BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF JACKSON INC
Cite this
Plain text BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF JACKSON INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2009–2023. https://furp.org/org/boys-and-girls-club-of-jackson-inc-620784907. Retrieved 2026-10-24.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF JACKSON INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2009–2023]. Retrieved October 24, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/boys-and-girls-club-of-jackson-inc-620784907
MLA “BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF JACKSON INC.” furp.org, tax years 2009–2023, https://furp.org/org/boys-and-girls-club-of-jackson-inc-620784907. Accessed 24 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-24; covers tax years 2009–2023. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2023 · Form 990 · revenue $924K · expenses $830K · assets $1.3M
- EIN
- 62-0784907
- Address
- 832 LEXINGTON AVE, JACKSON, TN 38301-5041
- Website
- www.bgcjmc.org
- NTEE code
- O23Z
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- May 1971 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
Operate a Boys and Girls Club to enable all young people, especially that need us most, to realize their full potential as productive, caring, responsible citizens.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sabrina Anderson | Executive Director | 2011-2023 | $0 | $65,389 | 4 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
69 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aj Massey | Board Member | 2016-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Gemtraius Bell | Brownsville Advisory board ch | 2012-2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Marlon King | Board Member | 2020-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Frank Mcmeen | Board Member | 2014-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 6 |
| Jacqueline Taylor | Board Member | 2021-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| William Watson | Board Member | 2021-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Doug Taylor | Board Member | 2020-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Diane Holman | Board Member | 2020-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Hunter Ross | Board Member | 2021-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rose Bailey | Board Member | 2021-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Adam Milligan | Board Member | 2021-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Andrea Kemper | Board Member | 2021-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ben Lovins | Board Member | 2014-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brian Ferrell | Program Chair | 2018-2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kim Jones | HR Chair | 2017-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Jane McWherter | Board Member | 2012-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 5 |
| Taylor Risley | Treasurer | 2018-2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amy Allison | Chair | 2018-2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Scott Hastings | SafetyFacilities Chair | 2017-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stephanie Riley | Secretary | 2018-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Sara Barnett | Past Chair | 2012-2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Andrew Long (former) | Chair | 2012-2020 | 2 | $0 reported | 6 |
| Monte Cooper (former) | Board Member | 2016-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 5 |
| Ed Woodside (former) | Board Member | 2014-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 5 |
| Leigh O'Neill (former) | Board Member | 2017-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Angela Calhoun (former) | Board Member | 2011-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Todd Swims (former) | Board Member | 2014-2018 | 2 | $0 reported | 8 |
| Diane Rushing (former) | Resource Development Chair | 2014-2018 | 2 | $0 reported | 4 |
| April Smith (former) | Board Member | 2016-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amy Dove (former) | Board Member | 2011-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Michael Goodwyn (former) | Board Member | 2012-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sherlayne Brevard (former) | Board Member | 2017-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tom Britt (former) | Board Member | 2009-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Larry Word (former) | Board Member | 2014-2018 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Charles Adams (former) | Board Member | 2016-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brandi Wilson (former) | Board Member | 2014-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bobby Arnold (former) | Treasurer | 2017 | 2 | $0 reported | 7 |
| Shawn Daly (former) | Board Member | 2014-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Chris Alexander (former) | Treasurer | 2009-2016 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Don Holsinger (former) | Board Member | 2014-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Kristina Anderson (former) | Marketing Chair | 2016 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kim Watson (former) | Board Member | 2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sherlayn Brevard (former) | Board Member | 2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mike Rohlwing (former) | Board Member | 2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gary Grisham (former) | Board Member | 2012-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 8 |
| Russell Clarkson (former) | Board Member | 2012-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bernie Grappe (former) | Board Member | 2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tina Mercer (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2009-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Monique Merriweather (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Raul Arreaza (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2009-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brent Attaway (former) | VICE CHAIR | 2009-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Harrell Carter (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marty Coleraine (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2009-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeffrey Frieling (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Byron C Golden (former) | TREASURER | 2012-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paula Hatcher (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2009-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Clayton Phillips (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2009-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tim Walker (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2009-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gem Bell (former) | BROWNVILLE A | 2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 3 |
| Sherita Greer (former) | TREASURER | 2009-2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| J Michael Cash (former) | DIRECTOR | 2009-2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Denise Perry (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Richards (former) | DIRECTOR | 2009-2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Talley Warren (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carrol Kessens (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Yvette Blue (former) | DIRECTOR | 2009 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Abbie Crocker Allen (former) | DIRECTOR | 2009 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Vicent K Seiler (former) | DIRECTOR | 2009 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chelsey Morgan (former) | DIRECTOR | 2009 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2023 · 22 people listed · none paid · 39 employees · 120 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jacqueline Taylor | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| William Watson | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Doug Taylor | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Diane Holman | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Marlon King | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Hunter Ross | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Rose Bailey | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Adam Milligan | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Andrea Kemper | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ben Lovins | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Brian Ferrell | Program Chair | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kim Jones | HR Chair | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mary Jane McWherter | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| Frank McMeen | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| AJ Massey | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Taylor Risley | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Amy Allison | Chair | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Scott Hastings | SafetyFacilities Chair | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Gemtraius Bell | Brownsville Advisory board ch | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Stephanie Riley | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Sara Barnett | Past Chair | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sabrina Anderson | Executive Director | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2022 · 19 people listed · none paid · 42 employees · 120 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Doug Taylor | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jacqueline Taylor | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Brian Ferrell | Program Chair | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Marlon King | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| William Watson | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Hunter Ross | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Rose Bailey | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ben Lovins | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Adam Milligan | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Frank McMeen | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| AJ Massey | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Mary Jane McWherter | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| Kim Jones | HR Chair | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Taylor Risley | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Amy Allison | Chair | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Gemtraius Bell | Brownsville Advisory board ch | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Scott Hastings | SafetyFacilities Chair | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sara Barnett | Past Chair | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sabrina Anderson | Executive Director | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2021 · 22 people listed · none paid · 39 employees · 120 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jacqueline Taylor | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| William Watson | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Doug Taylor | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Diane Holman | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Marlon King | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Hunter Ross | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Rose Bailey | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Adam Milligan | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Andrea Kemper | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ben Lovins | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Brian Ferrell | Program Chair | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kim Jones | HR Chair | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mary Jane McWherter | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| Frank McMeen | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| AJ Massey | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Taylor Risley | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Amy Allison | Vice Chair | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Scott Hastings | SafetyFacilities Chair | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Gemtraius Bell | Brownsville Advisory board ch | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Stephanie Riley | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Sara Barnett | Chair | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sabrina Anderson | Executive Director | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2020 · 18 people listed · none paid · 39 employees · 35 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Hastings | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Diane Holman | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AJ Massey | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Gemtraius Bell | Brownsville Advisory board ch | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Brian Ferrell | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Amy Allison | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Taylor Risley | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Marlon King | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Doug Taylor | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Monte Cooper | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| Mary Jane McWherter | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| Ed Woodside | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| Frank McMeen | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| Kim Jones | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sara Barnett | Vice Chair | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Andrew Long | Chair | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| Stephanie Riley | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Sabrina Anderson | Executive Director | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2019 · 17 people listed · none paid · 53 employees · 35 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monte Cooper | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| Sara Barnett | Vice Chair | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Andrew Long | Chair | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| Mary Jane McWherter | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| Kim Jones | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Leigh ONeill | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Frank McMeen | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| Ed Woodside | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| AJ Massey | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Stephanie Riley | Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Scott Hastings | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Gemtraius Bell | Brownsville Advisory board ch | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Angela Calhoun | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Brian Ferrell | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Taylor Risley | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Amy Allison | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sabrina Anderson | Executive Director | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2018 · 25 people listed · none paid · 53 employees · 125 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monte Cooper | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| Sara Barnett | Vice Chair | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Andrew Long | Chair | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| Mary Jane McWherter | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| April Smith | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Amy Dove | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Kim Jones | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Leigh ONeill | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Michael Goodwyn | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sherlayne Brevard | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tom Britt | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Todd Swims | Board Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| Larry Word | Board Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Frank McMeen | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| Ed Woodside | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| AJ Massey | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Diane Rushing | Resource Development Chair | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Stephanie Riley | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Scott Hastings | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Gemtraius Bell | Brownsville Advisory board ch | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Angela Calhoun | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Brian Ferrell | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Taylor Risley | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Amy Allison | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sabrina Anderson | Executive Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2017 · 23 people listed · none paid · 53 employees · 175 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monte Cooper | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| Sara Barnett | Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Andrew Long | Vice Chair | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| Mary Jane McWherter | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| Amy Dove | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Charles Adams | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| April Smith | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kim Jones | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Leigh ONeill | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Michael Goodwyn | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sherlayne Brevard | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tom Britt | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Todd Swims | Board Chair | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| Larry Word | Facilities Chair | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Frank McMeen | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| Brandi Wilson | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ed Woodside | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| AJ Massey | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Diane Rushing | Resource Development Chair | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Bobby Arnold | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| Scott Hastings | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Gemtraius Bell | Brownsville Advisory board ch | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Sabrina Anderson | Executive Director | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2016 · 24 people listed · none paid · 45 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monte Cooper | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| Sara Barnett | Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Andrew Long | Program Chair | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| Kristina Anderson | Marketing Chair | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mary Jane McWherter | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| Shawn Daly | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Amy Dove | Board Chair | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Charles Adams | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| April Smith | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kim Watson | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Michael Goodwyn | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sherlayn Brevard | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tom Britt | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Todd Swims | Board Development Chair | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| Larry Word | Facilities Chair | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Frank McMeen | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| Brandi Wilson | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Don Holsinger | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Ed Woodside | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| Mike Rohlwing | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AJ Massey | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Diane Rushing | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Chris Alexander | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Sabrina Anderson | Executive Director | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2015 · 19 people listed · none paid · 43 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chris Alexander | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Sara Barnett | Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Gemtraius Bell | Board Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Tom Britt | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Angela Calhoun | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Shawn Daly | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Amy Dove | Board Chair | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Michael Goodwyn | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Gary Grisham | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| Andrew Long | Program Chair | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| Frank McMeen | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| Mary Jane McWherter | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| Diane Rushing | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Todd Swims | Board Development Chair | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| Larry Word | Facilities Chair | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Brandi Wilson | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Don Holsinger | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Ed Woodside | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| Sabrina Anderson | Executive Director | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2014 · 22 people listed · 1 paid, $65K · 38 employees · 100 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sabrina Anderson | Executive Director | 40 | $63,484 | $0 | $1,905 | $65,389 | 4 |
| Chris Alexander | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Sara Barnett | Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Gemtraius Bell | Board Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Tom Britt | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Angela Calhoun | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Russell Clarkson | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Shawn Daly | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Amy Dove | Board Chair | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Michael Goodwyn | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Gary Grisham | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| Andrew Long | Program Chair | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| Ben Lovins | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Frank McMeen | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| Mary Jane McWherter | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| Diane Rushing | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Todd Swims | Board Development Chair | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| Larry Word | Facilities Chair | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bernie Grappe | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Brandi Wilson | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Don Holsinger | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Ed Woodside | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
2013 · 22 people listed · none paid · 38 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRIS ALEXANDER | CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RAUL ARREAZA | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRENT ATTAWAY | VICE CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARA BARNETT | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEMTRAIUS BELL | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TOM BRITT | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HARRELL CARTER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANGELA CALHOUN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUSSELL CLARKSON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARTY COLERAINE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY DOVE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JEFFREY FRIELING | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BYRON C GOLDEN | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAULA HATCHER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL GOODWYN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY GRISHAM | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| ANDREW LONG | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| TINA MERCER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MONIQUE MERRIWEATHER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARY JANE MCWHERTER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| CLAYTON PHILLIPS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM WALKER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 22 people listed · none paid · 28 employees · 150 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMY DOVE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 | |
| ANDREW LONG | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 | |
| ANGELA CALHOUN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| BRENT ATTAWAY | VICE CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BYRON C GOLDEN | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS ALEXANDER | CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CLAYTON PHILLIPS | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| GARY GRISHAM | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 | |
| GEMTRAIUS BELL | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 | |
| HARRELL CARTER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| JEFFREY FRIELING | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| MARTY COLERAINE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| MARY JANE MCWHERTER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 | |
| MICHAEL GOODWYN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| MONIQUE MERRIWEATHER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 | |
| PAULA HATCHER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| RAUL ARREAZA | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| RUSSELL CLARKSON | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| SARA BARNETT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| TIM WALKER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| TINA MERCER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 | |
| TOM BRITT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 18 people listed · none paid · 28 employees · 150 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRENT ATTAWAY | BOARD | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS ALEXANDER | VICE CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARTY COLERAINE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TINA MERCER | BOARD CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| SHERITA GREER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEM BELL | BROWNVILLE A | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| TOM BRITT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAUL ARREAZA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM WALKER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANGELA CALHOUN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| J MICHAEL CASH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY DOVE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DENISE PERRY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLAYTON PHILLIPS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL RICHARDS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TALLEY WARREN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARROL KESSENS | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SABRINA ANDERSON | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2009 · 16 people listed · none paid · 32 employees · 100 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRENT ATTAWAY | BOARD | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS ALEXANDER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARTY COLERAINE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TINA MERCER | BOARD CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| SHERITA GREER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ABBIE CROCKER ALLEN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM BRITT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAUL ARREAZA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM WALKER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICENT K SEILER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| J MICHAEL CASH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAULA HATCHER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHELSEY MORGAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLAYTON PHILLIPS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL RICHARDS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| YVETTE BLUE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $10,000 | $0 | 1 |
Largest awards · 1 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Small Business Administration | Grant or other assistance | ECONOMIC INJURY DISASTER LOAN EMERGENCY ADVANCE 59.072 | ECONOMIC INJURY DISASTER GRANT | $10,000 |
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $924,310 | $829,646 | $1,339,016 | $1,287,460 | $848,840 | $61,085 | $80,000 | 39 | 120 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $895,985 | $819,270 | $1,194,316 | $1,164,777 | $810,681 | $43,486 | $0 | 42 | 120 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $904,148 | $747,162 | $1,106,338 | $1,087,062 | $877,201 | $25,096 | $72,000 | 39 | 120 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $776,212 | $578,170 | $1,042,042 | $958,335 | $759,026 | $6,729 | $71,598 | 39 | 35 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $617,794 | $535,480 | $768,860 | $755,009 | $581,110 | $19,172 | $71,950 | 53 | 35 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $613,466 | $566,537 | $696,420 | $672,695 | $445,318 | $50,207 | $71,950 | 53 | 125 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $576,503 | $593,583 | $663,884 | $625,765 | $427,265 | $45,328 | $0 | 53 | 175 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $595,197 | $590,559 | $661,074 | $641,632 | $420,805 | $62,778 | $68,940 | 45 | 50 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $613,131 | $557,314 | $647,635 | $636,994 | $404,362 | $64,921 | $66,524 | 43 | 50 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $702,958 | $561,709 | $608,471 | $580,998 | $653,450 | $52,329 | $64,424 | 38 | 100 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $555,117 | $506,094 | $512,881 | $439,988 | $507,443 | $47,669 | $0 | 38 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $516,388 | $509,147 | $477,972 | $383,113 | $453,303 | $38,702 | $0 | 28 | 150 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $486,310 | $521,313 | $484,863 | $375,872 | $416,367 | $54,898 | - | 28 | 150 |
| 2009 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $475,944 | $528,835 | $548,614 | $453,097 | $380,196 | $60,245 | - | 32 | 100 |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- EXCHANGE CLUB-CARL PERKINS CENTER FOR THE PREVENTION OF CHILD ABUSE Jackson, TN · 6 people in common (Adam Milligan, Aj Massey, Marlon King)
- WEST TENNESSEE HEALTHCARE FOUNDATION Jackson, TN · 3 people in common (Frank Mcmeen, Marlon King, Mary Jane McWherter)
- JACKSON & MADISON COUNTY CHAMBER OF COMMERCE Jackson, TN · 3 people in common (Marlon King, Sabrina Anderson, Stephanie Riley)
- WORKFORCE INNOVATIONS Dyersburg, TN · 2 people in common (Aj Massey, Gemtraius Bell)
- JACKSON SYMPHONY ASSOCIATION Jackson, TN · 2 people in common (Frank Mcmeen, Mary Jane McWherter)
- ROTARY INTERNATIONAL Jackson, TN · 2 people in common (Frank Mcmeen, Sabrina Anderson)
- BOYS & GIRLS CLUB WORKERS ASSOCIATION Lexington, KY · 1 person in common (Sabrina Anderson)
- T A M B OF JACKSON TENNESSEE INC Jackson, TN · 1 person in common (Frank Mcmeen)
- LEADERS EDUCATION FOUNDATION INC Jackson, TN · 1 person in common (Stephanie Riley)
- JACKSON DOWNTOWN DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION Jackson, TN · 1 person in common (Frank Mcmeen)
- JACKSON MADISON COUNTY LIBRARY FOUNDATION Jackson, TN · 1 person in common (Mary Jane McWherter)
Funders of this organization
14 grantors reported grants to this organization, $4,348,378 in all, tax years 2010 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS IN TENNESSEE | Public charity | Exact | 2011-2024 | 14 | $2,062,383 | 2024 | $545,418 | show |
| UNITED WAY OF WEST TENNESSEE INC | Public charity | Exact | 2013-2019 | 7 | $716,706 | 2019 | $106,500 | show |
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS OF AMERICA | Public charity | Exact | 2014-2024 | 11 | $704,381 | 2024 | $149,201 | show |
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS OF AMERICA | Public charity | Exact | 2022-2024 | 3 | $512,018 | 2024 | $377,887 | show |
| WEST TENNESSEE HEALTHCARE FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2017-2024 | 8 | $167,233 | 2024 | $23,990 | show |
| FORD PHILANTHROPY | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF JACKSON” | 2023 | 2 | $105,000 | 2023 | $105,000 | show |
| ALBERT JAY MARTIN FAMILY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF JACKSON” | 2013-2015, 2018-2020 | 6 | $32,000 | 2020 | $7,000 | show |
| THE BLACKBAUD GIVING FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2017, 2023 | 2 | $17,373 | 2023 | $12,020 | show |
| CARMAX FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF JACKSON INC” | 2019 | 3 | $7,500 | 2019 | $7,500 | show |
| AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $6,680 | 2024 | $6,680 | show |
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $6,000 | 2024 | $6,000 | show |
| WEST BEND COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022 | 1 | $6,000 | 2022 | $6,000 | show |
| GREATER CINCINNATI FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2010 | 1 | $5,000 | 2010 | $5,000 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF JACKSON INC” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $104 | 2023 | $26 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF THE HATCHIE RIVER REGION | TN | O23 | $658,556 | $592,056 | CEO | $62,894 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF MORRISTOWN INC | TN | O23 | $1,116,131 | $793,194 | EXEC. DIR. | $94,298 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| BOYS AND GIRLS CLUBS OF THECUMBERLAND PLATEAU INC | TN | O23 | $1,333,004 | $1,385,857 | Executive Dir. | $76,851 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF PLYMOUTH INC | MA | O23 | $1,507,715 | $1,268,864 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $137,197 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF SPARTA INC | WI | O23 | $650,862 | $676,383 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF ALTON INC | IL | O23 | $591,700 | $636,780 | EXECUTIVE DI | $119,174 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF JACKSONVILLE | AR | O23 | $492,378 | $438,809 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF HOLLAND INC | NY | O23 | $578,114 | $487,853 | EXECUTIVE DI | $74,896 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF MITCHELL COUNTY INC | GA | O23 | $1,061,541 | $1,266,892 | CHIEF EXECUT | $104,548 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF TOOMBS CO INC | GA | O23 | $628,385 | $700,367 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS OF THE ALBEMARLE INC | NC | O23 | $1,012,299 | $1,219,419 | EXECUTIVE DI | $80,813 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF ST MARYS INC | PA | O23 | $532,227 | $566,871 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $67,607 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF NOWATA INC | OK | O23 | $778,435 | $674,276 | EXECUTIVE DI | $0 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF ENNIS | TX | O23 | $605,714 | $770,427 | CEO | $93,753 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF ADAMS COUNTY INC | IN | O23 | $1,642,922 | $1,278,667 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS OF BARRON COUNTY INC | WI | O23 | $1,720,670 | $968,869 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $93,461 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF FREMONT COUNTY INC | CO | O23 | $626,087 | $718,260 | CEO | $95,881 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF JACKSON COUNTY INC | GA | O23 | $533,930 | $538,577 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $40,385 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF LENAWEE | MI | O23 | $950,585 | $931,323 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF WATERTOWN INC | SD | O23 | $1,602,765 | $1,939,947 | Executive Dir. | $114,052 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF MIDLAND INC | TX | O23 | $1,638,081 | $730,506 | Executive Director | $121,257 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF ELMA MARILLA & WALES INC | NY | O23 | $938,372 | $869,261 | EXECUTIVE DI | $83,600 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| THE BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF GREATER PEORIA INC | IL | O23 | $1,672,093 | $1,596,743 | CEO | $127,139 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF EAST WILLIAMSON COUNTY | TX | O23 | $467,944 | $460,033 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS OF THE BLUE RIDGE INC | VA | O23 | $1,306,796 | $1,480,210 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $103,015 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2023 · Form 990 · $829,646 spent · pay $555,843 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $422,039 | $409,337 | $12,702 | - | 50.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Program Supplies | $102,040 | $102,040 | - | - | 12.3% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $80,000 | $40,000 | $35,216 | $4,784 | 9.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $44,162 | $39,603 | $4,145 | $414 | 5.3% | |
| All other expenses | $42,791 | $32,141 | $3,452 | $7,198 | 5.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $38,107 | $35,541 | $2,245 | $321 | 4.6% | |
| Office expenses | $28,808 | $25,706 | $2,585 | $517 | 3.5% | |
| Insurance | $26,418 | $25,104 | $1,051 | $263 | 3.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Dues and Subscription | $15,124 | $11,343 | $2,269 | $1,512 | 1.8% |
| Other (as described) | Repairs | $7,321 | $7,321 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Other employee benefits | $6,204 | $4,954 | $694 | $556 | 0.7% | |
| Travel | $4,731 | $4,731 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,463 | - | $4,463 | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Rent and Lease | $4,000 | $3,400 | $500 | $100 | 0.5% |
| Pension plan contributions | $3,438 | $2,746 | $384 | $308 | 0.4% | |
| Total | $829,646 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $819,270 spent · pay $538,849 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $467,724 | $398,265 | $64,675 | $4,784 | 57.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Program Supplies | $78,087 | $78,087 | - | - | 9.5% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $44,942 | $41,680 | $2,854 | $408 | 5.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $38,432 | $32,424 | $5,594 | $414 | 4.7% | |
| Occupancy | $37,748 | $36,674 | $859 | $215 | 4.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $28,774 | $28,118 | $282 | $374 | 3.5% | |
| Insurance | $24,348 | $23,153 | $956 | $239 | 3.0% | |
| Office expenses | $23,545 | $20,730 | $2,346 | $469 | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Dues and Subscription | $20,246 | $15,185 | $3,037 | $2,024 | 2.5% |
| Other (as described) | Repairs | $18,793 | $18,793 | - | - | 2.3% |
| All other expenses | $10,501 | $3,977 | $3,630 | $2,894 | 1.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $10,309 | - | $10,309 | - | 1.3% | |
| Travel | $5,402 | $5,402 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Copier lease | $4,800 | $4,080 | $600 | $120 | 0.6% |
| Pension plan contributions | $3,919 | $2,633 | $797 | $489 | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,700 | $850 | $425 | $425 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $819,270 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $747,162 spent · pay $474,156 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $363,062 | $352,403 | $7,475 | $3,184 | 48.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Program Supplies | $78,313 | $78,313 | - | - | 10.5% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $72,000 | $56,400 | $14,000 | $1,600 | 9.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $37,965 | $35,208 | $2,412 | $345 | 5.1% | |
| Occupancy | $34,868 | $33,881 | $790 | $197 | 4.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $30,616 | $29,216 | $1,331 | $69 | 4.1% | |
| Office expenses | $27,365 | $24,172 | $2,661 | $532 | 3.7% | |
| Insurance | $24,001 | $22,801 | $960 | $240 | 3.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Repairs | $23,909 | $23,909 | - | - | 3.2% |
| Other (as described) | Dues and Subscription | $20,566 | $15,425 | $3,085 | $2,056 | 2.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $10,103 | - | $10,103 | - | 1.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $6,610 | $4,668 | $1,079 | $863 | 0.9% | |
| All other expenses | $5,980 | $2,692 | $1,700 | $1,588 | 0.8% | |
| Travel | $5,136 | $5,136 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Rent and Lease | $4,800 | $4,080 | $600 | $120 | 0.6% |
| Pension plan contributions | $1,868 | $1,868 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $747,162 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $578,170 spent · pay $379,977 · grants $0 · events $1,307
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $270,492 | $255,367 | $10,732 | $4,393 | 46.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $71,598 | $42,959 | $25,059 | $3,580 | 12.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Utilities | $30,789 | $29,955 | $667 | $167 | 5.3% |
| Other (as described) | Program Supplies | $29,293 | $29,293 | - | - | 5.1% |
| Office expenses | $28,157 | $24,980 | $2,647 | $530 | 4.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $26,040 | $22,692 | $2,738 | $610 | 4.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $24,739 | $23,084 | $1,448 | $207 | 4.3% | |
| Insurance | $22,860 | $21,717 | $914 | $229 | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Repairs | $22,086 | $22,086 | - | - | 3.8% |
| Other (as described) | Dues and Subscription | $16,048 | $12,036 | $2,407 | $1,605 | 2.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $8,870 | - | $8,870 | - | 1.5% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $8,847 | $6,905 | $1,079 | $863 | 1.5% | |
| All other expenses | $6,822 | $4,678 | $1,958 | $186 | 1.2% | |
| Occupancy | $5,075 | $4,336 | $616 | $123 | 0.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $3,000 | $3,000 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Travel | $2,147 | $2,147 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,307 | - | $1,307 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $578,170 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $535,480 spent · pay $345,661 · grants $0 · events $3,267
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $241,977 | $233,994 | $7,691 | $292 | 45.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $71,950 | $36,169 | $28,100 | $7,681 | 13.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Program Supplies | $27,450 | $27,450 | - | - | 5.1% |
| Other (as described) | Dues and Subscription | $27,359 | $21,203 | $3,694 | $2,462 | 5.1% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $25,232 | $24,366 | $693 | $173 | 4.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Utilities | $24,245 | $23,379 | $693 | $173 | 4.5% |
| Payroll taxes | $22,402 | $19,054 | $2,738 | $610 | 4.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Repairs and Maintenance | $21,269 | $21,269 | - | - | 4.0% |
| Insurance | $20,611 | $19,580 | $824 | $207 | 3.8% | |
| Office expenses | $12,472 | $11,149 | $1,102 | $221 | 2.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $10,200 | $1,815 | $8,385 | - | 1.9% | |
| All other expenses | $8,299 | $4,440 | $3,069 | $790 | 1.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $6,300 | $4,974 | $500 | $826 | 1.2% | |
| Travel | $5,290 | $4,603 | $687 | - | 1.0% | |
| Occupancy | $4,125 | $3,586 | $449 | $90 | 0.8% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $3,267 | $2,927 | $340 | - | 0.6% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $3,032 | $2,416 | $579 | $37 | 0.6% | |
| Total | $535,480 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $566,537 spent · pay $365,507 · grants $0 · events $1,214
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $257,750 | $249,567 | $7,891 | $292 | 45.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $71,950 | $36,169 | $28,100 | $7,681 | 12.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Utilities | $40,605 | $39,411 | $955 | $239 | 7.2% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $33,772 | $31,384 | $2,090 | $298 | 6.0% | |
| All other expenses | $29,546 | $22,638 | $3,432 | $3,476 | 5.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Program Supplies | $27,951 | $27,951 | - | - | 4.9% |
| Payroll taxes | $25,716 | $22,368 | $2,738 | $610 | 4.5% | |
| Insurance | $24,173 | $22,995 | $942 | $236 | 4.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Dues and Subscription | $16,201 | $12,834 | $2,020 | $1,347 | 2.9% |
| Other (as described) | Office Supplies | $11,500 | $10,153 | $1,122 | $225 | 2.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $10,131 | $3,968 | $6,163 | - | 1.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $6,734 | $6,064 | $221 | $449 | 1.2% | |
| Occupancy | $4,857 | $4,158 | $583 | $116 | 0.9% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $3,357 | $2,085 | $858 | $414 | 0.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,214 | $337 | $877 | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,080 | $540 | $270 | $270 | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $113,213 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $566,537 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $593,583 spent · pay $369,808 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $326,896 | $275,712 | $45,603 | $5,581 | 55.1% | |
| All other expenses | $52,263 | $43,370 | $2,337 | $6,556 | 8.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $41,327 | $38,335 | $2,992 | - | 7.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Program Supplies | $34,934 | $34,934 | - | - | 5.9% |
| Insurance | $32,509 | $30,912 | $1,278 | $319 | 5.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $28,840 | $24,334 | $4,017 | $489 | 4.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Utilities | $27,073 | $26,318 | $604 | $151 | 4.6% |
| Other (as described) | Repairs & Maintenance | $12,066 | $11,880 | $149 | $37 | 2.0% |
| Other employee benefits | $10,382 | $9,760 | $600 | $22 | 1.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $9,793 | $2,168 | $7,625 | - | 1.6% | |
| Office expenses | $7,761 | $6,851 | $758 | $152 | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Dues and Subscription | $6,049 | $4,537 | $907 | $605 | 1.0% |
| Pension plan contributions | $3,690 | $2,880 | $685 | $125 | 0.6% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $99,735 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $593,583 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $590,559 spent · pay $370,042 · grants $0 · events $1,638
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $264,572 | $247,858 | $14,580 | $2,134 | 44.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $68,940 | $34,470 | $31,023 | $3,447 | 11.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $44,445 | $41,220 | $3,225 | - | 7.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Utilities | $38,887 | $37,753 | $907 | $227 | 6.6% |
| Payroll taxes | $29,854 | $25,348 | $4,017 | $489 | 5.1% | |
| All other expenses | $26,096 | $18,200 | $3,973 | $3,923 | 4.4% | |
| Insurance | $22,894 | $21,749 | $916 | $229 | 3.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Dues and Subscription | $22,817 | $17,509 | $3,185 | $2,123 | 3.9% |
| Other (as described) | Program Supplies | $19,504 | $19,504 | - | - | 3.3% |
| Other (as described) | Repairs & Maintenance | $14,339 | $14,153 | $149 | $37 | 2.4% |
| Fees: accounting | $10,606 | $4,497 | $6,109 | - | 1.8% | |
| Office expenses | $8,775 | $7,741 | $861 | $173 | 1.5% | |
| Travel | $7,813 | $7,813 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,341 | $2,482 | $929 | $930 | 0.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $3,577 | $2,515 | $930 | $132 | 0.6% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $3,099 | $2,729 | $355 | $15 | 0.5% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $108,952 | $1,638 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $590,559 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $557,314 spent · pay $348,173 · grants $0 · events $1,891
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $241,519 | $220,973 | $18,432 | $2,114 | 43.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $66,524 | $36,593 | $26,606 | $3,325 | 11.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $40,751 | $37,760 | $2,991 | - | 7.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Program Supplies | $32,377 | $32,377 | - | - | 5.8% |
| Other (as described) | Utilities | $32,220 | $31,269 | $761 | $190 | 5.8% |
| Payroll taxes | $27,900 | $23,386 | $4,023 | $491 | 5.0% | |
| Insurance | $24,134 | $22,987 | $918 | $229 | 4.3% | |
| All other expenses | $21,525 | $14,450 | $3,977 | $3,098 | 3.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Dues and Subscription | $20,065 | $15,452 | $2,768 | $1,845 | 3.6% |
| Office expenses | $12,942 | $11,509 | $1,194 | $239 | 2.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $12,230 | $10,796 | $1,287 | $147 | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Repairs & Maintenance | $10,126 | $9,940 | $149 | $37 | 1.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $7,396 | $4,137 | $3,259 | - | 1.3% | |
| Travel | $7,285 | $7,285 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Interest | $320 | - | $320 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $143,208 | $1,891 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $557,314 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $561,709 spent · pay $356,452 · grants $0 · events $5,929
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $247,386 | $227,768 | $15,694 | $3,924 | 44.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $64,424 | $25,770 | $35,433 | $3,221 | 11.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $38,016 | $35,144 | $2,872 | - | 6.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Utilities | $33,768 | $32,901 | $694 | $173 | 6.0% |
| Insurance | $32,501 | $30,950 | $1,241 | $310 | 5.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Program Supplies | $28,343 | $28,343 | - | - | 5.0% |
| Payroll taxes | $28,307 | $23,376 | $4,308 | $623 | 5.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Repairs & Maintenance | $16,545 | $16,359 | $149 | $37 | 2.9% |
| All other expenses | $16,539 | $12,144 | $2,019 | $2,376 | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Dues and Subscription | $12,353 | $9,220 | $1,904 | $1,229 | 2.2% |
| Other employee benefits | $11,962 | $11,162 | $244 | $556 | 2.1% | |
| Travel | $6,279 | $6,279 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Office expenses | $5,908 | $5,271 | $531 | $106 | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,750 | - | $4,750 | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $4,402 | $2,500 | $1,902 | - | 0.8% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $4,373 | $3,213 | $1,063 | $97 | 0.8% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,252 | $1,627 | $625 | - | 0.4% | |
| Interest | $2,071 | - | $2,071 | - | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,530 | $765 | $65 | $700 | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $3,677 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $561,709 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $506,094 spent · pay $328,919 · grants $0 · events $3,494
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $288,299 | $288,299 | - | - | 57.0% | |
| Occupancy | $55,036 | $55,036 | - | - | 10.9% | |
| Insurance | $27,365 | - | $27,365 | - | 5.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $24,798 | - | $24,798 | - | 4.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $23,230 | - | $23,230 | - | 4.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $19,812 | - | $8,897 | $10,915 | 3.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $15,822 | - | $15,822 | - | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SUPPLIES | $15,049 | $15,049 | - | - | 3.0% |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $10,931 | - | $10,931 | - | 2.2% |
| Travel | $9,763 | $9,763 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Interest | $3,718 | - | $3,718 | - | 0.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $3,494 | - | $3,494 | - | 0.7% | |
| Office expenses | $2,714 | $2,714 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,239 | - | $2,239 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER | $2,159 | $1,038 | $1,121 | - | 0.4% |
| Other (as described) | TAXES | $1,665 | - | $1,665 | - | 0.3% |
| Total | $506,094 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $509,147 spent · pay $331,791 · grants $0 · events $15,670
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $292,244 | $292,244 | - | - | 57.4% | |
| Occupancy | $65,825 | $65,825 | - | - | 12.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $25,105 | $25,105 | - | - | 4.9% | |
| Insurance | $24,183 | - | $24,183 | - | 4.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $21,498 | $21,498 | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SUPPLIES | $20,034 | $20,034 | - | - | 3.9% |
| Other employee benefits | $18,049 | $18,049 | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $13,678 | $13,678 | - | - | 2.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $7,557 | - | $7,557 | - | 1.5% | |
| Travel | $7,521 | $7,521 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Interest | $3,370 | $3,370 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER | $3,284 | $3,284 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,105 | - | $2,105 | - | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $1,787 | $1,787 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,559 | $1,559 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,300 | $1,300 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | TAXES | $48 | - | $48 | - | 0.0% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $13,565 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $509,147 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $521,313 spent · pay $323,708 · grants $0 · events $5,514
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $290,663 | $247,886 | $27,539 | $15,238 | 55.8% | |
| Insurance | $40,849 | $37,086 | $3,136 | $627 | 7.8% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $29,362 | $27,353 | $1,674 | $335 | 5.6% |
| All other expenses | $28,507 | $24,745 | $2,111 | $1,651 | 5.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $27,663 | $24,383 | $2,107 | $1,173 | 5.3% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SUPPLIES | $25,912 | $25,912 | - | - | 5.0% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $25,746 | $22,745 | $2,501 | $500 | 4.9% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES | $19,406 | $16,450 | $1,457 | $1,499 | 3.7% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $9,864 | $9,298 | $472 | $94 | 1.9% |
| Travel | $6,797 | $6,070 | $608 | $119 | 1.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $5,382 | $3,915 | $1,442 | $25 | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,000 | $4,500 | $500 | - | 1.0% | |
| Interest | $3,523 | $58 | $3,465 | - | 0.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,093 | $1,842 | $209 | $42 | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $349 | $321 | $23 | $5 | 0.1% | |
| Occupancy | $197 | $173 | $20 | $4 | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $3,421 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $521,313 | 100% |
2009 · Form 990 · $528,835 spent · pay $330,485 · grants $0 · events $450
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $285,511 | $256,904 | $17,716 | $10,891 | 54.0% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $36,507 | $36,507 | - | - | 6.9% |
| Insurance | $33,584 | $30,788 | $2,472 | $324 | 6.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $29,805 | $28,932 | $582 | $291 | 5.6% | |
| All other expenses | $26,723 | $15,540 | $4,312 | $6,871 | 5.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $23,379 | $18,831 | $4,293 | $255 | 4.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $21,595 | $19,407 | $1,355 | $833 | 4.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $15,905 | $11,703 | $4,202 | - | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES | $15,611 | $10,286 | $382 | $4,943 | 3.0% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $11,720 | $10,654 | $533 | $533 | 2.2% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $11,171 | $10,766 | $405 | - | 2.1% |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL | $10,605 | $9,855 | $375 | $375 | 2.0% |
| Interest | $3,631 | - | $3,631 | - | 0.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,468 | $1,343 | $105 | $20 | 0.3% | |
| Travel | $1,170 | $874 | $296 | - | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $450 | $450 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $528,835 | 100% |
Comments