NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION INC ARKANSAS CHAPTER
Cite this
Plain text NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION INC ARKANSAS CHAPTER. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2025. https://furp.org/org/national-electrical-contractors-association-inc-arkansas-chapter-710229115. Retrieved 2026-10-24.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION INC ARKANSAS CHAPTER [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2025]. Retrieved October 24, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/national-electrical-contractors-association-inc-arkansas-chapter-710229115
MLA “NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION INC ARKANSAS CHAPTER.” furp.org, tax years 2011–2025, https://furp.org/org/national-electrical-contractors-association-inc-arkansas-chapter-710229115. Accessed 24 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-24; covers tax years 2011–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $801K · expenses $697K · assets $1.4M
- Also known as
- ASSOCIATION INC-ARKANSAS CHAPTER
- EIN
- 71-0229115
- Address
- 1501 N UNIVERSITY AVE STE 320, LITTLE ROCK, AR 72207-5387
- Website
- WWW.ARNECA.ORG
- NTEE code
- -
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(6): business league or chamber of commerce (corporation)
- Ruling date
- June 1968 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- No
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
REPRESENT ITS MEMBERS AND PROVIDE INDUSTRY RELATED INFORMATION.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
2 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cynthia A Estes | EXECUTIVE DI | 2015-2025 | $204,764 | $1,502,740 | 1 |
| Chester H Leonard (former) | EXECUTIVE DI | 2011-2014 | $90,740 | $344,317 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
25 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mike Komm | TRUSTEE/DIRE | 2011-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Stephen Green | PRESIDENT | 2019-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shannon Cormell | VICE PRESIDE | 2011-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Mitch Hughes | TREASURER | 2011-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chad Wilmon | GOVENOR | 2024-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeremy Edgar | TRUSTEE/DIRE | 2016-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Vange Lawrence | TRUSTEE/DIRE | 2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Art Frey | TRUSTEE/DIRE | 2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Josh Huddleston | TRUSTEE/DIRE | 2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steve Lawrence (former) | TRUSTEE/DIRE | 2011-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kyle Lynch (former) | TRUSTEE/DIRE | 2021-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tony Burrow (former) | TRUSTEE/DIRE | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lucas Kelly (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2019-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chad Willmon (former) | GOVERNOR | 2011-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert Rogers (former) | TRUSTEE/DIRE | 2011-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mike Perkes (former) | TRUSTEE/DIRE | 2018-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lonnie Loeffel (former) | PRESIDENT | 2018-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tony Hadaway (former) | PRESIDENT | 2014-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chad Williams (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shannon Capps (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Russell Thomas (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jimmy Coker (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Tim Houston (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Buck Tucker (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kevin Harris (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $205K · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CYNTHIA A ESTES | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $164,780 | $0 | $39,984 | $204,764 | 1 |
| STEPHEN GREEN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHANNON CORMELL | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MITCH HUGHES | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHAD WILMON | GOVENOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE KOMM | TRUSTEE/DIRE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| VANGE LAWRENCE | TRUSTEE/DIRE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEREMY EDGAR | TRUSTEE/DIRE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ART FREY | TRUSTEE/DIRE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSH HUDDLESTON | TRUSTEE/DIRE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $182K · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CYNTHIA A ESTES | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $145,780 | $0 | $36,633 | $182,413 | 1 |
| STEPHEN GREEN | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHANNON CORMELL | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MITCH HUGHES | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE KOMM | TRUSTEE/DIRE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| STEVE LAWRENCE | TRUSTEE/DIRE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHAD WILMON | GOVENOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEREMY EDGAR | TRUSTEE/DIRE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KYLE LYNCH | TRUSTEE/DIRE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONY BURROW | TRUSTEE/DIRE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 11 people listed · 1 paid, $154K · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CYNTHIA A ESTES | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $134,800 | $0 | $19,520 | $154,320 | 1 |
| STEPHEN GREEN | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LUCAS KELLY | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHANNON CORMELL | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHAD WILLMON | GOVERNOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE LAWRENCE | TRUSTEE/DIRE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MITCH HUGHES | TRUSTEE/DIRE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE KOMM | TRUSTEE/DIRE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JEREMY EDGAR | TRUSTEE/DIRE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KYLE LYNCH | TRUSTEE/DIRE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT ROGERS | TRUSTEE/DIRE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 11 people listed · 1 paid, $148K · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CYNTHIA A ESTES | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $116,780 | $0 | $31,589 | $148,369 | 1 |
| STEPHEN GREEN | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LUCAS KELLY | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHANNON CORMELL | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHAD WILLMON | GOVERNOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE KOMM | TRUSTEE/DIRE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KYLE LYNCH | TRUSTEE/DIRE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE PERKES | TRUSTEE/DIRE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MITCH HUGHES | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT ROGERS | TRUSTEE/DIRE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE LAWRENCE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 11 people listed · 1 paid, $121K · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CYNTHIA A ESTES | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $93,780 | $0 | $27,686 | $121,466 | 1 |
| STEPHEN GREEN | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LUCAS KELLY | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHANNON CORMELL | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHAD WILLMON | GOVERNOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE KOMM | TRUSTEE/DIRE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KYLE LYNCH | TRUSTEE/DIRE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE PERKES | TRUSTEE/DIRE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MITCH HUGHES | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT ROGERS | TRUSTEE/DIRE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE LAWRENCE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 9 people listed · 1 paid, $155K · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CYNTHIA A ESTES | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $123,274 | $0 | $32,124 | $155,398 | 1 |
| LONNIE LOEFFEL | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHEN GREEN | VICE-PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LUCAS KELLY | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHANNON CORMELL | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MITCH HUGHES | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE LAWRENCE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEREMY EDGAR | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHAD WILLMON | GOVERNOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $143K · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CYNTHIA A ESTES | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $112,308 | $0 | $30,843 | $143,151 | 1 |
| TONY HADAWAY | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LONNIE LOEFFEL | VICE-PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHEN GREEN | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE KOMM | GOVERNOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ROBERT ROGERS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHANNON CORMELL | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MITCH HUGHES | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LUCAS KELLY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE LAWRENCE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 11 people listed · 1 paid, $129K · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CYNTHIA A ESTES | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $111,394 | $0 | $17,698 | $129,092 | 1 |
| ROBERT ROGERS | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONY HADAWAY | VICE PRES/TR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE KOMM | GOVERNOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHAD WILLIAMS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MITCH HUGHES | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE PERKES | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE LAWRENCE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHANNON CORMELL | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SHANNON CAPPS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LONNIE LOEFFEL | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $109K · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CYNTHIA A ESTES | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $93,920 | $0 | $14,912 | $108,832 | 1 |
| CHAD WILLMON | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT ROGERS | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONY HADAWAY | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MITCH HUGHES | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUSSELL THOMAS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE LAWRENCE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE KOMM | GOVERNOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SHANNON CORMELL | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JEREMY EDGAR | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 11 people listed · 1 paid, $91K · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CYNTHIA A ESTES | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $78,720 | $0 | $12,480 | $91,200 | 1 |
| CHAD WILLMON | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT ROGERS | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONY HADAWAY | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MITCH HUGHES | GOVERNOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIMMY COKER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RUSSELL THOMAS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE LAWRENCE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE KOMM | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SHANNON CORMELL | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JEREMY EDGAR | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 11 people listed · 1 paid, $64K · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CYNTHIA A ESTES | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $54,944 | $0 | $8,791 | $63,735 | 1 |
| SHANNON CORMELL | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHAD WILLMON | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT ROGERS | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MITCH HUGHES | GOVERNOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIMMY COKER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RUSSELL THOMAS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONY HADAWAY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE LAWRENCE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM HOUSTON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE KOMM | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2014 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $91K · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHESTER H LEONARD | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $76,010 | $0 | $14,730 | $90,740 | 1 |
| SHANNON CORMELL | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHAD WILLMON | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT ROGERS | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MITCH HUGHES | GOVERNOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIMMY COKER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RUSSELL THOMAS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONY HADAWAY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE LAWRENCE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM HOUSTON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $88K · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHESTER H LEONARD | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $73,936 | $0 | $14,484 | $88,420 | 1 |
| TIM HOUSTON | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHANNON CORMELL | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHAD WILLMON | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIMMY COKER | GOVERNOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MIKE KOMM | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RUSSELL THOMAS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MITCH HUGHES | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT ROGERS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE LAWRENCE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $85K · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHESTER H LEONARD | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $71,201 | $0 | $13,977 | $85,178 | 1 |
| TIM HOUSTON | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHANNON CORMELL | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHAD WILLMON | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIMMY COKER | GOVERNOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MIKE KOMM | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RUSSELL THOMAS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MITCH HUGHES | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT ROGERS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE LAWRENCE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 12 people listed · 1 paid, $80K · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHESTER H LEONARD | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $67,196 | $0 | $12,783 | $79,979 | 1 |
| RUSSELL THOMAS | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM HOUSTON | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHANNON CORMELL | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JIMMY COKER | GOVERNOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MIKE KOMM | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BUCK TUCKER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHAD WILLMON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MITCH HUGHES | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT ROGERS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE LAWRENCE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN HARRIS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $801,030 | $697,177 | $1,378,950 | $1,295,757 | $0 | $694,542 | $204,764 | 2 | - |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $875,374 | $688,588 | $1,282,141 | $1,191,904 | $0 | $766,505 | $182,413 | 2 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $638,008 | $545,910 | $1,104,589 | $1,005,118 | $0 | $567,693 | $154,320 | 2 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $340,614 | $480,262 | $978,146 | $913,020 | $0 | $433,008 | $148,369 | 2 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $570,127 | $396,802 | $1,132,533 | $1,052,668 | $0 | $402,237 | $121,466 | 2 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $458,796 | $325,194 | $942,476 | $879,343 | $0 | $393,773 | $155,398 | 1 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $571,146 | $420,008 | $774,368 | $766,705 | $0 | $407,795 | $143,151 | 2 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $338,878 | $474,136 | $637,938 | $615,567 | $0 | $365,323 | $129,092 | 2 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $438,856 | $430,484 | $759,354 | $750,825 | $0 | $405,956 | $108,832 | 2 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $673,099 | $449,991 | $752,707 | $742,453 | $0 | $631,204 | $91,200 | 2 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $373,021 | $341,951 | $526,162 | $519,345 | $0 | $362,337 | $63,735 | 3 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $302,813 | $287,696 | $495,188 | $488,275 | $0 | $272,484 | $90,740 | 2 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $342,810 | $283,344 | $481,767 | $473,158 | $0 | $282,754 | $88,420 | 2 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $407,046 | $252,868 | $437,959 | $413,692 | $0 | $372,041 | $85,178 | 2 | - |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $224,191 | $216,383 | $267,432 | $259,514 | $0 | $229,966 | $67,196 | 2 | - |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- LITTLE ROCK ELECTRICAL JOINT APPRENTICESHIP & TRAINING COMM Little Rock, AR · 2 people in common (Mike Komm, Shannon Cormell)
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ASSOCIATED GENERAL CONTRACTORS OF AMERICA INC ARKANSAS CHAPTER | AR | Not reported | $1,252,459 | $1,251,833 | EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT | $185,964 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION INC MARYLAND CHAPTER | MD | Not reported | $1,078,155 | $1,125,755 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION INC | WA | Not reported | $1,240,794 | $1,065,159 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $230,235 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION INC KANSAS | KS | Not reported | $1,572,936 | $1,213,417 | EXECUTIVE DI | $213,602 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION CINCINNATI CHAPTER | OH | Not reported | $568,538 | $523,355 | CHAPTER EXEC | $94,670 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| IDAHO CHAPTER NATIONAL ELECTRICAL C ONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION INC | ID | Not reported | $1,423,634 | $909,581 | Executive Dir. | $158,112 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION INC SAN MATEO CHAPTER | CA | Not reported | $1,530,551 | $1,075,688 | Secretary-treas | $460,621 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION INC | IL | Not reported | $1,131,696 | $701,666 | SECRETARY, E | $181,400 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION | TX | Not reported | $531,604 | $356,151 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION INC | CA | Not reported | $488,090 | $570,377 | SECRETARY/EXEC. MGR | $168,208 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION INC | ND | Not reported | $1,192,847 | $1,098,451 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR/SECRETA | $223,087 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION INC | UT | Not reported | $1,372,021 | $1,297,969 | Secretary | $263,750 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION INC | CA | Not reported | $864,197 | $914,046 | EXECUTIVE MANAGER | $240,861 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION NORTH TEXAS CHAPTER | TX | Not reported | $1,210,439 | $448,474 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION NORTH FLORIDA CHAPTER | FL | Not reported | $746,032 | $665,872 | SECRETARY-DIRECTOR | $135,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| OKLAHOMA CHAPTER NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION | OK | Not reported | $660,302 | $643,678 | EXECUTIVE DI | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| OUACHITA VALLEY CHAPTER INC & NATL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOC INC | LA | Not reported | $465,943 | $138,558 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| SOUTH TEXAS CHAPTER NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION | TX | Not reported | $874,971 | $654,739 | EXECUTIVE MANAGER | $141,391 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION | CA | Not reported | $1,325,033 | $1,102,569 | CHAPTER MANAGER/EXECUTIVE | $186,749 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION INC MEMPHIS CHAPTER | TN | Not reported | $1,473,027 | $850,601 | Chapter Executive | $149,333 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOC INC | OH | Not reported | $1,473,914 | $1,394,639 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION NEBRASKA CHAPTER | NE | Not reported | $727,750 | $783,788 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $85,256 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| WESTERN OHIO CHAPTER NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOC | OH | Not reported | $484,216 | $360,504 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $142,456 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CENTRAL TEXAS CHAPTER NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOC INC | TX | S41 | $668,673 | $381,551 | MANAGER | $130,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION-SOUTH FLORIDA CHAPTER | FL | Not reported | $1,092,142 | $750,935 | Vice President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
| Grantor | Type | Total given | Grants | Organizations funded | Years | Which ones |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | $471 | 4 | 1 | 2020–2023 | CHARLESTON ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION INC |
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $697,177 spent · pay $220,273 · grants $0 · events $287,843
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $287,843 | - | $287,843 | - | 41.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $204,764 | - | $204,764 | - | 29.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $35,224 | - | $35,224 | - | 5.1% | |
| All other expenses | $31,420 | - | $31,420 | - | 4.5% | |
| Other (as described) | LABOR RELATIONS | $27,888 | - | $27,888 | - | 4.0% |
| Office expenses | $17,499 | - | $17,499 | - | 2.5% | |
| Travel | $14,938 | - | $14,938 | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBER SERVICES | $13,000 | - | $13,000 | - | 1.9% |
| Payroll taxes | $12,884 | - | $12,884 | - | 1.8% | |
| Occupancy | $11,945 | - | $11,945 | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATION EXPENSES | $10,024 | - | $10,024 | - | 1.4% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $9,390 | - | $9,390 | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $7,869 | - | $7,869 | - | 1.1% |
| Insurance | $5,174 | - | $5,174 | - | 0.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,305 | - | $4,305 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $2,625 | - | $2,625 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $385 | - | $385 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $697,177 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $688,588 spent · pay $212,272 · grants $0 · events $267,797
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $267,797 | - | $267,797 | - | 38.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $182,413 | - | $182,413 | - | 26.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $34,799 | - | $34,799 | - | 5.1% | |
| All other expenses | $34,093 | - | $34,093 | - | 5.0% | |
| Other (as described) | NECA WORKSHOPS | $33,549 | - | $33,549 | - | 4.9% |
| Other (as described) | LABOR RELATIONS | $21,705 | - | $21,705 | - | 3.2% |
| Other salaries and wages | $17,270 | - | $17,270 | - | 2.5% | |
| Office expenses | $16,988 | - | $16,988 | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | EDUCATIONAL MATERIAL | $14,057 | - | $14,057 | - | 2.0% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $13,940 | - | $13,940 | - | 2.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $12,589 | - | $12,589 | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBER SERVICES | $12,000 | - | $12,000 | - | 1.7% |
| Occupancy | $11,593 | - | $11,593 | - | 1.7% | |
| Travel | $9,041 | - | $9,041 | - | 1.3% | |
| Insurance | $5,560 | - | $5,560 | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: legal | $749 | - | $749 | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $445 | - | $445 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $688,588 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $545,910 spent · pay $177,885 · grants $0 · events $207,439
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $207,439 | - | $207,439 | - | 38.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $154,320 | - | $154,320 | - | 28.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $36,686 | - | $36,686 | - | 6.7% | |
| All other expenses | $23,419 | - | $23,419 | - | 4.3% | |
| Office expenses | $18,273 | - | $18,273 | - | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) | NECA WORKSHOPS | $18,101 | - | $18,101 | - | 3.3% |
| Other salaries and wages | $13,127 | - | $13,127 | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBER SERVICES | $13,000 | - | $13,000 | - | 2.4% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $11,692 | - | $11,692 | - | 2.1% | |
| Occupancy | $11,597 | - | $11,597 | - | 2.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $10,438 | - | $10,438 | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $8,817 | - | $8,817 | - | 1.6% |
| Insurance | $7,838 | - | $7,838 | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | PUBLIC RELATIONS | $5,949 | - | $5,949 | - | 1.1% |
| Travel | $2,883 | - | $2,883 | - | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,787 | - | $1,787 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $544 | - | $544 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $545,910 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $480,262 spent · pay $159,757 · grants $0 · events $166,235
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $166,235 | - | $166,235 | - | 34.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $148,369 | - | $148,369 | - | 30.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $37,420 | - | $37,420 | - | 7.8% | |
| Office expenses | $23,967 | - | $23,967 | - | 5.0% | |
| All other expenses | $20,459 | - | $20,459 | - | 4.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $11,691 | - | $11,691 | - | 2.4% | |
| Occupancy | $11,298 | - | $11,298 | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | PUBLIC RELATIONS | $11,096 | - | $11,096 | - | 2.3% |
| Other (as described) | MEMBER SERVICES | $10,000 | - | $10,000 | - | 2.1% |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATION EXPENSES | $9,965 | - | $9,965 | - | 2.1% |
| Other (as described) | NECA WORKSHOPS | $9,279 | - | $9,279 | - | 1.9% |
| Payroll taxes | $9,193 | - | $9,193 | - | 1.9% | |
| Insurance | $4,849 | - | $4,849 | - | 1.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,846 | - | $2,846 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $2,195 | - | $2,195 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $810 | - | $810 | - | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $590 | - | $590 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $480,262 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $396,802 spent · pay $145,301 · grants $0 · events $90,048
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $121,466 | - | $121,466 | - | 30.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $90,048 | - | $90,048 | - | 22.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $34,914 | - | $34,914 | - | 8.8% | |
| Office expenses | $32,820 | - | $32,820 | - | 8.3% | |
| All other expenses | $21,016 | - | $21,016 | - | 5.3% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATION EXPENSES | $16,073 | - | $16,073 | - | 4.1% |
| Other salaries and wages | $15,343 | - | $15,343 | - | 3.9% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBER SERVICES | $13,000 | - | $13,000 | - | 3.3% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $11,692 | - | $11,692 | - | 2.9% | |
| Occupancy | $11,000 | - | $11,000 | - | 2.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $8,492 | - | $8,492 | - | 2.1% | |
| Travel | $6,169 | - | $6,169 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | ECPAC CONTRIBUTION | $5,535 | - | $5,535 | - | 1.4% |
| Insurance | $4,838 | - | $4,838 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK AND INVESTMENT FEES | $3,801 | - | $3,801 | - | 1.0% |
| Fees: legal | $595 | - | $595 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $396,802 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $325,194 spent · pay $164,891 · grants $0 · events $31,434
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $155,398 | - | $155,398 | - | 47.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $36,229 | - | $36,229 | - | 11.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $31,434 | - | $31,434 | - | 9.7% | |
| Office expenses | $20,906 | - | $20,906 | - | 6.4% | |
| All other expenses | $16,309 | - | $16,309 | - | 5.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBER SERVICES | $13,000 | - | $13,000 | - | 4.0% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $11,744 | - | $11,744 | - | 3.6% | |
| Occupancy | $11,161 | - | $11,161 | - | 3.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $9,493 | - | $9,493 | - | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRIBUTIONS | $5,000 | - | $5,000 | - | 1.5% |
| Other (as described) | PUBLIC RELATIONS | $4,998 | - | $4,998 | - | 1.5% |
| Other (as described) | ECPAC CONTRIBUTION | $3,900 | - | $3,900 | - | 1.2% |
| Insurance | $3,866 | - | $3,866 | - | 1.2% | |
| Travel | $1,511 | - | $1,511 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $245 | - | $245 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $325,194 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $420,008 spent · pay $186,473 · grants $0 · events $101,947
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $143,151 | - | $143,151 | - | 34.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $101,947 | - | $101,947 | - | 24.3% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $27,734 | - | $27,734 | - | 6.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $22,868 | - | $22,868 | - | 5.4% | |
| Travel | $17,712 | - | $17,712 | - | 4.2% | |
| Office expenses | $14,620 | - | $14,620 | - | 3.5% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATION EXPENSES | $14,458 | - | $14,458 | - | 3.4% |
| All other expenses | $13,564 | - | $13,564 | - | 3.2% | |
| Occupancy | $12,372 | - | $12,372 | - | 2.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $10,866 | - | $10,866 | - | 2.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $9,465 | - | $9,465 | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | PUBLIC RELATIONS | $8,500 | - | $8,500 | - | 2.0% |
| Insurance | $6,370 | - | $6,370 | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | ECPAC CONTRIBUTION | $5,535 | - | $5,535 | - | 1.3% |
| Other (as described) | EMPLOYEE TRAINING | $5,251 | - | $5,251 | - | 1.3% |
| Pension plan contributions | $4,437 | - | $4,437 | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $873 | - | $873 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $285 | - | $285 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $420,008 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $474,136 spent · pay $200,680 · grants $0 · events $151,632
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $129,092 | - | $129,092 | - | 27.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $123,773 | - | $123,773 | - | 26.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $41,200 | - | $41,200 | - | 8.7% | |
| Other (as described) Event | CHARITABLE EVENTS & CONTR | $27,859 | - | $27,859 | - | 5.9% |
| All other expenses | $21,059 | - | $21,059 | - | 4.4% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATION EXPENSES | $18,459 | - | $18,459 | - | 3.9% |
| Office expenses | $14,699 | - | $14,699 | - | 3.1% | |
| Occupancy | $12,432 | - | $12,432 | - | 2.6% | |
| Travel | $12,208 | - | $12,208 | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBER SERVICES | $12,000 | - | $12,000 | - | 2.5% |
| Other employee benefits | $11,948 | - | $11,948 | - | 2.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $11,848 | - | $11,848 | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | PUBLIC RELATIONS | $8,939 | - | $8,939 | - | 1.9% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $8,533 | - | $8,533 | - | 1.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,581 | - | $7,581 | - | 1.6% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $6,592 | - | $6,592 | - | 1.4% | |
| Insurance | $4,942 | - | $4,942 | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $972 | - | $972 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $474,136 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $430,484 spent · pay $162,837 · grants $0 · events $151,872
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $131,085 | - | $131,085 | - | 30.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $108,832 | - | $108,832 | - | 25.3% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $36,675 | - | $36,675 | - | 8.5% | |
| Other (as described) Event | CHARITABLE EVENTS & CONTR | $20,787 | - | $20,787 | - | 4.8% |
| Travel | $20,024 | - | $20,024 | - | 4.7% | |
| All other expenses | $17,374 | - | $17,374 | - | 4.0% | |
| Office expenses | $14,104 | - | $14,104 | - | 3.3% | |
| Occupancy | $12,372 | - | $12,372 | - | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBER SERVICES | $12,367 | - | $12,367 | - | 2.9% |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATION EXPENSES | $12,161 | - | $12,161 | - | 2.8% |
| Payroll taxes | $10,171 | - | $10,171 | - | 2.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $8,734 | - | $8,734 | - | 2.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,463 | - | $7,463 | - | 1.7% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $5,881 | - | $5,881 | - | 1.4% | |
| Insurance | $5,371 | - | $5,371 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | PUBLIC RELATIONS | $5,150 | - | $5,150 | - | 1.2% |
| Other employee benefits | $1,278 | - | $1,278 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $655 | - | $655 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $430,484 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $449,991 spent · pay $141,207 · grants $0 · events $191,218
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $172,854 | - | $172,854 | - | 38.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $91,200 | - | $91,200 | - | 20.3% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $35,000 | - | $35,000 | - | 7.8% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBER SERVICES | $30,016 | - | $30,016 | - | 6.7% |
| All other expenses | $19,765 | - | $19,765 | - | 4.4% | |
| Other (as described) Event | CHARITABLE EVENTS & CONTR | $18,364 | - | $18,364 | - | 4.1% |
| Travel | $12,544 | - | $12,544 | - | 2.8% | |
| Occupancy | $12,348 | - | $12,348 | - | 2.7% | |
| Office expenses | $11,165 | - | $11,165 | - | 2.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $8,904 | - | $8,904 | - | 2.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $8,364 | - | $8,364 | - | 1.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,295 | - | $7,295 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATION EXPENSES | $5,873 | - | $5,873 | - | 1.3% |
| Insurance | $5,664 | - | $5,664 | - | 1.3% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $5,600 | - | $5,600 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | ECPAC CONTRIBUTION | $3,500 | - | $3,500 | - | 0.8% |
| Fees: legal | $1,032 | - | $1,032 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $503 | - | $503 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $449,991 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $341,951 spent · pay $142,791 · grants $0 · events $78,722
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $78,722 | - | $78,722 | - | 23.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $63,735 | - | $63,735 | - | 18.6% | |
| Pay: disqualified persons | $49,503 | - | $49,503 | - | 14.5% | |
| All other expenses | $18,970 | - | $18,970 | - | 5.5% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $17,500 | - | $17,500 | - | 5.1% | |
| Other (as described) | TRAINING | $16,879 | - | $16,879 | - | 4.9% |
| Other (as described) | CHARITABLE | $15,149 | - | $15,149 | - | 4.4% |
| Office expenses | $13,314 | - | $13,314 | - | 3.9% | |
| Occupancy | $12,348 | - | $12,348 | - | 3.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $10,332 | - | $10,332 | - | 3.0% | |
| Travel | $9,604 | - | $9,604 | - | 2.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $9,253 | - | $9,253 | - | 2.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,121 | - | $7,121 | - | 2.1% | |
| Insurance | $6,366 | - | $6,366 | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATION EXPENSES | $5,369 | - | $5,369 | - | 1.6% |
| Other (as described) | VEHICLE EXPENSES | $4,986 | - | $4,986 | - | 1.5% |
| Pension plan contributions | $2,800 | - | $2,800 | - | 0.8% | |
| Total | $341,951 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $287,696 spent · pay $116,084 · grants $0 · events $65,556
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $90,740 | - | $90,740 | - | 31.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $65,556 | - | $65,556 | - | 22.8% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBER SERVICES | $20,825 | - | $20,825 | - | 7.2% |
| Other salaries and wages | $15,480 | - | $15,480 | - | 5.4% | |
| Occupancy | $12,348 | - | $12,348 | - | 4.3% | |
| All other expenses | $11,296 | - | $11,296 | - | 3.9% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATION EXPENSES | $10,480 | - | $10,480 | - | 3.6% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $10,026 | - | $10,026 | - | 3.5% | |
| Office expenses | $9,885 | - | $9,885 | - | 3.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $7,378 | - | $7,378 | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | VEHICLE EXPENSES | $7,082 | - | $7,082 | - | 2.5% |
| Other (as described) | PUBLIC RELATIONS | $7,059 | - | $7,059 | - | 2.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $6,263 | - | $6,263 | - | 2.2% | |
| Insurance | $6,005 | - | $6,005 | - | 2.1% | |
| Travel | $4,099 | - | $4,099 | - | 1.4% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $2,486 | - | $2,486 | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: legal | $688 | - | $688 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $287,696 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $283,344 spent · pay $112,920 · grants $0 · events $69,416
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $88,420 | - | $88,420 | - | 31.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $69,416 | - | $69,416 | - | 24.5% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBER SERVICES | $24,000 | - | $24,000 | - | 8.5% |
| Other salaries and wages | $15,120 | - | $15,120 | - | 5.3% | |
| Occupancy | $12,348 | - | $12,348 | - | 4.4% | |
| All other expenses | $11,225 | - | $11,225 | - | 4.0% | |
| Office expenses | $10,901 | - | $10,901 | - | 3.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $9,779 | - | $9,779 | - | 3.5% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATION EXPENSES | $7,195 | - | $7,195 | - | 2.5% |
| Payroll taxes | $6,961 | - | $6,961 | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | VEHICLE EXPENSES | $6,171 | - | $6,171 | - | 2.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $5,967 | - | $5,967 | - | 2.1% | |
| Insurance | $5,807 | - | $5,807 | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | LABOR RELATIONS | $3,870 | - | $3,870 | - | 1.4% |
| Travel | $3,745 | - | $3,745 | - | 1.3% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $2,419 | - | $2,419 | - | 0.9% | |
| Total | $283,344 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $252,868 spent · pay $109,183 · grants $0 · events $61,769
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $85,178 | - | $85,178 | - | 33.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $61,769 | - | $61,769 | - | 24.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $14,640 | - | $14,640 | - | 5.8% | |
| Office expenses | $13,340 | - | $13,340 | - | 5.3% | |
| Occupancy | $12,373 | - | $12,373 | - | 4.9% | |
| Other (as described) | VEHICLE EXPENSES | $9,910 | - | $9,910 | - | 3.9% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $8,704 | - | $8,704 | - | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | LABOR RELATIONS | $8,625 | - | $8,625 | - | 3.4% |
| Payroll taxes | $7,023 | - | $7,023 | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATION EXPENSES | $6,501 | - | $6,501 | - | 2.6% |
| All other expenses | $5,883 | - | $5,883 | - | 2.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,768 | - | $5,768 | - | 2.3% | |
| Insurance | $4,477 | - | $4,477 | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $3,801 | - | $3,801 | - | 1.5% |
| Travel | $2,360 | - | $2,360 | - | 0.9% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $2,342 | - | $2,342 | - | 0.9% | |
| Interest | $105 | - | $105 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $69 | - | $69 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $252,868 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $216,383 spent · pay $103,037 · grants $0 · events $46,078
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $67,196 | - | $67,196 | - | 31.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $46,078 | - | $46,078 | - | 21.3% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $14,160 | - | $14,160 | - | 6.5% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $12,995 | - | $12,995 | - | 6.0% | |
| Occupancy | $12,122 | - | $12,122 | - | 5.6% | |
| Office expenses | $10,810 | - | $10,810 | - | 5.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $8,103 | - | $8,103 | - | 3.7% | |
| Other (as described) | VEHICLE EXPENSES | $7,611 | - | $7,611 | - | 3.5% |
| Payroll taxes | $6,632 | - | $6,632 | - | 3.1% | |
| Insurance | $6,612 | - | $6,612 | - | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATION EXPENSES | $6,452 | - | $6,452 | - | 3.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $5,316 | - | $5,316 | - | 2.5% | |
| All other expenses | $3,361 | - | $3,361 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $3,149 | - | $3,149 | - | 1.5% |
| Other employee benefits | $2,054 | - | $2,054 | - | 0.9% | |
| Travel | $1,775 | - | $1,775 | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK AND INVESTMENT FEES | $1,707 | - | $1,707 | - | 0.8% |
| Fees: legal | $250 | - | $250 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $216,383 | 100% |
Comments