LAKE FOREST RANCH INC
Cite this
Plain text LAKE FOREST RANCH INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://furp.org/org/lake-forest-ranch-inc-640406178. Retrieved 2026-10-24.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). LAKE FOREST RANCH INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 24, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/lake-forest-ranch-inc-640406178
MLA “LAKE FOREST RANCH INC.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2024, https://furp.org/org/lake-forest-ranch-inc-640406178. Accessed 24 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-24; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $1.5M · expenses $1.6M · assets $2.7M
- EIN
- 64-0406178
- Address
- 5326 LAKE FOREST RD, MACON, MS 39341-7607
- Website
- WWW.LAKEFORESTRANCH.COM
- NTEE code
- -
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- June 1963 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity, 509(a)(2)
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO FURTHER RELIGIOUS, CHRISTIAN EDUCATION, AND CHARITABLE PURPOSES. THIS IS DONE THROUGH YOUTH ORIENTED ACTIVITIES INCLUDING SUMMER CAMPS AND RETREATS.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 17 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
17 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steve Morris | CHAIRMAN | 2010-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Richard Barge | DIRECTOR | 2010-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rick Shurtz | DIRECTOR | 2010-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stephanie Burchette | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jonathan Case | DIRECTOR | 2018-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kathy Case | VICE CHAIR | 2010-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Hannah Chism | DIRECTOR | 2021-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Becky Cowan | DIRECTOR | 2010-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Haley Cowan Dawkins | SECRETARY | 2018-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Laura Cowan Leone | DIRECTOR | 2018-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jennifer Thompson | DIRECTOR | 2018-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Christine Brown | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rev J L Morris (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Randy Morris (former) | VICE CHAIRMAN | 2011-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chistine Brown (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joy Morris Martin (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Inez Barge (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2012 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 12 people listed · none paid · 50 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVE MORRIS | CHAIRMAN | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD BARGE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK SHURTZ | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE BURCHETTE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JONATHAN CASE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY CASE | VICE CHAIR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HANNAH CHISM | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BECKY COWAN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HALEY COWAN DAWKINS | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA COWAN LEONE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER THOMPSON | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTINE BROWN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 11 people listed · none paid · 72 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVE MORRIS | CHAIRMAN | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD BARGE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK SHURTZ | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE BURCHETTE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JONATHAN CASE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY CASE | VICE CHAIR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HANNAH CHISM | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BECKY COWAN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HALEY COWAN DAWKINS | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA COWAN LEONE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER THOMPSON | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 11 people listed · none paid · 74 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVE MORRIS | CHAIRMAN | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD BARGE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK SHURTZ | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE BURCHETTE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JONATHAN CASE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY CASE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HANNAH CHISM | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BECKY COWAN | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HALEY COWAN DAWKINS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA COWAN LEONE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER THOMPSON | VICE CHAIR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 12 people listed · none paid · 82 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MR RICHARD BARGE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REV J L MORRIS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK SHURTZ | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE MORRIS | CHAIRMAN | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BECKY COWAN | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY CASE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY MORRIS | VICE CHAIRMAN | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER THOMPSON | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HALEY COWAN DAWKINS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA COWAN LEONE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JONATHAN CASE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HANNAH CHISM | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 12 people listed · none paid · 80 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MR RICHARD BARGE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REV J L MORRIS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK SHURTZ | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE MORRIS | CHAIRMAN | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BECKY COWAN | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY CASE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY MORRIS | VICE CHAIRMAN | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER THOMPSON | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HALEY COWAN DAWKINS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA COWAN LEONE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JONATHAN CASE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHISTINE BROWN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MR RICHARD BARGE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REV J L MORRIS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK SHURTZ | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE MORRIS | CHAIRMAN | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BECKY COWAN | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY CASE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY MORRIS | VICE CHAIRMAN | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER THOMPSON | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HALEY COWAN DAWKINS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA COWAN LEONE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JONATHAN CASE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHISTINE BROWN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 12 people listed · none paid · 91 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MR RICHARD BARGE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REV J L MORRIS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK SHURTZ | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE MORRIS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BECKY COWAN | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY CASE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY MORRIS | VICE CHAIRMAN | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER THOMPSON | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HALEY COWAN DAWKINS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA COWAN LEONE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JONATHAN CASE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOY MORRIS MARTIN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 7 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MR RICHARD BARGE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REV J L MORRIS | CHAIRMAN | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK SHURTZ | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE MORRIS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BECKY COWAN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY CASE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY MORRIS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 7 people listed · none paid · 95 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MR RICHARD BARGE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REV J L MORRIS | CHAIRMAN | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK SHURTZ | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE MORRIS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BECKY COWAN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY CASE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY MORRIS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 7 people listed · none paid · 98 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MR RICHARD BARGE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REV J L MORRIS | CHAIRMAN | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK SHURTZ | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE MORRIS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BECKY COWAN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY CASE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY MORRIS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MR RICHARD BARGE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REV J L MORRIS | CHAIRMAN | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK SHURTZ | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE MORRIS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BECKY COWAN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY CASE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY MORRIS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MR RICHARD BARGE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REV J L MORRIS | CHAIRMAN | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK SHURTZ | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE MORRIS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BECKY COWAN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY CASE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY MORRIS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MR RICHARD BARGE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REV J L MORRIS | CHAIRMAN | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK SHURTZ | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE MORRIS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BECKY COWAN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY CASE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| INEZ BARGE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY MORRIS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MR RICHARD BARGE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REV J L MORRIS | CHAIRMAN | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK SHURTZ | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE MORRIS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BECKY COWAN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY CASE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| INEZ BARGE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY MORRIS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 7 people listed · none paid · 77 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MR RICHARD BARGE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REV J L MORRIS | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK SHURTZ | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE MORRIS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BECKY COWAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY CASE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| INEZ BARGE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Largest awards · 0 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,476,877 | $1,607,691 | $2,703,178 | $2,566,380 | $338,635 | $1,112,896 | $0 | 50 | 0 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,594,946 | $1,548,873 | $2,864,397 | $2,697,194 | $361,505 | $1,228,489 | $0 | 72 | 0 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,544,161 | $1,516,558 | $2,712,563 | $2,651,121 | $445,238 | $1,086,195 | $0 | 74 | 0 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,589,699 | $1,520,938 | $2,775,290 | $2,623,518 | $816,473 | $758,917 | $0 | 82 | 0 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $800,914 | $1,124,835 | $2,995,040 | $2,554,757 | $522,105 | $276,764 | $0 | 80 | 0 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,404,177 | $1,421,304 | $3,030,176 | $2,878,678 | $379,816 | $1,021,310 | $82,587 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,386,401 | $1,317,778 | $3,067,104 | $2,964,428 | $364,397 | $1,020,231 | $82,587 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,542,175 | $1,445,744 | $2,907,562 | $2,895,805 | $516,783 | $1,023,601 | $79,696 | 91 | 0 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,253,582 | $1,406,616 | $2,819,603 | $2,799,373 | $233,171 | $1,018,509 | $77,563 | 2 | 0 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,502,669 | $1,426,505 | $2,959,033 | $2,952,406 | $439,678 | $1,061,132 | $77,563 | 95 | 0 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,277,166 | $1,317,886 | $2,994,760 | $2,876,242 | $238,777 | $1,036,377 | $77,375 | 98 | 0 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,392,825 | $1,317,404 | $3,067,691 | $2,916,962 | $376,399 | $1,014,374 | $75,304 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,164,035 | $1,212,717 | $2,842,023 | $2,841,541 | $201,603 | $958,687 | $138,343 | 0 | 0 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,097,945 | $1,208,480 | $2,890,981 | $2,890,223 | $237,581 | $855,225 | $71,718 | 0 | 0 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,608,255 | $1,267,868 | $3,001,508 | $3,000,757 | $755,820 | $850,412 | $71,510 | 0 | 0 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,356,150 | $1,170,097 | $2,661,111 | $2,660,371 | $438,481 | $916,789 | $69,218 | 77 | 0 |
Funders of this organization
4 grantors reported grants to this organization, $531,850 in all, tax years 2016 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020-2022 | 3 | $276,650 | 2022 | $59,450 | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2016, 2018-2022, 2024 | 7 | $245,090 | 2024 | $42,500 | show |
| AMERICAN ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2019 | 1 | $10,000 | 2019 | $10,000 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “LAKE FOREST RANCH INC” | 2020-2022 | 3 | $110 | 2022 | $33 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RING LAKE RANCH INC | WY | X20 | $633,398 | $1,384,914 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| SPRING LAKE RANCH INC | VT | Not reported | $9,111,030 | $5,591,685 | EXECUTIVE DI | $157,431 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| AGAPE LAKE FOREST INC | TX | Not reported | $15,700,858 | $3,742,172 | XCBDF | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| FOREST LAKE PARK CLUB INC | NY | Not reported | $80,875 | $72,590 | Swim Instructor | $3,200 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| FOREST LAKE SENIORS INC | MN | Not reported | $86,709 | $71,715 | MANAGER | $29,142 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 5 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $1,607,691 spent · pay $532,959 · grants $5,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $466,857 | $452,851 | $14,006 | - | 29.0% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL AND MA | $194,290 | $194,290 | - | - | 12.1% |
| Other (as described) | FOOD EXPENSES | $190,688 | $190,688 | - | - | 11.9% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $155,206 | $155,206 | - | - | 9.7% | |
| All other expenses | $133,613 | $132,914 | $699 | - | 8.3% | |
| Insurance | $125,798 | $125,798 | - | - | 7.8% | |
| Occupancy | $114,902 | $111,455 | $3,447 | - | 7.1% | |
| Other (as described) | DAY CAMP | $71,987 | $71,987 | - | - | 4.5% |
| Other (as described) | STORE EXPENSES | $56,063 | $56,063 | - | - | 3.5% |
| Payroll taxes | $35,715 | $34,644 | $1,071 | - | 2.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $30,387 | $29,475 | $912 | - | 1.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $11,651 | - | $11,651 | - | 0.7% | |
| Office expenses | $10,807 | $10,483 | $324 | - | 0.7% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $5,000 | $5,000 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Travel | $2,785 | $2,785 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,216 | $1,216 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: investment management | $726 | - | $726 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,607,691 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $1,548,873 spent · pay $535,825 · grants $2,500 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $473,026 | $458,835 | $14,191 | - | 30.5% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD EXPENSES | $201,427 | $201,427 | - | - | 13.0% |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL AND MA | $171,647 | $171,647 | - | - | 11.1% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $153,665 | $153,665 | - | - | 9.9% | |
| Insurance | $126,955 | $126,955 | - | - | 8.2% | |
| Occupancy | $120,362 | $116,751 | $3,611 | - | 7.8% | |
| All other expenses | $114,991 | $104,816 | $10,175 | - | 7.4% | |
| Other (as described) | DAY CAMP | $73,002 | $73,002 | - | - | 4.7% |
| Payroll taxes | $36,169 | $35,084 | $1,085 | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | STORE EXPENSES | $36,028 | $36,028 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Other employee benefits | $14,642 | $14,203 | $439 | - | 0.9% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $11,988 | $11,628 | $360 | - | 0.8% | |
| Office expenses | $9,328 | $9,048 | $280 | - | 0.6% | |
| Travel | $2,915 | $2,915 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $2,500 | $2,500 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $203 | $203 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fees: investment management | $25 | - | $25 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,548,873 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $1,516,558 spent · pay $492,641 · grants $5,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $429,926 | $417,028 | $12,898 | - | 28.3% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD EXPENSES | $206,442 | $206,442 | - | - | 13.6% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $150,292 | $150,292 | - | - | 9.9% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL AND MA | $134,938 | $134,938 | - | - | 8.9% |
| Insurance | $129,141 | $129,141 | - | - | 8.5% | |
| All other expenses | $126,527 | $120,305 | $6,222 | - | 8.3% | |
| Occupancy | $108,687 | $105,426 | $3,261 | - | 7.2% | |
| Other (as described) | DAY CAMP | $53,879 | $53,879 | - | - | 3.6% |
| Other (as described) | SPEAKER FEES | $43,437 | $43,437 | - | - | 2.9% |
| Payroll taxes | $34,009 | $32,989 | $1,020 | - | 2.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $30,203 | - | $30,203 | - | 2.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $17,349 | $16,829 | $520 | - | 1.1% | |
| Office expenses | $15,613 | $15,145 | $468 | - | 1.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $13,087 | $10,001 | - | $3,086 | 0.9% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $11,357 | $11,016 | $341 | - | 0.7% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $5,000 | $5,000 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Travel | $3,768 | $3,768 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Interest | $2,878 | - | $2,878 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: investment management | $25 | - | $25 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,516,558 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $1,520,938 spent · pay $542,367 · grants $6,250 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $436,588 | $423,490 | $13,098 | - | 28.7% | |
| All other expenses | $259,087 | $256,308 | $2,779 | - | 17.0% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $172,113 | $166,950 | $5,163 | - | 11.3% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $149,195 | $149,195 | - | - | 9.8% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL AND MA | $107,450 | $107,450 | - | - | 7.1% |
| Other (as described) | DAY CAMP | $102,588 | $102,588 | - | - | 6.7% |
| Other (as described) | IRS PENTALTIES AND INTE | $86,511 | - | $86,511 | - | 5.7% |
| Other employee benefits | $81,714 | $79,262 | $2,452 | - | 5.4% | |
| Insurance | $54,829 | $54,829 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $34,261 | $33,233 | $1,028 | - | 2.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $15,867 | $11,912 | - | $3,955 | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $15,388 | - | $15,388 | - | 1.0% | |
| Interest | $6,657 | - | $6,657 | - | 0.4% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $6,250 | $6,250 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Travel | $2,596 | $2,596 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: investment management | $40 | - | $40 | - | 0.0% | |
| Pension plan contributions | -$10,196 | -$9,890 | -$306 | - | -0.7% | |
| Total | $1,520,938 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $1,124,835 spent · pay $494,934 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $273,696 | $265,485 | $8,211 | - | 24.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $152,294 | $152,294 | - | - | 13.5% | |
| Other (as described) | REFUNDS | $109,490 | $109,490 | - | - | 9.7% |
| All other expenses | $97,542 | $95,646 | $1,896 | - | 8.7% | |
| Pay: disqualified persons | $84,549 | $82,013 | $2,536 | - | 7.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $74,482 | $72,248 | $2,234 | - | 6.6% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $72,739 | $70,556 | $2,183 | - | 6.5% |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL AND MA | $72,317 | $72,317 | - | - | 6.4% |
| Other (as described) | CAMP PROGRAM & MISCELLA | $62,861 | $62,861 | - | - | 5.6% |
| Pension plan contributions | $34,849 | $33,804 | $1,045 | - | 3.1% | |
| Insurance | $29,828 | $29,828 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $27,358 | $26,537 | $821 | - | 2.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $15,227 | - | $15,227 | - | 1.4% | |
| Travel | $9,118 | $9,118 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $7,985 | $3,930 | - | $4,055 | 0.7% | |
| Interest | $475 | - | $475 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fees: investment management | $25 | $25 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,124,835 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $1,421,304 spent · pay $529,308 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $347,890 | $337,453 | $10,437 | - | 24.5% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $219,208 | $212,632 | $6,576 | - | 15.4% |
| All other expenses | $158,992 | $158,565 | $427 | - | 11.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $154,649 | $154,649 | - | - | 10.9% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $108,958 | $105,689 | $3,269 | - | 7.7% |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL AND MA | $102,111 | $102,111 | - | - | 7.2% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $82,587 | $80,109 | $2,478 | - | 5.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $71,383 | $69,242 | $2,141 | - | 5.0% | |
| Other (as described) | CAMP PROGRAM & MISCELLA | $70,815 | $70,815 | - | - | 5.0% |
| Insurance | $37,592 | $37,592 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $24,929 | $24,929 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $14,636 | $14,197 | $439 | - | 1.0% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $12,812 | $12,428 | $384 | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $9,640 | - | $9,640 | - | 0.7% | |
| Travel | $5,102 | $5,102 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $1,421,304 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $1,445,744 spent · pay $527,329 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $322,226 | $312,559 | $9,667 | - | 22.3% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $233,853 | $226,837 | $7,016 | - | 16.2% |
| All other expenses | $156,647 | $156,282 | $365 | - | 10.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $151,798 | $151,798 | - | - | 10.5% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $103,742 | $100,630 | $3,112 | - | 7.2% |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL AND MA | $96,864 | $96,864 | - | - | 6.7% |
| Other (as described) | CAMP PROGRAM & MISCELLA | $91,741 | $91,741 | - | - | 6.3% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $79,696 | $77,305 | $2,391 | - | 5.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $78,877 | $76,511 | $2,366 | - | 5.5% | |
| Insurance | $54,966 | $54,966 | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $37,902 | $36,765 | $1,137 | - | 2.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $19,967 | $19,967 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $8,628 | $8,369 | $259 | - | 0.6% | |
| Travel | $4,661 | $4,661 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Interest | $4,176 | $4,176 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $1,445,744 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $1,406,616 spent · pay $507,190 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $311,345 | $302,005 | $9,340 | - | 22.1% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $245,152 | $237,797 | $7,355 | - | 17.4% |
| All other expenses | $165,209 | $164,493 | $716 | - | 11.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $138,314 | $138,314 | - | - | 9.8% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL AND MA | $93,473 | $93,473 | - | - | 6.6% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $87,111 | $84,498 | $2,613 | - | 6.2% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $77,563 | $75,236 | $2,327 | - | 5.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $74,426 | $72,193 | $2,233 | - | 5.3% | |
| Other (as described) | CAMP PROGRAM & MISCELLA | $72,983 | $72,983 | - | - | 5.2% |
| Insurance | $53,575 | $53,575 | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $32,992 | $32,002 | $990 | - | 2.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $27,392 | $27,392 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $10,864 | $10,538 | $326 | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,957 | - | $8,957 | - | 0.6% | |
| Travel | $6,251 | $6,251 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Interest | $1,009 | $1,009 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,406,616 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $1,426,505 spent · pay $485,367 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $306,672 | $297,472 | $9,200 | - | 21.5% | |
| All other expenses | $208,695 | $208,018 | $677 | - | 14.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $206,610 | $200,412 | $6,198 | - | 14.5% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $137,359 | $137,359 | - | - | 9.6% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL AND MA | $123,793 | $123,793 | - | - | 8.7% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $92,039 | $89,278 | $2,761 | - | 6.5% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $77,563 | $75,236 | $2,327 | - | 5.4% | |
| Other (as described) | CAMP PROGRAM & MISCELLA | $65,615 | $65,615 | - | - | 4.6% |
| Other employee benefits | $63,689 | $61,778 | $1,911 | - | 4.5% | |
| Insurance | $52,509 | $52,509 | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $33,949 | $33,949 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $29,959 | $29,060 | $899 | - | 2.1% | |
| Travel | $8,378 | $8,378 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,197 | - | $8,197 | - | 0.6% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $7,484 | $7,259 | $225 | - | 0.5% | |
| Interest | $3,994 | $3,994 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $1,426,505 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $1,317,886 spent · pay $464,012 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $294,867 | $286,021 | $8,846 | - | 22.4% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $210,051 | $203,749 | $6,302 | - | 15.9% |
| All other expenses | $178,322 | $177,561 | $761 | - | 13.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $137,910 | $137,910 | - | - | 10.5% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $91,469 | $88,725 | $2,744 | - | 6.9% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $77,375 | $75,054 | $2,321 | - | 5.9% | |
| Other (as described) | CAMP PROGRAM & MISCELLA | $71,826 | $71,826 | - | - | 5.5% |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL AND MA | $65,838 | $65,838 | - | - | 5.0% |
| Other employee benefits | $56,277 | $54,589 | $1,688 | - | 4.3% | |
| Insurance | $52,037 | $52,037 | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $28,585 | $27,727 | $858 | - | 2.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $27,333 | $27,333 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Travel | $7,940 | $7,940 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,804 | - | $7,804 | - | 0.6% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $6,908 | $6,701 | $207 | - | 0.5% | |
| Interest | $3,344 | $3,344 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $1,317,886 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $1,317,404 spent · pay $459,009 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: disqualified persons | $285,365 | $276,804 | $8,561 | - | 21.7% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $199,660 | $193,670 | $5,990 | - | 15.2% |
| All other expenses | $183,791 | $183,131 | $660 | - | 14.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $135,055 | $135,055 | - | - | 10.3% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $96,341 | $93,771 | $2,570 | - | 7.3% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $75,304 | $73,045 | $2,259 | - | 5.7% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL AND MA | $70,379 | $70,379 | - | - | 5.3% |
| Other employee benefits | $60,010 | $58,210 | $1,800 | - | 4.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SPEAKER FEES | $53,459 | $53,459 | - | - | 4.1% |
| Insurance | $51,249 | $51,249 | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $48,492 | $48,492 | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $26,647 | $25,848 | $799 | - | 2.0% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $11,683 | $11,333 | $350 | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $11,384 | - | $11,384 | - | 0.9% | |
| Travel | $8,585 | $8,585 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Total | $1,317,404 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $1,212,717 spent · pay $440,625 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: disqualified persons | $216,285 | $209,796 | $6,489 | - | 17.8% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $190,061 | $184,359 | $5,702 | - | 15.7% |
| All other expenses | $142,710 | $142,042 | $668 | - | 11.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $138,343 | $134,193 | $4,150 | - | 11.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $123,438 | $123,438 | - | - | 10.2% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $75,179 | $72,989 | $2,190 | - | 6.2% |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL AND MA | $74,555 | $74,555 | - | - | 6.1% |
| Other employee benefits | $51,729 | $50,177 | $1,552 | - | 4.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $51,494 | $51,494 | - | - | 4.2% |
| Insurance | $50,353 | $50,353 | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $37,865 | $37,865 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $27,060 | $26,248 | $812 | - | 2.2% | |
| Travel | $14,320 | $14,320 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $12,117 | - | $12,117 | - | 1.0% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $7,208 | $6,992 | $216 | - | 0.6% | |
| Total | $1,212,717 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $1,208,480 spent · pay $444,547 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: disqualified persons | $288,639 | $279,980 | $8,659 | - | 23.9% | |
| All other expenses | $177,353 | $176,758 | $595 | - | 14.7% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $176,702 | $171,401 | $5,301 | - | 14.6% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $126,342 | $126,342 | - | - | 10.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $71,718 | $69,566 | $2,152 | - | 5.9% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $69,256 | $67,178 | $2,078 | - | 5.7% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $56,865 | $56,865 | - | - | 4.7% |
| Insurance | $49,862 | $49,862 | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $49,042 | $47,571 | $1,471 | - | 4.1% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL AND MA | $48,688 | $48,688 | - | - | 4.0% |
| Advertising and promotion | $30,980 | $30,980 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $27,340 | $26,520 | $820 | - | 2.3% | |
| Travel | $15,264 | $15,264 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $11,700 | - | $11,700 | - | 1.0% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $7,808 | $7,574 | $234 | - | 0.6% | |
| Interest | $921 | $921 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,208,480 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $1,267,868 spent · pay $455,917 · grants $12,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: disqualified persons | $302,422 | $293,349 | $9,073 | - | 23.9% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $185,392 | $179,830 | $5,562 | - | 14.6% |
| All other expenses | $175,224 | $174,505 | $719 | - | 13.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $133,557 | $133,557 | - | - | 10.5% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $77,520 | $75,194 | $2,326 | - | 6.1% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $71,510 | $69,427 | $2,083 | - | 5.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $66,648 | $66,648 | - | - | 5.3% |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL AND MA | $61,723 | $61,723 | - | - | 4.9% |
| Insurance | $48,336 | $48,336 | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $45,947 | $44,569 | $1,378 | - | 3.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $33,648 | $33,648 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $28,230 | $27,383 | $847 | - | 2.2% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $12,000 | $12,000 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Travel | $10,500 | $10,500 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $7,808 | $7,574 | $234 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,403 | - | $7,403 | - | 0.6% | |
| Total | $1,267,868 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $1,170,097 spent · pay $418,942 · grants $12,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: disqualified persons | $282,351 | $282,351 | - | - | 24.1% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $175,351 | $170,090 | $5,261 | - | 15.0% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $141,776 | $141,776 | - | - | 12.1% | |
| All other expenses | $95,067 | $94,599 | $468 | - | 8.1% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $80,649 | $78,230 | $2,419 | - | 6.9% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $69,218 | $58,671 | $10,547 | - | 5.9% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $60,227 | $60,227 | - | - | 5.1% |
| Insurance | $56,619 | $56,619 | - | - | 4.8% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL AND MA | $45,994 | $45,994 | - | - | 3.9% |
| Other (as described) | SPEAKER FEES | $41,080 | $41,080 | - | - | 3.5% |
| Other employee benefits | $36,691 | $35,590 | $1,101 | - | 3.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $26,874 | $26,068 | $806 | - | 2.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $20,391 | $20,391 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $12,000 | $12,000 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Travel | $10,525 | $10,525 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $9,695 | - | $9,695 | - | 0.8% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $3,808 | $3,694 | $114 | - | 0.3% | |
| Interest | $1,781 | $1,781 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $1,170,097 | 100% |
Comments