LIVING PROOF MINISTRIES INC

Cite this

Plain text LIVING PROOF MINISTRIES INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2012–2024. https://furp.org/org/living-proof-ministries-inc-631256244. Retrieved 2026-10-30.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). LIVING PROOF MINISTRIES INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2012–2024]. Retrieved October 30, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/living-proof-ministries-inc-631256244

MLA “LIVING PROOF MINISTRIES INC.” furp.org, tax years 2012–2024, https://furp.org/org/living-proof-ministries-inc-631256244. Accessed 30 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-30; covers tax years 2012–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $1.2M · expenses $883K · assets $3.4M

Also known as
CAMP TOKNOWHIM
EIN
63-1256244
Address
PO BOX 190, PISGAH, AL 35765-0190
Website
HTTP://WWW.CAMPTOKNOWHIM.COM
NTEE code
X99
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
Ruling date
January 2001 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

OPERATION OF SPIRITUAL CAMPS AND RETREATS; CHRISTIAN MISSION PROGRAMS.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsLatest year payTotal pay from hereOrganizations
Jt Nelson PRESIDENT2015-2024 $0$62,200 1

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

7 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Bud Abt DIRECTOR2012-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Dave Borouski DIRECTOR2012-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Nick Deal DIRECTOR2012-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Robert K Mann DIRECTOR2012-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Roy T Nelson DIRECTOR2012-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Gordon Oliphant DIRECTOR2012-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Sam Pratt DIRECTOR2012-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 8 people listed · none paid · 15 employees · 20 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BUD ABT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DAVE BOROUSKI DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
NICK DEAL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT K MANN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ROY T NELSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
GORDON OLIPHANT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SAM PRATT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JT NELSON PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 8 people listed · none paid · 21 employees · 20 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BUD ABT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DAVE BOROUSKI DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
NICK DEAL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT K MANN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ROY T NELSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
GORDON OLIPHANT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SAM PRATT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JT NELSON PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 8 people listed · none paid · 13 employees · 24 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BUD ABT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DAVE BOROUSKI DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
NICK DEAL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT K MANN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ROY T NELSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
GORDON OLIPHANT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SAM PRATT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JT NELSON PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 8 people listed · none paid · 12 employees · 20 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BUD ABT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DAVE BOROUSKI DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
NICK DEAL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT K MANN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ROY T NELSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
GORDON OLIPHANT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SAM PRATT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JT NELSON PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 8 people listed · none paid · 12 employees · 20 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BUD ABT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DAVE BOROUSKI DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
NICK DEAL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT K MANN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ROY T NELSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
GORDON OLIPHANT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SAM PRATT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JT NELSON PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 8 people listed · none paid · 19 employees · 20 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BUD ABT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DAVE BOROUSKI DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
NICK DEAL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT K MANN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ROY T NELSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
GORDON OLIPHANT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SAM PRATT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JT NELSON PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $62K · 14 employees · 20 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JT NELSON PRESIDENT50 $62,200$0$0 $62,2001
ROBERT K MANN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ROY T NELSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
GORDON OLIPHANT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BUD ABT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DAVE BOROUSKI DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SAM PRATT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
NICK DEAL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 8 people listed · none paid · 11 employees · 15 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ROBERT K MANN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ROY T NELSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
GORDON OLIPHANT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BUD ABT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DAVE BOROUSKI DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SAM PRATT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
NICK DEAL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JT NELSON PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 8 people listed · none paid · 11 employees · 14 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ROBERT K MANN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ROY T NELSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
GORDON OLIPHANT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BUD ABT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DAVE BOROUSKI DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SAM PRATT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
NICK DEAL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JT NELSON PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
2015 · 8 people listed · none paid · 11 employees · 15 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ROBERT K MANN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ROY T NELSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
GORDON OLIPHANT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BUD ABT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DAVE BOROUSKI DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SAM PRATT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
NICK DEAL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JT NELSON PRESIDENT36 $0$0$0 $01
2012 · 7 people listed · none paid · 15 employees · 2 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ROBERT K MANN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ROY T NELSON PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
GORDON OLIPHANT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BUD ABT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DAVE BOROUSKI DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SAM PRATT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
NICK DEAL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,239,473$883,287 $3,400,605$2,744,803 $29,325$1,197,774 -1520
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,234,900$818,067 $3,091,740$2,388,627 $12,885$1,215,260 -2120
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · amended · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,063,283$688,579 $2,726,677$1,971,791 $48,976$1,014,185 -1324
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · superseded · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,063,283$688,579 $2,726,677$1,971,791 $48,976$1,011,241 -1324
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$989,984$620,449 $2,725,568$1,597,079 $190,508$798,760 -1220
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$423,297$530,386 $2,108,586$1,227,544 $211,938$210,578 -1220
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$787,112$603,371 $1,893,315$1,334,633 $62,934$721,927 -1920
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$684,970$573,735 $1,773,956$1,150,890 $9,311$673,313 $62,2001420
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$658,921$514,497 $1,704,123$1,039,658 $59,910$597,524 -1115
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$610,361$655,601 $1,311,613$895,231 $21,925$586,392 -1114
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$546,878$532,339 $1,356,053$940,469 $17,862$527,429 -1115
2012 · Form 990 period ending 2012-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$361,906$465,812 $1,812,588$1,636,281 $34,805$326,087 -152

Funders of this organization

1 grantor reported grants to this organization, $128 in all, tax years 2020 to 2023. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “LIVING PROOF MINISTRIES INC” 2020-2023 4$128 2023$25
show

Nearby + Similar BETA

Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to

Same category: NTEE code and revenue

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
TIMBERLAKE MINISTRIES INCALX99 $771,387$670,105 SECRETARY$55,385 Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state
ROYAL DIVINITY INDUSTRIES INCALX99 $2,332,307$1,725,127 MANAGER$4,700 Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state
BREATH OF LIFE INCALX99 $1,033,855$1,033,471 Board Member$146,616 Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state
ALL 4 JESUS BELIZE INCALX99 $1,218,076$1,178,295 Director$49,000 Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state
APOSTLES OF THE WAYALX99 $1,497,772$634,771 President$171,923 Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state
OUTDOOR ADVENTURES CLUBALX99 $1,065,800$1,127,882 VP SECRETARY & TREASURER$46,575 Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state
LEVANT MINISTRIES INCFLX99 $989,942$723,562 PRESIDENT$100,000 Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, similar name
WISEMAN MINISTRIES INCTXX99 $2,300,814$2,523,431 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, similar name
GET A LIFE MINISTRIES INCNVX99 $1,042,122$1,069,490 President$0 Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, similar name
E2 MINISTRIES INCINX99 $908,582$711,229 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$140,597 Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, similar name
RIO BRAVO MINISTRIESTXX99 $1,788,228$1,701,600 PRESIDENT$98,560 Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x
SON SET MINISTRIES INCNCX99 $977,323$783,994 BOARD MEMBER$0 Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, similar name
RON TEAL MINISTRIES INCTXX99 $788,884$694,221 CHAIRMAN$287,968 Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, similar name
ONECRY GLOBAL MINISTRIES INCINX99 $1,319,302$1,068,976 SECRETARY$91,660 Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x
BIBLE TRUTH MINISTRIES INCOKX99 $664,732$734,894 President$0 Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x
STRAIGHT UP MINISTRIES INCINX99 $1,662,164$308,731 President$14,603 Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x
LEIGHTON FORD MINISTRIESNCX99 $1,550,889$1,284,056 Executive Dir.$123,829 Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x
COVER THE EARTH MINISTRIES INCCAX99 $755,951$758,289 CEO$0 Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x
BEAR PAW MINISTRIESWAX99 $666,380$549,255 DIRECTOR$54,000 Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x
LIGHT OF LIFE MINISTRIESNHX99 $808,248$832,615 PRESCEO$89,328 Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x
BROKEN LIVES MINISTRYMSX99 $628,892$732,747 PRESIDENT ORGANIZER$136,982 Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x
LAKE JAMES CHRISTIAN ASSEMBLY INCINX99 $987,271$951,471 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$62,850 Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, similar mission
FINISH LINE MINISTRIES INTERNATIONALOHX99 $1,687,993$1,494,210 President$172,182 Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x
WATCH THEREFORE MINISTRIES INCTXX99 $1,296,846$1,297,991 board member$93,000 Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x
HAVEN MINISTRIESKYX99 $772,426$805,849 President$0 Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$20,935,159293 492012–2024 GLORYVIEW RANCH MINISTRIES; GLOBAL PRISON SEMINARIES FOUNDATION INC; DESIRE STREET MINISTRIES; BY THE SPIRIT MINISTRIES and 45 more
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$7,320,109204 512016–2024 WELLSPRING; GOOD SHEPHERD MINISTRIES INTERNATIONAL; STORAHTELLING LAB SHUL INC; PASSIONLIFE MINISTRIES and 47 more
WORD OF LIFE FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$4,005,00013 12013–2025 FINISH LINE MINISTRIES INTERNATIONAL
LILLY ENDOWMENT INC Private foundation$3,251,3658 32019–2025 LEIGHTON FORD MINISTRIES; LAKE JAMES CHRISTIAN ASSEMBLY INC; STRAIGHT UP MINISTRIES INC
FORGOOD INC DAF sponsor$2,864,08465 122010–2024 ALL 4 JESUS BELIZE INC; RIO BRAVO MINISTRIES; PRISON DHARMA NETWORK INC; PASSIONLIFE MINISTRIES and 8 more
SERVANT FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$2,756,80819 102018–2024 RIO BRAVO MINISTRIES; FATHERS HEART MINISTRIES; BY THE SPIRIT MINISTRIES; ETERNAL PERSPECTIVE MINISTRIES and 6 more
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$2,631,366116 352014–2024 WELLSPRING; FATHERS HEART MINISTRIES; DESIRE STREET MINISTRIES; PASSIONLIFE MINISTRIES and 31 more
BOLICK FOUNDATION Private foundation$1,900,0006 12020–2025 GATEWAY INTERNATIONAL MISSIONS INC
GOLDMAN SACHS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$1,615,00011 22019–2024 LINDEN GROVE MINISTRIES CORP; DESIRE STREET MINISTRIES
GIVEWELL COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$1,475,00011 12010–2024 DESIRE STREET MINISTRIES
PAYPAL CHARITABLE GIVING FUND DAF sponsor$1,228,39421 82018–2024 NEW HEIGHTS MISSIONS AND CHARITIES INC; FATHERS HEART MINISTRIES; MEN & WOMEN IN PRISON MINISTRIES; PRISON DHARMA NETWORK INC and 4 more
ENRIGHT FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation$1,120,1495 12021–2025 ENRIGHT FOUNDATIONAL MINISTRIES INC
NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR DAF sponsor$1,106,72045 202018–2024 DOMINICAN FATHERS & BROTHERS PROVINCE OF NIGERIA INC; OUTDOOR ADVENTURES CLUB; MIFAL MAYUNES INC; GATEWAY INTERNATIONAL MISSIONS INC and 16 more
JEWISH COMMUNAL FUND DAF sponsor$999,66011 12014–2024 STORAHTELLING LAB SHUL INC
GS DONOR ADVISED PHILANTHROPY FUND FOR WEALTH MANAGEMENT INC DAF sponsor$889,50014 42017–2024 WELLSPRING; STORAHTELLING LAB SHUL INC; DESIRE STREET MINISTRIES; FATHERS HEART MINISTRIES

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $883,287 spent · pay $272,752 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Occupancy $356,526$356,526-- 40.4%
Other salaries and wages $251,453$251,453-- 28.5%
Depreciation and depletion $111,534--$111,534 12.6%
Insurance $75,129$75,129-- 8.5%
Interest $30,779$30,779-- 3.5%
Payroll taxes $21,299$21,299-- 2.4%
Fees: accounting $10,053-$10,053- 1.1%
Fees: other services $9,309-$9,309- 1.1%
Other (as described)MEALS $6,261$6,261-- 0.7%
Other (as described)WHOLESALE PURCHASE $5,580$5,580-- 0.6%
Other (as described)TAXES:AL STATE SALES TAX $1,937$1,937-- 0.2%
Travel $1,020$1,020-- 0.1%
All other expenses $877$643$234- 0.1%
Other (as described)OFFICE SUPPLIES $872-$872- 0.1%
Information technology $658$658-- 0.1%
Total$883,287100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $818,067 spent · pay $235,811 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Occupancy $368,490$368,490-- 45.0%
Other salaries and wages $220,592$220,592-- 27.0%
Depreciation and depletion $93,475--$93,475 11.4%
Insurance $61,509$61,509-- 7.5%
Interest $33,657$33,657-- 4.1%
Payroll taxes $15,219$15,219-- 1.9%
Other (as described)MEALS $5,658$5,658-- 0.7%
Fees: other services $5,649-$5,649- 0.7%
Fees: accounting $4,836-$4,836- 0.6%
Other (as described)WHOLESALE PURCHASE $2,649$2,649-- 0.3%
Travel $1,965$1,965-- 0.2%
Information technology $1,544$1,544-- 0.2%
Other (as described)TAXES:PROPERTY TAXES $1,535$1,535-- 0.2%
Advertising and promotion $495$495-- 0.1%
Other (as described)AUTOMOBILE EXPENSE:TRUCK $454$454-- 0.1%
All other expenses $340$152$188- 0.0%
Total$818,067100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $688,579 spent · pay $254,273 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $235,436$235,436-- 34.2%
Occupancy $232,364$232,364-- 33.7%
Depreciation and depletion $89,152--$89,152 12.9%
Insurance $57,902$57,902-- 8.4%
Interest $30,344$30,344-- 4.4%
Payroll taxes $18,837$18,837-- 2.7%
Fees: accounting $9,916-$9,916- 1.4%
Other (as described)MEALS $3,970$3,970-- 0.6%
Other (as described)WHOLESALE PURCHASE $3,588$3,588-- 0.5%
Fees: other services $2,460-$2,460- 0.4%
Other (as described)TAXES:PROPERTY TAXES $1,783$1,783-- 0.3%
All other expenses $1,104$988$116- 0.2%
Other (as described)EDUCATION $930$930-- 0.1%
Information technology $605$605-- 0.1%
Travel $188$188-- 0.0%
Total$688,579100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $620,449 spent · pay $191,086 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Occupancy $196,194$196,194-- 31.6%
Other salaries and wages $176,507$176,507-- 28.4%
Depreciation and depletion $82,788$82,788-- 13.3%
Interest $76,064$76,064-- 12.3%
Insurance $53,956$53,956-- 8.7%
Payroll taxes $14,579$14,579-- 2.3%
Other (as described)TAXES:PROPERTY TAXES $5,574$5,574-- 0.9%
Fees: other services $4,245-$4,245- 0.7%
Fees: accounting $3,571-$3,571- 0.6%
Other (as described)MEALS $2,938-$2,938- 0.5%
Other (as described)WHOLESALE PURCHASE $1,944$1,944-- 0.3%
All other expenses $703$610$93- 0.1%
Other (as described)AUTOMOBILE EXPENSE:TRUCK $698$698-- 0.1%
Information technology $688$688-- 0.1%
Total$620,449100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $530,386 spent · pay $189,199 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $178,884$178,884-- 33.7%
Occupancy $153,041$153,041-- 28.9%
Depreciation and depletion $75,018$75,018-- 14.1%
Interest $45,022$45,022-- 8.5%
Insurance $41,498$41,498-- 7.8%
Payroll taxes $10,315$10,315-- 1.9%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $6,356$6,356-- 1.2%
Other (as described)MEALS $6,166$3,083$3,083- 1.2%
Other (as described)TAXES:PROPERTY TAXES $4,681$4,681-- 0.9%
Fees: accounting $2,685-$2,685- 0.5%
Fees: other services $2,455-$2,455- 0.5%
Other (as described)WHOLESALE PURCHASE $2,107$2,107-- 0.4%
All other expenses $976$583$393- 0.2%
Information technology $847$847-- 0.2%
Travel $335$335-- 0.1%
Total$530,386100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $603,371 spent · pay $207,753 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Occupancy $219,931$219,931-- 36.5%
Other salaries and wages $194,174$194,174-- 32.2%
Depreciation and depletion $68,405$68,405-- 11.3%
Insurance $44,206$44,206-- 7.3%
Interest $37,873$37,873-- 6.3%
Payroll taxes $13,579$13,579-- 2.3%
Other (as described)MEALS $7,266$3,633$3,633- 1.2%
Other (as described)TAXES:PROPERTY TAXES $5,459$5,459-- 0.9%
Fees: accounting $3,590-$3,590- 0.6%
Fees: other services $2,250-$2,250- 0.4%
All other expenses $2,250$2,250-- 0.4%
Other (as described)POSTAGE AND DELIVERY $2,249-$2,249- 0.4%
Other (as described)WHOLESALE PURCHASE $1,705$1,705-- 0.3%
Information technology $299$299-- 0.0%
Travel $135$135-- 0.0%
Total$603,371100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $573,735 spent · pay $196,444 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Occupancy $209,415$209,415-- 36.5%
Other salaries and wages $180,845$180,845-- 31.5%
Depreciation and depletion $65,767$65,767-- 11.5%
Insurance $42,702$42,702-- 7.4%
Interest $41,028$41,028-- 7.2%
Payroll taxes $15,599$15,599-- 2.7%
Fees: accounting $6,723-$6,723- 1.2%
Other (as described)TAXES:PROPERTY TAXES $4,687$4,687-- 0.8%
Other (as described)WHOLESALE PURCHASE $3,838$3,838-- 0.7%
Fees: other services $3,446-$3,446- 0.6%
Other (as described)CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION $1,000$1,000-- 0.2%
Other (as described)TRAVEL & ENT:MEALS $530$530-- 0.1%
Information technology $421$421-- 0.1%
Travel $366$366-- 0.1%
Advertising and promotion $100$100-- 0.0%
All other expenses -$2,732-$3,090$358- -0.5%
Total$573,735100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $514,497 spent · pay $164,586 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Occupancy $188,083$188,083-- 36.6%
Other salaries and wages $151,654$151,654-- 29.5%
Depreciation and depletion $65,665$65,665-- 12.8%
Interest $47,315$47,315-- 9.2%
Insurance $29,599$29,599-- 5.8%
Payroll taxes $12,932$12,932-- 2.5%
Other (as described)TAXES:PROPERTY TAXES $5,447$5,447-- 1.1%
All other expenses $2,950$2,628$322- 0.6%
Fees: other services $2,478-$2,478- 0.5%
Other (as described)WHOLESALE PURCHASE $2,196$2,196-- 0.4%
Other (as described)PROFESSIONAL FEES:LEGAL F $1,775$1,775-- 0.3%
Fees: accounting $1,585-$1,585- 0.3%
Travel $1,552$1,552-- 0.3%
Other (as described)MEDICAL $981$981-- 0.2%
Information technology $185$185-- 0.0%
Advertising and promotion $100$100-- 0.0%
Total$514,497100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $655,601 spent · pay $174,698 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Occupancy $293,994$293,994-- 44.8%
Other salaries and wages $161,951$161,951-- 24.7%
Depreciation and depletion $84,476$84,476-- 12.9%
Insurance $45,288$45,288-- 6.9%
Interest $33,127$33,127-- 5.1%
Payroll taxes $12,747$12,747-- 1.9%
Fees: other services $6,593-$6,593- 1.0%
Other (as described)PROPERTY TAX $4,055$4,055-- 0.6%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $3,900-$3,900- 0.6%
Other (as described)CANTEEN WHOLESALE PURCHAS $3,483$3,483-- 0.5%
Fees: accounting $2,621-$2,621- 0.4%
Other (as described)MEALS $1,268$634$634- 0.2%
All other expenses $879$499$380- 0.1%
Travel $803$803-- 0.1%
Information technology $381$381-- 0.1%
Advertising and promotion $35$35-- 0.0%
Total$655,601100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $532,339 spent · pay $143,668 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Occupancy $256,656$256,656-- 48.2%
Other salaries and wages $134,546$134,546-- 25.3%
Depreciation and depletion $49,485$49,485-- 9.3%
Insurance $45,869$45,869-- 8.6%
Interest $30,357$30,233$124- 5.7%
Payroll taxes $9,122$9,122-- 1.7%
Fees: other services $2,193-$2,193- 0.4%
Travel $1,508$1,508-- 0.3%
Fees: accounting $1,143-$1,143- 0.2%
Office expenses $923$923-- 0.2%
Advertising and promotion $432$432-- 0.1%
Fees: legal $105-$105- 0.0%
Total$532,339100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990 · $465,812 spent · pay $159,379 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $159,379$159,379-- 34.2%
Occupancy $100,680$100,680-- 21.6%
Other (as described)EQUIPMENT RENTAL - PROGRA $56,637$56,637-- 12.2%
Depreciation and depletion $44,568$44,568-- 9.6%
Interest $36,510$36,510-- 7.8%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES - PROGRAMS $32,469$32,469-- 7.0%
Fees: accounting $14,311-$14,311- 3.1%
Other (as described)OTHER EXPENSES-PROGSERV-9 $9,612$9,612-- 2.1%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE - PROGRAMS $6,035$6,035-- 1.3%
All other expenses $2,370$2,370-- 0.5%
Office expenses $2,082$2,082-- 0.4%
Travel $825$825-- 0.2%
Advertising and promotion $334$334-- 0.1%
Total$465,812100%

View the filing

Federal grants and contracts

Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.

Fiscal yearGrants and other assistanceContractsAwards
2020$0$01
Largest awards · 0 shown
YearAgencyKindProgramDescriptionObligated

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.