HUMANE SOCIETY OF NORTH CENTRAL ARKANSAS INC
Cite this
Plain text HUMANE SOCIETY OF NORTH CENTRAL ARKANSAS INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2025. https://furp.org/org/humane-society-of-north-central-arkansas-inc-710523058. Retrieved 2026-10-26.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). HUMANE SOCIETY OF NORTH CENTRAL ARKANSAS INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2025]. Retrieved October 26, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/humane-society-of-north-central-arkansas-inc-710523058
MLA “HUMANE SOCIETY OF NORTH CENTRAL ARKANSAS INC.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2025, https://furp.org/org/humane-society-of-north-central-arkansas-inc-710523058. Accessed 26 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-26; covers tax years 2010–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $2.2M · expenses $1.0M · assets $2.4M
- EIN
- 71-0523058
- Address
- 2656 HIGHWAY 201 N, MOUNTAIN HOME, AR 72653-8218
- NTEE code
- D200
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- November 1979 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity, 509(a)(2)
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO PROTECT, CARE FOR, AND REDUCE THE POPULATION OF NEGLECTED, ABANDONED, HOMELESS, UNWANTED OR ABUSED ANIMALS WITHIN BAXTER COUNTY AND 25 MILES SURROUNDING AREA WITH PARTICULAR EMPHASIS ON THE CANINE AND FELINE POPULATIONS.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 55 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
55 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jayson Pitt | VICE PRESIDE | 2019-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Matt Bennet | TREASURER | 2022-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Raymond Shivers | SECRETARY | 2024-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Vicky Tomasik | PRESIDENT | 2024-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bonita Terkeurst | MEMBER AT LA | 2024-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Diane Steele | MEMBER AT LA | 2019-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dawn Hardy | MEMBER AT LA | 2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cheryl Davenport (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2022-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sheri Belcher (former) | MEMBER AT LA | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cheryl Ann Mcdaniel (former) | PRESIDENT | 2022-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sandy Rehak (former) | SECRETARY | 2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Patty Jackson (former) | MEMBER AT LA | 2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jayson Pitts (former) | PRESIDENT | 2021-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sherri Belcher (former) | SECRETARY | 2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bonnita Terkurst (former) | MEMBER AT LA | 2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marie Mied (former) | MEMBER AT LA | 2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sue Garzonio (former) | SECRETARY | 2016-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Celine Kingsland (former) | MEMBER AT LA | 2014-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shirley Winfree (former) | MEMBER AT LA | 2017-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Janel Cotter (former) | PRESIDENT | 2017-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tom Pendell (former) | MEMBER AT LA | 2018-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lee Zavadil (former) | TREASURER | 2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Diane Brown (former) | PRESIDENT | 2016-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Elisha Sharp (former) | SECRETARY | 2017-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sharon Dawson (former) | MEMBER AT LA | 2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shawn Pope (former) | PRESIDENT | 2014-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alex Minnis (former) | SECRETARY | 2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jane Cotter (former) | MEMBER AT LA | 2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Barbara Fouts (former) | MEMBER AT LA | 2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Roger Pike (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2014-2015 | 15 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shirley Walters (former) | SECRETARY | 2014-2015 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chuck Gosch (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Caro Anderson (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joanna Shaw (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Karin Bluemlein (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Thomas Caldwell (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Jo Augustine (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Trieneke Self (former) | TREASURER | 2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Karen Bluemlein (former) | 2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 | |
| Barbara Chambers - Sentivanac (former) | PRESIDENT | 2013 | 30 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joe Sentivanac (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2012-2013 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tristan Linehan (former) | 2013 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 | |
| Marianne Sherman (former) | BOARDMEMBER | 2010-2013 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gary Jensen (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2013 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carola Fish (former) | SECRETARY | 2010-2013 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Prentiss (former) | TREASURER | 2013 | 20 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Barbara Chambers (former) | PRESIDENT | 2010-2012 | 30 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Louise Oppenhagen (former) | BOARDMEMBER | 2012 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Denise Seiders (former) | BOARDMEMBER | 2012 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Carpenter (former) | PRESIDENT | 2010-2012 | 36 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Phyllis Meadows (former) | BOARDMEMBER | 2012 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mike Jensen (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2012 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Donald Douglas (former) | V-PRESIDENT | 2010 | 16 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Richard Kwarcinski (former) | 2010 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 | |
| Joseph Sentivac (former) | BOARD | 2010 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 7 people listed · none paid · 48 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAYSON PITT | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT BENNET | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAYMOND SHIVERS | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICKY TOMASIK | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BONITA TERKEURST | MEMBER AT LA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANE STEELE | MEMBER AT LA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAWN HARDY | MEMBER AT LA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 7 people listed · none paid · 42 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAYSON PITT | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHERYL DAVENPORT | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT BENNET | MEMBER AT LA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAYMOND SHIVERS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICKY TOMASIK | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BONITA TERKEURST | MEMBER AT LA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHERI BELCHER | MEMBER AT LA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 7 people listed · none paid · 41 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAYSON PITT | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHERYL ANN MCDANIEL | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHERYL DAVENPORT | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT BENNET | MEMBER AT LA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDY REHAK | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANE STEELE | MEMBER AT LA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATTY JACKSON | MEMBER AT LA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 7 people listed · none paid · 36 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAYSON PITTS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHERYL ANN MCDANIEL | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHERRI BELCHER | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHERYL DAVENPORT | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BONNITA TERKURST | MEMBER AT LA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT BENNET | MEMBER AT LA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIE MIED | MEMBER AT LA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 5 people listed · none paid · 42 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUE GARZONIO | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CELINE KINGSLAND | MEMBER AT LA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAYSON PITTS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANE STEELE | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHIRLEY WINFREE | MEMBER AT LA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 6 people listed · none paid · 29 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JANEL COTTER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUE GARZONIO | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CELINE KINGSLAND | MEMBER AT LA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAYSON PITT | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANE STEELE | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHIRLEY WINFREE | MEMBER AT LA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 7 people listed · none paid · 29 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JANEL COTTER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUE GARZONIO | MEMBER AT LA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CELINE KINGSLAND | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM PENDELL | MEMBER AT LA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAYSON PITT | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANE STEELE | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHIRLEY WINFREE | MEMBER AT LA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 7 people listed · none paid · 33 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LEE ZAVADIL | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANE BROWN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELISHA SHARP | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CELINE KINGSLAND | MEMBER AT LA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANEL COTTER | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM PENDELL | MEMBER AT LA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUE GARZONIO | MEMBER AT LA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 7 people listed · none paid · 47 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHIRLEY WINFREE | MEMBER AT LA | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANE BROWN | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELISHA SHARP | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CELINE KINGSLAND | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANEL COTTER | MEMBER AT LA | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARON DAWSON | MEMBER AT LA | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUE GARZONIO | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 7 people listed · none paid · 41 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHAWN POPE | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANE BROWN | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALEX MINNIS | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CELINE KINGSLAND | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANE COTTER | MEMBER AT LA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA FOUTS | MEMBER AT LA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUE GARZONIO | MEMBER AT LA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 9 people listed · none paid · 32 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHAWN POPE | PRESIDENT | 30 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROGER PIKE | VICE PRESIDE | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHIRLEY WALTERS | SECRETARY | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CELINE KINGSLAND | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHUCK GOSCH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARO ANDERSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOANNA SHAW | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KARIN BLUEMLEIN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS CALDWELL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 9 people listed · none paid · 29 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHAWN POPE | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY JO AUGUSTINE | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHIRLEY WALTERS | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRIENEKE SELF | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHUCK GOSCH | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| KAREN BLUEMLEIN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| CELINE KINGSLAND | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| THOMAS CALDWELL | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| ROGER PIKE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 7 people listed · none paid · 24 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BARBARA CHAMBERS - SENTIVANAC | PRESIDENT | 30 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE SENTIVANAC | VICE PRESIDE | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRISTAN LINEHAN | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| MARIANNE SHERMAN | BOARDMEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY JENSEN | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROLA FISH | SECRETARY | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN PRENTISS | TREASURER | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 9 people listed · none paid · 30 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BARBARA CHAMBERS | PRESIDENT | 30 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE SENTIVANAC | VICE PRESIDE | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LOUISE OPPENHAGEN | BOARDMEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIANNE SHERMAN | BOARDMEMBER | 60 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENISE SEIDERS | BOARDMEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN CARPENTER | PRESIDENT | 36 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHYLLIS MEADOWS | BOARDMEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE JENSEN | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROLA FISH | SECRETARY | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 8 people listed · none paid · 32 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BARBARA CHAMBERS | PRESIDENT | 30 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONALD DOUGLAS | V-PRESIDENT | 16 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIANNE SHERMAN | BOARD | 60 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD KWARCINSKI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| JOHN CARPENTER | BOARD | 36 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH SENTIVAC | BOARD | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE JENSEN | BOARD | 24 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROLA FISH | SECRETARY | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Largest awards · 0 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,181,691 | $1,017,950 | $2,411,450 | $2,402,246 | $1,699,839 | $362,915 | - | 48 | - |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $893,737 | $1,038,519 | $1,263,289 | $1,238,505 | $370,784 | $392,661 | - | 42 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $918,170 | $1,001,451 | $1,389,808 | $1,383,287 | $379,131 | $483,425 | - | 41 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,012,383 | $855,492 | $1,472,750 | $1,466,565 | $585,882 | $440,437 | - | 36 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $794,996 | $577,581 | $1,313,278 | $1,309,674 | $310,311 | $402,453 | - | 42 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $622,338 | $537,747 | $1,095,252 | $1,092,259 | $195,997 | $322,725 | - | 29 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $786,105 | $548,554 | $1,008,371 | $1,007,670 | $347,566 | $328,039 | - | 29 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $435,849 | $593,267 | $770,921 | $770,119 | $164,460 | $299,259 | - | 33 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $589,112 | $675,844 | $928,298 | $927,537 | $222,577 | $314,432 | - | 47 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $591,897 | $700,798 | $1,015,019 | $1,014,269 | $214,861 | $332,865 | - | 41 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $796,737 | $607,179 | $1,124,021 | $1,123,170 | $416,469 | $392,787 | - | 32 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $565,932 | $690,941 | $935,086 | $933,612 | $171,986 | $362,967 | - | 29 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $618,844 | $615,804 | $1,063,433 | $1,058,621 | $178,294 | $357,827 | - | 24 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $682,460 | $589,977 | $1,059,266 | $1,055,581 | $253,723 | $361,649 | - | 30 | - |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $447,396 | $552,577 | $965,656 | $960,159 | $118,922 | $272,290 | - | 32 | - |
Funders of this organization
5 grantors reported grants to this organization, $792,543 in all, tax years 2012 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARKANSAS COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2012-2024 | 26 | $740,878 | 2024 | $82,474 | show |
| THRIVENT CHARITABLE IMPACT & INVESTING | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2021-2025 | 5 | $31,415 | 2025 | $5,780 | show |
| PETCO LOVE | Public charity | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 | $10,000 | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $5,250 | 2024 | $5,250 | show |
| BANFIELD CHARITABLE TRUST | Public charity | Exact | 2014 | 1 | $5,000 | 2014 | $5,000 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HUMANE SOCIETY OF FAULKNER COUNTY | AR | D20 | $2,848,229 | $2,697,232 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HUMANE SOCIETY OF PULASKI COUNTY | AR | D20 | $2,323,717 | $1,353,813 | SHELTER MANAGER | $48,724 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HUMANE SOCIETY OF HARFORD COUNTY INC | MD | D20 | $2,650,085 | $3,463,324 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR (7/1/24-9/30/24 | $150,539 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| HUMANE SOCIETY OF OCEAN CITY INC | NJ | D20 | $1,768,495 | $1,711,461 | DR | $135,060 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| CENTRAL DAKOTA HUMANE SOCIETY | ND | D20 | $2,790,943 | $1,449,130 | SHELTER DIRECTOR | $78,127 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| WESTERN ARIZONA HUMANE SOCIETY INC | AZ | D20 | $2,829,792 | $2,782,401 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $104,315 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| HUMANE SOCIETY OF UNION COUNTY INC | NC | D20 | $2,107,052 | $1,928,433 | Secretary | $0 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| HUMANE SOCIETY OF SEDONA INC | AZ | D20 | $2,281,368 | $2,177,636 | EXEC DIRECTOR | $136,872 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| HUMANE SOCIETY OF SHELBY COUNTY | AL | D20 | $1,691,597 | $2,190,826 | INTERIM DIRE | $79,200 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| JOPLIN HUMANE SOCIETY INC | MO | D20 | $2,144,939 | $2,084,087 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $81,321 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| HUMANE SOCIETY OF ST LUCIE COUNTY INC | FL | D20 | $2,336,652 | $2,478,634 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| HUMANE SOCIETY OF CENTRAL OREGON SPCA | OR | D20 | $4,160,309 | $4,148,479 | SHELTER CLINIC DIRECTOR | $191,576 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| PUTNAM COUNTY HUMANE SOCIETY INC | NY | D20 | $1,662,711 | $799,553 | PRESIDENT/DI | $41,600 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| HUMANE SOCIETY OF PINELLAS INC | FL | D20 | $3,543,157 | $2,944,506 | HIGHEST COMP | $186,731 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| HUMANE SOCIETY OF YUMA INC | AZ | D20 | $3,349,766 | $3,647,083 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $130,251 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| HUMANE SOCIETY SPCA OF SUMTER COUNTY INC | FL | D20 | $2,076,112 | $1,257,358 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x |
| HUMANE SOCIETY OF WESTCHESTER INC | NY | D20 | $1,847,631 | $1,786,011 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $122,360 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x |
| HUMANE SOCIETY OF POLK COUNTY INC | FL | D20 | $1,737,109 | $1,416,318 | EXECUTIVE DI | $0 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| HUMANE SOCIETY OF WICOMICO COUNTY INC | MD | D20 | $1,811,049 | $1,262,952 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $70,800 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x |
| CASCADES HUMANE SOCIETY INC | MI | D20 | $2,146,194 | $1,191,190 | EXECUTIVE DI | $32,288 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x |
| HUMANE SOCIETY OF THE NORTH BAY | CA | D20 | $1,514,967 | $1,381,976 | SECRETARY/VP | $0 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| CENTRAL BREVARD HUMANE SOCIETY | FL | D20 | $2,663,158 | $2,507,108 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| HUMANE SOCIETY OF EL PASO INC | TX | D20 | $1,919,910 | $2,294,669 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $82,621 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| ARK-VALLEY HUMANE SOCIETY INC | CO | D20 | $1,700,580 | $1,195,086 | Secretary | $0 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| HUMANE SOCIETY OF FAIRFAX COUNTY INC | VA | D20 | $2,368,510 | $858,441 | DIRECTOR | $51,833 | Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $1,017,950 spent · pay $590,396 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $547,707 | $547,707 | - | - | 53.8% | |
| Other (as described) | KENNEL - MEDICINE | $64,574 | $64,574 | - | - | 6.3% |
| Fees: other services | $58,842 | $58,842 | - | - | 5.8% | |
| Occupancy | $49,474 | $49,474 | - | - | 4.9% | |
| All other expenses | $45,970 | $45,959 | $11 | - | 4.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $45,854 | $45,854 | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES - KENNEL | $44,862 | $44,862 | - | - | 4.4% |
| Other (as described) | SPAY/NEUTER LOW INC. PROG | $44,613 | $44,613 | - | - | 4.4% |
| Payroll taxes | $42,689 | $42,689 | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Insurance | $29,404 | $29,404 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Office expenses | $14,605 | $14,605 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | KENNEL - FOOD | $11,988 | $11,988 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $10,442 | - | $10,442 | - | 1.0% | |
| Travel | $5,676 | $5,676 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,250 | $1,250 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,017,950 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $1,038,519 spent · pay $640,982 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $594,975 | $594,975 | - | - | 57.3% | |
| Other (as described) | KENNEL - MEDICINE | $68,091 | $68,091 | - | - | 6.6% |
| Fees: other services | $55,226 | $55,226 | - | - | 5.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $46,007 | $46,007 | - | - | 4.4% | |
| Occupancy | $45,625 | $45,625 | - | - | 4.4% | |
| Other (as described) | SPAY/NEUTER LOW INC. PROG | $41,879 | $41,879 | - | - | 4.0% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $38,127 | $38,127 | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES - KENNEL | $37,025 | $37,025 | - | - | 3.6% |
| All other expenses | $32,657 | $32,603 | $54 | - | 3.1% | |
| Insurance | $25,162 | $25,162 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $18,526 | - | $18,526 | - | 1.8% | |
| Office expenses | $12,848 | $12,848 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | KENNEL - FOOD | $11,447 | $11,447 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Travel | $9,334 | $9,334 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,590 | $1,590 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $1,038,519 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $1,001,451 spent · pay $618,898 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $574,330 | $574,330 | - | - | 57.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $81,331 | $81,331 | - | - | 8.1% | |
| Other (as described) | KENNEL - MEDICINE | $65,824 | $65,824 | - | - | 6.6% |
| Payroll taxes | $44,568 | $44,568 | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Occupancy | $37,289 | $35,122 | $2,167 | - | 3.7% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES - KENNEL | $35,116 | $35,116 | - | - | 3.5% |
| Other (as described) | SPAY/NEUTER LOW INC. PROG | $34,882 | $34,882 | - | - | 3.5% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $34,289 | $34,289 | - | - | 3.4% | |
| All other expenses | $25,889 | $25,889 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Insurance | $18,702 | $18,702 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Office expenses | $15,627 | $15,243 | $384 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | KENNEL - FOOD | $12,906 | $12,906 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $9,001 | - | $9,001 | - | 0.9% | |
| Travel | $8,787 | $8,787 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,121 | $2,121 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $789 | $789 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,001,451 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $855,492 spent · pay $527,153 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $489,002 | $489,002 | - | - | 57.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $70,801 | $70,801 | - | - | 8.3% | |
| Occupancy | $51,551 | $49,357 | $2,194 | - | 6.0% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES - KENNEL | $38,459 | $38,459 | - | - | 4.5% |
| Other (as described) | KENNEL - MEDICINE | $38,224 | $38,224 | - | - | 4.5% |
| Payroll taxes | $38,151 | $38,151 | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Other (as described) | SPAY/NEUTER LOW INC PROG. | $29,756 | $29,756 | - | - | 3.5% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $29,378 | $29,378 | - | - | 3.4% | |
| All other expenses | $24,678 | $24,508 | - | $170 | 2.9% | |
| Insurance | $14,920 | $14,920 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | KENNEL - FOOD | $9,343 | $9,343 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $8,358 | - | $8,358 | - | 1.0% | |
| Travel | $7,960 | $7,960 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Office expenses | $4,161 | $3,589 | $572 | - | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $750 | $750 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $855,492 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $577,581 spent · pay $343,917 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $318,907 | $318,907 | - | - | 55.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $54,510 | $54,510 | - | - | 9.4% | |
| Other (as described) | KENNEL - MEDICINE | $33,611 | $33,611 | - | - | 5.8% |
| Occupancy | $30,835 | $28,799 | $2,036 | - | 5.3% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES - KENNEL | $29,839 | $29,839 | - | - | 5.2% |
| Payroll taxes | $25,010 | $25,010 | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $18,740 | $18,740 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| All other expenses | $15,981 | $15,941 | - | $40 | 2.8% | |
| Insurance | $14,223 | $14,223 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | SPAY/NEUTER LOW INC PROG. | $10,897 | $10,897 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $8,961 | - | $8,961 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $7,520 | $7,520 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Travel | $4,645 | $4,645 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Office expenses | $3,120 | $2,584 | $536 | - | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $775 | $775 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Interest | $7 | - | $7 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $577,581 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $537,747 spent · pay $291,294 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $270,177 | $270,177 | - | - | 50.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $48,153 | $48,153 | - | - | 9.0% | |
| Occupancy | $44,003 | $42,196 | $1,807 | - | 8.2% | |
| Other (as described) | KENNEL - MEDICINE | $27,384 | $27,384 | - | - | 5.1% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES - KENNEL | $25,377 | $25,377 | - | - | 4.7% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $21,277 | $21,277 | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $21,117 | $21,117 | - | - | 3.9% | |
| All other expenses | $19,763 | $19,613 | - | $150 | 3.7% | |
| Insurance | $16,556 | $16,556 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | SPAY/NEUTER LOW INC PROG. | $16,291 | $16,291 | - | - | 3.0% |
| Other (as described) | KENNEL - FOOD | $8,370 | $8,370 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Travel | $7,011 | $7,011 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,685 | - | $6,685 | - | 1.2% | |
| Office expenses | $4,603 | $3,823 | $780 | - | 0.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $935 | $935 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $45 | - | $45 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $537,747 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $548,554 spent · pay $288,767 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $266,915 | $266,915 | - | - | 48.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $50,195 | $50,195 | - | - | 9.2% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES - KENNEL | $35,430 | $35,430 | - | - | 6.5% |
| Other (as described) | KENNEL - MEDICINE | $32,875 | $32,875 | - | - | 6.0% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $32,863 | $32,863 | - | - | 6.0% | |
| Occupancy | $30,651 | $28,409 | $2,242 | - | 5.6% | |
| All other expenses | $23,276 | $23,276 | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $21,852 | $21,852 | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Insurance | $14,512 | $14,512 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SPAY/NEUTER LOW INC PROG. | $12,273 | $12,273 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Other (as described) | KENNEL - FOOD | $11,866 | $11,866 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $6,968 | - | $6,968 | - | 1.3% | |
| Office expenses | $4,437 | $3,427 | $1,010 | - | 0.8% | |
| Travel | $4,241 | $4,241 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $200 | $200 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $548,554 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $593,267 spent · pay $329,757 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $302,342 | $302,342 | - | - | 51.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $213,014 | $209,239 | $3,625 | $150 | 35.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $27,415 | $27,415 | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $20,871 | $20,871 | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Insurance | $10,062 | $10,062 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $9,550 | - | $9,550 | - | 1.6% | |
| Travel | $4,241 | $4,241 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Occupancy | $2,780 | $2,780 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Office expenses | $2,646 | $2,646 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $346 | $346 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $593,267 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $675,844 spent · pay $337,863 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $312,116 | $312,116 | - | - | 46.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $260,018 | $255,698 | $3,538 | $782 | 38.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $25,747 | $25,747 | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $21,398 | $21,398 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Insurance | $15,279 | $15,279 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Occupancy | $14,431 | $14,431 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $10,178 | - | $10,178 | - | 1.5% | |
| Travel | $7,493 | $7,493 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: management | $4,796 | - | $4,796 | - | 0.7% | |
| Office expenses | $2,238 | $2,238 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,150 | $2,150 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $675,844 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $700,798 spent · pay $343,383 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $317,881 | $317,881 | - | - | 45.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $194,657 | $189,667 | $3,841 | $1,149 | 27.8% | |
| Occupancy | $101,265 | $101,265 | - | - | 14.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $25,502 | $25,502 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $22,902 | $22,902 | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Insurance | $15,165 | $15,165 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,611 | - | $7,611 | - | 1.1% | |
| Travel | $6,237 | $6,237 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: management | $5,772 | - | $5,772 | - | 0.8% | |
| Office expenses | $2,734 | $2,734 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,072 | $1,072 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $700,798 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $607,179 spent · pay $346,788 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $320,221 | $320,221 | - | - | 52.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $180,860 | $175,115 | $4,376 | $1,369 | 29.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $28,239 | $28,239 | - | - | 4.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $26,567 | $26,567 | - | - | 4.4% | |
| Insurance | $15,016 | $15,016 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $9,830 | - | $9,830 | - | 1.6% | |
| Office expenses | $7,198 | $7,198 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: management | $6,159 | - | $6,159 | - | 1.0% | |
| Occupancy | $5,608 | $5,608 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Travel | $5,208 | $5,208 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,226 | $2,226 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $40 | $40 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Interest | $7 | $7 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $607,179 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $690,941 spent · pay $375,762 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $343,579 | - | $343,579 | - | 49.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $226,976 | $222,483 | $3,822 | $671 | 32.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $32,183 | - | $32,183 | - | 4.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $28,301 | $28,301 | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Insurance | $14,837 | $14,837 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Occupancy | $10,354 | $10,354 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Travel | $9,718 | - | $9,718 | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: management | $8,257 | - | $8,257 | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,203 | - | $6,203 | - | 0.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,828 | $5,828 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Office expenses | $4,480 | $4,480 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: legal | $225 | $225 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $690,941 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $615,804 spent · pay $315,403 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $285,260 | - | $285,260 | - | 46.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $207,044 | $202,973 | $3,903 | $168 | 33.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $30,143 | - | $30,143 | - | 4.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $26,537 | $26,537 | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Insurance | $16,385 | $16,385 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Travel | $11,997 | - | $11,997 | - | 1.9% | |
| Office expenses | $10,059 | $5,117 | $4,942 | - | 1.6% | |
| Occupancy | $8,833 | $8,833 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: management | $8,563 | - | $8,563 | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,363 | - | $6,363 | - | 1.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,620 | $4,620 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Total | $615,804 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $589,977 spent · pay $319,847 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $288,799 | - | $288,799 | - | 49.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $187,616 | $175,966 | $11,349 | $301 | 31.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $31,048 | - | $31,048 | - | 5.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $24,964 | $24,964 | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Insurance | $16,076 | $16,076 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $13,785 | $13,785 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Travel | $11,030 | - | $11,030 | - | 1.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,835 | - | $5,835 | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: management | $5,814 | - | $5,814 | - | 1.0% | |
| Office expenses | $4,085 | - | $4,085 | - | 0.7% | |
| Occupancy | $925 | $925 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $589,977 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $552,577 spent · pay $290,878 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $259,272 | - | $259,272 | - | 46.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $184,197 | $179,414 | $4,717 | $66 | 33.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $31,606 | - | $31,606 | - | 5.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $24,473 | $24,473 | - | - | 4.4% | |
| Insurance | $16,332 | - | $16,332 | - | 3.0% | |
| Occupancy | $7,786 | $7,786 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Travel | $7,546 | $7,546 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $7,134 | $7,134 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,625 | $6,625 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Office expenses | $3,606 | - | $3,606 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: management | $2,731 | - | $2,731 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,269 | - | $1,269 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $552,577 | 100% |
Comments