ME-YAD JEWISH OUTREACH PROGRAM CHABAD OF GOLDEN BEACH INC
Cite this
Plain text ME-YAD JEWISH OUTREACH PROGRAM CHABAD OF GOLDEN BEACH INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2012–2024. https://furp.org/org/me-yad-jewish-outreach-program-chabad-of-golden-beach-inc-650833192. Retrieved 2026-10-23.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). ME-YAD JEWISH OUTREACH PROGRAM CHABAD OF GOLDEN BEACH INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2012–2024]. Retrieved October 23, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/me-yad-jewish-outreach-program-chabad-of-golden-beach-inc-650833192
MLA “ME-YAD JEWISH OUTREACH PROGRAM CHABAD OF GOLDEN BEACH INC.” furp.org, tax years 2012–2024, https://furp.org/org/me-yad-jewish-outreach-program-chabad-of-golden-beach-inc-650833192. Accessed 23 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-23; covers tax years 2012–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $3.0M · expenses $2.4M · assets $5.1M
- Also known as
- CHABAD OF GOLDEN BEACH INC
- EIN
- 65-0833192
- Address
- 19201 COLLINS AVE, SUNNY ISL BCH, FL 33160-2202
- Website
- CHABADOFGB.ORG
- NTEE code
- X30Z
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- September 1998 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Church
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO PROMOTE JEWISH HIGH HOLIDAY PROGRAMS, SINGLES PROGRAMS AND OUTREACH TO THE COMMUNITY
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 3 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
3 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dina Amar | PRESIDENT | 2012-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rabbi C Amar | DIRECTOR | 2012-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Zvi Bercovitz | DIRECTOR | 2012-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 3 people listed · none paid · 8 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DINA AMAR | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RABBI C AMAR | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ZVI BERCOVITZ | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 3 people listed · none paid · 5 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DINA AMAR | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RABBI C AMAR | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ZVI BERCOVITZ | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 3 people listed · none paid · 5 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DINA AMAR | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RABBI C AMAR | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ZVI BERCOVITZ | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 3 people listed · none paid · 5 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DINA AMAR | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RABBI C AMAR | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ZVI BERCOVITZ | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 3 people listed · none paid · 6 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DINA AMAR | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RABBI C AMAR | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ZVI BERCOVITZ | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 3 people listed · none paid · 7 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DINA AMAR | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RABBI C AMAR | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ZVI BERCOVITZ | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 3 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RABBI C AMAR | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ZVI BERCOVITZ | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DINA AMAR | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 3 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RABBI C AMAR | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ZVI BERCOVITZ | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DINA AMAR | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 3 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RABBI C AMAR | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ZVI BERCOVITZ | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DINA AMAR | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 3 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RABBI C AMAR | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ZVI BERCOVITZ | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DINA AMAR | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 3 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RABBI C AMAR | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ZVI BERCOVITZ | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DINA AMAR | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Largest awards · 0 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,966,672 | $2,380,489 | $5,056,585 | $2,901,639 | $2,966,670 | $0 | - | 8 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,205,651 | $2,804,044 | $5,120,677 | $2,315,456 | $3,205,628 | $0 | - | 5 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,874,691 | $2,420,252 | $3,145,268 | $1,913,849 | $3,874,691 | $0 | - | 5 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,907,132 | $1,979,197 | $1,025,418 | $459,410 | $1,907,129 | $0 | - | 5 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $929,538 | $1,069,764 | $736,915 | $531,475 | $929,536 | $0 | - | 6 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,039,562 | $1,114,549 | $775,397 | $671,701 | $1,039,554 | $0 | - | 7 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $937,099 | $971,642 | $926,518 | $746,688 | $937,091 | $0 | - | 3 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $980,925 | $970,902 | $1,031,311 | $797,250 | $979,413 | $0 | - | 2 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $883,233 | $802,731 | $883,483 | $787,227 | $848,629 | $0 | - | 2 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $510,099 | $494,112 | $1,015,764 | $645,488 | $510,098 | $0 | - | 3 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $587,814 | $563,511 | $1,013,963 | $629,501 | $587,814 | $0 | - | 3 | - |
Funders of this organization
7 grantors reported grants to this organization, $647,446 in all, tax years 2014 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GREATER MIAMI JEWISH FEDERATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2014-2024 | 11 | $399,772 | 2024 | $21,490 | show |
| JEWISH COMMUNAL FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2023-2024 | 2 | $113,780 | 2024 | $105,000 | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020, 2022-2024 | 4 | $95,609 | 2024 | $10,980 | show |
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020-2021 | 2 | $17,148 | 2021 | $5,808 | show |
| SHEMA YISRAEL INC | Public charity | Exact | 2020 | 1 | $15,000 | 2020 | $15,000 | show |
| Beni Torah Fund | Public charity | Exact | 2022 | 1 | $6,000 | 2022 | $6,000 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “ME-YAD JEWISH OUTREACH PROGRAM CHABAD OF GOLDEN BEACH INC” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $137 | 2023 | $29 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEWISH EDUCATION CENTER OF SOUTH FLORIDA INC | FL | X30 | $1,921,925 | $1,591,633 | PRESIDENT | $208,094 | Same NTEE code X30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CENTER FOR THE ADVANCEMENT OF JEWISH EDUCATION INC | FL | X30 | $4,158,219 | $3,735,084 | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | $280,089 | Same NTEE code X30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| JACK & LEE ROSEN JEWISH COMMUNITY CENTER INC | FL | X30 | $3,600,990 | $3,754,655 | CEO | $174,901 | Same NTEE code X30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ISRALIGHT SOUTH FLORIDA INC | FL | X30 | $3,788,063 | $3,893,580 | DIRECTOR/OFF | $72,000 | Same NTEE code X30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NEFESH MONUMENTS | FL | X30 | $1,627,235 | $1,642,573 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code X30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COOLANU INC | FL | X30 | $2,303,598 | $1,633,869 | PRES. | $0 | Same NTEE code X30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BEEZRAT HASHEM INC | FL | X30 | $2,336,449 | $1,790,409 | CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code X30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SHILOH ISRAEL CHILDRENS FUND INC | FL | X30 | $1,621,963 | $1,272,891 | PRESIDENT | $30,000 | Same NTEE code X30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RAVENSWOOD BUDLONG HEBR CONG | FL | X30 | $2,598,755 | $2,445,939 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code X30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHABAD OF CHARLESTON INC | SC | X30 | $2,438,464 | $650,979 | DIRECTOR | $21,400 | Same NTEE code X30, revenue within 2x |
| FRIENDS OF CHABAD OF HEBRON | CA | X30 | $1,593,039 | $1,577,045 | President | $48,000 | Same NTEE code X30, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| JEWISH COMMUNITY CENTER OF ASHVILLE INC | NC | X30 | $4,238,027 | $4,328,309 | Executive Director | $109,887 | Same NTEE code X30, revenue within 2x |
| MESSIANIC JEWISH BIBLE SOCIETY INC | CO | X30 | $2,216,256 | $1,093,880 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code X30, revenue within 2x |
| JEWISH EDUCATIONAL ALLIANCE OF SAVANNAH GEORGIA INC | GA | X30 | $5,234,868 | $4,434,052 | EXEC DIR | $214,730 | Same NTEE code X30, revenue within 2x |
| JEWISH STUDIO PROJECT | CA | X30 | $1,630,932 | $1,709,372 | Executive Dir. | $125,732 | Same NTEE code X30, revenue within 2x |
| JEWISH FEDERATION OF MADISON INC | WI | X30 | $3,306,504 | $3,167,304 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $135,000 | Same NTEE code X30, revenue within 2x |
| HILLEL THE FOUNDATION FOR JEWISH CAMPUS LIFE | NY | X30 | $1,494,279 | $1,012,458 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $132,759 | Same NTEE code X30, revenue within 2x |
| CONSORTIUM OF JEWISH DAY SCHOOLS INC | NY | X30 | $3,821,699 | $3,911,079 | Program Manager | $309,855 | Same NTEE code X30, revenue within 2x |
| JEWISH VOTERS UNITE INC | NJ | X30 | $1,505,841 | $573,949 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code X30, revenue within 2x |
| CENTER FOR JEWISH LIFE OF HEWLETT INC | NY | X30 | $1,900,000 | $60,231 | RABBI | $0 | Same NTEE code X30, revenue within 2x |
| AMERICAN FRIENDS OF CHABAD OF THAILAND INC | NY | X30 | $4,827,668 | $4,735,675 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code X30, revenue within 2x |
| UNITED JEWISH COMMUNITY OF THE VIRGINIA PENINSULA INC | VA | X30 | $2,882,187 | $2,592,590 | EXEC. DIRECTOR | $133,290 | Same NTEE code X30, revenue within 2x |
| FOUNDATION FOR JEWISH RENAISSANCE INC | NJ | X30 | $3,330,200 | $1,364,919 | CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code X30, revenue within 2x |
| USA OUTREACH PRIORITY 1 | NY | X30 | $1,830,257 | $5,059,290 | EXEC VP/DEAN | $91,208 | Same NTEE code X30, revenue within 2x |
| BAIS CHABAD OF KALKASKA INC | MI | X30 | $2,652,736 | $2,550,259 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code X30, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $2,380,489 spent · pay $263,122 · grants $0 · events $6,220
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | CHARITY CONTRIBUTION | $520,962 | $520,962 | - | - | 21.9% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSE | $517,046 | $517,046 | - | - | 21.7% |
| Other (as described) | PARSONAGE | $337,830 | $337,830 | - | - | 14.2% |
| All other expenses | $279,243 | $279,243 | - | - | 11.7% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $243,645 | $243,645 | - | - | 10.2% | |
| Occupancy | $159,201 | $159,201 | - | - | 6.7% | |
| Other (as described) | CONDO ASSOCIATION FEE | $112,548 | $112,548 | - | - | 4.7% |
| Fees: other services | $74,234 | $74,234 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $44,944 | $44,944 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Office expenses | $33,914 | - | - | $33,914 | 1.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $19,477 | $19,477 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Information technology | $12,449 | $12,449 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Insurance | $9,389 | $9,389 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $6,220 | $6,220 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,000 | $2,050 | $900 | $2,050 | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $4,000 | $4,000 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Interest | $387 | $387 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $2,380,489 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $2,804,044 spent · pay $289,970 · grants $0 · events $138,500
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSE | $666,421 | $666,421 | - | - | 23.8% |
| Other (as described) | CHARITY CONTRIBUTION | $557,508 | $557,508 | - | - | 19.9% |
| All other expenses | $473,368 | $473,368 | - | - | 16.9% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $282,802 | $282,802 | - | - | 10.1% | |
| Other (as described) | PARSONAGE | $193,654 | $193,654 | - | - | 6.9% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTAINENCE | $150,618 | $150,618 | - | - | 5.4% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $138,500 | $138,500 | - | - | 4.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $79,193 | $79,193 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Occupancy | $68,448 | $68,448 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Office expenses | $50,657 | $50,657 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $45,094 | $45,094 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Travel | $26,241 | $26,241 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Information technology | $18,213 | $18,213 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $17,000 | $6,970 | $3,060 | $6,970 | 0.6% | |
| Insurance | $16,939 | $16,939 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $11,041 | $11,041 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $7,168 | $7,168 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Interest | $1,179 | $1,179 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $2,804,044 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $2,420,252 spent · pay $191,908 · grants $0 · events $500
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSE | $729,064 | $729,064 | - | - | 30.1% |
| Other (as described) | CHARITY CONTRIBUTION | $548,328 | $548,328 | - | - | 22.7% |
| All other expenses | $342,469 | $342,469 | - | - | 14.2% | |
| Other (as described) | PARSONAGE | $239,400 | $239,400 | - | - | 9.9% |
| Other salaries and wages | $191,908 | $191,908 | - | - | 7.9% | |
| Other (as described) | HH MEALS | $122,269 | $122,269 | - | - | 5.1% |
| Occupancy | $59,964 | $59,964 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $48,090 | $48,090 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $45,246 | $45,246 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Insurance | $31,867 | $31,867 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Information technology | $22,934 | $22,934 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $17,250 | $7,072 | $3,105 | $7,073 | 0.7% | |
| Office expenses | $15,703 | $3,384 | - | $12,319 | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,975 | $4,975 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $500 | $500 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Interest | $285 | $285 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $2,420,252 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $1,979,197 spent · pay $131,438 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSE | $698,078 | $698,078 | - | - | 35.3% |
| All other expenses | $295,764 | $295,764 | - | - | 14.9% | |
| Other (as described) | ASSISTANCE TO NEEDY | $268,735 | $268,735 | - | - | 13.6% |
| Other (as described) | PARSONAGE | $255,081 | $255,081 | - | - | 12.9% |
| Other salaries and wages | $131,438 | $131,438 | - | - | 6.6% | |
| Other (as described) | RAMBAM PROJECT | $123,174 | $123,174 | - | - | 6.2% |
| Office expenses | $63,352 | $63,352 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $46,632 | $46,632 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Information technology | $27,868 | $27,868 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Occupancy | $24,870 | $24,870 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $23,875 | $9,788 | $4,298 | $9,789 | 1.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $13,402 | $13,402 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Insurance | $6,928 | $6,928 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $1,979,197 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $1,069,764 spent · pay $197,694 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PARSONAGE | $302,257 | $302,257 | - | - | 28.3% |
| Other salaries and wages | $197,694 | $197,694 | - | - | 18.5% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSE | $172,338 | $172,338 | - | - | 16.1% |
| All other expenses | $144,538 | $144,538 | - | - | 13.5% | |
| Other (as described) | CATERING | $65,809 | $65,809 | - | - | 6.2% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $48,019 | $48,019 | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Occupancy | $42,120 | $42,120 | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Other (as described) | KIDDUSH | $36,263 | $36,263 | - | - | 3.4% |
| Information technology | $29,197 | $29,197 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $19,500 | $7,995 | $3,510 | $7,995 | 1.8% | |
| Office expenses | $7,044 | $4,540 | - | $2,504 | 0.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,985 | $4,985 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $1,069,764 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $1,114,549 spent · pay $209,845 · grants $0 · events $1,804
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PARSONAGE | $240,525 | $240,525 | - | - | 21.6% |
| Other salaries and wages | $209,845 | $209,845 | - | - | 18.8% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSE | $198,504 | $198,504 | - | - | 17.8% |
| All other expenses | $129,186 | $129,186 | - | - | 11.6% | |
| Other (as described) | CATERING | $100,923 | $100,923 | - | - | 9.1% |
| Occupancy | $65,388 | $65,388 | - | - | 5.9% | |
| Other (as described) | KIDDUSH | $61,295 | $61,295 | - | - | 5.5% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $48,139 | $48,139 | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $19,500 | $7,995 | $3,510 | $7,995 | 1.7% | |
| Information technology | $16,838 | $16,838 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Insurance | $10,492 | $10,492 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Office expenses | $8,631 | $5,791 | - | $2,840 | 0.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,479 | $3,479 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,804 | $1,804 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $1,114,549 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $971,642 spent · pay $147,999 · grants $0 · events $6,148
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PARSONAGE | $218,398 | $218,398 | - | - | 22.5% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSE | $173,551 | $173,551 | - | - | 17.9% |
| Other salaries and wages | $147,999 | $147,999 | - | - | 15.2% | |
| Other (as described) | CATERING | $131,984 | $131,984 | - | - | 13.6% |
| Occupancy | $79,164 | $79,164 | - | - | 8.1% | |
| All other expenses | $70,727 | $70,727 | - | - | 7.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $48,308 | $48,308 | - | - | 5.0% | |
| Other (as described) | KIDDUSH | $37,580 | $37,580 | - | - | 3.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $20,285 | $8,317 | $3,651 | $8,317 | 2.1% | |
| Office expenses | $12,485 | $10,823 | - | $1,662 | 1.3% | |
| Information technology | $12,093 | $12,093 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Insurance | $9,225 | $9,225 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $6,148 | $6,148 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,695 | $3,695 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $971,642 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $970,902 spent · pay $86,396 · grants $0 · events $1,177
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PARSONAGE | $222,170 | $222,170 | - | - | 22.9% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSE | $203,302 | $203,302 | - | - | 20.9% |
| All other expenses | $109,912 | $109,912 | - | - | 11.3% | |
| Other (as described) | CATERING | $106,475 | $106,475 | - | - | 11.0% |
| Occupancy | $88,604 | $88,604 | - | - | 9.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $86,396 | $86,396 | - | - | 8.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $51,844 | $51,844 | - | - | 5.3% | |
| Other (as described) | KIDDUSH | $38,297 | $38,297 | - | - | 3.9% |
| Office expenses | $20,251 | $18,354 | - | $1,897 | 2.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $19,500 | $8,000 | $3,500 | $8,000 | 2.0% | |
| Information technology | $14,233 | $14,233 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Insurance | $7,541 | $7,541 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,200 | $1,200 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,177 | $1,177 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $970,902 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $802,731 spent · pay $81,524 · grants $0 · events $4,587
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PARSONAGE | $182,751 | $182,751 | - | - | 22.8% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSE | $177,515 | $177,515 | - | - | 22.1% |
| All other expenses | $86,014 | $86,014 | - | - | 10.7% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $81,524 | $81,524 | - | - | 10.2% | |
| Occupancy | $80,678 | $80,678 | - | - | 10.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $47,978 | $47,978 | - | - | 6.0% | |
| Other (as described) | SEFER TORAH | $45,290 | $45,290 | - | - | 5.6% |
| Other (as described) | CATERING | $42,515 | $42,515 | - | - | 5.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $19,750 | $8,000 | $3,750 | $8,000 | 2.5% | |
| Information technology | $13,704 | $13,704 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Insurance | $11,116 | $11,116 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Office expenses | $7,453 | $6,240 | - | $1,213 | 0.9% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $4,587 | $4,587 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,856 | $1,856 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $802,731 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $494,112 spent · pay $143,693 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $133,482 | $50,000 | $33,482 | $50,000 | 27.0% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSE | $89,670 | $89,670 | - | - | 18.1% |
| Other (as described) | PARSONAGE | $78,522 | $78,522 | - | - | 15.9% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $45,656 | $45,656 | - | - | 9.2% | |
| All other expenses | $45,625 | $30,675 | $4,882 | $10,068 | 9.2% | |
| Other (as described) | CATERING | $33,117 | $33,117 | - | - | 6.7% |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL FEES | $18,365 | $18,365 | - | - | 3.7% |
| Information technology | $10,775 | $3,500 | $3,775 | $3,500 | 2.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $10,211 | $4,000 | $2,211 | $4,000 | 2.1% | |
| Office expenses | $10,164 | $6,538 | $1,346 | $2,280 | 2.1% | |
| Insurance | $7,786 | $3,000 | $1,786 | $3,000 | 1.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,465 | $2,500 | $465 | $2,500 | 1.1% | |
| Occupancy | $4,977 | $1,800 | $1,377 | $1,800 | 1.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $297 | $97 | - | $200 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $494,112 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $563,511 spent · pay $184,616 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $149,580 | $50,000 | $49,580 | $50,000 | 26.5% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSE | $69,157 | $69,157 | - | - | 12.3% |
| Other (as described) | PARSONAGE | $63,191 | $63,191 | - | - | 11.2% |
| All other expenses | $52,639 | $34,397 | $8,215 | $10,027 | 9.3% | |
| Other (as described) | CATERING | $51,280 | $51,280 | - | - | 9.1% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $46,735 | $46,735 | - | - | 8.3% | |
| Insurance | $40,391 | $15,000 | $10,391 | $15,000 | 7.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $35,036 | $12,000 | $11,036 | $12,000 | 6.2% | |
| Other (as described) | AUTOMOBILE | $16,437 | $6,000 | $4,437 | $6,000 | 2.9% |
| Occupancy | $11,734 | $4,000 | $3,734 | $4,000 | 2.1% | |
| Information technology | $9,023 | $3,015 | $2,993 | $3,015 | 1.6% | |
| Interest | $8,344 | $3,000 | $2,344 | $3,000 | 1.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,033 | $2,500 | - | $2,533 | 0.9% | |
| Office expenses | $3,499 | $1,500 | $214 | $1,785 | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $750 | - | $750 | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $682 | $300 | - | $382 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $563,511 | 100% |