ASSOCIATED GENERAL CONTRACTORS
Cite this
Plain text ASSOCIATED GENERAL CONTRACTORS. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2025. https://furp.org/org/associated-general-contractors-620296285. Retrieved 2026-10-30.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). ASSOCIATED GENERAL CONTRACTORS [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2025]. Retrieved October 30, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/associated-general-contractors-620296285
MLA “ASSOCIATED GENERAL CONTRACTORS.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2025, https://furp.org/org/associated-general-contractors-620296285. Accessed 30 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-30; covers tax years 2010–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $583K · expenses $647K · assets $1.1M
- Also known as
- BRANCH AGC
- EIN
- 62-0296285
- Address
- 9049 CORPORATE GARDENS DR STE 102, GERMANTOWN, TN 38138-7823
- NTEE code
- -
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(6): business league or chamber of commerce (corporation)
- Ruling date
- August 1969 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- No
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THE MISSION OF THE MISSISSIPPI VALLEY FLOOD CONTROL AGC IS UNIQUELY FOCUSED ON FEDERAL FLOOD CONTROL AND NAVIGATION WORK ON THE MISSISSIPPI RIVER AND ITS TRIBUTARIES.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
2 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen Gambrell | VICE PRESIDE | 2017-2025 | $151,235 | $267,725 | 1 |
| Freddie Rush (former) | Executive Vice Pres. | 2010-2017 | $41,490 | $578,140 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
44 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bill Hanson (former) | Director | 2016-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Todd Roberts (former) | Director | 2010-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Greg Ford (former) | Secretary/Treasurer | 2010-2018 | 5 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Phyllis Harden (former) | Director | 2012-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Jonathan Kernion (former) | Director | 2010-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Dan Fordice (former) | Director | 2010-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Jamey Sanders (former) | Director | 2010-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Tony Zelenka (former) | Director | 2010-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Phyllis Adams (former) | President | 2010-2018 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nolan Simoneaux (former) | Vice President at Large | 2012-2018 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lonnie Dunn (former) | Vice President | 2014-2018 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joe Caldwell (former) | Director | 2016-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Clint Davis (former) | Director | 2010-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bill Gardner (former) | Director | 2010-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mark Lemoine (former) | Director | 2017-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| JIm Mohead (former) | Director | 2016-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tim Orr (former) | Director | 2010-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mark Schnoebelen (former) | Director | 2010-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert Senior (former) | Director | 2013-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Will Kennedy (former) | Director | 2017-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Leo Arnold (former) | Associate Director | 2010-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bill Connole (former) | Associate Director | 2010-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| E T Trujillo (former) | Associate Director | 2016-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Trudy Poret (former) | Director | 2017-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Heath Burns (former) | Director | 2013-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Scott Swindler (former) | Director | 2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Scott Mcgeorge (former) | Director | 2010-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Mike Mayeux (former) | Director | 2010-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Colin McBride (former) | Director | 2014-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jamey Sandefur (former) | President | 2012-2016 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tom Hurley (former) | Director | 2010-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Ken Jacob (former) | Director | 2010-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| James Mohead (former) | Director | 2010-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Jon Neiman (former) | Director | 2012-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mark Games (former) | Director | 2012-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mike Luhr (former) | Director | 2010-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Denny Burns (former) | Director | 2010-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cameron Johnson (former) | Director | 2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Leonard Siddle (former) | Director | 2010-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jon Nieman (former) | Director | 2010-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Jeff Quebedeaux (former) | Director | 2010-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Quinn (former) | Director | 2010-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cliff Valentine (former) | Director | 2010-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Randy Tucker (former) | Director | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 1 person listed · 1 paid, $151K · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEPHEN GAMBRELL | VICE PRESIDE | 40 | $151,235 | $0 | $0 | $151,235 | 1 |
2024 · 1 person listed · none paid · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEPHEN GAMBRELL | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 1 person listed · none paid · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEPHEN GAMBRELL | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 1 person listed · none paid · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEPHEN GAMBRELL | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 1 person listed · none paid · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEPHEN GAMBRELL | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 1 person listed · none paid · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEPHEN GAMBRELL | VICE PRESIDE | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 1 person listed · none paid · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEPHEN GAMBRELL | VICE PRESIDE | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 27 people listed · 1 paid, $75K · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen Gambrell | Executive Vice Pres. | 30 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 | $75,000 | 1 |
| Phyllis Adams | President | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Nolan Simoneaux | Vice President at Large | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lonnie Dunn | Vice President | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Greg Ford | Secretary/Treasurer | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Joe Caldwell | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Clint Davis | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dan Fordice | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Bill Gardner | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bill Hanson | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Phyllis Harden | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Jonathan Kernion | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Mark Lemoine | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIm Mohead | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tim Orr | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Todd Roberts | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Jamey Sanders | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Mark Schnoebelen | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Robert Senior | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Will Kennedy | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tony Zelenka | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Leo Arnold | Associate Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bill Connole | Associate Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| E T Trujillo | Associate Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Trudy Poret | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Heath Burns | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Scott Swindler | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 30 people listed · 2 paid, $83K · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Freddie Rush | Executive Vice Pres. | 40 | $0 | $37,500 | $3,990 | $41,490 | 1 |
| Stephen Gambrell | Executive Vice Pres. | 30 | $0 | $37,500 | $3,990 | $41,490 | 1 |
| Clint Davis | President | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Phyllis Adams | Vice President at Large | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Nolan Simoneaux | Vice President | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Greg Ford | Secretary/Treasurer | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Heath Burns | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Joe Caldwell | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lonnie Dunn | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dan Fordice | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Bill Gardner | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bill Hanson | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Phyllis Harden | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Jonathan Kernion | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Mike Mayeux | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Colin McBride | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Scott McGeorge | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JIm Mohead | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tim Orr | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Todd Roberts | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Jamey Sanders | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Mark Schnoebelen | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Robert Senior | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Will Kennedy | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tony Zelenka | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Leo Arnold | Associate Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bill Connole | Associate Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| E T Trujillo | Associate Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mark Lemoine | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Trudy Poret | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 27 people listed · 1 paid, $81K · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Freddie Rush | Executive Vice Pres. | 40 | $73,500 | $0 | $7,980 | $81,480 | 1 |
| Jamey Sandefur | President | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Phyllis Adams | Vice President | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Clint Davis | Vice President at Large | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Greg Ford | Secretary/Treasurer | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Heath Burns | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Joe Caldwell | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lonnie Dunn | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dan Fordice | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Bill Gardner | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bill Hanson | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Phyllis Harden | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Jonathan Kernion | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Mike Mayeux | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Colin McBride | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Scott McGeorge | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JIm Mohead | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tim Orr | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Todd Roberts | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Jamey Sanders | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Mark Schnoebelen | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Robert Senior | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Nolan Simoneaux | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tony Zelenka | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Leo Arnold | Associate Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bill Connole | Associate Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| E T Trujillo | Associate Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 26 people listed · 1 paid, $81K · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Freddie Rush | Executive Vice Pres. | 40 | $73,500 | $0 | $7,980 | $81,480 | 1 |
| Phyllis Harden | President | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Jamey Sandefur | Vice President | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jonathan Kernion | Vice President at Large | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Mike Mayeux | Secretary/Treasurer | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Clint Davis | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dan Fordice | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Tim Orr | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bill Gardner | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tom Hurley | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Ken Jacob | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Heath Burns | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Scott McGeorge | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| James Mohead | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Phyllis Adams | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Todd Roberts | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Lonnie Dunn | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jamey Sanders | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Mark Schnoebelen | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Nolan Simoneaux | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tony Zelenka | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Leo Arnold | Associate Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bill Connole | Associate Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Greg Ford | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Robert Senior | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Colin McBride | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 27 people listed · 1 paid, $82K · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Freddie Rush | Executive Vice Pres. | 40 | $74,300 | $0 | $7,980 | $82,280 | 1 |
| Phyllis Harden | President | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Jamey Sandefur | Vice President | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jonathan Kernion | Vice President at Large | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Mike Mayeux | Secretary/Treasurer | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Clint Davis | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dan Fordice | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Tim Orr | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bill Gardner | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tom Hurley | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Ken Jacob | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Heath Burns | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Scott McGeorge | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| James Mohead | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Jon Neiman | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Todd Roberts | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Lonnie Dunn | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jamey Sanders | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Mark Schnoebelen | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Nolan Simoneaux | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tony Zelenka | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Leo Arnold | Associate Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bill Connole | Associate Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Greg Ford | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Robert Senior | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Phyllis Adams | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Colin McBride | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 27 people listed · 1 paid, $77K · 2 employees · 2 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Freddie Rush | Executive Vice Pres. | 40 | $69,300 | $0 | $7,980 | $77,280 | 1 |
| Tim Orr | President | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Phyllis Harden | Vice President | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Mike Mayeux | Secretary/Treasurer | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Phyllis Adams | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Heath Burns | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Clint Davis | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dan Fordice | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Mark Games | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bill Gardner | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tom Hurley | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Ken Jacob | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Jonathan Kernion | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Mike Luhr | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Scott McGeorge | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| James Mohead | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Jon Neiman | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Todd Roberts | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Jamey Sandefur | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jamey Sanders | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Mark Schnoebelen | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Nolan Simoneaux | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tony Zelenka | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Leo Arnold | Associate Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bill Connole | Associate Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Greg Ford | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Robert Senior | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 28 people listed · 1 paid, $75K · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Freddie Rush | Executive Vice Pres. | 40 | $67,000 | $0 | $7,980 | $74,980 | 1 |
| Greg Ford | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Tim Orr | Vice President at Large | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Phyllis Harden | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Mike Mayeux | Secretary/Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Phyllis Adams | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Denny Burns | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Clint Davis | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dan Fordice | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Mark Games | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bill Gardner | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tom Hurley | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Ken Jacob | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Cameron Johnson | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jonathan Kernion | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Mike Luhr | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Scott McGeorge | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| James Mohead | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Jon Neiman | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Todd Roberts | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Jamey Sandefur | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jamey Sanders | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Mark Schnoebelen | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Leonard Siddle | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Nolan Simoneaux | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tony Zelenka | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Leo Arnold | Associate Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bill Connole | Associate Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 26 people listed · 1 paid, $71K · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Freddie Rush | Executive Vice Pres. | 40 | $63,000 | $0 | $7,980 | $70,980 | 1 |
| Ken Jacob | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Greg Ford | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Mike Mayeux | Secretary/Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Phyllis Adams | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Denny Burns | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Clint Davis | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dan Fordice | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Bill Gardner | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tom Hurley | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Jonathan Kernion | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Mike Luhr | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Scott McGeorge | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| James Mohead | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Tim Orr | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jeff Quebedeaux | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| David Quinn | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Todd Roberts | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Jamey Sanders | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Mark Schnoebelen | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Leonard Siddle | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jon Nieman | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Cliff Valentine | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tony Zelenka | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Leo Arnold | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bill Connole | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 27 people listed · 1 paid, $68K · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Freddie Rush | Executive Vice Pres. | 40 | $60,190 | $0 | $7,980 | $68,170 | 1 |
| Tom Hurley | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Jon Nieman | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Mike Mayeux | Secretary/Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Phyllis Adams | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Denny Burns | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Clint Davis | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Greg Ford | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Dan Fordice | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Bill Gardner | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ken Jacob | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Jonathan Kernion | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Mike Luhr | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Scott McGeorge | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| James Mohead | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Tim Orr | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jeff Quebedeaux | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| David Quinn | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Todd Roberts | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Jamey Sanders | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Mark Schnoebelen | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Leonard Siddle | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Randy Tucker | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Cliff Valentine | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tony Zelenka | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Leo Arnold | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bill Connole | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $583,472 | $647,243 | $1,122,192 | $1,108,592 | $0 | $531,047 | $151,235 | 2 | - |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $620,943 | $615,011 | $1,187,608 | $1,172,363 | $0 | $580,658 | $135,700 | 2 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $623,133 | $583,855 | $1,174,891 | $1,166,431 | $0 | $574,872 | $127,500 | 2 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $517,447 | $517,022 | $1,139,748 | $1,127,153 | $0 | $498,314 | $115,000 | 2 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $504,821 | $450,446 | $1,127,028 | $1,126,728 | $0 | $456,597 | $98,000 | 2 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $422,784 | $411,525 | $1,076,178 | $1,072,353 | $0 | $390,858 | $95,000 | 2 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $614,534 | $405,372 | $1,061,094 | $1,061,094 | $0 | $585,953 | $82,502 | 2 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $400,896 | $401,110 | $856,842 | $851,932 | $0 | $378,950 | $75,000 | 2 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $352,040 | $384,730 | $855,772 | $852,146 | $0 | $330,691 | $79,000 | 3 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $318,002 | $341,997 | $885,419 | $885,419 | $0 | $297,462 | $73,500 | 2 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $289,172 | $345,906 | $907,690 | $907,690 | $0 | $271,155 | $73,500 | 2 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $387,268 | $344,172 | $967,482 | $967,467 | $0 | $361,994 | $74,300 | 2 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $300,163 | $305,958 | $925,815 | $925,815 | $0 | $275,368 | $69,300 | 2 | 2 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $395,902 | $347,372 | $941,237 | $931,610 | $0 | $376,625 | $67,000 | 2 | - |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $438,276 | $293,136 | $883,198 | $883,080 | $0 | $417,865 | $63,000 | 2 | - |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $475,940 | $275,874 | $749,744 | $737,940 | $0 | $470,773 | $60,190 | 2 | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ASSOC GENERAL CONTRACTORS OF TENN | TN | Not reported | $506,170 | $518,515 | CEO | $170,921 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ASSOCIATED GENERAL CONTRACTORS OF TENNESSEE INC-KNOXVILLE | TN | Not reported | $547,312 | $525,533 | EXECUTIVE DI | $131,814 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ASSOCIATED BUILDERS AND CONTRACTORS INC | TN | Not reported | $567,319 | $579,490 | PRESIDENT | $121,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ASSOCIATED GENERAL CONTRACTORS OF | MO | Not reported | $596,413 | $679,565 | PRESIDENT | $108,762 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ASSOCIATED GENERAL CONTRACTORS OF NEW | NY | Not reported | $359,226 | $55,922 | PRESIDENT & CEO | $442,738 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ASSOCIATED GENERAL CONTRACTORS OF SOUTH | SD | Not reported | $572,182 | $394,200 | SECRETARY/TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ASSOCIATED GENERAL CONTRACTORS OF MISS INC | MS | Not reported | $888,039 | $904,373 | FORMER EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $67,771 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| GENERAL CONTRACTORS LABOR ASSOCIATION | HI | Not reported | $653,578 | $344,441 | EXECUTIVE DI | $215,365 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ASSOCIATED GENERAL CONTRACTORS OF AMERICA INC | OK | Not reported | $1,052,609 | $1,095,590 | Chief Executive Officer | $160,812 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ASSOCIATED GENERAL CONTRACTORS OF AMERICA INC | TX | Not reported | $723,904 | $752,198 | EXECUTIVE OF | $113,150 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ASSOCIATED GENERAL CONTRACTORS OF VERMONT INC | VT | Not reported | $1,085,429 | $1,062,800 | EXECUTIVE DI | $127,500 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ASSOCIATED GENERAL CONTRACTORS OF AMERICA INC | RI | Not reported | $555,189 | $494,039 | Ex Director | $207,973 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ASSOCIATED GENERAL CONTRACTORS OF AMERICA INC | OH | Not reported | $922,460 | $640,840 | CEO | $294,616 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ASSOCIATED BUILDERS AND CONTRACTORS | WV | Not reported | $583,731 | $628,133 | PRESIDENT | $99,394 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ASSOCIATED GENERAL CONTRACTORS OF NEW HAMPSHIRE INC | NH | Not reported | $527,296 | $468,583 | Koutroubas | $158,170 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ASSOCIATED GENERAL CONTRACTORS OF AMERICA CENTRAL TEXAS | TX | S41 | $373,914 | $408,969 | Chairman | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ASSOCIATED BUILDERS & CONTRACTORS INC | CO | Not reported | $935,661 | $983,183 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $165,185 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ASSOCIATED BUILDERS & CONTRACTORS INC | OR | Not reported | $831,697 | $742,201 | President | $123,075 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ASSOCIATED GENERAL CONTRACTORS OF WESTERN KENTUCKY INC | KY | Not reported | $735,358 | $775,877 | EXEC VICE PRESIDENT | $163,541 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ASSOCIATED BUILDERS & CONTRACTORS INC | TX | Not reported | $936,015 | $810,266 | President & CEO | $177,750 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ASSOCIATED BUILDERS AND CONTRACTORS | FL | Not reported | $776,301 | $667,784 | President | $120,218 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ASSOCIATED BUILDERS & CONTRACTORS INC | TX | Not reported | $658,653 | $640,402 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $105,031 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ASSOCIATED BUILDERS AND CONTRACTORS INC | CT | Not reported | $862,765 | $845,181 | President | $175,229 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ASSOCIATED BUILDERS AND CONTRACTORS INC | FL | Not reported | $435,262 | $345,066 | CHAIR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MARYLAND CHARTER OF THE ASSOCIATED GENERAL CONTRACTORS OF AMERICA | MD | Not reported | $378,045 | $396,987 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $105,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
| Grantor | Type | Total given | Grants | Organizations funded | Years | Which ones |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HAROLD K L CASTLE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | $60,000 | 1 | 1 | 2023–2023 | ASSOCIATED BUILDERS & CONTRACTORS INC |
| MIDLAND AREA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | $40,000 | 2 | 1 | 2012–2017 | ASSOCIATED BUILDERS & CONTRACTORS INC |
| NATURE CONSERVANCY | DAF sponsor | $40,000 | 2 | 1 | 2014–2016 | ASSOCIATED GENERAL CONTRACTORS OF MAINE |
| ALOHA UNITED WAY INC | DAF sponsor | $40,000 | 1 | 1 | 2024–2024 | ASSOCIATED BUILDERS & CONTRACTORS INC |
| INNOVIA FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | $25,000 | 2 | 1 | 2021–2022 | ASSOCIATED GENERAL CONTRACTORS OPEN-SHOP APPRENTICESHIP AND |
| CENTRAL PACIFIC BANK FOUNDATION | Private foundation | $3,000 | 1 | 1 | 2022–2022 | GENERAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION OF HAWAII |
| THE SEVAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | $1,000 | 1 | 1 | 2019–2019 | ASSOCIATED BUILDERS AND CONTRACTORS INC |
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $647,243 spent · pay $291,321 · grants $0 · events $233,536
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $233,536 | $233,536 | - | - | 36.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $151,235 | $151,235 | - | - | 23.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $98,450 | $78,760 | $19,690 | - | 15.2% | |
| Other (as described) | CHARTER FEE | $30,624 | $30,624 | - | - | 4.7% |
| Other employee benefits | $21,504 | $17,203 | $4,301 | - | 3.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $20,132 | $16,106 | $4,026 | - | 3.1% | |
| Information technology | $19,630 | $15,704 | $3,926 | - | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $13,874 | - | $13,874 | - | 2.1% |
| Office expenses | $12,626 | $10,101 | $2,525 | - | 2.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $10,946 | $10,946 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | PROPERTY TAXES | $10,714 | - | $10,714 | - | 1.7% |
| Other (as described) | AUTO ALLOWANCE | $10,000 | $8,000 | $2,000 | - | 1.5% |
| All other expenses | $6,128 | - | $6,128 | - | 0.9% | |
| Insurance | $4,769 | - | $4,769 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,075 | - | $3,075 | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $647,243 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $615,011 spent · pay $263,504 · grants $0 · events $231,399
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $231,399 | $231,399 | - | - | 37.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $135,700 | $135,700 | - | - | 22.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $89,760 | $71,808 | $17,952 | - | 14.6% | |
| Information technology | $31,761 | $25,409 | $6,352 | - | 5.2% | |
| Other (as described) | CHARTER FEE | $27,645 | $27,645 | - | - | 4.5% |
| Other employee benefits | $20,875 | $16,700 | $4,175 | - | 3.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $17,169 | $13,735 | $3,434 | - | 2.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $10,946 | $10,946 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | PROPERTY TAXES | $10,675 | - | $10,675 | - | 1.7% |
| Other (as described) | AUTO ALLOWANCE | $10,000 | $8,000 | $2,000 | - | 1.6% |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $8,882 | - | $8,882 | - | 1.4% |
| Office expenses | $8,018 | $6,414 | $1,604 | - | 1.3% | |
| All other expenses | $4,671 | $2,859 | $1,812 | - | 0.8% | |
| Insurance | $4,585 | - | $4,585 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,925 | - | $2,925 | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $615,011 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $583,855 spent · pay $251,186 · grants $0 · events $217,415
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $217,415 | $217,415 | - | - | 37.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $127,500 | $102,000 | $25,500 | - | 21.8% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $84,000 | $67,200 | $16,800 | - | 14.4% | |
| Other (as described) | CHARTER FEE | $28,130 | $28,130 | - | - | 4.8% |
| Information technology | $27,545 | $22,036 | $5,509 | - | 4.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $22,304 | $17,843 | $4,461 | - | 3.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $17,382 | $13,906 | $3,476 | - | 3.0% | |
| Office expenses | $13,500 | $10,800 | $2,700 | - | 2.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $10,946 | $10,946 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | PROPERTY TAXES | $10,388 | - | $10,388 | - | 1.8% |
| Other (as described) | AUTO ALLOWANCE | $8,000 | $6,400 | $1,600 | - | 1.4% |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $7,827 | - | $7,827 | - | 1.3% |
| Insurance | $4,194 | - | $4,194 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,800 | - | $2,800 | - | 0.5% | |
| All other expenses | $1,924 | - | $1,924 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $583,855 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $517,022 spent · pay $229,605 · grants $0 · events $176,516
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $176,516 | $176,516 | - | - | 34.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $115,000 | $92,000 | $23,000 | - | 22.2% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $77,040 | $61,600 | $15,440 | - | 14.9% | |
| Other (as described) | CHARTER FEE | $25,220 | $25,220 | - | - | 4.9% |
| Information technology | $23,551 | $18,841 | $4,710 | - | 4.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $22,746 | $18,197 | $4,549 | - | 4.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $14,819 | $11,855 | $2,964 | - | 2.9% | |
| Office expenses | $11,193 | $8,947 | $2,246 | - | 2.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $10,946 | $10,946 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | PROPERTY TAXES | $10,486 | - | $10,486 | - | 2.0% |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $8,096 | - | $8,096 | - | 1.6% |
| Other (as described) | AUTO ALLOWANCE | $8,000 | $6,400 | $1,600 | - | 1.5% |
| All other expenses | $7,103 | - | $7,103 | - | 1.4% | |
| Insurance | $3,831 | - | $3,831 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,475 | - | $2,475 | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $517,022 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $450,446 spent · pay $199,897 · grants $0 · events $148,106
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $148,106 | $148,106 | - | - | 32.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $98,000 | $78,400 | $19,600 | - | 21.8% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $66,800 | $53,440 | $13,360 | - | 14.8% | |
| Information technology | $23,519 | $18,815 | $4,704 | - | 5.2% | |
| Other (as described) | CHARTER FEE | $23,280 | $23,280 | - | - | 5.2% |
| Other employee benefits | $22,087 | $17,670 | $4,417 | - | 4.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $13,010 | $10,408 | $2,602 | - | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | PROPERTY TAXES | $10,954 | - | $10,954 | - | 2.4% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $10,946 | $10,946 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Office expenses | $9,736 | $7,789 | $1,947 | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | AUTO ALLOWANCE | $8,000 | $6,400 | $1,600 | - | 1.8% |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $6,816 | - | $6,816 | - | 1.5% |
| All other expenses | $3,664 | - | $3,664 | - | 0.8% | |
| Insurance | $3,453 | - | $3,453 | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,075 | - | $2,075 | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $450,446 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $411,525 spent · pay $194,411 · grants $0 · events $135,725
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $135,725 | $135,725 | - | - | 33.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $95,000 | $76,000 | $19,000 | - | 23.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $65,000 | $52,000 | $13,000 | - | 15.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $22,087 | $17,670 | $4,417 | - | 5.4% | |
| Other (as described) | CHARTER FEE | $19,885 | $19,885 | - | - | 4.8% |
| Payroll taxes | $12,324 | $9,859 | $2,465 | - | 3.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $10,946 | $10,946 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | PROPERTY TAXES | $10,933 | - | $10,933 | - | 2.7% |
| Other (as described) | AUTO ALLOWANCE | $8,000 | $6,400 | $1,600 | - | 1.9% |
| Information technology | $7,970 | $6,376 | $1,594 | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $7,523 | - | $7,523 | - | 1.8% |
| Office expenses | $6,473 | $5,178 | $1,295 | - | 1.6% | |
| All other expenses | $4,346 | - | $4,346 | - | 1.1% | |
| Insurance | $3,213 | - | $3,213 | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,100 | - | $2,100 | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $411,525 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $405,372 spent · pay $174,478 · grants $0 · events $150,595
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $150,595 | $150,595 | - | - | 37.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $82,502 | - | $66,002 | $16,500 | 20.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $56,105 | $44,884 | $11,221 | - | 13.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $22,186 | $17,749 | $4,437 | - | 5.5% | |
| Other (as described) | CHARTER FEE | $19,400 | $19,400 | - | - | 4.8% |
| Payroll taxes | $13,685 | $10,948 | $2,737 | - | 3.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $10,946 | $10,946 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | PROPERTY TAXES | $10,928 | - | $10,928 | - | 2.7% |
| Office expenses | $9,496 | $7,597 | $1,899 | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | AUTO ALLOWANCE | $8,000 | $6,400 | $1,600 | - | 2.0% |
| Information technology | $7,844 | $6,275 | $1,569 | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $6,165 | - | $6,165 | - | 1.5% |
| All other expenses | $3,903 | - | $3,903 | - | 1.0% | |
| Insurance | $3,117 | - | $3,117 | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $500 | - | $500 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $405,372 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $401,110 spent · pay $162,454 · grants $0 · events $156,966
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $156,966 | $156,966 | - | - | 39.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $75,000 | $60,000 | $15,000 | - | 18.7% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $54,030 | $43,224 | $10,806 | - | 13.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $22,575 | $18,060 | $4,515 | - | 5.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Charter fees | $21,000 | $21,000 | - | - | 5.2% |
| Other (as described) | Property taxes | $11,088 | - | $11,088 | - | 2.8% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $10,946 | - | $10,946 | - | 2.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $10,849 | $8,679 | $2,170 | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Auto allowance | $8,000 | $6,400 | $1,600 | - | 2.0% |
| All other expenses | $7,782 | - | $7,782 | - | 1.9% | |
| Information technology | $6,724 | $5,379 | $1,345 | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Dues | $5,741 | - | $5,741 | - | 1.4% |
| Office expenses | $5,066 | $4,053 | $1,013 | - | 1.3% | |
| Insurance | $2,693 | - | $2,693 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,650 | - | $2,650 | - | 0.7% | |
| Total | $401,110 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $384,730 spent · pay $157,599 · grants $0 · events $130,351
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $130,351 | $130,351 | - | - | 33.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $79,000 | $63,200 | $15,800 | - | 20.5% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $52,500 | $42,000 | $10,500 | - | 13.6% | |
| All other expenses | $22,438 | - | $22,438 | - | 5.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Charter fees | $19,400 | $19,400 | - | - | 5.0% |
| Other employee benefits | $15,080 | $12,064 | $3,016 | - | 3.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $11,019 | $8,816 | $2,203 | - | 2.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $10,946 | - | $10,946 | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Property taxes | $9,008 | - | $9,008 | - | 2.3% |
| Information technology | $8,775 | - | $8,775 | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Auto allowance | $7,980 | $6,384 | $1,596 | - | 2.1% |
| Office expenses | $7,010 | $5,608 | $1,402 | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Dues | $5,779 | - | $5,779 | - | 1.5% |
| Insurance | $3,019 | - | $3,019 | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,425 | - | $2,425 | - | 0.6% | |
| Total | $384,730 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $341,997 spent · pay $149,544 · grants $0 · events $99,093
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $99,093 | $99,093 | - | - | 29.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $73,500 | $58,800 | $14,700 | - | 21.5% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $50,500 | $40,400 | $10,100 | - | 14.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Charter fees | $32,494 | $32,494 | - | - | 9.5% |
| Other employee benefits | $15,080 | $12,064 | $3,016 | - | 4.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $11,537 | - | $11,537 | - | 3.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $10,464 | $8,372 | $2,092 | - | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Property taxes | $9,010 | - | $9,010 | - | 2.6% |
| Office expenses | $8,588 | $6,871 | $1,717 | - | 2.5% | |
| Information technology | $8,573 | - | $8,573 | - | 2.5% | |
| All other expenses | $8,556 | - | $8,556 | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Auto allowance | $7,980 | $6,384 | $1,596 | - | 2.3% |
| Insurance | $2,961 | - | $2,961 | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,400 | - | $2,400 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Dues | $1,261 | - | $1,261 | - | 0.4% |
| Total | $341,997 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $345,906 spent · pay $149,441 · grants $0 · events $108,703
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $108,703 | $108,703 | - | - | 31.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $73,500 | $58,800 | $14,700 | - | 21.2% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $50,500 | $40,400 | $10,100 | - | 14.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Charter fees | $28,127 | $28,127 | - | - | 8.1% |
| Other employee benefits | $13,980 | $11,184 | $2,796 | - | 4.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $12,129 | - | $12,129 | - | 3.5% | |
| Information technology | $10,942 | - | $10,942 | - | 3.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $10,361 | $8,289 | $2,072 | - | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Property taxes | $9,015 | - | $9,015 | - | 2.6% |
| Other (as described) | Auto allowance | $7,980 | $6,384 | $1,596 | - | 2.3% |
| All other expenses | $7,526 | - | $7,526 | - | 2.2% | |
| Office expenses | $5,832 | $4,666 | $1,166 | - | 1.7% | |
| Insurance | $2,870 | - | $2,870 | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,350 | - | $2,350 | - | 0.7% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $1,100 | $880 | $220 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Dues | $991 | - | $991 | - | 0.3% |
| Total | $345,906 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $344,172 spent · pay $149,794 · grants $0 · events $97,710
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $93,576 | $93,576 | - | - | 27.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $74,300 | $59,440 | $14,860 | - | 21.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $50,000 | $40,000 | $10,000 | - | 14.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Charter fees | $34,920 | $34,920 | - | - | 10.1% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $14,060 | - | $14,060 | - | 4.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $13,980 | $11,184 | $2,796 | - | 4.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $10,414 | $8,332 | $2,082 | - | 3.0% | |
| Information technology | $9,699 | - | $9,699 | - | 2.8% | |
| All other expenses | $9,335 | - | $9,335 | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Property taxes | $9,090 | - | $9,090 | - | 2.6% |
| Other (as described) | Auto allowance | $7,980 | $6,384 | $1,596 | - | 2.3% |
| Office expenses | $6,557 | $5,246 | $1,311 | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) Event | Luncheons and entertainment | $4,134 | - | $4,134 | - | 1.2% |
| Insurance | $2,777 | - | $2,777 | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,250 | - | $2,250 | - | 0.7% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $1,100 | $880 | $220 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $344,172 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $305,958 spent · pay $142,834 · grants $0 · events $95,184
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $93,374 | $93,374 | - | - | 30.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $69,300 | $55,440 | $13,860 | - | 22.7% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $46,500 | $37,200 | $9,300 | - | 15.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $16,148 | $12,919 | $3,229 | - | 5.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $14,205 | - | $14,205 | - | 4.6% | |
| Information technology | $12,547 | - | $12,547 | - | 4.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $9,886 | $7,909 | $1,977 | - | 3.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Property taxes | $8,513 | - | $8,513 | - | 2.8% |
| All other expenses | $8,246 | - | $8,246 | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Auto allowance | $7,980 | $6,384 | $1,596 | - | 2.6% |
| Travel | $5,418 | $4,335 | $1,083 | - | 1.8% | |
| Office expenses | $4,559 | $3,648 | $911 | - | 1.5% | |
| Insurance | $2,498 | - | $2,498 | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,200 | - | $2,200 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) Event | Luncheons and entertainment | $1,810 | - | $1,810 | - | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | Utilities | $1,774 | - | $1,774 | - | 0.6% |
| Pension plan contributions | $1,000 | $800 | $200 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $305,958 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $347,372 spent · pay $139,555 · grants $0 · events $142,225
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $141,546 | $141,546 | - | - | 40.7% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $67,000 | $53,600 | $13,400 | - | 19.3% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $47,750 | $38,200 | $9,550 | - | 13.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $16,377 | - | $16,377 | - | 4.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $15,293 | $12,234 | $3,059 | - | 4.4% | |
| Office expenses | $11,034 | $8,827 | $2,207 | - | 3.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $9,512 | $7,610 | $1,902 | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Property taxes | $8,608 | - | $8,608 | - | 2.5% |
| Other (as described) | Auto allowance | $7,980 | $6,384 | $1,596 | - | 2.3% |
| All other expenses | $7,374 | - | $7,374 | - | 2.1% | |
| Information technology | $6,450 | - | $6,450 | - | 1.9% | |
| Insurance | $3,846 | - | $3,846 | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,200 | - | $2,200 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Utilities | $1,723 | - | $1,723 | - | 0.5% |
| Other (as described) Event | Luncheons and entertainment | $679 | - | $679 | - | 0.2% |
| Total | $347,372 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $293,136 spent · pay $131,711 · grants $0 · events $95,609
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $94,296 | $94,296 | - | - | 32.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $63,000 | $50,400 | $12,600 | - | 21.5% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $45,325 | $36,260 | $9,065 | - | 15.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $18,935 | - | $18,935 | - | 6.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $13,870 | $11,096 | $2,774 | - | 4.7% | |
| Office expenses | $12,301 | $9,841 | $2,460 | - | 4.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $9,516 | $7,613 | $1,903 | - | 3.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Property taxes | $8,465 | - | $8,465 | - | 2.9% |
| Other (as described) | Auto allowance | $7,980 | $6,384 | $1,596 | - | 2.7% |
| Information technology | $5,720 | - | $5,720 | - | 2.0% | |
| All other expenses | $4,051 | - | $7,515 | - | 1.4% | |
| Insurance | $3,324 | - | $3,324 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Utilities | $2,477 | - | $2,477 | - | 0.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $2,175 | - | $2,175 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) Event | Luncheons and entertainment | $1,313 | - | $1,313 | - | 0.4% |
| Travel | $388 | $310 | $78 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $293,136 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $275,874 spent · pay $126,715 · grants $0 · events $94,805
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $91,140 | $91,140 | - | - | 33.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $60,190 | $48,152 | $12,038 | - | 21.8% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $45,440 | $36,352 | $9,088 | - | 16.5% | |
| Occupancy | $20,104 | - | $20,104 | - | 7.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $11,149 | $8,919 | $2,230 | - | 4.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $8,936 | $7,149 | $1,787 | - | 3.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Auto allowance | $7,980 | $6,384 | $1,596 | - | 2.9% |
| Office expenses | $5,881 | $4,705 | $1,176 | - | 2.1% | |
| Information technology | $5,861 | $4,689 | $1,172 | - | 2.1% | |
| All other expenses | $5,455 | - | $5,455 | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) Event | Luncheons and entertainment | $3,665 | - | $3,665 | - | 1.3% |
| Insurance | $3,064 | - | $3,064 | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,025 | - | $2,025 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Building association dues | $1,912 | - | $1,912 | - | 0.7% |
| Travel | $1,022 | $818 | $204 | - | 0.4% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $1,000 | $800 | $200 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Auto expense | $460 | $368 | $92 | - | 0.2% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $440 | - | $440 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Contributions and memorials | $150 | - | $150 | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $275,874 | 100% |
Comments