JOHN A AND ELIZABETH F TAYLOR CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC
Cite this
Plain text JOHN A AND ELIZABETH F TAYLOR CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2020–2025. https://furp.org/org/john-a-and-elizabeth-f-taylor-charitable-foundation-inc-650155013. Retrieved 2026-11-01.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). JOHN A AND ELIZABETH F TAYLOR CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2020–2025]. Retrieved November 1, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/john-a-and-elizabeth-f-taylor-charitable-foundation-inc-650155013
MLA “JOHN A AND ELIZABETH F TAYLOR CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC.” furp.org, tax years 2020–2025, https://furp.org/org/john-a-and-elizabeth-f-taylor-charitable-foundation-inc-650155013. Accessed 1 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-01; covers tax years 2020–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990PF · revenue $431K · expenses $889K · assets $7.4M
- Also known as
- CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC
- EIN
- 65-0155013
- Address
- 725 N HWY A1A C210, JUPITER, FL 33477-0000
- NTEE code
- -
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- November 1990 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (private foundation) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Private non-operating foundation
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 8 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
8 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alexis Wilson | PRES; DIRECTOR | 2020-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Patrice Kaupe | VICE PRES; DIRECTOR | 2020-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Peter Kaupe | TREAS; CHAIRMAN; DIRECTOR | 2020-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Serena Wilson | SEC; DIRECTOR | 2020-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kimberly Kaupe | DIRECTOR | 2020-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Hans Miller | DIRECTOR | 2020-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shari Wilson | DIRECTOR | 2023-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mckenzie Wilson | DIRECTOR | 2024-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 8 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALEXIS WILSON | PRES; DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICE KAUPE | VICE PRES; DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETER KAUPE | TREAS; CHAIRMAN; DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SERENA WILSON | SEC; DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIMBERLY KAUPE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HANS MILLER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARI WILSON | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MCKENZIE WILSON | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 8 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALEXIS WILSON | PRES; DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICE KAUPE | VICE PRES; DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETER KAUPE | TREAS; CHAIRMAN; DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SERENA WILSON | SEC; DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIMBERLY KAUPE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HANS MILLER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARI WILSON | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MCKENZIE WILSON | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 7 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALEXIS WILSON | PRES; DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICE KAUPE | VICE PRES; DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETER KAUPE | TREAS; CHAIRMAN; DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SERENA WILSON | SEC; DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIMBERLY KAUPE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HANS MILLER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARI WILSON | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 6 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALEXIS WILSON | PRES; DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICE KAUPE | VICE PRES; DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETER KAUPE | TREAS; CHAIRMAN; DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SERENA WILSON | SEC; DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIMBERLY KAUPE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HANS MILLER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 6 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALEXIS WILSON | PRES; DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICE KAUPE | VICE PRES; DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETER KAUPE | TREAS; CHAIRMAN; DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SERENA WILSON | SEC; DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIMBERLY KAUPE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HANS MILLER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 6 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALEXIS WILSON | PRES; DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICE KAUPE | VICE PRES; DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETER KAUPE | TREAS; CHAIRMAN; DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SERENA WILSON | SEC; DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIMBERLY KAUPE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HANS MILLER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2025 · 22 grants to organizations · $780K
2024 · 21 grants to organizations · $734K
2023 · 21 grants to organizations · $648K
2022 · 22 grants to organizations · $618K
2021 · 24 grants to organizations · $720K
2020 · 20 grants to organizations · $630K
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
No contributors are listed on Schedule B in the e-filed returns we have for this organization.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $430,563 | $889,009 | $7,410,337 | $7,410,337 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2024 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $285,048 | $845,321 | $7,866,482 | $7,866,482 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2023 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $290,927 | $751,351 | $8,426,755 | $8,426,755 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2022 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $266,366 | $721,384 | $8,887,179 | $8,887,179 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2021 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $256,143 | $825,745 | $9,342,197 | $9,342,197 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2020 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $155,192 | $730,173 | $9,909,476 | $9,909,476 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (73)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THE JOHN K & ELIZABETH W KNORR CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | PA | T22 | $452,107 | $255,502 | TRUSTEE | $40,701 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| A VERNER NELSON AND H ELIZABETH NELSON CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | MI | T20 | $357,992 | $137,860 | PRESIDENT, DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CHERYL A AND JOHN M OMEARA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | IL | T90 | $438,181 | $131,355 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| JOHN C AND BERNICE A RIEG CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | CT | Z99 | $480,551 | $265,717 | PRESIDENT/TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ELIZABETH H AND THOMAS H BROADUS JR CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | MA | Not reported | $320,523 | $306,448 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| JOHNSON CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | GA | T22 | $350,000 | $73,000 | ADMINISTRATOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ELIZABETH N ROBB CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | IL | T20 | $814,363 | $632,477 | TRUSTEE | $106,652 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| JOHN E SCULLY CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | CT | T22 | $401,458 | $144,930 | VICE PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| HELEN MARIE TAYLOR CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | VA | A82 | $485,316 | $2,038,372 | MANAGER | $70,625 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| JOHN AND EDITHA KAPOOR CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | IL | Not reported | $443,549 | $440,364 | CO-TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ELIZABETH G MAUGHAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | CA | T20 | $325,551 | $345,869 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ELIZABETH K GALEANA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | FL | B82 | $136,759 | $678,391 | DIRECTOR | $104,167 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| TAO JONES CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | FL | T20 | $1,784,611 | $3,278,096 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| JOHN E AND ELIZABETH KURTZ CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | PA | T90 | $93,963 | $83,404 | TRUSTEE | $16,633 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| JOHN AND ELIZABETH KERRIGAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | CA | T22 | $213,118 | $159,412 | Pres/Sec/Dir | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| ELIZABETH AND BARETS O BENJAMIN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | NJ | T22 | $1,176,880 | $896,596 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| GERALD & ELIZABETH GEIGER CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | NJ | T20 | $184,345 | $117,542 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| DONALD F AND ELIZABETH A PARSONS CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | PA | T22 | $96,106 | $117,610 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| JOHN AND GAYE PATTON CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | GA | T20 | $125,335 | $27,939 | DIRECTOR | $1,500 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| NEIL AND ELIZABETH GRIFFIN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | TN | T22 | $1,001,112 | $298,890 | TRUST ADVISOR COMMITTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| THE WILLIAM N AND ELIZABETH A RIETH CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | IN | T20 | $99,146 | $96,111 | TRUSTEE | $9,984 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| JOHN W AND BARBARA A DANT CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | TN | T20 | $144,184 | $75,084 | Treasurer | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| CHARLES AND ELIZABETH BARR FOUNDATION INC | KY | T20 | $1,608,381 | $571,779 | VICE PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| C JOHN AND REVA MILLER CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | MI | Not reported | $185,642 | $404,493 | PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| ELIZABETH M LANDON AND HARRIETTE M LANDON CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | CT | T20 | $1,113,551 | $963,796 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 73 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990PF · $889,009 spent · pay $0 · grants $780,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $780,000 | 87.7% | |
| Fees: other professional | $92,212 | 10.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,000 | 0.8% | |
| Fees: legal | $6,761 | 0.8% | |
| Taxes | $2,781 | 0.3% | |
| Other expenses | $255 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $889,009 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990PF · $845,321 spent · pay $0 · grants $734,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $734,000 | 86.8% | |
| Fees: other professional | $87,206 | 10.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $13,574 | 1.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,000 | 0.8% | |
| Taxes | $3,519 | 0.4% | |
| Other expenses | $22 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $845,321 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990PF · $751,351 spent · pay $0 · grants $647,858 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $647,858 | 86.2% | |
| Fees: other professional | $79,257 | 10.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $14,329 | 1.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,000 | 0.9% | |
| Taxes | $2,265 | 0.3% | |
| Other expenses | $642 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $751,351 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990PF · $721,384 spent · pay $0 · grants $618,000 · events $641
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $618,000 | 85.7% | |
| Fees: other professional | $81,318 | 11.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $13,779 | 1.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,000 | 1.0% | |
| Travel, conferences and meetings | $641 | 0.1% | |
| Taxes | $517 | 0.1% | |
| Other expenses | $129 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $721,384 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990PF · $825,745 spent · pay $0 · grants $720,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $720,000 | 87.2% | |
| Fees: other professional | $84,465 | 10.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $12,182 | 1.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,000 | 0.8% | |
| Taxes | $2,000 | 0.2% | |
| Other expenses | $98 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $825,745 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990PF · $730,173 spent · pay $0 · grants $630,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $630,000 | 86.3% | |
| Fees: other professional | $77,388 | 10.6% | |
| Fees: legal | $10,901 | 1.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,000 | 1.0% | |
| Taxes | $4,811 | 0.7% | |
| Other expenses | $73 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $730,173 | 100% |
State business registration
- THE JOHN A. AND ELIZABETH F. TAYLOR CHARITABLE FOUNDATION, INC. FL, Domestic nonprofit corporation (DOMNP), Active, formed 1989-10-18
The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.
Comments