SCHEIDT FAMILY FOUNDATION INC
Cite this
Plain text SCHEIDT FAMILY FOUNDATION INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2014–2024. https://furp.org/org/scheidt-family-foundation-inc-620989531. Retrieved 2026-11-01.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). SCHEIDT FAMILY FOUNDATION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2014–2024]. Retrieved November 1, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/scheidt-family-foundation-inc-620989531
MLA “SCHEIDT FAMILY FOUNDATION INC.” furp.org, tax years 2014–2024, https://furp.org/org/scheidt-family-foundation-inc-620989531. Accessed 1 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-01; covers tax years 2014–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990PF · revenue $1.2M · expenses $1.4M · assets $9.8M
- EIN
- 62-0989531
- Address
- 5100 WHEELIS DR STE 106, MEMPHIS, TN 38117-4532
- NTEE code
- -
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- May 1977 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (private foundation) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Private non-operating foundation
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 6 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
6 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E Elkan Scheidt | VICE PRES | 2014-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Susan Scheidt Arney | VICE PRES | 2014-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Rudi E Scheidt Jr | VICE PRES | 2014-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Helen Scheidt Gronauer | VICE PRES | 2014-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Helen H Scheidt (former) | PRESIDENT | 2014-2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rudi E Scheidt (former) | SECR-TREAS | 2014-2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E ELKAN SCHEIDT | VICE PRES | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SUSAN SCHEIDT ARNEY | VICE PRES | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RUDI E SCHEIDT JR | VICE PRES | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| HELEN SCHEIDT GRONAUER | VICE PRES | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E ELKAN SCHEIDT | VICE PRES | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SUSAN SCHEIDT ARNEY | VICE PRES | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RUDI E SCHEIDT JR | VICE PRES | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| HELEN SCHEIDT GRONAUER | VICE PRES | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E ELKAN SCHEIDT | VICE PRES | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SUSAN SCHEIDT ARNEY | VICE PRES | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RUDI E SCHEIDT JR | VICE PRES | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| HELEN SCHEIDT GRONAUER | VICE PRES | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E ELKAN SCHEIDT | VICE PRES | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SUSAN SCHEIDT ARNEY | VICE PRES | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RUDI E SCHEIDT JR | VICE PRES | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| HELEN SCHEIDT GRONAUER | VICE PRES | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 6 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HELEN H SCHEIDT | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| E ELKAN SCHEIDT | VICE PRES | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SUSAN SCHEIDT ARNEY | VICE PRES | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RUDI E SCHEIDT JR | VICE PRES | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| HELEN SCHEIDT GRONAUER | VICE PRES | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUDI E SCHEIDT | SECR-TREAS | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 6 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HELEN H SCHEIDT | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| E ELKAN SCHEIDT | VICE PRES | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SUSAN SCHEIDT ARNEY | VICE PRES | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RUDI E SCHEIDT JR | VICE PRES | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| HELEN SCHEIDT GRONAUER | VICE PRES | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUDI E SCHEIDT | SECR-TREAS | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 6 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HELEN H SCHEIDT | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| E ELKAN SCHEIDT | VICE PRES | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SUSAN SCHEIDT ARNEY | VICE PRES | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RUDI E SCHEIDT JR | VICE PRES | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| HELEN SCHEIDT GRONAUER | VICE PRES | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUDI E SCHEIDT | SECR-TREAS | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 6 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HELEN H SCHEIDT | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| E ELKAN SCHEIDT | VICE PRES | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SUSAN SCHEIDT ARNEY | VICE PRES | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RUDI E SCHEIDT JR | VICE PRES | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| HELEN SCHEIDT GRONAUER | VICE PRES | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUDI E SCHEIDT | SECR-TREAS | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 6 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HELEN H SCHEIDT | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| E ELKAN SCHEIDT | VICE PRES | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SUSAN SCHEIDT ARNEY | VICE PRES | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RUDI E SCHEIDT JR | VICE PRES | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| HELEN SCHEIDT GRONAUER | VICE PRES | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUDI E SCHEIDT | SECR-TREAS | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 6 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HELEN H SCHEIDT | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| E ELKAN SCHEIDT | VICE PRES | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| SUSAN SCHEIDT ARNEY | VICE PRES | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| RUDI E SCHEIDT JR | VICE PRES | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 3 |
| HELEN SCHEIDT GRONAUER | VICE PRES | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RUDI E SCHEIDT | SECR-TREAS | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 6 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HELEN H SCHEIDT | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| E ELKAN SCHEIDT | VICE PRES | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| SUSAN SCHEIDT ARNEY | VICE PRES | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| RUDI E SCHEIDT JR | VICE PRES | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 3 |
| HELEN SCHEIDT GRONAUER | VICE PRES | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RUDI E SCHEIDT | SECR-TREAS | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2024 · 34 grants to organizations · $1.3M
2023 · 27 grants to organizations · $759K
2022 · 29 grants to organizations · $570K
2021 · 29 grants to organizations · $419K
2020 · 26 grants to organizations · $491K
2019 · 40 grants to organizations · $423K
2018 · 42 grants to organizations · $377K
2017 · 40 grants to organizations · $335K
2016 · 46 grants to organizations · $398K
2015 · 46 grants to organizations · $589K
2014 · 30 grants to organizations · $358K
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
Contributors listed on Schedule B of the Form 990-PF: name, city and state as filed (street addresses are not shown), with total and noncash contributions for the year. A link to an organization's page is tagged Fuzzy with its name-similarity score (0 to 1) when it rests on name and state; Schedule B lists no EIN, so no link here is an exact identifier match.
2024 · 1 contributor · $718K
| # | Contributor | Type | City, state | Total | Noncash | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HELEN H SCHEIDT CLAT | Person | MEMPHIS, TN | $718,025 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2024 · filing |
2023 · 1 contributor · $718K
| # | Contributor | Type | City, state | Total | Noncash | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HELEN H SCHEIDT CLAT | Person | MEMPHIS, TN | $718,025 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2023 · filing |
2021 · 1 contributor · $718K
| # | Contributor | Type | City, state | Total | Noncash | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HELEN H SCHEIDT CLAT | Person | MEMPHIS, TN | $718,025 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2021 · filing |
2020 · 2 contributors · $271K
2019 · 1 contributor · $501K
| # | Contributor | Type | City, state | Total | Noncash | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HELEN H SCHEIDT | Person | MEMPHIS, TN | $500,611 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2019 · filing |
2014 · 2 contributors · $842K
Contributors listed here are as reported on the filing. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $1,203,878 | $1,360,618 | $9,801,991 | $9,801,991 | $718,025 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2023 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $1,461,675 | $825,035 | $9,949,360 | $9,949,360 | $718,025 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2022 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $994,993 | $628,007 | $9,312,720 | $9,312,720 | $718,025 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2021 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $1,109,531 | $496,900 | $9,434,119 | $9,434,119 | $718,025 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2020 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $1,939,066 | $552,843 | $8,821,488 | $8,821,488 | $270,738 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2019 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $847,650 | $482,983 | $7,435,265 | $7,435,265 | $500,611 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2018 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $130,110 | $451,962 | $7,070,514 | $7,070,514 | $0 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2017 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $593,601 | $410,991 | $7,393,334 | $7,393,334 | $0 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2016 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $644,789 | $441,030 | $7,213,254 | $7,210,724 | $0 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2015 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $425,589 | $683,204 | $7,009,083 | $7,006,553 | $0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2014 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $2,172,700 | $434,759 | $7,059,729 | $7,057,199 | $841,850 | - | - | - | - |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- HOHENBERG CHARITY TRUST Memphis, TN · 3 people in common (E Elkan Scheidt, Rudi E Scheidt Jr, Susan Scheidt Arney)
- CARYN F AND RUDI E SCHEIDT JR FAM CHARITABLE TR Memphis, TN · 1 person in common (Rudi E Scheidt Jr)
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FARBER FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | PA | Not reported | $2,154,714 | $409,376 | PRESIDENT & DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MCKAY FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | CA | T20 | $1,517,298 | $1,479,517 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SAM DOMB FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | NY | X30 | $1,001,418 | $0 | PRESIDENT/SECRETARY | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| JENNETT FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | GA | T23 | $1,356,505 | $4,356 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| THARANI FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | FL | T20 | $804,859 | $19,356 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| VOLCKER FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | NY | T20 | $2,332,530 | $1,193,253 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| THE CREW FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | CT | Not reported | $1,150,781 | $1,297,619 | PRESIDENT DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MCGREEVY FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | NJ | H99 | $1,017,333 | $30,251 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| WINTRODE FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | NJ | T22 | $1,642,812 | $521,146 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MARSHALL FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | NY | Not reported | $669,906 | $577,269 | PRESIDENT & DIRECTOR | $36,544 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| HEMANT SHAH FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | NJ | T20 | $1,363,805 | $465,637 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| BROADBENT FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | FL | Not reported | $625,058 | $332,969 | Vice-Pres&DIR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SMITH FAMILY FOUNDATION | NV | T20 | $1,534,544 | $294,849 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| DAVID HOGG FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | NC | T22 | $796,705 | $147,610 | DIRECTOR/PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SCOTT FOUNDATION INC | LA | Not reported | $968,486 | $1,008,109 | CHAIRPERSON | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ARON FAMILY FOUNDATION | MD | T90 | $882,696 | $531,435 | PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR/MEMBER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SNYDER FAMILY FOUNDATION | CA | T20 | $1,454,103 | $1,467,532 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| STINSON FAMILY FOUNDATION | TX | T20 | $889,360 | $846,584 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SPODEK FAMILY FOUNDATION | NY | T20 | $2,018,681 | $1,256,596 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| PASSKIEWICZ FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | FL | T22 | $1,127,634 | $103,563 | TRUSTEE, PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| RUVO FAMILY FOUNDATION | NV | T20 | $1,240,887 | $632,466 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| BROE FAMILY FOUNDATION | CO | T20 | $1,122,329 | $316,931 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| WEIL FAMILY FOUNDATION | PA | Not reported | $1,100,757 | $101,683 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| KITE FAMILY FOUNDATION | NJ | T20 | $1,044,602 | $208,983 | PRESIDENT & BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| HONG FAMILY FOUNDATION | CA | T22 | $1,038,344 | $8,000 | VP, Dir | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990PF · $1,360,618 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,285,700 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $1,285,700 | 94.5% | |
| Fees: other professional | $61,958 | 4.6% | |
| Taxes | $11,568 | 0.9% | |
| Other expenses | $1,392 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,360,618 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990PF · $825,035 spent · pay $0 · grants $759,050 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $759,050 | 92.0% | |
| Fees: other professional | $57,563 | 7.0% | |
| Taxes | $5,096 | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,000 | 0.2% | |
| Other expenses | $1,326 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $825,035 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990PF · $628,007 spent · pay $0 · grants $569,950 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $569,950 | 90.8% | |
| Fees: other professional | $50,194 | 8.0% | |
| Taxes | $5,342 | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,000 | 0.3% | |
| Other expenses | $521 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $628,007 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990PF · $496,900 spent · pay $0 · grants $419,450 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $419,450 | 84.4% | |
| Fees: other professional | $51,269 | 10.3% | |
| Taxes | $23,319 | 4.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,000 | 0.4% | |
| Other expenses | $862 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $496,900 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990PF · $552,843 spent · pay $0 · grants $490,705 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $490,705 | 88.8% | |
| Fees: other professional | $49,073 | 8.9% | |
| Taxes | $9,750 | 1.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,000 | 0.4% | |
| Other expenses | $1,315 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $552,843 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990PF · $482,983 spent · pay $0 · grants $422,955 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $422,955 | 87.6% | |
| Fees: other professional | $44,158 | 9.1% | |
| Taxes | $12,473 | 2.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,000 | 0.4% | |
| Other expenses | $1,394 | 0.3% | |
| Interest | $3 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $482,983 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990PF · $451,962 spent · pay $0 · grants $377,100 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $377,100 | 83.4% | |
| Fees: other professional | $44,954 | 9.9% | |
| Taxes | $26,528 | 5.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,000 | 0.4% | |
| Other expenses | $1,266 | 0.3% | |
| Interest | $114 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $451,962 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990PF · $410,991 spent · pay $0 · grants $334,900 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $334,900 | 81.5% | |
| Fees: other professional | $57,855 | 14.1% | |
| Taxes | $15,038 | 3.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,000 | 0.5% | |
| Other expenses | $1,194 | 0.3% | |
| Interest | $4 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $410,991 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990PF · $441,030 spent · pay $0 · grants $397,650 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $397,650 | 90.2% | |
| Fees: other professional | $33,226 | 7.5% | |
| Taxes | $8,196 | 1.9% | |
| Other expenses | $1,958 | 0.4% | |
| Total | $441,030 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990PF · $683,204 spent · pay $0 · grants $588,913 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $588,913 | 86.2% | |
| Taxes | $48,524 | 7.1% | |
| Fees: other professional | $41,936 | 6.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,000 | 0.3% | |
| Other expenses | $1,831 | 0.3% | |
| Total | $683,204 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990PF · $434,759 spent · pay $0 · grants $357,780 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $357,780 | 82.3% | |
| Fees: other professional | $40,611 | 9.3% | |
| Taxes | $33,210 | 7.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,000 | 0.5% | |
| Other expenses | $693 | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $360 | 0.1% | |
| Interest | $105 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $434,759 | 100% |
Comments