EL DORADO COUNTY SEARCH AND RESCUE COUNCIL INC
Cite this
Plain text EL DORADO COUNTY SEARCH AND RESCUE COUNCIL INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://furp.org/org/el-dorado-county-search-and-rescue-council-inc-680097526. Retrieved 2026-10-24.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). EL DORADO COUNTY SEARCH AND RESCUE COUNCIL INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 24, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/el-dorado-county-search-and-rescue-council-inc-680097526
MLA “EL DORADO COUNTY SEARCH AND RESCUE COUNCIL INC.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2024, https://furp.org/org/el-dorado-county-search-and-rescue-council-inc-680097526. Accessed 24 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-24; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $153K · expenses $173K · assets $350K
- Also known as
- COUNCIL INC
- EIN
- 68-0097526
- Address
- PO BOX 721, PLACERVILLE, CA 95667-0721
- Website
- WWW.EDSAR.ORG
- NTEE code
- M022
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- August 1987 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity, 509(a)(2)
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
SUPPORT THE EL DORADO COUNTY SHERIFF IN THEIR SEARCH AND RESCUE OPERATIONS.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 29 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
29 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bob Jackson | DIRECTOR OF | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Vallean Marshall | OFFICER | 2017-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mike Rasmussen | VICE PRESIDE | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joellene Vakulich | SECRETARY | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paytin Thrift | TREASURER | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Vogt | PRESIDENT | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Christopher Calderon (former) | TREASURER | 2021-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Catherine Ciofalo (former) | SECRETARY | 2016-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bruce Mcadam (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2021-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gary Moore (former) | PRESIDENT | 2014-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert Jackson (former) | TREASURER | 2019-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mike Rogers (former) | PRESIDENT | 2017-2018 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tom Bartunek (former) | VP PROPERTIE | 2018 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Diane Coco (former) | SECRETARY | 2018 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mark Beard (former) | President | 2017 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cindy Honn (former) | VP Properties | 2010-2017 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Julia Szumial (former) | Secretary | 2017 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jacob Thomas (former) | Vice President | 2016 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cheri Duane (former) | Secretary | 2016 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paul Duer (former) | President | 2012-2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Donna Price (former) | Secretary | 2014-2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bianca Kroettinger (former) | Treasurer | 2010-2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steve Steinbrecher (former) | President | 2010-2013 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cynthia Romero (former) | Secretary | 2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dave Mccracken (former) | President | 2010-2012 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bill Adams (former) | President | 2010-2011 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shirley Adams (former) | Treasurer | 2011 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dana Holland (former) | Director | 2010-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ron Blackburn (former) | Director | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOB JACKSON | DIRECTOR OF | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VALLEAN MARSHALL | OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE RASMUSSEN | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAYTIN THRIFT | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOELLENE VAKULICH | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID VOGT | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOB JACKSON | DIRECTOR OF | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VALLEAN MARSHALL | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE RASMUSSEN | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOELLENE VAKULICH | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOB JACKSON | DIRECTOR OF | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER CALDERON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHERINE CIOFALO | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRUCE MCADAM | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY MOORE | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOB JACKSON | DIRECTOR OF | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER CALDERON | TREASURER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHERINE CIOFALO | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRUCE MCADAM | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY MOORE | PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CATHERINE CIOFALO | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT JACKSON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VALLEAN MARSHALL | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CATHERINE CIOFALO | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT JACKSON | TREASURER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VALLEAN MARSHALL | PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MIKE ROGERS | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHERINE CIOFALO | VISE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM BARTUNEK | VP PROPERTIE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANE COCO | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VALLEAN MARSHALL | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Beard | President | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mike Rogers | Vice President | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Cindy Honn | VP Properties | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Julia Szumial | Secretary | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Vallean Marshall | Treasurer | 4 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gary Moore | President | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jacob Thomas | Vice President | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Cindy Honn | VP Properties | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Cheri Duane | Secretary | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Catherine Ciofalo | Treasurer | 4 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Duer | President | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Gary Moore | Vice President | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Cindy Honn | VP Properties | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Donna Price | Secretary | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bianca Kroettinger | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAUL DUER | President | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| GARY MOORE | Vice President | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CINDY HONN | VP Properties | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA PRICE | Secretary | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BIANCA KROETTINGER | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVE STEINBRECHER | President | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL DUER | VP Admin | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CINDY HONN | VP Properties | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CYNTHIA ROMERO | Secretary | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BIANCA KROETTINGER | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVE MCCRACKEN | President | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE STEINBRECHER | VP Admin | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CINDY HONN | VP Properties | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL DUER | Secretary | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BIANCA KROETTINGER | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 6 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BILL ADAMS | President | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE MCCRACKEN | VP Admin | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CINDY HONN | VP Properties | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE STEINBRECHER | Secretary | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SHIRLEY ADAMS | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DANA HOLLAND | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 7 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BILL ADAMS | President | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE MCCRACKEN | VP Admin | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CINDY HONN | VP Properties | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE STEINBRECHER | Secretary | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BIANCA KROETTINGER | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DANA HOLLAND | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RON BLACKBURN | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $153,333 | $172,565 | $349,971 | $349,971 | $88,946 | $10,434 | - | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $81,077 | $142,901 | $369,203 | $369,203 | $52,893 | $4,873 | - | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $176,041 | $74,665 | $431,027 | $431,027 | $124,635 | $8,555 | - | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $70,094 | $76,577 | $329,650 | $329,650 | $50,086 | $8,629 | - | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $54,389 | $66,329 | $336,133 | $336,133 | $49,595 | $4,773 | - | 0 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $116,203 | $107,255 | $348,073 | $348,073 | $58,927 | $54,200 | - | 0 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $258,069 | $109,568 | $339,124 | $339,124 | $30,208 | $71,233 | - | 0 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $25,159 | $42,703 | $190,623 | $190,623 | $22,918 | - | - | - | - |
| 2016 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $29,005 | $36,465 | $208,167 | $208,167 | $13,722 | - | - | - | - |
| 2015 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $43,770 | $41,165 | $214,804 | $0 | $23,611 | - | - | - | - |
| 2014 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $38,436 | $67,022 | $210,324 | -$2,605 | $16,890 | $2,827 | - | - | - |
| 2013 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $58,011 | $39,349 | $224,517 | $25,981 | $17,845 | $23,551 | - | - | - |
| 2012 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $87,757 | $80,438 | $197,355 | $7,319 | $29,653 | $45,443 | - | - | - |
| 2011 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $46,905 | $32,196 | $182,030 | $3,549 | $20,312 | $9,703 | - | - | - |
| 2010 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $28,892 | $40,052 | $178,733 | -$11,160 | $14,319 | $0 | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
4 grantors reported grants to this organization, $156,548 in all, tax years 2019 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2019-2024 | 6 | $79,106 | 2024 | $24,767 | show |
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2019, 2022-2023 | 3 | $49,600 | 2023 | $13,600 | show |
| TAHOE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2023-2024 | 2 | $26,500 | 2024 | $11,500 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “EL DORADO COUNTY SEARCH AND RESCUE COUNCIL INC” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $1,342 | 2023 | $314 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CALIFORNIA PUBLIC SAFETY RADIO ASSOC | CA | M02 | $238,258 | $173,240 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code M02, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ELITE PUBLIC SAFETY CONSULTING INC | IN | M02 | $222,427 | $255,875 | MEMBER AT LA | $0 | Same NTEE code M02, revenue within 2x |
| FIRE CHIEFS AID ASSOC OF MONTGOMERY COUNTY | PA | M02 | $196,276 | $197,561 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code M02, revenue within 2x |
| RE PLUS COLLECTIVE INC | MA | M02 | $292,481 | $301,717 | cofounder | $0 | Same NTEE code M02, revenue within 2x |
| TRI-STATE FIRE SCHOOL ASSOCIATION INC | WV | M02 | $151,403 | $143,841 | Director | $26,789 | Same NTEE code M02, revenue within 2x |
| AGAPE FOR THE RESIDENTS OF HARRIS C OUNTY COMMISSIONER PCT3 | TX | M02 | $139,836 | $95,392 | Board Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code M02, revenue within 2x |
| RELIEF ASSOCIATION OF CITIZENS FIRE COMPANY OF PALMYRA | PA | M02 | $145,920 | $153,364 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code M02, revenue within 2x |
| METRO ATLANTA FIRE FIGHTERS CONFERENCE INC | GA | M02 | $99,567 | $108,577 | CHIEF EXECUT | $0 | Same NTEE code M02, revenue within 2x |
| ICS VILLAGE INC | PA | M02 | $187,173 | $318,356 | DIRECTOR | $10,000 | Same NTEE code M02, revenue within 2x |
| PENNSYLVANIA CRITICAL RESOURCES CORPORATION | PA | M02 | $117,555 | - | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code M02, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL MUNICIPAL SIGNAL ASSOCIATION - CENTRAL SECTION | KS | M02 | $87,612 | $72,213 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code M02, revenue within 2x |
| IADLEST FOUNDATION | ID | M02 | $250,590 | $208,971 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code M02, revenue within 2x |
| MINNESOTA SECURITY CONSORTIUM | MN | M02 | $160,526 | $161,825 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code M02, revenue within 2x |
| HEART OF TEXAS REGIONAL ADVISORY COUNCIL | TX | M02 | $490,769 | $444,726 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $88,697 | Same NTEE code M02, revenue within 5x |
| ARIZONA CYBER THREAT RESPONSE ALLIANCE INC | AZ | M02 | $693,148 | $810,580 | CHAIR/PRESIDENT/CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code M02, revenue within 5x |
| SOUTHWESTERN SECTION IMSA INC | TX | M02 | $493,520 | $460,244 | PRESIDENT/DI | $4,300 | Same NTEE code M02, revenue within 5x |
| METRO ATLANTA EMS CONFERENCE INC | GA | M02 | $45,160 | $44,149 | Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code M02, revenue within 5x |
| GREAT LAKES DISASTER TRAINING FOUNDATION INC | IL | M02 | $40,600 | $63,233 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code M02, revenue within 5x |
| NATIONAL EXCAVATOR INITIATIVE | TX | M02 | $51,000 | $52,177 | Director President | $0 | Same NTEE code M02, revenue within 5x |
| TENNESSEE EMERGENCY NUMBER ASSOCIATION | TN | M02 | $323,053 | $286,171 | EAST TN REP | $0 | Same NTEE code M02, revenue within 5x |
| THE SAFETY NAVIGATOR | TX | M02 | $53,422 | $14,931 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code M02, revenue within 5x |
| PANDEMIC RESPONSE ORGANIZATION INC | CA | M02 | $1,020,000 | $173,542 | PRESIDENT AND DIRECTOR | $52,000 | Same NTEE code M02, revenue within 10x, same state |
| JEFFERSON HILLS FIRE RESCUE EMS | PA | M02 | $1,308,219 | $1,080,674 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code M02, revenue within 10x |
| INTERNATIONAL PUBLIC SAFETY DATA INSTITUTE | VA | M02 | $1,467,055 | $1,186,310 | CEO | $150,000 | Same NTEE code M02, revenue within 10x |
| PURCELLVILLE PUBLIC SAFETY CENTER INC | VA | M02 | $29,500 | $19,883 | Chairman | $0 | Same NTEE code M02, revenue within 10x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $172,565 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $51,996
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | TEAM EXPENSES | $97,568 | $97,568 | - | - | 56.5% |
| Other (as described) | TEAM EQUIPMENT - TAHOE | $15,565 | $15,565 | - | - | 9.0% |
| All other expenses | $14,829 | $14,829 | - | - | 8.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $13,937 | $13,937 | - | - | 8.1% | |
| Occupancy | $11,098 | $11,098 | - | - | 6.4% | |
| Other (as described) | TAHOE EXPENSES | $6,596 | $6,596 | - | - | 3.8% |
| Other (as described) | COMMUNICATIONS | $5,151 | $5,151 | - | - | 3.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $2,751 | $2,751 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $2,517 | $2,517 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Insurance | $2,072 | $2,072 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Office expenses | $575 | $575 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Information technology | -$94 | -$94 | - | - | -0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $93,642 | $51,996 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $172,565 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $142,901 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | TEAM EXPENSES | $66,156 | $66,156 | - | - | 46.3% |
| Other (as described) | TEAM EQUIPMENT - TAHOE | $23,000 | $23,000 | - | - | 16.1% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $17,867 | $17,867 | - | - | 12.5% | |
| All other expenses | $12,124 | $12,124 | - | - | 8.5% | |
| Other (as described) | UNIFORM PURCHASES | $8,277 | $8,277 | - | - | 5.8% |
| Other (as described) | FACILITIES AND EQUIPMENT | $4,686 | $4,686 | - | - | 3.3% |
| Insurance | $3,804 | $3,804 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Occupancy | $3,012 | $3,012 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Information technology | $2,017 | $2,017 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,760 | $1,760 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Office expenses | $198 | $198 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $22,928 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $142,901 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $74,665 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $38,041
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $21,845 | $21,845 | - | - | 29.3% | |
| Other (as described) | TEAM EXPENSES | $11,124 | $11,124 | - | - | 14.9% |
| Occupancy | $7,563 | $7,563 | - | - | 10.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CLOTHING - TAHOE | $7,519 | $7,519 | - | - | 10.1% |
| Insurance | $7,277 | $7,277 | - | - | 9.7% | |
| Office expenses | $6,912 | $6,912 | - | - | 9.3% | |
| Information technology | $3,019 | $3,019 | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) | TRAINING | $2,484 | $2,484 | - | - | 3.3% |
| Other (as described) | TEAM EQUIPMENT - TAHOE | $2,142 | $2,142 | - | - | 2.9% |
| All other expenses | $1,902 | $1,902 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,645 | $1,645 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,233 | $1,233 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $80,590 | $38,041 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $74,665 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $76,577 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $23,555
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $23,032 | $23,032 | - | - | 30.1% | |
| Other (as described) | OPERATING SUPPLIES | $13,102 | $13,102 | - | - | 17.1% |
| Other (as described) | TRAINING | $12,353 | $12,353 | - | - | 16.1% |
| Fees: other services | $11,678 | $11,678 | - | - | 15.3% | |
| Occupancy | $4,098 | $4,098 | - | - | 5.4% | |
| Other (as described) | TEAM EXPENSES | $4,033 | $4,033 | - | - | 5.3% |
| All other expenses | $3,092 | $3,092 | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Insurance | $2,603 | $2,603 | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL | $1,638 | $1,638 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $925 | $925 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Office expenses | $23 | $23 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $34,909 | $23,555 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $76,577 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $66,329 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $25,235 | $25,235 | - | - | 38.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $8,466 | $8,466 | - | - | 12.8% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL | $6,576 | $6,576 | - | - | 9.9% |
| Other (as described) | OPERATING SUPPLIES | $5,810 | $5,810 | - | - | 8.8% |
| Occupancy | $4,788 | $4,788 | - | - | 7.2% | |
| Other (as described) | TEAM EXPENSES | $4,407 | $4,407 | - | - | 6.6% |
| All other expenses | $3,663 | $3,663 | - | - | 5.5% | |
| Other (as described) | SALES TAX | $2,711 | $2,711 | - | - | 4.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $2,280 | $2,280 | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Insurance | $2,270 | $2,270 | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Office expenses | $123 | $123 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $66,329 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $107,255 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | OPERATING SUPPLIES | $22,795 | $22,795 | - | - | 21.3% |
| Fees: other services | $22,173 | $22,173 | - | - | 20.7% | |
| Other (as described) | COGS | $20,803 | $20,803 | - | - | 19.4% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $15,208 | $15,208 | - | - | 14.2% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL | $11,091 | $11,091 | - | - | 10.3% |
| Occupancy | $5,335 | $5,335 | - | - | 5.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,060 | $3,060 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | TEAM EXPENSES | $2,643 | $2,643 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Insurance | $2,090 | $2,090 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Office expenses | $1,146 | - | $4 | $1,142 | 1.1% | |
| All other expenses | $911 | $911 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Total | $107,255 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $109,568 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | COGS | $45,531 | $45,531 | - | - | 41.6% |
| Other (as described) | TEAM EXPENSES | $41,785 | $41,785 | - | - | 38.1% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $6,700 | $6,700 | - | - | 6.1% | |
| Other (as described) | OPERATING SUPPLIES | $6,164 | $6,164 | - | - | 5.6% |
| Occupancy | $3,383 | $3,383 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| All other expenses | $2,132 | $2,132 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Insurance | $2,047 | $2,047 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | TAXES & LICENSE FEES | $1,475 | $1,475 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Office expenses | $351 | - | $351 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $109,568 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990EZ · $42,703 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $21,985
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $35,400 | 82.9% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $6,764 | 15.8% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $350 | 0.8% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $189 | 0.4% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $21,985 | reported apart |
| Total | $42,703 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990EZ · $36,465 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $2,076
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $24,828 | 68.1% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $9,609 | 26.4% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $1,729 | 4.7% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $299 | 0.8% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $2,076 | reported apart |
| Total | $36,465 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990EZ · $41,165 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $35,341
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $24,826 | 60.3% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $8,046 | 19.5% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $7,588 | 18.4% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $571 | 1.4% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $134 | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $35,341 | reported apart |
| Total | $41,165 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990EZ · $67,022 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $24,861
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $39,722 | 59.3% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $19,704 | 29.4% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $6,274 | 9.4% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $1,232 | 1.8% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $90 | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $24,861 | reported apart |
| Total | $67,022 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990EZ · $39,349 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $20,654
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $33,010 | 83.9% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $5,117 | 13.0% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $1,126 | 2.9% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $96 | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $20,654 | reported apart |
| Total | $39,349 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990EZ · $80,438 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $22,284
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $55,734 | 69.3% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $17,506 | 21.8% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $6,671 | 8.3% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $527 | 0.7% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $22,284 | reported apart |
| Total | $80,438 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990EZ · $32,196 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $23,286
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $19,875 | 61.7% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $5,824 | 18.1% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $5,126 | 15.9% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $895 | 2.8% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $476 | 1.5% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $23,286 | reported apart |
| Total | $32,196 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990EZ · $40,052 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $18,676
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $21,002 | 52.4% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $10,470 | 26.1% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $7,578 | 18.9% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $643 | 1.6% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $359 | 0.9% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $18,676 | reported apart |
| Total | $40,052 | 100% |
Comments