PTA MISSISSIPPI CONGRESS NORTH SUNFLOWER ACADEMY
Cite this
Plain text PTA MISSISSIPPI CONGRESS NORTH SUNFLOWER ACADEMY. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2020. https://furp.org/org/pta-mississippi-congress-north-sunflower-academy-640865530. Retrieved 2026-10-24.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). PTA MISSISSIPPI CONGRESS NORTH SUNFLOWER ACADEMY [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2020]. Retrieved October 24, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/pta-mississippi-congress-north-sunflower-academy-640865530
MLA “PTA MISSISSIPPI CONGRESS NORTH SUNFLOWER ACADEMY.” furp.org, tax years 2011–2020, https://furp.org/org/pta-mississippi-congress-north-sunflower-academy-640865530. Accessed 24 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-24; covers tax years 2011–2020. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2020 · Form 990 · revenue $25K · expenses $22K · assets $42K
- EIN
- 64-0865530
- Address
- 148 ACADEMY RD, DREW, MS 38737-9779
- NTEE code
- Z99
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- October 1996 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity, 509(a)(2)
- Principal officer
- CHERYL BECK (its 2025 Form 990-N)
- Form 990-N e-postcards
- 1 filed, 2025 (organizations with gross receipts normally $50,000 or less file this instead of a full Form 990) IRS data ↗
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THE OBJECTS OF THIS ASSOCIATION ARE THE SAME AS THE NATIONAL PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATION I.E. (1) TO PROMOTE THE WELFARE OF CHILDREN AND YOUTH IN HOME, SCHOOL, COMMUNITY, AND PLACE OF WORSHIP (2) TO RAISE THE STANDARDS OF HOME LIFE (3) TO SECURE ADEQUATE LAWS FOR THE CARE AND PROTECTION OF CHILDREN AND YOUTH (4) TO BRING INTO CLOSER RELATION THE HOME AND THE SCHOOL, THAT PARENTS AND TEACHERS MAY COOPERATE INTELLIGENTLY IN THE EDUCATION OF CHILDREN AND YOUTH AND SO ON AND SO ON IN REGARD TO ADDITIONAL PURPOSES.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 17 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
17 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hilari Tackett | PRESIDENT | 2018-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cheryl Beck (former) | CO - PRESIDE | 2011-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Victoria Garrison (former) | ELEMENTARY R | 2018-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Andreen Glass (former) | TREASURER | 2017-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Susan Liddell (former) | AT LARGE | 2016-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jolin Luna (former) | CO - PRESIDE | 2018-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Leslie Shurden (former) | PRESIDENT | 2016-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joli Luna (former) | SECRETARY | 2016-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jennifer Ramage (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2016-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Victoria Peay (former) | PRESIDENT | 2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carie Gordon (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Les Shurden (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2012-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Natalie Childers (former) | PROGRAM ELEC | 2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jennifer Ramge (former) | TREASURER | 2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Reva Bowen (former) | 2012-2013 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 | |
| Casey Johnson (former) | 2012-2013 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 | |
| Tammy Felty (former) | 2012-2013 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2020 · 1 person listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HILARI TACKETT | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHERYL BECK | CO - PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICTORIA GARRISON | ELEMENTARY R | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREEN GLASS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN LIDDELL | AT LARGE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOLIN LUNA | CO - PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HILARI TACKETT | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOLIN LUNA | CO - PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHERYL BECK | CO - PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREEN GLASS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HILARI TACKETT | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICTORIA GARRISON | ELEMENTARY R | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN LIDDELL | AT LARGE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LESLIE SHURDEN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER RAMAGE | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREEN GLASS | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHERYL BECK | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOLI LUNA | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN LIDDELL | AT LARGE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHERYL BECK | CO-PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN LIDDELL | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LESLIE SHURDEN | HIGH SCHOOL | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOLI LUNA | ELEMENTARY R | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER RAMAGE | CO-PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHERYL BECK | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICTORIA PEAY | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARIE GORDON | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LES SHURDEN | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NATALIE CHILDERS | PROGRAM ELEC | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER RAMGE | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHERYL BECK | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REVA BOWEN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| LES SHURDEN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| CASEY JOHNSON | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| TAMMY FELTY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHERYL BECK | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REVA BOWEN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| LES SHURDEN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| CASEY JOHNSON | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| TAMMY FELTY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 1 person listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHERYL BECK | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $24,589 | $22,450 | $42,177 | $42,177 | $24,578 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $22,328 | $245,651 | $40,038 | $40,038 | $22,164 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $239,868 | $198,200 | $263,361 | $263,361 | $239,253 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $280,922 | $169,888 | $221,693 | $221,693 | $280,578 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $505,708 | $443,239 | $110,659 | $110,659 | $505,467 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $278,430 | $274,863 | $48,191 | $48,191 | $266,445 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $93,224 | $86,511 | $40,472 | $40,472 | $56,531 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $74,659 | $69,057 | $33,759 | $33,759 | $48,619 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $44,733 | $44,319 | $28,157 | $28,157 | $34,607 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
Funders of this organization
1 grantor reported grants to this organization, $610,250 in all, tax years 2016 to 2018. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PINEBELT FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2016-2018 | 3 | $610,250 | 2018 | $172,500 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C A R E NOW | MS | Z99 | $34,504 | $32,929 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NEWTON UNITED GIVERS FUND INC | MS | Z99 | $38,080 | $39,681 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FRANCES AND COOPER MORRISON FOUNDATION | MS | Z99 | $27,457 | $48,749 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SUMRALL LIONS FOUNDATION | MS | Z99 | $32,431 | $34,502 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BUILDING BRIDGES OF HOPE FOUNDATION CORP | MS | Z99 | $27,662 | $13,072 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LOVE TANK FOUNDATION | MS | Z99 | $19,204 | $18,841 | CO-TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ETERNAL DIVINE PATH THE MISSION OF MAITREYA | NM | Z99 | $41,389 | $43,080 | Chairman of the Board and President | $0 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x |
| CONNECTICUT STATE POLICE ACADEMY EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION INC | CT | Z99 | $32,444 | $20,555 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x |
| NORTH CENTRAL SECTION OF THE NINETY NINES INC | SC | Z99 | $38,593 | $33,320 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x |
| OAK GROVE LIFE CENTER | AR | Z99 | $13,068 | $28,302 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x |
| NORTH VALLEY ART LEAGUE | CA | Z99 | $28,160 | $26,443 | VICE PRESIDE | $0 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x |
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC | CA | Z99 | $31,680 | $30,994 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x |
| MILLEDGEVILLE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY INC | GA | Z99 | $36,827 | $48,680 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x |
| EASTERN CONNECTICUT FOREST LANDOWNERS ASSOCIATION / WOLF DEN | CT | Z99 | $31,967 | $30,643 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x |
| EISENHOWER HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY-TRACK & FIELD PARENT CLUB | WA | Z99 | $31,752 | $37,156 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x |
| AMADOR-TUOLUMNE COMMUNITY RESOURCES | CA | Z99 | $23,031 | $48,025 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $128,490 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x |
| FRIENDS OF ROOSEVELT SCHOOL OF THE ARTS | CA | Z99 | $31,498 | $37,744 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x |
| MONROE PLUMBERS & PIPEFITTERS LOCAL NO 671 SCHOLARSHIP FUND | MI | Z99 | $27,174 | $14,603 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x |
| STARCROSS YOUTH PERFORMING ARTS INC | PA | Z99 | $15,469 | $17,823 | Executive Director and Co-treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x |
| ALCHEMY SKY FOUNDATION INC | GA | Z99 | $23,408 | $23,257 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x |
| WISCONSIN PARENTS ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED | WI | Z99 | $34,167 | $11,839 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x |
| UPPER PENINSULA COMMUNITY ACTION NETWORK | MI | Z99 | $21,506 | $22,119 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x |
| NAPA VALLEY MUSIC ASSOCIATES | CA | Z99 | $20,438 | $27,405 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x |
| PTA ISSAQUAH CHALLENGER 2 6 6 | WA | Z99 | $33,261 | $43,249 | CO-PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x |
| SAN DIEGO PRESS CLUB FOUNDATION INC | CA | Z99 | $29,656 | $34,124 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code Z99, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2020 · Form 990 · $22,450 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | FUNDRAISING ACTIVITIES | $12,738 | $12,738 | - | - | 56.7% |
| Other (as described) | TEACHER APPRECIATION | $3,778 | $3,778 | - | - | 16.8% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $3,500 | $3,500 | - | - | 15.6% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $1,691 | $1,691 | - | - | 7.5% |
| All other expenses | $743 | $743 | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Total | $22,450 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $245,651 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | SCHOOL IMPROVEMENTS | $120,184 | $120,184 | - | - | 48.9% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $57,238 | $57,238 | - | - | 23.3% |
| All other expenses | $28,688 | $28,688 | - | - | 11.7% | |
| Other (as described) | SCHOLARSHIPS FOR TUITION | $21,400 | $21,400 | - | - | 8.7% |
| Other (as described) | FUNDRAISING ACTIVITIES | $18,141 | $18,141 | - | - | 7.4% |
| Total | $245,651 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $198,200 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | SCHOLARSHIPS FOR TUITION | $53,000 | $53,000 | - | - | 26.7% |
| Other (as described) | FUNDRAISING ACTIVITIES | $43,324 | $43,324 | - | - | 21.9% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $39,600 | $39,600 | - | - | 20.0% |
| Other (as described) | SCHOOL IMPROVEMENTS | $38,480 | $38,480 | - | - | 19.4% |
| All other expenses | $23,796 | $23,796 | - | - | 12.0% | |
| Total | $198,200 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $169,888 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | SCHOOL IMPROVEMENTS | $105,278 | $105,278 | - | - | 62.0% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $37,783 | $37,783 | - | - | 22.2% |
| Other (as described) | FUNDRAISING ACTIVITIES | $13,395 | $13,395 | - | - | 7.9% |
| All other expenses | $8,568 | $8,568 | - | - | 5.0% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD EXPENSE | $4,864 | $4,864 | - | - | 2.9% |
| Total | $169,888 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $443,239 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $147,327 | $147,327 | - | - | 33.2% |
| Other (as described) | SCHOOL IMPROVEMENTS | $134,654 | $134,654 | - | - | 30.4% |
| Other (as described) | FUNDRAISING ACTIVITIES | $67,708 | $67,708 | - | - | 15.3% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $56,586 | $56,586 | - | - | 12.8% |
| All other expenses | $36,964 | $36,964 | - | - | 8.3% | |
| Total | $443,239 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $274,863 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $19,508
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | SCHOOL IMPROVEMENTS | $206,654 | $206,654 | - | - | 75.2% |
| Other (as described) | TRANSFER TO NSA FUND | $55,761 | $55,761 | - | - | 20.3% |
| Other (as described) | SCHOLARSHIPS FOR TUITION | $10,000 | $10,000 | - | - | 3.6% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $1,417 | $1,417 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,031 | $1,031 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $31,384 | $19,508 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $274,863 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $86,511 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $9,739
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | TRANSFER TO NSA FUND | $40,156 | $40,156 | - | - | 46.4% |
| Other (as described) | ACTIVITIES | $25,097 | $25,097 | - | - | 29.0% |
| Other (as described) | FUNDRAISING ACTIVITIES | $12,519 | $12,519 | - | - | 14.5% |
| All other expenses | $4,562 | $4,562 | - | - | 5.3% | |
| Other (as described) | TEACHER'S APPRECIATION | $4,177 | $4,177 | - | - | 4.8% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $46,375 | $9,739 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $86,511 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $69,057 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $12,198
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | TRANSFER TO NSA FUND | $50,910 | $50,910 | - | - | 73.7% |
| Other (as described) | FUNDRAISING ACTIVITIES | $10,000 | $10,000 | - | - | 14.5% |
| All other expenses | $3,729 | $3,729 | - | - | 5.4% | |
| Other (as described) | ACTIVITIES | $2,418 | $2,418 | - | - | 3.5% |
| Other (as described) | TEACHER'S APPRECIATION | $2,000 | $2,000 | - | - | 2.9% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $12,198 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $69,057 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $44,319 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $3,988
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | FUNDRAISING ACTIVITIES | $17,783 | - | - | $17,783 | 40.1% |
| Other (as described) | SCHOOL IMPROVEMENTS | $17,240 | - | - | $17,240 | 38.9% |
| All other expenses | $3,922 | - | $157 | $3,765 | 8.8% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMORIALS | $2,874 | - | - | $2,874 | 6.5% |
| Other (as described) | TEACHER'S APPRECIATION | $2,500 | - | - | $2,500 | 5.6% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $3,988 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $44,319 | 100% |
Comments