LIVING PROOF MINISTRIES INC
Cite this
Plain text LIVING PROOF MINISTRIES INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2012–2024. https://furp.org/org/living-proof-ministries-inc-631256244. Retrieved 2026-10-30.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). LIVING PROOF MINISTRIES INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2012–2024]. Retrieved October 30, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/living-proof-ministries-inc-631256244
MLA “LIVING PROOF MINISTRIES INC.” furp.org, tax years 2012–2024, https://furp.org/org/living-proof-ministries-inc-631256244. Accessed 30 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-30; covers tax years 2012–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $1.2M · expenses $883K · assets $3.4M
- Also known as
- CAMP TOKNOWHIM
- EIN
- 63-1256244
- Address
- PO BOX 190, PISGAH, AL 35765-0190
- Website
- HTTP://WWW.CAMPTOKNOWHIM.COM
- NTEE code
- X99
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- January 2001 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
OPERATION OF SPIRITUAL CAMPS AND RETREATS; CHRISTIAN MISSION PROGRAMS.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jt Nelson | PRESIDENT | 2015-2024 | $0 | $62,200 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
7 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bud Abt | DIRECTOR | 2012-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dave Borouski | DIRECTOR | 2012-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nick Deal | DIRECTOR | 2012-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert K Mann | DIRECTOR | 2012-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Roy T Nelson | DIRECTOR | 2012-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gordon Oliphant | DIRECTOR | 2012-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sam Pratt | DIRECTOR | 2012-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 8 people listed · none paid · 15 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BUD ABT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE BOROUSKI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICK DEAL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT K MANN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROY T NELSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GORDON OLIPHANT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAM PRATT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JT NELSON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 8 people listed · none paid · 21 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BUD ABT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE BOROUSKI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICK DEAL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT K MANN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROY T NELSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GORDON OLIPHANT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAM PRATT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JT NELSON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 8 people listed · none paid · 13 employees · 24 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BUD ABT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE BOROUSKI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICK DEAL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT K MANN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROY T NELSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GORDON OLIPHANT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAM PRATT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JT NELSON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 8 people listed · none paid · 12 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BUD ABT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE BOROUSKI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICK DEAL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT K MANN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROY T NELSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GORDON OLIPHANT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAM PRATT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JT NELSON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 8 people listed · none paid · 12 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BUD ABT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE BOROUSKI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICK DEAL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT K MANN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROY T NELSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GORDON OLIPHANT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAM PRATT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JT NELSON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 8 people listed · none paid · 19 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BUD ABT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE BOROUSKI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICK DEAL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT K MANN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROY T NELSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GORDON OLIPHANT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAM PRATT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JT NELSON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $62K · 14 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JT NELSON | PRESIDENT | 50 | $62,200 | $0 | $0 | $62,200 | 1 |
| ROBERT K MANN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROY T NELSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GORDON OLIPHANT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BUD ABT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE BOROUSKI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAM PRATT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICK DEAL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 8 people listed · none paid · 11 employees · 15 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT K MANN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROY T NELSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GORDON OLIPHANT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BUD ABT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE BOROUSKI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAM PRATT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICK DEAL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JT NELSON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 8 people listed · none paid · 11 employees · 14 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT K MANN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROY T NELSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GORDON OLIPHANT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BUD ABT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE BOROUSKI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAM PRATT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICK DEAL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JT NELSON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 8 people listed · none paid · 11 employees · 15 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT K MANN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROY T NELSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GORDON OLIPHANT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BUD ABT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE BOROUSKI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAM PRATT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICK DEAL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JT NELSON | PRESIDENT | 36 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 7 people listed · none paid · 15 employees · 2 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT K MANN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROY T NELSON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GORDON OLIPHANT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BUD ABT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE BOROUSKI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAM PRATT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICK DEAL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,239,473 | $883,287 | $3,400,605 | $2,744,803 | $29,325 | $1,197,774 | - | 15 | 20 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,234,900 | $818,067 | $3,091,740 | $2,388,627 | $12,885 | $1,215,260 | - | 21 | 20 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,063,283 | $688,579 | $2,726,677 | $1,971,791 | $48,976 | $1,014,185 | - | 13 | 24 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,063,283 | $688,579 | $2,726,677 | $1,971,791 | $48,976 | $1,011,241 | - | 13 | 24 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $989,984 | $620,449 | $2,725,568 | $1,597,079 | $190,508 | $798,760 | - | 12 | 20 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $423,297 | $530,386 | $2,108,586 | $1,227,544 | $211,938 | $210,578 | - | 12 | 20 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $787,112 | $603,371 | $1,893,315 | $1,334,633 | $62,934 | $721,927 | - | 19 | 20 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $684,970 | $573,735 | $1,773,956 | $1,150,890 | $9,311 | $673,313 | $62,200 | 14 | 20 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $658,921 | $514,497 | $1,704,123 | $1,039,658 | $59,910 | $597,524 | - | 11 | 15 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $610,361 | $655,601 | $1,311,613 | $895,231 | $21,925 | $586,392 | - | 11 | 14 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $546,878 | $532,339 | $1,356,053 | $940,469 | $17,862 | $527,429 | - | 11 | 15 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $361,906 | $465,812 | $1,812,588 | $1,636,281 | $34,805 | $326,087 | - | 15 | 2 |
Funders of this organization
1 grantor reported grants to this organization, $128 in all, tax years 2020 to 2023. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “LIVING PROOF MINISTRIES INC” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $128 | 2023 | $25 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TIMBERLAKE MINISTRIES INC | AL | X99 | $771,387 | $670,105 | SECRETARY | $55,385 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ROYAL DIVINITY INDUSTRIES INC | AL | X99 | $2,332,307 | $1,725,127 | MANAGER | $4,700 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BREATH OF LIFE INC | AL | X99 | $1,033,855 | $1,033,471 | Board Member | $146,616 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ALL 4 JESUS BELIZE INC | AL | X99 | $1,218,076 | $1,178,295 | Director | $49,000 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| APOSTLES OF THE WAY | AL | X99 | $1,497,772 | $634,771 | President | $171,923 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| OUTDOOR ADVENTURES CLUB | AL | X99 | $1,065,800 | $1,127,882 | VP SECRETARY & TREASURER | $46,575 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LEVANT MINISTRIES INC | FL | X99 | $989,942 | $723,562 | PRESIDENT | $100,000 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| WISEMAN MINISTRIES INC | TX | X99 | $2,300,814 | $2,523,431 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| GET A LIFE MINISTRIES INC | NV | X99 | $1,042,122 | $1,069,490 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| E2 MINISTRIES INC | IN | X99 | $908,582 | $711,229 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $140,597 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| RIO BRAVO MINISTRIES | TX | X99 | $1,788,228 | $1,701,600 | PRESIDENT | $98,560 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x |
| SON SET MINISTRIES INC | NC | X99 | $977,323 | $783,994 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| RON TEAL MINISTRIES INC | TX | X99 | $788,884 | $694,221 | CHAIRMAN | $287,968 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| ONECRY GLOBAL MINISTRIES INC | IN | X99 | $1,319,302 | $1,068,976 | SECRETARY | $91,660 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x |
| BIBLE TRUTH MINISTRIES INC | OK | X99 | $664,732 | $734,894 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x |
| STRAIGHT UP MINISTRIES INC | IN | X99 | $1,662,164 | $308,731 | President | $14,603 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x |
| LEIGHTON FORD MINISTRIES | NC | X99 | $1,550,889 | $1,284,056 | Executive Dir. | $123,829 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x |
| COVER THE EARTH MINISTRIES INC | CA | X99 | $755,951 | $758,289 | CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x |
| BEAR PAW MINISTRIES | WA | X99 | $666,380 | $549,255 | DIRECTOR | $54,000 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x |
| LIGHT OF LIFE MINISTRIES | NH | X99 | $808,248 | $832,615 | PRESCEO | $89,328 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x |
| BROKEN LIVES MINISTRY | MS | X99 | $628,892 | $732,747 | PRESIDENT ORGANIZER | $136,982 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x |
| LAKE JAMES CHRISTIAN ASSEMBLY INC | IN | X99 | $987,271 | $951,471 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $62,850 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| FINISH LINE MINISTRIES INTERNATIONAL | OH | X99 | $1,687,993 | $1,494,210 | President | $172,182 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x |
| WATCH THEREFORE MINISTRIES INC | TX | X99 | $1,296,846 | $1,297,991 | board member | $93,000 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x |
| HAVEN MINISTRIES | KY | X99 | $772,426 | $805,849 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code X99, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $883,287 spent · pay $272,752 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $356,526 | $356,526 | - | - | 40.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $251,453 | $251,453 | - | - | 28.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $111,534 | - | - | $111,534 | 12.6% | |
| Insurance | $75,129 | $75,129 | - | - | 8.5% | |
| Interest | $30,779 | $30,779 | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $21,299 | $21,299 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $10,053 | - | $10,053 | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $9,309 | - | $9,309 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MEALS | $6,261 | $6,261 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Other (as described) | WHOLESALE PURCHASE | $5,580 | $5,580 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | TAXES:AL STATE SALES TAX | $1,937 | $1,937 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Travel | $1,020 | $1,020 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| All other expenses | $877 | $643 | $234 | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE SUPPLIES | $872 | - | $872 | - | 0.1% |
| Information technology | $658 | $658 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $883,287 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $818,067 spent · pay $235,811 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $368,490 | $368,490 | - | - | 45.0% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $220,592 | $220,592 | - | - | 27.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $93,475 | - | - | $93,475 | 11.4% | |
| Insurance | $61,509 | $61,509 | - | - | 7.5% | |
| Interest | $33,657 | $33,657 | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $15,219 | $15,219 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | MEALS | $5,658 | $5,658 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Fees: other services | $5,649 | - | $5,649 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,836 | - | $4,836 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | WHOLESALE PURCHASE | $2,649 | $2,649 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Travel | $1,965 | $1,965 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Information technology | $1,544 | $1,544 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | TAXES:PROPERTY TAXES | $1,535 | $1,535 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Advertising and promotion | $495 | $495 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | AUTOMOBILE EXPENSE:TRUCK | $454 | $454 | - | - | 0.1% |
| All other expenses | $340 | $152 | $188 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $818,067 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $688,579 spent · pay $254,273 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $235,436 | $235,436 | - | - | 34.2% | |
| Occupancy | $232,364 | $232,364 | - | - | 33.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $89,152 | - | - | $89,152 | 12.9% | |
| Insurance | $57,902 | $57,902 | - | - | 8.4% | |
| Interest | $30,344 | $30,344 | - | - | 4.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $18,837 | $18,837 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $9,916 | - | $9,916 | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MEALS | $3,970 | $3,970 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | WHOLESALE PURCHASE | $3,588 | $3,588 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Fees: other services | $2,460 | - | $2,460 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | TAXES:PROPERTY TAXES | $1,783 | $1,783 | - | - | 0.3% |
| All other expenses | $1,104 | $988 | $116 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | EDUCATION | $930 | $930 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Information technology | $605 | $605 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $188 | $188 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $688,579 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $620,449 spent · pay $191,086 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $196,194 | $196,194 | - | - | 31.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $176,507 | $176,507 | - | - | 28.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $82,788 | $82,788 | - | - | 13.3% | |
| Interest | $76,064 | $76,064 | - | - | 12.3% | |
| Insurance | $53,956 | $53,956 | - | - | 8.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $14,579 | $14,579 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | TAXES:PROPERTY TAXES | $5,574 | $5,574 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Fees: other services | $4,245 | - | $4,245 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,571 | - | $3,571 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MEALS | $2,938 | - | $2,938 | - | 0.5% |
| Other (as described) | WHOLESALE PURCHASE | $1,944 | $1,944 | - | - | 0.3% |
| All other expenses | $703 | $610 | $93 | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | AUTOMOBILE EXPENSE:TRUCK | $698 | $698 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Information technology | $688 | $688 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $620,449 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $530,386 spent · pay $189,199 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $178,884 | $178,884 | - | - | 33.7% | |
| Occupancy | $153,041 | $153,041 | - | - | 28.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $75,018 | $75,018 | - | - | 14.1% | |
| Interest | $45,022 | $45,022 | - | - | 8.5% | |
| Insurance | $41,498 | $41,498 | - | - | 7.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $10,315 | $10,315 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $6,356 | $6,356 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Other (as described) | MEALS | $6,166 | $3,083 | $3,083 | - | 1.2% |
| Other (as described) | TAXES:PROPERTY TAXES | $4,681 | $4,681 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $2,685 | - | $2,685 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $2,455 | - | $2,455 | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | WHOLESALE PURCHASE | $2,107 | $2,107 | - | - | 0.4% |
| All other expenses | $976 | $583 | $393 | - | 0.2% | |
| Information technology | $847 | $847 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $335 | $335 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $530,386 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $603,371 spent · pay $207,753 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $219,931 | $219,931 | - | - | 36.5% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $194,174 | $194,174 | - | - | 32.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $68,405 | $68,405 | - | - | 11.3% | |
| Insurance | $44,206 | $44,206 | - | - | 7.3% | |
| Interest | $37,873 | $37,873 | - | - | 6.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $13,579 | $13,579 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MEALS | $7,266 | $3,633 | $3,633 | - | 1.2% |
| Other (as described) | TAXES:PROPERTY TAXES | $5,459 | $5,459 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,590 | - | $3,590 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $2,250 | - | $2,250 | - | 0.4% | |
| All other expenses | $2,250 | $2,250 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE AND DELIVERY | $2,249 | - | $2,249 | - | 0.4% |
| Other (as described) | WHOLESALE PURCHASE | $1,705 | $1,705 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Information technology | $299 | $299 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Travel | $135 | $135 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $603,371 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $573,735 spent · pay $196,444 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $209,415 | $209,415 | - | - | 36.5% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $180,845 | $180,845 | - | - | 31.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $65,767 | $65,767 | - | - | 11.5% | |
| Insurance | $42,702 | $42,702 | - | - | 7.4% | |
| Interest | $41,028 | $41,028 | - | - | 7.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $15,599 | $15,599 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,723 | - | $6,723 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | TAXES:PROPERTY TAXES | $4,687 | $4,687 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Other (as described) | WHOLESALE PURCHASE | $3,838 | $3,838 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Fees: other services | $3,446 | - | $3,446 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | $1,000 | $1,000 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | TRAVEL & ENT:MEALS | $530 | $530 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Information technology | $421 | $421 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $366 | $366 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $100 | $100 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| All other expenses | -$2,732 | -$3,090 | $358 | - | -0.5% | |
| Total | $573,735 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $514,497 spent · pay $164,586 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $188,083 | $188,083 | - | - | 36.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $151,654 | $151,654 | - | - | 29.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $65,665 | $65,665 | - | - | 12.8% | |
| Interest | $47,315 | $47,315 | - | - | 9.2% | |
| Insurance | $29,599 | $29,599 | - | - | 5.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $12,932 | $12,932 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | TAXES:PROPERTY TAXES | $5,447 | $5,447 | - | - | 1.1% |
| All other expenses | $2,950 | $2,628 | $322 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $2,478 | - | $2,478 | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | WHOLESALE PURCHASE | $2,196 | $2,196 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL FEES:LEGAL F | $1,775 | $1,775 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,585 | - | $1,585 | - | 0.3% | |
| Travel | $1,552 | $1,552 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MEDICAL | $981 | $981 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Information technology | $185 | $185 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $100 | $100 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $514,497 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $655,601 spent · pay $174,698 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $293,994 | $293,994 | - | - | 44.8% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $161,951 | $161,951 | - | - | 24.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $84,476 | $84,476 | - | - | 12.9% | |
| Insurance | $45,288 | $45,288 | - | - | 6.9% | |
| Interest | $33,127 | $33,127 | - | - | 5.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $12,747 | $12,747 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $6,593 | - | $6,593 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | PROPERTY TAX | $4,055 | $4,055 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $3,900 | - | $3,900 | - | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | CANTEEN WHOLESALE PURCHAS | $3,483 | $3,483 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $2,621 | - | $2,621 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MEALS | $1,268 | $634 | $634 | - | 0.2% |
| All other expenses | $879 | $499 | $380 | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $803 | $803 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Information technology | $381 | $381 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $35 | $35 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $655,601 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $532,339 spent · pay $143,668 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $256,656 | $256,656 | - | - | 48.2% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $134,546 | $134,546 | - | - | 25.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $49,485 | $49,485 | - | - | 9.3% | |
| Insurance | $45,869 | $45,869 | - | - | 8.6% | |
| Interest | $30,357 | $30,233 | $124 | - | 5.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $9,122 | $9,122 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $2,193 | - | $2,193 | - | 0.4% | |
| Travel | $1,508 | $1,508 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,143 | - | $1,143 | - | 0.2% | |
| Office expenses | $923 | $923 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $432 | $432 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $105 | - | $105 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $532,339 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $465,812 spent · pay $159,379 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $159,379 | $159,379 | - | - | 34.2% | |
| Occupancy | $100,680 | $100,680 | - | - | 21.6% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL - PROGRA | $56,637 | $56,637 | - | - | 12.2% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $44,568 | $44,568 | - | - | 9.6% | |
| Interest | $36,510 | $36,510 | - | - | 7.8% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES - PROGRAMS | $32,469 | $32,469 | - | - | 7.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $14,311 | - | $14,311 | - | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSES-PROGSERV-9 | $9,612 | $9,612 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE - PROGRAMS | $6,035 | $6,035 | - | - | 1.3% |
| All other expenses | $2,370 | $2,370 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Office expenses | $2,082 | $2,082 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Travel | $825 | $825 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $334 | $334 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $465,812 | 100% |
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Largest awards · 0 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|
Comments