PRESERVE INC A CORPORATION
Cite this
Plain text PRESERVE INC A CORPORATION. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2025. https://furp.org/org/preserve-inc-a-corporation-593658304. Retrieved 2026-10-29.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). PRESERVE INC A CORPORATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2025]. Retrieved October 29, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/preserve-inc-a-corporation-593658304
MLA “PRESERVE INC A CORPORATION.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2025, https://furp.org/org/preserve-inc-a-corporation-593658304. Accessed 29 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-29; covers tax years 2010–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $15K · expenses $33K · assets $260K
- EIN
- 59-3658304
- Address
- PO BOX 357116, GAINESVILLE, FL 32635-7116
- Website
- THEPRESERVE.ORG
- NTEE code
- L41
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- March 2002 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Principal officer
- LINDA SPURNY (its 2023 Form 990-N)
- Form 990-N e-postcards
- 1 filed, 2023 (organizations with gross receipts normally $50,000 or less file this instead of a full Form 990) IRS data ↗
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THE MISSION OF THE PRESERVE IS TO PROVIDE A SAFE, HOMELIKE SETTING FOR OUNG MEN AGES 18-24 WITH THE RESOURCES NEEDED TO DEVELOP THE SKILLS NECESSARY FOR INDEPENDENT LIVING.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 34 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
34 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colin Hines | PRESIDENT | 2014-2025 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Linda Spurny | TREASURER | 2017-2025 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Norma Green | DIRECTOR | 2010-2025 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Parnell Jones | DIRECTOR | 2018-2025 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Loretta Servance | DIRECTOR | 2022-2025 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tina Goodwin | DIRECTOR | 2022-2025 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kelly Giddings | DIRECTOR | 2025 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kay Tie Hoyum | DIRECTOR | 2025 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mark Hanna | DIRECTOR | 2025 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brian Nicol | DIRECTOR | 2025 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cindy Wielgos (former) | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pete Swanson (former) | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stephen Marsh (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021-2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Javan Brown (former) | DIRECTOR NON VOTING | 2021-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Diamond Smith (former) | DIRECTOR | 2022-2023 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jennifer Christian (former) | SECRETARY | 2023 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nicole Caldwell (former) | SECRETARY | 2017-2022 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert Wright (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2022 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pamela Easterling (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Norman Farmer (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jonas Jean (former) | GRADUATE | 2013-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jones Jean Gradua (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Norm Farmer (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jim Mc Carron (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steohen Marsh (former) | SECRETARY | 2017 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ivy Bell (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rev Dr Glenn Dickson (former) | TREASURER | 2010-2016 | 6 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kenneth Wayne Ferguson (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| George Williams (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2013 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rev Larry Green (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Kathy Colverson (former) | SECRETARY | 2010-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Angela Quashigah (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2011 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sam Mutch Esquire (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Tamekia Jones (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 8 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LINDA SPURNY | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PARNELL JONES | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORETTA SERVANCE | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TINA GOODWIN | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY GIDDINGS | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAY TIE HOYUM | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK HANNA | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN NICOL | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NORMA GREEN | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COLIN HINES | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 8 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COLIN HINES | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA SPURNY | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NORMA GREEN | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PARNELL JONES | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORETTA SERVANCE | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TINA GOODWIN | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CINDY WIELGOS | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETE SWANSON | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 11 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COLIN HINES | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA SPURNY | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NORMA GREEN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PARNELL JONES | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHEN MARSH | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAVAN BROWN | DIRECTOR NON VOTING | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORETTA SERVANCE | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIAMOND SMITH | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TINA GOODWIN | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER CHRISTIAN | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CINDY WIELGOS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 11 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COLIN HINES | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICOLE CALDWELL | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA SPURNY | TREASURER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NORMA GREEN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PARNELL JONES | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT WRIGHT | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHEN MARSH | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAVAN BROWN | DIRECTOR NON VOTING | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORETTA SERVANCE | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIAMOND SMITH | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TINA GOODWIN | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 8 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COLIN HINES | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICOLE CALDWELL | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA SPURNY | TREASURER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NORMA GREEN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PARNELL JONES | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT WRIGHT | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHEN MARSH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAVAN BROWN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 9 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COLIN HINES | PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICOLE CALDWELL | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA SPURNY | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NORMA GREEN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAMELA EASTERLING | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PARNELL JONES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT WRIGHT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NORMAN FARMER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JONAS JEAN | GRADUATE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JONES JEAN GRADUA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICOLE CALDWELL | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAMELA EASTERLING | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NORM FARMER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NORMA GREEN | FOUNDER/DIRE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COLIN HINES | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PARNELL JONES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA B SPURNY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT WRIGHT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NORMA GREEN | FOUNDER/DIRE | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA B SPURNY | TREASURER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAMELA EASTERLING | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NORM FARMER | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM MC CARRON | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICOLE CALDWELL | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT WRIGHT | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COLIN HINES | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PARNELL JONES | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JONES JEAN GRADUA | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 4 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NORMA GREEN | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAMELA EASTERLING | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NORM FARMER | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICOLE CALDWELL | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA B SPURNY | TREASURER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEOHEN MARSH | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COLIN HINES | PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 4 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAMELA EASTERLING | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NORM FARMER | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JONAS JEAN | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| IVY BELL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COLIN HINES | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NORMA GREEN | PRESIDENT/SE | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REV DR GLENN DICKSON | TREASURER | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 4 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAMELA EASTERLING | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NORM FARMER | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JONAS JEAN | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| IVY BELL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COLIN HINES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NORMA GREEN | PRESIDENT/SE | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REV DR GLENN DICKSON | TREASURER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 4 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAMELA EASTERLING | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NORM FARMER | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JONAS JEAN | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| IVY BELL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENNETH WAYNE FERGUSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COLIN HINES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NORMA GREEN | PRESIDENT/SE | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REV DR GLENN DICKSON | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 4 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAMELA EASTERLING | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGE WILLIAMS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NORM FARMER | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REV LARRY GREEN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JONAS JEAN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NORMA GREEN | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR KATHY COLVERSON | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REV DR GLENN DICKSON | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 4 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAMELA EASTERLING | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGE WILLIAMS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NORM FARMER | DIRECTOR | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NORMA GREEN | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR KATHY COLVERSON | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REV DR GLENN DICKSON | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 4 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAMELA EASTERLING | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGE WILLIAMS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANGELA QUASHIGAH | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAM MUTCH ESQUIRE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NORMA GREEN | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR KATHY COLVERSON | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REV DR GLENN DICKSON | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 3 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAMELA EASTERLING | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR TAMEKIA JONES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANGELA QUASHIGAH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAM MUTCH ESQUIRE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NORMA GREEN | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR KATHY COLVERSON | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REV DR GLENN DICKSON | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $14,562 | $32,808 | $260,352 | $260,352 | $14,562 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 8 |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $13,390 | $36,198 | $318,179 | $318,179 | $13,390 | $0 | - | 0 | 8 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $16,288 | $44,490 | $340,987 | $340,987 | $16,288 | $0 | - | 0 | 11 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $112,791 | $29,473 | $295,772 | $295,772 | $112,791 | $0 | - | 0 | 11 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $19,924 | $27,832 | $206,102 | $206,102 | $19,924 | $0 | - | 0 | 8 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $115,948 | $24,656 | $205,659 | $205,659 | $115,948 | $0 | - | 0 | 9 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $15,834 | $23,625 | $109,667 | $109,667 | $15,834 | $0 | - | 0 | 10 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $13,263 | $19,751 | $117,458 | $117,458 | $13,263 | $0 | - | 0 | 10 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $19,123 | $19,137 | $123,946 | $123,946 | $19,123 | $0 | - | 0 | 4 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $16,339 | $20,437 | $123,960 | $123,960 | $16,339 | $0 | - | 0 | 4 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $16,613 | $22,137 | $128,058 | $128,058 | $16,613 | $0 | - | 0 | 4 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $18,005 | $21,589 | $133,582 | $133,582 | $18,005 | $0 | - | 0 | 4 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $23,135 | $21,947 | $137,166 | $137,166 | $23,135 | $0 | - | 0 | 4 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $19,628 | $14,366 | $147,550 | $135,978 | $19,628 | $0 | - | 0 | 4 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $12,317 | $17,919 | $144,512 | $113,849 | $12,317 | $0 | - | 0 | 4 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $4,671 | $13,293 | $153,310 | $122,646 | $4,671 | $0 | - | 0 | 3 |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WE STAND TALL INC | FL | L41 | $22,186 | $23,207 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code L41, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ALTRUIC FOUNDATION | CO | L41 | $21,138 | $20,192 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code L41, revenue within 2x |
| PAULINE TRANSITION HOUSE INC | GA | L41 | $16,750 | $4,462 | CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code L41, revenue within 2x |
| DIVINITY CARE FACILITY INC | SC | L41 | $16,000 | $19,715 | BOARD MEMBER | $900 | Same NTEE code L41, revenue within 2x |
| JUDY HOUSE MINISTRY INC | GA | L41 | $27,068 | $37,969 | Board Chair | $0 | Same NTEE code L41, revenue within 2x |
| BBIRTH INC | MA | L41 | $8,600 | $8,600 | Executive Director | $0 | Same NTEE code L41, revenue within 2x |
| MACHASEH CHILDRENS RANCH INC | WY | L41 | $27,538 | $24,387 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code L41, revenue within 2x |
| SURRENDER HOUSE FOR MEN INC | TX | L41 | $13,525 | $16,963 | Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code L41, revenue within 2x |
| SBC COMMUNITY HOMELESS COALITION | CA | L41 | $23,016 | $23,632 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code L41, revenue within 2x |
| RESTORING HOPE COMMUNITY SERVICES INC | CA | L41 | $10,000 | $8,900 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code L41, revenue within 2x |
| LIVING TRANSFORMATION INTERNATIONAL CENTER INC | CT | L41 | $25,223 | $25,060 | PRSIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code L41, revenue within 2x |
| CHERYLS PLACE | GA | L41 | $27,219 | $16,020 | VICE-PRESIDE | $0 | Same NTEE code L41, revenue within 2x |
| HOME FREE HAVEN INC | AL | L41 | $11,243 | $1,726 | Executive Director | $0 | Same NTEE code L41, revenue within 2x |
| NEW HOPE FAMILY SERVICES | CA | L41 | $8,155 | $44,658 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $187,496 | Same NTEE code L41, revenue within 2x |
| ALL THE KINGS HORSES CHILDRENS RANCH | AZ | L41 | $19,141 | $13,080 | Boardmember | $0 | Same NTEE code L41, revenue within 2x |
| LOVES MINISTRY INC | KY | L41 | $15,372 | $27,640 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code L41, revenue within 2x |
| LINDEN COMMUNITY INC | MD | L41 | $23,748 | $36,079 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code L41, revenue within 2x |
| PRECIOUS CARE FOR EVERY HEART INC | PA | L41 | $10,938 | $11,122 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code L41, revenue within 2x |
| HOME PARTNERSHIP INC | MD | L41 | $11,654 | $55,097 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code L41, revenue within 2x |
| LACC FOUNDATION | MD | L41 | $16,066 | $16,066 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code L41, revenue within 2x |
| HOPE ALIGHT | MS | L41 | $12,113 | $10,323 | Executive Director | $0 | Same NTEE code L41, revenue within 2x |
| HELPING HANDS FOR DIGNITY COALITION | CO | L41 | $8,788 | $5,656 | Executive Director | $0 | Same NTEE code L41, revenue within 2x |
| RADICAL HOSPITALITY | OH | L41 | $18,144 | $37,167 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code L41, revenue within 2x |
| AGAPE CARE CENTER | SC | L41 | $23,061 | $28,712 | CEO | $10,640 | Same NTEE code L41, revenue within 2x |
| ROSE OF SHARON HOMES OF HOPE | MO | L41 | $22,028 | $31,228 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code L41, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $32,808 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $26,194 | $26,194 | - | - | 79.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $6,614 | $6,614 | - | - | 20.2% | |
| Total | $32,808 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $36,198 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $27,101 | $27,101 | - | - | 74.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $9,097 | $9,097 | - | - | 25.1% | |
| Total | $36,198 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $44,490 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $36,652 | $36,652 | - | - | 82.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $7,838 | $7,838 | - | - | 17.6% | |
| Total | $44,490 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $29,473 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $23,110 | $23,110 | - | - | 78.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $6,363 | $6,363 | - | - | 21.6% | |
| Total | $29,473 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $27,832 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $19,069 | $19,069 | - | - | 68.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $8,763 | $8,763 | - | - | 31.5% | |
| Total | $27,832 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $24,656 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $15,573 | $15,573 | - | - | 63.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $9,083 | $9,083 | - | - | 36.8% | |
| Total | $24,656 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $23,625 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $15,184 | $15,184 | - | - | 64.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $8,441 | $8,441 | - | - | 35.7% | |
| Total | $23,625 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $19,751 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $11,736 | $11,736 | - | - | 59.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $8,015 | $8,015 | - | - | 40.6% | |
| Total | $19,751 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $19,137 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $11,083 | $11,083 | - | - | 57.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $7,977 | $7,977 | - | - | 41.7% | |
| Office expenses | $77 | $77 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $19,137 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $20,437 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $12,054 | $12,054 | - | - | 59.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $7,975 | $7,975 | - | - | 39.0% | |
| Office expenses | $208 | $42 | $166 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | SCHOLARSHIP | $200 | $200 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Total | $20,437 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $22,137 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $13,001 | $13,001 | - | - | 58.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $7,975 | $7,975 | - | - | 36.0% | |
| Other (as described) | SCHOLARSHIP | $1,100 | $1,100 | - | - | 5.0% |
| Office expenses | $61 | $12 | $49 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $22,137 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $21,589 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $12,372 | $12,372 | - | - | 57.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $7,940 | $7,940 | - | - | 36.8% | |
| Other (as described) | SCHOLARSHIP | $1,050 | $1,050 | - | - | 4.9% |
| Office expenses | $227 | $45 | $182 | - | 1.1% | |
| Total | $21,589 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $21,947 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $10,606 | $10,606 | - | - | 48.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $8,022 | $8,022 | - | - | 36.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SCHOLARSHIP | $2,400 | $2,400 | - | - | 10.9% |
| Office expenses | $857 | $686 | $171 | - | 3.9% | |
| Other (as described) | LICENSES | $62 | $62 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Total | $21,947 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $14,366 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $8,032 | $8,032 | - | - | 55.9% | |
| Occupancy | $5,519 | $5,519 | - | - | 38.4% | |
| Other (as described) | TEACHER | $500 | $500 | - | - | 3.5% |
| Other (as described) | LICENSES | $165 | $165 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Other (as described) | BUSINESS MEAL | $77 | $77 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Office expenses | $73 | - | $73 | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $14,366 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $17,919 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $9,110 | $9,110 | - | - | 50.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $8,033 | $8,033 | - | - | 44.8% | |
| Other (as described) | LICENSES | $475 | $475 | - | - | 2.7% |
| Office expenses | $205 | - | $205 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | BUSINESS MEAL | $96 | $96 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Total | $17,919 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $13,293 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $8,030 | $8,030 | - | - | 60.4% | |
| Occupancy | $4,748 | $4,748 | - | - | 35.7% | |
| Other (as described) | LICENSES | $440 | $440 | - | - | 3.3% |
| Office expenses | $60 | - | $60 | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $15 | - | $15 | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $13,293 | 100% |
State business registration
- THE PRESERVE, INC. FL, Domestic nonprofit corporation (DOMNP), Active, formed 1999-09-07
The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.
Comments