CATHOLIC CHARITIES HOUSING ASSOCIATION OF BILOXI INC
Cite this
Plain text CATHOLIC CHARITIES HOUSING ASSOCIATION OF BILOXI INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://furp.org/org/catholic-charities-housing-association-of-biloxi-inc-640506632. Retrieved 2026-11-02.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). CATHOLIC CHARITIES HOUSING ASSOCIATION OF BILOXI INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved November 2, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/catholic-charities-housing-association-of-biloxi-inc-640506632
MLA “CATHOLIC CHARITIES HOUSING ASSOCIATION OF BILOXI INC.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2024, https://furp.org/org/catholic-charities-housing-association-of-biloxi-inc-640506632. Accessed 2 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-02; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $4.0M · expenses $4.0M · assets $27.6M
- Also known as
- OF BILOXI INC
- EIN
- 64-0506632
- Address
- 723 HOWARD AVE, BILOXI, MS 39530-4305
- NTEE code
- L22Z
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- August 1969 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity, 509(a)(2)
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO PROVIDE AFFORDABLE HOUSING FOR THE ELDERLY AND HANDICAPPED
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 38 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
38 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Very Rev Vincent Ajayi | VICE PRESIDE | 2022-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 9 |
| Jennifer Williams | MEMBER | 2010-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 9 |
| Gregory K Crapo | VICE CHAIRMA | 2010-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 14 |
| Tammy Dilorenzo | TREASURER/SE | 2010-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 10 |
| Jerry Dubuisson | MEMBER | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 8 |
| Anne Hale | MEMBER | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 8 |
| Mike Harris | MEMBER | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 8 |
| Most Rev Bishop Louis Kihneman Iii | PRESIDENT | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 7 |
| John Jennings | MEMBER | 2019-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 8 |
| Karl Koberger | MEMBER | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 8 |
| Mj Landry | MEMBER | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 8 |
| Rev Msgr John Mcgrath | MEMBER | 2010-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 10 |
| Rev Anil Thomas | MEMBER | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 7 |
| Very Rev Joseph M Uko | MEMBER | 2020-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 8 |
| Very Rev Adam Urbaniak | MEMBER | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 8 |
| Gary Young | MEMBER | 2011-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 8 |
| Rachel Alston (former) | MEMBER | 2018-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 8 |
| Norbert Lloyd (former) | MEMBER | 2018-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 8 |
| Cheryl Thompson (former) | MEMBER | 2018-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 8 |
| Most Rev Louis Kihneman Iii (former) | PRESIDENT | 2021-2022 | 3 | $0 reported | 8 |
| Dominick T Fullam (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2010-2021 | 3 | $0 reported | 9 |
| Most Rev Louis F Kihneman Iii (former) | PRESIDENT/CHAIRMAN | 2017-2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 8 |
| Rev Msgr T Dominick Fullam (former) | VICE PRESIDENT/REGISTERED | 2017-2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 7 |
| Michael Harris (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 8 |
| Rebecca Rutkowski (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 7 |
| Rev Charles Nutter (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 8 |
| Salvador Domino (former) | MEMBER | 2010-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 7 |
| David Allen (former) | MEMBER | 2013-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 9 |
| Cindy Ladnier (former) | MEMBER | 2013-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 7 |
| Bunny Thompson (former) | MEMBER | 2013-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 7 |
| Louis F Kinneman Iii (former) | PRESIDENT | 2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 7 |
| Dominic Fullum (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2011-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rev Roger Morin (former) | PRESIDENT | 2010-2015 | 0 | $0 reported | 8 |
| Ed Ramos (former) | MEMBER | 2013-2015 | 0 | $0 reported | 7 |
| Bernard Farrell (former) | MEMBER | 2010-2012 | 0 | $0 reported | 7 |
| Most Reverend Bishop Roger Morin (former) | PRESIDENT | 2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Reverand Bernad Farrell (former) | MEMBER | 2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gary Yound (former) | Director | 2010 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 16 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VERY REV VINCENT AJAYI | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| GREGORY CRAPO | VICE CHAIRMA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 14 |
| TAMMY DILORENZO | TREASURER/SE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| JERRY DUBUISSON | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| ANNE HALE | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| MIKE HARRIS | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| MOST REV BISHOP LOUIS KIHNEMAN III | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| JOHN JENNINGS | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| KARL KOBERGER | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| MJ LANDRY | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| REV MSGR JOHN MCGRATH | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| REV ANIL THOMAS | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| VERY REV JOSEPH M UKO | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| VERY REV ADAM URBANIAK | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| JENNIFER WILLIAMS | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| GARY YOUNG | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
2023 · 16 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VERY REV VINCENT AJAYI | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| GREGORY CRAPO | VICE CHAIRMA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 14 |
| TAMMY DILORENZO | TREASURER/SE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| JERRY DUBUISSON | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| ANNE HALE | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| MIKE HARRIS | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| MOST REV BISHOP LOUIS KIHNEMAN III | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| JOHN JENNINGS | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| KARL KOBERGER | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| MJ LANDRY | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| REV MSGR JOHN MCGRATH | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| REV ANIL THOMAS | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| VERY REV JOSEPH M UKO | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| VERY REV ADAM URBANIAK | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| JENNIFER WILLIAMS | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| GARY YOUNG | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
2022 · 13 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MOST REV LOUIS KIHNEMAN III | PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| VERY REV VINCENT AJAYI | VICE PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| REV JOHN MCGRATH | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| TAMMY DILORENZO | TREASURER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| RACHEL ALSTON | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| MIKE HARRIS | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| JOHN JENNINGS | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| KARL KOBERGER | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| NORBERT LLOYD | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| CHERYL THOMPSON | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| JOSEPH UKO | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| JENNIFER WILLIAMS | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| GARY YOUNG | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
2021 · 14 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MOST REV LOUIS KIHNEMAN III | PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| DOMINICK T FULLAM | VICE PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| GREGORY CRAPO | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 14 |
| TAMMY DILORENZO | TREASURER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| RACHEL ALSTON | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| MIKE HARRIS | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| JOHN JENNINGS | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| KARL KOBERGER | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| NORBERT LLOYD | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| JOHN MCGRATH | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| CHERYL THOMPSON | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| JOSEPH UKO | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| JENNIFER WILLIAMS | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| GARY YOUNG | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
2020 · 13 people listed · none paid · 22 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MOST REV LOUIS F KIHNEMAN III | PRESIDENT/CHAIRMAN | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| REV MSGR T DOMINICK FULLAM | VICE PRESIDENT/REGISTERED | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| GREGORY K CRAPO | VICE CHAIRMAN/SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 14 |
| TAMMY DILORENZO | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| GARY YOUNG | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| VERY REV JOSEPH UKO | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| JENNIFER WILLIAMS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| MICHAEL HARRIS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| RACHEL ALSTON | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| NORBERT LLOYD | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| REV MSGR JOHN MCGRATH | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| CHERYL THOMPSON | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| JOHN JENNINGS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
2019 · 13 people listed · none paid · 22 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MOST REV LOUIS F KIHNEMAN III | PRESIDENT/CHAIRMAN | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| REV MSGR T DOMINICK FULLAM | VICE PRESIDENT/REGISTERED | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| GREGORY K CRAPO | VICE CHAIRMAN/SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 14 |
| TAMMY DILORENZO | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| GARY YOUNG | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| REBECCA RUTKOWSKI | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| JENNIFER WILLIAMS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| MICHAEL HARRIS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| RACHEL ALSTON | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| NORBERT LLOYD | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| REV CHARLES NUTTER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| CHERYL THOMPSON | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| JOHN JENNINGS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
2018 · 12 people listed · none paid · 22 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MOST REV LOUIS F KIHNEMAN III | PRESIDENT/CHAIRMAN | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| REV MSGR T DOMINICK FULLAM | VICE PRESIDENT/REGISTERED | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| GREGORY K CRAPO | VICE CHAIRMAN/SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 14 |
| TAMMY DILORENZO | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| GARY YOUNG | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| REBECCA RUTKOWSKI | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| JENNIFER WILLIAMS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| MICHAEL HARRIS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| RACHEL ALSTON | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| NORBERT LLOYD | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| REV CHARLES NUTTER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| CHERYL THOMPSON | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
2017 · 14 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MOST REV LOUIS F KIHNEMAN III | PRESIDENT/CHAIRMAN | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| REV MSGR T DOMINICK FULLAM | VICE PRESIDENT/REGISTERED AGENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| GREGORY K CRAPO | VICE CHAIRMAN/SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 14 |
| TAMMY DILORENZO | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| GARY YOUNG | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| SALVADOR DOMINO | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| JOHN MCGRATH | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| REBECCA RUTKOWSKI | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| JENNIFER WILLIAMS | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| CHARLES NUTTER | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| DAVID ALLEN | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| CINDY LADNIER | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| BUNNY THOMPSON | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| MICHAEL HARRIS | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
2016 · 14 people listed · none paid · 16 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LOUIS F KINNEMAN III | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| DOMINIC FULLUM | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREGORY CRAPO | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 14 |
| TAMMY DILORENZO | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| SALVADOR DOMINO | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| JOHN MCGRATH | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| REBECCA RUTKOWSKI | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| JENNIFER WILLIAMS | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| GARY YOUNG | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| CHARLES NUTTER | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| DAVID ALLEN | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| CINDY LADNIER | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| BUNNY THOMPSON | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| MICHAEL HARRIS | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
2015 · 15 people listed · none paid · 16 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROGER MORIN | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| DOMINIC FULLUM | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREGORY CRAPO | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 14 |
| TAMMY DILORENZO | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| SALVADOR DOMINO | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| JOHN MCGRATH | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| REBECCA RUTKOWSKI | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| JENNIFER WILLIAMS | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| GARY YOUNG | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| CHARLES NUTTER | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| DAVID ALLEN | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| CINDY LADNIER | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| BUNNY THOMPSON | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| ED RAMOS | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| MICHAEL HARRIS | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
2014 · 15 people listed · none paid · 16 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROGER MORIN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| DOMINIC FULLUM | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREGORY CRAPO | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 14 |
| TAMMY DILORENZO | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| SALVADOR DOMINO | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| JOHN MCGRATH | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| REBECCA RUTKOWSKI | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| JENNIFER WILLIAMS | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| GARY YOUNG | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| CHARLES NUTTER | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| DAVID ALLEN | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| CINDY LADNIER | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| BUNNY THOMPSON | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| ED RAMOS | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| MICHAEL HARRIS | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
2013 · 15 people listed · none paid · 16 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROGER MORIN | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| DOMINIC FULLUM | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREGORY CRAPO | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 14 |
| TAMMY DILORENZO | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| SALVADOR DOMINO | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| JOHN MCGRATH | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| REBECCA RUTKOWSKI | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| JENNIFER WILLIAMS | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| GARY YOUNG | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| CHARLES NUTTER | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| DAVID ALLEN | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| CINDY LADNIER | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| BUNNY THOMPSON | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| ED RAMOS | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| MICHAEL HARRIS | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
2012 · 10 people listed · none paid · 16 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROGER MORIN | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| DOMINIC FULLUM | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREGORY CRAPO | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 14 |
| TAMMY DILORENZO | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| SALVADOR DOMINO | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| BERNARD FARRELL | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| JOHN MCGRATH | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| REBECCA RUTKOWSKI | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| JENNIFER WILLIAMS | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| GARY YOUNG | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
2011 · 10 people listed · none paid · 10 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MOST REVEREND BISHOP ROGER MORIN | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REVEREND MSGR DOMINIC FULLUM | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREGORY CRAPO | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 14 |
| TAMMY DILORENZO | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| SALVADOR DOMINO | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| REVERAND BERNAD FARRELL | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REV MSGR JOHN MCGRATH | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| SR REBECCA RUTKOWSKI | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| JENNIFER WILLIAMS | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| GARY YOUNG | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
2010 · 10 people listed · none paid · 10 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory Crapo | Secretary/Vice-Chairman | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 14 |
| Tammy DiLorenzo | Treasurer | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| Salvador Domino | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| Dominick Fullam | Vice-President | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| Bernard Farrell | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| John McGrath | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| Roger Morin | President/Chariman | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| Rebecca Rutkowski | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| Jennifer Williams | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| Gary Yound | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $4,015,968 | $4,047,108 | $27,600,549 | $26,778,810 | $0 | $3,954,711 | - | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,422,547 | $4,001,095 | $27,711,506 | $26,809,950 | $0 | $3,347,246 | - | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,160,841 | $3,698,746 | $28,519,277 | $27,388,498 | $0 | $3,110,422 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,033,962 | $3,606,926 | $28,487,188 | $27,926,403 | $0 | $3,032,204 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,010,500 | $3,480,086 | $28,996,003 | $28,499,367 | $0 | $3,009,140 | $0 | 22 | 0 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,016,301 | $3,376,225 | $29,209,868 | $28,968,953 | $0 | $3,015,013 | $0 | 22 | 0 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,978,946 | $3,391,194 | $29,556,140 | $29,328,877 | $0 | $2,977,762 | $0 | 22 | 0 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,883,997 | $3,752,085 | $29,821,224 | $29,585,290 | $0 | $2,882,987 | $0 | 3 | 0 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,835,649 | $3,482,728 | $30,363,534 | $30,124,362 | $0 | $2,833,857 | - | 16 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $6,704,728 | $3,492,710 | $30,700,157 | $30,505,078 | $0 | $2,827,976 | - | 16 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,849,641 | $4,015,303 | $30,659,914 | $26,948,339 | $0 | $2,818,630 | - | 16 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,459,918 | $3,211,090 | $32,206,157 | $27,266,865 | $0 | $2,348,079 | - | 16 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,596,666 | $1,946,567 | $31,311,486 | $26,243,947 | $0 | $1,592,304 | - | 16 | - |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,506,733 | $1,244,805 | $3,289,425 | $1,525,519 | $0 | $1,505,174 | $0 | 10 | 0 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,656,578 | $1,368,473 | $3,413,712 | $1,263,591 | $0 | $1,654,726 | $0 | 10 | 0 |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- GABRIEL MANOR INC Biloxi, MS · 16 people in common (Anne Hale, Gary Young, Gregory K Crapo)
- NOTRE DAME DE LA MER INC Biloxi, MS · 16 people in common (Anne Hale, Gary Young, Gregory K Crapo)
- CARLOW MANOR INC Biloxi, MS · 16 people in common (Anne Hale, Gary Young, Gregory K Crapo)
- CARITAS MANOR INC Biloxi, MS · 16 people in common (Anne Hale, Gary Young, Gregory K Crapo)
- WOFFORD PARK INC Biloxi, MS · 16 people in common (Anne Hale, Gary Young, Gregory K Crapo)
- SAMARITAN HOUSING INC Biloxi, MS · 15 people in common (Anne Hale, Gary Young, Gregory K Crapo)
- GABRIEL MANOR II INC Biloxi, MS · 15 people in common (Anne Hale, Gary Young, Gregory K Crapo)
- CATHOLIC SOCIAL & COMMUNITY SERVICES Gulfport, MS · 4 people in common (Jennifer Williams, Rev Msgr John Mcgrath, Tammy Dilorenzo)
- DE L EPEE DEAF CENTER Gulfport, MS · 3 people in common (Gregory K Crapo, Rev Msgr John Mcgrath, Tammy Dilorenzo)
- WEBB PARK INC Biloxi, MS · 1 person in common (Gregory K Crapo)
- MILLER PARK INC Jackson, MS · 1 person in common (Gregory K Crapo)
- PINE HILLS INC Biloxi, MS · 1 person in common (Gregory K Crapo)
- THE WILLOWS INC Flowood, MS · 1 person in common (Gregory K Crapo)
- INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LIONS CLUBS Biloxi, MS · 1 person in common (Gregory K Crapo)
Funders of this organization
4 grantors reported grants to this organization, $3,222,368 in all, tax years 2010 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UNITED WAY OF SOUTH MISSISSIPPI INC | Public charity | Exact | 2010-2017, 2019-2022 | 21 | $2,849,492 | 2022 | $282,370 | show |
| NAVIGATE AFFORDABLE HOUSING PARTNERS INC | Public charity | Exact | 2021-2022, 2024 | 3 | $300,000 | 2024 | $100,000 | show |
| GULF COAST COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2019 | 1 | $65,000 | 2019 | $65,000 | show |
| AMERICARES FOUNDATION INC | Public charity | Exact | 2020 | 1 | $7,876 | 2020 | $7,876 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UNITED METHODIST SENIOR SERVICES OF COLUMBUS AREA INC | MS | L22 | $2,459,750 | $2,037,461 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $678,537 | Same NTEE code L22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SEASHORE CAMPGROUNDS RETIREMENT HOME INC | MS | L22 | $3,169,551 | $4,474,035 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $678,537 | Same NTEE code L22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SUNNYBROOK ESTATES | MS | L22 | $2,686,022 | $3,043,489 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code L22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| OLDER AMERICANS SATELLITE HOUSING INC | CA | L22 | $2,374,012 | $2,263,704 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code L22, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| REGENCY SENIOR HOUSING INC | GA | L22 | $6,838,063 | $573,594 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code L22, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| EATONTOWN SENIOR HOUSING CORPORATIO | NJ | L22 | $4,551,979 | $3,166,495 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code L22, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| FHM ASSOCIATES INC | OK | L22 | $2,125,330 | $1,809,593 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code L22, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| KIRKLAND MANOR ASSOCIATION | OR | L22 | $3,545,484 | $2,063,500 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code L22, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| GORMAN TOWERS INC | AR | L22 | $2,249,292 | $1,829,544 | BOARD PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code L22, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| UNION LABOR RETIREMENT ASSOCIATION | OR | L22 | $6,234,193 | $6,454,515 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code L22, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| SHOWALTER MEMORIAL HEALTH CENTER INC | VA | L22 | $5,575,515 | $4,994,282 | PRESIDENT AND CEO | $222,560 | Same NTEE code L22, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| SPRINGFIELD SENIOR CITIZENS HOUSING INC | NJ | L22 | $2,678,321 | $2,037,919 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code L22, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| KENMORE PLAZA TENANTS ASSOCIATION | IL | L22 | $5,236,212 | $5,273,761 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code L22, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| SOJOURNER TRUTH HOUSING INC | CA | L22 | $4,038,005 | $1,482,108 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code L22, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| PACIFIC MANOR INC | CA | L22 | $4,668,483 | $1,425,831 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code L22, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| MINNESOTA ODD FELLOWS HOUSING FOR THE ELDERLY | MN | L22 | $2,805,046 | $669,711 | CEO | $351,847 | Same NTEE code L22, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| WESLEY TOWER INC | CA | L22 | $2,830,901 | $1,597,960 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code L22, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| CHURCH HOUSING FOR FAIRFIELD INC | CT | L22 | $2,023,749 | $1,841,244 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code L22, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| CALVARY COMMUNITY INC III | GA | L22 | $3,691,850 | $3,855,081 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code L22, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| HILL STREET TERRACE HOUSING CORP | ME | L22 | $2,132,425 | $2,407,665 | PRESIDENT (PAST) | $445,503 | Same NTEE code L22, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| MISSION SQUARE INC | NE | L22 | $2,049,351 | $1,764,534 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code L22, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BETHANY CENTER SENIOR HOUSING INC | CA | L22 | $4,206,248 | $3,903,921 | CEO | $1,459,056 | Same NTEE code L22, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| OGDEN HOUSING INC | CT | L22 | $2,853,954 | $2,098,671 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code L22, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| SISTERS OF CHARITY HEALTH CARE SYSTEM HOUSING DEVELOPMENT FUND CO | NY | L22 | $2,046,058 | $1,578,131 | CHAIRPERSON | $0 | Same NTEE code L22, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| FRIENDSHIP MANOR CORPORATION | UT | L22 | $3,809,470 | $2,469,457 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code L22, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $4,047,108 spent · pay $706,696 · grants $0 · events $3,299
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $884,989 | $884,989 | - | - | 21.9% | |
| Occupancy | $819,562 | $819,562 | - | - | 20.3% | |
| Insurance | $783,084 | $783,084 | - | - | 19.3% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $512,308 | $512,308 | - | - | 12.7% | |
| Fees: management | $360,571 | $360,571 | - | - | 8.9% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $356,380 | $356,380 | - | - | 8.8% |
| Other employee benefits | $119,030 | $119,030 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $38,826 | $38,826 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $36,532 | $36,532 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | SOCIAL SRVS - CONTRACT | $32,611 | $32,611 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Office expenses | $25,867 | $25,867 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Information technology | $21,124 | $21,124 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Interest | $19,066 | $19,066 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $15,638 | $15,638 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | ELEVATOR | $14,187 | $14,187 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Travel | $3,465 | $3,465 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $3,299 | $3,299 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | LICENSE/PERMITS/MISC TAX | $459 | $459 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Advertising and promotion | $110 | $110 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $4,047,108 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $4,001,095 spent · pay $671,202 · grants $0 · events $8,806
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $860,194 | $860,194 | - | - | 21.5% | |
| Insurance | $839,417 | $839,417 | - | - | 21.0% | |
| Occupancy | $813,929 | $813,929 | - | - | 20.3% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $484,579 | $484,579 | - | - | 12.1% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $341,398 | $341,398 | - | - | 8.5% |
| Fees: management | $306,087 | $306,087 | - | - | 7.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $116,229 | $116,229 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $36,052 | $36,052 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $34,342 | $34,342 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | SOCIAL SRVS - CONTRACT | $33,530 | $33,530 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Office expenses | $28,715 | $28,715 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Information technology | $26,866 | $26,866 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Interest | $20,619 | $20,619 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | ELEVATOR | $19,571 | $19,571 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $15,200 | $15,200 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $11,661 | $11,661 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $8,806 | $8,806 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $2,627 | $2,627 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | LICENSE/PERMITS/MISC TAX | $989 | $989 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Fees: legal | $162 | $162 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $122 | $122 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $4,001,095 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $3,698,746 spent · pay $633,768 · grants $0 · events $2,023
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $853,577 | $853,577 | - | - | 23.1% | |
| Occupancy | $811,794 | $811,794 | - | - | 21.9% | |
| Insurance | $662,219 | $662,219 | - | - | 17.9% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $458,423 | $458,423 | - | - | 12.4% | |
| Fees: management | $283,063 | $283,063 | - | - | 7.7% | |
| All other expenses | $152,810 | $152,810 | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $109,295 | $109,295 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINT. CONTRA | $94,827 | $94,827 | - | - | 2.6% |
| Other (as described) | REST & REHAB. EXPENSES | $51,226 | $51,226 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Office expenses | $49,148 | $49,148 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | ELEVATOR MAINTENANCE | $34,110 | $34,110 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Payroll taxes | $34,009 | $34,009 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | SOCIAL SERVICES | $33,593 | $33,593 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Pension plan contributions | $32,041 | $32,041 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Interest | $16,799 | $16,799 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $14,800 | $14,800 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $4,085 | $4,085 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,023 | $2,023 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $714 | $714 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $190 | $190 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $3,698,746 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $3,606,926 spent · pay $381,989 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $1,351,326 | $1,351,326 | - | - | 37.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $874,601 | $874,601 | - | - | 24.2% | |
| Insurance | $582,607 | $582,607 | - | - | 16.2% | |
| Fees: management | $283,815 | $283,815 | - | - | 7.9% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $222,185 | $222,185 | - | - | 6.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $97,539 | $97,539 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | RENTAL EXPENSES (COMMON | $45,628 | $45,628 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Office expenses | $35,954 | $35,954 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $34,187 | $34,187 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $28,078 | $28,078 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Information technology | $21,841 | $21,841 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $14,000 | $14,000 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSES-PROGSERV | $9,652 | $9,652 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,026 | $3,026 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,915 | $1,915 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Interest | $572 | $572 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $3,606,926 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $3,480,086 spent · pay $582,039 · grants $0 · events $1,444
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $1,169,833 | $1,169,833 | - | - | 33.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $877,564 | $877,564 | - | - | 25.2% | |
| Insurance | $486,863 | $486,863 | - | - | 14.0% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $433,381 | $433,381 | - | - | 12.5% | |
| Fees: management | $276,950 | - | $276,950 | - | 8.0% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $118,160 | $118,160 | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Office expenses | $55,512 | $55,512 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $30,498 | $30,498 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $14,002 | - | $14,002 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | NET CASUALTY LOSS | $9,737 | $9,737 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,945 | $4,945 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,444 | $1,444 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | LATE FEES | $1,005 | $1,005 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Fees: legal | $142 | - | $142 | - | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER TAXES | $50 | $50 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $3,480,086 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $3,376,225 spent · pay $613,773 · grants $0 · events $1,948
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $1,089,720 | $1,089,720 | - | - | 32.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $873,466 | $873,466 | - | - | 25.9% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $441,484 | $441,484 | - | - | 13.1% | |
| Insurance | $439,381 | $439,381 | - | - | 13.0% | |
| Fees: management | $276,577 | - | $276,577 | - | 8.2% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $138,031 | $138,031 | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Office expenses | $60,908 | $60,908 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $34,258 | $34,258 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $14,000 | - | $14,000 | - | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,948 | $5,948 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,948 | $1,948 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | LATE FEES | $300 | $300 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Other (as described) | OTHER TAXES | $140 | $140 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Other (as described) | FLOWERS/MEMORIALS | $64 | $64 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $3,376,225 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $3,391,194 spent · pay $677,576 · grants $0 · events $4,296
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $1,111,392 | $1,111,392 | - | - | 32.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $866,278 | $866,278 | - | - | 25.5% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $494,079 | $494,079 | - | - | 14.6% | |
| Insurance | $385,177 | $385,177 | - | - | 11.4% | |
| Fees: management | $267,110 | - | $267,110 | - | 7.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $145,094 | $145,094 | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Office expenses | $54,859 | $54,859 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $38,403 | $38,403 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $14,000 | - | $14,000 | - | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $9,196 | $9,196 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $4,296 | $4,296 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | LATE FEES | $1,070 | $1,070 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Other (as described) | OTHER TAXES | $240 | $240 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $3,391,194 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $3,752,085 spent · pay $652,181 · grants $0 · events $3,082
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $1,167,921 | $1,167,921 | - | - | 31.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,162,759 | $1,162,759 | - | - | 31.0% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $471,053 | $471,053 | - | - | 12.6% | |
| Insurance | $371,794 | $371,794 | - | - | 9.9% | |
| Fees: management | $264,392 | $264,392 | - | - | 7.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $114,244 | $114,244 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | TENANT-RELATED EXPENSES | $59,232 | $59,232 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Payroll taxes | $37,584 | $37,584 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $29,300 | $29,300 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Office expenses | $27,020 | $27,020 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $15,105 | $15,105 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Information technology | $10,282 | $10,282 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $8,722 | $8,722 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $4,856 | $4,856 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $3,842 | $3,842 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $3,082 | $3,082 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSES | $797 | $797 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Other (as described) | OTHER TAXES | $100 | $100 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $3,752,085 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $3,482,728 spent · pay $663,057 · grants $0 · events $5,679
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,124,115 | $1,124,115 | - | - | 32.3% | |
| Occupancy | $920,253 | $920,253 | - | - | 26.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $479,128 | $479,128 | - | - | 13.8% | |
| Insurance | $369,215 | $369,215 | - | - | 10.6% | |
| Fees: management | $262,091 | $262,091 | - | - | 7.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $120,175 | $120,175 | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Other (as described) | TENANT RELATED EXPENSES | $55,057 | $55,057 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Office expenses | $37,167 | $37,167 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $36,217 | $36,217 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $27,537 | $27,537 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $14,504 | $14,504 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $9,855 | $9,855 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Travel | $8,037 | $8,037 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $7,513 | $7,513 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Information technology | $5,965 | $5,965 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $5,679 | $5,679 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER TAXES | $220 | $220 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $3,482,728 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $3,492,710 spent · pay $630,440 · grants $0 · events $4,717
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,169,131 | $1,169,131 | - | - | 33.5% | |
| Occupancy | $902,972 | $902,972 | - | - | 25.9% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $459,805 | $459,805 | - | - | 13.2% | |
| Insurance | $391,691 | $391,691 | - | - | 11.2% | |
| Fees: management | $261,547 | $261,547 | - | - | 7.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $108,830 | $108,830 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | TENANT RELATED EXPENSES | $48,009 | $48,009 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Office expenses | $35,976 | $35,976 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $35,805 | $35,805 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $26,000 | $26,000 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $14,402 | $14,402 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Interest | $11,401 | $11,401 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $6,667 | $6,667 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Information technology | $6,656 | $6,656 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $6,502 | $6,502 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $4,717 | $4,717 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $2,320 | $2,320 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER TAXES | $279 | $279 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $3,492,710 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $4,015,303 spent · pay $532,334 · grants $0 · events $1,344
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,169,409 | $1,169,409 | - | - | 29.1% | |
| Occupancy | $939,788 | $939,788 | - | - | 23.4% | |
| Other (as described) | SEC 481(A) ADJUSTMENT | $495,405 | $495,405 | - | - | 12.3% |
| Insurance | $411,627 | $411,627 | - | - | 10.3% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $377,332 | $377,332 | - | - | 9.4% | |
| Fees: management | $261,182 | $261,182 | - | - | 6.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $93,616 | $93,616 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Interest | $83,285 | $83,285 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | TENANT RELATED EXPENSES | $49,732 | $49,732 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Office expenses | $35,131 | $35,131 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $34,155 | $34,155 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $27,231 | $27,231 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $13,200 | $13,200 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $7,203 | $7,203 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Information technology | $7,105 | $7,105 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $4,745 | $4,745 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,813 | $3,813 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,344 | $1,344 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $4,015,303 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $3,211,090 spent · pay $486,765 · grants $0 · events $2,238
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $1,021,056 | $1,021,056 | - | - | 31.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $815,978 | $815,978 | - | - | 25.4% | |
| Insurance | $410,629 | $410,629 | - | - | 12.8% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $350,169 | $350,169 | - | - | 10.9% | |
| Fees: management | $222,964 | $222,964 | - | - | 6.9% | |
| Interest | $146,734 | $146,734 | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $80,404 | $80,404 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | TENANT RELATED EXPENSES | $43,796 | $43,796 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Payroll taxes | $32,520 | $32,520 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $23,672 | $23,672 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Office expenses | $22,906 | $22,906 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $12,600 | $12,600 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $8,150 | $8,150 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $6,444 | $6,444 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Information technology | $4,424 | $4,424 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $3,163 | $3,163 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CONSULTING FEES | $3,000 | $3,000 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,238 | $2,238 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER TAXES | $128 | $128 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Other (as described) | ENTERTAINMENT & MEALS | $115 | $115 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $3,211,090 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $1,946,567 spent · pay $344,200 · grants $0 · events $1,099
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $588,062 | $588,062 | - | - | 30.2% | |
| Insurance | $378,843 | $378,843 | - | - | 19.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $324,524 | $324,524 | - | - | 16.7% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $253,236 | $253,236 | - | - | 13.0% | |
| Fees: management | $149,164 | - | $149,164 | - | 7.7% | |
| Interest | $65,156 | $65,156 | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $49,648 | $49,648 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | TENANT RELATED EXPENSES | $38,747 | $38,747 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Payroll taxes | $24,119 | $24,119 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Office expenses | $21,357 | $21,357 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $17,197 | $17,197 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $12,600 | - | $12,600 | - | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $9,287 | $9,287 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Information technology | $3,839 | $3,839 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | CONSULTING FEES | $3,000 | $3,000 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Travel | $2,573 | $2,573 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $2,126 | - | $2,126 | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,099 | $1,099 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | SOCIAL SERVICES CONTRACT | $1,034 | $1,034 | - | - | 0.1% |
| All other expenses | $539 | $539 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | FIDELITY BOND EXPENSE | $417 | $417 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $1,946,567 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $1,244,805 spent · pay $311,321 · grants $0 · events $1,361
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $354,842 | $354,842 | - | - | 28.5% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $239,908 | $239,908 | - | - | 19.3% | |
| Insurance | $219,700 | $219,700 | - | - | 17.6% | |
| Fees: management | $140,743 | - | $140,743 | - | 11.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $86,445 | $86,445 | - | - | 6.9% | |
| Interest | $42,915 | $42,915 | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $38,910 | $38,910 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | R/R EXPENSES | $25,885 | $25,885 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Other (as described) | TENANT-RELATED EXPENSES | $22,527 | $22,527 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Payroll taxes | $19,303 | $19,303 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $13,200 | $13,200 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | LATE FEES | $13,163 | $13,163 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $13,020 | - | $13,020 | - | 1.0% | |
| Office expenses | $11,515 | $11,515 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,361 | $1,361 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $928 | $928 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $324 | - | $324 | - | 0.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $50 | $50 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| All other expenses | $36 | $36 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER TAXES | $30 | $30 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $1,244,805 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $1,368,473 spent · pay $254,425 · grants $0 · events $468
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $446,611 | $446,611 | - | - | 32.6% | |
| Insurance | $316,385 | $316,385 | - | - | 23.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $184,905 | $184,905 | - | - | 13.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $138,202 | $138,202 | - | - | 10.1% | |
| Fees: management | $129,162 | - | $129,162 | - | 9.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $37,170 | $37,170 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Interest | $29,852 | $29,852 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Tenant Related Expenses | $29,761 | $29,761 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Payroll taxes | $19,315 | $19,315 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $13,035 | $13,035 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Office expenses | $10,274 | $10,274 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $9,113 | - | $9,113 | - | 0.7% | |
| Information technology | $2,459 | $2,459 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $977 | $977 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $468 | $468 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $373 | - | $373 | - | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Other Taxes | $260 | $260 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Other (as described) | Entertainment | $85 | $85 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Advertising and promotion | $67 | $67 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Rounding | -$1 | -$1 | - | - | -0.0% |
| Total | $1,368,473 | 100% |
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $549,267 | $0 | 1 |
| 2025 | $674,347 | $0 | 1 |
| 2024 | $631,275 | $0 | 1 |
| 2023 | $575,502 | $0 | 2 |
| 2022 | $506,255 | $0 | 1 |
| 2021 | $469,029 | $0 | 1 |
| 2020 | $512,155 | $0 | 2 |
| 2019 | $387,427 | $0 | 1 |
Largest awards · 10 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Assistant Secretary for Housing--Federal Housing Commissioner | Grant or other assistance | PROJECT-BASED RENTAL ASSISTANCE (PBRA) 14.195 | PURPOSE: THE DEPARTMENT OF HOUSING AND URBAN DEVELOPMENT (HUD), OFFICE OF MULTIFAMILY HOUSING PROVIDES RENEWALS OF PROJECT-BASED SECTION 8 HOUSING ASSISTANCE PA | $549,267 |
| 2025 | Assistant Secretary for Housing--Federal Housing Commissioner | Grant or other assistance | PROJECT-BASED RENTAL ASSISTANCE (PBRA) 14.195 | PURPOSE: THE DEPARTMENT OF HOUSING AND URBAN DEVELOPMENT (HUD), OFFICE OF MULTIFAMILY HOUSING PROVIDES RENEWALS OF PROJECT-BASED SECTION 8 HOUSING ASSISTANCE PA | $674,347 |
| 2024 | Assistant Secretary for Housing--Federal Housing Commissioner | Grant or other assistance | PROJECT-BASED RENTAL ASSISTANCE (PBRA) 14.195 | PURPOSE: THE DEPARTMENT OF HOUSING AND URBAN DEVELOPMENT (HUD), OFFICE OF MULTIFAMILY HOUSING PROVIDES RENEWALS OF PROJECT-BASED SECTION 8 HOUSING ASSISTANCE PA | $631,275 |
| 2023 | Assistant Secretary for Housing--Federal Housing Commissioner | Grant or other assistance | PROJECT-BASED RENTAL ASSISTANCE (PBRA) 14.195 | SECTION 8 HOUSING ASSISTANCE PAYMENTS PROGRAM | $570,454 |
| 2023 | Assistant Secretary for Housing--Federal Housing Commissioner | Grant or other assistance | PROJECT-BASED RENTAL ASSISTANCE (PBRA) 14.195 | SECTION 8 HOUSING ASSISTANCE PAYMENTS PROGRAM | $5,048 |
| 2022 | Assistant Secretary for Housing--Federal Housing Commissioner | Grant or other assistance | PROJECT-BASED RENTAL ASSISTANCE (PBRA) 14.195 | SECTION 8 HOUSING ASSISTANCE PAYMENTS PROGRAM | $506,255 |
| 2021 | Assistant Secretary for Housing--Federal Housing Commissioner | Grant or other assistance | PROJECT-BASED RENTAL ASSISTANCE (PBRA) 14.195 | SECTION 8 HOUSING ASSISTANCE PAYMENTS PROGRAM | $469,029 |
| 2020 | Assistant Secretary for Housing--Federal Housing Commissioner | Grant or other assistance | PROJECT-BASED RENTAL ASSISTANCE (PBRA) 14.195 | SECTION 8 HOUSING ASSISTANCE PAYMENTS PROGRAM | $475,905 |
| 2020 | Assistant Secretary for Housing--Federal Housing Commissioner | Grant or other assistance | PROJECT-BASED RENTAL ASSISTANCE (PBRA) 14.195 | SECTION 8 HOUSING ASSISTANCE PAYMENTS PROGRAM | $36,250 |
| 2019 | Assistant Secretary for Housing--Federal Housing Commissioner | Grant or other assistance | PROJECT-BASED RENTAL ASSISTANCE (PBRA) 14.195 | SECTION 8 HOUSING ASSISTANCE PAYMENTS PROGRAM | $387,427 |
Comments