CLARKE SCHOOL FOUNDATION INC
Cite this
Plain text CLARKE SCHOOL FOUNDATION INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2019–2024. https://furp.org/org/clarke-school-foundation-inc-630586337. Retrieved 2026-10-27.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). CLARKE SCHOOL FOUNDATION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2019–2024]. Retrieved October 27, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/clarke-school-foundation-inc-630586337
MLA “CLARKE SCHOOL FOUNDATION INC.” furp.org, tax years 2019–2024, https://furp.org/org/clarke-school-foundation-inc-630586337. Accessed 27 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-27; covers tax years 2019–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $1.8M · expenses $1.8M · assets $4.8M
- EIN
- 63-0586337
- Address
- PO BOX 609, GROVE HILL, AL 36451-0609
- NTEE code
- B99Z
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- September 1995 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- School
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO ADMINISTER THE RESOURCES NECESSARY TO FACILITATE THE EDUCATIONAL PROCESS AND STIMULATE THE INTELLECTUAL AND PERSONAL GROWTH OF THE STUDENTS
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 13 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
13 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brendan Becton | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Matt Davis | BOARD MEMBER | 2022-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stephanie Fendley | TREASURER | 2020-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Wesley Hicks | VICE CHAIRMA | 2019-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kayla Jackson | BOARD MEMBER | 2022-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jason Jones | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Casey Powell | CHAIRMAN | 2019-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bonnie Smith | SECRETARY | 2020-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Daniel Fendley (former) | VICE CHAIRMA | 2019-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeremy Parden (former) | CHAIRMAN | 2019-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nate Ballard (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2019-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jacques Prescott (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2019-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gray Skipper (former) | TREASURER | 2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 8 people listed · none paid · 86 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRENDAN BECTON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT DAVIS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE FENDLEY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WESLEY HICKS | VICE CHAIRMA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAYLA JACKSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON JONES | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CASEY POWELL | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BONNIE SMITH | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 9 people listed · none paid · 81 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MATT DAVIS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL FENDLEY | VICE CHAIRMA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE FENDLEY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WESLEY HICKS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAYLA JACKSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON JONES | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEREMY PARDEN | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CASEY POWELL | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BONNIE SMITH | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 9 people listed · none paid · 75 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MATT DAVIS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL FENDLEY | VICE CHAIRMA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE FENDLEY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WESLEY HICKS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAYLA JACKSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON JONES | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEREMY PARDEN | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CASEY POWELL | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BONNIE SMITH | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 9 people listed · none paid · 67 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NATE BALLARD | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL FENDLEY | VICE CHAIRMA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE FENDLEY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WESLEY HICKS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON JONES | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEREMY PARDEN | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CASEY POWELL | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACQUES PRESCOTT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BONNIE SMITH | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 9 people listed · none paid · 69 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NATE BALLARD | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL FENDLEY | VICE CHAIRMA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE FENDLEY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WESLEY HICKS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON JONES | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEREMY PARDEN | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CASEY POWELL | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACQUES PRESCOTT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BONNIE SMITH | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 7 people listed · none paid · 66 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NATE BALLARD | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL FENDLEY | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WESLEY HICKS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEREMY PARDEN | VICE CHAIRMA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CASEY POWELL | VICE CHAIRMA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACQUES PRESCOTT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GRAY SKIPPER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Largest awards · 0 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|
Trademarks
1 US trademark, 0 live.
- Clarke School Foundation 1 marks, AL FUZZY medium confidence: same name (governing-board words and legal endings aside) and state
| Mark | Serial | Filed | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GATORS CLARKE PREPARATORY SCHOOL | 77657073 | 2009-01-26 | Abandoned | TRCFECO2, file of 2024-03-27 |
The newest marks of the trademark owners above, matched to this record by name (and state).
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,848,081 | $1,790,387 | $4,822,896 | $4,291,928 | $76,591 | $1,494,941 | - | 86 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,563,265 | $1,951,274 | $4,553,464 | $4,234,234 | $89,731 | $1,208,428 | - | 81 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,756,550 | $2,011,237 | $4,914,918 | $4,622,243 | $159,012 | $1,297,847 | - | 75 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,771,746 | $1,584,040 | $4,112,518 | $3,876,930 | $77,662 | $1,361,543 | - | 67 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,933,561 | $1,494,080 | $3,957,035 | $3,689,224 | $46,600 | $1,266,107 | - | 69 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,536,658 | $1,517,198 | $3,728,299 | $3,249,743 | $96,337 | $1,293,040 | - | 66 | - |
Funders of this organization
6 grantors reported grants to this organization, $147,084 in all, tax years 2010 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HARRIGAN FAMILY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CLARKE SCHOOL FOUNDATION” | 2010-2013 | 4 | $82,350 | 2013 | $17,250 | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022-2024 | 3 | $46,500 | 2024 | $12,500 | show |
| OMELIA FOUNDATION CHARITABLE TR UA 082597 NO 47-0076-00-1 | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CLARKE SCHOOL FOUNDATION INC” | 2024-2025 | 2 | $9,000 | 2025 | $5,000 | show |
| THOMAS L TURNER CHARITABLE TR | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CLARKE SCHOOL FOUNDATION INC” | 2015 | 1 | $7,000 | 2015 | $7,000 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CLARKE SCHOOL FOUNDATION INC” | 2021-2023 | 3 | $1,734 | 2023 | $620 | show |
| NEW YORK LIFE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CLARKE SCHOOL FOUNDATION INC” | 2020 | 1 | $500 | 2020 | $500 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LIBERTY LEARNING FOUNDATION | AL | B99 | $2,440,607 | $2,106,194 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NORTH ALABAMA CENTER FOR EDUCATIONAL EXCELLENCE INC | AL | B99 | $2,143,662 | $2,143,662 | 4900-B CENTURY STREET | $144,000 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HEAL INC | AL | B99 | $1,131,956 | $1,141,752 | Founder & CEO | $130,000 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ORAL RECONSTRUCTION FOUNDATION | AL | B99 | $1,557,039 | $2,047,288 | President | $286,006 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SIGNATURE SCHOOL FOUNDATION INC | IN | B99 | $3,182,651 | $501,827 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| EARTH SCHOOL EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION INC | AZ | B99 | $1,205,131 | $1,059,107 | SECRETARY TREASURER | $71,358 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| TORREY PINES HIGH SCHOOL FOUNDATION INC | CA | B99 | $2,650,180 | $2,736,914 | Executive Director | $77,760 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| COUNCIL BLUFFS SCHOOLS FOUNDATION INC | IA | B99 | $2,914,991 | $3,013,554 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $111,938 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| AED FOUNDATION INC | IL | B99 | $3,156,006 | $2,162,008 | President & CEO | $477,791 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| BELLEVUE SCHOOLS FOUNDATION | WA | B99 | $1,810,467 | $1,805,262 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $143,559 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| CITRUS COUNTY EDUCATION FOUNDATION INC | FL | B99 | $2,692,867 | $2,063,050 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x |
| CONCORDIA EDUCATION FOUNDATION INC | IN | B99 | $2,952,709 | $1,110,249 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x |
| WOODSIDE HIGH SCHOOL FOUNDATION | CA | B99 | $1,824,063 | $1,623,056 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $49,471 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| FOUNDATION FOR LEARNING EQUALITY INC | CA | B99 | $3,319,417 | $3,410,195 | PRODUCT LEAD | $135,655 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x |
| FURMAN UNIVERSITY FOUNDATION INC | SC | B99 | $1,764,155 | $343,230 | SECRETARY/TREASURER | $467,915 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x |
| ALTA PUBLIC SCHOOLS FOUNDATION | CA | B99 | $2,287,302 | $3,884,633 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR APS | $325,941 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x |
| CAMPAIGN FOR CARDINAL SPELLMAN HIGH SCHOOL FOUNDATION INC | NY | B99 | $1,215,998 | $1,079,765 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x |
| OPEN SOURCE ROBOTICS FOUNDATION INC | CA | B99 | $3,196,014 | $2,340,265 | Chairman | $0 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x |
| REDWOOD HIGH SCHOOL FOUNDATION | CA | B99 | $1,330,184 | $1,331,477 | COMMUNITY PARTNERS CO-CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| MISSISSIPPI BAR FOUNDATION INC | MS | B99 | $2,572,571 | $1,168,665 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x |
| HENDERSON STATE UNIVERSITY FOUNDATION | AR | B99 | $2,826,018 | $2,838,660 | CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x |
| CLARK COUNTY VOCATIONAL SKILLS CENTER FOUNDATION | WA | B99 | $1,647,908 | $1,249,798 | BOARD CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x |
| US SCIENCES PO FOUNDATION | NY | B99 | $2,672,073 | $2,818,168 | Executive Dir. | $147,264 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x |
| TECHPOINT FOUNDATION INC | IN | B99 | $1,301,205 | $1,499,729 | PRESIDENT & CEO | $108,772 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x |
| HUDSON VALLEY HOSPICE FOUNDATION INC | NY | B99 | $1,355,679 | $1,348,512 | President/CEO | $423,758 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $1,790,387 spent · pay $1,317,945 · grants $0 · events $1,278,592
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,198,763 | $1,115,799 | $69,397 | $13,567 | 67.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $152,950 | $150,085 | $2,865 | - | 8.5% | |
| Occupancy | $112,860 | $101,574 | $11,286 | - | 6.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $110,792 | $99,879 | $9,981 | $932 | 6.2% | |
| Insurance | $91,986 | $82,787 | $9,199 | - | 5.1% | |
| Other (as described) | ATHLETIC | $45,722 | - | - | $45,722 | 2.6% |
| Other (as described) | JANITORIAL AND MAINTENANC | $25,990 | $23,391 | $2,599 | - | 1.5% |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT LEASE | $12,551 | $11,296 | $1,255 | - | 0.7% |
| Pension plan contributions | $8,390 | - | $8,390 | - | 0.5% | |
| All other expenses | $7,058 | $2,700 | $4,358 | - | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,549 | - | $5,549 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,550 | - | $4,550 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD FEES | $4,124 | - | $4,124 | - | 0.2% |
| Travel | $3,731 | - | $3,731 | - | 0.2% | |
| Office expenses | $3,085 | - | $3,085 | - | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,286 | $2,286 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $1,330,886 | $1,276,306 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,790,387 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $1,951,274 spent · pay $1,339,859 · grants $0 · events $1,030,559
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,229,843 | $1,116,660 | $99,003 | $14,180 | 63.0% | |
| Other (as described) | BOOKS AND FEES | $146,457 | $146,457 | - | - | 7.5% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $144,853 | $141,988 | $2,865 | - | 7.4% | |
| Occupancy | $108,512 | $97,661 | $10,851 | - | 5.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $101,816 | $93,605 | $7,598 | $613 | 5.2% | |
| Insurance | $68,599 | $61,739 | $6,860 | - | 3.5% | |
| Other (as described) | JANITORIAL AND MAINTENANC | $51,041 | $45,937 | $5,104 | - | 2.6% |
| Other (as described) | ATHLETIC | $47,004 | - | - | $47,004 | 2.4% |
| All other expenses | $19,768 | $13,716 | $6,052 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT LEASE | $12,546 | $11,291 | $1,255 | - | 0.6% |
| Pension plan contributions | $8,200 | - | $8,200 | - | 0.4% | |
| Travel | $4,445 | - | $4,445 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,400 | - | $4,400 | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,790 | - | $3,790 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $1,177,524 | $1,030,559 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,951,274 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $2,011,237 spent · pay $1,340,915 · grants $0 · events $1,211,569
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,238,823 | $1,091,686 | $133,570 | $13,567 | 61.6% | |
| Fees: legal | $159,281 | - | - | $159,281 | 7.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $135,731 | $132,866 | $2,865 | - | 6.7% | |
| Other (as described) | BOOKS AND FEES | $102,265 | $102,265 | - | - | 5.1% |
| Payroll taxes | $94,351 | $84,923 | $8,763 | $665 | 4.7% | |
| Occupancy | $88,389 | $79,550 | $8,839 | - | 4.4% | |
| Insurance | $52,373 | $47,136 | $5,237 | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | ATHLETIC | $37,684 | - | - | $37,684 | 1.9% |
| All other expenses | $31,145 | $22,586 | $8,559 | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | JANITORIAL AND MAINTENANC | $30,775 | $27,697 | $3,078 | - | 1.5% |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSE | $17,002 | $17,002 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Pension plan contributions | $7,741 | - | $7,741 | - | 0.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $5,536 | $5,536 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,125 | - | $4,125 | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,988 | - | $3,988 | - | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $2,028 | - | $2,028 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $1,378,089 | $1,206,033 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $2,011,237 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $1,584,040 spent · pay $1,206,158 · grants $0 · events $939,392
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,103,816 | $944,204 | $146,053 | $13,559 | 69.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $124,774 | $121,909 | $2,865 | - | 7.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $95,237 | $83,320 | $10,968 | $949 | 6.0% | |
| Occupancy | $76,152 | $68,537 | $7,615 | - | 4.8% | |
| Other (as described) | BOOKS AND FEES | $47,596 | $47,596 | - | - | 3.0% |
| Insurance | $29,987 | $26,988 | $2,999 | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | JANITORIAL AND MAINTENANC | $25,329 | $22,796 | $2,533 | - | 1.6% |
| All other expenses | $22,404 | $11,536 | $10,868 | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | ATHLETIC | $21,443 | - | - | $21,443 | 1.4% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $13,500 | $12,150 | $1,350 | - | 0.9% |
| Pension plan contributions | $7,105 | - | $7,105 | - | 0.4% | |
| Travel | $6,711 | - | $6,711 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,075 | - | $4,075 | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,791 | $3,791 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,120 | $2,120 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $1,084,431 | $937,272 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,584,040 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $1,494,080 spent · pay $1,108,301 · grants $0 · events $883,840
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,014,479 | $872,661 | $128,851 | $12,967 | 67.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $121,354 | $118,489 | $2,865 | - | 8.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $87,802 | $77,384 | $9,530 | $888 | 5.9% | |
| Occupancy | $68,950 | $62,055 | $6,895 | - | 4.6% | |
| Insurance | $68,567 | $61,710 | $6,857 | - | 4.6% | |
| All other expenses | $47,086 | $34,100 | $12,986 | - | 3.2% | |
| Other (as described) | JANITORIAL AND MAINTENANC | $21,482 | $19,334 | $2,148 | - | 1.4% |
| Other (as described) | CLEANING SUPPLIES | $18,970 | - | $18,970 | - | 1.3% |
| Other (as described) | COMPUTER SUPPLIES | $16,809 | $16,809 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Other (as described) | ATHLETIC | $14,841 | $14,841 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Pension plan contributions | $6,020 | - | $6,020 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,015 | - | $4,015 | - | 0.3% | |
| Travel | $2,054 | - | $2,054 | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,651 | $1,601 | $50 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $1,042,806 | $883,840 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,494,080 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $1,517,198 spent · pay $1,156,181 · grants $0 · events $880,068
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,064,146 | $921,678 | $129,501 | $12,967 | 70.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $118,881 | $116,016 | $2,865 | - | 7.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $85,243 | $74,968 | $9,426 | $849 | 5.6% | |
| Occupancy | $70,140 | $63,126 | $7,014 | - | 4.6% | |
| All other expenses | $48,004 | $20,780 | $27,224 | - | 3.2% | |
| Insurance | $36,388 | $32,749 | $3,639 | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | JANITORIAL AND MAINTENANC | $27,767 | - | $27,767 | - | 1.8% |
| Other (as described) | BOOKS AND FEES | $23,177 | $23,177 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Other (as described) | ATHLETIC | $13,782 | $13,782 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | COMPUTER SUPPLIES | $12,719 | $12,719 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Pension plan contributions | $6,792 | - | $6,792 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,935 | - | $3,935 | - | 0.3% | |
| Travel | $3,553 | - | $3,553 | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,671 | $1,445 | $1,226 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $886,211 | $880,068 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,517,198 | 100% |
Comments