BOLIVAR MEDICAL CENTER FOUNDATION

Cite this

Plain text BOLIVAR MEDICAL CENTER FOUNDATION. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2025. https://furp.org/org/bolivar-medical-center-foundation-640923090. Retrieved 2026-11-01.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). BOLIVAR MEDICAL CENTER FOUNDATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2025]. Retrieved November 1, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/bolivar-medical-center-foundation-640923090

MLA “BOLIVAR MEDICAL CENTER FOUNDATION.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2025, https://furp.org/org/bolivar-medical-center-foundation-640923090. Accessed 1 Nov. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-11-01; covers tax years 2010–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2025 · Form 990 · revenue $8.6M · expenses $3.1M · assets $75.8M

EIN
64-0923090
Address
PO BOX 298, CLEVELAND, MS 38732-0298
Website
WWW.BOLIVARMEDICALCENTERFOUNDATION.COM
NTEE code
E11
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
Ruling date
October 2001 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

THE PURPOSE OF THE FOUNDATION IS TO PROMOTE THE HEALTH OF THE CITIZENS OF BOLIVAR COUNTY, MISSISSIPPI.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 22 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

22 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
E E Caston DIRECTOR2018-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Georgenne Clark DIRECTOR2010-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Chris Collins DIRECTOR2013-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Norma R Evans DIRECTOR2018-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Mark Hargett CHAIRMAN2010-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Adolph Hilliard DIRECTOR2017-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Barbara Mcknight DIRECTOR2020-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Derick Miles VICE CHAIRMA2012-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Jamie Rutledge DIRECTOR2017-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Ned Tolliver TREASURER2010-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Bennie Wright SECRETARY2010-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Darryl Johnson (former) DIRECTOR2010-2019 Not reported $0 reported 1
Leander Williams (former) DIRECTOR2017 Not reported $0 reported 1
Jeanie Walker (former) SECRETARY2010-2017 Not reported $0 reported 1
Steve Mcclellan (former) DIRECTOR2015-2016 Not reported $0 reported 1
Bertha Cummins (former) VICE CHAIRMA2015-2016 Not reported $0 reported 1
Candy Davis (former) DIRECTOR2010-2016 Not reported $0 reported 1
Mrytis Tabb (former) DIRECTOR2012-2014 Not reported $0 reported 1
Maurice Lucas (former) VICE CHAIRMA2010-2014 Not reported $0 reported 1
Roy Collins (former) DIRECTOR2010-2012 Not reported $0 reported 1
Kent Wyatt (former) DIRECTOR2010-2011 Not reported $0 reported 1
Don Blackwood (former) DIRECTOR2010-2011 Not reported $0 reported 1

People by year

2025 · 11 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
E E CASTON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
GEORGENNE CLARK DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS COLLINS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
NORMA R EVANS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MARK HARGETT CHAIRMAN- $0$0$0 $01
ADOLPH HILLIARD DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BARBARA MCKNIGHT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DERICK MILES VICE CHAIRMA- $0$0$0 $01
JAMIE RUTLEDGE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
NED TOLLIVER TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
BENNIE WRIGHT SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
2024 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
E E CASTON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
GEORGENNE CLARK DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS COLLINS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
NORMA R EVANS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MARK HARGETT CHAIRMAN- $0$0$0 $01
ADOLPH HILLIARD DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BARBARA MCKNIGHT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DERICK MILES VICE CHAIRMA- $0$0$0 $01
JAMIE RUTLEDGE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
NED TOLLIVER TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
BENNIE WRIGHT SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
E E CASTON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
GEORGENNE CLARK DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS COLLINS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
NORMA R EVANS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MARK HARGETT CHAIRMAN- $0$0$0 $01
ADOLPH HILLIARD DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BARBARA MCKNIGHT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DERICK MILES VICE CHAIRMA- $0$0$0 $01
JAMIE RUTLEDGE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
NED TOLLIVER TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
BENNIE WRIGHT SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
E E CASTON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
GEORGENNE CLARK DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS COLLINS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
NORMA R EVANS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MARK HARGETT CHAIRMAN- $0$0$0 $01
ADOLPH HILLIARD DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BARBARA MCKNIGHT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DERICK MILES VICE CHAIRMA- $0$0$0 $01
JAMIE RUTLEDGE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
NED TOLLIVER TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
BENNIE WRIGHT SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
E E CASTON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
GEORGENNE CLARK DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS COLLINS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
NORMA R EVANS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MARK HARGETT CHAIRMAN- $0$0$0 $01
ADOLPH HILLIARD DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BARBARA MCKNIGHT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DERICK MILES VICE CHAIRMA- $0$0$0 $01
JAMIE RUTLEDGE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
NED TOLLIVER TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
BENNIE WRIGHT SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
E E CASTON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
GEORGENNE CLARK DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS COLLINS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
NORMA R EVANS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MARK HARGETT CHAIRMAN- $0$0$0 $01
ADOLPH HILLIARD DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BARBARA MCKNIGHT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DERICK MILES VICE CHAIRMA- $0$0$0 $01
JAMIE RUTLEDGE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
NED TOLLIVER TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
BENNIE WRIGHT SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
E E CASTON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
GEORGENNE CLARK DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS COLLINS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
NORMA R EVANS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MARK HARGETT CHAIRMAN- $0$0$0 $01
ADOLPH HILLIARD DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DARRYL JOHNSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DERICK MILES VICE CHAIRMA- $0$0$0 $01
JAMIE RUTLEDGE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
NED TOLLIVER TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
BENNIE WRIGHT SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JAMIE RUTLEDGE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ADOLPH HILLIARD DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
NORMA R EVANS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
E E CASTON SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
DARRYL JOHNSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MARK HARGETT CHAIRMAN- $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS COLLINS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
NED TOLLIVER TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
BENNIE WRIGHT SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
DERICK MILES VICE CHAIRMA- $0$0$0 $01
GEORGENNE CLARK DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JAMIE RUTLEDGE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ADOLPH HILLIARD VICE CHAIRMA- $0$0$0 $01
LEANDER WILLIAMS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JEANIE WALKER SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
DARRYL JOHNSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MARK HARGETT CHAIRMAN- $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS COLLINS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
NED TOLLIVER TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
BENNIE WRIGHT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DERICK MILES VICE CHAIRMA- $0$0$0 $01
GEORGENNE CLARK DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
STEVE MCCLELLAN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BERTHA CUMMINS VICE CHAIRMA- $0$0$0 $01
CANDY DAVIS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JEANIE WALKER SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
DARRYL JOHNSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MARK HARGETT CHAIRMAN- $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS COLLINS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
NED TOLLIVER TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
BENNIE WRIGHT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DERICK MILES DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
GEORGENNE CLARK DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2015 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
STEVE MCCLELLAN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BERTHA CUMMINS VICE CHAIRMA- $0$0$0 $01
CANDY DAVIS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JEANIE WALKER SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
DARRYL JOHNSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MARK HARGETT CHAIRMAN- $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS COLLINS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
NED TOLLIVER TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
BENNIE WRIGHT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DERICK MILES DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
GEORGENNE CLARK DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2014 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MRYTIS TABB DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MAURICE LUCAS VICE CHAIRMA- $0$0$0 $01
CANDY DAVIS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JEANIE WALKER SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
DARRYL JOHNSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MARK HARGETT CHAIRMAN- $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS COLLINS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
NED TOLLIVER TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
BENNIE WRIGHT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DERICK MILES DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
GEORGENNE CLARK DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2013 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MRYTIS TABB DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MAURICE LUCAS VICE CHAIRMA- $0$0$0 $01
CANDY DAVIS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JEANIE WALKER SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
DARRYL JOHNSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MARK HARGETT CHAIRMAN- $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS COLLINS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
NED TOLLIVER TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
BENNIE WRIGHT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DERICK MILES DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
GEORGENNE CLARK DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2012 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MRYTIS TABB DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MAURICE LUCAS VICE CHAIRMA- $0$0$0 $01
CANDY DAVIS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JEANIE WALKER SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
DARRYL JOHNSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MARK HARGETT CHAIRMAN- $0$0$0 $01
ROY COLLINS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
NED TOLLIVER TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
BENNIE WRIGHT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DERICK MILES DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
GEORGENNE CLARK DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2011 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KENT WYATT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MAURICE LUCAS VICE CHAIRMA- $0$0$0 $01
CANDY DAVIS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JEANIE WALKER SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
DARRYL JOHNSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MARK HARGETT CHAIRMAN- $0$0$0 $01
ROY COLLINS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
NED TOLLIVER TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
BENNIE WRIGHT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DON BLACKWOOD DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
GEORGENNE CLARK DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2010 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KENT WYATT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MAURICE LUCAS VICE CHAIRMA1 $0$0$0 $01
CANDY DAVIS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JEANIE WALKER SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
DARRYL JOHNSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MARK HARGETT CHAIRMAN1 $0$0$0 $01
ROY COLLINS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
NED TOLLIVER TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
BENNIE WRIGHT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DON BLACKWOOD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
GEORGENNE CLARK DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who the money went to

Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.

2010 · 4 grants to organizations · $478K

Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2025 · Form 990 period ending 2025-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$8,615,413$3,105,949 $75,770,889$75,769,719 $0$0 -1-
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$7,264,311$1,270,557 $70,260,255$70,260,255 $0$0 -0-
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$8,338,209$941,861 $64,266,501$64,266,501 $0$0 -0-
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$2,568,243$13,815,663 $56,870,153$56,870,153 $0$0 -0-
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$8,093,975$1,758,358 $68,117,573$68,117,573 $0$0 -0-
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$7,115,046$1,147,699 $61,781,956$61,781,956 $0$0 -0-
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$9,589,549$1,527,077 $55,814,609$55,814,609 $0$0 -0-
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
-$2,643,778$1,849,278 $47,752,137$47,752,137 $0$0 -0-
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$5,644,980$652,386 $52,245,193$52,245,193 $0$0 -0-
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$3,676,435$590,373 $47,252,599$47,252,599 $0$0 -0-
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
-$430,625$1,019,951 $44,166,537$44,166,537 $0$0 -0-
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$2,807,458$1,027,092 $45,617,113$45,617,113 $0$0 -0-
2013 · Form 990 period ending 2013-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$6,263,126$551,379 $43,836,747$43,836,747 $0$0 -0-
2012 · Form 990 period ending 2012-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$3,418,609$786,492 $38,124,998$38,124,998 $0$0 -0-
2011 · Form 990 period ending 2011-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$799,332$527,690 $35,492,881$35,492,881 $0$0 -0-
2010 · Form 990 period ending 2010-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$3,326,878$664,795 $35,221,239$34,885,762 $0$0 -0-

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Nearby + Similar BETA

Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to

Same category: NTEE code and revenue

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
ST LUKE FOUNDATIONMSE11 $14,665,230$14,662,304 DIRECTOR$451,726 Same NTEE code E11, revenue within 2x, same state
SOUTH SUNFLOWER COUNTY HOSPITAL FOUNDATIONMSE11 $6,745,275$6,610,055 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code E11, revenue within 2x, same state
KETTERING MEDICAL CENTER FOUNDATIONOHE11 $4,586,571$3,999,703 CEO$2,096,364 Same NTEE code E11, revenue within 2x, similar name
ST MARY MEDICAL CENTER FOUNDATIONAZE11 $6,795,069$7,312,521 EX-OFFICIO BOARD MEMBER$1,073,677 Same NTEE code E11, revenue within 2x, similar name
TRUMAN MEDICAL CENTER CHARITABLE FOUNDATIONMOE11 $6,681,383$4,924,985 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$246,063 Same NTEE code E11, revenue within 2x, similar name
FOUNDATION FOR MOUNT NITTANY MEDICAL CENTERPAE11 $11,238,335$5,447,064 EXECUTIVE VP/CFO$933,925 Same NTEE code E11, revenue within 2x, similar name
BEEBE MEDICAL FOUNDATIONDEE11 $11,349,722$8,525,654 DIRECTOR/BMC PRESIDENT & CEO$1,541,110 Same NTEE code E11, revenue within 2x, similar name
WESTCHESTER MEDICAL CENTER FOUNDATION INCNYE11 $11,957,548$6,695,841 TRUSTEE$2,901,696 Same NTEE code E11, revenue within 2x, similar name
CALIFORNIA HOSPITAL MEDICAL CENTER FOUNDATIONAZE11 $6,063,719$9,569,628 EX-OFFICIO BOARD MEMBER$1,365,273 Same NTEE code E11, revenue within 2x, similar name
FRENCH HOSPITAL MEDICAL CENTER FOUNDATIONAZE11 $6,689,063$5,073,266 FORMER OFFICER (EVP, CPO)$1,583,128 Same NTEE code E11, revenue within 2x, similar name
MARIAN REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER FOUNDATIONAZE11 $6,224,385$5,926,197 EX-OFFICIO BOARD MEMBER$1,172,293 Same NTEE code E11, revenue within 2x, similar name
MONMOUTH MEDICAL CENTER FOUNDATION INCNJE11 $10,687,199$18,928,392 TRUSTEE$800,920 Same NTEE code E11, revenue within 2x, similar name
SUTTER MEDICAL CENTER FOUNDATIONCAE11 $9,106,528$3,600,352 CFO Sac Div & CFO SMCF (pt-yr)$1,175,953 Same NTEE code E11, revenue within 2x, similar name
FORSYTH MEDICAL CENTER FOUNDATIONNCE11 $5,125,851$4,621,721 FMR OFFICER (12/31/19)$1,620,829 Same NTEE code E11, revenue within 2x, similar name
FAMILY MEDICAL CENTERS COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INCKYE11 $5,105,174$485,828 CEO OF CFMC/MED DIR/PHYSIC$1,539,659 Same NTEE code E11, revenue within 2x, similar name
MEDICAL CENTER OF THE AMERICASFOUNDATIONTXE11 $4,651,202$3,469,908 CEO AND CFO$258,913 Same NTEE code E11, revenue within 2x, similar name
CHILDRENS HOSPITAL & MEDICAL CENTER FOUNDATIONNEE11 $13,366,844$18,288,555 EVP & CFO$1,063,881 Same NTEE code E11, revenue within 2x, similar name
PEACEHEALTH SOUTHWEST MEDICAL CENTER FOUNDATIONWAE11 $15,639,693$14,046,903 CHIEF PHILANTHROPY OFFICER$338,434 Same NTEE code E11, revenue within 2x, similar name
CHESTER COUNTY HOSPITAL FOUNDATIONPAE11 $7,536,644$7,526,007 TRUSTEE$1,109,479 Same NTEE code E11, revenue within 2x, similar mission
PEACEHEALTH SACRED HEART MEDICAL CENTER FOUNDATIONORE11 $6,233,628$3,933,705 DIRECTOR$1,050,918 Same NTEE code E11, revenue within 2x, similar name
WEST TEXAS REHABILITATION CENTER FOUNDATIONTXE11 $12,688,403$10,317,987 President$347,009 Same NTEE code E11, revenue within 2x
CROUSE HEALTH FOUNDATION INCNYE11 $4,325,816$3,199,262 TRUSTEE (FORMER BOARD VICE$1,200,000 Same NTEE code E11, revenue within 2x, similar mission
MERCY MEDICAL CENTER CEDAR RAPIDS IOWA ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION INCIAE11 $11,354,972$23,915,649 SECRETARY$818,087 Same NTEE code E11, revenue within 2x, similar name
MEDICAL SOCIETY OF VIRGINIA FOUNDATIONVAE11 $15,931,767$13,413,532 MSV EVP (EX-OFFICIO VOTING$715,003 Same NTEE code E11, revenue within 2x
LUMINIS HEALTH ANNE ARUNDEL MEDICAL CENTER FOUNDATION INCMDE11 $9,675,659$9,169,357 BOARD MEMBER/LH CEO$3,409,414 Same NTEE code E11, revenue within 2x, similar name

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$40,937,689448 762016–2024 OVERLAKE HOSPITAL FOUNDATION; OVERLOOK FOUNDATION; CHESTER COUNTY HOSPITAL FOUNDATION; BOULDER COMMUNITY HEALTH FOUNDATION and 72 more
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$29,218,863359 672014–2024 ST HELENA HOSPITAL FOUNDATION; CHILDRENS HOSPITAL & MEDICAL CENTER FOUNDATION; SHADYSIDE HOSPITAL FOUNDATION; OVERLAKE HOSPITAL FOUNDATION and 63 more
GS DONOR ADVISED PHILANTHROPY FUND FOR WEALTH MANAGEMENT INC DAF sponsor$22,389,33344 182017–2024 OVERLAKE HOSPITAL FOUNDATION; MARTIN LUTHER KING JR COMMUNITY HEALTH FOUNDATION; WACO FAMILY PRACTICE FOUNDATION; CALIFORNIA HOSPITAL MEDICAL CENTER FOUNDATION and 14 more
BLUE CROSS & BLUE SHIELD OF MISSISSIPPI FOUNDATION Private foundation$18,736,6009 12021–2025 SOUTH SUNFLOWER COUNTY HOSPITAL FOUNDATION
THE MA-RAN FOUNDATION Private foundation$14,446,6548 12019–2024 BEEBE MEDICAL FOUNDATION
GREATER KANSAS CITY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$10,098,47614 42013–2024 TRUMAN MEDICAL CENTER CHARITABLE FOUNDATION; THE RESEARCH FOUNDATION; LMH HEALTH FOUNDATION; MONMOUTH MEDICAL CENTER FOUNDATION INC
CALIFORNIA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$9,907,78938 62009–2024 MARTIN LUTHER KING JR COMMUNITY HEALTH FOUNDATION; CALIFORNIA HOSPITAL MEDICAL CENTER FOUNDATION; CASA COLINA CENTERS FOR REHABILITATION FOUNDATION; ST MARY MEDICAL CENTER FOUNDATION and 2 more
VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM DAF sponsor$8,593,800123 442020–2024 BEEBE MEDICAL FOUNDATION; MARTIN MEMORIAL FOUNDATION INC; ST HELENA HOSPITAL FOUNDATION; WESTCHESTER MEDICAL CENTER FOUNDATION INC and 40 more
ERIE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$8,534,80241 12010–2024 HAMOT HEALTH FOUNDATION
LYNNE & ANDREW REDLEAF FOUNDATION Private foundation$8,455,0006 12017–2022 HENNEPIN HEALTH FOUNDATION
LEONA M & HARRY B HELMSLEY CHARITABLE TRUST Private foundation$7,534,9304 12021–2024 ST LUKE HEALTH CARE FOUNDATION
NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR DAF sponsor$7,529,907141 412014–2024 HENRY FORD HEALTH ST JOHN FOUNDATION; MAUI HEALTH FOUNDATION; BOULDER COMMUNITY HEALTH FOUNDATION; OVERLOOK FOUNDATION and 37 more
WEINGART FOUNDATION Private foundation$7,313,0008 12014–2021 MARTIN LUTHER KING JR COMMUNITY HEALTH FOUNDATION
AMERICAN ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$7,286,49192 362016–2024 FRENCH HOSPITAL MEDICAL CENTER FOUNDATION; CHILDRENS HOSPITAL & MEDICAL CENTER FOUNDATION; MONMOUTH MEDICAL CENTER FOUNDATION INC; OVERLOOK FOUNDATION and 32 more
QUAD CITIES GOLF CLASSIC CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$7,011,91715 12011–2024 TRINITY HEALTH FOUNDATION

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2025 · Form 990 · $3,105,949 spent · pay $28,018 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)DELTA HEALTH CENTER $1,107,960$1,107,960-- 35.7%
All other expenses $722,247$722,247-- 23.3%
Other (as described)DSU SCHOOL OF NURSING $600,000$600,000-- 19.3%
Other (as described)CLEVELAND SCHOOL DISTRICT $250,800$250,800-- 8.1%
Other (as described)INDIGENT CARE $200,000$200,000-- 6.4%
Fees: investment management $118,167-$118,167- 3.8%
Fees: legal $35,439-$35,439- 1.1%
Other salaries and wages $26,000-$26,000- 0.8%
Fees: accounting $17,420-$17,420- 0.6%
Insurance $14,970-$14,970- 0.5%
Advertising and promotion $10,070-$10,070- 0.3%
Payroll taxes $2,018-$2,018- 0.1%
Office expenses $858-$858- 0.0%
Total$3,105,949100%

View the filing

2024 · Form 990 · $1,270,557 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)CLEVELAND DEV FOUNDATION $500,000$500,000-- 39.4%
Other (as described)INDIGENT CARE $200,000$200,000-- 15.7%
Other (as described)AMBULATORY CARE $180,000$180,000-- 14.2%
All other expenses $136,075$136,075-- 10.7%
Fees: investment management $115,861-$115,861- 9.1%
Other (as described)NURSING SCHORLARSHIPS $80,000$80,000-- 6.3%
Fees: legal $25,542-$25,542- 2.0%
Fees: accounting $20,850-$20,850- 1.6%
Insurance $8,969-$8,969- 0.7%
Advertising and promotion $3,240-$3,240- 0.3%
Office expenses $20-$20- 0.0%
Total$1,270,557100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $941,861 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)INDIGENT CARE $200,000$200,000-- 21.2%
Other (as described)CLEVELAND SCHOOL DIST $187,000$187,000-- 19.9%
Other (as described)AMBULATORY CARE $176,290$176,290-- 18.7%
All other expenses $153,099$153,099-- 16.3%
Fees: investment management $99,508-$99,508- 10.6%
Other (as described)NURSING SCHORLARSHIPS $70,000$70,000-- 7.4%
Fees: legal $24,165-$24,165- 2.6%
Fees: accounting $23,307-$23,307- 2.5%
Insurance $8,289-$8,289- 0.9%
Office expenses $203-$203- 0.0%
Total$941,861100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $13,815,663 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: other services $12,254,768-$12,254,768- 88.7%
Other (as described)DSU SCHOOL OF NURSING $1,000,000$1,000,000-- 7.2%
Other (as described)INDIGENT CARE $200,000$200,000-- 1.4%
Other (as described)AMBULATORY CARE $135,477$135,477-- 1.0%
Fees: investment management $100,980-$100,980- 0.7%
Other (as described)ST. GABREIL MERCY CENTER $55,100$55,100-- 0.4%
All other expenses $22,009$22,009-- 0.2%
Fees: legal $21,605-$21,605- 0.2%
Fees: accounting $17,593-$17,593- 0.1%
Insurance $8,131-$8,131- 0.1%
Total$13,815,663100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $1,758,358 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)NURSING $692,500$692,500-- 39.4%
All other expenses $410,183$410,183-- 23.3%
Other (as described)INDIGENT CARE $200,000$200,000-- 11.4%
Other (as described)DSU COVID VACCINATIONS $151,257$151,257-- 8.6%
Other (as described)AMBULATORY CARE $135,477$135,477-- 7.7%
Fees: investment management $106,268-$106,268- 6.0%
Fees: accounting $31,990-$31,990- 1.8%
Fees: legal $22,824-$22,824- 1.3%
Insurance $7,695-$7,695- 0.4%
Office expenses $164-$164- 0.0%
Total$1,758,358100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $1,147,699 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
All other expenses $314,268$314,268-- 27.4%
Other (as described)DELTA HEALTH CENTER $252,540$252,540-- 22.0%
Other (as described)INDIGENT CARE $183,333$183,333-- 16.0%
Other (as described)DELTA FRESH FOODS ISTITUT $125,000$125,000-- 10.9%
Other (as described)AMBULATORY CARE $124,187$124,187-- 10.8%
Fees: investment management $92,584-$92,584- 8.1%
Fees: legal $19,612-$19,612- 1.7%
Fees: accounting $15,880-$15,880- 1.4%
Information technology $13,027-$13,027- 1.1%
Insurance $7,268-$7,268- 0.6%
Total$1,147,699100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $1,527,077 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)DELTA HEALTH CENTER $614,001$614,001-- 40.2%
Other (as described)DELTA FRESH FOODS ISTITUT $250,000$250,000-- 16.4%
Other (as described)INDIGENT CARE $200,000$200,000-- 13.1%
All other expenses $176,338$176,338-- 11.5%
Other (as described)AMBULATORY CARE $135,477$135,477-- 8.9%
Fees: investment management $108,280-$108,280- 7.1%
Fees: accounting $23,080-$23,080- 1.5%
Fees: legal $12,248-$12,248- 0.8%
Insurance $7,349-$7,349- 0.5%
Office expenses $160-$160- 0.0%
Information technology $144-$144- 0.0%
Total$1,527,077100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $1,849,278 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $5,940
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)DELTA HEALTH CENTER $614,001$614,001-- 33.2%
All other expenses $364,381$364,381-- 19.7%
Other (as described)DSU ATHLETIC DEPARTMENT $275,000$275,000-- 14.9%
Other (as described)INDIGENT CARE $200,000$200,000-- 10.8%
Other (as described)DSU SCHOOL OF NURSING $200,000$200,000-- 10.8%
Fees: investment management $137,754-$137,754- 7.4%
Fees: accounting $28,495-$28,495- 1.5%
Fees: legal $16,906-$16,906- 0.9%
Insurance $6,781-$6,781- 0.4%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $5,940-$5,940- 0.3%
Advertising and promotion $20-$20- 0.0%
Total$1,849,278100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $652,386 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $6,236
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)INDIGENT CARE $200,000$200,000-- 30.7%
Other (as described)AMBULATORY CARE $135,477$135,477-- 20.8%
Fees: investment management $132,910-$132,910- 20.4%
Other (as described)DELTA FRESH FOODS ISTITUT $83,333$83,333-- 12.8%
All other expenses $37,178$37,178-- 5.7%
Fees: accounting $22,356-$22,356- 3.4%
Other (as described)BOL CO COUNCIL ON AGING $22,000$22,000-- 3.4%
Fees: legal $6,427-$6,427- 1.0%
Insurance $6,314-$6,314- 1.0%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $6,236-$6,236- 1.0%
Office expenses $155-$155- 0.0%
Total$652,386100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $590,373 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)INDIGENT CARE $216,667$216,667-- 36.7%
Other (as described)AMBULATORY CARE $146,767$146,767-- 24.9%
Fees: investment management $125,298-$125,298- 21.2%
All other expenses $24,839$24,839-- 4.2%
Other (as described)BOL CO COUNCIL ON AGING $22,000$22,000-- 3.7%
Other (as described)NURSING SCHORLARSHIPS $20,000$20,000-- 3.4%
Fees: accounting $19,895-$19,895- 3.4%
Fees: legal $7,893-$7,893- 1.3%
Insurance $6,314-$6,314- 1.1%
Information technology $700-$700- 0.1%
Total$590,373100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $1,019,951 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)DELTA HEALTH CENTER $300,000$300,000-- 29.4%
Other (as described)INDIGENT CARE $200,000$200,000-- 19.6%
Other (as described)AMBULATORY CARE $135,477$135,477-- 13.3%
Fees: investment management $128,824-$128,824- 12.6%
All other expenses $113,540$113,540-- 11.1%
Other (as described)DSU SCHOOL OF NURSING $100,465$100,465-- 9.8%
Fees: accounting $24,917-$24,917- 2.4%
Fees: legal $10,383-$10,383- 1.0%
Insurance $6,314-$6,314- 0.6%
Fees: other services $31-$31- 0.0%
Total$1,019,951100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $1,027,092 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)TABORIAN URGENT CARE CTR $250,000$250,000-- 24.3%
Other (as described)DSU SCHOOL OF NURSING $202,317$202,317-- 19.7%
Other (as described)INDIGENT CARE $200,000$200,000-- 19.5%
Other (as described)AMBULATORY CARE $135,477$135,477-- 13.2%
Fees: investment management $126,090-$126,090- 12.3%
All other expenses $57,796$57,796-- 5.6%
Fees: accounting $31,483-$31,483- 3.1%
Fees: legal $17,661-$17,661- 1.7%
Insurance $6,225-$6,225- 0.6%
Fees: other services $43-$43- 0.0%
Total$1,027,092100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990 · $551,379 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)INDIGENT CARE $200,000$200,000-- 36.3%
Fees: investment management $145,083-$145,083- 26.3%
Other (as described)AMBULATORY CARE $135,477$135,477-- 24.6%
Other (as described)BOLIVAR CO COUN ON AGING $22,000$22,000-- 4.0%
Fees: accounting $20,032-$20,032- 3.6%
Other (as described)BOLIVAR COUNTY - AMBULANC $15,179$15,179-- 2.8%
Insurance $6,138-$6,138- 1.1%
Fees: legal $5,450-$5,450- 1.0%
All other expenses $2,000$2,000-- 0.4%
Fees: other services $20-$20- 0.0%
Total$551,379100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990 · $786,492 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)DSU SCHOOL OF NURSING $250,000$250,000-- 31.8%
Other (as described)INDIGENT CARE $200,000$200,000-- 25.4%
Other (as described)AMBULATORY CARE $135,477$135,477-- 17.2%
Fees: investment management $113,511-$113,511- 14.4%
Other (as described)BOLIVAR COMMUNITY ACTION $49,462$49,462-- 6.3%
Fees: accounting $25,936-$25,936- 3.3%
Fees: legal $6,110-$6,110- 0.8%
Insurance $5,996-$5,996- 0.8%
Total$786,492100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990 · $527,690 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)INDIGENT CARE $200,000$200,000-- 37.9%
Other (as described)AMBULATORY CARE $135,477$135,477-- 25.7%
Other (as described)INVESTMENT FEES $131,105-$131,105- 24.8%
Fees: accounting $24,270-$24,270- 4.6%
Other (as described)INVESTMENT ADVISOR $24,000-$24,000- 4.5%
Fees: legal $7,043-$7,043- 1.3%
All other expenses $5,795-$5,795- 1.1%
Total$527,690100%

View the filing

2010 · Form 990 · $664,795 spent · pay $0 · grants $480,714 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US organizations and governments $480,714$480,714-- 72.3%
Other (as described)INVESTMENT FEES $124,790-$124,790- 18.8%
Fees: legal $25,604-$25,604- 3.9%
Other (as described)INVESTMENT ADVISOR $24,000-$24,000- 3.6%
Other (as described)INSURANCE $5,485-$5,485- 0.8%
Fees: accounting $4,202-$4,202- 0.6%
Total$664,795100%

View the filing

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.