PRESERVE INC A CORPORATION

Cite this

Plain text PRESERVE INC A CORPORATION. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2025. https://furp.org/org/preserve-inc-a-corporation-593658304. Retrieved 2026-10-29.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). PRESERVE INC A CORPORATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2025]. Retrieved October 29, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/preserve-inc-a-corporation-593658304

MLA “PRESERVE INC A CORPORATION.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2025, https://furp.org/org/preserve-inc-a-corporation-593658304. Accessed 29 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-29; covers tax years 2010–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2025 · Form 990 · revenue $15K · expenses $33K · assets $260K

EIN
59-3658304
Address
PO BOX 357116, GAINESVILLE, FL 32635-7116
Website
THEPRESERVE.ORG
NTEE code
L41
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
Ruling date
March 2002 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
Principal officer
LINDA SPURNY (its 2023 Form 990-N)
Form 990-N e-postcards
1 filed, 2023 (organizations with gross receipts normally $50,000 or less file this instead of a full Form 990) IRS data ↗
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

THE MISSION OF THE PRESERVE IS TO PROVIDE A SAFE, HOMELIKE SETTING FOR OUNG MEN AGES 18-24 WITH THE RESOURCES NEEDED TO DEVELOP THE SKILLS NECESSARY FOR INDEPENDENT LIVING.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 34 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

34 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Colin Hines PRESIDENT2014-2025 10 $0 reported 1
Linda Spurny TREASURER2017-2025 5 $0 reported 1
Norma Green DIRECTOR2010-2025 3 $0 reported 1
Parnell Jones DIRECTOR2018-2025 3 $0 reported 1
Loretta Servance DIRECTOR2022-2025 3 $0 reported 1
Tina Goodwin DIRECTOR2022-2025 3 $0 reported 1
Kelly Giddings DIRECTOR2025 3 $0 reported 1
Kay Tie Hoyum DIRECTOR2025 3 $0 reported 1
Mark Hanna DIRECTOR2025 3 $0 reported 1
Brian Nicol DIRECTOR2025 3 $0 reported 1
Cindy Wielgos (former) DIRECTOR2023-2024 3 $0 reported 1
Pete Swanson (former) DIRECTOR2024 3 $0 reported 1
Stephen Marsh (former) DIRECTOR2021-2023 2 $0 reported 1
Javan Brown (former) DIRECTOR NON VOTING2021-2023 1 $0 reported 1
Diamond Smith (former) DIRECTOR2022-2023 3 $0 reported 1
Jennifer Christian (former) SECRETARY2023 3 $0 reported 1
Nicole Caldwell (former) SECRETARY2017-2022 3 $0 reported 1
Robert Wright (former) DIRECTOR2018-2022 3 $0 reported 1
Pamela Easterling (former) DIRECTOR2010-2020 Not reported $0 reported 1
Norman Farmer (former) DIRECTOR2020 Not reported $0 reported 1
Jonas Jean (former) GRADUATE2013-2020 Not reported $0 reported 1
Jones Jean Gradua (former) DIRECTOR2018-2019 Not reported $0 reported 1
Norm Farmer (former) DIRECTOR2012-2019 Not reported $0 reported 1
Jim Mc Carron (former) DIRECTOR2018 3 $0 reported 1
Steohen Marsh (former) SECRETARY2017 3 $0 reported 1
Ivy Bell (former) DIRECTOR2014-2016 Not reported $0 reported 1
Rev Dr Glenn Dickson (former) TREASURER2010-2016 6 $0 reported 1
Kenneth Wayne Ferguson (former) DIRECTOR2014 1 $0 reported 1
George Williams (former) DIRECTOR2011-2013 2 $0 reported 1
Rev Larry Green (former) DIRECTOR2013 2 $0 reported 1
Dr Kathy Colverson (former) SECRETARY2010-2013 1 $0 reported 1
Angela Quashigah (former) DIRECTOR2010-2011 2 $0 reported 1
Sam Mutch Esquire (former) DIRECTOR2010-2011 1 $0 reported 1
Dr Tamekia Jones (former) DIRECTOR2010 1 $0 reported 1

People by year

2025 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 8 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LINDA SPURNY TREASURER5 $0$0$0 $01
PARNELL JONES DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
LORETTA SERVANCE DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
TINA GOODWIN DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
KELLY GIDDINGS DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
KAY TIE HOYUM DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
MARK HANNA DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
BRIAN NICOL DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
NORMA GREEN DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
COLIN HINES PRESIDENT10 $0$0$0 $01
2024 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 8 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
COLIN HINES PRESIDENT10 $0$0$0 $01
LINDA SPURNY TREASURER5 $0$0$0 $01
NORMA GREEN DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
PARNELL JONES DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
LORETTA SERVANCE DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
TINA GOODWIN DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
CINDY WIELGOS DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
PETE SWANSON DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 11 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
COLIN HINES PRESIDENT5 $0$0$0 $01
LINDA SPURNY TREASURER5 $0$0$0 $01
NORMA GREEN DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
PARNELL JONES DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
STEPHEN MARSH DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
JAVAN BROWN DIRECTOR NON VOTING1 $0$0$0 $01
LORETTA SERVANCE DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
DIAMOND SMITH DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
TINA GOODWIN DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
JENNIFER CHRISTIAN SECRETARY3 $0$0$0 $01
CINDY WIELGOS DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 11 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
COLIN HINES PRESIDENT5 $0$0$0 $01
NICOLE CALDWELL SECRETARY3 $0$0$0 $01
LINDA SPURNY TREASURER3 $0$0$0 $01
NORMA GREEN DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
PARNELL JONES DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT WRIGHT DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
STEPHEN MARSH DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
JAVAN BROWN DIRECTOR NON VOTING1 $0$0$0 $01
LORETTA SERVANCE DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
DIAMOND SMITH DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
TINA GOODWIN DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 8 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
COLIN HINES PRESIDENT5 $0$0$0 $01
NICOLE CALDWELL SECRETARY3 $0$0$0 $01
LINDA SPURNY TREASURER3 $0$0$0 $01
NORMA GREEN DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
PARNELL JONES DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT WRIGHT DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
STEPHEN MARSH DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JAVAN BROWN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 9 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
COLIN HINES PRESIDENT3 $0$0$0 $01
NICOLE CALDWELL SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
LINDA SPURNY TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
NORMA GREEN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
PAMELA EASTERLING DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
PARNELL JONES DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT WRIGHT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
NORMAN FARMER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JONAS JEAN GRADUATE- $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 10 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JONES JEAN GRADUA DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
NICOLE CALDWELL SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
PAMELA EASTERLING DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
NORM FARMER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
NORMA GREEN FOUNDER/DIRE- $0$0$0 $01
COLIN HINES PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
PARNELL JONES DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
LINDA B SPURNY TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT WRIGHT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 10 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
NORMA GREEN FOUNDER/DIRE3 $0$0$0 $01
LINDA B SPURNY TREASURER3 $0$0$0 $01
PAMELA EASTERLING DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
NORM FARMER DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
JIM MC CARRON DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
NICOLE CALDWELL SECRETARY3 $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT WRIGHT DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
COLIN HINES PRESIDENT5 $0$0$0 $01
PARNELL JONES DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
JONES JEAN GRADUA DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 4 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
NORMA GREEN DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
PAMELA EASTERLING DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
NORM FARMER DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
NICOLE CALDWELL DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
LINDA B SPURNY TREASURER3 $0$0$0 $01
STEOHEN MARSH SECRETARY3 $0$0$0 $01
COLIN HINES PRESIDENT3 $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 4 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
PAMELA EASTERLING DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
NORM FARMER DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
JONAS JEAN DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
IVY BELL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
COLIN HINES DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
NORMA GREEN PRESIDENT/SE3 $0$0$0 $01
REV DR GLENN DICKSON TREASURER6 $0$0$0 $01
2015 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 4 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
PAMELA EASTERLING DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
NORM FARMER DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
JONAS JEAN DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
IVY BELL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
COLIN HINES DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
NORMA GREEN PRESIDENT/SE3 $0$0$0 $01
REV DR GLENN DICKSON TREASURER3 $0$0$0 $01
2014 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 4 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
PAMELA EASTERLING DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
NORM FARMER DIRECTOR4 $0$0$0 $01
JONAS JEAN DIRECTOR3 $0$0$0 $01
IVY BELL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
KENNETH WAYNE FERGUSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
COLIN HINES DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
NORMA GREEN PRESIDENT/SE3 $0$0$0 $01
REV DR GLENN DICKSON TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
2013 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 4 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
PAMELA EASTERLING DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
GEORGE WILLIAMS DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
NORM FARMER DIRECTOR4 $0$0$0 $01
REV LARRY GREEN DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
JONAS JEAN DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
NORMA GREEN PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
DR KATHY COLVERSON SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
REV DR GLENN DICKSON TREASURER4 $0$0$0 $01
2012 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 4 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
PAMELA EASTERLING DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
GEORGE WILLIAMS DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
NORM FARMER DIRECTOR4 $0$0$0 $01
NORMA GREEN PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
DR KATHY COLVERSON SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
REV DR GLENN DICKSON TREASURER4 $0$0$0 $01
2011 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 4 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
PAMELA EASTERLING DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
GEORGE WILLIAMS DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
ANGELA QUASHIGAH DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
SAM MUTCH ESQUIRE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
NORMA GREEN PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
DR KATHY COLVERSON SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
REV DR GLENN DICKSON TREASURER4 $0$0$0 $01
2010 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 3 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
PAMELA EASTERLING DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
DR TAMEKIA JONES DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ANGELA QUASHIGAH DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
SAM MUTCH ESQUIRE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
NORMA GREEN PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
DR KATHY COLVERSON SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
REV DR GLENN DICKSON TREASURER4 $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2025 · Form 990 period ending 2025-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$14,562$32,808 $260,352$260,352 $14,562$0 $008
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$13,390$36,198 $318,179$318,179 $13,390$0 -08
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$16,288$44,490 $340,987$340,987 $16,288$0 -011
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$112,791$29,473 $295,772$295,772 $112,791$0 -011
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$19,924$27,832 $206,102$206,102 $19,924$0 -08
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$115,948$24,656 $205,659$205,659 $115,948$0 -09
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$15,834$23,625 $109,667$109,667 $15,834$0 -010
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$13,263$19,751 $117,458$117,458 $13,263$0 -010
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$19,123$19,137 $123,946$123,946 $19,123$0 -04
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$16,339$20,437 $123,960$123,960 $16,339$0 -04
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$16,613$22,137 $128,058$128,058 $16,613$0 -04
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$18,005$21,589 $133,582$133,582 $18,005$0 -04
2013 · Form 990 period ending 2013-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$23,135$21,947 $137,166$137,166 $23,135$0 -04
2012 · Form 990 period ending 2012-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$19,628$14,366 $147,550$135,978 $19,628$0 -04
2011 · Form 990 period ending 2011-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$12,317$17,919 $144,512$113,849 $12,317$0 -04
2010 · Form 990 period ending 2010-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$4,671$13,293 $153,310$122,646 $4,671$0 -03

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
WE STAND TALL INCFLL41 $22,186$23,207 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code L41, revenue within 2x, same state
ALTRUIC FOUNDATIONCOL41 $21,138$20,192 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code L41, revenue within 2x
PAULINE TRANSITION HOUSE INCGAL41 $16,750$4,462 CEO$0 Same NTEE code L41, revenue within 2x
DIVINITY CARE FACILITY INCSCL41 $16,000$19,715 BOARD MEMBER$900 Same NTEE code L41, revenue within 2x
JUDY HOUSE MINISTRY INCGAL41 $27,068$37,969 Board Chair$0 Same NTEE code L41, revenue within 2x
BBIRTH INCMAL41 $8,600$8,600 Executive Director$0 Same NTEE code L41, revenue within 2x
MACHASEH CHILDRENS RANCH INCWYL41 $27,538$24,387 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code L41, revenue within 2x
SURRENDER HOUSE FOR MEN INCTXL41 $13,525$16,963 Treasurer$0 Same NTEE code L41, revenue within 2x
SBC COMMUNITY HOMELESS COALITIONCAL41 $23,016$23,632 President$0 Same NTEE code L41, revenue within 2x
RESTORING HOPE COMMUNITY SERVICES INCCAL41 $10,000$8,900 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code L41, revenue within 2x
LIVING TRANSFORMATION INTERNATIONAL CENTER INCCTL41 $25,223$25,060 PRSIDENT$0 Same NTEE code L41, revenue within 2x
CHERYLS PLACEGAL41 $27,219$16,020 VICE-PRESIDE$0 Same NTEE code L41, revenue within 2x
HOME FREE HAVEN INCALL41 $11,243$1,726 Executive Director$0 Same NTEE code L41, revenue within 2x
NEW HOPE FAMILY SERVICESCAL41 $8,155$44,658 CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER$187,496 Same NTEE code L41, revenue within 2x
ALL THE KINGS HORSES CHILDRENS RANCHAZL41 $19,141$13,080 Boardmember$0 Same NTEE code L41, revenue within 2x
LOVES MINISTRY INCKYL41 $15,372$27,640 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code L41, revenue within 2x
LINDEN COMMUNITY INCMDL41 $23,748$36,079 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code L41, revenue within 2x
PRECIOUS CARE FOR EVERY HEART INCPAL41 $10,938$11,122 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code L41, revenue within 2x
HOME PARTNERSHIP INCMDL41 $11,654$55,097 PRESIDENT/CEO$0 Same NTEE code L41, revenue within 2x
LACC FOUNDATIONMDL41 $16,066$16,066 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code L41, revenue within 2x
HOPE ALIGHTMSL41 $12,113$10,323 Executive Director$0 Same NTEE code L41, revenue within 2x
HELPING HANDS FOR DIGNITY COALITIONCOL41 $8,788$5,656 Executive Director$0 Same NTEE code L41, revenue within 2x
RADICAL HOSPITALITYOHL41 $18,144$37,167 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code L41, revenue within 2x
AGAPE CARE CENTERSCL41 $23,061$28,712 CEO$10,640 Same NTEE code L41, revenue within 2x
ROSE OF SHARON HOMES OF HOPEMOL41 $22,028$31,228 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code L41, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
SUNLIGHT GIVING Private foundation$430,0009 12017–2023 STOCKTON SHELTER FOR THE HOMELESS
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$273,75422 92016–2024 DIGNITY IN ASYLUM INC; STOCKTON SHELTER FOR THE HOMELESS; DIGNITY FIRST; VETERANS OFFGRID INC and 5 more
SOUTHCOAST COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$139,8002 12020–2021 PLYMOUTH TASKFORCE TO END HOMELESSNESS INC
HILLMAN FAMILY FOUNDATIONS Private foundation$120,0002 12021–2022 SERENITY LIVING TRANSITIONAL HOME
THE PITTSBURGH FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$109,3155 12017–2021 SERENITY LIVING TRANSITIONAL HOME
ROSI CERRI FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$105,0003 12020–2022 STOCKTON SHELTER FOR THE HOMELESS
FORGOOD INC DAF sponsor$103,03811 62019–2023 HOME FREE HAVEN INC; VETERANS OFFGRID INC; SERENITY LIVING TRANSITIONAL HOME; AGAPE CARE CENTER and 2 more
COLAD CHARITABLE TR Private foundation$92,0005 12019–2023 STOCKTON SHELTER FOR THE HOMELESS
CORTOPASSI FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation$90,50012 12015–2023 STOCKTON SHELTER FOR THE HOMELESS
BANK OF AMERICA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$84,62320 72012–2023 STOCKTON SHELTER FOR THE HOMELESS; AGORA COMMUNITY SERVICES CORPORATION NFP; DEZMAN FLEURY FOUNDATION; FAMILY PROMISE OF NEWROCK and 3 more
PATRICIA KIND FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation$75,0003 12021–2023 MY PLACE GERMANTOWN INC
PHILADELPHIA FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$62,0002 12014–2020 MY PLACE GERMANTOWN INC
THE FOUNDATION FOR DELAWARE COUNTY DAF sponsor$51,2803 12021–2023 SAINT JOSEPHS FAMILY HOPE CENTER
FOOTHILLS FOUNDATION Private foundation$50,0001 12022–2022 STOCKTON SHELTER FOR THE HOMELESS
ZENTMEYER FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation$47,0593 12019–2022 ALL THE KINGS HORSES CHILDRENS RANCH

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2025 · Form 990 · $32,808 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Occupancy $26,194$26,194-- 79.8%
Depreciation and depletion $6,614$6,614-- 20.2%
Total$32,808100%

View the filing

2024 · Form 990 · $36,198 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Occupancy $27,101$27,101-- 74.9%
Depreciation and depletion $9,097$9,097-- 25.1%
Total$36,198100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $44,490 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Occupancy $36,652$36,652-- 82.4%
Depreciation and depletion $7,838$7,838-- 17.6%
Total$44,490100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $29,473 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Occupancy $23,110$23,110-- 78.4%
Depreciation and depletion $6,363$6,363-- 21.6%
Total$29,473100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $27,832 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Occupancy $19,069$19,069-- 68.5%
Depreciation and depletion $8,763$8,763-- 31.5%
Total$27,832100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $24,656 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Occupancy $15,573$15,573-- 63.2%
Depreciation and depletion $9,083$9,083-- 36.8%
Total$24,656100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $23,625 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Occupancy $15,184$15,184-- 64.3%
Depreciation and depletion $8,441$8,441-- 35.7%
Total$23,625100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $19,751 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Occupancy $11,736$11,736-- 59.4%
Depreciation and depletion $8,015$8,015-- 40.6%
Total$19,751100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $19,137 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Occupancy $11,083$11,083-- 57.9%
Depreciation and depletion $7,977$7,977-- 41.7%
Office expenses $77$77-- 0.4%
Total$19,137100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $20,437 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Occupancy $12,054$12,054-- 59.0%
Depreciation and depletion $7,975$7,975-- 39.0%
Office expenses $208$42$166- 1.0%
Other (as described)SCHOLARSHIP $200$200-- 1.0%
Total$20,437100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $22,137 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Occupancy $13,001$13,001-- 58.7%
Depreciation and depletion $7,975$7,975-- 36.0%
Other (as described)SCHOLARSHIP $1,100$1,100-- 5.0%
Office expenses $61$12$49- 0.3%
Total$22,137100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $21,589 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Occupancy $12,372$12,372-- 57.3%
Depreciation and depletion $7,940$7,940-- 36.8%
Other (as described)SCHOLARSHIP $1,050$1,050-- 4.9%
Office expenses $227$45$182- 1.1%
Total$21,589100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990 · $21,947 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Occupancy $10,606$10,606-- 48.3%
Depreciation and depletion $8,022$8,022-- 36.6%
Other (as described)SCHOLARSHIP $2,400$2,400-- 10.9%
Office expenses $857$686$171- 3.9%
Other (as described)LICENSES $62$62-- 0.3%
Total$21,947100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990 · $14,366 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $8,032$8,032-- 55.9%
Occupancy $5,519$5,519-- 38.4%
Other (as described)TEACHER $500$500-- 3.5%
Other (as described)LICENSES $165$165-- 1.1%
Other (as described)BUSINESS MEAL $77$77-- 0.5%
Office expenses $73-$73- 0.5%
Total$14,366100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990 · $17,919 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Occupancy $9,110$9,110-- 50.8%
Depreciation and depletion $8,033$8,033-- 44.8%
Other (as described)LICENSES $475$475-- 2.7%
Office expenses $205-$205- 1.1%
Other (as described)BUSINESS MEAL $96$96-- 0.5%
Total$17,919100%

View the filing

2010 · Form 990 · $13,293 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $8,030$8,030-- 60.4%
Occupancy $4,748$4,748-- 35.7%
Other (as described)LICENSES $440$440-- 3.3%
Office expenses $60-$60- 0.5%
Other (as described)BANK FEES $15-$15- 0.1%
Total$13,293100%

View the filing

State business registration

The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.