BOLIVAR MEDICAL CENTER FOUNDATION
Cite this
Plain text BOLIVAR MEDICAL CENTER FOUNDATION. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2025. https://furp.org/org/bolivar-medical-center-foundation-640923090. Retrieved 2026-11-01.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). BOLIVAR MEDICAL CENTER FOUNDATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2025]. Retrieved November 1, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/bolivar-medical-center-foundation-640923090
MLA “BOLIVAR MEDICAL CENTER FOUNDATION.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2025, https://furp.org/org/bolivar-medical-center-foundation-640923090. Accessed 1 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-01; covers tax years 2010–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $8.6M · expenses $3.1M · assets $75.8M
- EIN
- 64-0923090
- Address
- PO BOX 298, CLEVELAND, MS 38732-0298
- Website
- WWW.BOLIVARMEDICALCENTERFOUNDATION.COM
- NTEE code
- E11
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- October 2001 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THE PURPOSE OF THE FOUNDATION IS TO PROMOTE THE HEALTH OF THE CITIZENS OF BOLIVAR COUNTY, MISSISSIPPI.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 22 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
22 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E E Caston | DIRECTOR | 2018-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Georgenne Clark | DIRECTOR | 2010-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chris Collins | DIRECTOR | 2013-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Norma R Evans | DIRECTOR | 2018-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mark Hargett | CHAIRMAN | 2010-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Adolph Hilliard | DIRECTOR | 2017-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Barbara Mcknight | DIRECTOR | 2020-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Derick Miles | VICE CHAIRMA | 2012-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jamie Rutledge | DIRECTOR | 2017-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ned Tolliver | TREASURER | 2010-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bennie Wright | SECRETARY | 2010-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Darryl Johnson (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Leander Williams (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeanie Walker (former) | SECRETARY | 2010-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steve Mcclellan (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bertha Cummins (former) | VICE CHAIRMA | 2015-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Candy Davis (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mrytis Tabb (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Maurice Lucas (former) | VICE CHAIRMA | 2010-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Roy Collins (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2012 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kent Wyatt (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Don Blackwood (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 11 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E E CASTON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGENNE CLARK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS COLLINS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NORMA R EVANS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK HARGETT | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADOLPH HILLIARD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA MCKNIGHT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DERICK MILES | VICE CHAIRMA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMIE RUTLEDGE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NED TOLLIVER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BENNIE WRIGHT | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E E CASTON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGENNE CLARK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS COLLINS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NORMA R EVANS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK HARGETT | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADOLPH HILLIARD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA MCKNIGHT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DERICK MILES | VICE CHAIRMA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMIE RUTLEDGE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NED TOLLIVER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BENNIE WRIGHT | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E E CASTON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGENNE CLARK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS COLLINS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NORMA R EVANS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK HARGETT | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADOLPH HILLIARD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA MCKNIGHT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DERICK MILES | VICE CHAIRMA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMIE RUTLEDGE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NED TOLLIVER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BENNIE WRIGHT | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E E CASTON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGENNE CLARK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS COLLINS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NORMA R EVANS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK HARGETT | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADOLPH HILLIARD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA MCKNIGHT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DERICK MILES | VICE CHAIRMA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMIE RUTLEDGE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NED TOLLIVER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BENNIE WRIGHT | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E E CASTON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGENNE CLARK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS COLLINS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NORMA R EVANS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK HARGETT | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADOLPH HILLIARD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA MCKNIGHT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DERICK MILES | VICE CHAIRMA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMIE RUTLEDGE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NED TOLLIVER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BENNIE WRIGHT | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E E CASTON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGENNE CLARK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS COLLINS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NORMA R EVANS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK HARGETT | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADOLPH HILLIARD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA MCKNIGHT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DERICK MILES | VICE CHAIRMA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMIE RUTLEDGE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NED TOLLIVER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BENNIE WRIGHT | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E E CASTON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGENNE CLARK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS COLLINS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NORMA R EVANS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK HARGETT | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADOLPH HILLIARD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DARRYL JOHNSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DERICK MILES | VICE CHAIRMA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMIE RUTLEDGE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NED TOLLIVER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BENNIE WRIGHT | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMIE RUTLEDGE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADOLPH HILLIARD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NORMA R EVANS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| E E CASTON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DARRYL JOHNSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK HARGETT | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS COLLINS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NED TOLLIVER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BENNIE WRIGHT | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DERICK MILES | VICE CHAIRMA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGENNE CLARK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMIE RUTLEDGE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADOLPH HILLIARD | VICE CHAIRMA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEANDER WILLIAMS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEANIE WALKER | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DARRYL JOHNSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK HARGETT | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS COLLINS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NED TOLLIVER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BENNIE WRIGHT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DERICK MILES | VICE CHAIRMA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGENNE CLARK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVE MCCLELLAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BERTHA CUMMINS | VICE CHAIRMA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CANDY DAVIS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEANIE WALKER | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DARRYL JOHNSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK HARGETT | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS COLLINS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NED TOLLIVER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BENNIE WRIGHT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DERICK MILES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGENNE CLARK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVE MCCLELLAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BERTHA CUMMINS | VICE CHAIRMA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CANDY DAVIS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEANIE WALKER | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DARRYL JOHNSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK HARGETT | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS COLLINS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NED TOLLIVER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BENNIE WRIGHT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DERICK MILES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGENNE CLARK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MRYTIS TABB | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAURICE LUCAS | VICE CHAIRMA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CANDY DAVIS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEANIE WALKER | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DARRYL JOHNSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK HARGETT | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS COLLINS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NED TOLLIVER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BENNIE WRIGHT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DERICK MILES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGENNE CLARK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MRYTIS TABB | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAURICE LUCAS | VICE CHAIRMA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CANDY DAVIS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEANIE WALKER | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DARRYL JOHNSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK HARGETT | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS COLLINS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NED TOLLIVER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BENNIE WRIGHT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DERICK MILES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGENNE CLARK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MRYTIS TABB | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAURICE LUCAS | VICE CHAIRMA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CANDY DAVIS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEANIE WALKER | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DARRYL JOHNSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK HARGETT | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROY COLLINS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NED TOLLIVER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BENNIE WRIGHT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DERICK MILES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGENNE CLARK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KENT WYATT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAURICE LUCAS | VICE CHAIRMA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CANDY DAVIS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEANIE WALKER | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DARRYL JOHNSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK HARGETT | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROY COLLINS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NED TOLLIVER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BENNIE WRIGHT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DON BLACKWOOD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGENNE CLARK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KENT WYATT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAURICE LUCAS | VICE CHAIRMA | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CANDY DAVIS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEANIE WALKER | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DARRYL JOHNSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK HARGETT | CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROY COLLINS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NED TOLLIVER | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BENNIE WRIGHT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DON BLACKWOOD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGENNE CLARK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2010 · 4 grants to organizations · $478K
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $8,615,413 | $3,105,949 | $75,770,889 | $75,769,719 | $0 | $0 | - | 1 | - |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $7,264,311 | $1,270,557 | $70,260,255 | $70,260,255 | $0 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $8,338,209 | $941,861 | $64,266,501 | $64,266,501 | $0 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,568,243 | $13,815,663 | $56,870,153 | $56,870,153 | $0 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $8,093,975 | $1,758,358 | $68,117,573 | $68,117,573 | $0 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $7,115,046 | $1,147,699 | $61,781,956 | $61,781,956 | $0 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $9,589,549 | $1,527,077 | $55,814,609 | $55,814,609 | $0 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| -$2,643,778 | $1,849,278 | $47,752,137 | $47,752,137 | $0 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $5,644,980 | $652,386 | $52,245,193 | $52,245,193 | $0 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,676,435 | $590,373 | $47,252,599 | $47,252,599 | $0 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| -$430,625 | $1,019,951 | $44,166,537 | $44,166,537 | $0 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,807,458 | $1,027,092 | $45,617,113 | $45,617,113 | $0 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $6,263,126 | $551,379 | $43,836,747 | $43,836,747 | $0 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,418,609 | $786,492 | $38,124,998 | $38,124,998 | $0 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $799,332 | $527,690 | $35,492,881 | $35,492,881 | $0 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,326,878 | $664,795 | $35,221,239 | $34,885,762 | $0 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ST LUKE FOUNDATION | MS | E11 | $14,665,230 | $14,662,304 | DIRECTOR | $451,726 | Same NTEE code E11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOUTH SUNFLOWER COUNTY HOSPITAL FOUNDATION | MS | E11 | $6,745,275 | $6,610,055 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code E11, revenue within 2x, same state |
| KETTERING MEDICAL CENTER FOUNDATION | OH | E11 | $4,586,571 | $3,999,703 | CEO | $2,096,364 | Same NTEE code E11, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| ST MARY MEDICAL CENTER FOUNDATION | AZ | E11 | $6,795,069 | $7,312,521 | EX-OFFICIO BOARD MEMBER | $1,073,677 | Same NTEE code E11, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| TRUMAN MEDICAL CENTER CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | MO | E11 | $6,681,383 | $4,924,985 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $246,063 | Same NTEE code E11, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| FOUNDATION FOR MOUNT NITTANY MEDICAL CENTER | PA | E11 | $11,238,335 | $5,447,064 | EXECUTIVE VP/CFO | $933,925 | Same NTEE code E11, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| BEEBE MEDICAL FOUNDATION | DE | E11 | $11,349,722 | $8,525,654 | DIRECTOR/BMC PRESIDENT & CEO | $1,541,110 | Same NTEE code E11, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| WESTCHESTER MEDICAL CENTER FOUNDATION INC | NY | E11 | $11,957,548 | $6,695,841 | TRUSTEE | $2,901,696 | Same NTEE code E11, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| CALIFORNIA HOSPITAL MEDICAL CENTER FOUNDATION | AZ | E11 | $6,063,719 | $9,569,628 | EX-OFFICIO BOARD MEMBER | $1,365,273 | Same NTEE code E11, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| FRENCH HOSPITAL MEDICAL CENTER FOUNDATION | AZ | E11 | $6,689,063 | $5,073,266 | FORMER OFFICER (EVP, CPO) | $1,583,128 | Same NTEE code E11, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| MARIAN REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER FOUNDATION | AZ | E11 | $6,224,385 | $5,926,197 | EX-OFFICIO BOARD MEMBER | $1,172,293 | Same NTEE code E11, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| MONMOUTH MEDICAL CENTER FOUNDATION INC | NJ | E11 | $10,687,199 | $18,928,392 | TRUSTEE | $800,920 | Same NTEE code E11, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| SUTTER MEDICAL CENTER FOUNDATION | CA | E11 | $9,106,528 | $3,600,352 | CFO Sac Div & CFO SMCF (pt-yr) | $1,175,953 | Same NTEE code E11, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| FORSYTH MEDICAL CENTER FOUNDATION | NC | E11 | $5,125,851 | $4,621,721 | FMR OFFICER (12/31/19) | $1,620,829 | Same NTEE code E11, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| FAMILY MEDICAL CENTERS COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC | KY | E11 | $5,105,174 | $485,828 | CEO OF CFMC/MED DIR/PHYSIC | $1,539,659 | Same NTEE code E11, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| MEDICAL CENTER OF THE AMERICASFOUNDATION | TX | E11 | $4,651,202 | $3,469,908 | CEO AND CFO | $258,913 | Same NTEE code E11, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| CHILDRENS HOSPITAL & MEDICAL CENTER FOUNDATION | NE | E11 | $13,366,844 | $18,288,555 | EVP & CFO | $1,063,881 | Same NTEE code E11, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| PEACEHEALTH SOUTHWEST MEDICAL CENTER FOUNDATION | WA | E11 | $15,639,693 | $14,046,903 | CHIEF PHILANTHROPY OFFICER | $338,434 | Same NTEE code E11, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| CHESTER COUNTY HOSPITAL FOUNDATION | PA | E11 | $7,536,644 | $7,526,007 | TRUSTEE | $1,109,479 | Same NTEE code E11, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| PEACEHEALTH SACRED HEART MEDICAL CENTER FOUNDATION | OR | E11 | $6,233,628 | $3,933,705 | DIRECTOR | $1,050,918 | Same NTEE code E11, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| WEST TEXAS REHABILITATION CENTER FOUNDATION | TX | E11 | $12,688,403 | $10,317,987 | President | $347,009 | Same NTEE code E11, revenue within 2x |
| CROUSE HEALTH FOUNDATION INC | NY | E11 | $4,325,816 | $3,199,262 | TRUSTEE (FORMER BOARD VICE | $1,200,000 | Same NTEE code E11, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| MERCY MEDICAL CENTER CEDAR RAPIDS IOWA ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION INC | IA | E11 | $11,354,972 | $23,915,649 | SECRETARY | $818,087 | Same NTEE code E11, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| MEDICAL SOCIETY OF VIRGINIA FOUNDATION | VA | E11 | $15,931,767 | $13,413,532 | MSV EVP (EX-OFFICIO VOTING | $715,003 | Same NTEE code E11, revenue within 2x |
| LUMINIS HEALTH ANNE ARUNDEL MEDICAL CENTER FOUNDATION INC | MD | E11 | $9,675,659 | $9,169,357 | BOARD MEMBER/LH CEO | $3,409,414 | Same NTEE code E11, revenue within 2x, similar name |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $3,105,949 spent · pay $28,018 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | DELTA HEALTH CENTER | $1,107,960 | $1,107,960 | - | - | 35.7% |
| All other expenses | $722,247 | $722,247 | - | - | 23.3% | |
| Other (as described) | DSU SCHOOL OF NURSING | $600,000 | $600,000 | - | - | 19.3% |
| Other (as described) | CLEVELAND SCHOOL DISTRICT | $250,800 | $250,800 | - | - | 8.1% |
| Other (as described) | INDIGENT CARE | $200,000 | $200,000 | - | - | 6.4% |
| Fees: investment management | $118,167 | - | $118,167 | - | 3.8% | |
| Fees: legal | $35,439 | - | $35,439 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $26,000 | - | $26,000 | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $17,420 | - | $17,420 | - | 0.6% | |
| Insurance | $14,970 | - | $14,970 | - | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $10,070 | - | $10,070 | - | 0.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $2,018 | - | $2,018 | - | 0.1% | |
| Office expenses | $858 | - | $858 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $3,105,949 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $1,270,557 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | CLEVELAND DEV FOUNDATION | $500,000 | $500,000 | - | - | 39.4% |
| Other (as described) | INDIGENT CARE | $200,000 | $200,000 | - | - | 15.7% |
| Other (as described) | AMBULATORY CARE | $180,000 | $180,000 | - | - | 14.2% |
| All other expenses | $136,075 | $136,075 | - | - | 10.7% | |
| Fees: investment management | $115,861 | - | $115,861 | - | 9.1% | |
| Other (as described) | NURSING SCHORLARSHIPS | $80,000 | $80,000 | - | - | 6.3% |
| Fees: legal | $25,542 | - | $25,542 | - | 2.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $20,850 | - | $20,850 | - | 1.6% | |
| Insurance | $8,969 | - | $8,969 | - | 0.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,240 | - | $3,240 | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $20 | - | $20 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,270,557 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $941,861 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | INDIGENT CARE | $200,000 | $200,000 | - | - | 21.2% |
| Other (as described) | CLEVELAND SCHOOL DIST | $187,000 | $187,000 | - | - | 19.9% |
| Other (as described) | AMBULATORY CARE | $176,290 | $176,290 | - | - | 18.7% |
| All other expenses | $153,099 | $153,099 | - | - | 16.3% | |
| Fees: investment management | $99,508 | - | $99,508 | - | 10.6% | |
| Other (as described) | NURSING SCHORLARSHIPS | $70,000 | $70,000 | - | - | 7.4% |
| Fees: legal | $24,165 | - | $24,165 | - | 2.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $23,307 | - | $23,307 | - | 2.5% | |
| Insurance | $8,289 | - | $8,289 | - | 0.9% | |
| Office expenses | $203 | - | $203 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $941,861 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $13,815,663 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $12,254,768 | - | $12,254,768 | - | 88.7% | |
| Other (as described) | DSU SCHOOL OF NURSING | $1,000,000 | $1,000,000 | - | - | 7.2% |
| Other (as described) | INDIGENT CARE | $200,000 | $200,000 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Other (as described) | AMBULATORY CARE | $135,477 | $135,477 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Fees: investment management | $100,980 | - | $100,980 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | ST. GABREIL MERCY CENTER | $55,100 | $55,100 | - | - | 0.4% |
| All other expenses | $22,009 | $22,009 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $21,605 | - | $21,605 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $17,593 | - | $17,593 | - | 0.1% | |
| Insurance | $8,131 | - | $8,131 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $13,815,663 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $1,758,358 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | NURSING | $692,500 | $692,500 | - | - | 39.4% |
| All other expenses | $410,183 | $410,183 | - | - | 23.3% | |
| Other (as described) | INDIGENT CARE | $200,000 | $200,000 | - | - | 11.4% |
| Other (as described) | DSU COVID VACCINATIONS | $151,257 | $151,257 | - | - | 8.6% |
| Other (as described) | AMBULATORY CARE | $135,477 | $135,477 | - | - | 7.7% |
| Fees: investment management | $106,268 | - | $106,268 | - | 6.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $31,990 | - | $31,990 | - | 1.8% | |
| Fees: legal | $22,824 | - | $22,824 | - | 1.3% | |
| Insurance | $7,695 | - | $7,695 | - | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $164 | - | $164 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,758,358 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $1,147,699 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $314,268 | $314,268 | - | - | 27.4% | |
| Other (as described) | DELTA HEALTH CENTER | $252,540 | $252,540 | - | - | 22.0% |
| Other (as described) | INDIGENT CARE | $183,333 | $183,333 | - | - | 16.0% |
| Other (as described) | DELTA FRESH FOODS ISTITUT | $125,000 | $125,000 | - | - | 10.9% |
| Other (as described) | AMBULATORY CARE | $124,187 | $124,187 | - | - | 10.8% |
| Fees: investment management | $92,584 | - | $92,584 | - | 8.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $19,612 | - | $19,612 | - | 1.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $15,880 | - | $15,880 | - | 1.4% | |
| Information technology | $13,027 | - | $13,027 | - | 1.1% | |
| Insurance | $7,268 | - | $7,268 | - | 0.6% | |
| Total | $1,147,699 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $1,527,077 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | DELTA HEALTH CENTER | $614,001 | $614,001 | - | - | 40.2% |
| Other (as described) | DELTA FRESH FOODS ISTITUT | $250,000 | $250,000 | - | - | 16.4% |
| Other (as described) | INDIGENT CARE | $200,000 | $200,000 | - | - | 13.1% |
| All other expenses | $176,338 | $176,338 | - | - | 11.5% | |
| Other (as described) | AMBULATORY CARE | $135,477 | $135,477 | - | - | 8.9% |
| Fees: investment management | $108,280 | - | $108,280 | - | 7.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $23,080 | - | $23,080 | - | 1.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $12,248 | - | $12,248 | - | 0.8% | |
| Insurance | $7,349 | - | $7,349 | - | 0.5% | |
| Office expenses | $160 | - | $160 | - | 0.0% | |
| Information technology | $144 | - | $144 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,527,077 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $1,849,278 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $5,940
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | DELTA HEALTH CENTER | $614,001 | $614,001 | - | - | 33.2% |
| All other expenses | $364,381 | $364,381 | - | - | 19.7% | |
| Other (as described) | DSU ATHLETIC DEPARTMENT | $275,000 | $275,000 | - | - | 14.9% |
| Other (as described) | INDIGENT CARE | $200,000 | $200,000 | - | - | 10.8% |
| Other (as described) | DSU SCHOOL OF NURSING | $200,000 | $200,000 | - | - | 10.8% |
| Fees: investment management | $137,754 | - | $137,754 | - | 7.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $28,495 | - | $28,495 | - | 1.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $16,906 | - | $16,906 | - | 0.9% | |
| Insurance | $6,781 | - | $6,781 | - | 0.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $5,940 | - | $5,940 | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $20 | - | $20 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,849,278 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $652,386 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $6,236
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | INDIGENT CARE | $200,000 | $200,000 | - | - | 30.7% |
| Other (as described) | AMBULATORY CARE | $135,477 | $135,477 | - | - | 20.8% |
| Fees: investment management | $132,910 | - | $132,910 | - | 20.4% | |
| Other (as described) | DELTA FRESH FOODS ISTITUT | $83,333 | $83,333 | - | - | 12.8% |
| All other expenses | $37,178 | $37,178 | - | - | 5.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $22,356 | - | $22,356 | - | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | BOL CO COUNCIL ON AGING | $22,000 | $22,000 | - | - | 3.4% |
| Fees: legal | $6,427 | - | $6,427 | - | 1.0% | |
| Insurance | $6,314 | - | $6,314 | - | 1.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $6,236 | - | $6,236 | - | 1.0% | |
| Office expenses | $155 | - | $155 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $652,386 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $590,373 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | INDIGENT CARE | $216,667 | $216,667 | - | - | 36.7% |
| Other (as described) | AMBULATORY CARE | $146,767 | $146,767 | - | - | 24.9% |
| Fees: investment management | $125,298 | - | $125,298 | - | 21.2% | |
| All other expenses | $24,839 | $24,839 | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Other (as described) | BOL CO COUNCIL ON AGING | $22,000 | $22,000 | - | - | 3.7% |
| Other (as described) | NURSING SCHORLARSHIPS | $20,000 | $20,000 | - | - | 3.4% |
| Fees: accounting | $19,895 | - | $19,895 | - | 3.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $7,893 | - | $7,893 | - | 1.3% | |
| Insurance | $6,314 | - | $6,314 | - | 1.1% | |
| Information technology | $700 | - | $700 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $590,373 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $1,019,951 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | DELTA HEALTH CENTER | $300,000 | $300,000 | - | - | 29.4% |
| Other (as described) | INDIGENT CARE | $200,000 | $200,000 | - | - | 19.6% |
| Other (as described) | AMBULATORY CARE | $135,477 | $135,477 | - | - | 13.3% |
| Fees: investment management | $128,824 | - | $128,824 | - | 12.6% | |
| All other expenses | $113,540 | $113,540 | - | - | 11.1% | |
| Other (as described) | DSU SCHOOL OF NURSING | $100,465 | $100,465 | - | - | 9.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $24,917 | - | $24,917 | - | 2.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $10,383 | - | $10,383 | - | 1.0% | |
| Insurance | $6,314 | - | $6,314 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $31 | - | $31 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,019,951 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $1,027,092 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | TABORIAN URGENT CARE CTR | $250,000 | $250,000 | - | - | 24.3% |
| Other (as described) | DSU SCHOOL OF NURSING | $202,317 | $202,317 | - | - | 19.7% |
| Other (as described) | INDIGENT CARE | $200,000 | $200,000 | - | - | 19.5% |
| Other (as described) | AMBULATORY CARE | $135,477 | $135,477 | - | - | 13.2% |
| Fees: investment management | $126,090 | - | $126,090 | - | 12.3% | |
| All other expenses | $57,796 | $57,796 | - | - | 5.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $31,483 | - | $31,483 | - | 3.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $17,661 | - | $17,661 | - | 1.7% | |
| Insurance | $6,225 | - | $6,225 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $43 | - | $43 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,027,092 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $551,379 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | INDIGENT CARE | $200,000 | $200,000 | - | - | 36.3% |
| Fees: investment management | $145,083 | - | $145,083 | - | 26.3% | |
| Other (as described) | AMBULATORY CARE | $135,477 | $135,477 | - | - | 24.6% |
| Other (as described) | BOLIVAR CO COUN ON AGING | $22,000 | $22,000 | - | - | 4.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $20,032 | - | $20,032 | - | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | BOLIVAR COUNTY - AMBULANC | $15,179 | $15,179 | - | - | 2.8% |
| Insurance | $6,138 | - | $6,138 | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $5,450 | - | $5,450 | - | 1.0% | |
| All other expenses | $2,000 | $2,000 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $20 | - | $20 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $551,379 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $786,492 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | DSU SCHOOL OF NURSING | $250,000 | $250,000 | - | - | 31.8% |
| Other (as described) | INDIGENT CARE | $200,000 | $200,000 | - | - | 25.4% |
| Other (as described) | AMBULATORY CARE | $135,477 | $135,477 | - | - | 17.2% |
| Fees: investment management | $113,511 | - | $113,511 | - | 14.4% | |
| Other (as described) | BOLIVAR COMMUNITY ACTION | $49,462 | $49,462 | - | - | 6.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $25,936 | - | $25,936 | - | 3.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $6,110 | - | $6,110 | - | 0.8% | |
| Insurance | $5,996 | - | $5,996 | - | 0.8% | |
| Total | $786,492 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $527,690 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | INDIGENT CARE | $200,000 | $200,000 | - | - | 37.9% |
| Other (as described) | AMBULATORY CARE | $135,477 | $135,477 | - | - | 25.7% |
| Other (as described) | INVESTMENT FEES | $131,105 | - | $131,105 | - | 24.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $24,270 | - | $24,270 | - | 4.6% | |
| Other (as described) | INVESTMENT ADVISOR | $24,000 | - | $24,000 | - | 4.5% |
| Fees: legal | $7,043 | - | $7,043 | - | 1.3% | |
| All other expenses | $5,795 | - | $5,795 | - | 1.1% | |
| Total | $527,690 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $664,795 spent · pay $0 · grants $480,714 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $480,714 | $480,714 | - | - | 72.3% | |
| Other (as described) | INVESTMENT FEES | $124,790 | - | $124,790 | - | 18.8% |
| Fees: legal | $25,604 | - | $25,604 | - | 3.9% | |
| Other (as described) | INVESTMENT ADVISOR | $24,000 | - | $24,000 | - | 3.6% |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $5,485 | - | $5,485 | - | 0.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $4,202 | - | $4,202 | - | 0.6% | |
| Total | $664,795 | 100% |
Comments