A NEW GENERATION OF HERNANDO INC
Cite this
Plain text A NEW GENERATION OF HERNANDO INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://furp.org/org/a-new-generation-of-hernando-inc-593596705. Retrieved 2026-10-29.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). A NEW GENERATION OF HERNANDO INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 29, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/a-new-generation-of-hernando-inc-593596705
MLA “A NEW GENERATION OF HERNANDO INC.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2024, https://furp.org/org/a-new-generation-of-hernando-inc-593596705. Accessed 29 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-29; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $432K · expenses $401K · assets $405K
- EIN
- 59-3596705
- Address
- 3027 LANDOVER BLVD, SPRING HILL, FL 34608-7260
- Website
- ANEWGEN.ORG
- NTEE code
- E40
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- August 2000 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
A NEW GENERATION IS COMMITTED TO EMPOWERING INDIVIDUALS WITH LIFE-AFFIRMING OPTIONS AND SERVICES RELATED TO PREGNANCY, SEXUAL HEALTH AND RELATIONSHIP ISSUES.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
3 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephanie Knight | BOARD CHAIR | 2010-2024 | $0 | $90,962 | 1 |
| Cheryl Bennett (former) | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR CURRENT | 2015 | $23,850 | $23,850 | 1 |
| Shawn Woodruff (former) | TREASURER | 2010-2014 | $0 | $2,070 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
23 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frank Cassara | TREASURER | 2020-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 3 |
| John Murphy | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 4 |
| Marilyn Pierson-Adams | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| James M Wilhelm | BOARD MEMBER | 2016-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lisa Callea | VICE CHAIR | 2016-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kiesha Cason | SECRETARY | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Frank Fraser (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Pidek Jr (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gregory Shaw (former) | SECRETARY | 2018-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Patricia Augustyniak (former) | PRESIDENT | 2015-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Hal Hester (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2016-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Aaron Odom (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kenneth Pritz (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Matthew Johnson (former) | VICE PRESIDENT AND TREASURER | 2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pat Augustyniak (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2012-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Karen Heidler (former) | SECRETARY | 2010-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tim Reed (former) | TREASURER | 2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Matt Johnson (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kevin Callaghan (former) | PRESIDENT | 2010-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joan Poole (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2013-2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kathleen Keyes (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2012 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Eric Kessel (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Matthew Everhard (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 7 people listed · none paid · 10 employees · 22 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN MURPHY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MARILYN PIERSON-ADAMS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES M WILHELM | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA CALLEA | VICE CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIESHA CASON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK CASSARA | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| STEPHANIE KNIGHT | BOARD CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 5 people listed · none paid · 16 employees · 14 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KIESHA CASON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA CALLEA | VICE CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK CASSARA | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| STEPHANIE KNIGHT | BOARD CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES M WILHELM | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 6 people listed · none paid · 15 employees · 14 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRANK CASSARA | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| FRANK FRASER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN PIDEK JR | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA CALLEA | VICE CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE KNIGHT | BOARD CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES M WILHELM | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 7 people listed · none paid · 10 employees · 14 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRANK CASSARA | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| FRANK FRASER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN PIDEK JR | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA CALLEA | VICE CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE KNIGHT | BOARD CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREGORY SHAW | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES M WILHELM | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 7 people listed · none paid · 12 employees · 14 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRANK CASSARA | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| FRANK FRASER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN PIDEK JR | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA CALLEA | VICE CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE KNIGHT | BOARD CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREGORY SHAW | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES M WILHELM | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 6 people listed · none paid · 12 employees · 14 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN PIDEK JR | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREGORY SHAW | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA AUGUSTYNIAK | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA CALLEA | VICE CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE KNIGHT | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES M WILHELM | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 6 people listed · none paid · 10 employees · 14 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GREGORY SHAW | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN PIDEK JR | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA AUGUSTYNIAK | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE KNIGHT | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA CALLEA | VICE CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES M WILHELM | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 5 people listed · none paid · 12 employees · 14 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LISA CALLEA | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA AUGUSTYNIAK | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE KNIGHT | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HAL HESTER | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES M WILHELM | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 5 people listed · none paid · 12 employees · 14 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LISA CALLEA | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA AUGUSTYNIAK | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE KNIGHT | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HAL HESTER | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES M WILHELM | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 6 people listed · 2 paid, $44K · 14 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHERYL BENNETT | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR CURRENT | 40 | $23,850 | $0 | $0 | $23,850 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE KNIGHT | SECRETARY FORMER EXEC DIRECT | 40 | $19,682 | $0 | $0 | $19,682 | 1 |
| AARON ODOM | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENNETH PRITZ | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA AUGUSTYNIAK | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATTHEW JOHNSON | VICE PRESIDENT AND TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $23K · 13 employees · 33 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEPHANIE M KNIGHT | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $23,400 | $0 | $0 | $23,400 | 1 |
| PAT AUGUSTYNIAK | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| KAREN HEIDLER | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM REED | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT JOHNSON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN CALLAGHAN | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHAWN WOODRUFF | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOAN POOLE | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 6 people listed · 2 paid, $25K · 12 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEPHANIE KNIGHT | EXEC. DIR. | 24 | $23,400 | $0 | $0 | $23,400 | 1 |
| SHAWN WOODRUFF | TREASURER | 4 | $2,070 | $0 | $0 | $2,070 | 1 |
| JOAN POOLE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAT AUGUSTYNIAK | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| KAREN HEIDLER | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN CALLAGHAN | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 6 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KAREN HEIDLER | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SHAWN WOODRUFF | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE KNIGHT | EXEC. DIR. | 24 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN CALLAGHAN | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KATHLEEN KEYES | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PAT AUGUSTYNIAK | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 3 |
2011 · 6 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KAREN HEIDLER | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SHAWN WOODRUFF | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE KNIGHT | EXEC. DIR. | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN CALLAGHAN | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KATHLEEN KEYES | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC KESSEL | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $24K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEPHANIE KNIGHT | EXEC. DIR. | 24 | $24,480 | - | - | $24,480 | 1 |
| MATTHEW EVERHARD | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN HEIDLER | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SHAWN WOODRUFF | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN CALLAGHAN | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KATHLEEN KEYES | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC KESSEL | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $431,820 | $400,768 | $404,956 | $404,956 | $244,726 | $0 | - | 10 | 22 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $481,980 | $488,040 | $374,897 | $373,904 | $325,840 | $0 | - | 16 | 14 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $465,227 | $442,556 | $379,964 | $379,964 | $352,494 | $0 | - | 15 | 14 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $409,161 | $371,542 | $377,785 | $357,293 | $315,581 | $0 | - | 10 | 14 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $256,123 | $257,820 | $337,823 | $317,331 | $225,010 | $0 | - | 12 | 14 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $291,405 | $213,363 | $319,028 | $319,028 | $166,281 | $0 | - | 12 | 14 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $195,824 | $192,103 | $240,986 | $240,986 | $163,606 | $0 | - | 10 | 14 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $193,808 | $207,412 | $237,265 | $237,265 | $138,798 | $0 | - | 12 | 14 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $261,228 | $254,518 | $250,869 | $250,869 | $198,626 | $0 | - | 12 | 14 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $183,428 | $225,786 | $244,159 | $244,159 | $147,773 | $0 | $43,532 | 14 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $278,822 | $149,090 | $286,517 | $286,517 | $258,035 | $0 | $23,400 | 13 | 33 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $211,348 | $142,800 | $156,785 | $156,785 | $189,441 | $0 | $25,470 | 12 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $106,380 | $111,999 | $88,873 | $88,237 | $90,541 | - | - | - | - |
| 2011 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $108,571 | $115,207 | $93,856 | $93,856 | $90,413 | - | - | - | - |
| 2010 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $158,929 | $150,436 | $101,181 | $100,492 | $140,709 | - | - | - | - |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- UNITED WAY OF HERNANDO COUNTY INC Spring Hill, FL · 2 people in common (Frank Cassara, John Murphy)
- GREATER HERNANDO COUNTY CHAMBER OF COMMERCE INC Spring Hill, FL · 2 people in common (Frank Cassara, John Murphy)
- JERICHO ROAD MINISTRIES INC Brooksville, FL · 1 person in common (John Murphy)
Funders of this organization
10 grantors reported grants to this organization, $325,864 in all, tax years 2012 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FLORIDA PREGNANCY CARE NETWORK INC | Public charity | Exact | 2012-2024 | 13 | $223,598 | 2024 | $58,875 | show |
| 4US | Public charity | Exact | 2020 | 1 | $33,350 | 2020 | $33,350 | show |
| NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2013, 2018, 2022-2023 | 4 | $25,100 | 2023 | $10,150 | show |
| KNIGHTS OF COLUMBUS CHARITIES INC | Public charity | Exact | 2020 | 1 | $16,475 | 2020 | $16,475 | show |
| LUKE 1248 FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “A NEW GENERATION OF HERNANDO INC” | 2024 | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 | $10,000 | show |
| FLORIDA K OF C CHARITIES INC | Public charity | Exact | 2020 | 1 | $8,238 | 2020 | $8,238 | show |
| VINIK FAMILY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “A NEW GENERATION OF HERANDO INC” | 2022 | 1 | $5,000 | 2022 | $5,000 | show |
| CAPITAL CITY BANK GROUP FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “A New Generation of Hernando”, “A NEW GENERATION OF HERNANDO”, “A NEW GENERATION OF HERNANDO INC” | 2015-2016, 2023-2025 | 5 | $3,500 | 2025 | $1,000 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “A NEW GENERATION OF HERNANDO INC” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $553 | 2023 | $134 | show |
| BANK OF AMERICA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “ANEW GENERATION OF HERNANDO INC” | 2012 | 1 | $50 | 2012 | $50 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALPHA PREGNANCY CENTER OF PALM COAST INC | FL | E40 | $390,175 | $311,495 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| A WOMENS PREGNANCY CENTER INC | FL | E40 | $699,604 | $1,391,363 | EXECUTIVE DI | $51,740 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CRISIS PREGNANCY CENTER OF THE TREASORE COAST INC | FL | E40 | $763,478 | $768,954 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ST PETERSBURG PREGNANCY CENTER INC | FL | E40 | $374,118 | $411,609 | CEO | $87,614 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BREATH OF LIFE INC | FL | E40 | $273,391 | $651,704 | Secretary | $256,598 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CRISIS PREGNANCY CENTER OF | FL | E40 | $749,829 | $526,940 | Executive Director | $76,333 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CARE NET MANASOTA CRISIS PREGNANCY CENTER INC | FL | E40 | $351,157 | $366,793 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $60,000 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WOMENS HELP CENTER INC | FL | E40 | $725,245 | $732,384 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHOICES FAMILY RESOURCE CENTERS INC | FL | E40 | $416,028 | $311,410 | CEO | $48,000 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PREGNANCY RESOURCE CENTER OF PANAMA CITY INC | FL | E40 | $414,346 | $371,543 | EXECUTIVE DI | $0 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PRO-LIFE DOC INC | FL | E40 | $609,479 | $592,798 | PRESIDENT | $108,333 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| A DOOR OF HOPE PREGNANCY CENTER INC | DE | E40 | $728,019 | $620,356 | EXECUTIVE DI | $68,003 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| ALPHA ALTERNATIVE PREGNANCY CARE CENTER INC | KY | E40 | $530,154 | $521,861 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| PREGNANCY CARE CENTER OF LAGRANGE INC | GA | E40 | $355,416 | $295,331 | EXECUTIVE DI | $54,420 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| ABBACARE INC | VA | E40 | $753,850 | $668,019 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $78,029 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| SOLUTIONS HEALTH AND PREGNANACY CENTER INC | NJ | E40 | $562,115 | $615,849 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x |
| PREGNANCY CENTERS OF MIDDLE TENNESSEE INC | TN | E40 | $835,870 | $560,669 | Executive Director | $74,273 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| CARE NET PREGNANCY MEDICAL CENTER | TN | E40 | $318,235 | $349,578 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| HOPE PREGNANCY MINISTRIES OF KALISPELL MONTANA INC | MT | E40 | $742,396 | $723,127 | EXECUTIVE DI | $78,359 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| WILKES CRISIS PREGNANCY CENTER | NC | E40 | $531,741 | $446,049 | EXEC DIRECTOR | $48,560 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| CARE NET PREGNANCY CENTER OF CENTRAL NEW YORK | NY | E40 | $861,303 | $885,327 | CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| OPTIONS FOR WOMEN OF CALIFORNIA | CA | E40 | $647,508 | $756,319 | Executive Director | $91,591 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| A WOMANS CONCERN INC | PA | E40 | $808,539 | $822,896 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x |
| PREGNANCY CHOICES LIFECARE CENTER INC | MN | E40 | $847,187 | $876,479 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $37,410 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| OPTIONS FOR WOMEN A PREGNANCY HELP CENTER | NH | E40 | $598,792 | $546,805 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $400,768 spent · pay $209,000 · grants $0 · events $44,996
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $194,147 | $184,440 | $9,707 | - | 48.4% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM VOLUNTEER SERVICE | $53,785 | $53,785 | - | - | 13.4% |
| Fees: other services | $41,613 | $38,794 | $2,819 | - | 10.4% | |
| Occupancy | $32,703 | $24,906 | $7,797 | - | 8.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $32,690 | $32,690 | - | - | 8.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $14,853 | $14,110 | $743 | - | 3.7% | |
| Office expenses | $10,674 | $10,307 | $367 | - | 2.7% | |
| Insurance | $7,773 | $7,773 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $6,267 | $6,267 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Travel | $2,661 | $2,661 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Information technology | $2,490 | $1,868 | $622 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | CLIENT ASSISTANCE | $1,012 | $1,012 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $100 | - | $100 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $220,495 | $44,996 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $400,768 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $488,040 spent · pay $286,639 · grants $0 · events $28,781
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $266,269 | $252,956 | $13,313 | - | 54.6% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM VOLUNTEER SERVICE | $54,601 | $54,601 | - | - | 11.2% |
| Fees: other services | $47,478 | $43,833 | $3,645 | - | 9.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $33,779 | $33,779 | - | - | 6.9% | |
| Occupancy | $33,772 | $25,667 | $8,105 | - | 6.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $20,370 | $19,351 | $1,019 | - | 4.2% | |
| Office expenses | $11,774 | $11,355 | $419 | - | 2.4% | |
| Insurance | $8,042 | $8,042 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $6,301 | $6,301 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Travel | $4,460 | $4,460 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Information technology | $1,032 | $773 | $259 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $100 | - | $100 | - | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | JEWELRY DONATION EXPENSES | $62 | $62 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $175,584 | $28,781 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $488,040 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $442,556 spent · pay $260,561 · grants $1,000 · events $26,633
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $241,362 | $229,294 | $12,068 | - | 54.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $52,886 | $48,367 | $4,519 | - | 12.0% | |
| Occupancy | $32,509 | $24,419 | $8,090 | - | 7.3% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM VOLUNTEER SERVICE | $32,036 | $32,036 | - | - | 7.2% |
| Advertising and promotion | $26,024 | $26,024 | - | - | 5.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $19,199 | $18,239 | $960 | - | 4.3% | |
| Insurance | $10,329 | $10,329 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $8,454 | $8,454 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Travel | $5,741 | $5,741 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Information technology | $4,980 | $3,735 | $1,245 | - | 1.1% | |
| Office expenses | $4,789 | $4,549 | $240 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL & MAINT | $3,122 | $3,122 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $1,000 | $1,000 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $125 | - | $125 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $137,694 | $26,633 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $442,556 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $371,542 spent · pay $210,614 · grants $1,650 · events $23,847
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $195,647 | $195,647 | - | - | 52.7% | |
| Occupancy | $33,010 | $24,758 | $8,252 | - | 8.9% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM VOLUNTEER SERVICE | $25,503 | $25,503 | - | - | 6.9% |
| Advertising and promotion | $24,218 | $24,218 | - | - | 6.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $22,098 | $18,533 | $3,565 | - | 5.9% | |
| Office expenses | $16,068 | $15,265 | $803 | - | 4.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $14,967 | $14,219 | $748 | - | 4.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $14,461 | $14,461 | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Insurance | $6,125 | $6,125 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Information technology | $5,870 | $4,403 | $1,467 | - | 1.6% | |
| Travel | $5,667 | $5,667 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $4,443 | $4,443 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $1,650 | $1,650 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL & MAINT | $1,016 | $1,016 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Fees: legal | $420 | $420 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINT | $209 | $188 | $21 | - | 0.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $94 | - | $94 | - | 0.0% | |
| Interest | $76 | $76 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $102,692 | $19,404 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $371,542 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $257,820 spent · pay $111,425 · grants $2,000 · events $13,812
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $103,520 | $96,274 | $7,246 | - | 40.2% | |
| Occupancy | $39,033 | $29,275 | $9,758 | - | 15.1% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM VOLUNTEER SERVICE | $33,126 | $33,126 | - | - | 12.8% |
| Office expenses | $18,317 | $17,401 | $916 | - | 7.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $16,200 | $13,457 | $2,743 | - | 6.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $14,808 | $14,808 | - | - | 5.7% | |
| Insurance | $9,608 | $9,608 | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $7,905 | $7,510 | $395 | - | 3.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,210 | $4,210 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Information technology | $2,288 | $1,714 | $574 | - | 0.9% | |
| Travel | $2,238 | $2,238 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: legal | $2,125 | $2,019 | $106 | - | 0.8% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $2,000 | $2,000 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINT | $1,076 | $968 | $108 | - | 0.4% |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL & MAINT | $1,016 | $1,016 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Fees: accounting | $350 | - | $350 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $67,393 | $13,812 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $257,820 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $213,363 spent · pay $106,248 · grants $1,768 · events $23,611
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $98,723 | $91,812 | $6,911 | - | 46.3% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM VOLUNTEER SERVICE | $42,057 | $42,057 | - | - | 19.7% |
| Occupancy | $24,404 | $18,303 | $6,101 | - | 11.4% | |
| Office expenses | $12,485 | $11,861 | $624 | - | 5.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $7,525 | $7,149 | $376 | - | 3.5% | |
| Information technology | $6,355 | $4,766 | $1,589 | - | 3.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $6,160 | $5,543 | $617 | - | 2.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,394 | $4,394 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,323 | $3,323 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Insurance | $2,314 | $2,314 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Travel | $2,156 | $2,156 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $1,768 | $1,768 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL & MAINT | $1,016 | $1,016 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINT | $558 | $502 | $56 | - | 0.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $125 | - | $125 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $146,348 | $23,611 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $213,363 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $192,103 spent · pay $80,421 · grants $5,286 · events $13,039
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $74,734 | $69,503 | $5,231 | - | 38.9% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM VOLUNTEER SERVICE | $37,200 | $37,200 | - | - | 19.4% |
| Occupancy | $22,426 | $16,819 | $5,607 | - | 11.7% | |
| Office expenses | $16,741 | $15,904 | $837 | - | 8.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $6,237 | $6,237 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $5,815 | $5,232 | $583 | - | 3.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $5,748 | $5,748 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $5,687 | $5,403 | $284 | - | 3.0% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $5,286 | $5,286 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Information technology | $4,056 | $3,042 | $1,014 | - | 2.1% | |
| Insurance | $3,744 | $3,744 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Travel | $2,973 | $2,973 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL & MAINT | $1,016 | $1,016 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINT | $440 | $397 | $43 | - | 0.2% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $57,752 | $13,039 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $192,103 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $207,412 spent · pay $90,702 · grants $2,000 · events $7,938
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $84,282 | $78,616 | $5,666 | - | 40.6% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM VOLUNTEER SERVICE | $47,547 | $47,547 | - | - | 22.9% |
| Occupancy | $23,215 | $18,921 | $4,294 | - | 11.2% | |
| Office expenses | $10,303 | $9,836 | $467 | - | 5.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $9,730 | $9,730 | - | - | 4.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $9,154 | $6,826 | $2,328 | - | 4.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $6,420 | $6,099 | $321 | - | 3.1% | |
| Insurance | $6,032 | $6,032 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Information technology | $4,373 | $3,019 | $1,354 | - | 2.1% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $2,000 | $2,000 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,747 | $1,747 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL & MAINT | $1,032 | $1,032 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINT | $975 | $975 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Travel | $377 | $377 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $225 | - | $225 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $63,153 | $7,938 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $207,412 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $254,518 spent · pay $89,488 · grants $760 · events $8,257
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $81,667 | $77,584 | $4,083 | - | 32.1% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM VOLUNTEER SERVICE | $56,030 | $56,030 | - | - | 22.0% |
| Fees: other services | $36,335 | $30,158 | $6,177 | - | 14.3% | |
| Occupancy | $24,361 | $18,271 | $6,090 | - | 9.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $19,873 | $19,873 | - | - | 7.8% | |
| Office expenses | $8,592 | $8,161 | $431 | - | 3.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $7,821 | $7,430 | $391 | - | 3.1% | |
| Insurance | $5,566 | $5,566 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Information technology | $5,071 | $4,412 | $659 | - | 2.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $3,650 | $1,825 | $1,825 | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,610 | - | $1,610 | - | 0.6% | |
| Travel | $1,327 | $1,327 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $760 | $760 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINT | $704 | $704 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL & MAINT | $696 | $696 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Advertising and promotion | $455 | $455 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $70,859 | $8,257 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $254,518 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $225,786 spent · pay $127,536 · grants $2,865 · events $13,350
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $118,499 | $111,729 | $6,770 | - | 52.5% | |
| Office expenses | $25,883 | $24,437 | $1,446 | - | 11.5% | |
| Occupancy | $22,551 | $17,013 | $5,538 | - | 10.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $12,476 | $10,330 | $2,146 | - | 5.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $9,037 | $8,519 | $518 | - | 4.0% | |
| Information technology | $8,870 | $7,753 | $1,117 | - | 3.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $7,141 | $7,141 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $6,843 | - | $6,843 | - | 3.0% | |
| Insurance | $3,952 | $3,952 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,960 | $2,960 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $2,865 | $2,865 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL & MAINT | $2,782 | $2,579 | $203 | - | 1.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,412 | - | $1,412 | - | 0.6% | |
| Travel | $515 | $515 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $46,045 | $10,390 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $225,786 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $149,090 spent · pay $92,564 · grants $0 · events $5,923
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $84,788 | $79,359 | $5,429 | - | 56.9% | |
| Occupancy | $25,290 | $18,360 | $6,930 | - | 17.0% | |
| Office expenses | $8,012 | $7,248 | $764 | - | 5.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $6,819 | $6,402 | $417 | - | 4.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $6,812 | $6,812 | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Insurance | $4,881 | $4,881 | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $4,341 | $2,911 | $1,430 | - | 2.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,820 | - | $3,820 | - | 2.6% | |
| Travel | $1,613 | $1,613 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Information technology | $1,129 | $909 | $220 | - | 0.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $957 | $957 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $255 | $255 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL & MAIN | $250 | $250 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | PRINTING & COPYING | $123 | $123 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $25,844 | $5,668 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $149,090 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $142,800 spent · pay $102,868 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $95,113 | $95,113 | - | - | 66.6% | |
| Occupancy | $8,957 | $8,957 | - | - | 6.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $7,755 | - | $7,755 | - | 5.4% | |
| All other expenses | $6,921 | $6,905 | $16 | - | 4.8% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE & INTERNET | $5,676 | $5,676 | - | - | 4.0% |
| Other (as described) | MILEAGE REIMBURSEMENT | $3,816 | $3,816 | - | - | 2.7% |
| Insurance | $3,746 | - | $3,746 | - | 2.6% | |
| Office expenses | $3,045 | - | $3,045 | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | BIBLES, BOOKS, VIDEOS | $2,141 | $2,141 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Fees: other services | $2,070 | - | $2,070 | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | EDUCATION | $1,873 | $1,873 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,461 | - | $1,461 | - | 1.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $120 | $120 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $106 | $106 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $142,800 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990EZ · $111,999 spent · pay $79,718 · grants $0 · events $11,136
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $79,718 | 71.2% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $23,633 | 21.1% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $7,957 | 7.1% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $691 | 0.6% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $11,136 | reported apart |
| Total | $111,999 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990EZ · $115,207 spent · pay $83,734 · grants $0 · events $3,874
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $83,734 | 72.7% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $22,772 | 19.8% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $7,957 | 6.9% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $744 | 0.6% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $3,874 | reported apart |
| Total | $115,207 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990EZ · $150,436 spent · pay $92,481 · grants $0 · events $3,079
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $92,481 | 61.5% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $48,430 | 32.2% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $8,753 | 5.8% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $772 | 0.5% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $3,079 | reported apart |
| Total | $150,436 | 100% |
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Largest awards · 0 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|
State business registration
- A NEW GENERATION OF HERNANDO, INC. FL, Domestic nonprofit corporation (DOMNP), Active, formed 1999-08-27
The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.
Comments