GRANDMOTHER PROJECT INC
Cite this
Plain text GRANDMOTHER PROJECT INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2012–2025. https://furp.org/org/grandmother-project-inc-651201805. Retrieved 2026-10-24.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). GRANDMOTHER PROJECT INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2012–2025]. Retrieved October 24, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/grandmother-project-inc-651201805
MLA “GRANDMOTHER PROJECT INC.” furp.org, tax years 2012–2025, https://furp.org/org/grandmother-project-inc-651201805. Accessed 24 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-24; covers tax years 2012–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $294K · expenses $264K · assets $199K
- EIN
- 65-1201805
- Address
- 126 SAINT ANDREWS CIR, HIDEAWAY, TX 75771-5056
- Website
- WWW.GRANDMOTHERPROJECT.ORG
- NTEE code
- Q33
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- March 2005 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
PERFORM CHARITABLE, EDUCATIONAL, AND PUBLIC HEALTH ACTIVITIES WITHIN THE MEANING OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE SECTION 501(C)(3) AND TEXAS CODE SECTION 11.18 AND SPECIFICALLY TO INCREASE AND STRENGTHEN THE KNOWLEDGE AND ROLE OF GRANDMOTHERS IN FAMILIES AND COMMUNITIES
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Judi Aubel | EXECUTIVE DI | 2012-2025 | $0 | $142,293 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
29 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lillian Baer | SECRETARY | 2012-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Drew Boshell | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chrisina Kapungu | BOARD MEMBER | 2022-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carolyn Long | PRESIDENT | 2018-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mark Mceuen | TREASURER | 2016-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jacqueline Baudouin | BOARD MEMBER | 2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Telesphore Kabore | BOARD MEMBER | 2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cynde Robinson | BOARD MEMBER | 2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alin Amini (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2022-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jennifer Hanks-Allaire (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Doe Mayer (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marcel Kamenstein (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2022-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lynsey Farrell (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lisa Schreiber (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gwen Young (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2019-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amy Pojunas (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mark Mckuen (former) | PRESIDENT | 2018-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Erma Manoncourt (former) | PRESIDENT | 2012-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Devika Gupta (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2016-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bethany Brown (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2016-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Susan Anderson (former) | BOARD ADVISO | 2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Banda Ndiaye (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marilyn Rice (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2013-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pranay Ranjan (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2016-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Saul Helfenbein (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2014-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Papa Sene (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Susan Andersen (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2013-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Hatch (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2013 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ian Hopwood (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2013 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 30 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JUDI AUBEL | EXECUTIVE DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LILLIAN BAER | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACQUELINE BAUDOUIN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DREW BOSHELL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TELESPHORE KABORE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISINA KAPUNGU | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROLYN LONG | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK MCEUEN | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CYNDE ROBINSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 30 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALIN AMINI | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDI AUBEL | EXECUTIVE DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LILLIAN BAER | SECRETARY/TR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DREW BOSHELL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER HANKS-ALLAIRE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISINA KAPUNGU | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROLYN LONG | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOE MAYER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK MCEUEN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 29 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALIN AMINI | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDI AUBEL | EXECUTIVE DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LILLIAN BAER | SECRETARY/TR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DREW BOSHELL | EXECUTIVE DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER HANKS-ALLAIRE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCEL KAMENSTEIN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISINA KAPUNGU | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROLYN LONG | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOE MAYER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK MCEUEN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 18 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALIN AMINI | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDI AUBEL | EXECUTIVE DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LILLIAN BAER | SECRETARY/TR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DREW BOSHELL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER HANKS-ALLAIRE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCEL KAMENSTEIN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISINA KAPUNGU | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROLYN LONG | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK MCEUEN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 14 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JUDI AUBEL | EXECUTIVE DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LILLIAN BAER | SECRETARY/TR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DREW BOSHELL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNSEY FARRELL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER HANKS-ALLAIRE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROLYN LONG | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK MCEUEN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA SCHREIBER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GWEN YOUNG | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 18 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JUDI AUBEL | EXECUTIVE DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LILLIAN BAER | SECRETARY/TR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DREW BOSHELL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNSEY FARRELL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER HANKS-ALLAIRE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROLYN LONG | BOARD ADVISO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK MCEUEN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY POJUNAS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA SCHREIBER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GWEN YOUNG | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JUDI AUBEL | EXECUTIVE DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LILLIAN BAER | SECRETARY/TR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNSEY FARRELL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROLYN LONG | BOARD ADVISO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK MCKUEN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GWEN YOUNG | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 9 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 24 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JUDI AUBEL | EXECUTIVE DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERMA MANONCOURT | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LILLIAN BAER | SECRETARY/TR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEVIKA GUPTA | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK MCKUEN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETHANY BROWN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNSEY FARRELL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROLYN LONG | BOARD ADVISO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN ANDERSON | BOARD ADVISO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $30K · 3 employees · 24 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JUDI AUBEL | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $29,500 | $0 | $0 | $29,500 | 1 |
| ERMA MANONCOURT | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LILLIAN BAER | SECRETARY/TR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BANDA NDIAYE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARILYN RICE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEVIKA GUPTA | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK MCEUEN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PRANAY RANJAN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETHANY BROWN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAUL HELFENBEIN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $35K · 0 employees · 8 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JUDI AUBEL | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $34,855 | $0 | $0 | $34,855 | 1 |
| ERMA MANONCOURT | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LILLIAN BAER | SECRETARY/TR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BANDA NDIAYE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARILYN RICE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEVIKA GUPTA | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK MCEUEN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PRANAY RANJAN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETHANY BROWN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAUL HELFENBEIN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $31K · 9 employees · 8 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JUDI AUBEL | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $30,600 | $0 | $0 | $30,600 | 1 |
| ERMA MANONCOURT | BOARD MEMEBE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LILLIAN BAER | CHAIRPERSON | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BANDA NDIAYE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAPA SENE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN ANDERSEN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARILYN RICE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAUL HELFENBEIN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $22K · 0 employees · 8 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JUDI AUBEL | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $22,082 | $0 | $0 | $22,082 | 1 |
| ERMA MANONCOURT | BOARD MEMEBE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LILLIAN BAER | CHAIRPERSON | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BANDA NDIAYE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAPA SENE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN ANDERSEN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARILYN RICE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAUL HELFENBEIN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 9 people listed · 1 paid, $10K · 0 employees · 8 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JUDI AUBEL | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $10,256 | $0 | $0 | $10,256 | 1 |
| JOHN HATCH | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERMA MANONCOURT | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| IAN HOPWOOD | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LILLIAN BAER | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BANDA NDIAYE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAPA SENE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN ANDERSEN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARILYN RICE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $15K · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JUDI AUBEL | Executive Direc | 60 | $15,000 | $0 | $0 | $15,000 | 1 |
| PAPA SENE | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BANDA NDIAYE | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LILLIAN BAER | Chairman | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| IAN HOPWOOD | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERMA MANONCOURT | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN HATCH | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
State business registration
- THE GRANDMOTHER PROJECT, INC. TX, CN, Active franchise taxpayer (SOS status A), formed 2003-08-27
The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $294,239 | $263,577 | $199,366 | $199,366 | $245,188 | $0 | - | 0 | 30 |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $258,300 | $249,357 | $168,704 | $168,704 | $248,760 | $0 | - | 0 | 30 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $255,387 | $307,366 | $159,761 | $159,761 | $250,841 | $0 | - | 0 | 29 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $337,855 | $222,431 | $211,740 | $211,740 | $287,877 | $0 | - | 0 | 18 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $220,535 | $231,994 | $84,857 | $84,857 | $220,240 | $0 | - | 0 | 14 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $199,566 | $256,002 | $96,316 | $96,316 | $181,107 | $0 | - | 0 | 18 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $273,237 | $269,195 | $152,752 | $152,752 | $257,070 | $0 | - | 0 | 25 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $262,830 | $222,664 | $157,151 | $148,710 | $232,978 | $0 | - | 3 | 24 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $227,484 | $265,524 | $113,817 | $108,544 | $207,497 | $0 | $29,500 | 3 | 24 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $327,367 | $246,392 | $146,584 | $146,584 | $285,715 | $0 | $34,855 | 0 | 8 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $186,050 | $177,018 | $65,609 | $65,609 | $168,514 | $0 | $30,600 | 9 | 8 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $182,708 | $166,556 | $56,577 | $56,577 | $174,450 | $0 | $22,082 | 0 | 8 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $184,717 | $195,390 | $40,425 | $40,425 | $23,437 | $160,999 | $10,256 | 0 | 8 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $64,923 | $102,809 | $51,098 | $51,098 | $15,800 | $49,123 | $15,000 | 0 | - |
Funders of this organization
6 grantors reported grants to this organization, $293,803 in all, tax years 2015 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAVE THE CHILDREN FEDERATION INC | Public charity | Fuzzy filed as “Grandmother Project Inc” | 2015-2017 | 3 | $97,195 | 2017 | $29,085 | show |
| TOGETHER WOMEN RISE | Public charity | Exact | 2019-2021 | 3 | $75,000 | 2021 | $25,000 | show |
| GLOBALGIVING FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020-2022, 2024 | 4 | $73,679 | 2024 | $7,593 | show |
| IMPACTASSETS INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2019 | 1 | $25,000 | 2019 | $25,000 | show |
| FORGOOD INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2018 | 1 | $12,354 | 2018 | $12,354 | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020 | 1 | $10,575 | 2020 | $10,575 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OPEN DOOR PROJECT | TX | Q33 | $279,644 | $253,052 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ALGO MAS INC | TX | Q33 | $330,905 | $339,758 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SEND HOPE INC | TX | Q33 | $297,523 | $404,263 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHERISH OUR CHILDREN INC | TX | Q33 | $265,060 | $291,626 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SMILE GIVERS INTERNATIONAL | TX | Q33 | $316,308 | $180,894 | Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SEGNER MINISTRIES INC | TX | Q33 | $327,437 | $401,695 | Executive Dir. | $50,595 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ROTARIANS FOR FAMILY HEALTH & AIDS PREVENTION INC | TX | Q33 | $387,219 | $964,793 | CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LIFT THEM UP INTERNATIONAL | TX | Q33 | $247,860 | $252,832 | Board President | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SANTIAGO PANAMA MISSION ADVENTURES | TX | Q33 | $262,033 | $214,581 | TREASURER | $18,300 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MBAISE USA INC | TX | Q33 | $395,515 | $377,323 | NONE | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FOUR CORNERS GLOBAL OUTREACH INC | TX | Q33 | $232,883 | $320,392 | PRESIDENT/CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FADA MISSION INTERNATIONAL INC | TX | Q33 | $225,208 | $147,006 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| OASIS COMMUNITIES INTERNATIONAL INC MINISTRIES | TX | Q33 | $370,193 | $327,829 | DIRECTOR | $35,036 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BULGARIAN CHILD INC | TX | Q33 | $246,779 | $216,095 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SABRINA MEMORIAL FOUNDATION INC | TX | Q33 | $395,780 | $197,085 | EXECUTIVE DI | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ZAINA FOUNDATION INC | TX | Q33 | $307,952 | $245,239 | FOUNDER & PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| KEIKI INTERNATIONAL FOUNDATION | TX | Q33 | $271,601 | $318,468 | BOARD CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MUSTARD SEED INTERNATIONAL | TX | Q33 | $248,398 | $252,700 | CO-CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HOLISTIC CHRISTIAN MINISTRY INC | TX | Q33 | $267,080 | $258,867 | CEO | $55,700 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CALLED FOR HIS PURPOSE INC | TX | Q33 | $254,189 | $259,541 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AMERICAS EMPOWERMENT INSTITUTE INC | TX | Q33 | $320,951 | $238,469 | CHAIRPERSON | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BETHANY WORLD MINISTRIES INC | TX | Q33 | $312,867 | $211,613 | President | $13,500 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SAMARITAN SERVANTS INTERNATIONAL | TX | Q33 | $340,969 | $292,656 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LIFE CHILD AFRICA FOUNDATION | TX | Q33 | $328,021 | $358,985 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AARTI FOR GIRLS INC | TX | Q33 | $347,788 | $138,269 | VP & TREASURER | $25,000 | Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $263,577 spent · pay $87,420 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES & PROGRAM SERVIC | $126,393 | $126,393 | - | - | 48.0% |
| Other salaries and wages | $87,420 | $70,467 | $16,953 | - | 33.2% | |
| Other (as described) | CONSULTING FEE | $22,781 | $22,781 | - | - | 8.6% |
| Travel | $9,472 | $9,472 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $7,211 | $7,211 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Occupancy | $5,172 | - | $5,172 | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | SUBSCRIPTIONS | $1,482 | $1,482 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Office expenses | $1,318 | $26 | $1,292 | - | 0.5% | |
| All other expenses | $894 | $894 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $887 | - | $887 | - | 0.3% |
| Fees: legal | $547 | $547 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $263,577 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $249,357 spent · pay $86,356 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES & PROGRAM SERVIC | $109,860 | $109,860 | - | - | 44.1% |
| Other salaries and wages | $86,356 | $65,511 | $20,845 | - | 34.6% | |
| Other (as described) | CONSULTING FEE | $27,438 | $21,327 | $6,111 | - | 11.0% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $11,028 | $11,028 | - | - | 4.4% | |
| Occupancy | $4,916 | - | $4,916 | - | 2.0% | |
| Travel | $4,057 | $1,572 | $2,485 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MEALS | $1,753 | $1,753 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,295 | $1,295 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $1,039 | - | $1,039 | - | 0.4% |
| Office expenses | $1,008 | - | $1,008 | - | 0.4% | |
| All other expenses | $356 | $356 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $251 | $251 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $249,357 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $307,366 spent · pay $81,233 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES & PROGRAM SERVIC | $141,151 | $141,151 | - | - | 45.9% |
| Other salaries and wages | $81,233 | $58,237 | $22,996 | - | 26.4% | |
| Other (as described) | CONSULTING FEE | $62,437 | $62,437 | - | - | 20.3% |
| Travel | $7,381 | $7,381 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Office expenses | $5,512 | $3,294 | $2,218 | - | 1.8% | |
| Occupancy | $5,131 | - | $5,131 | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | SUBSCRIPTION | $1,746 | $1,746 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,451 | $1,451 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $1,067 | - | $1,067 | - | 0.3% |
| Fees: legal | $208 | $208 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| All other expenses | $49 | $49 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $307,366 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $222,431 spent · pay $68,381 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $68,381 | $56,281 | $12,100 | - | 30.7% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES & PROGRAM SERVIC | $67,684 | $67,684 | - | - | 30.4% |
| Other (as described) | CONSULTING FEE | $38,108 | $30,486 | $7,622 | - | 17.1% |
| Travel | $27,958 | $22,940 | $5,018 | - | 12.6% | |
| Other (as described) | FOREX EXCHANGE | $9,204 | $9,204 | - | - | 4.1% |
| Occupancy | $4,122 | - | $4,122 | - | 1.9% | |
| Office expenses | $2,676 | $35 | $2,641 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $1,725 | - | $1,725 | - | 0.8% |
| All other expenses | $1,571 | $1,571 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $835 | $835 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $167 | $167 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $222,431 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $231,994 spent · pay $71,407 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $71,407 | $58,025 | $13,382 | - | 30.8% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES & PROGRAM SERVIC | $67,409 | $67,409 | - | - | 29.1% |
| Other (as described) | CONSULTING FEE | $61,165 | $52,170 | $8,995 | - | 26.4% |
| Travel | $20,395 | $17,880 | $2,515 | - | 8.8% | |
| Occupancy | $4,800 | - | $4,800 | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CAPITAL EXPENDITURE | $2,389 | - | $2,389 | - | 1.0% |
| Other (as described) | OTHER | $2,270 | $1,052 | $1,218 | - | 1.0% |
| Office expenses | $874 | - | $874 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $825 | $825 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $317 | - | $317 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $143 | $143 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $231,994 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $256,002 spent · pay $67,023 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | CONSULTING FEE | $74,167 | $73,877 | $290 | - | 29.0% |
| Other salaries and wages | $67,023 | $53,782 | $13,241 | - | 26.2% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES & PROGRAM SERVIC | $59,052 | $59,052 | - | - | 23.1% |
| Travel | $43,020 | $41,180 | $1,840 | - | 16.8% | |
| Occupancy | $5,164 | - | $5,164 | - | 2.0% | |
| Office expenses | $2,438 | $1,369 | $1,069 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER | $2,032 | $2,032 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Fees: legal | $1,102 | - | $1,102 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $932 | $932 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $820 | $820 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | CAPITAL EXPENDITURE | $252 | - | $252 | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $256,002 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $269,195 spent · pay $75,324 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $75,324 | $60,200 | $15,124 | - | 28.0% | |
| Other (as described) | CONSULTING FEE | $67,682 | $67,682 | - | - | 25.1% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES & PROGRAM SERVIC | $47,929 | $47,929 | - | - | 17.8% |
| Travel | $36,498 | $36,498 | - | - | 13.6% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER | $13,610 | $13,610 | - | - | 5.1% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $11,788 | $11,788 | - | - | 4.4% | |
| Occupancy | $5,276 | - | $5,276 | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | XOF ADJUSTMENTS | $3,535 | $1,745 | $1,790 | - | 1.3% |
| Insurance | $3,480 | - | $3,480 | - | 1.3% | |
| Office expenses | $1,798 | - | $1,798 | - | 0.7% | |
| All other expenses | $701 | - | $701 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $646 | $646 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $575 | $575 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $353 | $353 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $269,195 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $222,664 spent · pay $95,288 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $95,288 | $92,925 | $2,363 | - | 42.8% | |
| Travel | $34,802 | $34,802 | - | - | 15.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES & PROGRAM SERVIC | $32,651 | $32,651 | - | - | 14.7% |
| Other (as described) | CONSULTING FEE | $27,177 | $27,177 | - | - | 12.2% |
| Other (as described) | OTHER | $18,773 | $18,773 | - | - | 8.4% |
| Occupancy | $5,137 | - | $5,137 | - | 2.3% | |
| Office expenses | $2,352 | - | $2,352 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CAPITAL EXPENDITURE | $2,245 | - | $2,245 | - | 1.0% |
| All other expenses | $1,757 | $830 | $927 | - | 0.8% | |
| Insurance | $1,169 | - | $1,169 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $788 | $788 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $525 | $525 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $222,664 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $265,524 spent · pay $113,997 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $113,997 | $111,170 | $2,827 | - | 42.9% | |
| Other (as described) | CONSULTING FEE | $48,332 | $48,332 | - | - | 18.2% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES & PROGRAM SERVIC | $36,475 | $36,475 | - | - | 13.7% |
| Travel | $31,079 | $31,079 | - | - | 11.7% | |
| Other (as described) | TRAINING | $8,667 | $8,667 | - | - | 3.3% |
| Fees: legal | $7,494 | - | $7,494 | - | 2.8% | |
| Office expenses | $6,333 | - | $6,333 | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER | $5,468 | $5,468 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Occupancy | $4,821 | - | $4,821 | - | 1.8% | |
| All other expenses | $1,375 | -$1,632 | $3,007 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $983 | $983 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $500 | $500 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $265,524 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $246,392 spent · pay $83,884 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $83,884 | $81,804 | $2,080 | - | 34.0% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES & PROGRAM SERVIC | $81,782 | $81,782 | - | - | 33.2% |
| Other (as described) | CONSULTING FEE | $47,659 | $47,659 | - | - | 19.3% |
| Other (as described) | TRAINING | $14,952 | $14,952 | - | - | 6.1% |
| Office expenses | $9,040 | - | $9,040 | - | 3.7% | |
| Travel | $5,967 | $5,967 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER | $4,150 | $4,150 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $500 | $500 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $10 | $10 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| All other expenses | -$1,552 | -$1,552 | - | - | -0.6% | |
| Total | $246,392 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $177,018 spent · pay $65,357 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES & PROGRAM SERVIC | $95,309 | $95,309 | - | - | 53.8% |
| Other salaries and wages | $65,357 | $63,736 | $1,621 | - | 36.9% | |
| Travel | $6,643 | $6,643 | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | CONSULTING FEE | $5,963 | $5,963 | - | - | 3.4% |
| Office expenses | $2,097 | - | $2,097 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $999 | $999 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | TRAINING | $650 | $650 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Total | $177,018 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $166,556 spent · pay $40,319 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES & PROGRAM SERVIC | $106,550 | $106,550 | - | - | 64.0% |
| Other salaries and wages | $40,319 | $39,319 | $1,000 | - | 24.2% | |
| Office expenses | $9,958 | - | $9,958 | - | 6.0% | |
| Other (as described) | TRAINING | $6,358 | $6,358 | - | - | 3.8% |
| Travel | $2,352 | $2,352 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | CONSULTING FEE | $747 | $747 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $272 | $272 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Total | $166,556 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $195,390 spent · pay $10,256 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSES | $164,716 | $164,716 | - | - | 84.3% |
| Other salaries and wages | $10,256 | - | $10,256 | - | 5.2% | |
| Travel | $8,484 | $8,484 | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Fees: management | $6,008 | $6,008 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Office expenses | $3,193 | $3,193 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | TRAINING | $2,601 | $2,601 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $132 | $132 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $195,390 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $102,809 spent · pay $15,000 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | CONSULTING FEES | $41,630 | $41,630 | - | - | 40.5% |
| Other (as described) | Printing and Publications | $15,823 | $15,823 | - | - | 15.4% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $15,000 | - | $15,000 | - | 14.6% | |
| Travel | $14,252 | $14,252 | - | - | 13.9% | |
| Fees: management | $6,803 | $6,803 | - | - | 6.6% | |
| Office expenses | $5,189 | - | $5,189 | - | 5.0% | |
| Other (as described) | VIDEO PRODUCTION & OTHER | $2,035 | $2,035 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $1,107 | $1,107 | - | - | 1.1% |
| All other expenses | $970 | - | $970 | - | 0.9% | |
| Total | $102,809 | 100% |
Comments