WOMEN IN INTERNATIONAL TRADE

Cite this

Plain text WOMEN IN INTERNATIONAL TRADE. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2019–2024. https://furp.org/org/women-in-international-trade-680227587. Retrieved 2026-11-01.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). WOMEN IN INTERNATIONAL TRADE [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2019–2024]. Retrieved November 1, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/women-in-international-trade-680227587

MLA “WOMEN IN INTERNATIONAL TRADE.” furp.org, tax years 2019–2024, https://furp.org/org/women-in-international-trade-680227587. Accessed 1 Nov. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-11-01; covers tax years 2019–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990EZ · revenue $51K · expenses $58K · assets $44K

EIN
68-0227587
Address
548 MARKET ST UNIT 934337, SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94104-5401
Website
wic-nc.com
NTEE code
-
Exempt type
501(c)(6): business league or chamber of commerce (corporation)
Ruling date
January 1992 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
No
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

Foster global trade best practices

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 31 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

31 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Jessica Latham Treasurer2019-2024 5 $0 reported 1
Janice Whitaker President2019-2024 5 $0 reported 1
Amy Robinson President2019-2024 5 $0 reported 1
Karen Rosen Board member2019-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Priscilla Dobbs Board member2023-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Laura Putnam-Ladley Board member2023-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Jassana Barrera Board member2023-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Raymond Moy Board member2023-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Sisifo Tuiloma Board member2023-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Linda He Board member2023-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Leslie Levy August Board member2019-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Lydia Luk Board member2024 1 $0 reported 1
Ann McGrath Board member2019-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Sue Krenek (former) Board Member2021-2023 1 $0 reported 1
Jessica Ko (former) Board member2023 1 $0 reported 1
Renata Natalino (former) Board member2019-2023 1 $0 reported 1
Daniel Morizono (former) Board member2023 1 $0 reported 1
Deep SenGupta (former) Board Member2019-2022 1 $0 reported 1
Julius Moye (former) Board Member2021-2022 1 $0 reported 1
Xue Li (former) Board Member2021-2022 1 $0 reported 1
Pauline Xiangqin Pan (former) Board Member2021-2022 1 $0 reported 1
Melissa Palmer (former) Board Member2019-2022 1 $0 reported 1
Sydney Palmer (former) Board Member2019-2022 1 $0 reported 1
Jing Jin (former) Board Member2019-2022 1 $0 reported 1
Angela Aaron (former) Board Member2019-2022 1 $0 reported 1
Ngoc Lewis (former) Board Member2019-2022 1 $0 reported 1
Suky Varney (former) Board Member2021-2022 1 $0 reported 1
Nicole Gully (former) Board Member2021-2022 1 $0 reported 1
Sisifo Tuilioma (former) Board Member2019-2020 1 $0 reported 1
Sumika Kawamura (former) Board Member2019 1 $0 reported 1
Beth Sung (former) Board Member2019 1 $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 13 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Jessica Latham Treasurer5 $0-- $01
Janice Whitaker President5 $0-- $01
Amy Robinson President5 $0-- $01
Karen Rosen Board member1 $0-- $01
Priscilla Dobbs Board member1 $0-- $01
Laura Putnam-Ladley Board member1 $0-- $01
Jassana Barrera Board member1 $0-- $01
Raymond Moy Board member1 $0-- $01
Sisifo Tuiloma Board member1 $0-- $01
Linda He Board member1 $0-- $01
Leslie Levy August Board member1 $0-- $01
Lydia Luk Board member1 $0-- $01
Ann McGrath Board member1 $0-- $01
2023 · 14 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Jessica Latham Chair5 $0-- $01
Janice Whitaker President5 $0-- $01
Karen Rosen Treasurer5 $0-- $01
Amy Robinson Vice President5 $0-- $01
Sue Krenek Board Member1 $0-- $01
Priscilla Dobbs Board Member1 $0-- $01
Laura Putnam-Ladley Board member1 $0-- $01
Jassana Barrera Board member1 $0-- $01
Raymond Moy Board member1 $0-- $01
Sisifo Tuiloma Board member1 $0-- $01
Jessica Ko Board member1 $0-- $01
Linda He Board member1 $0-- $01
Renata Natalino Board member1 $0-- $01
Daniel Morizono Board member1 $0-- $01
2022 · 17 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Jessica Latham Chair5 $0-- $01
Janice Whitaker President5 $0-- $01
Karen Rosen Treasurer5 $0-- $01
Deep SenGupta Board Member1 $0-- $01
Amy Robinson Vice President5 $0-- $01
Renata Natalino Board Member1 $0-- $01
Sue Krenek Board Member1 $0-- $01
Julius Moye Board Member1 $0-- $01
Xue Li Board Member1 $0-- $01
Pauline Xiangqin Pan Board Member1 $0-- $01
Melissa Palmer Board Member1 $0-- $01
Sydney Palmer Board Member1 $0-- $01
Jing Jin Board Member1 $0-- $01
Angela Aaron Board Member1 $0-- $01
Ngoc Lewis Board Member1 $0-- $01
Suky Varney Board Member1 $0-- $01
Nicole Gully Board Member1 $0-- $01
2021 · 17 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Jessica Latham Chair5 $0-- $01
Janice Whitaker President5 $0-- $01
Karen Rosen Treasurer5 $0-- $01
Deep SenGupta Board Member1 $0-- $01
Amy Robinson Vice President5 $0-- $01
Renata Natalino Board Member1 $0-- $01
Sue Krenek Board Member1 $0-- $01
Julius Moye Board Member1 $0-- $01
Xue Li Board Member1 $0-- $01
Pauline Xiangqin Pan Board Member1 $0-- $01
Melissa Palmer Board Member1 $0-- $01
Sydney Palmer Board Member1 $0-- $01
Jing Jin Board Member1 $0-- $01
Angela Aaron Board Member1 $0-- $01
Ngoc Lewis Board Member1 $0-- $01
Suky Varney Board Member1 $0-- $01
Nicole Gully Board Member1 $0-- $01
2020 · 13 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Jessica Latham Chair5 $0-- $01
Janice Whitaker President5 $0-- $01
Karen Rosen Treasurer5 $0-- $01
Ngoc Lewis Board Member1 $0-- $01
Deep SenGupta Board Member1 $0-- $01
Sisifo Tuilioma Board Member1 $0-- $01
Melissa Palmer Compliance Officer3 $0-- $01
Angela Aaron Board Member1 $0-- $01
Amy Robinson Vice President5 $0-- $01
Sydney Palmer Board Member1 $0-- $01
Jing Jin Board Member1 $0-- $01
Renata Natalino Board Member1 $0-- $01
Ann McGrath Board Member1 $0-- $01
2019 · 16 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Leslie Levy August Chair1 $0-- $01
Jessica Latham President1 $0-- $01
Janice Whitaker Vice President1 $0-- $01
Karen Rosen Treasurer1 $0-- $01
Ngoc Lewis Board Member1 $0-- $01
Deep SenGupta Board Member1 $0-- $01
Sisifo Tuilioma Board Member1 $0-- $01
Sumika Kawamura Board Member1 $0-- $01
Melissa Palmer Board Member1 $0-- $01
Angela Aaron Board Member1 $0-- $01
Amy Robinson Board Member1 $0-- $01
Sydney Palmer Board Member1 $0-- $01
Jing Jin Board Member1 $0-- $01
Beth Sung Board Member1 $0-- $01
Renata Natalino Board Member1 $0-- $01
Ann McGrath Board Member1 $0-- $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990EZ period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$51,071$58,233 $44,409$44,409 $21,350$22,401 ---
2023 · Form 990EZ period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$73,417$91,884 $51,571$51,571 $37,679$26,206 ---
2022 · Form 990EZ period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$33,284$50,355 $70,038$70,038 $12,850$11,150 ---
2021 · Form 990EZ period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$32,228$29,296 $87,107$87,107 $16,375$3,705 ---
2020 · Form 990EZ period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$29,160$24,731 $84,175$84,175 $8,100$10,545 ---
2019 · Form 990EZ period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$78,847$63,382 $79,766$79,766 $34,100$34,552 ---

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Nearby + Similar BETA

Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to

Same category: NTEE code and revenue

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (66)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
WOMEN IN INTERNATIONAL TRADECANot reported $44,281$50,330 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
WOMEN DRUMMERS INTERNATIONALCAA60 $51,258$31,662 President$335 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
WOMENS CENTERS INTERNATIONALCAQ33 $39,762$32,970 Exec Dir/Treas$1,150 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
INTERNATIONAL WOCNEPCAB99 $70,000$94,411 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
CHARLESTON WOMEN IN INTERNATIONAL TRADESCS41 $38,263$53,901 CHAIR$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
INTERNATIONAL TRADE ASSOCIATION OFILNot reported $58,117$65,373 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$19,800 Similar name, revenue within 2x
OHIO INTERNATIONAL TRADEOHNot reported $43,750$24,712 DIRECTOR OF AEROSPACE TRADE MISSIONS$3,600 Similar name, revenue within 2x
WOMEN IN AVIATION INTERNATIONALMNB99 $67,356$59,463 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
WOMEN IN THE WIND INTERNATIONAL INCOHN50 $38,960$35,922 WITW Founder and Merchandiser$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
TRAGER INTERNATIONALWANot reported $44,177$66,536 SECRETARY$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
KIN INTERNATIONALCOQ21 $79,076$65,434 CHAIRMAN/DIRECTOR$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
WOMEN WITHIN INTERNATIONAL LTDMIP50 $46,910$58,606 Director$36,000 Similar name, revenue within 2x
TRANSCEND INTERNATIONALVAB90 $63,081$71,668 PRESIDENT/DI$20,500 Similar name, revenue within 2x
TIP INTERNATIONALOHX12 $48,536$50,334 Bookkeeper$5,200 Similar name, revenue within 2x
INTERNATIONAL WOMEN S MINISTRIESVAX01 $84,235$62,497 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
WOMEN OF DOMINIO INTERNATIONAL INCINX99 $73,788$66,324 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
TGP INTERNATIONALCAQ30 $19,772$64,633 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state
HOPE 4 WOMEN INTERNATIONALIAQ30 $243,642$224,499 VICE PRESIDENT$32,682 Similar name, revenue within 5x
WOMEN FORWARD INTERNATIONALDCQ05 $234,075$273,604 PRESIDENT & EXECUTIVE DIRE$76,654 Similar name, revenue within 5x
TRU INTERNATIONALILP30 $251,141$439,907 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
WATCHMEN INTERNATIONALNCT70 $144,623$92,563 Chairman and Trainer/Ministry Director$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
EMWOMEN INTERNATIONAL INCTXI70 $246,052$160,189 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
INTERNATIONAL WOMENS FORUM INCFLB60 $13,816$1,502 TREASURER$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
TREC INTERNATIONALALT70 $254,574$281,067 DIRECTOR$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
WOMENS CAMPAIGN INTERNATIONALPAQ30 $173,642$334,280 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 66 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$9,840,04268 92012–2024 KIN INTERNATIONAL; WOMEN AT RISK INTERNATIONAL INC; WOMEN IN THE WINDOW INTERNATIONAL INC; TREC INTERNATIONAL and 5 more
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$7,517,06561 172016–2024 WOMEN FOR WOMEN INTERNATIONAL; INTERNATIONAL WOMENS FORUM; BAIS CHANA WOMEN INTERNATIONAL INC; INTERNATIONAL WOMENS HOUSE INC and 13 more
GS DONOR ADVISED PHILANTHROPY FUND FOR WEALTH MANAGEMENT INC DAF sponsor$5,057,0004 32021–2024 WOMEN ENABLED INTERNATIONAL; WONDER OF WOMEN INTERNATIONAL PC; INTERNATIONAL WOMENS FORUM
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$4,502,16950 122014–2024 WOMEN FOR WOMEN INTERNATIONAL; INTERNATIONAL WOMENS FORUM; JEWISH WOMEN INTERNATIONAL; KIN INTERNATIONAL and 8 more
BLOOMBERG FAMILY FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$3,900,0003 12020–2022 WOMEN FOR WOMEN INTERNATIONAL
FORD FOUNDATION Private foundation$2,713,25216 22017–2024 WOMEN ENABLED INTERNATIONAL; WOMEN FOR WOMEN INTERNATIONAL
WELLSPRING PHILANTROPIC FUND INC Private foundation$2,287,09411 12016–2023 WOMEN ENABLED INTERNATIONAL
NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR DAF sponsor$2,203,33321 52014–2024 WOMEN FOR WOMEN INTERNATIONAL; WOMEN AT RISK INTERNATIONAL INC; TRANSCEND INTERNATIONAL; JEWISH WOMEN INTERNATIONAL and 1 more
NOVO FOUNDATION Private foundation$2,100,0006 12012–2019 WOMEN FOR WOMEN INTERNATIONAL
FOUNDATION TO PROMOTE OPEN SOCIETY Private foundation$1,965,8946 12020–2024 WOMEN ENABLED INTERNATIONAL
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$1,801,91650 132019–2025 WOMEN FOR WOMEN INTERNATIONAL; WOMEN IN GAMES INTERNATIONAL; WONDER OF WOMEN INTERNATIONAL PC; WOMEN IN AVIATION INTERNATIONAL and 9 more
VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM DAF sponsor$1,346,8499 32020–2024 JEWISH WOMEN INTERNATIONAL; WOMEN FOR WOMEN INTERNATIONAL; INTERNATIONAL WOMENS FORUM
THE NDUNA FOUNDATION Private foundation$1,325,0007 12012–2018 WOMEN FOR WOMEN INTERNATIONAL
BENDER FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$1,111,50011 12017–2024 JEWISH WOMEN INTERNATIONAL
ENNOBLE FOUNDATION Private foundation$1,050,0002 12022–2023 TRANSCEND INTERNATIONAL

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990EZ · $58,233 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $42,585 73.1%
Fees to independent contractors $13,794 23.7%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $1,751 3.0%
Printing, publications, postage $103 0.2%
Total$58,233100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990EZ · $91,884 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $82,203 89.5%
Fees to independent contractors $7,347 8.0%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $1,686 1.8%
Printing, publications, postage $648 0.7%
Total$91,884100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990EZ · $50,355 spent · pay $0 · grants $2,510 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $40,453 80.3%
Fees to independent contractors $5,810 11.5%
Grants and similar amounts paid $2,510 5.0%
Printing, publications, postage $795 1.6%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $787 1.6%
Total$50,355100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990EZ · $29,296 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $21,971 75.0%
Fees to independent contractors $7,325 25.0%
Total$29,296100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990EZ · $24,731 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $13,740 55.6%
Fees to independent contractors $10,494 42.4%
Printing, publications, postage $497 2.0%
Total$24,731100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990EZ · $63,382 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $51,219 80.8%
Fees to independent contractors $12,163 19.2%
Total$63,382100%

View the filing

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.