GRANDMOTHER PROJECT INC

Cite this

Plain text GRANDMOTHER PROJECT INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2012–2025. https://furp.org/org/grandmother-project-inc-651201805. Retrieved 2026-10-24.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). GRANDMOTHER PROJECT INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2012–2025]. Retrieved October 24, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/grandmother-project-inc-651201805

MLA “GRANDMOTHER PROJECT INC.” furp.org, tax years 2012–2025, https://furp.org/org/grandmother-project-inc-651201805. Accessed 24 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-24; covers tax years 2012–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2025 · Form 990 · revenue $294K · expenses $264K · assets $199K

EIN
65-1201805
Address
126 SAINT ANDREWS CIR, HIDEAWAY, TX 75771-5056
Website
WWW.GRANDMOTHERPROJECT.ORG
NTEE code
Q33
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
Ruling date
March 2005 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

PERFORM CHARITABLE, EDUCATIONAL, AND PUBLIC HEALTH ACTIVITIES WITHIN THE MEANING OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE SECTION 501(C)(3) AND TEXAS CODE SECTION 11.18 AND SPECIFICALLY TO INCREASE AND STRENGTHEN THE KNOWLEDGE AND ROLE OF GRANDMOTHERS IN FAMILIES AND COMMUNITIES

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsLatest year payTotal pay from hereOrganizations
Judi Aubel EXECUTIVE DI2012-2025 $0$142,293 1

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

29 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Lillian Baer SECRETARY2012-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Drew Boshell BOARD MEMBER2020-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Chrisina Kapungu BOARD MEMBER2022-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Carolyn Long PRESIDENT2018-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Mark Mceuen TREASURER2016-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Jacqueline Baudouin BOARD MEMBER2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Telesphore Kabore BOARD MEMBER2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Cynde Robinson BOARD MEMBER2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Alin Amini (former) BOARD MEMBER2022-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Jennifer Hanks-Allaire (former) BOARD MEMBER2020-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Doe Mayer (former) BOARD MEMBER2023-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Marcel Kamenstein (former) BOARD MEMBER2022-2023 Not reported $0 reported 1
Lynsey Farrell (former) BOARD MEMBER2018-2021 Not reported $0 reported 1
Lisa Schreiber (former) BOARD MEMBER2020-2021 Not reported $0 reported 1
Gwen Young (former) BOARD MEMBER2019-2021 Not reported $0 reported 1
Amy Pojunas (former) BOARD MEMBER2020 Not reported $0 reported 1
Mark Mckuen (former) PRESIDENT2018-2019 Not reported $0 reported 1
Erma Manoncourt (former) PRESIDENT2012-2018 Not reported $0 reported 1
Devika Gupta (former) BOARD MEMBER2016-2018 Not reported $0 reported 1
Bethany Brown (former) BOARD MEMBER2016-2018 Not reported $0 reported 1
Susan Anderson (former) BOARD ADVISO2018 Not reported $0 reported 1
Banda Ndiaye (former) BOARD MEMBER2012-2017 Not reported $0 reported 1
Marilyn Rice (former) BOARD MEMBER2013-2017 Not reported $0 reported 1
Pranay Ranjan (former) BOARD MEMBER2016-2017 Not reported $0 reported 1
Saul Helfenbein (former) BOARD MEMBER2014-2017 Not reported $0 reported 1
Papa Sene (former) BOARD MEMBER2012-2015 Not reported $0 reported 1
Susan Andersen (former) BOARD MEMBER2013-2015 Not reported $0 reported 1
John Hatch (former) BOARD MEMBER2012-2013 Not reported $0 reported 1
Ian Hopwood (former) BOARD MEMBER2012-2013 Not reported $0 reported 1

People by year

2025 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 30 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JUDI AUBEL EXECUTIVE DI- $0$0$0 $01
LILLIAN BAER SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
JACQUELINE BAUDOUIN BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
DREW BOSHELL BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
TELESPHORE KABORE BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
CHRISINA KAPUNGU BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
CAROLYN LONG PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
MARK MCEUEN TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
CYNDE ROBINSON BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
2024 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 30 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ALIN AMINI BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
JUDI AUBEL EXECUTIVE DI- $0$0$0 $01
LILLIAN BAER SECRETARY/TR- $0$0$0 $01
DREW BOSHELL BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
JENNIFER HANKS-ALLAIRE BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
CHRISINA KAPUNGU BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
CAROLYN LONG PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
DOE MAYER BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
MARK MCEUEN BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 29 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ALIN AMINI BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
JUDI AUBEL EXECUTIVE DI- $0$0$0 $01
LILLIAN BAER SECRETARY/TR- $0$0$0 $01
DREW BOSHELL EXECUTIVE DI- $0$0$0 $01
JENNIFER HANKS-ALLAIRE BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
MARCEL KAMENSTEIN BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
CHRISINA KAPUNGU BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
CAROLYN LONG PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
DOE MAYER BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
MARK MCEUEN BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 18 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ALIN AMINI BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
JUDI AUBEL EXECUTIVE DI- $0$0$0 $01
LILLIAN BAER SECRETARY/TR- $0$0$0 $01
DREW BOSHELL BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
JENNIFER HANKS-ALLAIRE BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
MARCEL KAMENSTEIN BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
CHRISINA KAPUNGU BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
CAROLYN LONG PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
MARK MCEUEN BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 14 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JUDI AUBEL EXECUTIVE DI- $0$0$0 $01
LILLIAN BAER SECRETARY/TR- $0$0$0 $01
DREW BOSHELL BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
LYNSEY FARRELL BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
JENNIFER HANKS-ALLAIRE BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
CAROLYN LONG PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
MARK MCEUEN BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
LISA SCHREIBER BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
GWEN YOUNG BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 18 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JUDI AUBEL EXECUTIVE DI- $0$0$0 $01
LILLIAN BAER SECRETARY/TR- $0$0$0 $01
DREW BOSHELL BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
LYNSEY FARRELL BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
JENNIFER HANKS-ALLAIRE BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
CAROLYN LONG BOARD ADVISO- $0$0$0 $01
MARK MCEUEN PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
AMY POJUNAS BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
LISA SCHREIBER BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
GWEN YOUNG BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 25 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JUDI AUBEL EXECUTIVE DI- $0$0$0 $01
LILLIAN BAER SECRETARY/TR- $0$0$0 $01
LYNSEY FARRELL BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
CAROLYN LONG BOARD ADVISO- $0$0$0 $01
MARK MCKUEN PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
GWEN YOUNG BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 9 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 24 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JUDI AUBEL EXECUTIVE DI- $0$0$0 $01
ERMA MANONCOURT PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
LILLIAN BAER SECRETARY/TR- $0$0$0 $01
DEVIKA GUPTA BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
MARK MCKUEN BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
BETHANY BROWN BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
LYNSEY FARRELL BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
CAROLYN LONG BOARD ADVISO- $0$0$0 $01
SUSAN ANDERSON BOARD ADVISO- $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $30K · 3 employees · 24 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JUDI AUBEL EXECUTIVE DI40 $29,500$0$0 $29,5001
ERMA MANONCOURT PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
LILLIAN BAER SECRETARY/TR- $0$0$0 $01
BANDA NDIAYE BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
MARILYN RICE BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
DEVIKA GUPTA BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
MARK MCEUEN BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
PRANAY RANJAN BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
BETHANY BROWN BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
SAUL HELFENBEIN BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $35K · 0 employees · 8 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JUDI AUBEL EXECUTIVE DI40 $34,855$0$0 $34,8551
ERMA MANONCOURT PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
LILLIAN BAER SECRETARY/TR- $0$0$0 $01
BANDA NDIAYE BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
MARILYN RICE BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
DEVIKA GUPTA BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
MARK MCEUEN BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
PRANAY RANJAN BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
BETHANY BROWN BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
SAUL HELFENBEIN BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
2015 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $31K · 9 employees · 8 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JUDI AUBEL EXECUTIVE DI40 $30,600$0$0 $30,6001
ERMA MANONCOURT BOARD MEMEBE- $0$0$0 $01
LILLIAN BAER CHAIRPERSON- $0$0$0 $01
BANDA NDIAYE BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
PAPA SENE BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
SUSAN ANDERSEN BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
MARILYN RICE BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
SAUL HELFENBEIN BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
2014 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $22K · 0 employees · 8 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JUDI AUBEL EXECUTIVE DI40 $22,082$0$0 $22,0821
ERMA MANONCOURT BOARD MEMEBE- $0$0$0 $01
LILLIAN BAER CHAIRPERSON- $0$0$0 $01
BANDA NDIAYE BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
PAPA SENE BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
SUSAN ANDERSEN BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
MARILYN RICE BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
SAUL HELFENBEIN BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
2013 · 9 people listed · 1 paid, $10K · 0 employees · 8 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JUDI AUBEL EXECUTIVE DI40 $10,256$0$0 $10,2561
JOHN HATCH BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
ERMA MANONCOURT SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
IAN HOPWOOD BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
LILLIAN BAER CHAIRMAN- $0$0$0 $01
BANDA NDIAYE BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
PAPA SENE BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
SUSAN ANDERSEN BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
MARILYN RICE BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
2012 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $15K · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JUDI AUBEL Executive Direc60 $15,000$0$0 $15,0001
PAPA SENE BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
BANDA NDIAYE BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
LILLIAN BAER Chairman0 $0$0$0 $01
IAN HOPWOOD BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
ERMA MANONCOURT Secretary0 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN HATCH BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

State business registration

The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2025 · Form 990 period ending 2025-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$294,239$263,577 $199,366$199,366 $245,188$0 -030
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$258,300$249,357 $168,704$168,704 $248,760$0 -030
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$255,387$307,366 $159,761$159,761 $250,841$0 -029
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$337,855$222,431 $211,740$211,740 $287,877$0 -018
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$220,535$231,994 $84,857$84,857 $220,240$0 -014
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$199,566$256,002 $96,316$96,316 $181,107$0 -018
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$273,237$269,195 $152,752$152,752 $257,070$0 -025
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$262,830$222,664 $157,151$148,710 $232,978$0 -324
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$227,484$265,524 $113,817$108,544 $207,497$0 $29,500324
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$327,367$246,392 $146,584$146,584 $285,715$0 $34,85508
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$186,050$177,018 $65,609$65,609 $168,514$0 $30,60098
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$182,708$166,556 $56,577$56,577 $174,450$0 $22,08208
2013 · Form 990 period ending 2013-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$184,717$195,390 $40,425$40,425 $23,437$160,999 $10,25608
2012 · Form 990 period ending 2012-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$64,923$102,809 $51,098$51,098 $15,800$49,123 $15,0000-

Funders of this organization

6 grantors reported grants to this organization, $293,803 in all, tax years 2015 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
SAVE THE CHILDREN FEDERATION INC Public charity Fuzzy filed as “Grandmother Project Inc” 2015-2017 3$97,195 2017$29,085
show
TOGETHER WOMEN RISE Public charity Exact 2019-2021 3$75,000 2021$25,000
show
GLOBALGIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor Exact 2020-2022, 2024 4$73,679 2024$7,593
show
IMPACTASSETS INC DAF sponsor Exact 2019 1$25,000 2019$25,000
show
FORGOOD INC DAF sponsor Exact 2018 1$12,354 2018$12,354
show
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor Exact 2020 1$10,575 2020$10,575
show

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
OPEN DOOR PROJECTTXQ33 $279,644$253,052 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state
ALGO MAS INCTXQ33 $330,905$339,758 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state
SEND HOPE INCTXQ33 $297,523$404,263 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state
CHERISH OUR CHILDREN INCTXQ33 $265,060$291,626 Director$0 Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state
SMILE GIVERS INTERNATIONALTXQ33 $316,308$180,894 Treasurer$0 Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state
SEGNER MINISTRIES INCTXQ33 $327,437$401,695 Executive Dir.$50,595 Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state
ROTARIANS FOR FAMILY HEALTH & AIDS PREVENTION INCTXQ33 $387,219$964,793 CHAIR$0 Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state
LIFT THEM UP INTERNATIONALTXQ33 $247,860$252,832 Board President$0 Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state
SANTIAGO PANAMA MISSION ADVENTURESTXQ33 $262,033$214,581 TREASURER$18,300 Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state
MBAISE USA INCTXQ33 $395,515$377,323 NONE$0 Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state
FOUR CORNERS GLOBAL OUTREACH INCTXQ33 $232,883$320,392 PRESIDENT/CHAIR$0 Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state
FADA MISSION INTERNATIONAL INCTXQ33 $225,208$147,006 Director$0 Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state
OASIS COMMUNITIES INTERNATIONAL INC MINISTRIESTXQ33 $370,193$327,829 DIRECTOR$35,036 Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state
BULGARIAN CHILD INCTXQ33 $246,779$216,095 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state
SABRINA MEMORIAL FOUNDATION INCTXQ33 $395,780$197,085 EXECUTIVE DI$0 Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state
ZAINA FOUNDATION INCTXQ33 $307,952$245,239 FOUNDER & PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state
KEIKI INTERNATIONAL FOUNDATIONTXQ33 $271,601$318,468 BOARD CHAIR$0 Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state
MUSTARD SEED INTERNATIONALTXQ33 $248,398$252,700 CO-CHAIRMAN$0 Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state
HOLISTIC CHRISTIAN MINISTRY INCTXQ33 $267,080$258,867 CEO$55,700 Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state
CALLED FOR HIS PURPOSE INCTXQ33 $254,189$259,541 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state
AMERICAS EMPOWERMENT INSTITUTE INCTXQ33 $320,951$238,469 CHAIRPERSON$0 Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state
BETHANY WORLD MINISTRIES INCTXQ33 $312,867$211,613 President$13,500 Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state
SAMARITAN SERVANTS INTERNATIONALTXQ33 $340,969$292,656 Director$0 Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state
LIFE CHILD AFRICA FOUNDATIONTXQ33 $328,021$358,985 Director$0 Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state
AARTI FOR GIRLS INCTXQ33 $347,788$138,269 VP & TREASURER$25,000 Same NTEE code Q33, revenue within 2x, same state

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND funds this one DAF sponsor$3,989,139169 482016–2024 PRINCETON HAITI KONEKTE INC; JOVENES ADELANTE US; TRANSPARENT FISH FUND INC; HANDS UP FOR HAITI INC and 44 more
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$1,909,25975 292014–2024 RAINBOW CONNECTION INC; TRANSPARENT FISH FUND INC; GLOBAL IMPACT INC; KEIKI INTERNATIONAL FOUNDATION and 25 more
PING AND AMY CHAO FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation$1,865,00013 12011–2024 TRANSPARENT FISH FUND INC
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$1,611,93264 252019–2024 AARTI FOR GIRLS INC; HANDS UP FOR HAITI INC; LIFE ESSENTIALS FOUNDATION; KEIKI INTERNATIONAL FOUNDATION and 21 more
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$1,596,317108 222012–2024 AMAZONVIDA; ARC FOUNDATION INC; LOVE FOR MYANMAR; GLOBAL IMPACT INC and 18 more
RAYMOND JAMES CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT FUND DAF sponsor$1,167,60028 72016–2024 CALLED FOR HIS PURPOSE INC; ETERNAL FAMILY PROJECT INC; RETOUCH INC; PRAYER PLAN MISSIONS INC and 3 more
NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR DAF sponsor$545,65027 82015–2024 VIETNAM VASCULAR ANOMALIES CENTER; HANDS UP FOR HAITI INC; PROJECT ETHIOPIA; HOGAR DE LA PROMESA and 4 more
PURE INC DAF sponsor$370,34313 22016–2024 AIM4INDIA; PROJECT FOR HOPE INC
PAYPAL CHARITABLE GIVING FUND DAF sponsor$357,95521 82016–2024 BEYOND THE WALLS INC; AARTI FOR GIRLS INC; ZAINA FOUNDATION INC; EDUCATION & OCCUPATION COALITION and 4 more
FORGOOD INC funds this one DAF sponsor$332,71227 132013–2024 EDUCATION & OCCUPATION COALITION; PRINCETON HAITI KONEKTE INC; ZAINA FOUNDATION INC; NEWTON SAN JUAN DEL SUR SISTER CITY PROJECT INC and 9 more
MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL PLAYERS TR DAF sponsor$330,0003 12022–2024 PROJECT BEISBOL CORP
VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM DAF sponsor$289,90017 72020–2024 GLOBAL IMPACT INC; HANDS UP FOR HAITI INC; MUSTARD SEED INTERNATIONAL; PROJECT ETHIOPIA and 3 more
JEWISH COMMUNAL FUND DAF sponsor$237,36013 32011–2024 VIETNAM VASCULAR ANOMALIES CENTER; PROJECT AID & RESCUE INC; HANDS UP FOR HAITI INC
COMMUNITIES FOUNDATION OF TEXAS DAF sponsor$226,02222 42015–2024 KEIKI INTERNATIONAL FOUNDATION; CURE GLAUCOMA FOUNDATION; BEHUMANKINDNESS; LATIN AMERICAN MINISTRY PARTNERS
AMERICAN ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$219,75710 72016–2024 SAMARITAN SERVANTS INTERNATIONAL; OPEN DOOR PROJECT; GLOBAL IMPACT INC; GIVE AND SURF INC and 3 more

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2025 · Form 990 · $263,577 spent · pay $87,420 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)SUPPLIES & PROGRAM SERVIC $126,393$126,393-- 48.0%
Other salaries and wages $87,420$70,467$16,953- 33.2%
Other (as described)CONSULTING FEE $22,781$22,781-- 8.6%
Travel $9,472$9,472-- 3.6%
Depreciation and depletion $7,211$7,211-- 2.7%
Occupancy $5,172-$5,172- 2.0%
Other (as described)SUBSCRIPTIONS $1,482$1,482-- 0.6%
Office expenses $1,318$26$1,292- 0.5%
All other expenses $894$894-- 0.3%
Other (as described)BANK FEES $887-$887- 0.3%
Fees: legal $547$547-- 0.2%
Total$263,577100%

View the filing

2024 · Form 990 · $249,357 spent · pay $86,356 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)SUPPLIES & PROGRAM SERVIC $109,860$109,860-- 44.1%
Other salaries and wages $86,356$65,511$20,845- 34.6%
Other (as described)CONSULTING FEE $27,438$21,327$6,111- 11.0%
Depreciation and depletion $11,028$11,028-- 4.4%
Occupancy $4,916-$4,916- 2.0%
Travel $4,057$1,572$2,485- 1.6%
Other (as described)MEALS $1,753$1,753-- 0.7%
Fees: accounting $1,295$1,295-- 0.5%
Other (as described)BANK FEES $1,039-$1,039- 0.4%
Office expenses $1,008-$1,008- 0.4%
All other expenses $356$356-- 0.1%
Fees: legal $251$251-- 0.1%
Total$249,357100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $307,366 spent · pay $81,233 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)SUPPLIES & PROGRAM SERVIC $141,151$141,151-- 45.9%
Other salaries and wages $81,233$58,237$22,996- 26.4%
Other (as described)CONSULTING FEE $62,437$62,437-- 20.3%
Travel $7,381$7,381-- 2.4%
Office expenses $5,512$3,294$2,218- 1.8%
Occupancy $5,131-$5,131- 1.7%
Other (as described)SUBSCRIPTION $1,746$1,746-- 0.6%
Depreciation and depletion $1,451$1,451-- 0.5%
Other (as described)BANK FEES $1,067-$1,067- 0.3%
Fees: legal $208$208-- 0.1%
All other expenses $49$49-- 0.0%
Total$307,366100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $222,431 spent · pay $68,381 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $68,381$56,281$12,100- 30.7%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES & PROGRAM SERVIC $67,684$67,684-- 30.4%
Other (as described)CONSULTING FEE $38,108$30,486$7,622- 17.1%
Travel $27,958$22,940$5,018- 12.6%
Other (as described)FOREX EXCHANGE $9,204$9,204-- 4.1%
Occupancy $4,122-$4,122- 1.9%
Office expenses $2,676$35$2,641- 1.2%
Other (as described)BANK FEES $1,725-$1,725- 0.8%
All other expenses $1,571$1,571-- 0.7%
Fees: accounting $835$835-- 0.4%
Fees: legal $167$167-- 0.1%
Total$222,431100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $231,994 spent · pay $71,407 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $71,407$58,025$13,382- 30.8%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES & PROGRAM SERVIC $67,409$67,409-- 29.1%
Other (as described)CONSULTING FEE $61,165$52,170$8,995- 26.4%
Travel $20,395$17,880$2,515- 8.8%
Occupancy $4,800-$4,800- 2.1%
Other (as described)CAPITAL EXPENDITURE $2,389-$2,389- 1.0%
Other (as described)OTHER $2,270$1,052$1,218- 1.0%
Office expenses $874-$874- 0.4%
Fees: accounting $825$825-- 0.4%
Fees: other services $317-$317- 0.1%
Fees: legal $143$143-- 0.1%
Total$231,994100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $256,002 spent · pay $67,023 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)CONSULTING FEE $74,167$73,877$290- 29.0%
Other salaries and wages $67,023$53,782$13,241- 26.2%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES & PROGRAM SERVIC $59,052$59,052-- 23.1%
Travel $43,020$41,180$1,840- 16.8%
Occupancy $5,164-$5,164- 2.0%
Office expenses $2,438$1,369$1,069- 1.0%
Other (as described)OTHER $2,032$2,032-- 0.8%
Fees: legal $1,102-$1,102- 0.4%
Fees: other services $932$932-- 0.4%
Fees: accounting $820$820-- 0.3%
Other (as described)CAPITAL EXPENDITURE $252-$252- 0.1%
Total$256,002100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $269,195 spent · pay $75,324 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $75,324$60,200$15,124- 28.0%
Other (as described)CONSULTING FEE $67,682$67,682-- 25.1%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES & PROGRAM SERVIC $47,929$47,929-- 17.8%
Travel $36,498$36,498-- 13.6%
Other (as described)OTHER $13,610$13,610-- 5.1%
Depreciation and depletion $11,788$11,788-- 4.4%
Occupancy $5,276-$5,276- 2.0%
Other (as described)XOF ADJUSTMENTS $3,535$1,745$1,790- 1.3%
Insurance $3,480-$3,480- 1.3%
Office expenses $1,798-$1,798- 0.7%
All other expenses $701-$701- 0.3%
Fees: other services $646$646-- 0.2%
Fees: accounting $575$575-- 0.2%
Fees: legal $353$353-- 0.1%
Total$269,195100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $222,664 spent · pay $95,288 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $95,288$92,925$2,363- 42.8%
Travel $34,802$34,802-- 15.6%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES & PROGRAM SERVIC $32,651$32,651-- 14.7%
Other (as described)CONSULTING FEE $27,177$27,177-- 12.2%
Other (as described)OTHER $18,773$18,773-- 8.4%
Occupancy $5,137-$5,137- 2.3%
Office expenses $2,352-$2,352- 1.1%
Other (as described)CAPITAL EXPENDITURE $2,245-$2,245- 1.0%
All other expenses $1,757$830$927- 0.8%
Insurance $1,169-$1,169- 0.5%
Fees: other services $788$788-- 0.4%
Fees: accounting $525$525-- 0.2%
Total$222,664100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $265,524 spent · pay $113,997 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $113,997$111,170$2,827- 42.9%
Other (as described)CONSULTING FEE $48,332$48,332-- 18.2%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES & PROGRAM SERVIC $36,475$36,475-- 13.7%
Travel $31,079$31,079-- 11.7%
Other (as described)TRAINING $8,667$8,667-- 3.3%
Fees: legal $7,494-$7,494- 2.8%
Office expenses $6,333-$6,333- 2.4%
Other (as described)OTHER $5,468$5,468-- 2.1%
Occupancy $4,821-$4,821- 1.8%
All other expenses $1,375-$1,632$3,007- 0.5%
Fees: other services $983$983-- 0.4%
Fees: accounting $500$500-- 0.2%
Total$265,524100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $246,392 spent · pay $83,884 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $83,884$81,804$2,080- 34.0%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES & PROGRAM SERVIC $81,782$81,782-- 33.2%
Other (as described)CONSULTING FEE $47,659$47,659-- 19.3%
Other (as described)TRAINING $14,952$14,952-- 6.1%
Office expenses $9,040-$9,040- 3.7%
Travel $5,967$5,967-- 2.4%
Other (as described)OTHER $4,150$4,150-- 1.7%
Fees: accounting $500$500-- 0.2%
Fees: other services $10$10-- 0.0%
All other expenses -$1,552-$1,552-- -0.6%
Total$246,392100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $177,018 spent · pay $65,357 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)SUPPLIES & PROGRAM SERVIC $95,309$95,309-- 53.8%
Other salaries and wages $65,357$63,736$1,621- 36.9%
Travel $6,643$6,643-- 3.8%
Other (as described)CONSULTING FEE $5,963$5,963-- 3.4%
Office expenses $2,097-$2,097- 1.2%
Other (as described)BANK FEES $999$999-- 0.6%
Other (as described)TRAINING $650$650-- 0.4%
Total$177,018100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $166,556 spent · pay $40,319 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)SUPPLIES & PROGRAM SERVIC $106,550$106,550-- 64.0%
Other salaries and wages $40,319$39,319$1,000- 24.2%
Office expenses $9,958-$9,958- 6.0%
Other (as described)TRAINING $6,358$6,358-- 3.8%
Travel $2,352$2,352-- 1.4%
Other (as described)CONSULTING FEE $747$747-- 0.4%
Other (as described)BANK FEES $272$272-- 0.2%
Total$166,556100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990 · $195,390 spent · pay $10,256 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)OTHER EXPENSES $164,716$164,716-- 84.3%
Other salaries and wages $10,256-$10,256- 5.2%
Travel $8,484$8,484-- 4.3%
Fees: management $6,008$6,008-- 3.1%
Office expenses $3,193$3,193-- 1.6%
Other (as described)TRAINING $2,601$2,601-- 1.3%
Other (as described)BANK FEES $132$132-- 0.1%
Total$195,390100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990 · $102,809 spent · pay $15,000 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)CONSULTING FEES $41,630$41,630-- 40.5%
Other (as described)Printing and Publications $15,823$15,823-- 15.4%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $15,000-$15,000- 14.6%
Travel $14,252$14,252-- 13.9%
Fees: management $6,803$6,803-- 6.6%
Office expenses $5,189-$5,189- 5.0%
Other (as described)VIDEO PRODUCTION & OTHER $2,035$2,035-- 2.0%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $1,107$1,107-- 1.1%
All other expenses $970-$970- 0.9%
Total$102,809100%

View the filing

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.