described) | RENT | $995,069 | $995,069 | - | - | 10.7% |
| Interest | $855,295 | $855,295 | - | - | 9.2% | |
| Fees: management | $631,192 | $205,142 | $426,050 | - | 6.8% | |
| All other expenses | $619,561 | $499,741 | $109,078 | $10,742 | 6.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $598,362 | $598,362 | - | - | 6.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MEALS AND ENTERTAINMENT | $504,170 | $470,111 | $34,059 | - | 5.4% |
| Other (as described) | BONUSES | $282,814 | $282,814 | - | - | 3.0% |
| Other employee benefits | $223,495 | $11,637 | $211,858 | - | 2.4% | |
| Travel | $50,540 | $45,190 | $5,350 | - | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $38,187 | $25,016 | $4,318 | $8,853 | 0.4% | |
| Insurance | $25,779 | $1,563 | $24,216 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $9,324,348 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $9,375,281 spent · pay $196,899 · grants $0 · events $4,965
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Payments to affiliates | $2,455,119 | $2,455,119 | - | - | 26.2% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT SERVICES | $2,188,707 | $2,142,684 | $46,023 | - | 23.3% |
| Other (as described) | RENT | $1,700,000 | $1,700,000 | - | - | 18.1% |
| Interest | $895,495 | $895,495 | - | - | 9.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $598,361 | $598,361 | - | - | 6.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MEALS AND ENTERTAINMENT | $408,766 | $368,633 | $40,133 | - | 4.4% |
| All other expenses | $407,115 | $280,591 | $119,147 | $7,377 | 4.3% | |
| Fees: management | $254,184 | $169,383 | $84,801 | - | 2.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $196,899 | $14,893 | $182,006 | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $146,787 | $124,160 | $2,075 | $20,552 | 1.6% |
| Advertising and promotion | $67,190 | $38,054 | $4,917 | $24,219 | 0.7% | |
| Insurance | $29,460 | $24,381 | $5,079 | - | 0.3% | |
| Travel | $22,233 | $19,664 | $2,569 | - | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $4,965 | $4,465 | $500 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $9,375,281 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $9,759,123 spent · pay $176,894 · grants $0 · events $492
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT SERVICES | $2,192,707 | $2,099,231 | $93,476 | - | 22.5% |
| Payments to affiliates | $2,030,479 | $2,030,479 | - | - | 20.8% | |
| Other (as described) | RENT | $1,700,800 | $1,700,000 | $800 | - | 17.4% |
| Interest | $1,548,725 | $1,548,725 | - | - | 15.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $872,694 | $872,620 | $74 | - | 8.9% | |
| Other (as described) | MEALS & ENTERTAINMENT | $355,061 | $284,404 | $55,809 | $14,848 | 3.6% |
| All other expenses | $269,921 | $172,352 | $73,233 | $24,336 | 2.8% | |
| Travel | $240,411 | $232,315 | $8,096 | - | 2.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $176,894 | $3,600 | $173,294 | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | IN-KIND CONTRIBUTIONS | $159,570 | $159,570 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Fees: management | $133,286 | $83,036 | $50,250 | - | 1.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $47,977 | - | $31,678 | $16,299 | 0.5% | |
| Insurance | $30,106 | $25,377 | $4,729 | - | 0.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $492 | $492 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $9,759,123 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $9,718,792 spent · pay $89,554 · grants $0 · events $1,643
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT SERVICES | $2,249,695 | $2,110,726 | $138,969 | - | 23.1% |
| Other (as described) | RENT | $1,700,000 | $1,700,000 | - | - | 17.5% |
| Payments to affiliates | $1,615,431 | $1,615,431 | - | - | 16.6% | |
| Interest | $1,319,606 | $1,319,606 | - | - | 13.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $884,068 | $883,903 | $165 | - | 9.1% | |
| All other expenses | $557,743 | $447,631 | $96,463 | $13,649 | 5.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MEALS & ENTERTAINMENT | $524,156 | $497,831 | $10,268 | $16,057 | 5.4% |
| Advertising and promotion | $344,677 | $335,277 | $4,749 | $4,651 | 3.5% | |
| Other (as described) | IN-KIND CONTRIBUTIONS | $332,957 | $332,957 | - | - | 3.4% |
| Other employee benefits | $89,554 | $6,600 | $82,954 | - | 0.9% | |
| Travel | $53,937 | $51,468 | $183 | $2,286 | 0.6% | |
| Fees: management | $41,958 | $24,858 | $17,100 | - | 0.4% | |
| Insurance | $3,367 | $1,777 | $1,590 | - | 0.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,643 | $1,643 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $9,718,792 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $9,290,842 spent · pay $81,135 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Payments to affiliates | $2,038,542 | $2,038,542 | - | - | 21.9% | |
| Other (as described) | RENT | $1,705,888 | $1,700,000 | $1,600 | $4,288 | 18.4% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT SERVICES | $1,561,848 | $1,392,433 | $169,415 | - | 16.8% |
| Interest | $1,309,030 | $1,309,028 | $2 | - | 14.1% | |
| Other (as described) | BAD DEBT | $999,307 | $999,307 | - | - | 10.8% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $852,385 | $851,994 | $391 | - | 9.2% | |
| All other expenses | $260,485 | $150,606 | $98,521 | $11,358 | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | MEALS & ENTERTAINMENT | $191,723 | $52,657 | $725 | $138,341 | 2.1% |
| Occupancy | $114,276 | $114,276 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $81,135 | $12,693 | $68,442 | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: management | $75,639 | $6,452 | $69,187 | - | 0.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $62,397 | $36,588 | $2,134 | $23,675 | 0.7% | |
| Travel | $34,114 | $33,215 | $679 | $220 | 0.4% | |
| Insurance | $4,073 | $870 | $3,203 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $9,290,842 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $8,547,800 spent · pay $137,314 · grants $0 · events $16,386
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Payments to affiliates | $2,487,536 | $2,487,536 | - | - | 29.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Contract Services | $1,704,834 | $1,535,629 | $169,205 | - | 19.9% |
| Occupancy | $1,702,860 | $1,702,060 | $800 | - | 19.9% | |
| Interest | $1,131,592 | $1,131,592 | - | - | 13.2% | |
| Travel | $561,188 | $447,352 | $7,582 | $106,254 | 6.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Bad debt | $249,884 | $249,884 | - | - | 2.9% |
| All other expenses | $180,824 | $177,307 | $1,783 | $1,734 | 2.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $137,314 | $17,191 | $120,123 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Equip rental Maint | $125,478 | $9,838 | $2,088 | $113,552 | 1.5% |
| Advertising and promotion | $112,816 | $63,769 | $16,477 | $32,570 | 1.3% | |
| Office expenses | $49,154 | $26,682 | $17,591 | $4,881 | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Bank Charges | $37,494 | $2,473 | $35,021 | - | 0.4% |
| Fees: other services | $25,991 | $20,458 | $2,046 | $3,487 | 0.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $16,386 | $16,386 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: management | $10,500 | - | $10,500 | - | 0.1% | |
| Insurance | $7,743 | $2,971 | $4,722 | $50 | 0.1% | |
| Information technology | $5,654 | - | $5,654 | - | 0.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $391 | - | $391 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $161 | - | $161 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $8,547,800 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $7,926,536 spent · pay $122,501 · grants $0 · events $10,103
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Payments to affiliates | $2,226,371 | $2,226,371 | - | - | 28.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Contract Services | $1,829,311 | $1,068,487 | $760,824 | - | 23.1% |
| Occupancy | $1,704,200 | $1,704,200 | - | - | 21.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $627,820 | $98,180 | $80,750 | $448,890 | 7.9% | |
| Travel | $561,555 | $550,749 | $10,806 | - | 7.1% | |
| Interest | $459,497 | $459,497 | - | - | 5.8% | |
| All other expenses | $154,640 | $122,517 | $31,407 | $716 | 2.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $122,501 | $20,319 | $102,182 | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Bank Charges | $87,789 | $87,789 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Office expenses | $57,065 | $45,640 | $11,425 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Transportation - Courtesy | $37,355 | - | $37,355 | - | 0.5% |
| Other (as described) | Equip rental Maint | $17,672 | $17,672 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Insurance | $12,321 | $784 | $10,858 | $679 | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $10,103 | $442 | $9,661 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $10,000 | - | $10,000 | - | 0.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,531 | - | $4,531 | - | 0.1% | |
| Information technology | $3,805 | - | $3,805 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $7,926,536 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $8,371,275 spent · pay $104,897 · grants $0 · events $19,225
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Payments to affiliates | $3,402,095 | $3,402,095 | - | - | 40.6% | |
| Occupancy | $1,699,900 | $1,699,900 | - | - | 20.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Contract Services | $1,554,244 | $910,546 | $643,698 | - | 18.6% |
| Interest | $477,608 | $477,608 | - | - | 5.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $405,557 | $148,014 | $25,331 | $232,212 | 4.8% | |
| Travel | $340,423 | $307,782 | $32,641 | - | 4.1% | |
| All other expenses | $130,245 | $116,221 | $12,833 | $1,191 | 1.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $104,897 | $19,068 | $85,829 | - | 1.3% | |
| Office expenses | $64,767 | $53,178 | $11,589 | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Transportation - Courtesy | $52,575 | - | $52,575 | - | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | Equip rental Maint | $52,450 | $52,450 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | Bank Charges | $35,576 | $35,576 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $19,225 | $4,499 | $14,726 | - | 0.2% | |
| Insurance | $10,455 | $2,008 | $8,067 | $380 | 0.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,450 | - | $8,450 | - | 0.1% | |
| Information technology | $8,112 | - | $8,112 | - | 0.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,696 | - | $4,696 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $8,371,275 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $6,983,588 spent · pay $116,071 · grants $0 · events $36,132
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Payments to affiliates | $1,850,883 | $1,850,883 | - | - | 26.5% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT SERVICES | $1,812,071 | $1,120,962 | $691,109 | - | 25.9% |
| Occupancy | $1,700,100 | $1,700,100 | - | - | 24.3% | |
| Interest | $553,137 | $553,137 | - | - | 7.9% | |
| Travel | $371,107 | $319,654 | $51,453 | - | 5.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $194,682 | $36,357 | $29,340 | $128,985 | 2.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $116,071 | $28,522 | $87,549 | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIP RENTAL, MAINT | $74,524 | $74,524 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Other (as described) | TRANSPORTATION-COURTESY C | $66,793 | - | $66,793 | - | 1.0% |
| Office expenses | $64,919 | $55,061 | $9,858 | - | 0.9% | |
| All other expenses | $63,576 | $40,757 | $16,167 | $6,652 | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $53,042 | $53,042 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $36,132 | $33,740 | $2,392 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,240 | - | $8,240 | - | 0.1% | |
| Insurance | $7,263 | $684 | $6,579 | - | 0.1% | |
| Information technology | $6,296 | - | $6,296 | - | 0.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,752 | - | $4,752 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $6,983,588 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $8,173,326 spent · pay $104,040 · grants $0 · events $8,230
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Payments to affiliates | $3,561,432 | $3,561,432 | - | - | 43.6% | |
| Occupancy | $1,701,092 | $1,701,092 | - | - | 20.8% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT SERVICES | $1,336,260 | $939,830 | $396,430 | - | 16.3% |
| Interest | $547,947 | $547,947 | - | - | 6.7% | |
| Travel | $455,650 | $411,992 | $40,189 | $3,469 | 5.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $226,583 | $48,697 | $177,886 | - | 2.8% | |
| Office expenses | $144,562 | $84,556 | $59,259 | $747 | 1.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $104,040 | $18,636 | $85,404 | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | TRANSPORTATION-COURTESY C | $48,649 | - | $48,649 | - | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT LABOR | $15,104 | $13,620 | $1,484 | - | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | OCCUPANCY | $8,517 | - | $8,517 | - | 0.1% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $8,230 | $8,097 | $133 | - | 0.1% | |
| Insurance | $6,027 | $566 | $5,461 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,300 | - | $5,300 | - | 0.1% | |
| All other expenses | $3,221 | $1,847 | $1,374 | - | 0.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $465 | - | $465 | - | 0.0% | |
| Information technology | $247 | $15 | $232 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $8,173,326 | 100% |
Donor-advised funds
Donors to individual donor-advised funds are not public. These filings show what the sponsor reports, not who gave.
As reported on Schedule D Part I (and the Form 990 Part IV question “did the organization maintain donor advised funds”). Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
| Maintains DAFs | DAFs held | Contributions | Grants | Value at year end | Other funds held | Other contributions | Other grants | Other value at year end |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| Yes | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Comments