WOMEN IN INTERNATIONAL TRADE
Cite this
Plain text WOMEN IN INTERNATIONAL TRADE. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2019–2024. https://furp.org/org/women-in-international-trade-680227587. Retrieved 2026-11-01.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). WOMEN IN INTERNATIONAL TRADE [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2019–2024]. Retrieved November 1, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/women-in-international-trade-680227587
MLA “WOMEN IN INTERNATIONAL TRADE.” furp.org, tax years 2019–2024, https://furp.org/org/women-in-international-trade-680227587. Accessed 1 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-01; covers tax years 2019–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990EZ · revenue $51K · expenses $58K · assets $44K
- EIN
- 68-0227587
- Address
- 548 MARKET ST UNIT 934337, SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94104-5401
- Website
- wic-nc.com
- NTEE code
- -
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(6): business league or chamber of commerce (corporation)
- Ruling date
- January 1992 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- No
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
Foster global trade best practices
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 31 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
31 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jessica Latham | Treasurer | 2019-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Janice Whitaker | President | 2019-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amy Robinson | President | 2019-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Karen Rosen | Board member | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Priscilla Dobbs | Board member | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Laura Putnam-Ladley | Board member | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jassana Barrera | Board member | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Raymond Moy | Board member | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sisifo Tuiloma | Board member | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Linda He | Board member | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Leslie Levy August | Board member | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lydia Luk | Board member | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ann McGrath | Board member | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sue Krenek (former) | Board Member | 2021-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jessica Ko (former) | Board member | 2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Renata Natalino (former) | Board member | 2019-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Daniel Morizono (former) | Board member | 2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Deep SenGupta (former) | Board Member | 2019-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Julius Moye (former) | Board Member | 2021-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Xue Li (former) | Board Member | 2021-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pauline Xiangqin Pan (former) | Board Member | 2021-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Melissa Palmer (former) | Board Member | 2019-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sydney Palmer (former) | Board Member | 2019-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jing Jin (former) | Board Member | 2019-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Angela Aaron (former) | Board Member | 2019-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ngoc Lewis (former) | Board Member | 2019-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Suky Varney (former) | Board Member | 2021-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nicole Gully (former) | Board Member | 2021-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sisifo Tuilioma (former) | Board Member | 2019-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sumika Kawamura (former) | Board Member | 2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Beth Sung (former) | Board Member | 2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 13 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jessica Latham | Treasurer | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Janice Whitaker | President | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Amy Robinson | President | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Karen Rosen | Board member | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Priscilla Dobbs | Board member | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Laura Putnam-Ladley | Board member | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Jassana Barrera | Board member | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Raymond Moy | Board member | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Sisifo Tuiloma | Board member | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Linda He | Board member | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Leslie Levy August | Board member | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Lydia Luk | Board member | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Ann McGrath | Board member | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 14 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jessica Latham | Chair | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Janice Whitaker | President | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Karen Rosen | Treasurer | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Amy Robinson | Vice President | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Sue Krenek | Board Member | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Priscilla Dobbs | Board Member | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Laura Putnam-Ladley | Board member | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Jassana Barrera | Board member | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Raymond Moy | Board member | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Sisifo Tuiloma | Board member | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Jessica Ko | Board member | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Linda He | Board member | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Renata Natalino | Board member | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Daniel Morizono | Board member | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 17 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jessica Latham | Chair | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Janice Whitaker | President | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Karen Rosen | Treasurer | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Deep SenGupta | Board Member | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Amy Robinson | Vice President | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Renata Natalino | Board Member | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Sue Krenek | Board Member | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Julius Moye | Board Member | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Xue Li | Board Member | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Pauline Xiangqin Pan | Board Member | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Melissa Palmer | Board Member | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Sydney Palmer | Board Member | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Jing Jin | Board Member | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Angela Aaron | Board Member | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Ngoc Lewis | Board Member | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Suky Varney | Board Member | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Nicole Gully | Board Member | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 17 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jessica Latham | Chair | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Janice Whitaker | President | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Karen Rosen | Treasurer | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Deep SenGupta | Board Member | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Amy Robinson | Vice President | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Renata Natalino | Board Member | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Sue Krenek | Board Member | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Julius Moye | Board Member | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Xue Li | Board Member | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Pauline Xiangqin Pan | Board Member | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Melissa Palmer | Board Member | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Sydney Palmer | Board Member | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Jing Jin | Board Member | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Angela Aaron | Board Member | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Ngoc Lewis | Board Member | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Suky Varney | Board Member | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Nicole Gully | Board Member | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 13 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jessica Latham | Chair | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Janice Whitaker | President | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Karen Rosen | Treasurer | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Ngoc Lewis | Board Member | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Deep SenGupta | Board Member | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Sisifo Tuilioma | Board Member | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Melissa Palmer | Compliance Officer | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Angela Aaron | Board Member | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Amy Robinson | Vice President | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Sydney Palmer | Board Member | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Jing Jin | Board Member | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Renata Natalino | Board Member | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Ann McGrath | Board Member | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 16 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leslie Levy August | Chair | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Jessica Latham | President | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Janice Whitaker | Vice President | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Karen Rosen | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Ngoc Lewis | Board Member | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Deep SenGupta | Board Member | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Sisifo Tuilioma | Board Member | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Sumika Kawamura | Board Member | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Melissa Palmer | Board Member | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Angela Aaron | Board Member | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Amy Robinson | Board Member | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Sydney Palmer | Board Member | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Jing Jin | Board Member | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Beth Sung | Board Member | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Renata Natalino | Board Member | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Ann McGrath | Board Member | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $51,071 | $58,233 | $44,409 | $44,409 | $21,350 | $22,401 | - | - | - |
| 2023 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $73,417 | $91,884 | $51,571 | $51,571 | $37,679 | $26,206 | - | - | - |
| 2022 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $33,284 | $50,355 | $70,038 | $70,038 | $12,850 | $11,150 | - | - | - |
| 2021 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $32,228 | $29,296 | $87,107 | $87,107 | $16,375 | $3,705 | - | - | - |
| 2020 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $29,160 | $24,731 | $84,175 | $84,175 | $8,100 | $10,545 | - | - | - |
| 2019 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $78,847 | $63,382 | $79,766 | $79,766 | $34,100 | $34,552 | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (66)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WOMEN IN INTERNATIONAL TRADE | CA | Not reported | $44,281 | $50,330 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WOMEN DRUMMERS INTERNATIONAL | CA | A60 | $51,258 | $31,662 | President | $335 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WOMENS CENTERS INTERNATIONAL | CA | Q33 | $39,762 | $32,970 | Exec Dir/Treas | $1,150 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INTERNATIONAL WOCNEP | CA | B99 | $70,000 | $94,411 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHARLESTON WOMEN IN INTERNATIONAL TRADE | SC | S41 | $38,263 | $53,901 | CHAIR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL TRADE ASSOCIATION OF | IL | Not reported | $58,117 | $65,373 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $19,800 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| OHIO INTERNATIONAL TRADE | OH | Not reported | $43,750 | $24,712 | DIRECTOR OF AEROSPACE TRADE MISSIONS | $3,600 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| WOMEN IN AVIATION INTERNATIONAL | MN | B99 | $67,356 | $59,463 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| WOMEN IN THE WIND INTERNATIONAL INC | OH | N50 | $38,960 | $35,922 | WITW Founder and Merchandiser | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| TRAGER INTERNATIONAL | WA | Not reported | $44,177 | $66,536 | SECRETARY | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| KIN INTERNATIONAL | CO | Q21 | $79,076 | $65,434 | CHAIRMAN/DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| WOMEN WITHIN INTERNATIONAL LTD | MI | P50 | $46,910 | $58,606 | Director | $36,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| TRANSCEND INTERNATIONAL | VA | B90 | $63,081 | $71,668 | PRESIDENT/DI | $20,500 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| TIP INTERNATIONAL | OH | X12 | $48,536 | $50,334 | Bookkeeper | $5,200 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL WOMEN S MINISTRIES | VA | X01 | $84,235 | $62,497 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| WOMEN OF DOMINIO INTERNATIONAL INC | IN | X99 | $73,788 | $66,324 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| TGP INTERNATIONAL | CA | Q30 | $19,772 | $64,633 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| HOPE 4 WOMEN INTERNATIONAL | IA | Q30 | $243,642 | $224,499 | VICE PRESIDENT | $32,682 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| WOMEN FORWARD INTERNATIONAL | DC | Q05 | $234,075 | $273,604 | PRESIDENT & EXECUTIVE DIRE | $76,654 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| TRU INTERNATIONAL | IL | P30 | $251,141 | $439,907 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| WATCHMEN INTERNATIONAL | NC | T70 | $144,623 | $92,563 | Chairman and Trainer/Ministry Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| EMWOMEN INTERNATIONAL INC | TX | I70 | $246,052 | $160,189 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| INTERNATIONAL WOMENS FORUM INC | FL | B60 | $13,816 | $1,502 | TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| TREC INTERNATIONAL | AL | T70 | $254,574 | $281,067 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| WOMENS CAMPAIGN INTERNATIONAL | PA | Q30 | $173,642 | $334,280 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 66 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990EZ · $58,233 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $42,585 | 73.1% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $13,794 | 23.7% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $1,751 | 3.0% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $103 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $58,233 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990EZ · $91,884 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $82,203 | 89.5% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $7,347 | 8.0% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $1,686 | 1.8% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $648 | 0.7% | |
| Total | $91,884 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990EZ · $50,355 spent · pay $0 · grants $2,510 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $40,453 | 80.3% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $5,810 | 11.5% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $2,510 | 5.0% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $795 | 1.6% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $787 | 1.6% | |
| Total | $50,355 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990EZ · $29,296 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $21,971 | 75.0% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $7,325 | 25.0% | |
| Total | $29,296 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990EZ · $24,731 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $13,740 | 55.6% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $10,494 | 42.4% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $497 | 2.0% | |
| Total | $24,731 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990EZ · $63,382 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $51,219 | 80.8% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $12,163 | 19.2% | |
| Total | $63,382 | 100% |
Comments