FURP.ORG / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

NATIONAL RABBINIC NETWORK INC

Cite this

Plain text NATIONAL RABBINIC NETWORK INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011. https://furp.org/org/national-rabbinic-network-inc-650661997. Retrieved 2026-10-22.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). NATIONAL RABBINIC NETWORK INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011]. Retrieved October 22, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/national-rabbinic-network-inc-650661997

MLA “NATIONAL RABBINIC NETWORK INC.” furp.org, tax years 2011, https://furp.org/org/national-rabbinic-network-inc-650661997. Accessed 22 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-22; covers tax years 2011. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2011 · Form 990EZ · revenue -$3K · expenses $68K · assets $0

EIN
65-0661997
Address
20833 CIPRES WAY, BOCA RATON, FL 33433
NTEE code
-
Exempt type
-
Ruling date
-
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

Console Rabbis

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 4 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

4 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Rabbi Jack Riemer Pres/ Sec2011 20 $0 reported 1
Rabbi M Singer VP2011 20 $0 reported 1
Rabbi D Steinhardt Treasurer2011 20 $0 reported 1
Susan Riemer VP2011 15 $0 reported 1

People by year

2011 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
RABBI JACK RIEMER Pres/ Sec20 $0-- $01
RABBI M SINGER VP20 $0-- $01
RABBI D STEINHARDT Treasurer20 $0-- $01
SUSAN RIEMER VP15 $0-- $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2011 · Form 990EZ period ending 2012-03-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
-$3,323$67,658 $0$0 $90$0 ---

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN NETWORK INCFLX20 $993,056$1,247,371 PRESIDENT$139,800 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state
NATIONAL RELIEF NETWORK INCMIM20 $226,070$266,707 DIRECTOR$0 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
NATIONAL ACTION NETWORK INCNYW20 $10,596,390$10,347,709 PRESIDENT & C.E.O.$465,000 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
NATIONAL ABLE NETWORK INCILNot reported $20,115,962$19,539,079 PRESIDENT & CEO$316,732 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
NATIONAL NETWORK FOR YOUTH INCDCNot reported $627,438$1,201,669 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$189,749 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
INSPIRATIONAL NETWORK INCSCX82 $35,338,832$28,273,578 Director / President & CEO$5,039,197 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
NATIONAL COMPADRES NETWORK INCCAP45 $2,878,047$3,862,370 DIRECTOR OF TRAINING AND C$225,159 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
NATIONAL NEUTROPENIA NETWORK INCOHG80 $135,335$81,391 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$14,845 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
NATIONAL LYMPHEDEMA NETWORK INCNCNot reported $332,263$344,871 Executive Director$60,000 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
NATIONAL WELL HOME NETWORK INCVTNot reported $85,601$106,913 CEO$43,153 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
NATIONAL MUSIC THEATRE NETWORK INCNYA60 -$24,673 NOT APPLICABLE$0 Similar name

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 11 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
W K KELLOGG FOUNDATION Private foundation$6,300,00015 12010–2024 NATIONAL COMPADRES NETWORK INC
THE CALIFORNIA ENDOWMENT Private foundation$5,461,81818 12015–2024 NATIONAL COMPADRES NETWORK INC
NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR DAF sponsor$3,000,0002 12021–2022 NATIONAL COMPADRES NETWORK INC
THE CHICAGO COMMUNITY TRUST DAF sponsor$1,115,0007 12016–2023 NATIONAL ABLE NETWORK INC
TIDES FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$1,013,0006 32020–2023 NATIONAL COMPADRES NETWORK INC; NATIONAL ACTION NETWORK INC; NATIONAL NETWORK FOR YOUTH INC
ROBERT R MCCORMICK FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$735,0003 12020–2022 NATIONAL ABLE NETWORK INC
THE CALIFORNIA WELLNESS FOUNDATION Private foundation$635,0003 12016–2024 NATIONAL COMPADRES NETWORK INC
BANK OF AMERICA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$536,17020 32012–2023 NATIONAL ABLE NETWORK INC; NATIONAL MUSIC THEATRE NETWORK INC; NATIONAL RELIEF NETWORK INC
THE HARRY & JEANETTE WEINBERG FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$350,0004 12020–2024 NATIONAL ABLE NETWORK INC
LLOYD A FRY FOUNDATION Private foundation$280,0005 12020–2024 NATIONAL ABLE NETWORK INC
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$263,7655 32016–2023 NATIONAL ABLE NETWORK INC; NATIONAL NETWORK FOR YOUTH INC; NATIONAL MUSIC THEATRE NETWORK INC
ROCKEFELLER PHILANTHROPY ADVISORS INC DAF sponsor$231,0004 22020–2022 NATIONAL COMPADRES NETWORK INC; NATIONAL NETWORK FOR YOUTH INC
PRITZKER MILITARY FOUNDATION Private foundation$226,0004 12020–2023 NATIONAL ABLE NETWORK INC
CHICAGO FOUNDATION FOR WOMEN DAF sponsor$195,0005 12020–2022 NATIONAL ABLE NETWORK INC
RAIKES FOUNDATION Private foundation$125,0006 12020–2024 NATIONAL NETWORK FOR YOUTH INC

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2011 · Form 990EZ · $67,658 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $67,658 100.0%
Total$67,658100%

View the filing